Irene Ultra2018-04-08

21.0kmdistance
1:13:17winning time
1222finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bright MikolongweBenoni NorthernsM1:13:17
2Phakwago Phillip MolokologiNedbank Running Club1:14:34
3Thabo DelightModern AthleteM1:17:43
4Isaac MokgolaRainbowM1:21:20
5Morel PomeMazdaM1:21:36
6Sibusiso MagudulelaRainbowM1:25:01
7Lizzy Babili RamadimetjaMassmart Athletic Club1:28:11
8Lucas Fatana32GiM1:28:11
9Kamogelo MaelaMakhuduthamaga Athletic Club1:29:07
10Danie de VilliersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:29:10
11Kabelo NdwambiOrlandoM1:29:21
12Andrew Mkhulumeli NgwenyaMaxed Elite1:30:13
13Rowland C SibandaMedihelp Multisport ClubM1:31:02
14Trust MolotoNedbank Running ClubM1:31:50
15Victor MoyoWindsor RunnersM1:32:42
16Thabo XabaRustenburgM1:33:18
17Khanyile MokhantshoFirst National Bank Runners1:34:09
18Ramongalo MoengM1:34:52
19Ntsako ZithaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:04
20Machuene ShapoBarloworld Equipment Athletic ClubM1:35:19
21Myrette BrinkBorn2Run1:35:23
22Motlotlo MashifaneDaveyton Hearts1:36:46
23Michael LenhoffTuksM1:37:16
24Thulani NombaliJourney To Fitness1:37:28
25 Robert Jaich 1:37:32
26Kabelo MotepeWindsor RunnersM1:37:36
27John MosdellHarlequin HarriersM1:38:50
28 Johandri Leicester 1:38:50
29Brian WakalaAEL Mining Athletic Club1:39:06
30James NathanPiratesM1:39:42
31Richard GaokopiweFarananiM1:40:19
32Lerato Present SebeJourney To Fitness1:40:40
33Thomas NkosiAirplane Factory Athletic ClubM1:42:00
34Ratlou Walter MalatjeOlifantsfonteinM1:42:01
35 Antonias Dzhivhuwo 1:43:49
36Jenni KruseMassmart Athletic ClubF1:43:50
37Matthew MillsTeam VitalityM1:43:51
38Sonja LudickKyalami1:44:03
39Dzunisani MabundaFarananiM1:44:16
40Dumisani NyembeSasolM1:45:01
41Shannon FrigyikSt Johns CollegeF1:45:08
42 Willie Beneke 1:45:40
43Tebogo NyasheTeam VitalityM1:45:46
44Marten LabuschagneUniversity of Johannesburg1:46:10
45Wouter Du PlooyNedbank Running ClubM1:46:18
46Privilege MangeziKempton Road Runners1:46:27
47Justin Glyn-JonesTeam Vitality1:47:12
48Tshepo MathebulaRun/Walk for LifeM1:47:14
49Maanda HadzhiM1:47:15
50Khuliso Mesiah MulaudziVukani Cycling ClubM1:47:15
51 Derick Simpson M 1:47:22
52Paul MokoneTeam VitalityM1:47:47
53Choboko Thabang MagokweMakhuduthamaga Athletic Club1:48:01
54Shaun van RensburgTeam Vitality1:48:22
55Bekumuzi ZwaneVodacom Yebo StridersM1:48:33
56Nonhlanhla MkhizeTeam Vitality1:48:47
57Sunette SchoonraadNedbank Running ClubF1:48:54
58Dale Sutton-PryceTeam Vitality1:49:26
59Candace Sutton-PryceTeam Vitality1:49:26
60John ZondoSARS1:49:44
61Charles StofbergGreen Mile Athletic ClubM1:49:55
62Ronald LagerwallMagnolia Road RunnersM1:50:00
63Esther van WykTeam VitalityF1:50:31
64Edward SelemogiJourney To Fitness1:50:57
65Gilbert Tshimangadzo TshitaudziTeam VitalityM1:51:02
66George CoetzeeKPMG Running Club1:51:11
67Ndivhuho NdouCorrectional ServicesM1:51:19
68Sipho NdabaKPMG Running ClubM1:51:21
69Tshepo MolotoOrlandoM1:51:27
70 Michelle Makanec F 1:51:33
71Ashraf SnymanTeam VitalityM1:51:58
72Michelle HosteTeam Vitality1:52:00
73Anton ReyndeersKempton Road Runners1:52:02
74Selma van der MerweKempton Road RunnersF1:52:30
75Alistair MoorhouseDeloitteM1:52:33
76Laurent AlhadeffTeam VitalityM1:52:41
77 Matlhola Bernard M 1:53:02
78 Tshithiwa Mulaudzi 1:53:15
79Tracey HousdonPhobiansF1:53:34
80Randolph MosesM1:53:52
81 Lehlokoana Lepele M 1:53:58
82Rachel LawlessTeam Vitality1:54:04
83Xander VenterSunbird Striders Athletic Club1:54:05
84Constantin DrapatzTeam VitalityM1:54:26
85 Nick Slabbert 1:54:47
86Darren Webb WebbJeppe Quondam1:54:54
87Ronel NienaberRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:08
88 Allistair Burns M 1:55:16
89 Isaac Chiloane 1:55:28
90Solomon MatjaneMineralsM1:55:34
91Andre SwanepoelBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:55:40
92Paballo HloeleRand Water Athletic ClubM1:55:42
93 Werner Pieterson 1:56:00
94Avish MistryNedbank Running ClubM1:56:05
95Bradley JantjeTeam VitalityM1:56:13
96 Oubuti Richard Letlhoo 1:56:36
97Tshifhiwa MukwevhoFaranani1:56:48
98James TylerTeam VitalityM1:56:51
99Mpumelelo NdzimakhweSibanye GoldM1:57:19
100Juan van DykJannasM1:57:31
101Mduduzi NdlangamandlaSAB Rosslyn Road RunnersM1:57:38
102Garnet DubeRun/Walk for LifeM1:57:44
103 Kgomotso Kganedi M 1:57:52
104Clifford MackettMount EverestM1:58:03
105Miranda van RensburgF1:58:08
106Louise GierschickTeam VitalityF1:58:12
107Sandri SwanepoelKrugersdorp Road RunnersF1:58:18
108Ruan SmitKPMG Running ClubM1:58:33
109Robert MoyoAdventists Athletic ClubM1:58:34
110Ruan BrielTeam Vitality1:58:35
111Mariska Weideman BrielTeam Vitality1:58:35
112Anel EsterhuizenMiWay WarriorsF1:58:36
113Thubaelihle NkomoMedihelp Multisport ClubF1:58:36
114Andriƫl de LangePretoria Police Marathon ClubF1:58:57
115Jaco van WykOverkruinM1:58:58
116Nyiko NgoveniTeam VitalityM1:59:03
117Werner-Hugo DittmarTeam Vitality1:59:06
118Kgoporo MolepoM1:59:09
119Nomasomi BuqwanaAdventists Athletic Club1:59:19
120Stanley Mabuti SimelaneTeam VitalityM1:59:28
121Arista Kamffer1:59:29
122Mosima HopaneTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubF1:59:30
123Ntanana MakgataOrlandoM1:59:42
124Henri FourieTeam Vitality1:59:42
125Adelino RodriguesBenoni NorthernsM1:59:50
126Wynand SnymanNedbank Running ClubM2:00:03
127Daniel VieningsGermiston Callies HarriersM2:00:29
128Musa MalulekeFarananiM2:00:30
129Lutendo RamaanoM2:00:34
130Psetlane MohlalaMazdaM2:00:35
131Janine TheronRandburg Harriers2:00:40
132 Eden Lindeque 2:00:41
133 Matthew Velcich M 2:00:52
134 Warrick Wearne 2:00:52
135 Candice Bone 2:01:00
136 Muzi Hlophe M 2:01:15
137 Eduardo Rearte M 2:01:17
138Rachele PretoriusAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:01:20
139 Attwell Rivalani Mushwana M 2:01:22
140 Marie Kraukamp 2:01:23
141Jacob Teboho MothibeSprings Platinum RefineryM2:01:31
142Conrad ElsIreneM2:01:33
143Maryke MullerTeam Vitality2:01:37
144Fezile MqhayiJohannesburg HarriersM2:01:38
145Chris MthombeniTeam VitalityM2:01:38
146Hector MokweleOlympia Athletic Club2:01:41
147 Wentzel Yzel M 2:01:53
148 Marie-Agnfs Pierrem 2:01:56
149Carole de WaalWingate Road RunnersF2:02:10
150Ronald MagopaneDaveyton HeartsM2:03:10
151Sejabaledi MonyakeniF2:03:11
152Nicholas McevoySunninghill Striders2:03:17
153Cornia BroereTuksF2:03:22
154 Shamlin Naidoo 2:03:25
155Samantha Du PreezGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:03:28
156Ravindra GondTeam Vitality2:03:35
157 Mohammed Abdull 2:03:47
158Andile MkumlaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:03:49
159Kenneth SkosanaSebenzaM2:03:51
160Christine ClarkRand Athletic ClubF2:03:53
161Bruce ClarkRand Athletic ClubM2:03:56
162Christo LourensMagnolia Road RunnersM2:03:59
163Moeketsi MotsoenengSasol2:04:05
