Calder Sulin2008-12-21

10.0kmdistance
0:30:29winning time
880finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Edwin ChimomboBluff Meats F1M0:30:29
2Nalien ProfessorMaxed EliteM0:30:47
3Joseph MadiznaBluff Meats F1M0:31:37
4CebekuluMaxed EliteM0:31:42
5SiphosakheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:06
6Simon TsoanyaneStella Athletic ClubM0:32:27
7 Shingie Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:32:58
8Sandile LembetheMaxed EliteM0:33:24
9 Richard Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:33:31
10 T Gumede Eskom GijimasM 0:33:35
11 N Nkosinathi Stella Athletic ClubM 0:33:58
12Gk MadawoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:02
13Stephen CarbneySunninghill StridersM0:34:02
14 Sibongiseni uBunyeM 0:34:02
15James KoechBluff Meats F1M0:34:19
16Themba MthembuKwaDukuzaM0:34:53
17 Duncan KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:34:55
18MelisizweChesterville Athletic ClubM0:35:03
19Allen NdlovuWestvilleM0:35:05
20ChumaniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:35:05
21Sibusiso ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:35:09
22Justin HandDHS Old BoysM0:35:27
23 Allison Nedbank Running ClubM 0:35:35
24 Dennis ThembelishaM 0:35:37
25 Mandla Nedbank Running ClubM 0:35:48
26Derek WasserfalHillcrest VillagersM0:36:06
27 Bhekithemba Stella Athletic ClubM 0:36:08
28 L Nomazele Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 0:36:18
29 Sizwe KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:36:21
30 Phumlani KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:36:27
31 Siyabonga Stella Athletic ClubM 0:36:28
32 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:36:28
33ShumbuzoSt JamesM0:36:35
34Bheki BhongweuBunyeM0:36:38
35 Nkosinathi Eskom GijimasM 0:36:45
36 S Ngobese Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:36:51
37Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:36:56
38Paul WorsnipWestvilleM0:36:59
39Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM0:37:01
40 Jabulani Nedbank Running ClubM 0:37:04
41Sam MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM0:37:11
42Ayanda TshanaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:37:16
43Mh LabunzimaWoodviewM0:37:23
44FabaloStella Athletic ClubM0:37:26
45Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:37:27
46 P Forbes DHS Old BoysM 0:37:27
47Jeremiah NqwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:36
48Isaac SitholeZabalazaM0:37:42
49 Musa ThembelishaM 0:37:45
50 Dumisani University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:37:51
51 Thokozani Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:37:52
52 Sizwe Stella Athletic ClubM 0:37:54
53 Sean James M 0:37:59
54Michael NdlovuNationM0:38:03
55 Themba Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:38:04
56 Christen M 0:38:13
57Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM0:38:19
58 Lindani KwaMashuM 0:38:24
59 T F Njilo SAPS StridersM 0:38:26
60Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:27
61 S Mvelase Eskom GijimasM 0:38:28
62PhineasKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:38:41
63Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM0:38:42
64MkuduziChatsworthM0:38:43
65Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM0:38:51
66Blessing JiyaneM0:38:53
67Mphikiseni MkhizeMaxed EliteM0:38:56
68ZamaniChesterville Athletic ClubM0:38:59
69 W Maqalaza SAPS StridersM 0:39:02
70Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:25
71 Mdu SCAW HarriersM 0:39:38
72 Joseph Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:39:41
73Vusi GazuPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:39:42
74Boysie LuthuliToyotaM0:39:46
75Mduduzi MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM0:39:47
76Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:39:49
77Sello MokwenaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:40:03
78 Xolani Ngcobo M 0:40:07
79NkosenyeNedbank Running ClubM0:40:09
80 S Pather Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:40:23
81 Bheki Nedbank Running ClubM 0:40:24
82Thomas DanielsChatsworthM0:40:24
83 Sifiso Shumi M 0:40:29
84 Sihle uMlaziM 0:40:34
85Andrew WaishWestvilleM0:40:47
86Mike SkevingtonSavagesM0:40:47
87Vincent NcubeSydenhamM0:40:49
88Patrick DlaminiEthekwiniM0:40:54
89Bongani MvelaseM0:40:56
90 C Eksteen M 0:40:56
91 Richard Wooloh M 0:40:57
92Sipho MbokaziToyotaM0:40:57
93 M Khumalo SydenhamM 0:40:58
94 S Pather Eskom GijimasM 0:40:58
95 Kim Grand F 0:41:05
96ThandoKwaDukuzaM0:41:06
97Glen LerouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:41:13
98Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM0:41:15
99Goodwill StoffelsReal GijimasM0:41:19
100Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:41:34
101 Sipho KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:41:38
102Jp StewartSavagesM0:41:39
103 Mandla uBunyeM 0:41:39
104Themba NgcongoMerewentM0:41:45
105Ant SandersonWestvilleM0:41:47
106Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM0:41:57
107Vincent ThomasWingsM0:41:59
108 A Spence South Coast StridersM 0:42:01
109 Mzizi M 0:42:05
110 Morgan WoodviewM 0:42:09
111Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF0:42:11
112 D Ncwane Stella Athletic ClubM 0:42:12
113 Jabulani ThembelishaM 0:42:16
114FikileNedbank Running ClubM0:42:17
115ClintPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM0:42:18
116KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:42:31
117 Carey Shea M 0:42:35
118 Jeffrey Maritzburg CityM 0:42:37
119 Aus Barit M 0:42:41
120PuseletsoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:42
121 Christopher Maxed EliteM 0:42:45
122 Maria Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:42:53
123Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM0:43:01
124ProtasSAPS StridersM0:43:02
125Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:43:02
126 R Scholtz M 0:43:03
127Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM0:43:04
128Derick QwabeKwaMashuM0:43:05
129 Lawrence SydenhamM 0:43:29
130Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM0:43:31
131HleziphiNedbank Running ClubF0:43:37
132 Thulebona KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:43:45
133 Boninkosi Ngo M 0:43:51
134 D Pretorius WestvilleM 0:43:53
135 Mthokozisi uMlaziM 0:43:55
136Sarah HeslopBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:43:58
137Petros ShumiZabalazaM0:44:01
138Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:44:03
139Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM0:44:05
140M SlackSavagesF0:44:07
141 J Davidson F 0:44:15
142 Alpheus ThembelishaM 0:44:17
143Collin ReddyWoodviewM0:44:17
144Lindsay RogersonAthletics NorthM0:44:18
145Paul RoseWestvilleM0:44:24
146Jason Chettle-BurghMaxed EliteM0:44:31
147 Dl Smythe M 0:44:32
148Sipho MthembuMaxed EliteM0:44:34
149 J Huntley Queensburgh HarriersM 0:44:35
150Senzo MhlunguMaxed EliteM0:44:35
151 A Collier Athletics NorthM 0:44:41
152Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM0:44:47
153 B Mayo ChilternM 0:44:48
154Sipho NyembeM0:44:52
155Gary AinsworthM0:44:55
156Rowan HowseStella Athletic ClubM0:44:58
157 A Pentz Eskom GijimasM 0:45:00
158Curtis RajooRun for FunM0:45:02
159FelokwakheCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:45:05
160 V Anley DHS Old BoysM 0:45:05
161Mike MoodleyChatsworthM0:45:06
162 Joe ChatsworthM 0:45:08
163Mlungisi XabaThembelishaM0:45:08
164 R Langeveldt Forest HillsM 0:45:09
165Moray CalderHowickM0:45:17
166 Sibongiseni KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:45:23
167 J E Zaca Nedbank Running ClubM 0:45:25
168LeonidioMaxed EliteM0:45:31
169 Sibusiso HighwayM 0:45:33
170 K Courtney Hillcrest VillagersM 0:45:33
171 B Padbury Kearsney StridersM 0:45:43
172 F Houbert Athletics NorthM 0:45:51
173ZithunywauBunyeM0:45:59
174 Nebeon KwaMashuM 0:46:00
175Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:46:01
176 Camilla Neale F 0:46:02
177Lyndz WexDHS Old BoysF0:46:02
178 Jerome Rand Athletic ClubM 0:46:03
179Vincent HuxtablePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:46:05
180Simon CollinsWestvilleM0:46:12
181 B Chislett Athletics NorthM 0:46:25
182 Gray ChilternM 0:46:25
183 M Koch M 0:46:27
184Karrim OsmanSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:32
185Glen Easton-BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:46:52
186 Daniel Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:46:59
187Tammy DennillWestvilleF0:46:59
188SakhiStella Athletic ClubM0:47:01
189Bryan SherriffStella Athletic ClubM0:47:02
190 Vusi SavagesM 0:47:03
191Sagren PillayM0:47:05
192Deon DuplessisChilternM0:47:11
193 M Mbambo ToyotaM 0:47:19
194 M Suran WoodviewM 0:47:26
195Pat DammannForest HillsF0:47:27
196Sharon WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF0:47:27
197 L Searson Berea RoversM 0:47:29
198 K Moolman Queensburgh HarriersM 0:47:32
199Danny RamdenChatsworthM0:47:34
200Lucas EstehuizenQueensburgh HarriersM0:47:34
201Paul DewiwallWestvilleM0:47:42
202Valaytham PillayTongaat PanthersM0:47:44
203 Simon M 0:47:47
204 Squires M 0:47:47
205 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:47:55
206 P Zondi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:48:02
207Grant PedlerForest HillsM0:48:02
208S NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM0:48:02
209Alan PetzerChilternM0:48:03
210 G Nel Stella Athletic ClubM 0:48:03
211Karl RabieM0:48:03
212Colleen van RooyenUniversity of JohannesburgF0:48:04
213 D Stubbs BluffM 0:48:08
214 T Erikson M 0:48:09
215 Farouk Karreem M 0:48:12
216Professor CeleRun/Walk for LifeM0:48:23
217Christy MoonsamyBluff Meats F1M0:48:24
218Franco BavajeeM0:48:29
219 B Mpungose SAPS StridersM 0:48:31
220Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM0:48:35
221Jenny TyersDHS Old BoysF0:48:38
222Rob KaletschStella Athletic ClubM0:48:42
223Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM0:48:46
224Philo NegotanitchSavagesM0:48:48
225Kelli RyanF0:48:51
226 S Phontshay AfricaM 0:48:56
227 Nadine Stella Athletic ClubF 0:49:00
228 S Mohammad F 0:49:01
229 Welcome Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:49:01
230 Iain Kemp M 0:49:01
231 C Friggens M 0:49:02
232 Sipho Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:49:08
233 J Howse Stella Athletic ClubM 0:49:09
234 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:49:21
235J CronjeWestvilleM0:49:22
236 T Jimmy MerewentM 0:49:23
237Magavishnu NairChatsworthM0:49:23
238 T R Zondi ThembelishaM 0:49:25
239Rassie PretoriusSanlamM0:49:31
240Jennifer OlbarsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:31
241Samantha AndreasMaxed EliteF0:49:33
242Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF0:49:39
243Thomas ClarkWingsM0:49:43
244M PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM0:49:44
245Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM0:49:45
246Tu MdandaAmanzimtotiM0:49:48
247 Zervo Giarns M 0:49:54
248PoobalanChatsworthM0:49:58
249Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM0:49:59
250 James M 0:50:00
251Alex NxeleHillcrest VillagersM0:50:04
252Colin ChettySAPS StridersM0:50:04
253Brian O ReillyuMhlathuzeM0:50:05
254Mary MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:50:05
255 R Jackpersadh Save OrionM 0:50:08
256 S Tippeh Florida Lake Canoe ClubM 0:50:09
257Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:50:11
258 Sandile M 0:50:14
259Dhiren GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM0:50:19
260 Vikash M 0:50:24
261Phil TolondPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:50:25
262 Simon M 0:50:26
263 Dpm Arlinton M 0:50:28
264Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:35
265Bradley VerePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM0:50:38
266Kevin HumphreysDHS Old BoysM0:50:42
267Epwil KrielClyde Kinloch SquadM0:50:49
268R CaryStella Athletic ClubM0:50:55
269Sibusiso MChesterville Athletic ClubM0:50:58
270JadiStella Athletic ClubF0:51:03
271 J Martin F 0:51:03
272Menzi MahlabaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:51:04
273Helen LucreF0:51:05
274Kath FennemoreUniversity of Cape TownF0:51:05
275 Bongi M 0:51:06
276Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM0:51:07
277Patrick GossSydenhamM0:51:14
278 P Botha M 0:51:17
279Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:21
280Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:51:22
281 R Kistnan EnduroM 0:51:25
282 P Gangaram ChatsworthM 0:51:26
283 M Ngcobo AmanzimtotiM 0:51:27
284 M Dovey WestvilleM 0:51:31
285 Vino Pillay ChatsworthF 0:51:36
286 B Terblanche Stella Athletic ClubM 0:51:39
287Niresh BudhaiM0:51:42
288Ven MoodleyChatsworthM0:51:43
289 Nhlanhla Run/Walk for LifeM 0:51:45
290Braig AchimHlabisa Athletic ClubM0:51:46
291Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM0:51:47
292Alex JeffreySavagesM0:51:49
293Mark CatheyMidlandsM0:51:55
294Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:51:55
295Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM0:51:56
296Terry CowanQueensburgh HarriersM0:51:57
297Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:05
298Clive DyerM0:52:05
299 Zanele WestvilleF 0:52:17
300 J Dladla WoodviewM 0:52:17
301Neren LorrickChatsworthM0:52:21
302Andrew KempM0:52:22
303 Matthew Kemp M 0:52:23
304 P Dovey WestvilleF 0:52:24
305 T Scott Stella Athletic ClubF 0:52:26
306Nicola CraigRhodes Marathon ClubF0:52:26
307 G Seidler M 0:52:27
308 T Meberg F 0:52:32
309 Dumisani M 0:52:35
310 P Naidoo Durban University of TechnologyM 0:52:39
311 Smiley Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:52:41
312 Tracy Deabrew F 0:52:42
313 T Zulu AfricaM 0:52:43
314 Tarryn KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 0:52:44
315BoginkosiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:52:46
316Lm SinghSave OrionM0:52:55
317Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM0:52:56
318Ivan O SullivanChilternM0:53:01
319 C Roberts Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:53:02
320 J Ramraj WoodviewM 0:53:03
321 Leon Queensburgh HarriersM 0:53:03
322Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM0:53:07
323NdmusaMerewentM0:53:07
324Sagren GovenderBreakthru Midrand StridersM0:53:08
325 M Hughes Stella Athletic ClubM 0:53:09
326Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:13
327Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:53:15
328Ravi GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM0:53:15
329Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM0:53:17
330 C Mayer F 0:53:17
331Hazel N TutaNewlands StridersF0:53:22
332 K Selwood Rhodes Marathon ClubF 0:53:23
333Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF0:53:34
334Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF0:53:34
335Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM0:53:43
