Hillcrest Marathon2014-02-09

42.2kmdistance
2:27:42winning time
754finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M2:27:42
2Stephen KatamNedbank Running ClubM2:29:55
3Ranetsi ManyoniAchillesM2:30:48
4Samuel KatuuBluff Meats F1M2:32:21
5Tamuka MwaziyaBluff Meats F1M2:35:07
6Wellington ChidodoBluff Meats F1M2:35:09
7Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:38:14
8Kwakhi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:41:39
9Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM2:42:13
10Mdududuzi GwalaMaxed EliteM2:42:34
11Thanda RhafhuzaNedbank Running ClubM2:44:01
12 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:46:30
13Andries Solomzi NothununuNedbank Running ClubM2:48:21
14Xolani MthembuMaxed EliteM2:48:35
15Austin NtuliNedbank Running ClubM2:49:09
16Thamsanqa MfekaM2:49:17
17Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM2:51:58
18 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:51:59
19Victor MkhizeImambaM2:52:40
20Syabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM2:52:42
21Nkosinathi MthembuMaxed EliteM2:53:15
22Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM2:53:34
23Xolani MkhizeHarlequin HarriersM2:53:48
24Henrick MncadiMaxed EliteM2:54:39
25Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:55:26
26Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM2:57:13
27Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM2:57:18
28Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:58:26
29Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM2:58:40
30Emmanuel VisagieAchillesM3:00:08
31Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:00:40
32Reggie MsomiHarlequin HarriersM3:00:54
33Nkosingiphile DubeEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM3:01:48
34Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:02:54
35Puvashen NaidooShakalandM3:05:00
36Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM3:05:11
37Zamokwakhe MngadiQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:21
38Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:08:06
39Nkosinathi BiyelaEskom GijimasM3:08:50
40Njabulo HlatshwayoNewlands StridersM3:08:57
41Bayethe NgebeToyotaM3:11:56
42Daniel AdonsSydenhamM3:12:11
43Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:13:32
44Lucas Kruger-FraserNatal CarbineersM3:13:36
45Nicolas KinsleyDHS Old BoysM3:14:38
46Paul WorsnipWestvilleM3:14:39
47Gareth FordHilton HarriersM3:14:56
48Thami NgongomaHarlequin HarriersM3:15:40
49Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M3:15:53
50 Mhlungu MtubatubaM 3:16:18
51Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF3:16:32
52Paul StewartSavagesM3:16:34
53Thabane CeleSTS Multisport ClubM3:17:00
54Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM3:17:14
55Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:17:36
56Matthew WouldSavagesM3:18:52
57Ephraim NdlovuThembelishaM3:20:02
58Blessing MchunuDurban Athletic ClubM3:20:02
59Malusi JiliToyotaM3:20:27
60Mondli DzanibeGrowing YoungM3:20:33
61Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:20:49
62Vusi ZuluKwaMashuM3:20:55
63Sphiwe MjwaraEskom GijimasM3:21:14
64Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM3:21:16
65Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM3:22:03
66Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:22:08
67Sandile NyawoseuMlaziM3:22:13
68Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM3:22:18
69Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:22:28
70Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM3:23:15
71Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:23:29
72Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM3:23:41
73Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:24:43
74Habile SithebePhumaM3:24:43
75Simone VersterWestvilleF3:24:48
76Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:24:55
77Petrol Msizen HlongwaneMaxed EliteM3:25:26
78Dean PercivalMtunziniM3:26:18
79Siphosenkosi NzuzaMtubatubaM3:26:44
80Sibongiseni VesiMaritzburgM3:26:51
81Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:27:07
82Dean FranzM3:28:26
83Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:28:48
84Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM3:28:49
85Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:28:49
86Daniella GramsHillcrest VillagersF3:29:04
87Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:29:30
88Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM3:29:30
89Kelly ThompsonRand Road WarriorsF3:29:39
90Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM3:30:25
91Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM3:30:38
92Jabulani HlongwaneBluff Meats F1M3:30:45
93Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:31:06
94Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM3:31:25
95Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM3:31:28
96Lianne ReyRand Road WarriorsF3:32:04
97Precious DumaMaxed EliteF3:32:21
98Philemon Delani ZumaM3:32:27
99Conrad ChemaneM3:32:37
100Dirk KrielSAPSM3:32:53
101Nkululeko ZunguEskom GijimasM3:32:55
102Lebohang MoloifiHillcrest VillagersM3:33:22
103Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM3:33:32
104Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:34:29
105Timony SiebertCollegians HarriersF3:34:42
106Mkangezi LuthliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:34:58
107Erick PoswaPhumaM3:35:34
108Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM3:35:56
109Ria MornetCollegians HarriersF3:36:22
110Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:36:24
111Jerome ReidCollegians HarriersM3:36:27
112Phumlani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:36:29
113Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:36:52
114Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:36:56
115Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM3:36:56
116Colin GoosenSaintsM3:37:11
117Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM3:37:25
118Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:37:44
119Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM3:37:53
120Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM3:37:53
121Warren ThackwrayDolphin Coast StridersM3:38:00
122Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM3:38:16
123Graeme Minter-BrownKearsney StridersM3:38:47
124Anna NgobeseChilternF3:38:48
125Hamilton MjwaraKearsney StridersM3:38:49
126Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:39:08
127Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:39:10
128Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM3:39:12
129Greg WichtWestvilleM3:39:17
130Xolani MzobeHarlequin HarriersM3:39:24
131Val WatsonNew BalanceF3:39:43
132Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM3:40:17
133Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:40:29
134Mzwandile GwalaKearsney StridersM3:40:49
135Mvunyehwa MkhizeSave OrionM3:40:53
136Justin J van RensburgWestvilleM3:41:06
137Stefan van der MerweBorn2RunM3:41:07
138Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF3:41:32
139Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:41:42
140Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM3:41:43
141Thabo NdovelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:41:50
142Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:42:22
143Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM3:42:31
144Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM3:42:32
145Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:42:33
146Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:42:56
147Jaco de VriesDolphin Coast StridersM3:43:02
148Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:43:19
149Satch OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:43:28
150Joseph MafifiMtubatubaM3:43:33
151Robyn GreylingForest HillsF3:43:37
152Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM3:44:03
153Sue ChapmanSaintsF3:44:15
154Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:44:36
155Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM3:45:56
156Evidence MwandoHillcrest VillagersM3:46:08
157Mayendran NaikerChatsworthM3:46:08
158Lynton ConwayWestvilleM3:46:12
159Nkosenye KhanyileRichards Bay HarriersM3:46:21
160Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:23
161Richard DlaminiPhumaM3:46:24
162Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:46:41
163Gunter SchlusselbergerWestvilleM3:47:00
164Laura KempeMtunziniF3:47:05
165Craig MaguireSaintsM3:47:07
166Craig van NiekerkChilternM3:47:16
167Thapelo MosieaToyotaM3:47:21
168Sipho MkhizeM3:47:22
169Don ClarkeSavagesM3:47:26
170Lisa CollettDHS Old BoysF3:47:54
171Scott McCartneyHighwayM3:48:44
172Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:49:12
173Nsiyakhe DlaminiPhumaM3:49:22
174Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF3:49:27
175Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM3:49:45
176Gavin HerwoodBorn2RunM3:49:49
177Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:01
178Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPSM3:50:29
179Jaco van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM3:50:56
180Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:50:58
181Nandus MoolmanSavagesM3:51:10
182Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM3:51:14
183Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM3:51:30
184Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM3:51:32
185Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:52:02
186Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM3:52:14
187Chad BarronSaintsM3:52:17
188Xolani MbamboChamberM3:52:17
189Rowan IronsSaintsM3:52:19
190Thamsanqa GumedeDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:52:36
191Brett KarlsonSavagesM3:52:58
192Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:52:59
193Dhiran GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:53:05
194Lyle VorsterFitness BeatM3:53:27
195Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM3:53:30
196Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM3:53:37
197Bongi GcabaPhumaM3:53:44
198Phetwa LuthuliWoodviewM3:53:56
199Africa OxleyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:54:18
200Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF3:54:50
201Anthony BoltonHillcrest VillagersM3:54:52
202Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM3:54:54
203Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:55:12
204Nate NgcoboSavagesM3:55:13
205Angela HulettNedbank Running ClubF3:55:39
206Ruth NgubaneMaxed EliteF3:56:12
207Malcolm FindlayKearsney StridersM3:56:17
208James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:29
209Grant KerrWestvilleM3:56:43
210Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM3:56:46
211Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:56:53
212Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM3:57:12
213Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:12
214Rohann LukickAssegaai Marathon ClubM3:57:29
215Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF3:57:38
216Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM3:57:40
217Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:57:56
218Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:56
219Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM3:57:57
220Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM3:58:06
221Sibusiso FakaziM3:58:09
222Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:58:13
223Vicci VivierRichards Bay HarriersF3:58:13
224Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:58:14
225Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF3:58:14
226Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM3:58:15
227Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF3:58:20
228 Warren Fielding M 3:58:22
229Derrick OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM3:58:35
230Sidhesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:58:35
231Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM3:58:37
232Sandanathi XabaMaritzburg CityM3:58:37
233Lia van RooyenMtunziniF3:58:40
234Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF3:58:41
235Simon MabasoMtubatubaM3:58:49
236Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM3:58:50
237Stanley MossEskom GijimasM3:59:07
238Phumlani MthethwaMaxed EliteM3:59:09
239Nel NaidooChatsworthM3:59:36
240Martin ErasmusWestvilleM3:59:43
241Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM3:59:44
242Jesse VersterMtunziniM3:59:44
243Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM3:59:46
244Greg HardieChilternM3:59:50
245Emmanuel MufamadiReal GijimasM4:00:25
246Robert ArmstrongDHS Old BoysM4:00:30
247Vijend RajuSAPSM4:00:32
248Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:00:39
249Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:00:48
250Amy HyltonSaintsF4:01:03
251Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:01:26
252Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:01:29
253Guillaume NelKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:01:30
254Tanya ScottDurban Athletic ClubF4:01:30
255Morena NdlovuChatsworthM4:01:56
256Adrian DamantDolphin Coast StridersM4:01:57
257Oliver TathamHowickM4:02:18
258Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:02:23
259Phumlani MajolaKwaMashuM4:02:28
260Larry WilsonRunning InnM4:02:29
261Jane BrewerNew BalanceF4:02:30
262Myles BrewerNew BalanceM4:02:30
263Thulani NtshizaWestvilleM4:02:35
264Cade PillayWoodviewM4:03:25
265Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM4:03:29
266Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:04:03
267Warrick van EedenNedbank Running ClubM4:04:07
268Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM4:04:14
269Goodman MncibiToyotaM4:04:40
270Ndumiso NgcampalalaNedbank Running ClubM4:05:03
271Mthokozisi ShaziMaxed EliteM4:05:29
272Lucky PhungulaWyebankM4:05:45
273Marinus PretoriusCollegians HarriersM4:05:55
274Gerald PavelDurban Athletic ClubM4:06:19
275Bongumusa NgwanyaWestvilleM4:06:56
276Nathaniel VelayadumChatsworthM4:07:06
277Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:07:21
278Nkeka TseoleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:07:32
279Jabulile HadebeMaxed EliteF4:07:33
280Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM4:07:56
281Antony MacfarlaneNedbank Running ClubM4:08:12
282Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:08:15
283Colin ChettySAPS StridersM4:08:22
284Neville GouwsHulaminM4:08:47
285Robbie LoganCollegians HarriersF4:09:03
286Rosie CareyDolphin Coast StridersF4:09:34
287Sandy DamantDolphin Coast StridersF4:09:35
288Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM4:09:41
289Vicky van NiekerkZululand Multisport ClubF4:10:00
290Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:10:41
291Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM4:10:47
292Ivan JonssonLegends Lifestyle CentreM4:10:52
293Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM4:10:57
294Ingrid GramkowCollegians HarriersF4:11:15
295Brent RenyardBluffM4:11:26
296Dave EdmondsCollegians HarriersM4:11:27
297Robin GoddardWestvilleM4:11:28
298Wesley van BiljonInanda QadiM4:11:36
299Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM4:11:39
300Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:11:52
301Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF4:11:57
302Bradley BoxallWestvilleM4:11:57
303Grant MaraisFitness BeatM4:12:07
304Colin ReddyWoodviewM4:12:14