164Cornelia BlomRunavation2:04:07
165Nokubonga MtsaliAerobics 4 AllF2:04:10
166Karen TheronTuksF2:04:13
167 Rachel van Niekerk 2:04:18
168Mariangela ScheepersGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:04:21
169Onkokame NogeFirst National Bank RunnersM2:04:25
170 Melissa Bone 2:04:27
171Janine StrohMidstream CollegeF2:04:31
172 Nicholas Korkou M 2:04:39
173Jacob NgomaneSprings Platinum RefineryM2:04:47
174Anneke Du ToitTeam VitalityF2:04:47
175Vikesh RambaranDenelM2:04:48
176Ganong Obed MakakolaRicoh2:04:53
177 Thabang Sekia M 2:05:10
178Thuso MaemaPowerade2:05:10
179Peter ReidTeam Vitality2:05:16
180Mathabatha MafaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:18
181Louis BenekeVoortrekker MonumentM2:05:23
182Noligwa MkungekaReal GijimasF2:05:25
183 Phuti Mathews Makgoka 2:05:31
184Sandile MkhizeVarsity KudusM2:05:43
185 Ashley-Rae Baxter 2:05:50
186Precious NcayiyanaF2:05:52
187 Byron Munch 2:05:54
188 Aubrey Brooks 2:05:58
189Evans MoyoM2:06:01
190Steyn van ZylTeam VitalityM2:06:09
191Diane SchlebuschNedbank Running ClubF2:06:17
192Jenna ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersF2:06:25
193Heinrich HerbstTeam Vitality2:06:29
194Coenie van WyngaardAkasia2:06:32
195Kevin PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeM2:06:37
196Daniel MoetiBeefcor Sports ClubM2:06:43
197Lemuel MudzusiEskom GijimasM2:07:20
198Palesa MolefeTeam VitalityF2:07:32
199Pieter GoosenZululand Multisport ClubM2:07:43
200Siyabonga DubazanaSunninghill Striders2:08:03
201Isaac LekholoaneRoodepoortM2:08:08
202 Rosanna Stofberg F 2:08:09
203Chris Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:10
204Desmond RatshibvumoFarananiM2:08:12
205Bronwyn LaburnBorn2RunF2:08:13
206Kgantshi-Phillemon MalopeZwakala2:08:26
207Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:08:31
208Casparus LutherMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:08:34
209Thuto MotubatseJourney To Fitness2:08:34
210Joseph RamoshabaOrlandoM2:08:38
211Lucas PhakaTeam VitalityM2:08:42
212 Kendal Devine F 2:08:46
213Elvis MothabatsindiNedbank Running ClubM2:08:46
214Elize UysMagnolia Road RunnersF2:08:51
215Pauline SilcockRun Zone Athletic Club2:08:55
216Martin BuysAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:09:04
217Angela MenesesJohannesburg Country ClubF2:09:06
218Buti Jacob MakhubelaRainbow2:09:07
219Jonas MakhubelaRainbowM2:09:08
220Penny FutterTeam VitalityF2:09:12
221Lilane HattinghTuksF2:09:22
222 Augustine Nqobizitha Matsebanane 2:09:26
223Peter RixTeam VitalityM2:09:34
224Eligius Siphamandla Lungile MkhizeTeam Vitality2:09:36
225 Daryl Mulder M 2:09:40
226 Thabiso Rammutla M 2:09:42
227Janeane WattTeam VitalityF2:09:50
228Michael EybersTeam VitalityM2:10:03
229Christine Mutanda-MusokeBankservAfrica Athletic ClubF2:10:18
230George BainPretoria Police Marathon ClubM2:10:18
231Ramathibela NkagisangAganang Fitness2:10:40
232Isaac MadunaTelkomM2:10:42
233Tebadi Wendy MarogaTeam VitalityF2:10:43
234Theo PeacockPegasusM2:10:56
235Phuti DanielSoweto Cabal2:11:06
236 Tania Habedank 2:11:13
237Cony SitholePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF2:11:18
238Mpho SefatsaTeam Vitality2:11:28
239Marcia TunmerAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers2:11:33
240 Innocent Chibvongodze M 2:11:36
241Leona BirksMaluti Multisport ClubF2:11:41
242Andrew MthethwaM2:11:43
243Siyanda TaukobongMakanaF2:11:43
244Mathapelo MapenaDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF2:11:49
245Mojalefa MapenaM2:11:49
246 Petunia Nonhlanhla Mbingo 2:12:05
247Deborah MuchimikaSlyza Athletic ClubF2:12:17
248Mpolokeng KganyagoF2:12:32
249Xolani MageleM2:12:32
250Sandy KrauserLiberty Own Your LifeM2:12:35
251Sheree SnymanTeam Vitality2:12:38
252Thuto GwangwaTeam VitalityF2:12:43
253Colleen DurrTeam VitalityF2:13:01
254 Smith Mahalapa M 2:13:03
255Anzelle LouwTeam Vitality2:13:05
256 Kelsey Hanger M 2:13:08
257 Anne Tissot F 2:13:28
258 Jonathan Nyahuye M 2:13:32
259Edward FunchalNedbank Running ClubM2:13:36
260Shelley BoardmanBorn2RunF2:13:37
261Brett SehannieKempton Road RunnersM2:13:39
262Lynn Anne GordhanRunavationF2:13:45
263 Nicole Morton F 2:13:50
264Kim CouttsRandburg HarriersF2:13:51
265Daniel KrugelAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers2:13:55
266Daniel van HeerdenGreen Mile Athletic ClubM2:13:58
267Sekotwana MokoenaFat CatsM2:14:05
268Rueben RikhotsoFat CatsM2:14:05
269Estelle Jansen van VuurenMagnolia Road RunnersF2:14:05
270Willem GoosenKempton Road RunnersM2:14:09
271Craig van NiekerkM2:14:11
272 Nicolaas Swart 2:14:19
273Theunis CarstensGolden Reef Road RunnersM2:14:19
274 Johann Marais 2:14:20
275Caeleane ClackFlorida2:14:27
276Phetogo MonaisaSunninghill StridersM2:14:27
277Kagiso MosimanyanaMafikeng Road RunnersM2:14:37
278 Bontleng Lorraine Sebogodi 2:14:38
279Yonela SitshangeTeam VitalityF2:14:39
280Robyn WardTeam VitalityF2:14:43
281Dominique DusabeyezuTeam VitalityM2:15:17
282Freddy MugeriRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:15:18
283Gail CameronJohannesburg Country Club2:15:18
284Tshepo NtlhokoaMultiChoiceM2:15:18
285Adrian MallettJohannesburg Country Club2:15:21
286 Johan Nel M 2:15:21
287Phindile MteshanaF2:15:22
288Anthony NaguriahOld EdwardianM2:15:23
289Luke Jansen van NieuwenhuizenNedbank Running Club2:15:25
290Adri van den HeeverGreen Mile Athletic ClubF2:15:25
291Jeffrey MokwanaZwakalaM2:15:34
292 Matome Ntekwana 2:15:40
293Ronald EykenduynRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:43
294Claudio OliviTeam VitalityM2:15:43
295Jefrey PilusaVarsity Kudus2:15:48
296Tinyiko MakondoThe Runner's StoreM2:15:54
297Nonna MakhafolaF2:15:57
298Eve MarxSolidariteitF2:16:00
299 Kagiso Modisane 2:16:09
300Stefan AlbertynTelkomM2:16:15
301Bianca FrostMagnolia Road RunnersF2:16:15
302Tebogo LeballoArcadiaM2:16:20
303Mamadou DiakhiteTeam VitalityM2:16:21
304Eustans MangabaTeam VitalityF2:16:23
305 Ashley Hanekom 2:16:33
306John NkosiEskom GijimasM2:16:34
307Tebogo FafudiArcadiaM2:16:34
308Erich NastRun/Walk for Life2:16:37
309Mantoa LekalakalaMzansi Athletic Club2:16:38
310Diemiso SolomonNedbank Running ClubF2:16:47
311Wanda MgwebiFat CatsM2:16:47
312 Thavantharan Nadarajah M 2:16:49
313Pieter LouwSunninghill StridersM2:16:49
314 Sboniso Mthembu M 2:17:01
315Relebogile MohatlaneTeam Vitality2:17:03
316Thozamile SikwataABSAM2:17:05
317 Fulufhelo Tshimangadzo 2:17:14
318Negry MabasaTeam VitalityM2:17:15
319 Edzard Bierman 2:17:29
320Saloshnee NaidooF2:17:31
321Carly SunshineKyalamiF2:17:36
322Abie SeisoAccentureM2:17:42
323Godfrey Mthombene2:17:43
324 Lyndsey Holmes 2:17:52
325Sefiri MafahlaJust Running Athletic ClubM2:18:07
326Ramodise TsoloRainbowM2:18:08
327Bhavesh GordhanRunavationM2:18:08
328Tebogo MenyatsoeTeam VitalityF2:18:10