336 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 0:53:43
337Arnold ScotAthletics NorthM0:53:48
338David K HansellPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:53:53
339 Musa St JamesM 0:54:00
340Aseef OsmanWoodviewM0:54:02
341Douglas WatsonFloridaM0:54:04
342Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:54:07
343 Sydney Stella Athletic ClubM 0:54:13
344James BenskinM0:54:15
345 Priscilla Verulam Athletic ClubF 0:54:21
346Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM0:54:24
347 M Manjra Oasis CrescentM 0:54:26
348 J Ainsworth ChilternF 0:54:27
349 Brenda ChilternF 0:54:28
350 H Taremtuk SydenhamM 0:54:37
351Lionel HahnQueensburgh HarriersM0:54:37
352Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF0:54:39
353Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM0:54:41
354Sifiso DladlauBunyeM0:54:43
355Micayla PedlerForest HillsF0:54:47
356Paul BrownDHS Old BoysM0:54:51
357Marc DesplaceSavagesM0:54:54
358 B Logan F 0:54:54
359S SherriffStella Athletic ClubF0:54:56
360 A Stals SydenhamM 0:54:56
361 E Mellzer ChilternM 0:54:56
362 A Naicker SAPS StridersM 0:54:57
363 M Madlala KwaMashuM 0:54:58
364 C Zuma Maxed EliteM 0:54:58
365 P Mtshali WoodviewM 0:54:59
366 C Webbstock M 0:55:01
367Glen ConnellStella Athletic ClubM0:55:01
368 Nozipho F 0:55:02
369Zaid MOasis CrescentM0:55:07
370Nathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM0:55:08
371 A Ally Oasis CrescentM 0:55:08
372Thando SokhelaSavagesF0:55:14
373 G Davidson Stella Athletic ClubF 0:55:18
374Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF0:55:22
375 D Ndlovu M 0:55:23
376 Toto AmanzimtotiF 0:55:26
377 D Moodley WoodviewM 0:55:38
378 E Margaretton F 0:55:41
379 Jackie M 0:55:46
380 Natasha F 0:55:47
381James BeckerlingM0:55:47
382Mandy WallerSunninghill StridersF0:55:51
383 B van Blerk Maxed EliteM 0:55:58
384 Ryan M 0:56:00
385Flo CHighwayF0:56:02
386Herve LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:03
387Pawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF0:56:03
388Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:56:03
389 A Pikler Stella Athletic ClubF 0:56:04
390 C Mccann Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:56:04
391Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF0:56:05
392L KinlochAlex WaspsM0:56:08
393Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:56:14
394Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:56:14
395 Colin StonebridgeM 0:56:18
396Kirk HitchinsChilternM0:56:21
397Colin HarongRun/Walk for LifeM0:56:24
398 D Bradshaw Athletics NorthM 0:56:25
399IsralWoodviewM0:56:25
400Claire YunnieSavagesF0:56:26
401Liz PentecostStella Athletic ClubF0:56:27
402Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM0:56:27
403Pam RassieStella Athletic ClubF0:56:28
404Megan NaidooWoodviewM0:56:28
405Olive KnightStella Athletic ClubF0:56:29
406 Nomusa StonebridgeF 0:56:29
407 G Govender WoodviewM 0:56:34
408 R Sawi M 0:56:34
409 H Cassim WoodviewM 0:56:39
410Stuart CoxWestvilleM0:56:47
411 Jeffrey Maxed EliteM 0:56:48
412 Michelle Hadlaw F 0:56:51
413 Chan Mccornell F 0:56:53
414Preggie MoodyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:56:54
415Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM0:56:55
416Dh WilliamsSavagesM0:56:55
417 K Govender Newlands StridersM 0:56:57
418Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM0:56:58
419Rc CurrinHighwayM0:57:01
420TnandoKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:57:02
421Afzal GogaChatsworthM0:57:04
422 Lloyd Bravgh M 0:57:06
423 D Squibb M 0:57:06
424Alan SchoemanM0:57:06
425 J Msomi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:57:07
426Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF0:57:07
427Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:08
428John DlaminiHighwayM0:57:11
429 Tasneem Harms F 0:57:11
430Don RobertsonSavagesM0:57:13
431Brad EllisWestvilleM0:57:15
432Ben MashaziHighwayM0:57:22
433ArminnsChilternM0:57:24
434 B Mothilal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 0:57:28
435Harvey MarchSydenhamM0:57:34
436 M Dlamini M 0:57:35
437 Craig Smith M 0:57:36
438Selwyn TesselPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM0:57:43
439Geoff PillayNewlands StridersM0:57:44
440 N Rchundi Hlabisa Athletic ClubM 0:57:46
441 G Roberk Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:57:46
442Mm KhuzwayoSavagesM0:57:47
443 Neil MerewentM 0:57:47
444 W Jordaan M 0:57:52
445 M Botha F 0:57:53
446 V Phillips M 0:58:00
447Kershen ReddyM0:58:01
448 Theolin Moodley M 0:58:03
449 M Chami ChatsworthM 0:58:03
450 P Govender M 0:58:04
451 J Jones M 0:58:19
452Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF0:58:23
453Rohit GokalDurban Athletic ClubM0:58:26
454AnarldoWoodviewM0:58:27
455 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 0:58:27
456 K Rout WestvilleF 0:58:32
457Amar GokalDurban Athletic ClubM0:58:36
