Table Mountain2018-06-07

16.0kmdistance
1:01:46winning time
201finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:01:46
2Colin GeorgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:09:22
3Ryan WinterPinelandsM1:13:24
4Thabo MofokengM1:16:23
5Piers SteadWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:17:05
6 Peter Shackleton M 1:17:16
7 James Wisbeach M 1:17:36
8Derek OehleyHarfield HarriersM1:17:54
9Allan BennWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:18:04
10Brent JanariCarbineers - WPM1:18:51
11James IrlamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:45
12Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:23:01
13Suzie CarasHarfield HarriersF1:23:05
14 Andre Hugo M 1:23:06
15Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:23:27
16Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:23:56
17Deryck BroomVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:24:00
18Andy AtkinsM1:24:09
19Dain HamiltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:47
20David CohenM1:26:40
21 Jordi Meijer M 1:26:55
22Valentino ArendseM1:27:35
23 Rose Buchanan F 1:28:27
24John SneddonM1:30:45
25Dale WeitzKPMG Running ClubM1:31:18
26Rebecca PeinAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:32:09
27Nathaniel MentorM1:32:56
28Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM1:33:06
29Koro MonganeGugulethuM1:33:19
30Dave CurryAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:33:59
31 Arno Lawrenz M 1:34:06
32Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:07
33Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM1:34:18
34Darren DukesHelderberg HarriersM1:35:06
35Jacques TredouxM1:35:12
36 James Strong M 1:35:26
37Michael JanischVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:58
38Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM1:36:19
39Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:36:28
40 Suzanne Nicholas F 1:37:22
41Jana van der MerweATC Running ClubF1:37:39
42Christo LourensMagnolia Road RunnersM1:37:39
43Bridgid Hamilton Russell-VernedeHarfield HarriersF1:38:37
44 Imgard Krugmann F 1:38:47
45 Raymond Trout M 1:39:38
46Jeff KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:39:48
47Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:59
48 Anthony Molyneaux M 1:40:10
49Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:27
50 Sarah Fairhead F 1:40:46
51Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsF1:41:00
52Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:41:07
53Michael NiemannATC Running ClubM1:42:09
54Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM1:42:13
55Nick GrollAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:42:20
56Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:20
57Ted ParzydloEdgemead RunnersM1:43:17
58Timothy WoodSpartan HarriersM1:43:52
59Carla Du ToitF1:43:58
60Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:44:10
61 Russell Gildenhuys M 1:44:39
62Jacqui ThomasF1:44:50
63Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:45:04
64Ian NixonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:14
65Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM1:45:19
66Marek RanoszekVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:22
67Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:45:36
68Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:40
69Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:46:52
70Graham ThurtellStrand Athletic ClubM1:47:04
71Haydn FranckeissStrand Athletic ClubM1:47:05
72Dion LevinGugulethuM1:47:18
73Ishmael HassaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:27
74Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:47:48
75Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:47:48
76 Christopher de Jager M 1:47:49
77 Emily Whitelaw F 1:48:07
78Peter van AsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:34
79Steve McclintonCeltic HarriersM1:49:04
80Stephen KnottEdgemead RunnersM1:49:07
81 Dan Wesergaard M 1:49:09
82Paul ColmanWest CoastM1:49:50
83 Leon Jooste Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:49:51
84Neill SnapeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:49:56
85 Shelley van der Westhuizen F 1:50:11
86Michel BastenieATC Running ClubM1:50:18
87Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:50:19
88Pieter BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:50:38
89Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:50:52
90Clint van DiemelTopformM1:51:37
91 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 1:51:54
92Verity ErlangsenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:59
93Redewaan WilliamsNantesM1:52:15
94Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM1:52:58
95Simon JenkinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:53:23
96Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:53:34
97Sheldon WiggillM1:53:37
98Dughall MacdonaldM1:54:12
99Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:54:17
100Marna HerbstFish HoekF1:54:30
101 Vincent Cloete M 1:54:30
102Basheer LosperTopformM1:54:30
103Ninette WestF1:54:32
104Emily FurlongCape Multisport ClubF1:55:18
105Darron WestM1:55:18
106Linda CoetzeePinelandsF1:55:33
107Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:55:34
108Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:55:34
109Shree OmDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:55:38
110Melanie DawesPinelandsF1:56:23
111John DawesM1:56:47
112Veronique OrbanPinelandsF1:56:48
113Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:51
114Rosalie RichfieldUniversity of Cape TownF1:56:51
115 Amy Coker F 1:57:01
116Peter ChongWest CoastM1:57:03
117Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:57:10
118Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM1:57:11
119Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:57:35
120Michael WorneAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:16
121Francois NelCorrectional ServicesM1:58:16
122 Kate Francis F 1:58:40
123Christo SteynAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:59:16
124Delyse RistPinelandsF1:59:19
125Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF1:59:52
126Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:00:09
127 Amy Campbell F 2:00:28
128Michael DuncanPinelandsM2:00:37
129Paul CrowsonM2:01:35
130 Reginald Holmes M 2:01:45
131 Heather Jackson F 2:01:47
132Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF2:01:55
133 Jacques Theron M 2:02:02
134Linda SparksHout Bay HarriersF2:02:05
135Werner AdamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:05
136 Graham Janson M 2:02:44
137Velia DuncanPinelandsF2:02:57
138 Lester Sonemann M 2:03:15
139Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF2:04:02
140Crystal RitchieGugulethuF2:04:08
141Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:04:23
142Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:04:35
143Dehlia DalrympleCeltic HarriersF2:04:36
144Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:26
145Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:05:49
146 Lizette Daniels F 2:06:54
147Mushtaq RahimTopformM2:07:46
148Philippa GreenAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:07:56
149Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:00
150 Wendy Engelbrecht F 2:09:55
151Megan BurnsStrand Athletic ClubF2:10:25
152Steven O'connorWest CoastM2:10:56
153Kabelo MphephuTopformF2:11:40
154Xhanti MtuluCliffe Dekker HofmeyrM2:13:58
155Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:13:58
156Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:14:26
157 Vicky Fazekas F 2:17:06
158 Marcelle Heidtmann F 2:17:36
159Ryan MurisonSpartan HarriersM2:18:43
160Inga MurisonSpartan HarriersF2:18:43
161 Andrea Sasman F 2:19:02
162Andiswa KasibeGugulethuF2:19:02
163Martie LourensBrackenfellF2:19:56
164Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:20:22
165 Zanele Khewu F 2:21:58
166Itumeleng LetloeleTeam VitalityM2:22:02
167Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM2:22:05
168Natalie FisherPinelandsF2:22:11
169Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:22:35
170Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:23:12
171 Arno Visser M 2:23:52
172Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:23:52
173 Jacoline de Beer F 2:24:22
174Charne VenterDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:23
175Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:24:32
176Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM2:25:02
177Odette GeldenhuysAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:25:04
178Michelle ThomasTopformF2:25:06
179Lara CroxfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:53
180Lara ButlerCape Multisport ClubF2:27:03
181Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF2:27:05
182Mike NicholasAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:27:30
183Lawrence SwansonAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:27:35
184Neil GreenwoodTopformM2:27:35
185Karde BuysDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:28:21
186Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:28:36
187Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:04
188Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:46
189Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:49
190 Kelly-Jayne Peters F 2:35:49
191Meagan BoslandATC Running ClubF2:35:51
192 Muqsooda Parker F 2:35:51
193 Danelle Hess F 2:39:22
194 Brent Hess M 2:39:24
195Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM2:40:10
196Lydia MyersPinelandsF2:44:35
197Phillipa CloetePinelandsF2:44:39
198Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:44:58
199Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM2:49:03
200Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:56:55
201 Kasha Dickie F 2:56:56