Umgeni Water2009-03-08

42.2kmdistance
2:31:35winning time
247finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM2:31:35
2Vusi MnyanouMaxed EliteM2:34:17
3Kwenya NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:35:04
4Mfanufikile MntungwaGod's Golden AcreM2:36:16
5Luzuko MdeliswaEskom GijimasM2:38:41
6Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:40:32
7Derrick NdleleMaxed EliteM2:40:57
8Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM2:42:38
9Themba MthembuKwaDukuzaM2:43:54
10Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM2:45:33
11Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM2:45:44
12Phuzakahle NgcoboCollegians HarriersM2:50:48
13Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM2:53:00
14Nic de BeerRandburg HarriersM2:53:05
15Joshepe MasheleHilton HarriersM2:54:59
16Philani MzoloSAPS IngwenyaM2:56:56
17Sanele SibisiMaritzburg CityM2:58:30
18Johannes MalulekaAmanzimtotiM2:59:16
19Mlungiselea CeleMaritzburg CityM2:59:35
20Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:00:04
21Mzwakhe MhlongoMaritzburg CityM3:00:04
22Bongani MzulwiniGod's Golden AcreM3:02:50
23Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:05:22
24Amon BasiHowickM3:06:07
25Innocent MadlalaCollegians HarriersM3:06:35
26Christopher MkhizeCollegians HarriersM3:07:19
27Prince MagwazaMaritzburg CityM3:07:51
28Mseni NtombelaEskom GijimasM3:07:57
29Zamani SitholeMooi RiverM3:08:30
30Rendani MudauToyotaM3:10:48
31 Ngidi God's Golden AcreM 3:11:27
32Mthobisi NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM3:11:27
33Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM3:11:50
34Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:11:51
35Reginald MthenseEskom GijimasM3:13:45
36Jabulani MkhizeSaintsM3:13:50
37Mbuso GumedeMaxed EliteM3:13:59
38Isaac NzimandeHowickM3:14:23
39Simpiwe MasangwanaSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:06
40 Harrison M 3:15:11
41Psychology SukulelaSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:32
42Andrew EllisTwini Athletic ClubM3:16:35
43Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM3:16:40
44Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF3:16:49
45Sizwe ZikodeWillie MtoloM3:17:16
46Nkosikhona MhlongoWillie MtoloM3:17:16
47Habile SithebeMaritzburg CityM3:17:17
48Lucas NtshangaseMaritzburg CityM3:18:02
49Xolani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:18:14
50Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM3:19:16
51Chazani PhethaGod's Golden AcreM3:19:46
52Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:20:21
53Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM3:20:43
54Johannes MkizeMaritzburg CityM3:20:47
55Stanton ScottScottburghM3:21:28
56Andrew HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersM3:21:28
57 Dichs WestvilleM 3:21:47
58Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM3:21:47
59Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:22:50
60Katherine WisemanForest HillsF3:22:54
61Julie ShadwellHillcrest VillagersF3:24:37
62Simon HlongwaneuBunyeM3:24:40
63 Shaun Twini Athletic ClubM 3:24:43
64Xolani CeleEskom GijimasM3:25:20
65Simone ScraseRichards Bay HarriersF3:25:22
66Lawrence NgcoboAmanzimtotiM3:26:31
67 Wiggill Sheldon M 3:26:41
68Phumlani PhungulaGod's Golden AcreM3:27:31
69Wanda MlabaHowickM3:27:59
70Filippo FarallaSavagesM3:28:13
71 N G Dlamini Collegians HarriersM 3:28:49
72Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM3:28:58
73Henning SteinhagenSaintsM3:29:05
74Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM3:29:08
75Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM3:30:52
76Aaron NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeM3:31:24
77Sboniso MkhizeHilton HarriersM3:32:24
78Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM3:32:34
79Deon PretoriusWestvilleM3:33:51
80 S Pather Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:34:01
81Natasha StantonScottburghF3:34:02
82Marc StantonScottburghM3:35:16
83Reuben GemaIxopoM3:35:49
84Lucky ButheleziMooi RiverM3:36:21
85Goodman GklalaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:37:55
86Mandla MasondoSave OrionM3:39:48
87Ursula WilsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:39:48
88Phumlani DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:49
89William VermaaicKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:49
90Julian RamparsodKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:50
91Cosmos CeleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:51
92Thamsanqa MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:52
93Duncan ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:52
94Mkhangezi LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:53
95Bongumusa SisiyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:53
96Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:54
97Sizwe MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:56
98Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:39:58
99Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:40:47
100Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:41:30
101Muzikawufunwa NzidiGod's Golden AcreM3:43:06
102Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM3:43:22
103Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM3:43:45
104Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM3:43:57
105 B Naidoo Save OrionM 3:44:08
106Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF3:44:29
107Sanele MbobeNtunjambiliM3:46:29
108John NgcoboPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:46:30
109Ernest NhlangulelaGod's Golden AcreM3:46:53
110Joel NdabaEstcourtM3:46:54
111Louis NtombelaMaritzburg CityM3:47:08
112Sibongiseni MchunuMaritzburg CityM3:47:12
113Rory ManningKearsney StridersM3:47:41
114 Radebe EstcourtM 3:47:57
115Daniel Matlabe BethlehemMaritzburg CityM3:48:02
116Siyabonga MadumelaCollegians HarriersM3:48:30
117Dick StubbsBluffM3:48:58
118Simon CollinsWestvilleM3:49:06
119Brad MitchellSaintsM3:51:13
120Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF3:51:15
121Greg HardieChilternM3:51:22
122Sbongiseni ZondiSAPS StridersM3:52:14
123Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM3:52:15
124Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:52:30
125Theresa MullerRichards Bay HarriersF3:52:40
126Eric SheziHowickM3:53:58
127Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:53:58
128Liza SeeleHilton HarriersF3:54:15
129Ben SeeleRichmondM3:55:16
130Jacqui BenqouerEskom GijimasF3:55:28
131Mbongiseni NdlovuMooi RiverM3:57:09
132John MorrisonSaintsM3:57:27
133Kelly HuntGermiston Callies HarriersM3:57:35
134Bheki MzilaMooi RiverM3:57:54
135Erica KorteKearsney StridersF3:57:55
136Heath MeadowsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:59:00
137Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:59:01
138Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:59:09
139Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:59:21
140Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM3:59:47
141Kerry DeamelScottburghM4:00:07
142Werner VorsterLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:00:08
143Krish ChettyPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:00:21
144Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF4:00:32
145Lehlohonolo TapoleHowickM4:00:32
146Rob ForfarHarareM4:01:40
147Frederick MbhenseEskom GijimasM4:01:40
148Pierre Desvaux de MariguyDHS Old BoysM4:02:26
149Morena NdlovuChatsworthM4:03:27
150Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM4:04:04
151Tracy MalakouVarsity KudusF4:05:11
152Paul RoseWestvilleM4:05:52
153 S Pillay Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 4:06:04
154Lindani DlungwaneMooi RiverM4:07:06
155Mboniseni GwalaEskom GijimasM4:07:11
156Hambile ChushelaChatsworthM4:07:45
157Dave LeesSavagesM4:07:48
158Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM4:08:22
159Paul HayHilton HarriersM4:08:30
160Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:08:35
161Emmanuel MnguniSAPS StridersM4:08:35
162Andries SaaimanCollegians HarriersM4:10:01
163Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM4:10:18
164Bernie CarrStella Athletic ClubM4:11:02
165Adrian BooteSaintsM4:11:58
166 Khumalo Maritzburg CityM 4:13:05
167Nkosinaihi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM4:13:33
168Mhlabynzima NtekuEskom GijimasM4:13:40
169Thembinkos ZumaHillcrest VillagersM4:15:14
170Gisele AndersonSavagesF4:15:27
171Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM4:16:31
172Phumzile MbanjwaUmqulusi Athletic ClubF4:16:33
173Jean PitotUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:16:45
174Wonderboy DlaminiHowickM4:16:48
175 Jeff Virginia Athletic ClubM 4:17:10
176Clint MeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:17:11
177Scott MurrayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:18:18
178Mbongiseni GcabaEskom GijimasM4:18:25
179Jeff SpeedHilton HarriersM4:18:28
180Richard EmslieHilton HarriersM4:18:29
181Graham Stewart-BurgerSaintsM4:18:29
182Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:19:30
183Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM4:19:45
184Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF4:19:52
185Sfiso MncubeEskom GijimasM4:20:12
186Thokozani KhanyileNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:20:12
187Russell ViljoenSaintsM4:21:10
188Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM4:21:12
189Amos NtuliMaritzburg CityM4:21:25
190Themba NdlovuHulaminM4:21:58
191Cyril MolefeuBunyeM4:22:02
192Charles KheswaMaritzburg CityM4:22:36
193Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF4:22:37
194Rick TimmsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:22:43
195Michael TerhaarKearsney StridersM4:23:46
196Pierre MareeSavagesM4:25:18
197Deidre MareeSavagesF4:25:19
198Mzokuthuha SheziMaritzburg CityM4:25:55
199Nhlanhla CeleMaritzburg CityM4:25:58
200Kay BruneauHarlequin HarriersF4:26:15
201Pam SteynVirginia Athletic ClubF4:26:22
202Mxolisi BiyelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:34
203Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:26:56
204Nathi MaphumuloDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:49
205Owen DuffinKearsney StridersM4:29:13
206Chippy SteelSavagesF4:29:31
207Themba MthontiLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:30:54
208Ewart HadebeEstcourtM4:31:28
209Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM4:32:04
210Robert DladlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:34:50
211Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF4:34:56
212Adam UsherSaintsM4:35:44
213Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM4:35:49
214Colin BaxterAthletics NorthM4:35:50
215Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM4:37:18
216Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:37:23
217Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM4:37:24
218Zondi CyprianFezelaM4:37:32
219Sinegugu MalingaHulaminF4:37:32
220Robert ShabalalaEstcourtM4:39:38
221Cliff LewisHillcrest VillagersM4:39:41
222Cobus van der MerweHillcrest VillagersM4:39:41
223Felix LukhoziCorrectional ServicesM4:40:17
224Imraan PatelOasis CrescentM4:40:55
225Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM4:41:57
226Barry HaighHilton HarriersM4:43:19
227Sharmila RaicoomarFordervilleF4:43:25
228Peddywer BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:43:25
229Thomas EastwickHilton HarriersM4:45:40
230Mlungisi MajoziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:46:01
231Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:46:21
232 Mark M 4:46:23
233Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF4:46:42
234Warren MartinSaintsM4:48:28
235Kate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:49:02
236Willie RoussouwAthletics NorthM4:49:32
237Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:49:55
238Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF4:50:14
239Donnovan MulderSouth Coast StridersM4:50:32
240Llewellyn SinghSave OrionM4:51:08
241Jacques Le RouxHillcrest VillagersM4:53:52
242Alexis Rees-JonesHillcrest VillagersM4:53:53
243 Sibisi Maritzburg CityM 4:53:55
244Michael JohnsonStella Athletic ClubM4:54:05
245Samantha ParryDHS Old BoysF4:58:00
246Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM4:58:01
247Buzz BoltonRiverside HarriersM4:59:43