458 Rennie Govender M 0:58:37
459 R Sukadev WoodviewM 0:58:38
460Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM0:58:43
461 P Ramraj ChatsworthM 0:58:43
462Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM0:58:49
463David LuthuliNewlands StridersM0:58:51
464 L Gafney DHS Old BoysF 0:58:55
465Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM0:58:55
466 Brent KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:58:58
467 S Beckrelim ChilternM 0:58:59
468 J Hallett Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:59:00
469Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:59:00
470Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM0:59:01
471 N Harris Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:59:01
472 T White F 0:59:02
473 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 0:59:02
474Maureen ParryChilternF0:59:03
475 Rodger Run/Walk for LifeM 0:59:04
476 B Gumede M 0:59:04
477 S Moodley M 0:59:13
478 B Greyling F 0:59:14
479Terence GilesWingsM0:59:18
480 Neil Theron M 0:59:21
481Sc GovenderNewlands StridersM0:59:22
482Caren TierneyF0:59:31
483Kristian TierneyPiratesM0:59:31
484 F Salot Sunshine HMP Sports ClubM 0:59:34
485 Mduduzi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:59:36
486 N Sikhonje Lamontville Athletic ClubM 0:59:37
487Linda FeherHighwayF0:59:37
488Ross MccedimeWestvilleM0:59:38
489 J Gokul WoodviewM 0:59:42
490 D Flood Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:42
491RoshniWoodviewF0:59:44
492 Kamal Newlands StridersM 0:59:45
493 Nicol Stella Athletic ClubM 0:59:46
494 S Roggerson Oasis CrescentF 0:59:47
495Debbie BrienF0:59:48
496Irma StephensEskom GijimasF0:59:52
497Ted BrienHighwayM0:59:52
498Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF0:59:53
499 A Keshwar SydenhamM 0:59:53
500Thandeka NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:59:54
501 P Lamplingh F 0:59:56
502XoliDurban Athletic ClubF0:59:59
503 Tyrone M 1:00:08
504Julia KnowlerAthletics NorthF1:00:09
505Wendy HornF1:00:10
506Kj PillaySAPS StridersM1:00:14
507 S Pyoos SydenhamF 1:00:17
508 Sebelo Chili M 1:00:17
509Gavin HallChilternM1:00:18
510 Luke SydenhamM 1:00:18
511 E Watts SavagesF 1:00:19
512 Tyrone M 1:00:25
513 B Ramoutan Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 1:00:30
514 A Mahomedy M 1:00:32
515 C Kisten WoodviewF 1:00:36
516 Agnes KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:00:40
517William WallerSunninghill StridersM1:00:41
518Emcy GarnerQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:46
519 Dylan Wertink M 1:00:47
520Yvonne IrmshuruMhlathuzeF1:00:49
521Vernon OakesSydenhamM1:00:51
522Jane PowellF1:00:51
523Anne AstonHout Bay HarriersF1:00:53
524Trevor MogolaSavagesM1:00:59
525 S Ryan SavagesF 1:01:04
526 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:01:06
527 C Eriksen Hillcrest VillagersF 1:01:07
528Pauline LeschinshyHillcrest VillagersF1:01:13
529Jabulani MzimelaDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:01:14
530Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM1:01:16
531 Faraaz M 1:01:17
532Lauren TippettF1:01:25
533 Garth Flood M 1:01:26
534Peter MillerSecundaM1:01:28
535 Jim Reyniler M 1:01:29
536 Wendy F 1:01:37
537 S Botha F 1:01:42
538Collin PillayChatsworthM1:01:43
539Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM1:01:44
540 Pieter M 1:01:55
541Colleen ElsAthletics NorthF1:02:01
542Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:02:03
543 R Maharaj M 1:02:04
544 Sunil Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:02:20
545NosiohiwoLamontville Athletic Club1:02:25
546 D Jollands WestvilleM 1:02:30
547 T Naicker ChatsworthM 1:02:31
548Napo DicketsengRandburg HarriersF1:02:32
549C ShillerChilternM1:02:36
550Elaine SchmidtF1:02:40
551 Krish ChatsworthM 1:02:49
552Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:02:55
553 S Naidoo WoodviewF 1:02:55
554 B Jordaan F 1:02:56
555 H Botha Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:03:07
556 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:03:08
557 Junaid Kathrada M 1:03:10
558Magie GovenderWoodviewF1:03:11
559 P Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:03:11
560 G Govender Run for FunM 1:03:16
561Melody MyezaF1:03:17
562Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:18
563Keith AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:20
564Lp KorteUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:03:21
565Gea ArnoldStella Athletic ClubM1:03:23
566Kim ShortF1:03:25
567 K Hesketh 1:03:26
568 Bongani SavagesM 1:03:34
569 Princess Newlands StridersF 1:03:35
570 Eb Charles M 1:03:35
571 K Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:03:36
572Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:03:36
573 Ross Saayman M 1:03:42
574AdiseshPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:03:44
575Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:03:56
576 S Dlamini M 1:04:05
577 G Bavajee F 1:04:26
