Durban Runner Challenge2018-08-05

21.1kmdistance
1:09:16winning time
594finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:09:16
2Matela MakhethaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:09:45
3Mahlomola SekhonyanaMaxed EliteM1:10:10
4Thabani NgcoboBluffM1:12:37
5Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM1:13:08
6Syvion MadikaneNedbank Running ClubM1:14:25
7Sipho MatakaPhumaM1:14:30
8Ben de La PorteSTS Multisport ClubM1:16:45
9Asher Godfrey BiggsSTS Multisport ClubM1:16:46
10Tapelo MtetwaM1:17:24
11Ignatius GorejenaBluffM1:20:05
12Khanyelihle ShingaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:20:14
13Sibusiso JijiuMlaziM1:20:18
14Liam MeekinSunninghill StridersM1:21:11
15Khumbulani GobaWestvilleM1:21:17
16Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM1:22:22
17Qhimselihle NhlongoSAPS StridersM1:22:46
18 Sandile Khuzwayo Team VitalityM 1:22:50
19Thabo MatanzimaNtuzumaM1:24:13
20Gcina MsibiStella Athletic ClubM1:24:56
21Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:25:02
22Sanele WayisaM1:25:29
23Thokozani MhlunguChilternM1:25:54
24Juan BotsisSavagesM1:26:33
25Mongezi NcikiStella Athletic ClubM1:28:06
26Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:28:15
27Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM1:28:18
28Samuel MvelaseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:28:19
29Agrippa Bhekwayinkos NxumaloSAPS StridersM1:28:23
30John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:28:52
31Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM1:29:05
32Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:25
33 Aubrey Nguse Chillie Running ClubM 1:30:19
34Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:30:29
35Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM1:30:38
36Fisho MhlomgoSAPS StridersM1:30:39
37Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:50
38Makabongwe MsomiuMlaziM1:32:00
39Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:32:03
40Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM1:32:06
41Wayne BunyardGet FitM1:32:08
42Alex HaddadStella Athletic ClubM1:32:12
43Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:32:19
44Joseph GwalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:33:01
45Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM1:33:17
46 Wiseman Mxolisi Mkhonza M 1:33:37
47Phillip DuzeGet FitM1:34:10
48Paul MullerBluffM1:34:11
49Lourens de JonghDHS Old BoysM1:34:14
50Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:34:18
51Vincent LaycockM1:34:39
52Musa Patrick CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:34:52
53 Lincoln Noko M 1:35:48
54Siyanda Harrison MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:35:59
55Andile NgcoboM1:36:30
56Mongezi NgcoboM1:36:33
57Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:37:03
58Nqobile MsomiZakhele Running ClubM1:37:12
59Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:37:12
60Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:37:13
61David TubbMidlandsM1:37:16
62Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:38:04
63Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:38:06
64Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM1:38:09
65Velebukhosini ZuluSouth African National Defence ForceM1:38:11
66Gillo Momo LekaneStella Athletic ClubM1:38:12
67 Sipho Mngomezulu M 1:38:29
68Grant MattcovichStella Athletic ClubM1:38:47
69Matheakuena MohaleStella Athletic ClubM1:39:14
70Justin LockhartM1:39:35
71Nelson JaliMayibuyiM1:39:46
72Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:39:48
73Leonard PelserSavagesM1:40:19
74Dario ScusselTeam VitalityM1:40:34
75Jackaon MatanzimaSydenhamM1:40:35
76 Lesley Delmar F 1:40:43
77Ferme KalamerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:56
78Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:40:58
79 Sthembiso Khuzwayo Team VitalityM 1:41:19
80Ntala LelimoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:41:23
81Steven HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:41:41
82Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM1:41:44
83Mlungisi NguboBluffM1:41:51
84Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM1:41:59
85Martin Mlu ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:42:02
86Lethiwe ZondoTeam VitalityF1:42:19
87Ernest DunnEthekwiniM1:42:49
88Elasmus MuzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:42:51
89Rob KaletschGet FitM1:43:20
90 Darius Bezuidenhoudt M 1:43:25
91Benton RathboneAmanzimtotiM1:43:36
92Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:43:39
93Siyabonga MthembuM1:43:42
94Sbonelo MngadiM1:43:42
95Sandiso LindaniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:12
96Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:44:17
97Mandla DhlomoElokishiniM1:44:25
98Alistair GreenStella Athletic ClubM1:44:47
99 Greg Conti M 1:44:48
100Thoko KhanyileF1:44:56
101Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM1:44:56
102Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:44:57
103Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:03
104Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:45:11
105Robyn ThompsonSavagesF1:45:18
106Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:45:20
107Jacques van de VenterTeam VitalityM1:45:22
108Ricardo TavolariSavagesM1:45:27
109Ricardo CongroSavagesM1:45:29
110Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:45:31
111Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:45:49
112 Linda Potts F 1:45:54
113Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF1:46:02
114Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:46:07
115Siphiwe MhlongoSparM1:46:18
116Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:46:20
117Craig SmerdonBluffM1:46:23
118Paul PearceWestvilleM1:46:26
119Erick MthewgeM1:46:29
120 Ivan Williams Team VitalityM 1:46:31
121Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:46:34
122 Kendall Mccormack M 1:46:36
123Herman van der BergGet FitM1:46:36
124Bruce Deeley SmithBluffM1:46:45
125 Sithembiso Nzama M 1:46:54
126Wish NgcongoSparM1:46:57
127Thaddues KhuzwayoM1:47:04
128Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:22
129Nicholas Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM1:47:23
130Themba ZumaSparM1:47:28
131Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:32
132 Ryan Morton Hillcrest VillagersM 1:47:35
133Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM1:47:48
134Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:51
135Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:48:02
136Nalize van RooyenWestvilleF1:48:03
137Sthe SibisiWestvilleM1:48:05
138Lendl SteffensM1:48:06
139 Grant Millar Durban University of TechnologyM 1:48:16
140Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:48:24
141Sam GouldGet FitF1:48:40
142Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM1:48:53
143Thulani MbutoMaxed EliteM1:48:58
144Raymond CaryM1:49:02
145 Khayelihle Buthelezi M 1:49:04
146Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:49:23
147 Themba Shozi M 1:49:29
148Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM1:49:33
149Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM1:49:48
150Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:49:51
151Rodney GreenTeam VitalityM1:49:59
152Antoinette NiehausF1:50:01
153Kerryn AylwardKearsney StridersF1:50:10
154Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:50:32
155Jade de SousaSavagesF1:50:36
156Gareth HornbyBluffM1:50:37
157Jason DeweyHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:51:41
158Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:51:42
159Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:27
160Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:52:30
161Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:52:33
162Wesley HawkeyBluffM1:52:36
163Michel LevinSave OrionM1:52:39
164Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM1:52:43
165Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM1:52:45
166James TorlageNatal CarbineersM1:52:55
167Sifiso MvubuTeam VitalityM1:53:01
168Lwazi PotwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:53:03
169Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM1:53:03
170Mondli GumedeAmanzimtotiM1:53:05
171Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM1:53:06
172Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF1:53:09
173 Nokuphiwa Mbhele F 1:53:22
174Bheka MakhathiniChillie Running ClubM1:53:22
175 Malusi Dlamini Maritzburg CityM 1:53:37
176Janine ParkerHillcrest VillagersF1:53:42
177 Kelly Attree F 1:53:52
178Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:54:01
179Jarryd LubbeBluffM1:54:02
180Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:54:02
181Dirk TaljaardM1:54:18
182Annemie TaljaardWestvilleF1:54:18
183Craig FowelsROAGM1:54:23
184Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:54:29
185Kym PotgieterTeam VitalityF1:54:39
186Gary MuirYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:40
187Lisa RyanF1:54:42
188 Tamsyn Edgcumbe F 1:54:42
189Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM1:54:43
190Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM1:54:45
191Shanna WoodBluffF1:54:48
192Mufamadi EmmanuelSouth Coast StridersM1:54:52
193Mark de SwardtM1:54:54
194Jaryd ScottM1:54:55
195Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM1:54:56
196Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM1:54:57
197Robert PriorDHS Old BoysM1:55:02
198Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:55:04
199Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM1:55:06
200Kogie ReddyChilternM1:55:08
201Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:55:16
202John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:55:21
203Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM1:55:26
204Julian SchlemmerDHS Old BoysM1:55:30
205Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:32
206 Nic Iliffe M 1:55:33
207Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM1:55:34
208Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM1:55:40
