Savages Challenge2009-05-10

21.1kmdistance
1:07:17winning time
509finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaBluff Meats F1M1:07:17
2Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:07:24
3Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:07:45
4Wellington ChidodoMaxed EliteM1:11:43
5 Sipho Ngxongo Nedbank Running ClubM 1:12:26
6Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:41
7Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:46
8Robert MtaungMaxed EliteM1:14:00
9Myekeni MnzuniNedbank Running ClubM1:15:49
10 Manyokole Calwin M 1:16:12
11Sitha HlopheM1:16:16
12 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:16:34
13Melisizwe NondelaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:17:20
14Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM1:18:53
15Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:18:55
16Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:18:59
17Bongani ZwaneMaritzburg CityM1:19:16
18Khanyisa NkinkosaStella Athletic ClubM1:20:21
19Siyabonga QwabeNedbank Running ClubM1:20:23
20Lucky NgemaM1:20:25
21Paul EichertWestvilleM1:20:34
22Sithembiso NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:05
23Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:07
24Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:13
25Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:21:22
26 Mxolisi Luthuli M 1:21:30
27 Lee Muir M 1:21:31
28Charne BosmanMaxed EliteF1:21:40
29Ernest KhozaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:51
30John RenwickScottburghM1:22:01
31Allen NdlovuWestvilleM1:22:56
32Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM1:23:17
33Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM1:24:17
34 Shaun Bwgin M 1:24:20
35Dumisani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:24:22
36Thozamile NyanganiM1:24:31
37 Jana Edwards M 1:25:03
38Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM1:25:33
39Michael NdlovuStella Athletic ClubM1:25:42
40Walter MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:03
41Joseph MangcwanguleM1:26:26
42Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:30
43Dumisani MhlongoSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:09
44Mdu MsomiM1:27:48
45Siphamandla ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM1:27:49
46 Shuem Msomi M 1:27:56
47Noel RobertM1:28:13
48Alexia LoizouMaxed EliteF1:28:16
49Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:28:24
50Ann Louise BoniwellLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:28:43
51Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:29:05
52Rocky PatherRun/Walk for LifeM1:29:15
53Cyril KuneneM1:29:16
54Sibusiso MdletsheStella Athletic ClubM1:29:34
55Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:29:35
56Grant Derek CummingsDHS Old BoysM1:29:47
57Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:29:57
58Precious MukazaBluff Meats F1F1:30:06
59Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:30:07
60Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:30:09
61 Sphamandla Mdletshe M 1:30:14
62Sibingile ZiqubuRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:16
63Mwenda KabambaDurban Athletic ClubM1:31:01
64Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:32:09
65Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:32:30
66Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM1:32:34
67Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:38
68Mphumza KuneneHighwayM1:32:56
69Simon MabasoMtubatubaM1:33:11
70Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:33:14
71Vukani SheziM1:33:19
72Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:33:23
73John BrowettScottburghM1:33:34
74 Collin Malutubu M 1:33:47
75Mthozisi ThungouMlaziM1:33:49
76Michael PowerHillcrest VillagersM1:34:20
77Trish TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF1:34:38
78Eric MsimangoSydenhamM1:34:39
79Mzokhona MkihzeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:34:52
80Simon MagosoSydenhamM1:34:54
81 Krishna Naidoo M 1:35:20
82Duane DicksWestvilleM1:35:23
83Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:35:25
84Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:35:28
85Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:30
86Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:35:37
87Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:36:16
88Patricia BahlmannSpirit WindF1:36:17
89Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:36:28
90Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:36:42
91Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:37:25
92Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:37:37
93Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:37:40
94 Sibongisini Mzizi M 1:37:45
95Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:09
96Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM1:38:17
97Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:42
98Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:47
99Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:38:49
100 Sibusiso Xulu M 1:38:50
101Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:38:57
102Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:39:10
103Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM1:39:12
104Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:28
105 G Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:39:34
106Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:51
107Dumisani ShangeM1:40:13
108 Farre Chinnappa M 1:40:18
109Anver OmarOasis CrescentM1:40:20
110 Nkosinathi Hlonqwa M 1:40:51
111Mkhosizeni ChiliAfricaM1:41:02
112Gary CockingWestvilleM1:41:04
113Mntongazi SheziM1:41:09
114 Illegible Unknown M 1:41:10
115Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:41:13
116 Sandile Shange M 1:41:26
117William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:52
118Mxolisi BiyelaM1:42:06
119Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:08
120Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:13
121Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:15
122Sthembiso ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:17
123Khangelani ThafeniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:19
124Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:20
125Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:22
126Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:26
127Mkhangezi LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:27
128Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:29
129Michael MthembuM1:42:31
130Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:33
131Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:42:35
132James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:37
133Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM1:42:39
134Raj GovenderStonebridgeM1:42:41
135Bryan SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:42:43
136Blake WilkinsRand Athletic ClubM1:42:45
137 Sibanda Lindani M 1:42:53
138Michelle Hall JonesVirginia Athletic ClubF1:42:55
139Edward GumedeWoodviewM1:42:57
140 Mbongeni Mpanzai M 1:42:59
141Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:43:03
142Peter WisemanAthletics NorthM1:43:05
143Ian AitkenAthletics NorthM1:43:06
144Richard LangeveldtForest HillsM1:43:10
145Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:43:15
146Sipho MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:25
147Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:43:37
148Kosie van VuurenFit 2000M1:43:38
149Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF1:43:40
150Nkosiyapha QwabeM1:43:45
151Siyanda SikhosanaRiverside HarriersM1:43:46
152Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:43:49
153 Karen Fairrey F 1:43:52
154James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:44:00
155Philani KhumaloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:44:13
156Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:44:22
157Lefordz NzamaNedbank Running ClubM1:44:33
158Thembeka LembedeNedbank Running ClubF1:44:36
159Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:44:46
160Brendon LindsayDHS Old BoysM1:45:06
161Gary GoadsbuWestvilleM1:45:41
162Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:46:06
163 J Mudlay Newlands StridersM 1:46:26
164Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:46
165Linda NtongaKwaMashuM1:46:50
166Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:46:52
167Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:47:05
168Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:47:07
169Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM1:47:09
170 Lindsay Watkeys F 1:47:17
171Luke SearsonBerea RoversM1:47:26
172Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:47:31
173Norman GovenderM1:47:33
174Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:47:51
175Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:13
176 Denesh Mandu M 1:48:35
177Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:48:37
178Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:48:46
179Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:48
180Sindiswe JaliEskom GijimasF1:48:52
181Robin PaulM1:48:55
182Wayne RedmanDHS Old BoysM1:48:57
183Mike van SchoorKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:58
184Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:49:01
185Thuba MatolaM1:49:06
186Sipho MchunuuBunyeM1:49:16
187 Tony Singarvy M 1:49:17
188Ricky RamiahM1:49:19
189 Yosgiomi Matsushima M 1:49:21
190David SaundersonWestvilleM1:49:30
191Paul FentonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:49:40
192Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:49:47
193Marius VenterWestvilleM1:49:51
194Shane ElsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:49:52
195Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:49:54
196Chris BurtonForest HillsM1:50:01
197 Jenny Church F 1:50:13
198Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:15
199Florian StandeStella Athletic ClubM1:50:16
200Ramlall JaulpersadhSave OrionM1:50:32
201Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:52
202Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM1:51:12
203Mark ElliotForest HillsM1:51:15
204Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM1:51:17
205Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:19
206Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:20
207Alan PetzerChilternM1:51:23
208Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM1:51:46
209Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:51:52
210Mathobela Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:57
211Shaun WoodWestvilleM1:52:00
212Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:52:05
213Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:10
214Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:12
215Vernon BallSydenhamM1:52:14
216Krispin DaviesHillcrest VillagersF1:52:15
217 Vaughan Davies M 1:52:17
218Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM1:52:20
219Bigboy SoniNewlands StridersM1:52:23
220Jackie WolhuterTroisport TriathlonF1:52:25
221Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:52:27
222Letitia GoudsbyWestvilleF1:52:32
223Peter ThembaneCollegians HarriersM1:52:34
224Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:52:39
225Mandy WaltersF1:52:41
226Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:52:43
227Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:52:48
228Gregory John GlossorDHS Old BoysM1:52:51
229Morgan MuruganVerulam Athletic ClubM1:52:55
230Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM1:52:57
231Frederick MakhanyaSt JamesM1:53:00
232Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:03
233Alan EbelM1:53:05
234Phumzile MbanjwaUmtsheziF1:53:06
235Maritza VenterWestvilleF1:53:19
236Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF1:53:27
237Gideon SikhakhbaneVerulam Athletic ClubM1:53:29
238 Gasa Patrick M 1:53:33
239Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF1:53:36
240Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:53:38
241Bryan BothaAmanzimtotiM1:53:41
242Theo FerreiraM1:53:43
243Tessa WhitmoreVirginia Athletic ClubF1:53:45
244John McclellandVirginia Athletic ClubM1:53:48
245Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF1:53:52
246Vincent DaliasHillcrest VillagersM1:53:57
247Bernie CarrStella Athletic ClubM1:53:59
248Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF1:54:03
249Daryn PerrinsSAPS StridersM1:54:08
250Don GobeyDHS Old BoysM1:54:26
251Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:54:27
252Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:54:34
253Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:54:37
254Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM1:54:57
255Natasha PapiniF1:55:04
256Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM1:55:27
257 Peter Hauptfleisut M 1:55:28
258Bazil GovenderSydenhamM1:55:31
259Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF1:55:34
260Edwin WatkinStella Athletic ClubM1:55:35
261Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:55:37
262Samuel AppalsamyNewlands StridersM1:56:08
263Sifiso DludlauBunyeM1:56:21
264Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:26
265 Branp Francois M 1:56:37
266Emmanuel MshibeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:56:46
267Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:56:54
268Lourens GroblerSavagesM1:56:55
269Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:59
270Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:01
271Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF1:57:07
272Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM1:57:11
273David Sydney BradshawAthletics NorthM1:57:24
274Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:57:29
275Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM1:57:31
276Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM1:57:33
277Ivan O SullivanChilternM1:57:35
278 Kirk Hitatue M 1:57:37
279 Christopol Msubo M 1:57:44
280Mbongeni NkabindeDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:46
281Hayley ThompsonAthletics NorthF1:57:48
282Alan WassermanAthletics NorthM1:57:50
283Roxy JacobsWestvilleF1:57:52
284Paul RoseWestvilleM1:57:54
285Robert MilneChilternM1:58:04
286Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM1:58:23
287Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM1:58:31
288Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:34
289Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:42
290Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:58:44
291 Terry Coyna M 1:58:46
292Teddy PillayuMhlathuzeM1:58:50
293Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:58:53
294David MeekM1:59:09
295Linda ScottSavagesF1:59:10
296Michelle FletcherAmanzimtotiF1:59:13
297Tracey CliffAthletics NorthF1:59:16
298Israel PerumalWoodviewM1:59:18
299Kate LiebenbergAthletics NorthF1:59:22
300Makhosi NdlovuStella Athletic ClubF1:59:24
301Devendran ChettySAPS StridersM1:59:27
302Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM1:59:29
303Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF1:59:32
304Kim RomWestvilleF2:00:09
305 Victor Ngcobo M 2:00:11
306Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:00:13
307Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:16
308Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:00:18
309Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM2:00:22
310Poobalan PillayStonebridgeM2:00:27
311Vasoothves RamanStonebridgeM2:00:30
312Marie SmitArcelorMittalF2:00:39
313Jaco PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:42
314Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:45
315Izak MeyerBluffM2:00:53
316Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:01:01
317Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:01:06
318Titus Hlehlelezi XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:12
319Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:01:16
320Abdool SajeedaF2:01:20
321Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:01:22
322Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM2:01:25
323 Srivivns Charms M 2:01:27
324Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:01:38
325Mahmood BamaOasis CrescentM2:01:40
326Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:02:06
327Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM2:02:16
328Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM2:02:18
329Gouriesanicer HooblalVerulam Athletic ClubM2:02:22
330Steven StemmetYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:02:24
331 Bongani Molalose M 2:02:28
332Neil NeatWestvilleM2:02:30
333Wendy WilkinsRand Athletic ClubF2:02:37
334 Priscilla Naidoo VaalF 2:02:39
335Les SmithM2:02:41
336Sue SmithWestvilleF2:02:45
337Graham BuckWestvilleM2:02:46
338Roy PillayScottburghM2:02:48
339Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:02:50
340Minenhwe NgceboNewlands StridersM2:02:59
341Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:03
342Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF2:03:07
343Leonard Themba NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:13
344Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:15
345Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:15
346Thulani Innocent` ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:03:17
347Maureen ParryChilternF2:03:19
348Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:03:21
349Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:03:36
350Mahomed JadwatM2:03:38
351Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:03:41
352Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:03:54
353Anthea RodsethDHS Old BoysF2:04:02
354Jan ShawMidlandsM2:04:04
355Susan SherriffStella Athletic ClubF2:04:07
356Thembinkosi MoetiKwaMashuM2:04:15
357Scot Keith ArnoldDHS Old BoysM2:04:15
358Mohamed HasanChatsworthM2:04:17
359Pradheer RammajChatsworthM2:04:19
360Paul MannixMtunziniM2:04:54
361Dee AyliffeMtunziniF2:05:05
362Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:05:23
363Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:05:25
364Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:05:26
365 Lindsay Hamilton F 2:05:28
366Peter MillerSecundaM2:05:30
367Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:05:32
368Fazila HoosenSAPS StridersF2:05:34
369Brad FennDHS Old BoysM2:05:36
370Bilal MoosaSAPS StridersM2:05:44
371Diren GovinderM2:05:47
372Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:06:03
373Nagib HassimM2:06:06
374Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:07:10
375Meryl RahmeOld EdwardianF2:07:11
376Dominique PotgieterF2:07:13
377 Sibongeni Nkala M 2:07:46
378Meyiwa SibusisoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:07:51
379Gary Michael RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:58
380Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:59
381Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:08:12
382 David Thorrington-Smith M 2:08:22
383Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:08:23
384Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:08:25
385Sanjay SinghNelspruitM2:08:31
386 Selin Elliott M 2:08:46
387Chris WoodSydenhamM2:09:14
388Bejaylall LutchmenarainChatsworthM2:09:16
389Devdas NaiduChatsworthM2:09:20
390Gilda HornM2:09:37
391Carolyn GoltmanF2:09:39
392Ekizie EsauSydenhamM2:09:43
393 F Gray Athletics NorthF 2:09:58
394Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:09:59
395Gary MaichForest HillsM2:10:02
396Patricia CrawleySaniF2:10:29
397Roz FraserWestvilleF2:10:39
398Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:10:47
399Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:11:14
400Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:11:17
401 Ram Sukaw M 2:11:42
402Brian MothilaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:57
403 Ramjee Maymersad M 2:12:04
404Lynda SaadF2:12:09
405Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:12:10
406Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:12:13
407David CuthbertM2:12:15
408Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:12:17
409Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM2:12:23
410Kenneth GasaSAPS StridersM2:12:31
411Martin HughesStella Athletic ClubM2:12:34
412 Riduwaan Adam M 2:12:39
413Wasim DawoodM2:12:42
414Mohammed ThandarM2:12:44
415Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:12:46
416Bridgette JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:12:49
417Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:13:04
418Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:13:09
419Pauline LeschimstryKearsney StridersM2:13:29
420Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:13:35
421Chantelle SteynWestvilleF2:13:36
422Neil JacksonM2:13:41
423Hassan Akood KharmissgOasis CrescentM2:13:42
424Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:44
425Afzal GogaiChatsworthM2:13:50
426Jane VisagieKingfisherF2:13:52
427Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:14:07
428 Mthembu Thulani M 2:14:10
429Rozanne AnleyF2:14:12
430Cassim MuhammedChatsworthM2:14:15
431Daryl KimberDolphin Coast StridersM2:14:18
432Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:14:20
433Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:15:04
434Vivian MoonilalSAPS StridersM2:16:06
435Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:16:08
436Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF2:16:10
437Nadraj NaidooM2:16:13
438Rookmoney KistnanTongaat PanthersF2:16:15
439Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:40
440Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:36
441Vimla PaulDurban University of TechnologyF2:17:39
442Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM2:17:41
443Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:52
444Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:17:54
445Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:18:01
446Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:18:57
447Nkgato TlaleAmanzimtotiM2:18:59
448Andrea AlexanderAmanzimtotiF2:19:02
449Jabu MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF2:19:09
450Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:50
451Zandile HlongwaneTongaat PanthersF2:19:53
452Peter LimborisSydenhamM2:19:57
453Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:19:59
454Vishnu GovenderM2:20:23
455Thembi JaliStella Athletic ClubF2:20:49
456Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:51
457Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:20:52
458Dolly ShamiallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:20:58
459Vanessa Lamber-MaichForest HillsF2:21:00
460 Xolani Shabalala M 2:21:01
461Nadaraj NaickerRun for FunM2:21:04
462Neil PatherM2:21:10
463Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:21:56
464Tommy NaickerChatsworthM2:22:09
465Poobalan NaidooM2:22:11
466Val NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF2:22:13
467Selby MbongweM2:23:09
468Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM2:23:28
469Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:23:42
470Zr NkosiM2:23:45
471Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:24:14
472Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF2:24:33
473Gwen JacobsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:25:04
474Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:13
475Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:44
476Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:25:46
477Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:25:53
478Rajen ReddyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:26:17
479Shireen MoodleyWoodviewF2:26:18
480Donovan PerrinsM2:26:21
481Maggie WittstockStella Athletic ClubF2:26:53
482Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:27:57
483 Beverley Muller F 2:28:36
484Ntombiyethu MasanganeImambaF2:28:40
485Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:28
486Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:29:40
487Gopalan GovenderTechniqueM2:30:08
488Ivy LotteringWingsF2:30:21
489Colleen ElsAthletics NorthF2:30:31
490Eileen HallCabstrut RaidersF2:32:40
491John HallNatal CarbineersM2:33:09
492Zenzele ZondiuMlaziM2:33:39
493Dave WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersM2:34:18
494Averil GoundenF2:34:26
495Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:35:47
496Amelia EbelScottburghF2:37:44
497Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF2:37:54
498Satish UnknownPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:03
499Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:39:50
500Rosalind LeeAthletics NorthF2:43:40
501Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:44:28
502Steven Raymond EdwardsAthletics NorthM2:45:11
503Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:45:16
504Nonhlanhla SheziF2:45:20
505Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:45:24
506Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF2:45:28
507Thoko DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:49:18
508Sandy TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:02
509Brian Jarney-SwanM2:50:12

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation