Zululand Ultra2018-03-11

10.0kmdistance
0:30:00winning time
279finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Misheck Sithole M 0:30:00
2Tsepang MaqalehaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:30:35
3Tebello RamakongoanaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:30:58
4Sibusiso KubhekaNedbank Running ClubM0:31:16
5Siyabonga NkondeEthekwiniM0:31:21
6Ndumiso SokhelaArthur Ford Running ClubM0:31:32
7Thabang MasophaTlokoaM0:31:38
8Bonginkosi MavusoNedbank Running ClubM0:31:47
9Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:09
10Temo MaponoponoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:14
11Sipho HlatshwayoNedbank Running ClubM0:32:16
12Lwazi MpungoseRichards Bay HarriersM0:32:22
13Mokaye MosolaMtubatubaM0:32:26
14Sello MaphutiNewcastle HarriersM0:32:31
15Nhlanhla NcubePhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:32
16Phelelani NdlovuLindokuhle Athletic ClubM0:33:00
17 Mncedisi Phungula M 0:33:10
18Sikhumbuzo NhlengethwaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:25
19Nduduzo MabasoNongomaM0:33:29
20Sphesihle MasondoUtrecht Athletic ClubM0:33:51
21Chamunorwa PhiriMaxed EliteM0:34:05
22Phakamani NgcoboSavagesM0:34:10
23Zwelakhe MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:16
24Phakamani KuneneNedbank Running ClubM0:34:27
25Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:37
26Siyabonga BhembeNongomaM0:34:50
27Mhlonipheni MthembumuDiepkloofM0:35:08
28Makhele RammeaSisonkeM0:35:24
29 Tsepo Zakaria M 0:35:26
30Senzeni ThomasUmgungundlovu Athletic ClubM0:35:28
31Sandile ZuluNigrescens Athletic ClubM0:35:37
32Senzo NkwanyanaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:47
33 Sibongithemba Ntshangase M 0:35:49
34Vezokuhle MbathaNquthu Athletic ClubM0:36:01
35Khayelihle MthethwaNquthu Athletic ClubM0:36:02
36Msawenkosi NeneNedbank Running ClubM0:36:10
37Siboniso MyeniRichards Bay HarriersM0:36:31
38 Siboniso Mandlopha M 0:36:53
39Thabang MasiuCED-Matat Athletic ClubM0:36:57
40Mzwanele ShabaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:37:21
41Mxolisi DlomoNongomaM0:37:28
42 Siphiwe Mncwango M 0:37:52
43Bongumusa JiyaneNigrescens Athletic ClubM0:37:53
44Thabiso XuluNongomaM0:38:01
45Thabani MthethwaEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:38:04
46Lucky DlaminiM0:38:10
47 Skhumbuzo Nquthu M 0:38:22
48Siboniso XabaLindokuhle Athletic ClubM0:38:34
49Mbuso HlongwaNigrescens Athletic ClubM0:38:34
50Malineo MahlokoSisonkeF0:38:35
51Mzwandile MatheBluffM0:38:44
52Njabulo DladlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:38:52
53Nhlamhla MbathaEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:38:56
54Sipho MajolaKlip River StridersM0:39:07
55Qaphelani ZondoNongomaM0:39:08
56Thobani NkosiM0:39:10
57Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:39:12
58Sthembiso MthimkhuluHlabisa Athletic ClubM0:39:18
59Jabulani MkhwanaziMtubatubaM0:39:20
60Sthembiso ManziniIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM0:39:23
61S'bongakonke ThabedeEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:39:30
62 Mnqobi Ngcobo M 0:39:35
63 Thubelihle Ngcobo M 0:39:43
64Gimo NhacaNongomaM0:39:59
65Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM0:40:10
66Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM0:40:17
67Sibonakaliso GumedeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM0:40:24
68 Njabulo Shabalala M 0:40:25
69Thobani XabaEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:40:29
70Thokozani NdlelaFakumoya Nkandla Athletic ClubM0:40:46
71Linda MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM0:40:46
72Zakhile MthembuBluffM0:40:51
73Nokuthula NtshangaseSavagesF0:40:56
74 Lindokuhle Ngcobo M 0:40:59
75Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF0:41:03
76Sfiso NdwandweNongomaM0:41:05
77Xolisani MyeniNongomaM0:41:14
78Mxolisi MavundlaNquthu Athletic ClubM0:41:14
79Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF0:41:16
80Lindokuhle GabelaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF0:41:36
81Mhlengi ThabedeNongomaM0:41:40
82Andiswa NdebeleM0:41:41
83Fisokuhle NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM0:41:51
84Bongani MagwazaFakumoya Nkandla Athletic ClubM0:42:05
85 Nkululeko Mtshali M 0:42:06
86Liteboho MakhatseaneSisonkeF0:42:07
87Mthokozisi MhlongoNtunjambiliM0:42:07
88Siyabonga ZwanwNongomaM0:42:21
89Delani ButheleziUtrecht Athletic ClubM0:42:21
90 Ithlakoleng Angelinah Letseka F 0:42:30
91 Mvuselelo Nkosi F 0:42:31
92Thabiso HlepheCED-Matat Athletic ClubM0:42:31
93Sifiso ZuluOsizweni Athletic ClubM0:42:50
94Msawenkosi NsibandeJozini Athletic ClubF0:43:01
95Sambulo MsimangoNongomaM0:43:02
96Sakhile MhlongoNongoma RabbitsM0:43:11
97Sanelisiwe MkhwanaziNongomaF0:43:37
98Bhekiyise MakhumbuNedbank Running ClubM0:43:57
99 Sbusiso Ndwandwo M 0:44:08
100 Anele Myende M 0:44:34
101Xolani Nzuzo NtshangaseVryheidM0:44:34
102Ntokozo ShoyisaNongomaM0:44:42
103Mthobisi MthembuHlabisa Athletic ClubM0:44:47
104Samkelisiwe MngomezuluF0:45:05
105 Simethembe Shoba F 0:45:18
106Wilson MaphalalaNedbank Running ClubM0:45:22
107Hlobi MadidaNewcastle HarriersF0:45:36
108Ndumiso NgubaneNigrescens Athletic ClubM0:45:49
109 Kwenzokuhle Phungula F 0:45:51
110Siyabonga NtshangaseM0:45:59
111Amahle SibisiSiyathuthuka Athletic ClubF0:46:03
112 Sbongakonke Zulu M 0:46:07
113Bongani ZondoM0:46:18
114Mbongiseni NdimaNquthu Athletic ClubM0:46:32
115Michael SibisiM0:46:38
116 Mwelela Mthembu M 0:46:50
117Lusanda NtengaHlabisa Athletic ClubF0:46:53
118Mxolisi NkosiNongomaM0:46:55
119Ntokozo DladlaNongomaM0:46:55
120 Philani Mthomkhulu M 0:47:07
121Aaron MahlanguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:47:07
122Jabulani KhanyileFakumoya Nkandla Athletic ClubM0:47:09
123 Bongani Madlopa M 0:47:11
124 P Y Shandu Empangeni Athletic ClubM 0:47:14
125 Phakamile Dube M 0:47:28
126Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM0:47:30
127Misheck SitholeZakhele Running ClubF0:47:31
128Thokozani NdebeleNedbank Running ClubM0:47:33
129Nqobani MakhusaPongolaM0:47:57
130Halalisani XuluNongomaM0:48:00
131Thandolwethu MthinkhuluNongomaM0:48:01
132 Mbuso Nuthelezi M 0:48:01
133Mbongeni MkhwanaziNongomaM0:48:02
134Sphamandla NdlovuEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:48:05
135Nokwanda MdlaloseLindokuhle Athletic ClubF0:48:13
136 Nkosinathi Gazu M 0:48:33
137Siyabonga JaliBalekani Athletic ClubM0:48:48
138Zanele NgobeseHlabisa Athletic ClubF0:48:50
139Nkosinathi NkosiEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:49:08
140Muzi KhumaloM0:49:22
141Bongumenzi MncwangoUlundiM0:49:26
142Gabriel MyeniUmfolozi Athletic ClubM0:49:31
143 Sphamandla Mbuyisa M 0:49:34
144 Christopher Mathonsi M 0:49:40
145Thalente XuluNongomaM0:50:05
146 Sakhile Myeni M 0:50:44
147Thabo MokoenaM0:50:45
148Thandi MajolaMtubatubaF0:50:46
149 Zipho Ngema F 0:51:00
150Thimothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM0:51:04
151Nelisiwe TembeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubF0:51:05
152Siyabonga MkhizeTeam VitalityM0:52:12
153Sboniso NxumaloNongomaM0:52:25
154Innocent GazuNongomaM0:52:26
155Vezukukhanya MabasoUlundiM0:52:37
156Bongani LuvunoMtubatubaM0:52:40
157 Khanyisile Thobile Nkosi F 0:53:23
158 Buthelezi Zwelethu M 0:53:26
159Phumlani MthimkhuluNongomaM0:53:26
160Phelelisani NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM0:53:27
161Bongiwe NkosiRichards Bay HarriersF0:53:27
162Mbhekeni MazibukSAPS StridersM0:53:28
163Menelisi NseleNongomaM0:53:34
164Phakamani MthuyaneMtubatubaM0:54:08
165Samkelisiwe Ntombi NtembeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubF0:54:22
166Fezile NNedbank Running ClubM0:55:00
167Syabonga TembeJozini Athletic ClubM0:55:04
168Bonga ZuluM0:56:07
169 Muzomuhle Nxumalo M 0:56:07
170Duduzile NkosiMtubatubaF0:56:37
171Andile JamaSiyathuthuka Athletic ClubM0:57:16
172Nozipho MtshaliSiyathuthuka Athletic ClubF0:57:17
173Kwanele NkwanyanaHlabisa Athletic ClubM0:57:30
174Sinothile Celiwe MsomiNongoma RabbitsF0:57:32
175Nosipho NdwandweNongomaF0:57:39
176 Makhindoshi Zungu M 0:57:41
177Sindisiwe TabedeEmpangeni Athletic ClubF0:57:54
178Qinisani GazuNongomaM0:58:00
179Siphamandla ZwaneM0:58:02
180 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 0:58:30
181Mary-Ann TaylorSAPSF0:58:31
182Sihle JeleCorrectional ServicesM0:58:56
183Nonkululeko MbathaNongomaF0:58:57
184 Sizwe Mpungose M 0:59:58
185 Khetha Nxele M 1:00:03
186Muziwandile Mduduzi NkosiNigrescens Athletic ClubM1:00:37
187Nomnotho NgemaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:00:43
188 Simiso Majola M 1:01:03
189Njabulo ZwaneNongomaM1:01:34
190Nozipho ButheleziF1:01:38
191 Minenhle Zulu F 1:01:40
192 Nkosiyaz Mnguni M 1:01:43
193 Zakhele Gumbi M 1:01:43
194 Nosipho Khanyile F 1:02:12
195Mayibongwe QwabeTeam VitalityM1:02:17
196Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF1:02:20
197Alpha NxumaloFakumoya Nkandla Athletic ClubM1:02:37
198 Vusumuzi Zulu M 1:03:22
199Ntombizodwa MahloboNigrescens Athletic ClubM1:03:27
200 Thethwayo Sabelo M 1:03:32
201Senamile DlaminiNongomaF1:03:41
202Samukelisiwe NtshangaseNquthu Athletic ClubF1:03:42
203Noxolo KhumaloSiyathuthuka Athletic ClubF1:03:43
204Gaba ThangoM1:03:44
205Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF1:03:49
206Khuliswa NtuliNigrescens Athletic ClubF1:03:53
207Sabelo MncwangoCorrectional ServicesM1:04:01
208Nompumelelo MncubeNigrescens Athletic ClubF1:04:39
209 Sifiso Nkwanyana M 1:04:45
210Thulile MkhizeuMhlathuzeF1:04:55
211Zinhle KhumaloNongomaF1:05:29
212 Simphiwe Nene M 1:05:34
213Nompumelelo MchunuFakumoya Nkandla Athletic ClubF1:05:34
214Zethu DlaminiMtubatubaF1:05:40
215Sandile MngomezuluNongomaM1:06:30
216Ntombifuthi KwesabaMtubatubaF1:06:43
217Nkosinathi NkwanyanaM1:06:58
218 Danise Johansen F 1:07:50
219Nkosikelela ZondiUlundiM1:08:10
220 Shaibo Bhakili M 1:08:25
221Khumbulani ButheleziNongomaM1:08:30
222Pinky MthembuMaxed EliteF1:08:51
223 Kholisw S0ntsele F 1:08:58
224Nombuso SabeloMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF1:09:00
225 Londeka Khumalo F 1:09:01
226 Nomusa Mnisi F 1:09:03
227Minenhle MbathaLindokuhle Athletic ClubF1:09:38
228Zibuyisile ButheleziNongomaF1:10:01
229 Xolile Mthembu M 1:10:12
230Senzi MasondoNongoma RabbitsF1:10:52
231Bonakele TshabalalaCorrectional ServicesF1:11:22
232Nokuphiwa ZwaneNongomaF1:11:40
233Ntethelelo KuneneNongomaM1:11:41
234Thobile ButheleziNongomaM1:11:46
235Samukelisiwe MasondoNigrescens Athletic ClubM1:11:48
236 Nomkhosi Mthimkhulu F 1:11:49
237 Pretty Nhleko F 1:11:54
238 Km Kweyama M 1:12:07
239Bongiwe NkosiMtubatubaF1:13:26
240 Pretty Nxumalo F 1:13:45
241Nhlanhla MasukuEdumbe Athletic ClubM1:15:27
242 Nokukhanya Ndlovu F 1:15:56
243 Nolwazi Mlambo F 1:15:58
244Phumlani ButheleziCorrectional ServicesM1:16:00
245 Cebile Vidima F 1:16:30
246 Hlengiwe Hlongwa F 1:16:43
247 Simangele Mthimkhulu F 1:16:49
248Sindie SitholeF1:18:27
249Mamello SekatiCED-Matat Athletic ClubF1:18:55
250 Blessing Khumalo M 1:19:39
251Sindi NhlekoNongomaF1:19:45
252Hlengiwe SibiyaF1:19:45
253Senamile NseleNongomaF1:19:50
254 Khumbulani Dube M 1:19:53
255Nonhlanhla ZwaneMaxed EliteF1:21:43
256Isabel ZuluNquthu Athletic ClubF1:21:43
257Nothando DubeCorrectional ServicesF1:23:01
258Andiswa MagwazaUlundiF1:23:02
259 Nozipho Mbatha F 1:23:17
260 Mpume Zwane F 1:24:06
261 Nokukhanya Mpungose M 1:26:26
262Mazibuko FlorenceNongomaF1:26:51
263Mbali MathenjwaF1:27:58
264Phakamisile MsimangoMaxed EliteF1:28:29
265Sphesihle MbathaMtubatubaM1:28:29
266Lihle KhuzwayoF1:28:36
267 Sithembiso Mwandla M 1:29:41
268Ntombiyethu MasanganeImambaF1:31:50
269Sizakele NgcobouMhlathuzeF1:32:06
270 Constance Sibisi M 1:33:38
271Lindokuhle NgemaLindokuhle Athletic ClubM1:36:53
272Angel GumedeCorrectional ServicesF1:36:57
273 Thelma Mdunge F 1:37:54
274Mlungisi GasaM2:03:14
275 Zandile Nkosi F 2:23:28
276 Slindokuhle Zulu F 2:29:24
277Stundo MncwangoNongomaF2:33:07
278 David Ngobesa M 4:48:34
279 Sphamandla Magubane M 5:10:49