Josiah Gumede2019-11-23

42.2kmdistance
2:28:21winning time
203finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sboniso SikhakhanePhantane Athletic ClubM2:28:21
2Ayanda MncubeEthekwiniM2:29:32
3Pulu HlabahlabaSibanye StillwaterM2:30:59
4Bongmusa MthembuArthur Ford Running ClubM2:31:00
5Ndumiso SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:33:05
6Jane MhlakwanaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:35:32
7Nkululeko NgubanePhantane Athletic ClubM2:35:57
8Mthetheleli MyakaNtunjambiliM2:40:35
9Mawande HlongwePhantane Athletic ClubM2:42:23
10Menzi NgcoboSave OrionM2:49:37
11Muntu KhuluWasbank Athletic ClubM2:49:48
12Mondli Sanele MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM2:53:49
13Mcebiseni Innocentia MsezaneM2:57:04
14Mlungisi MazibukoDrankensberg StridersM2:57:21
15Michael KhambulePhantane Athletic ClubM2:58:05
16 Moses Bigboy Kubheka Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 3:00:23
17Nqobizizwe Innocent SibiyaVertical SpacesM3:03:41
18Ntokozo Happiness MkhizeArthur Ford Running ClubF3:04:55
19Sihle HlatshwayoZakhele Running ClubM3:07:42
20Wiseman NgubaneAmaqhaweM3:08:03
21Bhekani Petros MchunuMaxed EliteM3:08:04
22Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM3:10:40
23Xolani BixiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:10:42
24Thabisang NyabiDrankensberg StridersM3:11:40
25Zinhle ShabalalaChillie Running ClubF3:12:04
26Thokozani MhlunguChilternM3:13:13
27Sibangani Wonder ZunguNquthu Athletic ClubM3:15:10
28Mkhululi ZondoAmaqhaweM3:16:16
29Nalicy ChirwaPhantane Athletic ClubF3:17:10
30 Bongani Hlophe Nedbank Running ClubM 3:18:51
31Sifiso NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:18:58
32Vumelani NgubaneKlip River StridersM3:21:20
33Solomon Mncedisi MtshaliTeam VitalityM3:21:23
34Scebi Zachariah BhenguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:22:45
35Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:24:00
36Thabani NcgoboWestvilleM3:25:45
37Jerome ZondiSave OrionM3:26:15
38Mondli NcgoboSave OrionM3:26:52
39Mandlenkosi DumakudeArthur Ford Running ClubM3:27:10
40Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:27:49
41Mbongiseni ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM3:28:17
42Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:29:21
43Sfiso NdlovuUlundiM3:30:55
44Mandla MnisiVryheidM3:30:56
45Zamokuhle Victor DlaminiBergville Athletic ClubM3:31:36
46Samuel HlongwaM3:32:44
47Lindiwe Dolly KhumaloRand Athletic ClubF3:33:07
48Bongani MsimangoVryheidM3:33:10
49Mandlenkosi ZibaneChilternM3:33:35
50Thabo MatubatubaTeam VitalityM3:34:00
51Nhlanhla MalevuMooi RiverM3:34:32
52Nhlanhla MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM3:37:17
53Mthokozisi ZondoHasdi HarriersM3:37:48
54Sabelo HlongwaZakhele Running ClubM3:37:56
55Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM3:39:29
56Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM3:39:33
57Bongani GcabaChilternM3:40:24
58Zwe Nhlanhla MadlalaM3:41:24
59Thulani MadondoBergville Athletic ClubM3:41:41
60Sibongile ZiqubuNedbank Running ClubF3:42:02
61Mxinephi Philemon ZondiBiggarsbergM3:42:39
62Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF3:44:32
63Mzwandile VilakaziChilternM3:44:52
64Bonginkosi Brian MazibukoM3:44:58
65Lucky Mndeni TshabalalaChilternM3:45:04
66Derrick DimbaNedbank Running ClubM3:45:41
67Michael HindGet FitM3:46:09
68Arthur MlangeniManoniM3:48:29
69Patrick Muziwezinsizwa NdlelaMichaelhouse Running ClubM3:49:31
70Sipho PhungulaBiggarsbergM3:49:44
71Mpumelelo ZunguAsiyeni Athletic ClubM3:49:46
72 Sifiso Shabalala Richards Bay HarriersM 3:50:13
73Siyabonga ThwalaKwaMashuM3:50:42
74Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:53:53
75Billy RobsonHarlequin HarriersM3:55:11
76Nkosinathi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM3:56:35
77Nhlanhla MalingaEzakheni Athletic ClubM3:57:18
78 Bongani Madlala NtunjambiliM 3:59:10
79Bongumuso Tony ZondiHillcrest VillagersM3:59:39
80Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF4:00:09
81Henry MgagaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:00:14
82Lungelo GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:00:14
83Doctor ChoncoM4:00:17
84Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM4:00:57
85 Sheena Warren Collegians HarriersF 4:02:09
86Coka NhlanhlaEmnambithi StridersM4:04:24
87Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:04:55
88Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM4:05:29
89Kganyapa Bennet MosiaAwesome RunnersM4:05:30
90Siphamandla DumaEzakheni Athletic ClubM4:06:12
91Ntombizethu MnyanduRichards Bay HarriersF4:06:20
92Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:07:37
93Njabulo DladlaNquthu Athletic ClubM4:08:17
94Bhekumuzi MaphangaKwaMashuM4:10:48
95Freedom NkomoNquthu Athletic ClubM4:11:46
96Bethuel MlamboNedbank Running ClubM4:12:05
97Zwelakhe NkabaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:47
98Nathi MdluliuHarambeM4:13:17
99Lindokuhle Derrick NeneDepartment of Labour Compensation FundM4:15:35
100Siyabonga MadlalaHasdi HarriersM4:16:38
101Vivienne O`carrollHilton HarriersF4:18:00
102Lindani HlongwaVertical SpacesM4:19:34