578 J Maho----- M 1:04:28
579 Fred M 1:04:30
580 Kugan ChatsworthM 1:04:31
581 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:04:34
582Kb ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:04:35
583Martin DammannM1:04:36
584Hr BeharieDurban Athletic ClubM1:04:37
585 Mawethu M 1:04:45
586 Ntomba F 1:04:45
587Bheki KhanyelaNewlands StridersM1:04:47
588Nadraj NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:04:50
589 S Lindley Run/Walk for LifeF 1:04:51
590 E Combi Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:04:53
591Venketas NaidooSAPS StridersM1:04:59
592 P Chengalroyan M 1:05:00
593 K Leontaas M 1:05:04
594 Penny Miskin F 1:05:14
595Jabu ShangeSydenhamF1:05:15
596ShanclelSydenhamM1:05:18
597Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:05:29
598 T Padayachee WoodviewM 1:05:30
599 Jay Panday M 1:05:32
600Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF1:05:37
601Shannon HallChilternF1:05:38
602Jim DawsonChilternM1:05:39
603 Melanie HighwayF 1:05:45
604 N Zondi F 1:05:45
605Kevin PretoriusSavagesM1:05:47
606DanielleDHS Old BoysF1:05:49
607 Simphiwe M 1:05:49
608 Leslie ChatsworthM 1:05:51
609Savy KistnanTongaat PanthersF1:06:03
610 Michelle Newlands StridersF 1:06:03
611 Ronnie Newlands StridersM 1:06:06
612Magie NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:06:09
613 S Eriksen Hillcrest VillagersM 1:06:15
614 Leonard Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:06:17
615 Wilkinson Stella Athletic ClubM 1:06:19
616 M Bailey Stella Athletic ClubF 1:06:20
617Judith MlabaSavagesF1:06:22
618Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:06:25
619Mary-AnSydenhamF1:06:26
620 M Kemp F 1:06:31
621 S Govender Run for FunM 1:06:31
622LionelSydenhamM1:06:31
623Raj GovenderWoodviewM1:06:50
624 Khayakezi Mhoomlo F 1:07:02
625 S Bessel Run/Walk for LifeF 1:07:03
626Julie ScottRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:08
627Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:07:10
628Teddy WilliamsWingsM1:07:14
629 Sulaiman SavagesM 1:07:22
630 Lugesan Reddy M 1:07:28
631Sg AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:07:30
632Milly CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:07:31
633Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:07:42
634 A Mayat M 1:07:42
635Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:07:44
636 Candice-Lee F 1:07:45
637 R Kader ChatsworthF 1:07:50
638George LuceySavagesM1:07:59
639Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:07:59
640Martin BomSavagesM1:08:02
641Michael VorsterM1:08:03
642Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF1:08:05
643 M Mayat Oasis CrescentM 1:08:16
644 Steven Simpson M 1:08:17
645Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM1:08:19
646Clem SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:08:20
647Meera MaharajWoodviewF1:08:22
648 Dalenelino F 1:08:31
649D HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:08:31
650Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:37
651Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:38
652MaudF1:08:41
653Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:08:41
654Len DiedericksHighwayM1:08:59
655Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:09:07
656Dbb HlopeStella Athletic ClubM1:09:19
657 K Persad Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:09:23
658Sandy BoynsStella Athletic ClubF1:09:24
659 Nyembezi Shumi M 1:09:25
660 S Moodley TechniqueM 1:09:26
661Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:09:30
662 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:09:33
663 N Zuhn HighwayM 1:09:41
664 Michael M 1:09:42
665Margi DKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:09:43
666Lil ParkerHighwayF1:09:44
667 Goatley HighwayM 1:09:46
668RonnyChatsworthM1:09:47
669 Paulo F 1:09:49
670Sonya LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:50
671 A Haripersad WoodviewF 1:10:09
672 S Naidoo IsipingoM 1:10:12
673 Sarah Mdennen F 1:10:16
674 S Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:10:18
675Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:19
676 J Hm Mill Queensburgh HarriersM 1:10:29
677 N Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:10:31
678 K Phewa WoodviewM 1:10:40
679 L Bares M 1:10:49
680 K Perumal Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:10:54
681 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:10:57
682 Michael Newlands StridersM 1:11:07
683Alison MunroF1:11:07
684 Munro M 1:11:08
685Reginald MacheleHighwayM1:11:23
686RoganieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:11:27
687Vigie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:11:28
688Liesl GroblerF1:11:29
689 Keryn Brien F 1:11:29
690 Charmaine Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:11:32
691Mike GordanSavagesM1:11:34
692 Kumeshan M 1:11:47
693Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:12:02
694Bc BraigWestvilleF1:12:02
