Bluff Vets2011-11-13

21.1kmdistance
1:16:03winning time
420finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sosibo MboghaniNedbank Running ClubM1:16:03
2Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:32
3Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM1:17:28
4Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:10
5Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:30
6Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:24:11
7Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:25:30
8Brendon MayerChilternM1:26:33
9Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:28:40
10 Mbongiseni Mazibuke M 1:29:08
11Sithembiso NgibaChilternM1:29:12
12Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:29:40
13Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:30:06
14Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:06
15Daniel KrugerAmanzimtotiM1:31:58
16Jp StewartSavagesM1:32:04
17 Philani Phahlo M 1:33:43
18Philani JaftaNewlands StridersM1:33:44
19Wiseman HlongwauMlaziM1:33:54
20Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:34:02
21Joseph NtseleM1:34:24
22Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:41
23Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:34:58
24Vincent ThomasWingsM1:35:12
25Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:35:53
26Ken CulverwellWestvilleM1:36:20
27Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:37:50
28Demrus MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:38:28
29Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:38:55
30Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:38:58
31 M Birtwhistle Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:39:52
32 Sibusio Ntsongweni M 1:40:09
33Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:40:57
34Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:41:59
35Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:42:23
36Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM1:43:17
37Pollius Edward-BetseyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:43:45
38Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:43:52
39Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:44:02
40Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:44:40
41Craig NirrusWingsM1:44:41
42Hleziphi NcomiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:45:41
43 Henry Souchon M 1:45:54
44 Steven Clarksen M 1:45:55
45Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:46:03
46Phumuzo NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM1:46:15
47Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:46:24
48Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:46:24
49Mthoko NowandwePhumanathiM1:46:26
50Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:46:49
51Roy LeisegangChilternM1:46:53
52Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:47:08
53Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:49:28
54 R Pillay ScottburghM 1:49:33
55Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:49:34
56Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:49:36
57Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:49:42
58Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:50:07
59Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:50:26
60Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM1:50:35
61Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:51:17
62Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:51:29
63Jagadhasen NaidooMerewentM1:51:36
64Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:53
65Chris WeberChilternM1:52:18
66Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:52:19
67Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:52:27
68Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:52:40
69Thobani MntungwaM1:52:56
70Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:52:59
71Mahomed CassimChatsworthM1:53:07
72 D Du Toit Collegians HarriersM 1:53:08
73Keith ParsonsHilton HarriersM1:53:08
74 Dumisani SAPS StridersM 1:54:04
75Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:54:14
76Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:54:16
77 Lucas Queensburgh HarriersM 1:54:21
78 Dean Queensburgh HarriersM 1:54:22
79Danny ChettyWoodviewM1:54:23
80Debbie IvinsChilternF1:54:24
81Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:25
82Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:26
83Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:54:43
84Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM1:54:51
85Dan PaliamChilternM1:55:02
86 David ChatsworthM 1:55:13
87Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:55:16
88Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM1:55:31
89Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:55:34
90Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:55:48
91John SimpsonSavagesM1:55:58
92Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:01
93Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:56:16
94Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:56:17
95Elize CilliersSavagesF1:56:31
96Deena NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:56
97Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM1:57:00
98Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:57:09
99 Sugen MerewentM 1:57:29
100 Gotela Newlands StridersM 1:57:42
101Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:57:50
102Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:57:53
103Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:54
104 K Koumanraraks ChilternM 1:58:10
105Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:58:14
106Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:58:16
107Edwin KhumaloNewlands StridersM1:58:17
108Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM1:58:21
109Dee GeyerHarlequin HarriersF1:58:22
110Andrew HendriksHarlequin HarriersM1:58:23
111Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM1:58:24
112Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:58:38
113Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM1:58:44
114Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM1:58:51
115Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM1:58:53
116Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:58:55
117Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:58:56
118Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:15
119Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:59:19
120Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:27
121Karen ChampionDHS Old BoysF1:59:30
122Caroline FyvieF1:59:32
123Sharon JacobsRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:05
124Sazi ShabalalaLamontville Athletic ClubM2:00:14
125Devan PillayChatsworthM2:00:19
126Pierre MareeSavagesM2:00:20
127Deidre MareeSavagesF2:00:21
128 Kevin BluffM 2:00:22
129Ken TonkinWestvilleM2:00:26
130 Mildred WingsF 2:00:44
131Mc NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:00:45
132Nhlanhla MakhanyaNewlands StridersM2:00:56
133Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:01:32
134Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:01:33
135Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:34
136Renny GChatsworthM2:01:35
137Indran NaidooChatsworthM2:01:36