305Peter EverettM4:12:23
306Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM4:12:36
307Bhekani MakhanyaZululand Multisport ClubM4:12:44
308Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM4:12:45
309Tarryn SpearmanM4:12:54
310 Sebatian Lokotsch M 4:12:55
311Karen GreenForest HillsF4:12:58
312Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:12:58
313Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF4:13:48
314Martin DoveyWestvilleM4:13:48
315Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:13:52
316Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM4:13:54
317Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM4:13:55
318Candice BothaF4:13:55
319Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:14:08
320Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:14:20
321Grahame OslerBethlehem Marathon ClubM4:14:21
322Lauren TippettFloridaF4:14:28
323Evan HanesBluffM4:14:38
324Kirsten HodgsonZululand Multisport ClubF4:14:38
325Pravin SewnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:14:51
326 Andre Kruger Get FitM 4:15:18
327Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM4:15:25
328Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF4:15:28
329Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM4:15:39
330Alan BoulleSavagesM4:15:41
331Ian GriffithsCollegians HarriersM4:15:54
332Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:16:01
333Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM4:17:00
334Sudir SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:17:02
335Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:17:25
336Xolani MbheleToyotaM4:17:27
337Kathryn CloughDHS Old BoysF4:17:27
338Gerda HaydenRiverside HarriersF4:17:55
339Catriona JeffreySiphosenkosiF4:17:56
340Deena NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:18:16
341Ricky PillayScottburghM4:18:31
342Shannon BrowningForest HillsF4:18:43
343Michael MchughDolphin Coast StridersM4:18:56
344Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:18:58
345Sandy RouxDHS Old BoysF4:19:16
346Richard GraceKearsney StridersM4:19:16
347Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM4:19:48
348Richard BrowningForest HillsM4:20:03
349Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM4:20:15
350Jenny LightLegends Lifestyle CentreF4:20:18
351Wade WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM4:20:18
352Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:20:18
353Protas MngunyanaSAPSM4:20:21
354Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:20:24
355Sanjeev RoopnrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:20:24
356Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM4:20:33
357Mangoba GumedeM4:20:51
358Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM4:20:55
359Sally BothaRiverside HarriersF4:21:02
360Bruk Ayele AsaleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:21:07
361Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:20
362Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:21:26
363Roy MlamboWoodviewM4:21:52
364Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:22:08
365Andre VieraDHS Old BoysM4:22:36
366Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM4:22:37
367Mpumelelo ThwalaPhumaM4:22:39
368Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM4:22:57
369Kerry RasKearsney StridersF4:23:08
370Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM4:23:19
371Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM4:23:19
372Sidney PondSydenhamM4:23:25
373Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM4:23:27
374Siphiwe LuthuliuMhlathuzeM4:23:28
375Paul GinnRiverside HarriersM4:23:36
376Hilton SchipholtFourways Road RunnersM4:23:55
377Claire SchipholtFourways Road RunnersF4:23:57
378Judith MlabaSavagesF4:24:35
379Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:24:55
380Sanjaye JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:25:17
381Dylan RawsonNatal CarbineersM4:25:41
382Ritesh DasooHulaminM4:25:41
383Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:25:55
384Shohei KuramasuHarlequin HarriersM4:25:59
385Brenda MeierHighwayF4:25:59
386Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:26:02
387Cyril KuppanMerewentM4:26:02
388Terri BrownRiverside HarriersF4:26:07
389Taryn BrownCollegians HarriersF4:26:08
390Craig BlewettWestvilleM4:26:09
391Morgan NaidooWoodviewM4:26:28
392Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF4:26:28
393Quinton NortjeNatal CarbineersM4:26:42
394Nicol SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM4:26:43
395Laurence Longden-ThurgoodDolphin Coast StridersM4:26:52
396Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:26:52
397David PughM4:27:12
398Lonnie TiegsKearsney StridersM4:27:13
399Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF4:27:29
400Bongani SheziHulaminM4:27:33
401Angelo HooleKearsney StridersM4:27:33
402Pierre MareeSavagesM4:27:34
403Deidre MareeSavagesF4:27:37
404Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:27:47
405Neil VijderveldWoodviewM4:27:50
406Dylan LubbeWestvilleM4:27:52
407Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM4:27:56
408Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:28:15
409Catherine BrownuMhlathuzeF4:28:22
410Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM4:28:23
411Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF4:28:23
412Neil NeatForest HillsM4:28:24
413Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF4:28:34
414Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:28:36
415Sbu XuluKwaMashuM4:28:36
416Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:29:10
417Mark BuckthorpSavagesM4:29:54
418Clyde PetzerHillcrest VillagersM4:29:56
419Bongani ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:30:04
420Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:30:14
421Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:30:32
422Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:30:34
423Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:30:34
424Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM4:30:43
425Nkosinathi DladlaSAPSM4:30:44
426Richard ThringDHS Old BoysM4:31:19
427Chevy SmithKearsney StridersM4:31:28
428Gail ArnellF4:31:47
429Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:32:03
430Wayne RedmanKearsney StridersM4:32:18
431Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:32:19
432Melkim RampertabChatsworthM4:32:20
433Kathrine RouxWestvilleF4:32:21
434Bongani NxumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:32:28
435Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM4:32:34
436Colleen GroomMtunziniF4:32:38
437Rethe MareeMtunziniF4:32:38
438Delia JordaanMtunziniF4:32:38
439Carla Du ToitMtunziniF4:32:39
440Craig PrykeMtunziniM4:32:40
441Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:32:53
442Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM4:32:54
443Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF4:33:06
444Siboniso NduliSAPSM4:33:07
445Xolani MhlongoHighwayM4:33:20
446Sicelo HlelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:33:21
447Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM4:33:38
448Mzikayifani MyeniMtubatubaM4:34:17
449Merryl DuncanForest HillsF4:35:02
450Richard ProctorWestvilleM4:35:04
451Alan BaronetStella Athletic ClubM4:35:18
452Stanton WilliamsonSydenhamM4:35:19
453Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM4:35:26
454Tyrone JosephChatsworthM4:35:35
455Leshnee PillaySaintsF4:35:46
456Robert RicheySavagesM4:35:53
457Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:36:09
458Juanita VenterCollegians HarriersF4:36:25
459Samantha ProctorKearsney StridersF4:36:26
460Clint MeyNatal CarbineersM4:36:31
461Scott MurrayNatal CarbineersM4:36:34
462Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:36:42
463Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:36:49
464Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM4:36:55
465David McilrathuMhlathuzeM4:37:08
466Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF4:37:09
467Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM4:37:22
468Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:37:51
469Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:37:58
470Brett Lacon-AllinKearsney StridersM4:37:59
471Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:38:13
472Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM4:38:13
473Jenny StreatfieldCollegians HarriersF4:38:24
474Justin ErasmusWestvilleM4:38:25
475 Katherine Thorneycroft F 4:38:25
476Narainsamy GovenderChatsworthM4:38:56
477Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:39:11
478Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:39:12
479Sibusiso MaziyaSavagesM4:39:13
480Mxolisi MkhizeUniversity of South AfricaM4:39:28
481Liz ChelinWestvilleF4:39:28
482Mike PadyacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:39:29
483Nicky BlewettWestvilleF4:39:30
484Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:39:35
485 Michael M 4:39:35
486Bronwyn AllanQueensburgh HarriersF4:40:03
487Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM4:40:04
488Brian ThompsonRand Road WarriorsM4:40:09
489Xolani GumedePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:13
490Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:40:21
491Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:40:24
492Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:40:46
493Apiwe GagaNedbank Running ClubF4:40:48
494Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF4:40:50
495Anne UlyateKhosa Road RunnersF4:41:13
496Mike CrossWestvilleM4:41:24
497Devaraj ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM4:41:42
498Garth BothmaKingfisherM4:42:15
499Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM4:42:25
500Alastair GilesKearsney StridersM4:42:39
501Khulekani GabelaMtubatubaM4:42:57
502Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:43:03
503Vikash MaharajChatsworthM4:43:03
504Eugene BarnettM4:43:08
505Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF4:43:12
506Poondavanam GovenderChatsworthM4:43:15
507Roshni PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:43:20
508Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:43:25
509Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM4:43:25
510Ray BrentStella Athletic ClubM4:43:31
511Barry DrewettNedbank Running ClubM4:43:31
512Daniel BruwerStella Athletic ClubM4:43:34
513Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM4:43:35
514Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF4:43:52
515Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF4:44:07
516Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM4:44:08
517Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:44:28
518Dylan MallettEstcourtM4:44:30
519Martin RoestofRun/Walk for LifeM4:44:36
520Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF4:44:44
521Nkululeko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:44:48
522Julian MurugenChatsworthM4:44:49
523Tim RouxDHS Old BoysM4:44:52
524 D Gasa WoodviewM 4:44:52
525Warren GlennyForest HillsM4:45:05
526Greg BedfordM4:45:27
527Greg SchemelRunning InnM4:45:43
528Kevin WoodrowHillcrest VillagersM4:45:45
529Kerry HunteruMhlathuzeF4:45:45
530Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF4:45:45
531Andrew PitchersWestvilleM4:45:46
532Cindeera PadauaptanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:45:51
533Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM4:45:59
534Herald SolomonSpirit WindM4:46:03
535Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF4:46:06
536Macdonald ChitjaVertical SpacesM4:46:06
537Sifiso NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubM4:46:07
538Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM4:46:08
539Gary BarnettStella Athletic ClubM4:46:21
540Brenna van StraatenWestvilleF4:46:22
541Phathisiwe DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF4:46:33
542Jimmy MzulwaniMidlandsM4:46:34
543Roxanne StegenHulaminF4:46:37
544Renee DriemeyerCollegians HarriersF4:46:40
545Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:46:40
546Basil KokBluffM4:46:52
547Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF4:47:10
548Harry TarentaalSydenhamM4:47:12
549Chester FosterKearsney StridersM4:47:16
550Jewonlall RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:30
551Paul LaingHilton HarriersM4:47:31
552Hleniwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF4:47:35
553Dirk van den HeeverWestvilleM4:47:43
554Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF4:47:50
555Tozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM4:47:57
556Bernadette StokesForest HillsF4:47:58
557Martie ClarkeSavagesF4:48:47
558Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF4:48:52
559Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM4:48:57
560Dave WilliamsSavagesM4:49:12
561Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF4:49:14
562Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:49:14
563Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF4:49:15
564Caren TierneyHillcrest VillagersF4:49:17
565Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:49:17
566Kristian TierneyQueensburgh HarriersM4:49:17
567Cathy DaleSavagesF4:49:21
568Stephen BruwerDHS Old BoysM4:49:24
569Yvonne DalgleishCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:49:24
570Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:25
571Tilda TearleSavagesF4:49:26
572Lauren France-BrothertonDolphin Coast StridersF4:49:33
573Duncan RoderickForest HillsM4:49:34
574Dumigani VilakaziThembelishaM4:49:35
575Nico PretoriusForest HillsM4:49:36
576Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:41
577Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:41
578Darron JohnsonAthletics NorthM4:49:43
579Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM4:49:43
580Kevin McewenAthletics NorthM4:49:43
581Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF4:49:46
582Gerhard SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM4:49:56
583Mbyso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:49:58
584Gregory FergusonBluffM4:50:31
585Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM4:50:38
586Dave DaleSavagesM4:50:51
587Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:50:54
588Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM4:50:59
589Dave LeppanWestvilleM4:50:59
590Sipho NkabindeSAPSM4:51:07
591Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM4:51:16
592Mathoyi HadebeSAPSF4:51:26
593Grant RothmanDHS Old BoysM4:51:26
594Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM4:51:31
595Johnson NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:51:31
596 Ephraim Dlamini M 4:51:44
597Mohomed HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:51:47
598Zakhele DlaminiSparM4:51:51
599Joseph NxumaloEskom GijimasM4:51:52
600Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM4:51:54
601Jonathan de VriesMorningside Country ClubM4:52:02
602Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:43
603Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF4:52:44
604Loganathan GovenderChatsworthM4:52:45
605Gerry Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM4:53:06
606Phumlani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM4:53:12
607Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:53:13
608Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:53:14
609Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF4:53:45