103Nhlanhla CeleVertical SpacesM4:19:37
104Nkosinathi NjiloAsiyeni Athletic ClubM4:20:07
105Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM4:20:22
106Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF4:20:31
107 Thabo Gina M 4:21:03
108Mondli NdlelaABSAM4:22:03
109Mandlenkosi ShabalalaBergville Athletic ClubM4:23:40
110Vicky FalksonGet FitF4:24:50
111Deeh DunnEthekwiniM4:25:17
112James NkosiClermont StridersM4:25:19
113Bhekisisa MkhizeKearsney StridersM4:26:23
114Fokothi SekokotoaneM4:26:37
115George N MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:28:14
116Philane Hamilton NhlabathiLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:29:25
117Desmond ShabalalaRichards Bay HarriersM4:30:45
118Thulani MsaneNedbank Running ClubM4:31:14
119Nosibusiso MfulaF4:31:42
120Mlungisi NseleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:33:31
121Siphosenkosi NzamaNtunjambiliM4:35:55
122Anton NkabiniBiggarsbergM4:38:19
123Siyabonga MsomiNquthu Athletic ClubM4:38:20
124Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM4:38:23
125Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF4:38:25
126Donna OngomaMaritzburg CityF4:39:35
127 Catherine Carroll Collegians HarriersF 4:40:23
128Zakhele Rs MkonyeniM4:42:30
129Selaelo MatsapolaMultiChoiceM4:43:05
130Sanele MtshaliLoskop GijimasM4:43:56
131Nibha SewpaulNewcastle HarriersF4:43:57
132Sibusiso SibisiTeam VitalityM4:44:21
133Sabata MatshedishoM4:44:55
134Debbie PickeringHilton HarriersF4:45:00
135Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF4:45:36
136Tumelo NcalaChillie Running ClubM4:45:55
137Nishal MahadowFordervilleM4:46:44
138Bandile MbuqeT and T Athletic ClubM4:46:48
139Phelelani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM4:47:18
140Lindelihle KhuzwayoBiggarsbergM4:47:23
141 Mtsheleni Shabalala Drankensberg StridersM 4:47:29
142Khohlezakhe Emanuel MngadiNtunjambiliM4:47:36
143Themba ZuluChillie Running ClubM4:48:56
144Stephani BiffenRiverside HarriersF4:50:02
145Michael Brian Lungani DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:50:04
146Sandla GabelaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:50:35
147Thembisile MbathaDrankensberg StridersF4:51:02
148Sifiso Maxwell ZuluBoksburg Athletic ClubM4:53:38
149 Maepo Qhobosheane Maritzburg CityM 4:54:42
150Nhlakanipho MthembuNewcastle City Athletic ClubM4:55:59
151 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 4:59:28
152Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM4:59:58
153Nozipho MkhizeChillie Running ClubF5:00:08
154Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM5:00:40
155Mjabuliseni SibiyaAbasubathiM5:01:18
156Ningy NtombelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:01:20
157Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF5:02:31
158 Sanele Nombika AmanzimtotiM 5:02:52
159Mary KhumaloTeam VitalityF5:02:54
160 Alastair Whitfield Kearsney StridersM 5:03:14
161Deborah StringerBluffF5:06:05
162Sharda NarothumEskom - KZNF5:06:05
163Nomthandazo MsimangoTeam VitalityF5:06:42
164Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM5:08:56
165Mbali MohlakoaneAmaqhaweF5:09:22
166Amon Amos MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:09:22
167 Kenneth Maqala Maluti Multisport ClubM 5:10:46
168Thokozani KhanyileNquthu Athletic ClubM5:15:08
169Sizwe CokaLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:15:08
170Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:21:19
171Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM5:22:31
172Dan MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:22:32
173 Anelda Badenhorst SAPSF 5:22:50
174 Dirk Badenhorst SAPSM 5:22:50
175Simakahle KhumaloBiggarsbergM5:23:19
176Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF5:24:58
177Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburg CityF5:25:01
178Ndumiso XuluTeam VitalityM5:25:02
179Bianca NelEstcourtF5:27:17
180Byron VolekM5:30:21
181Merryl DuncanAthletics KloofF5:31:30
182Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM5:33:08
183Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF5:37:40
184Sibongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:37:44
185Lollie MthethwaF5:37:51
186Laurence LongdenM5:37:53
187Kwazi KhumaloKlip River StridersF5:38:40
188Letitia ShawSave OrionF5:40:19
189Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM5:40:41
190Ayanda ThabedeLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:41:06
191Sasa HlongwaneTeam VitalityF5:41:08
192 Joyce Nomusa Miya Drankensberg StridersF 5:52:25
193Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF5:53:48
194 Juanita Ugljanin Team VitalityF 5:54:15
195Patiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF5:56:31
196Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF5:58:15
197Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM5:58:20
198Sizwe MsibiM6:00:43
199Lungisile NgubaneChilternF6:01:55
200Sithabiso MahloboEstcourtM6:08:57
201Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:09:05
202Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM6:16:17
203Khosy MdladlaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF6:19:15

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation