Hillcrest Marathon2017-02-12

42.2kmdistance
2:30:58winning time
913finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:30:58
2Zakhele MkhwanaziZakhele Running ClubM2:31:38
3Siphokuhle ShobaIxopoM2:34:26
4Sphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:36:11
5Lindelani XimbaMaxed EliteM2:38:25
6Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:38:49
7Peter Parker-DennisonScottburghM2:41:09
8Wiseman Mfumaneko FadaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2:41:47
9Tsholwane JanePhantane Athletic ClubM2:42:03
10Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM2:43:05
11Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM2:45:08
12Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM2:45:25
13Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:45
14Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:46:16
15Xolile GcabaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:20
16Mlungisi NtengaEthekwiniM2:48:23
17Jabulani MabasoMandeni HarriersM2:48:34
18 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 2:49:33
19Thabo NduzulwanaLusikisikiM2:49:36
20Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:49:37
21Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:06
22Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM2:50:24
23Richard DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:51:04
24Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:51:25
25Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM2:51:36
26Bonginkosi NoluhlazanaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:51:53
27Sibonela DumaNedbank Running Club2:52:19
28Mofhethi MfekaKearsney StridersM2:52:28
29Wonderboy Mzwandile CeleKPMG Running ClubM2:53:05
30Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM2:53:06
31Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM2:53:28
32Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM2:54:10
33Gcinokwakhe NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:54:53
34Innocent Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic Club2:55:26
35Paul EichertDHS Old BoysM2:55:27
36Xalane MthembuMaxed Elite2:55:27
37Evidence MwandoGet FitM2:55:42
38Thamsanqa Russel MfekaMaxed EliteM2:56:13
39Lindokuhle NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:56:31
40Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM2:57:02
41Zwakhe KhanyleSave Orion2:58:11
42Simthembile SibezaniMaxed EliteM2:59:34
43Nicolas KinsleyDHS Old BoysM3:00:00
44Sonnyboy Mfanafikile NkabiniGet Fit3:01:54
45Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM3:02:15
46Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:02:16
47Philani MngadiAmanzimtotiM3:02:57
48Mthobisi Wiseman ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:03:09
49Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:03
50Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:06:08
51Jerico KhathiPhumaM3:07:06
52David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM3:07:23
53Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:07:27
54Bheki NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM3:07:56
55Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM3:08:19
56Thandokwakhe Thembelani NdlovuRichards Bay Harriers3:09:50
57Frederick ShabalalaTeam VitalityM3:09:52
58Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:10:08
59Vukane ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic Club3:10:24
60Mayoyoni PhendulniMaxed Elite3:11:16
61 Benjamin Bussmann 3:11:39
62James KennedyMtunziniM3:11:39
63Selepe MatsimelaTransnetM3:12:01
64Zamokwakhe Michael NgubaneQueensburgh Harriers3:12:03
65Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:13:48
66Siphamandla Mngoma1000 HillsM3:14:04
67Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM3:14:17
68Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM3:14:31
69Nandi ZaloumisTeam VitalityF3:15:18
70Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:15:27
71Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM3:15:32
72Fisokuhle MazibukoEthekwiniM3:15:51
73Rob CraigSave OrionM3:16:06
74Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:16:15
75Roy Ian McgladderyDolphin Coast StridersM3:16:39
76Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF3:16:42
77Simon RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:16:52
78Moses MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:17:39
79Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM3:18:01
80Colin HohlsDolphin Coast StridersM3:18:07
81Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:18:23
82Xolani CeleCorrectional ServicesM3:18:30
83Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM3:18:51
84Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM3:18:51
85Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:18:51
86Goodenough Siboniso MdetsheKwandengezi Tigers3:19:10
87Kristen WilliamsSave OrionF3:19:17
88Conrad Themba ChamaneIxopo3:20:17
89Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:20:47
90Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:21:24
91Derrick DimbaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:25
92Mluleki TunuzaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:25
93Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:21:54
94Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM3:22:06
95Nicholas MsindoCorrectional ServicesM3:22:29
96Thandanani MhlongoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:22:45
97Thomas FullerTeam VitalityM3:23:01
98Timothy BhekiKwandengezi3:23:23
99John GroblerMy Training DayM3:23:39
100Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM3:23:44
101Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:23:49
102Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM3:24:27
103Sarah WilsonWestvilleF3:25:08
104Nathi KhumaloVertical SpacesM3:25:42
105Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:25:57
106Nicholas ThusiniMpumalangaM3:25:59
107Clifford RobbertzeWestvilleM3:26:01
108Siyabonga XoloSouth Coast StridersM3:26:13
109Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:26:39
110Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:26:43
111Helen BuleyCollegians HarriersF3:27:00
112Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:27:23
113Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:27:28
114Menzi MkhumbuziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:27:50
115Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:27:52
116Habile Victor SithebePietermaritzburgM3:28:04
117Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM3:28:08
118Sydney Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM3:28:16
119Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:28:25
120Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM3:28:39
121Lindani Isaac MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:28:51
122Matthew BlomeyerSave OrionM3:28:54
123Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM3:29:08
124den JacksonTeam VitalityM3:29:10
125Mkhulekelwa NgidiSAPSM3:29:36
126Qinisela KhomoMaxed EliteM3:29:39
127Tyrone PullenSavagesM3:29:43
128Eduard JonesMtunziniM3:29:54
129Mthokozisi MadlalaAmaqhaweM3:29:54
130Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:29:58
131Owen GounderFaku Chiefs3:29:58
132Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:31:04
133Clinton ChantBluffM3:31:53
134Antony MacfarlaneNedbank Running ClubM3:32:11
135Ayanda NgidiEskom GijimasM3:33:07
136Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM3:33:30
137Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF3:33:46
138Alpheus ZondoVertical SpacesM3:33:54
139Lawrence RaubenheimerHilton HarriersM3:34:07
140Sibusiso HlungwaneNewlands StridersM3:34:09
141Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:34:44
142Sifiso NdlovuHulaminM3:34:44
143de Villiers OberholzerAmanzimtotiM3:35:03
144Hein de KlerkWestvilleM3:35:34
145Nkanyiso MadlalaBluff Meats F1M3:36:23
146Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:36:34
147Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM3:36:37
148Dumsani Harry MncubeMaritzburg CityM3:37:29
149Mhlonipheni ShangaseMaritzburg CityM3:37:29
150Rowland VisserWestvilleM3:37:38
151Mfanafuthi Vincent RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM3:37:42
152Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:37:58
153Jerome Bonginhlanhla NeneSAPS Ingwenya3:38:03
154Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:38:21
155Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM3:38:29
156Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM3:38:35
157Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM3:38:38
158Mzwandile MthembuHasdi HarriersM3:38:38
159Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF3:38:39
160Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM3:38:46
161Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM3:38:58
162Mzumiseni Petros MvelaseMaritzburg CityM3:39:26
163Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM3:40:28
164Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:40:39
165Msebenziwenkosi Freddie MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM3:40:42
166Lester DanielsGet FitM3:40:43
167Bhekisisa Justice MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM3:41:15
168Cyril Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM3:41:16
169Chine GreenLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:41:51
170Deena NaidooProtea StridersM3:42:13
171Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:42:22
172Musa Thomas PhewaMaxed EliteM3:42:37
173Tuzinde MpofuM3:43:22
174Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:44:29
175Mlungisi KhumaloVertical SpacesM3:44:36
176Sanele MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:44:48
177Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:44:49
178Lianne ReyRand Road WarriorsF3:44:51
179Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM3:44:52
180Thomas MannHilton HarriersM3:44:54
181Siboniso ShangeGet FitM3:45:08
182Andile GxagxisoMaxed EliteM3:45:12
183Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:45:13
184Brent RenyardBluffM3:45:21
185Lincoln Mandlenkosi SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:46:04
186James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:46:13
187Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM3:46:17
188Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM3:46:25
189Greta de WetForest HillsF3:46:25
190Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:46:27
191Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:46:43
192Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM3:46:54
193Samson SibiyaWestville3:47:02
194Mbuyiseni Hamilton ShongwePhumaM3:47:04
195Sbongile ZiqubuSAPS IngwenyaF3:47:07
196Lucky Simphiwe KhanyilePhumaM3:47:10
197Msizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM3:47:26
198Thembinkosi NgcoboTeam VitalityM3:47:28
199 Thulani Hlongwane Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:47:31
200Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM3:47:33
201Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM3:47:35
202Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM3:47:36
203Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:47:38
204Collin MakhubuSparM3:47:44
205Haripragasen PadayacheeRand Road WarriorsM3:47:56
206Charlotte AdieSave OrionF3:48:18
207Deon LabuschagneRunavationM3:48:19
208Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM3:48:19
209Zaheer AllawoodeenSave OrionM3:48:19
210Kyle SolmsSave OrionM3:48:19
211Justin ShortEstcourtM3:48:57
212Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:49:01
213Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:49:18
214Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM3:49:20
215Mzwandile MasikaneMaritzburg CityM3:49:36
216Nic BritsDolphin Coast StridersM3:49:40
217Phillip Lilo KhawulaKingfisherM3:49:46
218Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM3:49:52
219Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM3:49:57
220Maxwell Mziwoxolo MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:49:57
221Sithembiso Goodwill NgcoboMaritzburg City3:49:57
222Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:50:44
223Bongi GcabaPhumaM3:50:47
224Lalelani James NgcoboBiggarsberg3:51:17
225Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:51:18
226Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM3:51:27
227Xolani MbamboChamberM3:52:03
228Ndabenhle NzimandeSave OrionM3:52:23
229Anandh RamdhayalEmnambithi Striders3:52:44
230Patrick DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:53:30
231Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:53:52
232Thilivhali Samuel PhophiForest HillsM3:54:01
233Bhekithemba Innocent ShanduUmkomaasM3:54:03
234Mike CowlingSaintsM3:54:12
235Peter EverettIxopoM3:54:13
236Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM3:54:21
237Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM3:54:22
238Themba MzobeNewlands Striders3:54:22
239Thabang MokloenaMtubatuba3:54:42
240Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:55:04
241Timothy EllisZululand Multisport ClubM3:55:13
242Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:55:13
243Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM3:55:36
244Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM3:55:44
245Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM3:55:53
246Paul MullerBluffM3:56:01
247Greg WichtWestvilleM3:56:20
248Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF3:56:37
249Moneri MangenaTeam VitalityM3:56:37
250Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM3:56:42
251Alastair GilesDHS Old BoysM3:56:43
252Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM3:56:47
253John HeronMidlandsM3:56:59
254Simon WeakleyGet FitM3:57:11
255Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:57:19
256Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM3:57:42
257Michael AtkinsonSavagesM3:57:52
258Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF3:58:04
259Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM3:58:08
260Simosihle MnguniNedbank Running ClubM3:58:13
261Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:58:24
262Sizwe MtenguAmaqhaweM3:58:26
263Barlan GovenderChatsworthM3:58:29
264Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:58:33
265Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM3:58:33
266Robin GoddardWestvilleM3:58:38
267 Kate Brett-Castle 3:58:47
268Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:58:51
269Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:58:52
270Tarryn Lee PayneRiverside HarriersF3:59:00
271Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:59:06
272Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM3:59:09
273Dylan McgarryROAGM3:59:17
274Siya MfingwanaTeam VitalityM3:59:18
275Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM3:59:19
276Zanengcebo MvelaseRun/Walk for LifeM3:59:25
277Steven GossmanWestvilleM3:59:32
278Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM3:59:40
279Shaun NieuwenhuisTeam VitalityM4:00:00
280Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:00:01
281Slindile NzamaNedbank Running ClubF4:00:01
282Nkosinomusa Thamsanqa BiyelaMondiM4:00:40
283Xolani KhumaloMondiM4:00:41
284Mandla GwalaThembelishaM4:00:52
285Joseph DumakudeProtea StridersM4:01:02
286Bridget KeeMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:01:13
287Nalize van RooyenWestvilleF4:02:47
288Ndabazipheli Reuben GemaIxopo4:02:50
289Xolani MhlongoHighwayM4:02:56
290Amukelani MakhuveleTeam VitalityM4:02:57
291Michael HayFaku ChiefsM4:02:58
292Manqoba GumedePhumaM4:02:58
293Phiwayinkosi FakudePhuma4:02:58
294Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM4:04:04
295Angela HulettNedbank Running ClubF4:04:07
296Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM4:04:08
297Michelle CornsDolphin Coast StridersF4:04:22
298Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM4:04:26
299Sifiso MhlongoCorrectional ServicesM4:04:33
300Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:04:52
301Ryan GrendonBluffM4:05:15
302Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:05:30
303Sibusiso. B NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:05:38
304Omashani NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:06:22
305Phaphama MalasheTeam VitalityM4:06:26
306Monika VowlesDHS Old BoysF4:06:41
307Eugene MartinDHS Old BoysM4:06:41
308Pravindkumar SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:07:02
309Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM4:07:04
310Andrew StaudeDHS Old BoysM4:07:49
311Karen GreenForest HillsF4:08:00
312Mandla NdzimakweHammarsdaleM4:08:13
313Greig TannerBluffM4:08:51
314Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:09:00
315Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:09:07
316Matthew MilesChilternM4:09:12
317Alicia CoetserBluffF4:09:17
318Amylyn KyleRiverside HarriersF4:09:31
319Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM4:09:38
320Mary NwelasePhuma4:09:46
321David ElliottRiverside HarriersM4:09:48
322Simphiwe MazibukoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:10:00
323Edward MzobeHighwayM4:10:05
324Kapongo D LumambaEthekwiniM4:10:32
325Bongani DumaPhumaM4:10:47
326Sikhumbuzo MtembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:10:53
327Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM4:11:09
328Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM4:11:19
329Siboniso ZunguTeam VitalityM4:11:23
330Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM4:11:24
331Wade WareingTeam VitalityM4:11:24
332Jenny LightTeam VitalityF4:11:24
333Nozipho Bongiwe MdungeUmfolozi Athletic Club4:11:33
334Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:11:47
335Pamela PayneWestvilleF4:11:52
336 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 4:12:05
337Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:12:06
338Judy StewartNatal CarbineersF4:12:08
339David AugustynZululand Multisport ClubM4:12:27
340Amanda PearsonTeam Vitality4:12:36
341Shea KarssingHowickF4:12:46
342Lyndi MallonHowickF4:12:46
343Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM4:12:46
344Bhekizitha NzamaMaxed EliteM4:13:01
345Phillip MchunuWyebankM4:13:04
346Blessing NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:13:07
347Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF4:13:34
348Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM4:13:38
349Tholakele NgcoboEskom GijimasF4:14:07
350Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:14:13
351Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF4:14:14
352Dylan WilliamsBluffM4:14:16
353Lionel JuliusHowickM4:14:48
354Richard DanceM4:14:51
355Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM4:14:58
356Menzi NgcoboSavagesM4:15:03
357Darren LateganWestvilleM4:15:05
358Colin SalvesenWestvilleM4:15:06
359Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF4:15:07
360Sipho Beatus LindaCorrectional Services4:15:09
361Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:15:09
362Tatam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:15:15
363Dylan KincadeBluffM4:15:15
364Kate TysonTeam VitalityF4:15:17
365Shane EllisWestvilleM4:15:27
366Charles BishopGet FitM4:15:27
367Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:15:59
368Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM4:15:59
369Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF4:16:06
370Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM4:16:07
371Byron Leander Anthony PillayChatsworthM4:16:16
372Kevin GertenbachKearsney StridersM4:16:17
373Shaun ReidWestvilleM4:16:43
374Mark WilloughbyM4:16:57
375Sithembiso NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:17:01
376Clair Goosen SmallSave OrionF4:17:04
377Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:17:25
378Osborne MakhayeCollegians HarriersM4:17:34
379Steven HermistonDHS Old BoysM4:17:36
380Preston GoundenWestvilleM4:17:38
381Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:17:41
382Michael KubhekaWyebankM4:17:48
383Craig BlewettWestvilleM4:17:50
384Skhu DubeEthekwiniM4:17:54
385Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:17:56
386Darren LoveDHS Old BoysM4:18:07
387Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM4:18:11
388Mary-Lyn FoxcroftPiratesF4:18:13
389Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM4:18:15
390Chris CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:18:40
391Dudu NgcoboMaritzburg CityF4:18:52
392Nontuthuko MashimaneSave OrionF4:18:53
393Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF4:19:03
394 Jason Webb M 4:19:05
395Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF4:19:07
396Bonginkosi Praiselord DladlaSAPS Ingwenya4:19:07
397James CollinsTeam VitalityM4:19:10
398Catherine PerkinsTeam VitalityF4:19:12
399Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM4:19:43
400Caitlin VennikerF4:19:44
401Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:19:48
402Cyril MolefeWyebankM4:19:53
403Justin Ducler Des RauchesGet FitM4:20:00
404Josiah MthembuTeam VitalityM4:20:06
405Retha KrugerForest HillsF4:20:12
406Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF4:20:17
407Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM4:20:23
408Brigitta Du PlessisHillcrest Villagers4:20:35
409Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:20:50
410Petros XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:20:58
411Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF4:21:03
412Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM4:21:05
413Jabulani Christopher LangaKlip River StridersM4:21:14
414Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM4:21:41
415Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:43
416Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF4:21:50
417Sarah McGregorDHS Old BoysF4:21:50
418Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM4:21:57
419Damon AdendorffWestvilleM4:21:57
420Vanessa SkinnerKearsney StridersF4:22:13
421Garth SkinnerKearsney StridersM4:22:13
422Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM4:22:28
423Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:22:29
424Matthew AddingtonBorn2RunM4:22:44
425Andre VenterZululand Multisport ClubM4:23:09
426Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:23:18
427Warren BroughtonDHS Old BoysM4:23:25
428Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM4:23:25
429Saziso MzilaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:23:42
430Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM4:23:43
431Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:24:10
432Mthokozisi Brian ZondoHasdi HarriersM4:24:10
433Dennis GwalaHammarsdaleM4:24:11
434Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM4:24:23
435Shannon BrowningGet FitF4:24:35
436Premlal RamrajWoodviewM4:24:35
437Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:24:43
438Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF4:24:50
439Mpumelelo ThwalaWyebankM4:24:50
440Rosamund CareyDolphin Coast Striders4:24:50
441Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF4:24:51
442Alan EksteenChilternM4:24:53
443Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF4:25:13
444Keri BeckerWestvilleF4:25:18
445Roger McrobbieDHS Old BoysM4:25:33
446Xanthe HolmesHowickF4:25:42
447Tanya SmithHowickF4:25:43
448Frederik PotgieterBluffM4:25:52
449Fulufhelo Golden FunzaniHulaminM4:26:00
450Velenkosini ZuluMtubatuba4:26:05
451Hardie van ZijlStella Athletic ClubM4:26:25
452Zakhele Andreas ShabalalaEmnambithi StridersM4:26:33
453Tarryn ButlerChilternF4:26:44
454Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM4:26:48
455Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:27:06
456Brian VambeKearsney StridersM4:27:13
457Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM4:27:21
458Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:27:23
459Nkululeko MntungwaNedbank Running ClubM4:27:23
460Jody MitchellTeam VitalityM4:27:28
461Craig AdendorffCrusaders - KZNM4:27:40
462Mahomed Bilaal BakshTeam VitalityM4:27:50
463Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:27:50
464Marcus WilkinsonSavagesM4:27:51
465Nico PretoriusForest HillsM4:27:51
466Trevor HuttonZululand Multisport ClubM4:27:53
467Malcolm FoureBluffM4:27:54
468Yolande VisserBluffF4:27:54
469Bongane DlomoPhumaM4:27:57
470Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:28:04
471Sihle Ephraim GasaM4:28:07
472Denise MondaWestvilleF4:28:14
473Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:28:22
474Lydia FibigerIreneF4:28:23
475Matthew PohlDHS Old BoysM4:28:25
476Nkululeko HlatshwayoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:28:28
477Dion SinghSAPS StridersM4:28:29
478Ravi PadayacheeChilternM4:28:29
479Magalweni Lloyd ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:28:29
480Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF4:28:33
481Protas Bhekokwakhe MthembuEskom Gijimas4:28:33
482Fritz van ZylEskom GijimasM4:28:36
483Candice LewisForest HillsF4:28:47
484Selverani Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:28:50
485Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM4:28:58
486Robyn HewittGet FitF4:29:09
487Nicola HewittGet FitF4:29:09
488Mduduzi Magubane DanielPhuma4:29:15
489Sindy KirstenWestvilleF4:29:32
490Alfonso ZaireRichards Bay HarriersM4:29:33
491Barry CoskeyDHS Old BoysM4:29:35
492Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:29:37
493Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM4:29:39
494Sid ReddyChatsworthM4:29:45
495Deidre MareeSavagesF4:29:47
496Nkosinathi Sibusiso BugiboMuden4:29:47
497Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM4:29:50
498Deborah PykeTeam VitalityF4:29:54
499Themba MathabaPinelandsM4:30:03
500Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM4:30:10
501Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM4:30:10
502Hanno LangenhovenTeam VitalityM4:30:18
503Jay OlivieriaGet Fit4:30:42
504Clive RobsonAbasubathiM4:30:43
505Hugo ClaassensBluffM4:31:06
506William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:31:07
507Nqundisi Hurbert MdungeNedbank Running Club4:31:12
508Xolile TsotetsiEskom GijimasF4:31:18
509Michelle DickRand Road WarriorsF4:31:35
510Emmanuel LembethePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:31:39
511Craig LeesForest HillsM4:31:48
512Morgan MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM4:31:48
513Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF4:31:49
514Godfrey MnisiAmanzimtotiM4:31:57
515Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF4:32:06
516Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:32:20
517David ThompsonHilton HarriersM4:32:33
518Mzwamandla MzulwiniMidlandsM4:32:41
519Bongiwe Happiness MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF4:32:44
520Claire SchiltWestvilleF4:32:45
521Brendan TarpeyGet FitM4:33:06
522Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF4:33:22
523Sacha ManikumPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:33
524Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:33:38
525Nokulunga MoyikwaAmaqhaweF4:33:44
526Neziswa MdakaCollegians HarriersF4:33:57
527Sidney PondSydenhamM4:34:17
528Siyabonga SilangweAmanzimtotiM4:34:24
529Nhlanhla NcayiyaneHighwayM4:34:24
530Lucky PhungulaWyebankM4:34:26
531Clive HocklySavagesM4:34:43
532Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:34:51
533Monique van den BuskenGet FitF4:34:52
534Stephen MainHillcrest VillagersM4:35:27
535Gail MainKearsney StridersF4:35:27
536Kevan RocherWestvilleM4:35:30
537John McclellandRiverside HarriersM4:35:51
538Phumlani Perfect FakidePhuma4:35:57
539Sarah ShuttleworthFaku ChiefsF4:36:18
540Deon ChiesmanFaku ChiefsM4:36:18
541Prince Ntlokwana4:36:26
542Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:36:30
543Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:36:31
544Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM4:36:35
545Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:36:36
546Darryl van der BergCrusaders - KZNM4:36:37
547Richard HumphreyWestvilleM4:36:40
548Sakhile ThangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:36:41
549Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:36:59
550Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:37:29
551Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM4:37:49
552Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:37:58
553Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM4:38:07
554Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF4:38:13
555Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM4:38:14
556Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM4:38:29
557Mark PinchinNatal CarbineersM4:38:30
558Sagie ReddyMondiM4:38:35
559Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF4:38:35
560Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM4:38:42
561Grace HughesSouth Coast StridersF4:38:47
562Brett KarlsonSavagesM4:38:47
563Liezle DudleySouth Coast StridersF4:38:47
564Derek JamesSouth Coast StridersM4:38:52
565David HammondDHS Old BoysM4:39:03
566Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:39:15
567Ernest MkhwanaziHulaminM4:39:18
568Bhekani Cunnibet ZumaLoskop Gijimas4:39:43
569Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:39:49
570 Thandisizwe Hlengwa 4:39:53
571Michael LangaAthletics NorthM4:40:09
572Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:40:15
573Kerry KeeHilton HarriersF4:40:20
574Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:40:24
575Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF4:40:31
576Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:40:31
577Sydney Msawenkosi ThusiSpartan HarriersM4:40:38
578Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:40:43
579Douglas WatsonFloridaM4:40:48
580Brendan PerryBluffM4:40:54
581Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM4:40:59
582William Mc AlisterSave OrionM4:41:03
583Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM4:41:03
584Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF4:41:06
585Govindsamy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:41:16
586Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:41:25
587Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:41:44
588Vivienne O'CarrollHilton HarriersF4:41:53
589Bazil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:54
590Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:42:02
591Shadrack NdabaNewlands StridersM4:42:07
592Shadrack Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM4:42:07
593Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM4:42:10
594Zuko Khanyiso BaqwaSavages4:42:40
595Elton SummersNewlands StridersM4:42:46
596Luthando DladlaHulaminM4:42:48
597Sibusiso FakazaKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:42:49
598Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF4:42:53
599Justin WatsonSavagesM4:42:57
600Andre VieiraM4:42:57
601Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:43:02
602Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM4:43:34
603Dulip Nepal SinghRichards Bay HarriersM4:43:36
604Sfiso NgcoboSydenhamM4:43:37
605Christopher TurnbullROAGM4:43:40
606Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM4:43:42
607Julius Paulino SimbineStella Athletic ClubM4:43:49
608Mpilo NxumaloNatal CarbineersM4:43:51
609Shannon SmithNatal CarbineersM4:43:52
610Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM4:43:54
611Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:43:56
612Lovell MaketoM4:43:56
613Evelyn O ByrneGlenwood Harriers4:44:14
614Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM4:44:14
615Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:44:22
616Molly ParasaramanPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:44:22
617Darren BerrimanTeam VitalityM4:44:25
618Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:44:52
619Simphiwe MpungoseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:44:55
620Siphelele ZumaMaritzburg City4:45:02
621Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:45:10
622Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:45:11
623 Smith BluffM 4:45:16
624Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM4:45:26
625Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF4:45:27
626Pierre MareeSavagesM4:45:29
627Craig RobinsonWestvilleM4:45:32
628Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM4:45:32
629Marinda ClaassenCollegians HarriersF4:45:42
630Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF4:45:49
631John DumakudeuBunyeM4:46:08
632Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF4:46:17
633Tommy NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:46:26
634Ebrahim Ahmed Saeed MullaOasis CrescentM4:46:26
635Lauren TippettFloridaF4:46:35
636Zaheera MullaEmnambithi StridersF4:46:38
637Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:46:41
638Bethel Murimo MutangaAmanzimtoti4:46:46
639Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM4:46:46
640Princess MarkTeam VitalityF4:46:47
641Qiniso MthembuAdventists Athletic ClubF4:47:30
642Sally VeenmanChilternF4:47:47
643Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM4:47:47
644Mpilo DubeuMhlathuzeM4:47:54
645Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:48:10
646Sihle MiyaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:48:11
647Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM4:48:17
648Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:48:21
649Elliot KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:48:22
650Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:48:55
651Pham-W. s MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic Club4:48:58
652Devon MilesNedbank Running ClubM4:49:07
653Hlengiwe DubeuMhlathuzeF4:49:32
654Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:49:32
655Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF4:49:33
656Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:49:38
657Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:40
658Sharika SeurPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:49:40
659Richard TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM4:49:52
660Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF4:49:53
661 Mark Smith South Coast StridersM 4:50:24
662Mary-Lou SchoemanSouth Coast StridersF4:50:24
663Sakhumzi DikoTeam VitalityM4:50:33
664Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM4:50:40
665Thula MkhwanaziM4:51:03
666Khethukuthula Phineas NgcoboSAPS Ingwenya4:51:05
667Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:51:29
668Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:51:35
669Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:51:35
670Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM4:51:35
671Cath de SouzaMidlandsF4:51:46
672Kim Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM4:51:48
673Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:51:51
674Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF4:52:12
675Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:19
676Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF4:52:19
677Reneé HeineWestvilleF4:52:19
678Goonaseelan ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM4:52:23
679Henry ClarkForest HillsM4:52:28
680James ShearingCrusaders - KZNM4:52:28
681Vincent FarrellCompressportM4:52:30
682Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:52:40
683Mergan NaidooWoodviewM4:52:40
684Sifiso MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:52:45
685Jessica GirdHowickF4:52:58
686Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:53:02
687Clinton FisherStella Athletic ClubM4:53:08
688Jodie MarlinStella Athletic ClubF4:53:08
689Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:53:09
690Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:53:21
691Logie GovenderChatsworthF4:53:23
692Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM4:53:39
693Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM4:53:40
694Andrew WoodM4:53:44
695Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF4:53:45
696Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM4:53:48
697Judith MlabaSavagesF4:53:55
698Melanie van ZylTlokoaF4:54:00
699Yumarlin ChettySAPS IngwenyaM4:54:01
700Anthony GoundenProtea StridersM4:54:02
701Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF4:54:35
702Gareth de BroizeGet FitM4:54:35
703Anthony LawsonSavagesM4:54:35
704Stephen PearsonTeam Vitality4:54:36
705Mandlakhe Cyril MzimelaAmanzimtotiM4:54:47
706Mduduzi Brian NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:54:54
707Kagisho MokoenaEskom GijimasM4:54:57
708Grant RothmanDHS Old BoysM4:55:00
709Nicholas FriedrichsDHS Old BoysM4:55:05
710Unathi MarwexuEskom GijimasF4:55:13
711Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM4:55:14
712Philip RadebeAmanzimtotiM4:55:29
713Vernon BallSydenhamM4:55:36
714Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:55:38
715Cuthbert SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:55:42
716Richard GraceTeam VitalityM4:55:45
717Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM4:55:45
718Veli BhenguTelkomM4:55:45
719Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM4:55:56
720Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM4:56:09
721Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF4:56:10
722Arne VorsterM4:56:12
723Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF4:56:13
724Nobathembu SikwanaNedbank Running ClubF4:56:13
725Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF4:56:17
726Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:56:17
727Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:56:17
