Umgeni Water2013-03-24

42.2kmdistance
2:36:37winning time
388finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Luzuko MdeliswaMaxed EliteM2:36:37
2Sanele NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM2:37:34
3 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 2:43:02
4Zakhe DlaminiSaniM2:50:14
5Isaac NzimandeHowickM2:52:47
6Tymon SizibaPhumaM2:54:01
7Lindelani XimbaMaxed EliteM2:54:25
8Sandile SheziCollegians HarriersM2:58:46
9Nkosinathi MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:00:57
10Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM3:02:24
11Gregor SclandersEstcourtM3:05:15
12Cornelius DlaminiM3:05:37
13Sithabiso Amos SitholeMooi RiverM3:07:04
14Siyabonga TshabalalaVertical SpacesM3:07:12
15Senzo ShangePhumaM3:07:28
16Steve CohenDHS Old BoysM3:08:12
17Cyril Sipho MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:08:51
18 Jon Doe Mkhize M 3:09:29
19Mla MafuPhumaM3:09:36
20Xolani SibiyaCollegians HarriersM3:09:49
21Manqoba ChilizaChilternM3:12:09
22Nkosilathi NkiwanePhumaM3:14:21
23Chris SadlerHillcrest VillagersM3:14:52
24Philangezwe CeleChilternM3:15:38
25Owen BengoSaintsM3:16:01
26Mlungiselwa CeleVertical SpacesM3:16:18
27Jaco SchoemanNewcastle HarriersM3:16:26
28Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:18:18
29Dean PercivalMtunziniM3:18:28
30Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:18:29
31Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:18:37
32Sneliso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM3:18:50
33Pat DammannForest HillsF3:18:57
34Bayethe NgebeGemsportM3:19:06
35Ndumiso MlabaCollegians HarriersM3:20:50
36Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:20:52
37Panjo van de SandeHillcrest VillagersM3:20:59
38Simon RossHillcrest VillagersM3:22:33
39Casper KempenSavagesM3:24:06
40Senzo MsomiCollegians HarriersM3:24:17
41Paul StewartSavagesM3:25:37
42Sibusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:26:32
43Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:27:16
44Sifiso MncubeEskom GijimasM3:27:17
45Sandanathi XabaEskom GijimasM3:27:19
46Bhekisisa MagutshwaM3:27:32
47David BandaM3:29:31
48Wendy MorganWestvilleF3:29:55
49George RandallNatal CarbineersM3:30:56
50Kwazikwakhe GwalaCollegians HarriersM3:33:38
51Njabulo BhenguPhumaM3:33:41
52 Phumulani Mssango M 3:33:57
53Yolande VisserBluffF3:34:34
54Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:34:47
55Justin BakerWestvilleM3:35:19
56Richard LongWestvilleM3:35:20
57Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:36:38
58Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:37:06
59Mkhanyiselwa BasiHowickM3:37:06
60 Sifiso Mkhize M 3:37:17
61Craig BriggWestvilleM3:37:24
62Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM3:37:34
63Zenzele NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:38:42
64Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF3:39:45
65Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:39:50
66Hitekani MashilaHulaminM3:39:51
67 Xolani Ndlovu Maxed EliteM 3:40:21
68Dave CatoM3:41:42
69Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM3:41:47
70Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM3:41:50
71Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM3:42:02
72Clive MingaySaniM3:42:12
73Ken HillAlex WaspsM3:43:30
74Thabo SibisiM3:43:34
75Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:43:37
76Mark PearseKearsney StridersM3:43:38
77 R L Chenery F 3:43:51
78Nhlanhla CeleVertical SpacesM3:44:04
79Tyrone van WykQueensburgh HarriersM3:44:18
80Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM3:44:19
81Lisa CollettDHS Old BoysF3:45:07
82Ngcobo MbaliHerbalifeF3:45:20
83Nicholas RowseChilternM3:45:48
84Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM3:45:54
85Gumede SkhumbuzoSAPS IngwenyaM3:46:09
86Anna NgobeseChilternF3:46:16
87Tina ThompsonEskom GijimasF3:46:20
88Mavela MasikanePhumaM3:46:34
89Dylan LoserCollegians HarriersM3:46:49
90Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM3:46:54
91Philip BurringStella Athletic ClubM3:47:01
92Greig TannerBluffM3:47:12
93Michael CowlingSaintsM3:47:26
94Phumlani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM3:47:28
95Mark DicksHowickM3:47:58
96Andile NdayiWoodviewM3:48:02
97Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF3:48:06
98Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:48:32
99Selvin NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:48:33
100Sibusiso MhlengoPhumaM3:48:55
101Ian ZunckelSaintsM3:49:17
102Lindan NgcamuPhumaM3:49:50
103Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:49:55
104Thamsanqa GumedeDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:50:04
105David NaudeHillcrest VillagersM3:51:01
106Greg WichtWestvilleM3:51:08
107David PughM3:52:01
108Dave OzorioM3:52:46
109Raymond VisagieVerulam Athletic ClubM3:53:34
110Johannes BorstlapRiverside HarriersM3:54:07
111Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF3:54:08
112Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM3:55:06
113Sibonakaliso ChiyaDHS Old BoysM3:55:07
114Jason BrowneFourways Road RunnersM3:55:16
115Sfiso DumaSaniM3:55:17
116de Villiers OberholzerAmanzimtotiM3:55:34
117Mtuseni NgcoboVertical SpacesM3:55:38
118Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:55:59
119Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:55:59
120Alistair UrquhartHillcrest VillagersM3:56:01
121Ryan EbedesTeam VitalityM3:56:19
122Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM3:56:24
123John RobinsonCollegians HarriersM3:56:27
124Rory ManningKearsney StridersM3:56:36
125Phumlani NxumaloM3:57:04
126Mbhekiseni MagwenyanaM3:57:18
127Stephane MontgomeryF3:57:40
128Konrad KarczDHS Old BoysM3:57:41
129Michael RockeyKearsney StridersM3:57:46
130Joe MorganCollegians HarriersM3:58:07
131Jan Abraham Christoffel OberholtzerLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:58:07
132Rory RandallHilton HarriersM3:58:33
133Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:58:45
134Mark ValentineHillcrest VillagersM3:58:59
135Christopher WynneHillcrest VillagersM3:59:00
136Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM3:59:01
137Sheldon EvertonKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:59:13
138Taryn HoldingWestvilleF3:59:41
139Mark MowatWestvilleM3:59:52
140Erika KorteKearsney StridersF4:00:01
141Richard LeeM4:00:06
142Michael NortonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:00:09
143Sam MtsiNtunjambiliM4:00:39
144Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM4:01:02
145Colin van den BerghM4:02:11
146Mark JewittKearsney StridersM4:02:53
147Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:03:06
148Stefan van der MerweM4:03:38
149Jenna GrahamSaintsF4:05:10
150Kim McnallyScottburghF4:05:10
151Bongi GcabaPhumaM4:05:11
152Khothamani QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:06:11
153Rhys KitchingSydenhamM4:07:01
154Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:07:08
155Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM4:07:09
156Pardon MathebulaM4:07:30
157Fay MorrisKearsney StridersF4:08:14
158Paul Des TombeSaintsM4:08:31
159Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:09:42
160Lucky XimbaMudenM4:10:15
161Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:10:17
162Amy HyltonSaintsF4:10:29
163Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF4:10:56
164Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM4:11:17
165Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM4:11:21
166Sean LudgaterCollegians HarriersM4:11:50
167Esther van der MerweUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:12:21
168Kylie GriffinF4:12:23
169Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM4:12:29
170 Gerhard Erasmus M 4:13:23
171Bryan LongNatal CarbineersM4:13:24
172Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF4:13:33
173Lucy RobertsSouth Coast StridersF4:13:44
174Lauren UrquhartHillcrest VillagersF4:14:02
175Tracey OlivierHillcrest VillagersF4:14:02
176Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:14:49
177Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:14:52
178Taryn LaurieHillcrest VillagersF4:14:58
179Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:15:13
180Leshnee PillaySaintsF4:15:31
181Mbekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM4:15:43
182Lyle VorsterCollegians HarriersM4:15:44
183Justin MccabeCollegians HarriersM4:15:44
184Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM4:16:17
185Vusumazi ShelembePhumaM4:16:35
186Marc EslickUnlimitedM4:16:37
187Janine TruterEskom GijimasF4:16:48
188Greg EwingChilternM4:16:51
189Earl DonnellyKearsney StridersM4:16:52
190Bongumusa MadondaM4:16:53
191Jesse VersterMtunziniM4:16:54
192Craig PrykeMtunziniM4:16:58
193Manie KotzeMtunziniM4:16:59
194Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM4:17:02
195Candice ReardonKearsney StridersF4:17:05
196Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM4:17:17
197Craig NiekerkChilternM4:17:20
198Carla NiekerkChilternF4:17:27
199Bongumusa NgwenyaMaxed EliteM4:17:45
200Grant WadeM4:17:48
201Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF4:17:53
202Ann Davidson-TurnerNedbank Running ClubF4:18:15
203Nhlakanipho MkhizeM4:18:17
204Belinda SkinnerIreneF4:18:24
205Karen EslickBluffF4:19:22
206Mohammed Shabeer HassanSAPS IngwenyaM4:20:13
207Sthembiso MpanzaHulaminM4:20:50
208Mxolisi MkhizePhumaM4:21:12
209Jacques VrieseScottburghM4:21:13
210Moses HlubiCollegians HarriersM4:21:58
211Eunice MdandaGugulethuF4:22:00
212Ross WetherstonPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:22:06
213Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM4:22:20
214Lionel HinstridgeHarlequin HarriersM4:22:22
215Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPSM4:22:27
216Mark BuckthorpSavagesM4:22:52
217Maritza ErasmusEskom GijimasF4:22:59
218Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM4:23:04
219Andrew DijkstraHowickM4:23:17
220Nico BoshoffEstcourtM4:24:06
221Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMudenM4:24:14
222Jonathan HunsleyWestvilleM4:25:46
223Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF4:25:49
224Alex van der MerweHowickM4:26:03
225Lisa NicholsonChilternF4:26:12
226Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF4:26:12
227Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:26:34
228Nate NgcoboSavagesM4:26:34
229Paul CoxKearsney StridersM4:26:46
230Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF4:27:25
231Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM4:28:16
232Quinton NortjeNatal CarbineersM4:28:21
233Skhumbuzo MbuliuMhlathuzeM4:28:36
234Domenico MessinaDurban Athletic ClubM4:28:48
235Mzikawukho MthembuM4:28:56
236Kath BoastSaintsF4:28:59
237Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM4:28:59
238Kevin WilliamsForest HillsM4:29:04
239Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM4:29:22
240 Thabo Moloi M 4:29:36
241Nokwenzeka MdephaEskom GijimasF4:29:37
242Khabelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:29:40
243Kerry WentzelSaintsF4:29:42
244Dave TaylorSaintsM4:29:43
245Jenny TaylorSaintsF4:29:43
246Mlungisi KhanyileM4:29:57
247Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF4:29:57
248Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:29:58
249Bill AbrahamsSydenhamM4:29:59
250Eva NemesWestvilleF4:30:10
251Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM4:30:10
252Luke WynessChilternM4:30:10
253Musa NgcoboSaintsM4:30:41
254Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:30:57
255Colette TerblancheVryheidF4:31:00
256Gordon HartM4:31:31
257Shane JacklinMidlandsM4:32:22
258Peter TennantSaintsM4:34:29
259Roger ParrySavagesM4:35:15
260Roy MlamboWoodviewM4:35:21
261Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM4:36:05
262Andrea BattagliaBluffM4:36:10
263Wendy GreylingHillcrest VillagersF4:36:11
264Sandra CookeHillcrest VillagersF4:36:11
265Heather CleggUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:36:49
266Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM4:37:23
267Simon StobbsWestvilleM4:37:27
268Sam SteynCollegians HarriersF4:37:41
269Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:37:47
270Chris ErasmusKearsney StridersM4:37:48
271Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM4:37:50
272Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:38:22
273Norman BrautesethChilternM4:38:52
274Storm FalletFitness BeatM4:39:39
275Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF4:39:48
276Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF4:39:57
277 Rayner Gillian F 4:40:19
278 Foster Michael M 4:40:22
279Anton RossouwSouth Coast StridersM4:40:38
280Siyabonga Sabelo NgobeseBiggarsbergM4:41:10
281Andre DafelKingfisherM4:41:45
282Laurette BrandHowickF4:41:46
283 Tammy Quaisingl F 4:43:37
284Tyron CatheyMidlandsM4:43:59
285Rozanne LongJeppe QuondamF4:44:23
286Jaco SmithSouth Coast StridersM4:44:33
287Maureen ParryChilternF4:44:48
288Mhlophekazi MthombeniZonkizizweM4:44:53
289 Simon Day M 4:45:44
290Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM4:46:35
291Gareth van WykBluffM4:46:46
292Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:48:08
293 Jansen Botha F 4:48:14
294 Dominique Devine F 4:48:16
295Ryan ZammitCollegians HarriersM4:48:24
296Thierry LagesseWestvilleM4:48:58
297Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:24
298Mike CleatorKearsney StridersM4:50:05
299Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM4:50:59
300Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:52:10
301David NhlapouMhlathuzeM4:52:11
302Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM4:52:38
303Elize HerbstWestvilleF4:52:47
304Julie MashegoStella Athletic ClubF4:52:53
305Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:53:03
306Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:53:04
307Hilton GalleidBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:53:05
308Tilda TearleSavagesF4:53:08
309David WilliamsSavagesM4:53:09
310Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM4:53:10
311Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF4:53:10
312Michelle BennettNatal CarbineersF4:53:10
313Lynda WhiteBluffF4:53:11
314Heinrich van WykAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM4:55:13
315Clint MeyNatal CarbineersM4:55:28
316Scott MurrayNatal CarbineersM4:55:29
317Douglas StewartEskom GijimasM4:55:55
318Jean-Paul BrinerNedbank Running ClubM4:55:57
319Troy DaviesHillcrest VillagersM4:55:58
320 Bongani Mzulwin M 4:56:07
321Jabulani PhakathiM4:56:07
322Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:56:14
323Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM4:56:22
324Graeme HallKearsney StridersM4:56:35
325Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:02
326Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF4:57:03
327Cliffy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:28
328Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF4:57:33
329Pierre ViljoenHillcrest VillagersM4:57:38
330Byrone HoskinsEskom GijimasM4:57:40
331Yvette McdonaldF4:58:10
332Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM4:58:11
333Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:58:13
334Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:44
335Rob ForfarM4:58:46
336Samantha DodgenDolphin Coast StridersF4:58:47
337Simon PhillipsM4:58:52
338Naziem SallieSydenhamM4:58:53
339Sizwe DubeSAPS StridersM4:59:00
340David McilrathuMhlathuzeM4:59:48
341Buyi MakhobaHulaminF5:00:10
342Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM5:00:42
343Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF5:01:21
344Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:01:50
345Bongekile ZondiSAPSF5:04:07
346Garth MayEskom GijimasM5:04:34
347Nyiko VukeaNatal CarbineersM5:04:35
348Allyson BradburyCollegians HarriersF5:04:36
349 Lucy Lyle F 5:05:06
350Alec RohrsEstcourtM5:06:37
351Cuan WatkinsWestvilleM5:06:51
352Melanie WatkinsWestvilleF5:06:51
353Sipho NkabindeSAPSM5:07:20
354Hendrina Maria PaulseCorrectional ServicesF5:07:27
355Anthony HowesKearsney StridersM5:08:27
356Anita Haarhoff-PeensHillcrest VillagersF5:09:05
357Raydeen BissetEskom GijimasF5:09:10
358William BarnardForest HillsM5:09:56
359Glenice EbedesTeam VitalityF5:10:02
360Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM5:13:56
361Mike OliverCharloM5:14:19
362Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:14:56
363Nomvula SikhakhaneChilternF5:15:04
364Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF5:16:48
365Busisiwe MakhayeSAPSF5:17:08
366David PittawayFitness BeatM5:17:08
367Timothy CandaniNedbank Running ClubM5:18:43
368Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:19:03
369Poobalan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:19:07
370Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF5:22:35
371 Adre Weperer F 5:25:08
372Graham BuckWestvilleM5:25:11
373Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF5:26:16
374Megan PittSaniF5:26:17
375Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF5:27:25
376Kwazi NkabindeSAPSM5:29:48
377Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF5:29:59
378Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM5:30:00
379Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF5:30:07
380Paul BeckHillcrest VillagersM5:30:08
381Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM5:32:26
382Cheryl GrantF5:32:28
383Marc van DykSydenhamM5:32:29
384Lance GeorgeSydenhamM5:32:30
385Carol JarvisChilternF5:33:27
386Debbie RidleySouth Coast StridersF5:37:15
387Dane FernandesHilton HarriersM5:42:45
388Jerome ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:46:59