Gaterite Challenge2011-03-13

10.0kmdistance
0:32:56winning time
245finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Herbert ChokeraMaxed EliteM0:32:56
2Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM0:33:16
3Vusi CeleMaxed EliteM0:33:52
4 S Mathandabuzo Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 0:34:25
5 S Mzukela ToyotaM 0:34:46
6 Sipho Ngxongo PhumanathiM 0:35:07
7Adam LipchitzMaxed EliteM0:35:09
8Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM0:36:16
9Thembelani MNedbank Running ClubM0:36:31
10 Ayanda Khubeka M 0:36:59
11Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM0:37:12
12Nkosinathi MthembuBluff Meats F1M0:37:33
13Siyabonga MemelaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:37:51
14 Kwenza Maxed EliteM 0:37:59
15 Skhumbuzo M 0:38:25
16 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:38:45
17Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM0:38:52
18Nsele SiceloMntonokudla Athletic ClubM0:39:18
19 Derek M 0:39:21
20Loveness MadzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:33
21Brendan MudauToyotaM0:41:03
22 Sibusiso Ngcobo M 0:42:03
23 Thabani M 0:42:41
24Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM0:42:49
25Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:42:52
26Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:42:56
27Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:43:02
28Siboniso NdlovuMudenM0:43:15
29Barlan GovenderChatsworthM0:43:21
30Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM0:44:01
31 Andile Oasis CrescentM 0:45:21
32Deric ShelembeKearsney StridersM0:45:26
33Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM0:45:43
34Daniel NStella Athletic ClubM0:46:35
35Sbonelo ZondiNatal CarbineersM0:47:24
36Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:47:25
37Moscow ShangaseSAPS StridersM0:47:53
38Ross MWestvilleM0:47:55
39 S F Hilton HarriersM 0:48:14
40Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:48:22
41Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM0:49:38
42 Makhosonke Oasis CrescentM 0:49:51
43Lungile SitholeInanda QadiF0:50:04
44Clifton GSydenhamM0:50:11
45Peter ChettyChatsworthM0:50:12
46 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 0:50:39
47Fikile MbuthumaDolphin Coast StridersF0:51:07
48 Z Z Mlawu uMhlathuzeM 0:52:51
49Aphiwe MzobeInanda QadiF0:53:02
50 Garth M 0:53:21
51Ezra SteenkampStella Athletic ClubM0:53:23
52Adrian WebsterNewlands StridersM0:54:34
53Sinehlanhla HlambisaInanda QadiF0:54:36
54 T Lusaaseni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 0:55:23
55Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF0:55:27
56Nithiakalyani ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:55:35
57Claire MDolphin Coast Striders0:55:36
58Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:55:58
59 Vusumuzi Ngubane M 0:56:06
60Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM0:56:06
61Emile SRiverside HarriersM0:56:21
62Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:56:28
63Shamir HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:57:45
64Thulelani GumedeKearsney StridersM0:58:14
65Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM0:58:14
66 Sphamandla M 0:58:21
67 Arendse M 0:58:28
68Nadhim KajeeWoodviewM0:59:09
69 Kelly Maber F 0:59:11
70Chayan SinghM0:59:32
71Siphamandla MStella Athletic ClubM0:59:33
72Thandeka ZunguMntonokudla Athletic ClubF0:59:59
73Greg TrollipHerbalifeM1:00:01
74Zinhle MchunuInanda QadiF1:00:27
75Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:00:28
76Chase ZuluRiverside HarriersM1:00:38
77Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:00:57
78Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:00:57
79 Riaan Vd Westhuisen M 1:00:58
80Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF1:01:50
81Lara de La QuerraRiverside HarriersF1:02:41
82Tarryn EisticeDHS Old BoysF1:03:16
83Nqobile MzobeNedbank Running ClubF1:03:18
84Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:03:50
85Sithembile MakhanyaInanda QadiF1:04:18
86Sagren GovenderNewlands StridersM1:04:35
87Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:36
88 Travino Kisten M 1:04:42
89Dillon NundlalM1:04:43
90Peter LindonMaxed EliteM1:05:23
91Rajen PillayTongaat PanthersM1:05:29
92Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:05:36
93Thandeka NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF1:05:46
94 Wessie Vd Westhuisen 1:05:51
95 Stellerie Steffen F 1:05:55
96Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF1:06:21
97Jeewan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:06:22
98Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:06:22
99 R Harilal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:06:37
100 Andi Friedman M 1:06:51
101Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF1:06:59
102 Aveeth Newlands StridersM 1:07:01
103Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:07:17
104Nikki JacksonRiverside HarriersF1:07:51
105Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:08:25
106Lorian NortonChilternF1:08:28
107 Sphindile Hillcrest VillagersF 1:08:40
108Carina HaynesF1:08:58
109Alison MunroF1:08:59
110 Keris Ashton F 1:08:59
111Lana MagillRiverside HarriersF1:09:07
112 David ChatsworthM 1:09:32
113 Lona Linamandla Hlazo F 1:09:37
114 Natasha F 1:09:47
115 Melisa Mitchell F 1:09:48
116 Warner Mitchell M 1:09:50
117 Sihle Masango F 1:10:02
118 Candice Overy F 1:10:23
119Kristin Roanna BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:31
120Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:10:35
121 R Moodley M 1:10:45
122Satvika HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:11:07
123 Erica Queensburgh HarriersF 1:11:11
124Bongani MakhayeSAPS StridersM1:11:28
125Promise KhathiTransnetF1:11:43
126Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:11:45
127Jacobus VisagieAmanzimtotiM1:11:45
128 J Moodley WoodviewM 1:11:47
129Christie MolSavagesF1:12:08
130 Hoosen M M 1:12:09
131Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:11
132Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:15
133Des van der MerweAmanzimtotiM1:12:22
134 S Mbhele M 1:12:37
135 D Mbhele F 1:12:38
136 K Balaram AmanzimtotiF 1:12:40
137Roxanne Mc NamaraRiverside HarriersF1:12:46
138Mohamed Altaf IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:57
139 Hlubelihle Radebe 1:13:05
140 Rajen M 1:14:27
141Niroshan GovenderWoodviewM1:14:42
142Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF1:14:50
143Rohit JutaM1:15:06
144 Sihle SydenhamM 1:15:21
145Marilyn PurenAthletics NorthF1:15:27
146Mzobe NtombifuthiNedbank Running ClubF1:15:53
147 Tarryn Reid F 1:15:54
148Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:16:03
149Peter HunterDolphin Coast StridersM1:16:03
150Lea HollinsteadRiverside HarriersF1:16:05
151Denny MMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:16:06
152 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:16:16
153Angela FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:16:17
154Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:16:18
155Claire MackWestvilleF1:16:22
156Sphile MdlaloseTransnetF1:17:28
157Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:18:22
158Marlene SagathevanRiverside HarriersF1:18:23
159Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:18:43
160Thavarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:18:48
161Mahomed Aslam CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:18:50
162 Melanie Lourens F 1:19:07
163Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:19:11
164 Queeneth Ncane F 1:19:14
165Ilze Maria SaymanTransnetF1:19:33
166Careen HunterDolphin Coast StridersF1:19:34
167Serena BharuthDolphin Coast StridersF1:19:39
168Zuleka SayedF1:19:41
169John ParryQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:42
170 J Rajkumar Tongaat PanthersM 1:19:43
171Deborah MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF1:19:46
172Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:20:18
173Neil ShortSavagesM1:20:19
174Tara HutchisonHerbalifeF1:20:27
175 A Y Kadwa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:21:02
176Vani GovenderChatsworthF1:21:26
177 D Doolabh WoodviewM 1:21:48
178 H Ramsaroop Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:22:05
179 Kathleen W F 1:22:07
180Leigh BeckerlingF1:22:10
181Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:22:12
182Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM1:22:15
183Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:33
184Lauren LavarackWestvilleF1:22:37
185Elmarie CrousNatal CarbineersF1:23:22
186Estelle LeisegangChilternF1:23:23
187Dennis ScottM1:23:30
188Vernon NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:26
189Nelly DlaminiWestvilleF1:24:34
190 M Cavanagh M 1:25:55
191 R Beharee Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:26:44
192 M P Peane 1:26:57
193 Ladyfair S 1:26:57
194 Saras Chetty F 1:26:58
195 Prissy Govender F 1:27:01
196 R Soni 1:27:02
197 Greg Veerasamy M 1:27:04
198 K Premjee M 1:27:21
199Denise MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubF1:27:23
200Caroline MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersF1:27:48
201Mogie PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:29:01
202Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM1:29:28
203Sheralyn SajiwanWoodviewF1:30:58
204Anitha JohannesSydenhamF1:31:02
205Nerene KeenyChatsworthF1:31:02
206Gloria de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:30
207Haley de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:30
208 M Reddy Newlands StridersF 1:31:40
209 Y N Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:31:41
210Shireen ParrusChatsworthF1:32:36
211 M T Pikbean HighwayF 1:32:37
212Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:33:52
213Babes STongaat PanthersF1:33:53
214Shakila NarayanKwaDukuzaF1:33:54
215 M Currie uMhlathuzeF 1:34:12
216Vincent ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:13
217Anthony RNewlands Striders1:36:12
218Margaret RNewlands StridersF1:36:12
219Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:36:14
220Jay BehariWoodviewM1:36:14
221 A Naidoo F 1:36:39
222 Dompilo Khumalo F 1:36:51
223Cassim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:07
224Margaret MeyersSydenhamF1:37:52
225Christopher PetersCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:42:42
226Brenda PetersF1:42:42
227Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:43:03
228 Lungile Ncane F 1:43:26
229Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF1:44:07
230Matilda LeninQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:08
231 Gwen Sweet F 1:44:37
232Fiona BharuthDolphin Coast StridersF1:44:48
233 D Harilal KwaDukuzaM 1:45:33
234Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:18
235 Kim Kietzmann F 1:46:19
236 Renilla R F 1:47:47
237Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM1:47:47
238Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:48:57
239 Amy Kirkwood F 1:49:29
240Selvie MoodleyNewlands StridersF1:53:01
241Rani JayarajhNewlands StridersF1:54:42
242Jennifer MoodleyKwaDukuzaF1:54:42
243 C Logunath 2:00:07
244 Shybnum Logunath F 2:02:56
245 Saras KwaDukuzaF 2:03:00