329Valencia KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:18:13
330Khanyisile VilakaziAthletics for AllF2:18:27
331Owen MoreCorrectional Services2:18:28
332Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:18:32
333Ina NolteHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:18:42
334Tonya EhlersPretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:18:43
335Brian JonesM2:18:47
336Tanaka James TumbaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:18:47
337Derek SeelyTeam VitalityM2:18:48
338Tania SeelyTeam VitalityF2:18:48
339David MathebulaTeam VitalityM2:18:48
340 Tammy Flint 2:18:51
341 Bennie van Rooy 2:18:53
342Matthys TaljaardTeam VitalityM2:18:55
343 Amelie Fouriot F 2:18:57
344Banele NkosiM2:18:59
345Chantal CordierBenoni NorthernsF2:19:05
346Martin CordierBenoni NorthernsM2:19:05
347Maartin BaracAccentureM2:19:09
348Juan VisserTeam VitalityM2:19:10
349Mamolewa ModibaJust Running Athletic ClubF2:19:15
350 Alexander Koen 2:19:17
351 Priti Ramkissoon 2:19:23
352Vuyelwa PhalaRandburg HarriersF2:19:23
353Msizi MhlangaTeam VitalityM2:19:24
354Ralph PriggeTeam Vitality2:19:25
355Jaydene PotgieterGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:19:41
356Robert NgaraTeam VitalityM2:19:43
357 Toka Moshoeshoe M 2:19:45
358Jeanne de PowerTeam VitalityF2:19:49
359Giuliano MinucciTeam VitalityM2:19:51
360Jacobus TheronKempton Road Runners2:19:53
361Paulo LopesBosch Athletic ClubM2:19:57
362Che AjuluJohannesburg Country Club2:20:01
363Teboho MasediTeam Vitality2:20:02
364Pieter van RooyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:20:06
365Ria HolmesTeam VitalityF2:20:08
366 Musiwalo Ramanenzhe 2:20:11
367 Corne van der Bijl 2:20:11
368Corne BooyensRunavationM2:20:11
369Zelda SchultzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:20:23
370Lindelani MakwarelaTeam VitalityM2:20:24
371Stashia SmitKPMG Running ClubF2:20:24
372Kobus van DykMiWay WarriorsM2:20:24
373Sibulele Hammilton MagadlaNedbank Running Club2:20:25
374Cindy O NeilPanorama Running Club2:20:27
375Elaine SchoemanRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:28
376Haseena AzmuthIrene2:20:32
377Kufakunesu MubvumaTeam VitalityM2:20:42
378 Langa Douse 2:20:49
379Skoko SebolaRunning InnM2:20:51
380Marina Le RouxTeam Vitality2:20:52
381Itai GoneseTeam VitalityM2:20:55
382Erika HarleyTeam VitalityF2:21:02
383Victor McnamaraKyalami2:21:04
384 Julianne Sharp F 2:21:04
385Marelise Da SilvaKyalamiF2:21:05
386Malcolm BlaneKyalami2:21:06
387Tanya CoetzeeNedbank Running ClubF2:21:23
388Malose NailaTeam VitalityM2:21:23
389Lekeke MahloTeam VitalityM2:21:26
390Mandy AtkinsDrafstapF2:21:27
391Annelene DanielsTeam VitalityF2:21:40
392Eugene ViviersAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:21:51
393Robert MortonAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers2:21:51
394 Zacharia Matlebyane Kudumela 2:21:53
395Tshediso LetselehaTeam VitalityM2:21:54
396 Paballo Mokgabudi 2:21:55
397Gizelle GeyerPhobiansF2:22:02
398Mamogale DumasiTeam VitalityF2:22:13
399Nyambeni NefaleFarananiF2:22:19
400Obakeng TlhapaneTeam VitalityF2:22:23
401Line NelGreen Mile Athletic Club2:22:23
402 Louisa Mokotedi 2:22:23
403 Mashudu Sumbana 2:22:24
404Tanya GerhardtEskom GijimasF2:22:27
405Tshepiso Esther Sithole2:22:27
406Emelia FourieBenoni NorthernsF2:22:27
407Mulalo Mercy TshivhilingeF2:22:31
408 Eileen Opperman F 2:22:34
409 Tenus Opperman 2:22:34
410Mamalema MolepoModern AthleteM2:22:38
411 Ntombizanele Carol Hadebe 2:22:38
412 Charne Heunis F 2:22:39
413Sinethemba MbadamanaEyethu Athletic ClubM2:22:40
414Molibeli RapapaAdventists Athletic Club2:22:40
415Jacqeulene SharpSunninghill StridersF2:22:40
416Jackie PolchetBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:22:42
417Ntokozo MazibukoM2:22:43
418Kulani MalulekeTeam VitalityF2:22:45
419Viwe MtshontshiAdventists Athletic ClubF2:22:45
420Tebogo MaditsiF2:22:48
421Talita GreylingAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:22:49
422 Thedimogane Polly Kgasago 2:23:02
423Bomkazi MhlonyaneTeam VitalityF2:23:03
424Francois Du PlooyM2:23:05
425Maria LazzariOld EdwardianF2:23:08
426Tebogo ModishaneChillie Running ClubM2:23:11
427William DupreezGreenstone Hill Running Club2:23:12
428Remote RodgersTeam Vitality2:23:17
429Aggy ManyakalleJourney To FitnessF2:23:17
430 Sally Robertson 2:23:18
431Charl AlbertsThe Bicycle CompanyM2:23:19
432Thea van RensburgThe Bicycle CompanyF2:23:19
433 Shakes Matiwaza M 2:23:21
434Sicelo MashigoTsutsumaniM2:23:23
435Kgake MakgobaLove RunningM2:23:23
436 Bubi Bubi M 2:23:23
437Reuben van StadenSolidariteit2:23:25
438Deon DhlomoChillie Running Club2:23:25
439Mphakamisi DingwayoEyethu Athletic ClubM2:23:26
440 William Choshi M 2:23:27
441Lucky KhozaFat CatsM2:23:30
442Sinethemba Vabaza2:23:33
443Wilton ShirleyBenoni NorthernsM2:23:35
444Sidwell Karabo SholeTeam Vitality2:23:41
445Tshanduko NetshifhefheAdventists Athletic Club2:23:44
446Phumzile ManziniZwakalaM2:23:46
447Nontutuzelo NjezaTeam VitalityF2:23:47
448 Sicelo Zuke 2:23:50
449 Tlou Thema Liberty Own Your LifeF 2:23:51
450Nency RaborokoF2:23:57
451Sarah CourtneyTeam VitalityF2:24:01
452Selloane CarterJourney To Fitness2:24:01
453Kegomoditswe NxumaloManoni2:24:01
454Tony TaljaardRandburg HarriersM2:24:01
455 Lauren Cilliers F 2:24:09
456Melisa SchulzeSunninghill Striders2:24:11
457 Admire Mavolwane 2:24:14
458 Elmari Du Preez F 2:24:18
459 Hannes Lubbe 2:24:24
460Letjiane MahlokoManong Athletic Club2:24:26
461 Diboneng Motau M 2:24:28
462 Colleen Burger 2:24:28
463Kgothatso DavhieMomentumF2:24:29
464 Tichaona Zindere 2:24:30
465Jeanne GroblerTeam Vitality2:24:30
466Akhona NgwanyaGermiston Callies HarriersF2:24:34
467Ncebakazi TiwaniZwakalaF2:24:40
468Shu Chieh (eric) HsuehTeam Vitality2:24:43
469 Ebrahim Abdull 2:24:58
470Idah MabasoJust Running Athletic ClubF2:25:01
471Malesela LedwabaWonderparkM2:25:06
472Visser LeshabaneEskom Gijimas2:25:06
473Kgomotso NchweMmabatho Athletic Club2:25:09
474 John Oliphant M 2:25:12
475Tsholofdelo MoreTeam Vitality2:25:18
476Lerato MatsamaTeam VitalityF2:25:19
477Keitumetse KgatukeTeam VitalityF2:25:20
478Reah LebattieBedfordview Country ClubF2:25:31
479 Bongani Mahlangu M 2:25:32
480Mzwandile CeleTeam VitalityM2:25:33
481Kabelo SekgotheM2:25:33
482Amith SheopershadTeam Vitality2:25:36
483Trevor DudleyNedbank Running ClubM2:25:57
484 Brett Hermon M 2:26:02
485Oageng Faith RamushuTsutsumaniF2:26:04
486Fuzile MkhumaTeam VitalityM2:26:07
487Anita HuyserPretoria Military Marathon ClubF2:26:07
488Caitlyn SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:11
489Anthony WillowsJeppe QuondamM2:26:12
490 Zachariah Rabothata 2:26:13
491Claire StoreyJohannesburg Country ClubF2:26:15
492Nthabiseng MelloMultiChoiceF2:26:19
493Klaas SitholeEersterustM2:26:26