695 A Naicker TechniqueF 1:12:05
696Solly SinghWoodviewM1:12:08
697 S Mngomezulu SavagesM 1:12:10
698 M Joyer Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:12:22
699Mi JeewaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:23
700Hans BothaM1:12:23
701Jeanine Le FebourRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:31
702Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:13:00
703Ed MossAthletics NorthM1:13:16
704Nimmi RynnRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:28
705 Hope Lange F 1:13:31
706 S Mdladza M 1:13:32
707FeizelNewlands StridersM1:13:35
708 J Bentley Alex WaspsF 1:13:39
709Margie WilcoxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:13:40
710Shikaar MaharajWoodviewM1:13:52
711 Makhitha Spartan HarriersM 1:14:02
712 Liesle van Rensburg F 1:14:02
713Clayton PatrickSouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:08
714 Raheshen M 1:14:13
715Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:14:14
716Ashok DamrajWoodviewM1:14:17
717NoGemsportF1:14:17
718Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:14:22
719Andy ParkinsonAthletics NorthM1:14:46
720ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:57
721Neil ShortSavagesM1:14:58
722ZubieOasis CrescentF1:14:59
723 Silvia Stella Athletic ClubF 1:15:01
724 S Baret Wanderers Athletic ClubM 1:15:10
725Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:15:13
726Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:15:16
727Debbie PhillipsSydenhamM1:15:24
728Nomvula ChamaneSt JamesF1:15:26
729 Nerene Keery F 1:15:30
730 Cecilia M F 1:15:31
731Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:15:36
732Liz SneddonHighwayF1:15:49
733 Theason M 1:16:32
734 Candice E B F 1:16:39
735Geraldine KirtanRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:55
736 Busiswe M 1:16:59
737Rose DavsonHighwayF1:16:59
738SameerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:17:20
739Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:17:28
740Michelle NaidooF1:17:29
741Zeenith SayedCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:17:30
742 G Govender ChatsworthM 1:17:36
743 B Palan Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:17:41
744 Elaine M 1:17:54
745Eric MthembuStella Athletic ClubM1:17:59
746John FrostChilternM1:18:02
747 Kitty Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:18:07
748 N Mbona F 1:18:11
749Angela FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:18:12
750Maria GainesRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:23
751Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:24
752 Nelly WoodviewF 1:18:38
753NirenMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:18:38
754 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:18:58
755 M Dhooma Oasis CrescentM 1:19:36
756Charmaine ChamiChatsworthF1:19:43
757 W Simmons M 1:19:49
758 F Burley AlbertonM 1:19:49
759 Kalil Hall F 1:19:51
760Sibongile CeleSavagesF1:19:56
761 L Reddy M 1:19:57
762RiyallSAPS StridersM1:19:58
763 Desiree F 1:19:58
764 Kj Supershap M 1:20:08
765ZachAthletics NorthM1:20:19
766 K Holland HighwayF 1:20:31
767 Nathasha F 1:20:31
768 R Groved Run/Walk for LifeM 1:20:41
769Patricia NgwabeF1:20:44
770 Phindile SydenhamF 1:20:44
771Aneesa KaderChatsworthF1:20:45
772Alan PatherSydenhamM1:20:48
773Ekkie EsauSydenhamM1:20:49
774Pat PatherMerewentM1:20:54
775 S Naik MerewentM 1:20:55
776 S Henderson Queensburgh HarriersF 1:21:05
777 N Dean Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:21:22
778 K Moonsamy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:21:26
779 Ina BluffF 1:21:28
780RomillaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:21:29
781June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:52
782John HewittFirst National Bank RunnersM1:22:09
783Godfrey HarrisFirst National Bank RunnersM1:22:09
784Anne ErasmusPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:22:20
785 A Bisnath Newlands StridersM 1:22:50
786 T Calder F 1:23:01
787 Marcia Clark F 1:23:02
788 K Wootton F 1:23:03
789Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF1:23:15
790 Gerhard Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:23:16
791Jenny HBluffF1:23:16
792Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:33
793Unice ESavagesF1:23:34
794 M Clarke M 1:23:36
795Bham LisaacBluffM1:23:55
796 Kumeshan M 1:23:59
797Greg SamuelsSydenhamM1:24:03
798Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:24:04
799Renny GovenderChatsworthF1:24:04
800Yvette ArendseWestvilleF1:24:05
801Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:24:12
802 Cooksie F 1:24:29
803 Pragasen M 1:24:31
804 Dhanapalan M 1:24:32
805 P Singh SAPS StridersM 1:24:38
806 G Jones F 1:25:06
807 M Pieter Highway 1:25:10
808 Edward Levin M 1:25:11
809Sandy TalbsRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:20
810 Sp Katide M 1:25:21
811 T Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:25:31
812 S Jackpersad Save OrionF 1:25:39
813Pravin RanchhodWoodviewM1:25:54
814 Noninzi F 1:26:22
815HaffejeeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:26:29
816Yvonne YungQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:38
817 D Coetzee Eskom GijimasM 1:26:38
818 S Hewitt First National Bank RunnersF 1:26:58
819Corne SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:06
820 A Johannes SydenhamF 1:27:07
821Kevin PooleRun/Walk for LifeM1:27:27
822 Nelly WestvilleF 1:27:37
823As DlaminiM1:27:37
824 Claire Bashan F 1:27:38
825Bebe McclureHighwayF1:27:43
826LesleyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:47
827 M Puran ChatsworthF 1:27:56
828Archie NaidooWoodviewM1:28:07
829 Stephanie Run/Walk for LifeF 1:28:09
830 Travis Run/Walk for LifeM 1:28:12
831 Vincent Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:28:13
832Ben ConnorRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:13
833 Phindile M 1:28:14
834 M Mostert Stella Athletic ClubM 1:28:35
835 N Soklall M 1:28:36
836 Ohohls M 1:29:02
837 Anna Queensburgh HarriersF 1:29:03
838 Prenitha WoodviewF 1:29:03
839Aslam CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:29:21
840Sheila ColemanHighwayF1:29:27
841Matilda LevinHighwayF1:29:28
842Frank RoweM1:29:37
843Pamela PWoodviewF1:29:38
844 Heather Gioia F 1:30:54
845Kirk PatrickRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:09
846Rasheeda EssackOasis CrescentF1:31:24
847Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:24
848 D Saniser WingsF 1:31:50
849Paul AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:58
850Michelle GovenderF1:32:39
851 D Grobler Run/Walk for LifeM 1:32:46
852Leigh BeckerlingRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:14
853 Taflyn Poole F 1:33:19
854Petr ZxabauBunyeM1:33:20
855 N Bosman Run/Walk for LifeF 1:33:25
856Michelle PooleRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:26
857Madelan KirkpatrickRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:29
858 Ayoob Kathrada M 1:33:36
859Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:17
860Anand BasantCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:50
861Gereline MarchSydenhamF1:34:51
862 S Naidoo M 1:35:01
863Sagie NaidooM1:35:02
864Mf KhanyileKwaDukuzaM1:35:02
865Shirley RamrajWoodviewF1:35:17
866Zama FakaziKwaDukuzaF1:35:17
867Carol RobertsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:42
868Tersia ConnellStella Athletic ClubF1:35:56
869Issy HobbsWestvilleF1:36:10
870QueenieVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:11
871PathmaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:37:04
872LaliWoodviewF1:37:05
873 Sitha ChatsworthF 1:37:25
874 Mick Gioia M 1:40:18
875 Linda F 1:40:18
876 Sandra Moolman F 1:40:19
877 N Ramraj F 1:46:22
878 Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 1:46:22
879Lyn ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:46:25
880Gordon BattersbyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:21

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Stella Athletic Club51
Woodview46
Pinetown District Athletic Club36
Chatsworth32
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club30
Savages28
Run/Walk for Life26
Westville26
Queensburgh Harriers23
Highway23
Sydenham22
Newlands Striders20
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club17
Chiltern17
KwaZulu-Natal Striders15
Maxed Elite14
Athletics North14
Eskom Gijimas12
Hillcrest Villagers12
Nedbank Running Club11
Verulam Athletic Club11
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club10
SAPS Striders10
Oasis Crescent10
DHS Old Boys9
Chesterville Athletic Club8
University of KwaZulu-Natal7
uBunye7
Merewent6
Thembelisha6
South African National Defence Force6
Durban Athletic Club5
Wings5
Forest Hills4
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club4
KwaDukuza4
Bluff4
KwaMashu4
Dolphin Coast Striders4
Bluff Meats F14
Toyota3
Run for Fun3
uMhlathuze3
Lamontville Athletic Club3
First National Bank Runners3
Sunninghill Striders3
St James3
Tongaat Panthers3
Save Orion3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Amanzimtoti3
Africa2
uMlazi2
Alex Wasps2
Sunshine HMP Sports Club2
Gemsport2
Rhodes Marathon Club2
Stonebridge2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Hlabisa Athletic Club2
Zabalaza2
South Coast Striders2
Durban University of Technology2
Technique2
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Secunda1
Enduro1
Real Gijimas1
Alberton1
Durbanville Athletic Club1
University of Johannesburg1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Nation1
Kearsney Striders1
Maritzburg City1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Pirates1
Howick1
SCAW Harriers1
Berea Rovers1
Midlands1
Randburg Harriers1
Isipingo1
University of Cape Town1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Sanlam1
Ethekwini1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Spartan Harriers1
Florida1
Rand Athletic Club1