Diepkloof2019-10-20

10.0kmdistance
0:34:56winning time
257finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lucky MohaleBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:56
2Ntsidiso MphakathiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:35:02
3Mbongeni NgxazozoRand Water Athletic ClubM0:35:17
4Chris MahlangaK-Way GallopersM0:37:00
5Thabo MashigoVulturesM0:38:42
6Thabo TshabanguRocky Road RunnersM0:38:50
7Phillip PhalwagoPiratesM0:39:11
8Sibanga MbathaKatlehongM0:39:50
9George Rapule MooiK-Way GallopersM0:40:46
10Sanele KhumaloM0:41:35
11Kwena Elias PhookoLesedi Athletic ClubM0:42:29
12Justice DlaminiUmjantshi SocialM0:42:41
13Rafael TladiLekoa Athletic ClubM0:43:00
14Lebokeng PhalulaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club0:43:14
15Oupa Don SomanjeTotalM0:43:40
16Maurice KatsheHarmonyM0:43:46
17 Cornelia Joubert Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:44:28
18Agnetiar Nyabuto0:44:58
19Luvo MaqungoTeam ButterflyM0:46:12
20Simpiwe Mabuzo0:47:00
21Mandlenkosi MdlongwaAmpa Athletic ClubM0:47:06
22Karabo MoyoM0:47:33
23Godfrey ManyoniPegasusM0:47:44
24Ambrose KlassenJaguarsM0:47:58
25Welma Nkuna0:48:00
26Kabelo TshabalalaCorrectional ServicesM0:48:36
27Stanley ErasmusNew Horizons Cycling ClubM0:48:55
28 Moeketsi Solomon Pelesa M 0:48:56
29Maria VilakaziF0:48:58
30Zothile MbhamaliTake It Easy Athletic Club0:49:00
31Thuli MbathaF0:50:04
32Rethabile QekisiK-Way GallopersM0:50:35
33Sebate RammupuduM0:50:40
34Itumeleng RamonyaneCarlton Athletic ClubM0:52:12
35Maria BendanaMorningside Country ClubF0:52:56
36Joseph DzhuvhaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:51
37Velaphi SibekoTeam ButterflyM0:54:00
38 Kim Meyer Rand Athletic ClubF 0:54:35
39Lebohang SegoeBrookes Athletic ClubM0:55:05
40 Tumelo Mokalake Kagiso StridersM 0:55:27
41Welhemina ModisaneF0:55:35
42Kevin Bongane RamothofoRand Water Athletic ClubM0:55:37
43Nkopane MakatseNational Treasury Athletic ClubM0:57:30
44Modise MasengFat CatsM0:57:48
45Aloysius EybersBrotherhoodM0:59:05
46 Vusumuzi Mabaso M 0:59:24
47John MotoneGoldfieldsM0:59:55
48Rachel Dieketseng SelloTeam Vitality1:00:12
49Ntokozo RadebeM1:00:18
50Hamid DawoodTeam VitalityM1:00:37
51Vuyiswa Matlanyane1:00:41
52Eric MakhayaAnglo AmericanM1:01:51
53Greg ModiseM1:03:03
54Ndalo NgxumzaM1:03:36
55Martin PapoRocky Road RunnersM1:03:40
56Onica MotseiRand Athletic ClubF1:03:42
57 Vanessa Francis F 1:06:57
58Melitah MadibaFat CatsF1:07:12
59Themba MnguniRandburg HarriersM1:07:15
60 Rose Ranamane F 1:07:35
61Reuben NgcengwaSAPSM1:08:54
62Sipho MakhapelaM1:08:58
63Topsy Mkhaye1:09:00
64Wojciech Marek WozniakTeam VitalityM1:09:09
65Nomagugu NkuliseRand Athletic Club1:10:04
66Tshepo MakgoaleM1:10:49
67Anwar MaceM1:10:57
68Mbali GasaDiepkloofF1:10:58
69 Buti Lekonyane MeadowlandsM 1:11:03
70Nimrod Mboneleli VantoRand Water Athletic ClubM1:11:13
71 Auriel Luvhengo M 1:11:24
72Mark LabuschagneRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:11:25
73Tyrone MackettBrotherhoodM1:11:32
74 Sibongile Tshabalala Sibanye StillwaterF 1:11:40
75 Morris Malele M 1:11:49
76Siyabulela SomaceleM1:11:59
77Lean MakhubeleBestmedM1:12:08
78Jomo MofokengM1:12:09
79Goliath NyambiyaOrlandoM1:12:15
80 Sheldon Morais M 1:12:19
81Husain EvansPegasusM1:12:26
82Tshepo LebonaTeam VitalityM1:12:56
83Agatha MphuthiLiberty Own Your Life1:13:01
84Charlton PetersenFat CatsM1:13:31
85Abigail NdiweniAdventists Athletic Club1:13:31
86Rachel LedwabaRocky Road RunnersF1:14:06
87Nondumiso Lethukuthula Ngobese1:14:16
88Michal KlimkiewiczM1:14:20
89 Jarek Klimkiewicz Fitness from AfricaM 1:14:20
90Molefi SelekeCarlton Athletic ClubM1:15:05
91Cecilia MakhayaAnglo American1:15:12
92Mnqobi MzoloM1:15:41
93 Gaopalelwe Kgarimetsa MTNM 1:15:47
94Evon PitsoTeam VitalityF1:15:52
95Ismail HassimLenasiaM1:15:52
96Riaan TarrM1:16:06
97 Emmah Motsepe F 1:16:30
98Matsobane KhwinanaTeam VitalityM1:16:42
99Nkhangwe KekanaRand Water Athletic Club1:16:52
100 Oupa Melato Old MutualM 1:16:59
101Ratanang Mogotsi1:17:08
102Kobus van WykStandard BankM1:17:23
103Fikile Carol NxumaloStandard Bank1:18:06
104 Zanele Mathabela F 1:18:06
105Nthabiseng Kumalo1:19:12
106Cindy NelTeam VitalityF1:19:49
107Steven LeshabanaM1:20:34
108Karen GoliathNedbank Running ClubF1:21:05
109Themba NkomoHi-Performance MidasM1:21:23
110Thabang LerobaM1:21:57
111Tshepo LetheaM1:22:13
112Noshaan MaharajM1:22:17
113Peter Makhosonke MlamboM1:22:52
114Constance Sphiwe Shingwenyane1:23:33
115Bafana NkosiM1:23:43
116Deheshan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:23:46
117David KingRandburg HarriersM1:24:00
118Maskhosana MlotshwaRand Water Athletic ClubF1:24:20
119Anathi ManakaTeam Vitality1:24:21
120Tseleng KuebuBestmed1:24:25
121Linono ButheleziWindsor Runners1:24:54
122Theresa TesorieroRun Zone Athletic ClubF1:25:23
123Tlou Mathatho1:25:32
124Linda NgcoboM1:25:32
125Eugene LubbeRun/Walk for LifeM1:25:41
126Hlengiwe HlongwaneDiepkloofF1:26:20
127Thobile NdlovuRand Water Athletic ClubF1:27:00
128 Patience Mudau F 1:27:02
129 Veronica Kodisang F 1:27:13
130Sarah Nendouvhada1:27:25
131Dimakatso NgwenyaTeam Vitality1:27:29
132Mndeni Collen SibiyaGauteng StridersM1:27:33
133Koos MoloiHi-Performance MidasM1:27:36
134 Rethabile Headbush 1:27:37
135Nokuthula Moloi1:27:44
136Refiloe MatshabaGet FitF1:28:06
137Mike BrandM1:28:09
138Esther MasekoamengSoul CityF1:28:43
139Ronald MagopaneDaveyton HeartsM1:29:11
140 Thulani Msibi M 1:29:15
141Sanelisiwe Nonhlanhla MlamboTeam Vitality1:29:34
142Ramasela LedwabaRocky Road Runners1:29:36
143 Edward Thomas Run Zone Athletic ClubM 1:29:59
144Humera BuxTeam VitalityF1:30:03
145Nqobile Biyela1:30:16
146Tsakani BaloyiF1:30:33
147 Carol Taoushanis Run Zone Athletic Club 1:30:47
148Lindiwe MthontiNedbank Running ClubF1:30:58
149 Anisha Vallabh Team VitalityF 1:31:10
150 Rantho Matlala M 1:31:23
151Nompumelelo DlaminiEbenezerF1:31:28
152Simangele NgombaneM1:31:46
153Tembisa MaqwatiAwesome RunnersF1:31:50
154Thembeni MlangeniDiepkloof1:31:54
155Boikhutso MakokweTeam VitalityF1:31:57
156 Kerien Shaw Team VitalityF 1:32:06
157Ridwaan SirkhotM1:32:22
158Violet MasekoSt Johns College1:32:39
159Karabo MakolaABSAM1:32:40
160Sibongile Kunene1:32:44
161Colleen Lindiwe MolediRand Water Athletic Club1:33:07
162Refiloe Mbentse1:33:12
163 Khangezile Radebe Run Zone Athletic ClubF 1:33:15
164Sibusiso MakwakwaRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:33:21
165Bonolo MorakeRun Zone Athletic ClubF1:33:22
166Slee Xolile Skhakhane1:33:33
167 Kgomotso Molele MeadowlandsM 1:33:34
168Fred AxselRun/Walk for LifeM1:33:37
169Zanele NodladlaTeam Vitality1:33:38
170Siphiwe NodladlaM1:33:38
171 Fatimah Lambat 1:33:56
172Thembi ZimuF1:33:56
173 Busisiwe Khumalo 1:34:07
174Lebitso RamphoreHartbeespoort Marathon Club1:34:10
175Makhosazana van WykTeam Vitality1:34:14
176Tebogo MokaleM1:34:20
177Nobantu MasebelangaLiberty Own Your Life1:34:44
178Nombulelo Mazaleni1:34:48
179Dilizintaba PotwanaMiddelburgM1:34:55
180 Patricia Simelane DiepkloofF 1:35:28
181Ntombikhona Tshobonga1:35:31
182Zandile MchunuF1:35:34
183Carmel JosephTeam VitalityF1:36:39
184Karabo LeseleSamsung Athletic Club1:36:53
185Ncedeka StuurmanSoul CityF1:37:54
186Nelisiwe DubazanaRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:12
187Lynn van MarckeRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:13
188Modiehi Constable1:38:41
189Siyabonga NonoiseTeam VitalityF1:39:14
190Sheila Sihlahla1:39:19
191 Thuli Kana F 1:39:20
192Sipho ManileloJohannesburg Football RefereesM1:39:48
193Maki RamasediF1:40:12
194 Thato Raboroko M 1:40:48
195 Tlotliso Phakisi M 1:40:48
196Arthur BoyceVodacom Yebo StridersM1:40:52
197 Akhona Melani Definition Athletic Club 1:41:02
198Sharon DuncanRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:41
199Jean WadeRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:41
200Precious Thobile ButheleziSouth African Airways1:42:07
201Brian BuckleyM1:42:11
202Nomasonto VilakaziAmpa Athletic ClubF1:42:26
203Charmaine Nthabiseng MaineFirst National Bank Runners1:42:26
204 Ramatsobane Maria Mabasa Manong Athletic ClubF 1:42:43
205Hulisani NgobeliRand Water Athletic ClubF1:43:00
206Lorna Janine MangelTeam Vitality1:43:01
207 Nthabiseng Sepato Team Vitality 1:43:06
208Joshua MorganTeam VitalityM1:43:28
209Lerato Precious SeemelaSoweto Athletic Club1:43:43
210Thembi NtuliSAPSF1:43:46
211 Joey Seooe M 1:44:02
212Hunadi Betty Lamola1:44:51
213Candice KatzeFinancial Service Board1:45:01
214Washington GororoTeam VitalityM1:45:03
215 Senzi Masina 1:45:20
216 Devi Manga F 1:45:44
217Buyisile NgubaneRun Zone Athletic Club1:46:11
218Sibongile BooiGauteng StridersM1:47:15
219Tsider SobahleTeam Butterfly1:47:20
220 Motekase Mokoena 1:47:53
221Peggy KwinanaRand Water Athletic Club1:48:24
222Nothile HadebeTeam Vitality1:48:26
223Mama Charity MazibukoTeam Vitality1:48:26
224Ngibongiseni Ntuli1:48:56
225Siziwe RadebeABSAF1:49:21
226Zintle Magwentshu1:49:34
227 Phindile Ndimeni M 1:50:55
228Tokai MundalamoPikitup Athletic Club1:51:17
229Ntsetselelo Bilankulu1:52:10
230Mbali Ann Songo1:52:16
231 Roy Kesten M 1:52:17
232 Alice-Jane Mc Rae 1:52:19
233Sandile MsimangoUmjantshi SocialM1:52:47
234 Dorothy Tlou F 1:53:04
235Edith LedwabaDiepkloof1:54:01
236 Sandile Ndlovu Daveyton HeartsM 1:54:42
237Phumelele MkhizeF1:55:08
238Lehlohonolo MotloungKatlehongM1:55:19
239Lauryne Bongani BaloyiM1:55:46
240 Nomasonto Ledibane Team VitalityF 1:56:15
241Jeetendra GopalTeam VitalityM1:56:51
242Paballo Mosiane1:57:05
243Dikeledi Mojelele1:58:22
244Vanessa Wozniak1:59:41
245Mohau Ngxumza1:59:42
246Kenney LyonM2:00:15
247Amanda Lyon2:00:16
248Tryphosa MothibaSamsung Athletic Club2:00:29
249Vuyo Magwentshu2:04:06
250Emma XabaAmpa Athletic ClubF2:04:08
251Matsie Ramokgopa2:06:11
252Busisiwe Mboniswa Zulu2:13:51
253Boitumelo MokhariKatlehong2:19:04
254Nomthandazo MsimangoM2:28:41
255John RamodikeFat CatsM2:35:05
256Malehlohonolo Lerato MolloTeam Vitality2:35:11
257Duduzile MajolaKPMG Running ClubF2:35:11