494Adelle JohnstoneAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:26:27
495Thabiso MonkoeAurecon Athletic ClubM2:26:34
496Jim BairdModern AthleteM2:26:37
497Sello Jacob MelatoKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:26:38
498Christine CrauseRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:38
499Kabelo TaunyaneOlympia Athletic ClubM2:26:40
500Max ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:26:41
501Maria GlockleBedfordview Country ClubF2:26:52
502Michelle SmithCycle Lab Super CyclingF2:26:52
503Reneir StuckyVolksrust Marathon Club2:26:52
504 Johan Christian Barkhuizen 2:27:00
505Natasha NtlebiMTNF2:27:01
506Precious KopoTeam VitalityF2:27:04
507Wandile TindleniTeam VitalityM2:27:04
508Rina RileyBosch Athletic ClubF2:27:05
509Zanel ChaukeDepartment of EnergyM2:27:05
510Marietjie Vd WesthuizenOverkruin2:27:06
511Loyiso MalandelaTeam VitalityF2:27:10
512Mankwane MaelaTeam VitalityF2:27:20
513 Antoinette Southey F 2:27:46
514 J P Krause Agape 2:27:47
515Tumelo NotshiBenoni NorthernsM2:27:51
516Ronel TheronKempton Road RunnersF2:28:07
517Tapiwa MakarauCSIR2:28:12
518Stephen ChiloaneCSIRM2:28:19
519 Desmond Riddle M 2:28:21
520 Fiona Hapelt F 2:28:21
521Brendon JulianM2:28:28
522Tshidi ThuloRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:28
523Hennrietta MoyoManoniF2:28:29
524Betsy WallGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:28:29
525Anthony CoxIrene2:28:31
526Khumo SebaengTeam VitalityF2:28:40
527Lucua Du Preez2:28:41
528Tlou MojelaSebenzaM2:28:45
529Samuel Nyembezi NkosiSprings Striders2:28:45
530Samuel MashongaAthletics for AllM2:28:47
531Linda MzalisiAddicted to LifeF2:28:51
532Sanvir RamkissoonTeam Vitality2:28:51
533Lesley KgetseSoweto Athletic ClubM2:28:58
534Susan LeschBenoni NorthernsF2:29:00
535Andre KnobelHartenbos DrawwersM2:29:09
536Conny MashimbyeSABCF2:29:10
537Nomvula Emmah MotloungTeam VitalityF2:29:14
538Gwinyai DuriRunavationM2:29:19
539Ofentse LebetheTeam VitalityF2:29:21
540 Fungai Piti M 2:29:24
541Karabo SiyilaAthletics for AllF2:29:25
542Kosellan NaidooTeam Vitality2:29:25
543 Thabiso Makhobotloane M 2:29:26
544Nozuko MfenyanaJust Running Athletic ClubF2:29:27
545 Tando Mbatsha F 2:29:29
546Adele SwanepoelBorn2RunF2:29:30
547Nandipha MziziCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:29:32
548Peter StiffTeam VitalityM2:29:35
549Jacqueline StiffTeam VitalityF2:29:35
550Aletta MofokengSlyza Athletic Club2:29:39
551Zamokuhle MakhathiniTeam Vitality2:29:39
552Takalani MbulaheniKhosa Road Runners2:29:41
553Henriette StrydomFit 2000F2:29:41
554Nkosinathi NgidiM2:29:41
555Jaime FraserRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:29:42
556Nella La GrangeRandmarkF2:29:42
557Molefi TshabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:29:55
558Lettie CoetzeePretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:29:55
559Graeme GoodrichM2:30:00
560Anto BadimoKosmosdal2:30:01
561Justin LotterRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:05
562Lizette GordonAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:30:07
563Gerhard MaraisModern AthleteM2:30:08
564 Nomachina Zozi 2:30:22
565Christo OliverThe Bicycle CompanyM2:30:24
566Tumi SithebeMedunsa Athletic Club2:30:36
567Molema MoengTeam Vitality2:30:39
568Phindile HlatshawayoEskom Gijimas2:30:45
569Chrizell HanekomTeam Vitality2:30:49
570Johan HanekomTeam Vitality2:30:49
571Linette WilkenKempton Road RunnersF2:30:58
572Kgabo MokoeleUhuru2:30:58
573 Lebohang Annah Mathang 2:30:58
574Evelina LouwSlyza Athletic ClubF2:30:59
575Ethel MashegoTeam VitalityF2:31:05
576Ruth MashabaTeam VitalityF2:31:05
577Petro OliverThe Bicycle CompanyF2:31:06
578Alfred ThibelaMineralsM2:31:16
579Siphiwe KubhekaF2:31:27
580 Joshua Gavronsky 2:31:45
581 Matthew Gibson M 2:31:45
582 Nkateko Shivambu M 2:31:48
583Bryce SvenssonNedbank Running ClubM2:31:57
584Jason RajagaupaulBenoni Harriers2:32:01
585Charmaine Aumeshni PillayBreakthru Midrand Striders2:32:03
586Fanie LouwMagnolia Road RunnersM2:32:04
587Kyle RennieGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:32:07
588Falakhe Ernest MambaEskom GijimasM2:32:09
589 Mdu Mhlabathi 2:32:10
590Edmund MathabelaMazdaM2:32:24
591Matjhaya MalieMineralsM2:32:25
592Solomon Vuyisile MthembuKwaThema StridersM2:32:28
593Regina HughesAgape2:32:29
594Rina MachadoNdabaF2:32:29
595Vusi SitholeChillie Running ClubM2:32:38
596Thabo Brian MametjaTeam Vitality2:32:44
597Lesego MakhuveleTeam VitalityF2:32:47
598Mpho BandaTeam VitalityF2:32:49
599Megan FowldsTeam Vitality2:32:51
600Sabelo MbathaHarambeM2:32:54
601Vernon van RooyenTeam Vitality2:32:55
602John MkhatshwaMoreteleM2:32:56
603Tamra SnymanTeam Vitality2:32:57
604Yolande van RooyenPentagon PistolsF2:32:57
605Carolynn RawGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:33:01
606 Corlia Coe 2:33:09
607 Lamont Eberwein 2:33:20
608Thandi Wendy ValoyiEskom GijimasF2:33:25
609Hlalefang BelebesiTeam VitalityM2:33:28
610Lazola MadikizelaMorningside Country ClubM2:33:29
611Eliya SefokaAfrican BankM2:33:34
612Earl van RensburgTeam VitalityM2:33:40
613Christina MahlanguTeam VitalityF2:33:42
614 Mohale Moahloli M 2:33:45
615Lisa BrettTeam VitalityF2:33:46
616Clive LuthersM2:33:47
617Mmamodike MagoroFat CatsF2:33:48
618Morgan RossSunninghill StridersF2:33:51
619Mariana MinnaarPretoriaF2:33:59
620Nompumelelo NhlapoTeam Vitality2:34:04
621Chikane ChikaneShosholozaM2:34:05
622Marietjie Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:08
623Oupa SekonyelaTeam VitalityM2:34:09
624 Themba Piet Ntuli 2:34:16
625Constance ThamagaCity of TshwaneF2:34:18
626Bennita LubbeRandburg HarriersF2:34:19
627Francois LubbeRandburg HarriersM2:34:19
628Elsje CroucampKhosa Road RunnersF2:34:34
629Ronel BotmaSuthies Athletic Club2:34:35
630Schalk EngelbrechtArcelorMittalM2:34:36
631Theresa EngelbrechtArcelorMittalF2:34:36
632Michael MotsatsiTeam VitalityM2:34:41
633Palesa MaseliMultiChoiceF2:34:41
634 Giuditta Toniolo F 2:34:41
635 Thabo Jiyane 2:34:46
636Alice MasemeneWonderparkF2:34:49
637Kshira JuggooBoksburg Athletic Club2:34:49
638 Rene Cockrell F 2:34:51
639 Anike Lucas 2:34:51
640Mathebula WendyIDC2:34:54
641Gail ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersF2:34:56
642Marle Mc CartneyGermiston Callies Harriers2:34:56
643Takalani NefaleEskom GijimasM2:34:59
644Matsimele MphahleleArcadiaM2:35:08
645Rachel TshuleAerobics 4 AllM2:35:13
646 Gordon Mosesane M 2:35:14
647 Letlotlo Bayane 2:35:24
648 Calvin Christian 2:35:31
649Bhekani ShongweManzini Striders Athletic Club2:35:36
650Lerato NaleRemmogoF2:35:39
651Jacob MotlhoareTlokweM2:35:39
652Mphedziseni RadzilaniEskom - GN2:35:40
653 Sonja Pienaar 2:35:49
654Isabel Fourie-GoosenFloridaF2:35:49
655Kanyisa JamesMiWay Warriors2:35:53
656Sipho MtsweniTeam VitalityM2:35:58
657Glen John HodhsonSunninghill Striders2:35:58
658Nelia BoshoffTeam VitalityF2:35:59
659Keketso AudreySAPS2:36:00
660Jean EngelbrechtNedbank Running Club2:36:02
661Fran NadarTeam VitalityF2:36:10
662Johann MynhardtTeam VitalityM2:36:12
663Willem StraussM2:36:13
664Simon RailoAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:36:15
665Jolandie BroodrykBosch Athletic ClubF2:36:20
666Lettie KekanaManong Athletic ClubF2:36:21
667Mosima MakapeRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:36:22
668Phumza Banjwa2:36:22
669Dikeledi LegwaleTeam Vitality2:36:22
670 Lewis Chauke 2:36:22
671Marissa KocksDrafstap2:36:22
672Bandile SangoniCapital City ActiveM2:36:22
673Lebogang MorareFat CatsF2:36:22
674Solomon MkhwanaziAnglo AmericanM2:36:23
675 Michael Mutekeri 2:36:23
676Nangamso MzwakaliLiberty Own Your Life2:36:23
677 Nolitha Lekalake 2:36:23
678 Harrison Chimbwanda 2:36:23
679Pfariso SivhadaTeam Vitality2:36:24
680Gcobani MbulawaJust Running Athletic Club2:36:24
681Pfarelo NetshivheraAEL Mining Athletic Club2:36:25
682Lebogang LekaganeTeam VitalityF2:36:32
683Iris ZuluVodacom Yebo StridersF2:36:33
684 Stephani Vermaak 2:36:40
685Chanda JaniF2:36:44
686Dikeledi PhalengTeam Vitality2:36:56
687Pyuesh DayaTeam VitalityM2:37:01
688 Anne Livingstone 2:37:05
689 Shevonne Russel F 2:37:06
690Nandi MankunguGreenstone Hill Running Club2:37:09
691Mandla LehlooSasolburg2:37:14
692Johannes GreylingAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:37:15
693Petro PankhurstAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:37:15
694Nadine KrielKrugersdorp Road Runners2:37:17
695Doctor Cithi2:37:20
696 Pitsi Mashalane 2:37:21
697Deborah Johnstone2:37:27
698Mpelo SikhwathaM2:37:28
699Ayanda NtlabathiTeam VitalityM2:37:28
700Gilchrist MushwanaModern Athlete2:37:31
701 Hilton Ralph 2:37:32
702Shirley RamodikeJust Running Athletic ClubF2:37:46
703Andrew MkandlaTeam VitalityM2:37:55
704Celimpilo Zinhle ZunguIvory Park Athletic Club2:37:55
705 Lydia Nokuthula Malinga 2:37:56
706Jacques NortjeRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:59
707Adrian Garden2:38:09
708Reuben RalephataRainbowM2:38:10
709Theo PienaarMagnolia Road RunnersM2:38:12
710Sentimile MolaiTelkomM2:38:17
711 Nkanyiso Mbatha 2:38:17
712Antalene JordaanTeam VitalityF2:38:19
713 Lauren Dally F 2:38:25
714 Shirley Slabbert F 2:38:25
715Chris BylTeam VitalityM2:38:26
716Caroline MaletswaIDCF2:38:26
717Keneilwe NakanaARC Athletic ClubF2:38:38
718Brian GibbonJohannesburg Country ClubM2:38:42
719Elmar GraterRandburg HarriersM2:38:45
720 Bongani Matshazi M 2:38:48
721Kathryn Garden2:38:49
722Karin van der WaltRunavationF2:38:56
723La-Rochelle DippenaarFochvilleF2:38:58
724Wihahn de BeerFochvilleM2:38:59
725Wandile FakudzeManzini Striders Athletic ClubM2:39:00
726Mphekeleli DhlaminiArmscor2:39:00
727 Sharon Chikolwa F 2:39:05
728 Tiyiselani Ngonyama F 2:39:14
729Wanda van RooyenPirates2:39:16
730 Bongani Baloyi 2:39:19
731Nyeleti MabundaThe Runner's StoreF2:39:29
732Aninka BiermanTeam VitalityF2:39:33
733 Alessandro Basso M 2:39:40
734Neo SegaloAganang Fitness2:39:43
735Ilse Muller SwanepoelRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:39:50
736 Deneo Kgosana 2:39:58
737Bongo MawelaBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:40:06
738Pierre EksteenRun/Walk for LifeM2:40:20
739Robin Guy JelleyTeam VitalityM2:40:27
740 Surene Jelley F 2:40:28
741Theo LesoTeam Vitality2:40:30
742Graham HutchinsRun/Walk for LifeM2:40:34
743 Siphamandla Thuba Mbhele 2:40:41
744Sylvia MorakaJacaranda2:40:42
745Pebetse MolepoSasolF2:40:45
746Denise CollignonF2:40:45
747 Faith Sandlane Team VitalityM 2:40:49
748Khayise MashifaneNedbank Running ClubM2:40:49
749 Mbali Myeni 2:40:50
750Bonginkos Christine MahlanguThe Runner's Store2:40:59
751Malcolm LouwTeam VitalityM2:41:00
752 Azariel Phatela 2:41:04
753Anile CronjeKempton Road RunnersF2:41:05
754Elelwani MunzhedziTeam VitalityF2:41:07
755Mokete MasiloTeam VitalityM2:41:11
756Itumeleng NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:41:12
757Ilse KarstenTeam VitalityF2:41:20
758Franz WetzlFit 2000M2:41:20
759Sonelle BassonTeam Vitality2:41:21
760Dominic Ntshosho ZwaneAerobics 4 All2:41:22
761Serole MolotoJourney To FitnessF2:41:26
762Nthabiseng RamorulaF2:41:27
763Warren van der VyverTeam VitalityM2:41:31
764Thandeka KhumaloSunward SlipstreamersF2:41:41
765 Carla Patrocinio 2:41:43
766Evelyn MahlahlaneModern Athlete2:42:01
767 Neo Oliphant F 2:42:04
768Margaret DubeTeam VitalityF2:42:10
769Marthie HomanCarleton Harriers2:42:11
770Ramadi MotloungSABC2:42:16
771Lehlohonolo Lordwish MokoenaTeam VitalityM2:42:29
772Larisa NaguriahNHLS AllF2:42:30
773 Phetheni Nkuna F 2:42:35
774Jane MahumaNedbank Running ClubF2:42:42
775Jane FureyBenoni NorthernsF2:42:43
776Mmasamo MasekelaNedbank Running ClubF2:42:44
777Maragaret MvuyanaKempies EC Active Athletic Club2:42:45
778Nndindeleni MasheganaAurecon Athletic ClubM2:42:45
779 Nozipho Simelane F 2:42:53
780Greg BlanckenbergTeam VitalityM2:42:56
781Olwethu SwakamisaTeam VitalityM2:42:59
782 Vhutshilo Thanyani M 2:42:59
783Michelle KozaFat CatsF2:43:03
784Yonela ZongoEskom GijimasF2:43:04
785Zakhele NkosiTeam VitalityM2:43:04
786Tumisang GalodikweJourney To FitnessF2:43:15
787Ruvimbo Mheyamwa2:43:19
788 Clifford Mack 2:43:19
789 Johanna Nashitati F 2:43:20
790Kimberley WilsonSunninghill Striders2:43:25
791Mahlako Lesedi LekoanaKwaThema Striders2:43:26
792Mandla RadebeNedbank Running ClubM2:43:31
793Nadine WrayTeam VitalityF2:43:34
794 Alon Friedman M 2:43:36
795Mitchell PentzRandburg HarriersM2:43:39
796Rakesh DeeplalSouth African AirwaysM2:43:48
797 Angela Adam F 2:43:53
798Keitumetse MositoRun/Walk for Life2:43:56
799Khomotso TsebeJourney To Fitness2:43:56
800Berna WearneHarlequin HarriersF2:44:01
801Nokuthula MafenukaMiWay WarriorsF2:44:05
802Precious MoyoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:44:08
803Lindiwe MotaungTeam VitalityF2:44:12
804Bonginkosi NgozoEskom Gijimas2:44:12
805Ken HallandCSIRM2:44:20
806Naledi NokeleAurecon Athletic ClubF2:44:34
807Kobus BotesTeam VitalityM2:44:35
808Marulette ErasmusFordF2:44:35
809 Freek Kruger 2:44:48
810Charmaine LotterRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:51
811Linda HarrisRun@OutF2:44:55
812Namhla MatisoThe Runner's StoreF2:45:01
813Carmen TissangNedbank Running ClubF2:45:05
814Pumelele MichiavelliFinancial Service Board2:45:13
815 Revona Julius F 2:45:14
816Justice GodloEnduroM2:45:17
817 Mandla Mlangeni 2:45:37
818 Rikus Stander 2:45:46
819 Nicola Patrick F 2:45:47
820Adolf NonyanaTeam VitalityM2:45:59
821Refilwe NkwanyanaTeam VitalityF2:46:04
822Adrian NgwenyaTeam VitalityM2:46:05
823Dudu MthombeniTeam VitalityF2:46:06
824Jacqueline Tsebe2:46:08
825Constance KaweshaTeam VitalityF2:46:14
826 Tanya Arnold 2:46:14
827 Teresa de Sousa 2:46:15
828 Lindsay Coles F 2:46:15
829Ndzulu TwantwaTeam Vitality2:46:16
830Oko TaleniFat CatsF2:46:16
831Andrew MokomeleRandburg Harriers2:46:17
832Zuzeka MbulawaTeam Vitality2:46:17
833Maureen Mmalenyele PhumeOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:46:26
834Malinka GouwsRunavation2:46:28
835Sibongile MoreExxaroF2:46:34
836 Sungano Mutsvedu 2:46:35
837 Lisolomzi Blani 2:46:44
838Lebogang NamoTeam VitalityF2:46:46
839Netsai MujayiLegends Athletic ClubF2:46:48
840Joe ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM2:46:52
841Refoe SofuteChillie Running ClubF2:46:58
842Dimakatso MasangoTeam Vitality2:46:59
843 Maryann Pollock 2:47:02
844Malope MashifaneNedbank Running Club2:47:06
845 Andrea Dienst F 2:47:11
846Arthur PretoriusCarleton HarriersM2:47:12
847Keabetsoe TsubellaTeam VitalityF2:47:27
848Ben HlapolosaTeam Vitality2:47:32
849 Neo Molefe M 2:47:34
850Brenda RasenyaloThorn Tree StridersF2:47:36
851Relebogile RakgaseGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:47:36
852Marisa ReesGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:47:36
853Mechele MecheleBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:47:49
854Jan KooymanNedbank Running ClubM2:48:01
855 Given Masuku 2:48:07
856Jennifer KhanyeRainbow2:48:13
857Cecile Mari CalitzKhosa Road Runners2:48:20
858Asataluli RamaofisiTeam VitalityM2:48:22
859Chuma MtengwaneSolidariteitF2:48:30
860Lufuno Peter TshamanoTeam Vitality2:48:34
861Verna MattheeWingate Road RunnersF2:48:57
862Lindelwa MelamaneAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:48:57
863Celiwe GabuzaTeam VitalityF2:49:01
864 Kunjuzwa Jezile F 2:49:02
865Motlalekgomo MabaleNedbank Running ClubF2:49:05
866Johanna MbeleTeam VitalityF2:49:11
867Puleng ChoabiManoni2:49:16
868Friedah MonamaF2:49:19
869Anthony AprilTeam VitalityM2:49:23
870 Molefe Makhene 2:49:24
871 Lenka Turner F 2:49:27
872Nilesh MorarLenasia2:49:30
873 Ishmael Dube M 2:49:31
874Prudence SibuyiTeam Vitality2:49:31
875Yvonne GarikaiSinvac Striders2:49:41
876Lindiwe MthontiNedbank Running ClubF2:49:51
877Kamohelo LetloleAlexandra2:50:00
878Sibongile BaamtjiesAnglo American2:50:06
879Bridgette MadibengLonmin Athletic Club2:50:08
880Michael TlhagadiAddicted to LifeM2:50:09
881Ian CloeteRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:50:11
882Ian CloeteRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:50:11
883Tiro KhibaCSIRM2:50:20
884 Zintle Fadane 2:50:24
885Mehreen Noor MahomedJacarandaF2:50:26
886 Katlego Kgorane M 2:50:32
887Cliff KhosaThe Runner's StoreM2:50:33
888 Simphiwe Makhanya M 2:50:36
889Elizabeth de LangeAkasiaF2:50:44
890Gideon MtukwaneTeam Vitality2:50:49
891Sanele NyembeTeam Vitality2:50:52
892Moletsane Isaac MahankeTeam VitalityM2:50:54
893Busisiwe NxumaloAdventists Athletic ClubF2:50:59
894Eggy MorekiArcelorMittal2:51:00
895 Yvonne Musonda F 2:51:01
896Mapaisa LegodiTeam VitalityF2:51:02
897Lerato NkasheAganang Fitness2:51:03
898Mokgadi KgoadiFat CatsF2:51:04
899 Tshamano Lucy Ramabulana 2:51:06
900Octavia NdlovuAdventists Athletic ClubF2:51:06
901 Khayelihle Wilfred Ntombela 2:51:12
902 Ntobeko Mtiwetafa 2:51:12
903Merriam MashabaTeam Vitality2:51:22
904Ally MathyeTeam VitalityM2:51:27
905Phozisa QutuF2:51:44
906 Andiswa Qhawekazi Dyantyi 2:51:45
907Simangele KuneneTeam VitalityF2:51:48
908Thilivhali TshishongaTeam Vitality2:52:02
909Nkele NgopeJust Running Athletic ClubF2:52:10
910Boniwe GolimpiSouth African Reserve BankF2:52:21
911Sharifa MakgataOrlandoF2:52:54
912Bongile NdzamelaM2:53:19
913Malebo OldjohnSlyza Athletic ClubF2:53:29
914Bertha SchackAkasiaF2:53:30
915Rebone RatlhogoImperial Logistics Athletic ClubF2:53:32
916Tseutseu MabiluSasolburg2:53:37
917 Angel Nadabambi 2:53:43
918 Nomvuyo Mohami 2:53:44
919Liannie RobertsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:00
920 Lindokuhle Mtshali M 2:54:02
921Suzan RalinebaFarananiF2:54:20
922Mudzuli MukwevhoFarananiF2:54:20
923Mapula KgomoFat CatsF2:54:23
924Lieza Du PlessisMiddelburg2:54:25
925 Amina Ismail Vally 2:54:27
926Ronelle van DykRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:37
927 Melusi Ngobeni 2:54:47
928 Howard Nkosi 2:54:51
929Nontuthuzelo ZuluDiepkloof2:54:55
930Muriel BrownTeam Vitality2:55:01
931Themba MotaungDiepkloofM2:55:03
932Audrey LenakeRustenburgF2:55:07
933Wendy MkhwanaziWaterfall City Athletic Club2:55:08
934Saliema JoomaJacaranda2:55:15
935Johannah TshabalalaThorn Tree Striders2:55:17
936Yolisa MoshoetsiSouth African Reserve BankF2:55:19
937Julie GowerRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:25
938Tinyiko NdabambiIrene2:55:30
939Prince NareTeam VitalityM2:55:31
940Erika KrauseAgapeF2:55:43
941Benjamin O NeilPanorama Running Club2:55:50
942Abdulaziz JoosubAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:55:54
943Neo ElandF2:55:59
944 Boitumelo Thipe 2:55:59
945 Sue Munsamy F 2:55:59
946Fundiswa KulaArcadiaF2:56:00
947 Tumelo Mogami 2:56:01
948 Tefelo Michael Mokete 2:56:04
949 Flip Viviers 2:56:06
950Rirhandu MalulekeDeloitteF2:56:08
951Hildegard PriggeTeam Vitality2:56:08
952 Nelson Ramazhidzha M 2:56:13
953 Kagiso Mosime M 2:56:13
954Nkululeko MpofuTeam VitalityM2:56:17
955Ettiene ViljoenRun Zone Athletic Club2:56:34
956Mary RamaboeaSunbird Striders Athletic ClubM2:56:34
957Babra DuriRunavationF2:56:45
958John Edward JeffreyTeam VitalityM2:56:51
959Berlinda JeffreyTeam VitalityF2:56:52
960Myer GuinsbergRand Athletic ClubM2:57:02
961 Milly Malebye 2:57:05
962Nonhlanhla RadebeDiepkloof2:57:06
963Sanele MtsweniTeam VitalityF2:57:08
964 Nkululeko Dlamini AlexandraM 2:57:09
965Salvatoris KhumaloWonderpark2:57:12
966 Mmaphuti Mokoele 2:57:30
967 Lesetja Mogale 2:57:35
968Anri Goosen2:57:37
969 Jeff Boulton 2:57:50
970Mahlodi PhetlaManong Athletic Club2:57:53
971Yandi SifubaNedbank Running ClubF2:57:54
972 Martha Shabangu F 2:57:56
973Tonia NwanduleFarananiF2:58:05
974Ashraf AbrahamsMercury2:58:09
975Sibusiso RadebeM2:58:20
976William MasonBenoni NorthernsM2:58:24
977 Deo Swanepoel M 2:58:30
978Xoliswa SoyingwaTeam Vitality2:58:37
979Johan MyburghRand Road WarriorsM2:58:37
980Kgotla BantsiM2:58:39
981 Mokgadi Maseko 2:58:39
982Nthabiseng KubhekaJust Running Athletic ClubF2:58:40
983Vivian LetsholonyaneTeam VitalityF2:58:46
984Andile MrubataAddicted to LifeM2:58:47
985Buyisiwe MokhothuPhobiansF2:58:51
986 Zuki Gilimani 2:58:52
987Tshilidzi Lawrance RamathikhithiAthletics for All2:58:54
988Robert MataruseIreneM2:59:00
989 Nthatuoa Ramoeketsi 2:59:03
990Mmabatho MotshoaneEskom GijimasF2:59:06
991Maria Magdalena RollandHarlequin Harriers2:59:24
992Kagisho MahuraTeam Vitality2:59:25
993Petrus van der MerweM2:59:27
994Tshepo ManamelaJohnson Matthey2:59:35
995 Sibusisiwe Nodada 2:59:40
996 David de Jager M 2:59:41
997 Joey de Jager F 2:59:42
998Derek CohenRand Athletic ClubM2:59:44
999Gomolemo MotlhapingTeam Vitality2:59:45
1000Tulisa MeyisiAurecon Athletic ClubF2:59:54
1001Thenjiwe MoselaneTeam Vitality3:00:02
1002Monde NyembeK-Way GallopersF3:00:16
1003Hylee ChotoLegends Athletic ClubM3:00:23
1004 Charles Maseko 3:00:25
1005Phindile Portia MabhenaThe Disciples Athletic Club3:00:28
1006Mittah MsizaMedihelp Multisport ClubF3:00:39
1007 Constance Makola 3:00:39
1008 Tendani Ndwamise F 3:00:43
1009Ntombizandile NdlangalavuTeam VitalityF3:00:43
1010 Masingita Marvelous Mboweni 3:00:55
1011Mokete MolleloaKempton Road RunnersM3:01:06
1012Themba MabasaZwakalaM3:01:08
1013Chaney BooyseChappiesF3:01:15
1014 Thembaletu Mbangcolo M 3:01:18
1015 Melezwa Langeni F 3:01:19
1016 Clifford Sejake 3:01:28
1017Judith KleynRhino Clothing Athletic Club3:01:36
1018Tebogo LebodiTeam VitalityM3:01:42
1019 Nkhumeleni Mamphodo M 3:01:51
1020Lebogang MookeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:01:53
1021Nelisiwe Mbatha3:01:55
1022Vee MaistryRand Road WarriorsM3:01:59
1023Shaleen HorakOverkruin3:02:01
1024Khuliso RamulifhoMzansi Athletic Club3:02:11
1025Tinyiko MalulekeTitan Adventure3:02:14
1026 Robyn Joynt F 3:02:16
1027 Bongani Manciya M 3:02:22
1028 Thambe Mugari F 3:02:27
1029Tlhalefo PuleTeam Vitality3:02:27
1030Mokotedi Ronald SerokaMineralsM3:02:28
1031Anazi Sitsila3:02:28
1032Casper van EedenSprings Platinum Refinery3:02:44
1033Khanyisile MdzinisoTeam VitalityF3:02:45
1034Petronella Nomusa PhochanaKempton Road Runners3:02:51
1035Elaine ViljoenBosch Athletic ClubF3:02:52
1036 Andy Khoabane 3:02:59
1037Amolemo MorhoagaeTeam Vitality3:03:05
1038 Siphamandla Veli Xaba 3:03:32
1039 Letlhogonolo Mokwena F 3:03:33
1040Jacqueline Thoriso MaladaEskom Gijimas3:03:33
1041Comfort MashegoVodacom Yebo StridersM3:03:39
1042Thobile GebasheTeam Vitality3:03:50
1043Esther MatshegoTeam VitalityF3:03:53
1044Thabo TsoeutePEAACM3:04:08
1045Nkopane RapapaAdventists Athletic Club3:04:08
1046Matanki RapapaAdventists Athletic Club3:04:08
1047Kgantsi MudauTeam VitalityF3:04:13
1048 Vuyiswa Matomane F 3:04:16
1049Cindy KingKyalamiF3:04:30
1050Bernice BesterKyalamiF3:04:30
1051 Philile Ngubane 3:04:52
1052Bezant ChongoTeam VitalityM3:04:53
1053Thandi RamaanoBosch Athletic ClubF3:04:57
1054Kelebogile MatheatsieJourney To FitnessF3:05:25
1055Vusi MtsweniEskom GijimasM3:06:07
1056Ntombikhulu RamogaleARC Athletic Club3:06:09
1057Khumbulani DhavuARC Athletic Club3:06:09
1058Mangoedi Kinder DubeNedbank Running Club3:06:18
1059Refilwe MokhothuVaalF3:06:28
1060Sandra MasoteOld MutualF3:06:28
1061Petunia BurnsTeam VitalityF3:06:35
1062 Elizabeth Molefe F 3:06:37
1063Vatiswa MoeaTeam VitalityF3:06:39
1064Tlotlo MoeaTeam VitalityM3:06:39
1065Salma QariJacaranda3:07:05
1066 Charmaine Malefane 3:07:44
1067 Jacob Ramoroka 3:08:05
1068Leponesa France MotholoSasolburg3:08:09
1069Mamotshabo Shirley MampuruIDCF3:08:10
1070Shiluva KhosaAssupol Athletic ClubF3:08:18
1071Eric PeeblesBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:08:27
1072Barbara MusandiwaFaranani3:08:31
1073Suzen NonyanaTeam VitalityF3:08:53
1074Sello MatjilaTeam VitalityM3:09:11
1075Jeanette MakolaThe Runner's StoreF3:09:11
1076Witness MokwanaTeam VitalityF3:09:16
1077 Melusi Zulu M 3:09:26
1078Lizzy MasangoRainbowF3:09:28
1079Tshepiso MasemeneAthletics for AllF3:09:35
1080 Nhlanhla Cossa 3:09:55
1081Rozanne KilianTeam VitalityF3:10:04
1082Michael StrydomRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:06
1083Michele GleaveRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:06
1084Evangelister MakurumidzeTeam VitalityF3:10:18
1085Mokwena PoppyPretoria Military Marathon Club3:10:39
1086 Yvonne Pieters F 3:10:41
1087 Johanna Tourt 3:10:42
1088Setumo RahlagaCorrectional Services3:11:13
1089Martha KentseAganang Fitness3:11:19
1090Angelique van der MerweBorn2RunF3:11:22
1091Fikile Mahlangu3:11:27
1092Reggie Mzwayi NkosiPirates3:11:27
1093Joan ThompsonRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:11:29
1094Theresa TesorieroRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:11:30
1095Anya SwanepoelRun/Walk for LifeF3:11:38
1096Adam ManganyeKloofM3:11:49
1097Sithandazile NdlovuTeam VitalityF3:11:56
1098Thabo Lekga3:12:15
1099Margaret van RensburgTeam VitalityF3:12:17
1100Zenzo Khumalo32GiM3:12:18
1101Babalwa Mpho NyangintsimbiMiWay Warriors3:12:52
1102Elbert LoubserAgapeM3:13:23
1103Pamela MolotoPhobiansF3:13:48
1104 Ndhala Paul Zandile M 3:13:52
1105 Boikano Sikwane F 3:13:57
1106 Momo Setuke F 3:13:57
1107 Sepadi Mohlabeng 3:14:27
1108 Lulama Madonsela F 3:15:05
1109Mthokozisi SiwediZonkizizweM3:15:06
1110 Bandile Jola 3:15:07
1111 Tsholofelo Setlhare F 3:15:21
1112 Nosizo Mashinini 3:15:54
1113Iona RedelinghuysMedihelp Multisport ClubF3:15:55
1114Lesley VermeulenCoaldustF3:15:55
1115Tenyeko BaloyiAfrican BankF3:16:08
1116Ncamisa MadikaneTeam VitalityF3:16:08
1117 Miranda Mashego 3:16:59
1118Bongi NhlanhlaSasolF3:17:00
1119Mampe LekholoaneRoodepoortF3:17:00
1120Nwabisa QwanyasheMineralsF3:17:00
1121Unathi MdalaFarananiF3:17:04
1122Sandra HarmseNedbank Running Club3:17:15
1123Adele SutherlandRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:54
1124Kedisaletse MadonselaFat CatsF3:18:59
1125Matshidiso Thelma MaleteTelkomF3:18:59
1126Ntombo HoboF3:19:10
1127Thabang LehokoAfrican BankM3:19:20
1128Sharlene GagianoKrugersdorp Road RunnersF3:19:21
1129Amanda Ben-MazwiTeam VitalityF3:19:24
1130 Nosibusiso Sokhela F 3:19:24
1131Xoliswa NdwandweAerobics 4 All3:19:24
1132Mmoni SogoAfrican BankF3:19:26
1133 Marinda Thompson F 3:19:41
1134Tebatso ModungoaTeam VitalityF3:19:44
1135 Karabo Kolokoto 3:19:49
1136Mantshikeng MolahlehiNedbank Running ClubF3:19:51
1137Naveen VarkeyTeam VitalityM3:19:58
1138Nokubongwa NhlapoSasol3:20:09
1139 Moleboheng Tshabangu F 3:20:13
1140Belinda LombardTeam VitalityF3:20:15
1141Minke LombardTeam VitalityF3:20:15
1142 Sinozuko Mphunyuka F 3:20:35
1143 Simone Jordaan 3:20:38
1144 Vuyelwa Dlomo F 3:20:42
1145Zinhle GasaTeam Vitality3:21:43
1146 Thandeka Mahlangu F 3:22:28
1147Nikelwasylyia GunyaVosloorus Striders Athletic Club3:23:18
1148Mashai KhozaSlyza Athletic Club3:23:19
1149Nare Matsena3:23:21
1150 Palesa Wakaba F 3:23:22
1151 Cindy-Lee Kearns 3:23:25
1152 Lee Labuschangne 3:23:26
1153Enos MaphashaMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:24:24
1154Denise Le MotteeRand Athletic ClubF3:24:44
1155 Gina Moyo F 3:25:07
1156Anthea JefthasNedbank Running ClubF3:25:10
1157Dorothy van HeerdenFit 2000F3:25:18
1158 Happy Mahlangu F 3:25:47
1159Cynthia PhiriTeam VitalityF3:25:54
1160Lerato TsekelaEskom Gijimas3:26:48
1161Gladys TsekelaEskom Gijimas3:26:48
1162Joanne PeacockRoodepoortF3:27:50
1163 Prudence Chungu Musonda 3:28:05
1164Onica NdwambiF3:28:13
1165 Betsie Kruger 3:28:54
1166 Mahlodi Rallele 3:29:20
1167Dimakatso MolapoAmanzi Athletic ClubF3:29:20
1168Mapule MoyahaRand Athletic ClubF3:30:36
1169Kobedi PilaneTeam VitalityM3:30:40
1170Nosisa NkalaGreenstone Hill Running ClubF3:30:51
1171Kelly Phumzile ManziniZwakalaM3:30:54
1172Grace ThokoloCorrectional Services3:31:17
1173 Alida Ferreira 3:31:34
1174Zirk BurgerPretoria Police Marathon ClubM3:32:07
1175Willemien BurgerPretoria Police Marathon ClubF3:32:07
1176Linda MasemolaCSIRF3:33:12
1177Lusanda MzotshoBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:33:20
1178Mirranda MohapiDST Sumbandila Athletic ClubF3:33:24
1179Karabo SefikeJourney To FitnessM3:33:41
1180 Omolemo Marumo 3:33:42
1181Gayle Hillary BatesNedbank Running Club3:34:10
1182Christine Louise Du PlooyTeam Vitality3:34:35
1183 Machara Rebotile Ksasago 3:34:37
1184Vuyolwethu Nontokozo MazibukoSAPSF3:36:09
1185Simoniah MashangoaneTeam VitalityF3:36:19
1186Khumo MaketeAerobics 4 All3:37:10
1187Paballo SebopeloFat Cats3:37:19
1188Chengeto ZhouTeam VitalityM3:37:31
1189 Neo Kgengwe F 3:37:36
1190Sibongile SmithBenoni NorthernsF3:39:11
1191 Albertinah Lenonyana F 3:40:04
1192Dikeledi MabuselaTeam Vitality3:40:21
1193 Tendani Maiwashe F 3:40:29
1194Matshweng A J SekoSABS Striders3:41:23
1195James SearsonSunninghill Striders3:42:51
1196Agnes Nomali NkosiCorrectional ServicesF3:42:53
1197Makgasago MolepoTeam Vitality3:42:56
1198Fifi BhembeNedbank Running ClubF3:43:16
1199Dina BouwerCSIR3:43:25
1200Richard CollinsCSIR3:43:26
1201 Pumza Maseti 3:43:43
1202Thokozani Amelia LehlongwaneDiepkloof3:44:49
1203Haroom EmamNedbank Running Club3:45:35
1204Jean KamboleRun Zone Athletic ClubM3:45:35
1205Makwena MakgwaneEskom Gijimas3:46:01
1206 Ondela Kiva 3:46:44
1207Neville MuirPhobiansM3:47:11
1208Thembi Lillian GasaneBethalF3:47:17
1209Asia SitholeTeam VitalityF3:47:44
1210 Maphefo Letsoalo 3:48:20
1211Magdeline MogapiF3:49:07
1212Aluta MaqokoF3:49:14
1213Busisiwe MankgeEersterust3:49:15
1214Kotie Du ToitGreenstone Hill Running ClubF3:49:59
1215Cecilia TshabalalaTeam Vitality3:49:59
1216Pinky MatshekeTeam VitalityF3:50:10
1217 Lezanne Botes F 3:52:32
1218Arthur BoyceVodacom Yebo StridersM3:55:09
1219Lindelwa KhwinikeTeam VitalityF3:56:46
1220 Sibongile Sophie Mahlangu 4:01:03
1221Phumuzile NhlanhlaSasolF4:07:26
1222 Thandi Dunjwa F 4:08:44

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality229
Nedbank Running Club35
Run/Walk for Life24
Eskom Gijimas16
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers14
Fat Cats12
Greenstone Hill Running Club12
Run Zone Athletic Club11
Kempton Road Runners11
Benoni Northerns11
Adventists Athletic Club11
Faranani11
Journey To Fitness11
Sunninghill Striders10
Randburg Harriers9
Just Running Athletic Club8
Rainbow8
Runavation8
CSIR7
Kyalami7
Magnolia Road Runners7
Sasol6
Pretoria Police Marathon Club6
Krugersdorp Road Runners6
Modern Athlete6
The Runner's Store6
Johannesburg Country Club6
Zwakala6
Germiston Callies Harriers6
Rand Athletic Club6
Medihelp Multisport Club6
MiWay Warriors5
Orlando5
Aerobics 4 All5
Born2Run5
Correctional Services5
Athletics for All5
Slyza Athletic Club5
Irene5
Minerals5
Bosch Athletic Club5
Phobians5
Agape4
Arcadia4
Aurecon Athletic Club4
Chillie Running Club4
Green Mile Athletic Club4
African Bank4
Diepkloof4
Breakthru Midrand Striders4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Aganang Fitness4
Jacaranda4
Telkom4
KPMG Running Club4
Tuks4
The Bicycle Company4
Boksburg Athletic Club3
Mazda3
Khosa Road Runners3
Harlequin Harriers3
Addicted to Life3
Akasia3
Springs Platinum Refinery3
MultiChoice3
Liberty Own Your Life3
Wonderpark3
ARC Athletic Club3
Overkruin3
Pirates3
Fit 20003
Solidariteit3
ArcelorMittal3
Roodepoort3
Sasolburg3
Manong Athletic Club3
Manoni3
IDC3
Olympia Athletic Club2
Wingate Road Runners2
Drafstap2
Rand Road Warriors2
Legends Athletic Club2
Eyethu Athletic Club2
Tsutsumani2
Alexandra2
Manzini Striders Athletic Club2
Eersterust2
Anglo American2
SAPS2
First National Bank Runners2
Carleton Harriers2
SABC2
Massmart Athletic Club2
Thorn Tree Striders2
Sebenza2
KwaThema Striders2
32Gi2
Deloitte2
Windsor Runners2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Mzansi Athletic Club2
Sunbird Striders Athletic Club2
Accenture2
Jeppe Quondam2
Daveyton Hearts2
Old Edwardian2
Rustenburg2
Black Diamonds Athletic Club2
Panorama Running Club2
South African Reserve Bank2
Pretoria Military Marathon Club2
AEL Mining Athletic Club2
Florida2
Varsity Kudus2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
Fochville2
Uhuru1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Titan Adventure1
South African Airways1
Assupol Athletic Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Running Inn1
Momentum1
SABS Striders1
Run@Out1
Financial Service Board1
Maxed Elite1
Enduro1
Shosholoza1
Golden Reef Road Runners1
Real Gijimas1
Qokolweni Athletic Club1
Capital City Active1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Barloworld Equipment Athletic Club1
Middelburg1
Rand Water Athletic Club1
Mercury1
Bethal1
Openserve Athletic Club1
University of Johannesburg1
Cycle Lab Super Cycling1
Pentagon Pistols1
Soweto Cabal1
SAB Rosslyn Road Runners1
Armscor1
Ford1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Sibanye Gold1
DST Sumbandila Athletic Club1
MTN1
Imperial Logistics Athletic Club1
Kloof1
Airplane Factory Athletic Club1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Waterfall City Athletic Club1
Department of Energy1
Suthies Athletic Club1
Medunsa Athletic Club1
Love Running1
Harambe1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
PEAAC1
Pretoria1
Rhino Clothing Athletic Club1
Chappies1
Exxaro1
Tshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club1
Makana1
Johnson Matthey1
Randmark1
Old Mutual1
Springs Striders1
Ricoh1
Ivory Park Athletic Club1
Vukani Cycling Club1
Pegasus1
Department of Justice Athletic Club1
Mount Everest1
Midstream College1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Maluti Multisport Club1
Kempies EC Active Athletic Club1
Beefcor Sports Club1
St Johns College1
NHLS All1
Denel1
Zonkizizwe1
Olifantsfontein1
Soweto Athletic Club1
Eskom - GN1
Lonmin Athletic Club1
Pinetown District Athletic Club1
Moretele1
Remmogo1
Mmabatho Athletic Club1
Lenasia1
Mafikeng Road Runners1
Ndaba1
SARS1
K-Way Gallopers1
Amanzi Athletic Club1
Vaal1
The Disciples Athletic Club1
Tlokwe1
Voortrekker Monument1
Vosloorus Striders Athletic Club1
ABSA1
Coaldust1
BankservAfrica Athletic Club1
Powerade1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Benoni Harriers1
Jannas1
Morningside Country Club1
Sinvac Striders1
City of Tshwane1
Johannesburg Harriers1
Kosmosdal1
South African National Defence Force1