209Vusi LuthuliM1:55:42
210Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF1:55:50
211Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM1:55:55
212Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:55:56
213Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM1:56:11
214 L Ellis WestvilleF 1:56:12
215Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:56:13
216Nkululeko MthembuTeam VitalityM1:56:19
217Peter RixTeam VitalityM1:56:26
218Penny FutterTeam VitalityF1:56:28
219Bryan AntolikM1:56:30
220Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM1:56:31
221Michelle GordonCrusaders - KZNF1:56:32
222Silindile NdabaMaxed EliteF1:56:39
223Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:56:55
224Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM1:56:56
225 Bongani Ngcungama M 1:56:57
226Pieter EngelbrechtRiverside HarriersM1:57:01
227Jamie WardellDHS Old BoysM1:57:04
228Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:57:08
229Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM1:57:16
230Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:57:18
231Ralph JamarieSydenhamM1:57:22
232Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM1:57:25
233Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:57:29
234Oly DikoChillie Running ClubM1:57:29
235Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF1:57:43
236Trent BauerSavagesM1:57:43
237Marjorie LawrenceTeam VitalityF1:58:25
238Pius NdlovuM1:58:28
239Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM1:58:38
240Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:58:43
241 Tiger Chapanduka Forest HillsM 1:58:49
242Xolile NgebulanaChillie Running ClubM1:59:01
243Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:59:13
244Philani MthembuSparM1:59:14
245Marlene AndersonForest HillsF1:59:22
246Mpilo NxomaloNatal CarbineersM1:59:41
247Robert JermyWestvilleM1:59:47
248Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:59:52
249Jerome Marcel NaickerChatsworthM1:59:52
250 Nondumiso Ndlovu SAPS StridersF 1:59:53
251Husain HassimOasis CrescentM2:00:11
252 Sarschin Govender M 2:00:23
253Jacquline EwingStella Athletic ClubF2:00:28
254Vuyani MayabaTeam VitalityM2:00:37
255Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:00:44
256Sandile NgemaM2:00:47
257Beth WhalleyDHS Old BoysF2:00:48
258 Melissa Abbey F 2:00:55
259Siviwe BemyaMayibuyiM2:00:55
260Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:01:01
261Douglas BrownRiverside HarriersM2:01:06
262Jane SchieverEstcourtF2:01:06
263 Robin Levisohn M 2:01:08
264Craig ShillerChilternM2:01:09
265Mark WrightChilternM2:01:11
266Jesse BrouardForest HillsF2:01:12
267Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:01:31
268Paul JacobsMaxed EliteM2:01:32
269Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:01:35
270 Candice Hodgson F 2:01:45
271 Colin Bond M 2:01:46
272Guy CrosbieTeam VitalityM2:02:02
273Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:05
274Thulani NkosiEthekwiniM2:02:08
275Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF2:02:10
276Thembi MsaniElokishiniF2:02:28
277Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:02:28
278Themba DuzeM2:02:43
279Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:02:56
280Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:03:13
281Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM2:03:18
282Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:03:22
283 Lungisani Lombo Team VitalityM 2:03:29
284 Khanyisani Sikhosana M 2:03:42
285Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:03:45
286Stuart DawsonM2:03:57
287Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:58
288Simo ShangeChillie Running ClubM2:04:10
289Ceaser MkhizeChillie Running ClubM2:04:13
290 Sthembile Shozi F 2:04:16
291 Mary Ann Hill F 2:04:16
292Lee-Ann WolhuterF2:04:19
293Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:04:21
294Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:04:24
295Mbheki MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:24
296Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:04:27
297Boysie NgidiChilternM2:04:34
298 Bongimusa Zulu M 2:04:47
299Shunguman Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:04:49
300 Wonder Mzobe M 2:04:54
301Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF2:05:05
302 Wayne Christy M 2:05:08
303Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF2:05:15
304Dominique BakerForest HillsF2:05:18
305Senzo Stewart KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM2:05:25
306Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:05:32
307Sithabiso SitholeTeam VitalityM2:05:33
308Kiran BhagirathiTeam VitalityM2:05:36
309Tanya MirandaFourways Road RunnersF2:05:37
310Bruce GriffithsFourways Road RunnersM2:05:39
311Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:05:54
312Saras ReddyChatsworthF2:05:55
313Aileen ForbesGet FitF2:05:59
314Angela BoulleChilternF2:06:02
315Jan ShawSave OrionM2:06:02
316Karl WilhelmPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:12
317Hayley SmithF2:06:14
318 Dale Allan M 2:06:15
319Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:06:18
320Mohammed AllieWingsM2:06:27
321 Clifford Maringa M 2:06:32
322Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:06:45
323Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:06:47
324Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:06:52
325 Pascal Magutshwa M 2:07:02
326Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM2:07:04
327Annabelle Da CostaF2:07:05
328Andries van der MerweForest HillsM2:07:07
329Govindsamy PerumalChatsworthM2:07:08
330Cindy HaddadStella Athletic ClubF2:07:10
331 Jody Fabre M 2:07:10
332Senzo NdlovuM2:07:35
333Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM2:07:52
334Lauren NortonF2:08:04
335Taralyn CoranliF2:08:05
336Janet SimpkinsF2:08:05
337Nicholas MchunuSAPS StridersM2:08:06
338Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:08:07
339Susan CassidyDHS Old BoysF2:08:14
340Lorraine Ogle-DaviesF2:08:37
341Lonwabo GodlwanaAurecon Athletic ClubM2:08:55
342Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:09:00
343Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:01
344 Kaitlin Margaret King F 2:09:02
345Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:09:05
346 Nathi Xulu Team VitalityM 2:09:07
347 Thami Gumbi M 2:09:25
348Mdu ZondoTeam VitalityM2:09:25
349 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:09:29
350 Adrian Goliath M 2:09:35
351Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:09:36
352Michael LeeOxford StridersM2:09:45
353Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:52
354Stephen de SousaTeam VitalityM2:09:53
355Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:09:55
356Lindsay KappBluffF2:09:56
357Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF2:10:00
358Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:10:03
359Robert ZuluOasis CrescentM2:10:11
360Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM2:10:22
361Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:10:23
362 Mthandeni Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:10:31
363Xolani RadebeM2:10:42
364Rohith SukhrajM2:10:43
365Swedesh MooruthM2:10:44
366 Sean Lucien M 2:10:48
367Bongani MasangoM2:10:51
368Siqiniseko GumbiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:10:56
369Sally ShawSavagesF2:10:59
370Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:10:59
371Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:11:00
372Rory MorrisonM2:11:02
373Grant NevinKwaMashuM2:11:02
374Beka Professor MatheAmanzimtotiM2:11:12
375Alison ParleWestvilleF2:11:12
376Mthunzi BhenguTeam VitalityM2:11:28
377Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:11:32
378Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:11:33
379Zakhele DlaminiSparM2:11:34
380Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:11:36
381Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:11:38
382Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:11:55
383Kris EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:11:55
384Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:12:02
385 Jacqui Browne F 2:12:04
386Vanessa FrylinckCrusaders - KZNF2:12:05
387Ntokozo SabelaTeam VitalityF2:12:09
388Nathalie ChristieKearsney StridersF2:12:10
389Antonio de SousaSavagesM2:12:11
390David WilliamsSavagesM2:12:13
391Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:12:15
392Mandla MkhizeM2:12:20
393Carol JarvisChilternF2:12:25
394Lisa LaaksRiverside HarriersF2:12:31
395Sfiso NdlovuDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:12:41
396Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM2:12:46
397Matthew Paul EmmanneM2:12:48
398Guy VankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:12:50
399 Owais Mehter M 2:12:52
400Carolyn GoltmanF2:12:54
401 Hussein Cassimjee M 2:12:55
402Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:03
403Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM2:13:12
404Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:13:19
405Hylton MillarWestvilleM2:13:30
406Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:13:32
407Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM2:13:33
408Adele WickersonTeam VitalityF2:13:54
409 William Dyer M 2:13:54
410Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM2:14:01
411Nils OsbergHillcrest VillagersM2:14:06
412 Adrienne Osberg F 2:14:06
413Michael TigereHillcrest VillagersM2:14:11
414Themba NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:14:14
415Bonisiwe MaphumuloF2:14:19
416 Avela Manciya ElokishiniF 2:14:20
417George TweedyDeloitteM2:14:23
418 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 2:14:24
419Mzamo MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:14:31
420Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:14:37
421Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:14:51
422Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:14:52
423 Jess Currell F 2:14:59
424 Nombuso Gumede F 2:15:07
425Nathi ZunguTeam VitalityM2:15:09
426Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:15:25
427Roxanne LeggTeam VitalityF2:15:29
428Ebkahzm MullaOasis CrescentM2:15:31
429Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:15:33
430Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM2:15:36
431Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM2:15:41
432 Thulani Sithole Chillie Running ClubM 2:15:58
433Lauren TippettFloridaF2:16:02
434 Tyrell Bossinger M 2:16:03
435Casey de KoningRiverside HarriersF2:16:04
436Sinothile NdabaM2:16:05
437Bradley JusthamM2:16:06
438Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:16:08
439 Sunder Ramcharan WoodviewM 2:16:19
440Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:16:19
441Siyanda NgidiM2:16:22
442 Pfano Mashau M 2:16:25
443Dolla TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:16:41
444Sma GxenyaneSAPS StridersF2:16:47
445 Sarah-Lee Naidoo Stella Athletic ClubF 2:16:48
446Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:16:51
447Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:17:19
448Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:17:28
449Jennifer ShudeTeam VitalityF2:17:45
450Mxolisi MhcongoUmgeni WaterM2:17:46
451Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:17:50
452Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:17:53
453Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF2:18:03
454 Sibusiso Mhlongo Team VitalityM 2:18:06
455Mamello MosheshWoodviewF2:18:11
456Cebo MthembuPhumaM2:18:14
457Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:18:15
458Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:18
459Carrie TruterHillcrest VillagersF2:18:26
460Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:18:27
461Lene van der MerweHillcrest VillagersF2:18:28
462Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:29
463Lucky MvundlaM2:18:40
464Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:18:41
465Bulelani MthakathiMayibuyiM2:18:46
466Maureen ParryChilternF2:18:53
467Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:19:06
468Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:19:18
469Zanelã© CrousF2:19:31
470Vernon MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM2:19:35
471Carl WieheKearsney StridersM2:19:39
472Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM2:19:51
473Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:19:53
474Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:19:59
475Siphokazi MajoziTeam VitalityF2:20:00
476Amen MthethwaSparM2:20:00
477 Nothemba Mthembu F 2:20:57
478Egon MullerTeam VitalityM2:21:02
479Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:21:10
480Nomfundo SomhlahloTeam VitalityF2:21:15
481Phillip NapierDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:21:49
482 Leeanne Barkercobb F 2:22:01
483 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:22:54
484Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:22:55
485Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:23:19
486Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:23:21
487Dala PietersenTeam VitalityF2:23:27
488Tracy ChalkerF2:23:28
489Lucy MayF2:23:29
490Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:23:29
491Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:24:03
492Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:24:24
493 John Mommen BluffM 2:24:29
494Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:24:40
495Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:24:41
496Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF2:24:42
497Kelly BrownRiverside HarriersF2:24:45
498Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF2:25:49
499 Simon Gazu M 2:25:52
500Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:25:54
501Natalie Dos SantosBluffF2:25:57
502Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:25:58
503 Lindiwe Duze F 2:25:58
504Sphelele ZumaMaritzburgM2:26:00
505Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburgF2:26:01
506Jamie LodgeChilternF2:26:07
507Sarah BekkerGet FitF2:26:26
508 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 2:26:44
509Tina NellBluffF2:27:14
510Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:28:25
511Thabisile MkhizeChatsworthF2:28:33
512Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:28:37
513Yolanda DrysdaleF2:28:37
514Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:51
515Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF2:28:53
516Luleka DumaEyethu Athletic ClubF2:29:00
517 Charmaine Diamond F 2:29:48
518Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:30:08
519Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:30:40
520 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 2:30:54
521 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 2:30:57
522 Carol Redman F 2:30:58
523Phakathi LangelihleM2:30:59
524Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF2:31:37
525Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM2:31:41
526Edward MzobeHighwayM2:31:43
527Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:32:21
528 Yachal Du Plessis Kearsney StridersF 2:32:30
529 Darren de Kock M 2:32:30
530Marina de KockF2:32:34
531Siphokazi NdileleDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF2:33:27
532Nolonwabo ZamaniPhumaF2:33:52
533 Jessica Riebeseel F 2:34:39
534Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:34:40
535Marcelle McleanGet FitF2:35:10
536Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:35:18
537Vukani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:36:22
538Mbongeni L MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:36:25
539Sthembiso MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:36:28
540Hlengiwe WgcoboWoodviewF2:36:39
541Nonhlanhla MaphumuloPRASAF2:36:47
542Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:37:27
543Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:37:29
544Faatima MoolaOasis CrescentF2:37:33
545Shelley HardwickChilternF2:37:48
546Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:13
547Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:38:46
548Lesley CoulthardBaynesfield Running ClubF2:39:54
549Makhasi ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:39:59
550Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:08
551Pindeka MnyanduTeam VitalityF2:40:24
552Christina KhumaloChatsworthF2:40:40
553Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:40:45
554 Gugu Anderson SavagesF 2:41:16
555Dumisani MkhizeM2:41:49
556Nomalizo YeniPRASAF2:43:40
557Mbali DlaminiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF2:43:41
558 Giselle Chelin F 2:43:48
559Bernie FrereMaxed EliteM2:44:25
560Hussain RawatM2:44:36
561Bonginkosi SibisiKwaMashuM2:45:27
562Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:45:33
563Zinhle GumedeuMlaziF2:45:43
564Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:46:30
565Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:46:32
566Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:46:55
567Melanie de PaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:27
568Kevin ChutergonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:48:21
569Ismail MotaShakalandM2:48:35
570Derek GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:49:33
571Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:49:33
572Keaoleboga MarupingMaritzburg CityF2:49:47
573Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:50:48
574Clem SimpsonEskom - KZNM2:50:58
575Sibulele MvinjelwaWoodviewM2:51:03
576Nothando BiyelaGeniusF2:52:01
577Nonkululeko MzoloF2:52:17
578 Lucky Zondi M 2:52:21
579Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:52:39
580 Ismail Kajee M 2:52:42
581 Kuhle Maqokolo F 2:52:47
582Nokuthula PhewaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:53:22
583Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM2:54:21
584Seyda CitlakBluffF2:54:31
585Mari ClarkBluffF2:57:58
586Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:59:15
587Thershan PadayacheeChatsworthM2:59:18
588Nombhedesho Nosiviwe NyembenyaF2:59:59
589Zanele MbonambiF3:00:36
590Risabalineam NadasenChatsworthM3:02:06
591Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:02:14
592 Sindisiwe Hlophe F 3:02:50
593Lugisani MagwanyanaM3:09:24
594 Dennis Mqadi M 3:14:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality77
Stella Athletic Club27
DHS Old Boys24
Riverside Harriers19
Bluff18
Chatsworth14
Get Fit13
Savages13
Westville13
Oasis Crescent12
SAPS Striders11
Chiltern11
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club10
Amanzimtoti10
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Maxed Elite8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Woodview8
Queensburgh Harriers7
Chillie Running Club7
Durban Runner Athletic Club7
Spar6
Faku Chiefs5
Forest Hills5
Maritzburg City5
South Coast Striders5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
Ethekwini5
Kearsney Striders4
KwaMashu4
Crusaders - KZN4
Phuma4
Highway4
Newlands Striders4
Natal Carbineers3
uMlazi3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Ugu Athletic Club3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Durban Athletic Club3
Nedbank Running Club3
Elokishini3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
Mayibuyi3
Fourways Road Runners2
Ntuzuma2
Run for Fun2
Eskom Gijimas2
Save Orion2
Midlands2
Maritzburg2
Standard Bank2
Sydenham2
PRASA2
STS Multisport Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Eskom - KZN1
Wingate Road Runners1
Harlequin Harriers1
ROAG1
Eyethu Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Mondi1
Oxford Striders1
Genius1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Just4Sport Athletic Club1
Shakaland1
Sunninghill Striders1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Tongaat Panthers1
Correctional Services1
Athletics North1
Deloitte1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Wings1
ArcelorMittal1
Run/Walk for Life1
Durban University of Technology1
Department of Justice Athletic Club1
Florida1
Ubuntu Striders1
Verulam Athletic Club1
uBunye1
Estcourt1