728George TweedyDeloitteM4:56:36
729Sue-Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF4:57:01
730Zandile Jane MtoloMaritzburg CityF4:57:01
731Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF4:57:01
732Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:01
733Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:01
734Boyce MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM4:57:01
735Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM4:57:01
736Louis NelChilternM4:57:02
737Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:15
738Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:57:21
739Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:57:22
740Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM4:57:23
741Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:24
742David NhlapouMhlathuzeM4:57:39
743Amos NkosiAmaqhaweM4:57:45
744Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:57:46
745Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:57:48
746Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeDolphin Coast StridersF4:57:54
747Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM4:57:54
748Oliver PeacockDHS Old BoysM4:57:56
749Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF4:58:03
750Bala Naidoo NaidooTongaat Panthers4:58:03
751Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:11
752Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM4:58:16
753Brian NqokoSani4:58:21
754Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF4:58:28
755Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:58:35
756Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:58:37
757Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:58:40
758Jethrou VickersNatal CarbineersM4:58:40
759Byrone HoskinsAbasubathiM4:58:47
760Sivilingam PillayChatsworthM4:58:48
761Buyi MakhobaVertical SpacesF4:58:49
762Buyenzeni MkhizeEskom GijimasF4:58:51
763 Johan Liebenberg Forest HillsM 4:58:51
764Garth MayM4:58:51
765Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM4:58:52
766Vusi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM4:59:05
767Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:59:06
768Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:15
769Maureen ParryChilternF4:59:16
770Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:59:25
771Katie de LeurDHS Old BoysF4:59:30
772Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:59:33
773Carmen CatheyMidlandsF4:59:33
774Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:59:48
775Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM4:59:56
776Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:59:58
777Dudodi Ephraim SikkakhaneKwandengezi5:00:00
778Philani XoloMaritzburg CityM5:00:04
779Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF5:00:19
780Julian JosephSydenhamM5:00:44
781Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM5:00:52
782Lynda LeesTeam VitalityF5:00:56
783Nishal MahadowFordervilleM5:01:48
784Lawrence WoottonSAPSM5:01:48
785Andile NdayiWoodviewM5:02:53
786Nokthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF5:03:08
787Antonio de FreitasGet FitM5:03:14
788Silvia de FreitasGet FitF5:03:15
789Harry TarentaalSydenhamM5:03:23
790Steven MjwaraSAPS StridersM5:03:45
791Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF5:03:57
792Learn BhendaneHighwayM5:04:00
793Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:04:19
794Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM5:04:19
795Ncamisele NdlelaWestvilleF5:04:50
796Ndumiso NgcoboWestvilleM5:05:34
797Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM5:05:59
798Isaac MkhizeMaritzburg CityM5:06:45
799Vengdajalam MoodleyChatsworth5:06:49
800Jane SchieverEstcourtF5:06:53
801Sibonelo MadlalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:07:06
802Guy CrosbieWestvilleM5:07:12
803Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM5:07:15
804Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:07:24
805Louise FletcherDolphin Coast StridersF5:08:02
806Smangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF5:08:15
807Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF5:08:15
808Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM5:08:47
809Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM5:08:48
810Richard JonesSavagesM5:08:53
811Darren de LeurDHS Old BoysM5:09:14
812Stanley MunsamySavagesM5:09:30
813Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM5:10:01
814Vuli NxumaloHighwayM5:10:38
815Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF5:10:46
816Janine MazeryWestvilleF5:10:46
817David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:11:18
818Sebe Beauty GabelaSAPS IngwenyaF5:11:36
819Brien FrancisForest HillsM5:11:45
820Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF5:12:00
821Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF5:12:23
822Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF5:12:24
823Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:12:43
824Nkanyiso KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM5:13:29
825Sikhona MdundeAmabutho Athletic Club5:13:35
826Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM5:13:50
827Mandlendoda MngomezuluEthekwiniM5:13:50
828Vusimuzi DubeEthekwini5:13:51
829Kim CrouchIxopoF5:14:00
830Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF5:15:26
831Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM5:15:40
832Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM5:15:54
833Ndawonde NomkhosiProtea Striders5:16:11
834Raymond MaphumuloTeam VitalityM5:16:17
835Jacqueline Anne UlyateKhosa Road Runners5:16:18
836Vikash RamphalWoodviewM5:16:42
837Sipho GamedeAlbertonM5:17:12
838Sudhir Ramjee NathooWestvilleM5:17:18
839Desen PillatProtea Striders5:17:34
840Mlungiselwa Fabian ZumaEskom Gijimas5:17:42
841Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM5:18:40
842Reah LebattieBedfordview Country ClubF5:18:41
843Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM5:19:22
844Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM5:19:36
845Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:19:58
846Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM5:20:42
847Mandlenkose HlongwaneSAPS Ingwenya5:20:57
848Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:21:15
849Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM5:21:26
850Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM5:23:12
851Dixie BrownEstcourtF5:23:12
852Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF5:23:49
853Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM5:24:12
854Derrick OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM5:24:15
855Desmond OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM5:24:18
856Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM5:24:22
857Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:25:05
858Khosi Nana GwalaTeam Vitality5:25:05
859Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:25:16
860Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:25:51
861Veloo GovindsamyRichards Bay HarriersM5:26:30
862Tholakele ShanduOld MutualF5:26:50
863Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM5:26:52
864Vuyokazi NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:27:36
865Mookho MpathamaDolphin Coast Striders5:28:47
866Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF5:30:01
867Sathie GovenderChatsworthM5:30:54
868Roshan MohanChatsworthM5:30:54
869Nelson Mlungisi NtuliEskom GijimasM5:31:09
870Sue WalkerRun/Walk for LifeF5:31:18
871Tyler BainRun/Walk for LifeM5:31:18
872Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF5:31:23
873Graham BarrettKearsney StridersM5:31:35
874Amrithchandhr SewnunFordervilleM5:31:52
875Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:31:58
876Ailsa MoffatSavagesF5:32:26
877Patricia EmmettSavagesF5:33:50
878Vikesh ParshavFields Hill Water Athletic Club5:34:51
879Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:35:24
880Mxolisi MalimelauMlaziM5:36:02
881Nkosi Khona KhanyileSAPS5:36:22
882Ezile MathaTeam VitalityF5:37:20
883Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM5:39:16
884Andrew DlaminiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:39:52
885Godwin MusamirapamwePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:40:40
886Sbusiso Jerome NgobeseSparM5:41:09
887Veli MpofuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:41:09
888Goodman Sithembiso PhungulaHighway5:42:07
889Frances Ann GandyQueensburgh Harriers5:42:10
890Paula Michelle HumphreysQueensburgh Harriers5:42:10
891Margaret BirkettHowickF5:43:26
892Vernon Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic Club5:43:32
893Phathisiwe DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF5:43:51
894Victor ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic Club5:43:51
895Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF5:43:57
896Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF5:44:29
897Bhekani Thuba MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM5:45:38
898Bonginkosi NgcoboMidlandsM5:46:24
899Ndumiso XuluTeam VitalityM5:46:25
900Mpiyamanzi Jerome ZondiSAPS Ingwenya5:46:25
901Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF5:49:39
902Leigh-Anne MckenzieHighwayF5:50:49
903Haroon YousuphPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:53:21
904Coleen OgleSydenhamF5:53:23
905Robyn ThomasDHS Old BoysF5:53:31
906Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM5:53:58
907Travendra Loganathan NaickerQueensburgh HarriersM5:54:00
908Colleen StakesEstcourtF5:59:49
909David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:59:54
910Thembinkosi MkhizeEskom GijimasM6:00:10
911Mariska van EckRichards Bay HarriersF6:08:13
912Carlie Parker-DennisonScottburgh6:10:55
913Corn+¬ BothaRichards Bay Harriers6:16:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality70
Westville38
DHS Old Boys34
Nedbank Running Club30
Richards Bay Harriers20
Maritzburg City19
Get Fit19
Durban Runner Athletic Club18
Stella Athletic Club18
Eskom Gijimas17
Savages17
SAPS Ingwenya17
Maxed Elite16
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
Ethekwini16
Save Orion15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
Phuma15
Highway15
Amanzimtoti15
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club14
South Coast Striders14
Bluff14
Natal Carbineers13
Queensburgh Harriers13
Riverside Harriers13
Chatsworth13
Hilton Harriers12
SAPS Striders12
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Forest Hills11
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club11
Woodview11
Newlands Striders9
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club8
uMhlathuze8
Correctional Services8
Chiltern8
Collegians Harriers7
Kearsney Striders7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
KwaZulu-Natal Striders7
Howick7
Sydenham7
Protea Striders6
Ixopo6
Faku Chiefs5
Wyebank5
Oasis Crescent5
Midlands5
Run/Walk for Life5
Amaqhawe5
Vertical Spaces5
Ubuntu Striders5
Hulamin5
Zululand Multisport Club4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Adventists Athletic Club4
Hasdi Harriers4
Estcourt4
Rand Road Warriors3
Ugu Athletic Club3
Durban Athletic Club3
Mondi3
Hammarsdale3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Amabutho Athletic Club3
Klip River Striders3
SAPS3
Emnambithi Striders3
Crusaders - KZN3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Hillcrest Villagers3
Spartan Harriers3
uMlazi2
ROAG2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Assegaai Marathon Club2
Mandeni Harriers2
Krugersdorp Road Runners2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Mtubatuba2
Kwandengezi2
Athletics North2
Abasubathi2
Mtunzini2
Michaelhouse Running Club2
Spar2
Forderville2
Biggarsberg2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
KPMG Running Club2
Scottburgh2
Florida2
South African National Defence Force2
Transnet1
Umkomaas1
Alex Wasps1
Khosa Road Runners1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Sani1
Umgeni Water1
Chamber1
Alberton1
Run for Fun1
Kingfisher1
Tlokoa1
Zakhele Running Club1
My Training Day1
Ntunjambili1
Compressport1
Loskop Gijimas1
Born2Run1
Lusikisiki1
Pirates1
Deloitte1
Bedfordview Country Club1
ArcelorMittal1
Old Mutual1
KwaDukuza1
Saints1
Mpumalanga1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
KwaMashu1
Glenwood Harriers1
Pinelands1
Telkom1
Runavation1
Merewent1
Bluff Meats F11
Irene1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Pietermaritzburg1
Thembelisha1
Muden1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1
uBunye1