138Debbie PearsBluffF2:01:37
139Madelaine SchofieldBluffF2:01:38
140Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:01:54
141Santosh BrudgemohanChatsworthM2:01:56
142Hilton J V RensbergWestvilleM2:02:17
143Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM2:02:40
144Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:02:42
145Robert RicheySavagesM2:02:49
146Patrick MashaliWoodviewM2:03:03
147Colin PaulChatsworthM2:03:11
148Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:24
149Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:25
150Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:25
151Garth van den BerghSavagesM2:03:26
152 G Naidu WoodviewM 2:03:44
153Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:04:04
154 D Glennie M 2:04:08
155Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:04:09
156John CumminsChilternM2:04:16
157Dave DaleSavagesM2:04:22
158Paramasiearan NailMerewentM2:04:24
159Craig ShillerChilternM2:04:26
160Francois BrandWestvilleM2:04:28
161Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:30
162 Ralph SydenhamM 2:04:54
163Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:04:56
164Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:04:57
165 Lindsay Jamieson F 2:04:58
166Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:05:00
167 M Buthelezi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:05:19
168Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:05:24
169 A Jamieson M 2:05:28
170Frankie CawdryChilternF2:05:37
171Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:05:38
172Nsitande NokukhanyaVerulam Athletic ClubF2:05:44
173Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:05:47
174Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:06:01
175 S Arnold DHS Old BoysF 2:06:02
176Pamela WattBluffF2:06:17
177 T Holdcroft 2:06:29
178Collin MunsamiChatsworthM2:06:31
179Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:07:01
180 Ryan Krause M 2:07:02
181Malcolm GreylingTransnetM2:07:08
182Shaun OlivierChilternM2:07:11
183Steven YoungHighwayM2:07:14
184Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:07:20
185Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:07:21
186 L Hellins Hillcrest VillagersM 2:07:28
187Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:07:30
188Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:36
189Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:37
190 Tracey Sander F 2:07:40
191Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:07:49
192Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:08:00
193Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:08:17
194Tilda TearleSavagesF2:08:19
195Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:08:19
196Roly EwinAthletics NorthF2:08:20
197Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:08:22
198Fay GlennieF2:08:26
199Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:08:27
200 Innocent M 2:08:58
201Anthony StalsSydenhamM2:09:10
202Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:09:14
203Balakrishna NaiduSAPS StridersM2:09:23
204Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:09:37
205Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:09:38
206Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:09:43
207Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:10:02
208Angela BoulleChilternF2:10:47
209 Nicol Stella Athletic ClubF 2:10:48
210Manikum GovenderMerewentM2:10:51
211Jace JairamChatsworthM2:10:58
212Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:59
213Bruce MoonpersadWoodviewM2:11:13
214Sandie RogersonF2:11:43
215Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:11:43
216Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:11:51
217Alison BrownHillcrest VillagersF2:11:52
218Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF2:11:53
219Adam Howard-DaviesM2:11:54
220Marc WheelerM2:11:55
221Jim StantonSavagesM2:12:30
222Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:12:39
223Jabulani CeleNedbank Running ClubM2:12:45
224Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF2:12:49
225 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:12:51
226Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:54
227Neil BlankenbergWingsM2:12:55
228Db GabuzaKwaMashuM2:13:07
229Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:13:09
230Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:13:10
231Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:13:11
232Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:13:12
233Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:13:19
234Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:13:29
235Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:13:40
236Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:13:42
237Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:14:14
238Dh WilliamsSavagesM2:14:34
239Roz FraserWestvilleF2:14:38
240Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:14:43
241Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:14:58
242Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:15:09
243Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:15:16
244Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:15:26
245Denise RyneckerQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:37
246Abdulla MahamthuNewlands StridersM2:15:50
247Sivan KistenChatsworthM2:16:15
248Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:16:21
249ReneƩ HeineF2:16:51
250Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:16:58
251Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:17:05
252Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:17:05
253Clive TearleSavagesM2:17:16
254Vincent CrouchSydenhamM2:17:18
255Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:29
256Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:30
257Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:17:31
258 Ryan Hillcrest VillagersM 2:17:41
259Ramraj JWoodviewM2:17:41
260Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:17:42
261Rommel RamluganNewlands StridersM2:17:43
262Debbie EllishRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:49
263Leon DuyvestynStella Athletic ClubM2:17:50
264Denise HartleyWingsF2:17:57
265Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF2:18:00
266Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:18:03
267Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:18:03
268Mumsy MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:18:04
269 James Dodd M 2:18:06
270 W Le Roux M 2:18:08
271 Ramduicky Newlands StridersM 2:18:13
272Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:18:17
273 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:18:26
274Brenda HughesSydenhamF2:18:26
275Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:18:29
276Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:18:36
277Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:18:37
278 R Govender KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:18:38
279Kuwan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:18:39
280Tyran AlternVirginia Athletic ClubM2:18:40
281Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:18:51