610Jenni DavidsonChilternF4:53:51
611Michelle KempWestvilleF4:53:51
612Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:53:52
613Manuela WoodrowChilternF4:54:19
614Christopher KingHarlequin HarriersM4:54:28
615Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF4:54:39
616Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM4:54:41
617Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM4:54:43
618Nishani DeeplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:54:46
619Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF4:54:49
620Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM4:54:52
621Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:54:56
622Alan DunkleyForest HillsM4:55:12
623Zinhle DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF4:55:15
624 Kenneth Allen M 4:55:27
625Brenda CoxWestvilleF4:55:33
626Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:55:34
627Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF4:55:35
628Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM4:55:38
629Sfiso LulthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:55:41
630Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM4:55:46
631Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM4:56:03
632Meera MaharajWoodviewF4:56:13
633Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:56:13
634Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:56:17
635Mandla GaselaImpendleM4:56:49
636Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM4:57:55
637Ronald ShangePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:21
638Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:58:22
639Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM4:58:22
640Samuel MakeleniPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:58:22
641Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:23
642Debbie DottridgeNedbank Running ClubF4:58:24
643Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:58:24
644Mzwenhlanhla VilakaziKwaMashuM4:58:24
645Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM4:58:24
646Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:58:24
647Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF4:58:25
648Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:26
649Tim DesmondM4:58:27
650Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM4:58:30
651Hoosen MangerahShakalandM4:58:32
652Rajagopaul GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:58:36
653Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM4:58:39
654Peter TennantSaintsM4:59:01
655Musawenkosi NguboSAPSM4:59:06
656Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM4:59:11
657Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:59:13
658Grant LarsenWestvilleM4:59:21
659Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM4:59:21
660Anthony StalsM4:59:21
661Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM4:59:29
662Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:59:34
663Godwin MusamirapamwePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:00:12
664Govindasamy GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM5:00:29
665Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF5:00:31
666Stanley MunsamySavagesM5:00:33
667Sabelo MncwangoCorrectional ServicesM5:00:34
668Christiaan SmithHarlequin HarriersM5:00:37
669Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF5:00:39
670Hemwathi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:01:27
671Paula LabuschagneSAPSF5:01:36
672Kazuya KojimaHarlequin HarriersM5:01:48
673Boysie NgidiChilternM5:01:57
674Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF5:01:59
675Asokan SadayanDurban Athletic ClubM5:02:16
676Desire ArmansinQueensburgh HarriersF5:02:36
677Jerome ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:02:37
678Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:02:39
679Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM5:02:55
680Jeevaruthanum GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM5:03:01
681Natalie MadiesLewensentrumF5:03:03
682 Feroze Ismail M 5:03:12
683Abhimanyu V BanduSpartan HarriersM5:03:36
684Fern PatrickSavagesF5:03:51
685Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM5:03:57
686Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM5:04:51
687Zithulele MkhizeNatal CarbineersM5:05:08
688Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF5:05:36
689Mbuso NgcongoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM5:05:37
690Stanford DumisaKwaMashuM5:06:13
691Judith SuterDolphin Coast StridersF5:06:49
692Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:07:34
693Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM5:08:42
694Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM5:09:45
695Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM5:11:01
696Tatam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:11:08
697Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:11:35
698Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF5:11:41
699Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM5:11:44
700Maureen ParryChilternF5:12:14
701Lance GeorgeSydenhamM5:13:03
702Arlene GeorgeSydenhamF5:13:06
703Shaun RobertsNedbank Running ClubM5:13:25
704Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM5:14:11
705Sililo DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM5:14:17
706Yunus MoollaSAPSM5:15:32
707Beauty GabelaSAPSF5:15:43
708Inder RagunanundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:17:06
709David PittawayFitness BeatM5:17:31
710Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM5:17:44
711Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM5:17:53
712Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM5:18:32
713Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF5:18:45
714Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF5:19:07
715Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF5:19:31
716 Sibusiso Gumede Durban Athletic ClubM 5:19:40
717Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF5:20:02
718Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF5:20:42
719Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM5:22:23
720Mohammed EbrahimShakalandM5:22:25
721Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM5:23:16
722Vijanthie MachnarayanSAPS StridersF5:25:43
723Graham BuckWestvilleM5:25:50
724Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM5:26:19
725Margaret BirkettHowickF5:27:31
726Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM5:28:06
727Sally DavisHowickF5:28:25
728Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM5:30:43
729Kogie ReddyChilternM5:30:50
730Nomvula SikhakhaneWestvilleF5:31:51
731Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:31:59
732Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM5:32:16
733Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF5:32:16
734Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM5:32:53
735Nomcebo MpungoseHarlequin HarriersF5:33:33
736Sthandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF5:33:33
737Johannes NkabindeSAPSM5:35:26
738Busisiwe Beauty MakhayeSAPSF5:35:28
739Rashida KaderChatsworthF5:35:40
740Sandile SokhelaWyebankM5:35:45
741Innocent NcengwaDurban Athletic ClubM5:36:02
742Sphamandla PhethaQueensburgh HarriersM5:36:04
743Henk KaldenbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:37:20
744Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:38:28
745Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF5:38:28
746Jennifer BrownAlex WaspsF5:38:52
747Thokozani ZwaneRichards Bay HarriersM5:40:15
748Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM5:44:51
749Roshan MohanChatsworthM5:47:34
750Manesh LackrajhChatsworthM5:47:38
751Vuli NxumaloHighwayM5:47:38
752Salwa AlkhateebSydenhamF5:57:21
753Pete MooreBorn2RunM5:58:15
754Sandra MnguniNedbank Running ClubF5:59:01

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville44
Stella Athletic Club33
Queensburgh Harriers29
Chatsworth28
Nedbank Running Club27
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club23
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club21
Savages21
Pinetown District Athletic Club19
Kearsney Striders18
Collegians Harriers17
Eskom Gijimas17
Woodview16
Natal Carbineers15
DHS Old Boys15
Forest Hills14
SAPS14
Riverside Harriers14
Maxed Elite13
Durban Athletic Club12
Harlequin Harriers11
uMhlathuze11
Dolphin Coast Striders11
Mtunzini10
Sydenham10
South Coast Striders9
Mtubatuba8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Saints8
KwaMashu8
Phuma8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Richards Bay Harriers8
Highway8
Chiltern8
Oasis Crescent7
Amanzimtoti7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Bluff Meats F16
Toyota5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Correctional Services5
Bluff5
Hilton Harriers4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Legends Lifestyle Centre4
Maritzburg City4
Athletics North4
Fitness Beat4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Hulamin4
Newlands Striders4
Rand Road Warriors3
Zululand Multisport Club3
SAPS Striders3
Born2Run3
Shakaland3
Tongaat Panthers3
Howick3
Run/Walk for Life3
Durban Runner Athletic Club3
New Balance3
Spartan Harriers3
Fourways Road Runners2
Alex Wasps2
Wyebank2
Running Inn2
Achilles2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Emnambithi Striders2
Midlands2
Forderville2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Phumanathi2
Scottburgh2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Thembelisha2
uMlazi1
Khosa Road Runners1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Real Gijimas1
Chamber1
Impendle1
Lewensentrum1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
University of South Africa1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Mandeni Harriers1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Siphosenkosi1
Save Orion1
Maritzburg Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Maritzburg1
Get Fit1
KwaDukuza1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Mafukuzela1
Edgemead Runners1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Imamba1
Ethekwini1
Wasbank Athletic Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Florida1
Vertical Spaces1
Growing Young1
Inanda Qadi1
Spirit Wind1
Morningside Country Club1
Estcourt1