282Pete GrassowVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:51
283Mark DuncanM2:18:52
284 A Buys Queensburgh HarriersM 2:18:56
285Gary CrawfordSydenhamM2:19:09
286 Mickey Wilkens M 2:19:12
287Michael ShangleeSydenhamM2:19:26
288 Suraj WoodviewM 2:19:28
289Berdine BrandWestvilleF2:19:37
290Jason ShawHighwayM2:19:57
291Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM2:19:57
292Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:20:00
293Sandy CromieForest HillsF2:20:06
294Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:20:21
295Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:20:45
296Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:21:03
297Juriny MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:21:05
298Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:21:17
299 Thandeka Bebula F 2:21:47
300Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:21:56
301Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:22:02
302Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:22:33
303Twen GovenderWoodviewM2:23:39
304 V Hauptfleisch Natal CarbineersM 2:23:59
305 R Cormack Harlequin HarriersM 2:23:59
306Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:24:31
307Maureen ParryChilternF2:24:41
308Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:24:45
309Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:24:55
310Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:24:55
311Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:25:12
312Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:25:49
313Trevor WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM2:26:18
314Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM2:26:21
315Reggy GovenderChatsworthM2:26:22
316Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:26:41
317Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:26:42
318Laurinda HendrickSydenhamF2:26:46
319Gaylin GilbertRichards Bay HarriersF2:26:47
320Claire BlackHolla TrailsF2:26:58
321Allyson BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:26:59
322 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 2:27:01
323 Phumzile Eskom GijimasF 2:27:01
324Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:27:23
325Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:27:34
326Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:28:06
327Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:28:24
328Shamla MaistryMerewentF2:28:37
329 Charmaine M 2:28:38
330 R Kader ChatsworthF 2:28:42
331 Bhekunuzai Monne M 2:28:43
332Shane JonesMidlandsM2:28:49
333Bev HardieChilternF2:29:05
334David JollandsWestvilleM2:29:06
335Rac RajagopanChatsworthM2:29:17
336Charlene van den BerghF2:29:33
337Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM2:29:55
338George GovenderChatsworthM2:29:56
339Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:02
340Sarah TillingSydenhamF2:30:20
341Tommy NaickerChatsworthM2:30:43
342Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:30:52
343Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:30:55
344Vincent RaiduChatsworthM2:30:57
345Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:31:04
346Billie RyanWingsM2:31:11
347Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:31:18
348 S Govender SAPS StridersF 2:31:24
349Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:35
350Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:31:53
351Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:32:26
352 K Chutergon Run/Walk for LifeM 2:32:40
353Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:32:41
354Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:32:41
355Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:32:53
356Ivy LotteringWingsF2:32:54
357Angela LetsieSAPS StridersF2:32:55
358Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:33:20
359Selvin GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:33:22
360Kumaren GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:33:23
361Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:33:29
362 M Mayaj Oasis CrescentM 2:33:45
363Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:34:05
364Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:34:17
365Gwen JacobsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:34:24
366Danil PhillipsSydenhamM2:34:26
367Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:24
368Amelda V D SpuySAPS StridersF2:35:26
369David PittawayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:26
370Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:35:56
371Dawn DavidsEskom GijimasF2:36:13
372 D Gonggryp F 2:36:22
373Mb CassimChatsworthM2:36:24
374Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:27
375Sibusiso MdimaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:36:44
376Billy DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM2:37:06
377Alon BadaiDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:29
378Oma van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:43
379Rod CollyerWestvilleM2:37:44
380Pooanthran MoodleyChatsworthM2:38:04
381 F Moosa Oasis CrescentM 2:38:43
382 K Soni Nedbank Running ClubM 2:38:45
383Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:38:57
384Chisi SongelwayoNatal CarbineersM2:39:12
385Jj MvelaseNatal CarbineersM2:39:13
386Carolyn BorchardF2:39:22
387Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:39:28
388Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF2:40:14
389Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:40:14
390Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:35
391Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:15
392Dean ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:16
393Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:25
394Busisiwe NguboF2:42:35
395Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:43:03
396Happy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:04
397Vuyo MthethwaRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:37
398Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:44:29
399Gale ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:33
400Tina MooreRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:50
401Sandra OdendaalRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:51
402Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:45:31
403 Sibu Gumede M 2:45:58
404Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:57
405Salwa Al KhaleebSydenhamF2:48:55
406Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:52:22
407Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:54:13
408 T Klopper M 2:55:43
409Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:56:05
410Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:56:50
411Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM2:56:58
412Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:56:59
413Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:57:00
414Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:58:02
415 Satigh Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:09:19
416George LuceySavagesM3:10:15
417Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF3:10:15
418 K Lourens Run/Walk for LifeF 3:10:16
419 D Black Run/Walk for LifeF 3:10:18
420Ian DubeWingsM3:10:48