Sardine Half Marathon2011-07-03

21.1kmdistance
1:08:33winning time
309finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:08:33
2Sittiembele FanekhoNedbank Running Club1:09:57
3Sampson TenaiBluff1:10:30
4Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:10:49
5Lyno MuchenaMaxed EliteM1:11:56
6Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:07
7Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:12:42
8Xolille GcabaSheppie Eagles1:13:37
9 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 1:13:39
10 Sphelele Mvundla M 1:15:16
11Cameron GantsaSAPS Striders1:16:47
12Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:17:57
13 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:18:27
14Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM1:18:28
15Ayanda NzimakweM1:19:12
16Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM1:19:14
17Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:06
18Michael MalungaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:17
19Bhekie NqokoMaxed Elite1:21:01
20 Herbert ToyotaM 1:21:26
21Bongani MathebulaSCAW HarriersM1:21:34
22Mzoxolo MbaliWild Coast Striders1:23:41
23Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM1:24:13
24Oben MbabalaWild Coast Striders1:24:37
25Sibonelo CeleToyotaM1:24:43
26Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:24:47
27Muzokhoma NzimandeDurban Athletic Club1:25:24
28 Zithulele Mqadi 1:25:26
29Propoz MhlongoKwaZulu-Natal Striders1:25:28
30Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:25:56
31Wandile YeziSAPS Striders1:26:33
32Simo LungwaseUmdoni Athletic ClubM1:26:40
33 Thulani Mqadi 1:27:10
34Mphikiseni MkhizeMaxed EliteM1:27:19
35Jaco SmithNewcastle HarriersM1:27:38
36Myles UsherScottburghM1:27:59
37Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM1:28:21
38John RenwickScottburghM1:28:37
39 Jeffrey Nedbank Running ClubM 1:29:05
40Amanda BradshawHerbalifeF1:29:18
41 B Trevor-Roberts Hillcrest VillagersM 1:29:30
42Thys SmitHerbalifeM1:29:34
43Emmanuel LushabaMaxed EliteM1:29:43
44Elliot HomeNedbank Running Club1:29:58
45Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:31:04
46Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:31:32
47 Professor M 1:32:04
48Mike RookSavagesM1:32:23
49David BroughtonIrene1:32:45
50Neil HarveyWanderers Athletic ClubM1:32:51
51Michael LangaAthletics NorthM1:33:01
52 Jaco Loots M 1:33:33
53Debie SessionsDHS Old Boys1:33:39
54George BradleyAmanzimtotiM1:34:07
55Andre BekkerRandburg HarriersM1:34:33
56 Nkosiyomzi Langa 1:35:06
57Brian DouglasRand Road Warriors1:35:49
58Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM1:36:06
59Mlungisi MsomiSAPS StridersM1:36:11
60Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:24
61Ishmael NqokoSouth Coast Striders1:36:45
62Mkhizi Menzi MduduziMaxed Elite1:36:56
63 Gv Mbotho 1:36:57
64 Dlamini Xolani 1:37:14
65Nana SigubuouPhumanathiF1:37:29
66Jotham KhowaRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:11
67Debra LambournSouth Coast StridersF1:38:30
68 Z Dube Nedbank Running ClubM 1:38:49
69Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:41
70Jeanene DavidsonDHS Old Boys1:39:43
71Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:39:54
72Nongikekelo MbamboNatal Carbineers1:40:14
73Gerald HighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:40:44
74Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:41:04
75 Vincent Nsele 1:41:07
76 Julius Pakkies M 1:41:18
77 Vusi Ngidi 1:41:40
78Alsoi JoliNedbank Running Club1:41:41
79Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:33
80 E Makhanya KwaZulu-Natal Striders 1:42:48
81Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:43:01
82 Jenny Bous 1:43:09
83 Maria Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:43:24
84Maku JewitiKearsney Striders1:45:37
85Ereni SamouilhanF1:45:50
86 Mgvundig Muelo 1:46:10
87 Conrad van den Berg M 1:46:18
88Gavin HazellStella Athletic ClubM1:46:34
89Wendy ArnottSaniF1:46:36
90 Mathew Lindebaum 1:46:44
91Dieter KerkhoffM1:46:45
92 Craig Leat M 1:46:48
93 Nicholas M 1:46:50
94 Sipho Mngudi 1:47:00
95 D Harley Wanderers Athletic Club 1:47:36
96Hennie NelM1:47:53
97Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:48:40
98Gyshert KooyTeam Vitality1:49:17
99 Sharon Rawlins F 1:49:54
100 T Jeza 1:50:05
101Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:50:14
102 Jaqui Rothwell 1:50:15
103 P Hindle Howick 1:50:30
104 John Brewitt 1:50:37
105 Gavin Marshall M 1:50:50
106Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:10
107 N Ncayiyana Nedbank Running Club 1:51:27
108Brad MitchellSaintsM1:51:27
109Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:51:31
110 Jenna Shaffer F 1:51:32
111Debbie IvinsChilternF1:51:52
112Bruce IvinsChilternM1:52:02
113Talita HelbergRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:23
114Elize CilliersSavagesF1:52:24
115 Ernest Sbiya 1:52:36
116Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:40
117Themba MzimelaM1:52:41
118 Paul Apostolides 1:53:22
119Mandla NdovelaSAPS Striders1:53:31
120Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM1:53:47
121Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:53:48
122Wendy RookSavagesF1:53:49
123Verity TimmermannF1:53:56
124 Akin Tschudin 1:54:09
125Nduduzo NdovelaSAPS Striders1:54:12
126 Brett Robertson M 1:54:16
127 Marcel Schutgehs 1:54:30
128Richard WebberM1:54:37
129Brian WebberBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:55:11
130Achim BraigWestvilleM1:55:40
131Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM1:57:05
132Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:57:06
133Wendy EarlKearsney StridersF1:57:08
134 K King 1:57:34
135 C Gauche Forest HillsF 1:57:38
136Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:57:48
137 Christopher Mqadi 1:58:47
138Corrine ThompsonNedbank Running Club1:58:50
139Sune KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:57
140Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM1:59:51
141Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF1:59:59
142Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:00:47
143Wimpie RouxEskom GijimasM2:00:57
144 S Mtemu SAPS Striders 2:01:07
145 Vincent M 2:01:15
146 Petros Ntusi 2:01:20
147Sipho NgungoloSouth Coast Striders2:01:26
148Raveen JumnaM2:01:27
149Bill HogHarlequin Harriers2:01:41
150Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:58
151Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF2:02:39
152Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:41
153 H Kerkhoff 2:02:51
154Tracy CurranRichards Bay Harriers2:03:34
155Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:51
156Gregory FergusonBluffM2:03:55
157Linda StackF2:03:58
158Liz KarlsonF2:04:03
159 Deanne Casper 2:04:07
160Curtis RajoiRun/Walk for Life2:04:08
161Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:04:31
162Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:04:45
163Jenna GrahamF2:05:09
164Matthew SpoonerM2:05:19
165David RobinsonRand Athletic ClubM2:05:19
166 Karmen Nash F 2:06:07
167 Sipho M 2:06:12
168Ruth RobinsonIxopoF2:06:25
169Brenda MyburghCollegians HarriersF2:06:29
170Gavin MyburghM2:06:29
171 S Bridgemohan ChatsworthM 2:06:31
172Lauren AddicottHilton HarriersF2:06:31
173Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:46
174Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:17
175Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:07:31
176Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM2:07:35
177Priscilla NaidoVerulam Athletic Club2:07:52
178Johan van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersM2:07:53
179Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:08:23
180Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:30
181 Alpheus Ngaleko 2:08:41
182Margaretha ElbersTeam VitalityF2:08:43
183 Wayne O Connor 2:09:40
184 Mark Samouilhan M 2:09:50
185 Campbell Nyuswa 2:10:31
186Donald EnsorDHS Old BoysM2:11:06
187Nick LouwM2:11:57
188Deborah StringerBluffF2:12:11
189Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:12:20
190Nokuphiwa TshabaneWild Coast StridersF2:12:23
191Angelique HurderRun/Walk for Life2:12:34
192Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM2:12:41
193 Shane Branscambe 2:13:13
194 I Mahabers Scottburgh 2:13:14
195Rodney BrownRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:29
196Gaylin GilbertRichards Bay HarriersF2:13:31
197Vincent GouchSydenham2:13:31
198Karen SmallF2:13:39
199 Jan Jones 2:14:00
200Shannon M GoughKearsney Striders2:14:11
201 Sophia Paraze F 2:14:18
202 J M Landberg 2:14:24
203 Christian uMhlathuzeM 2:15:10
204Collen WilliamsSasolM2:15:11
205 Javier Barrios 2:15:21
206 Irene Barrios 2:15:22
207 S Naick 2:15:34
208 Aj Harris 2:15:34
209Barbara CodnerHillcrest VillagersF2:15:35
210Dave CodnerHillcrest VillagersM2:15:51
211Lynne TaylorSwazi SlojosF2:15:53
212Robyn HerbstNatal CarbineersF2:15:58
213Richard SpencerWanderers Athletic Club2:15:59
214 Robyn K-Schaffer 2:16:18
215 Bernard K-Schaffer 2:16:44
216Jennifer BrownAlex WaspsF2:17:01
217 A Goodwin Saints 2:17:09
218 J Brewitt 2:17:32
219 R de Wet Bert's BricksF 2:17:34
220Xolani MtetwaSouth Coast StridersM2:17:47
221 W S Naidoo uMhlathuze 2:18:03
222Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:18:15
223Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:18:29
224Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:19:05
225 Desiree Elliot 2:19:14
226Thokozani ZwaneM2:19:21
227Dumisane MbiliCheetahsM2:19:33
228Donovan RothmanSaintsM2:19:43
229Marco WilliamsSasolM2:19:48
230Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:20:06
231 M C Makalima 2:20:07
232Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:20:46
233Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:57
234Richard GoundenScottburghM2:21:11
235 T Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:22:01
236 Deryn Abboti 2:22:03
237Cathy ScalesHilton HarriersF2:22:09
238Jane ReattieHilton Harriers2:23:13
239Makhosi MhlopeNedbank Running ClubM2:23:18
240Wayne RyanIxopoM2:23:30
241 Bongiwe WestvilleF 2:23:31
242Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:12
243 Sipho M 2:26:23
244 Kat Vinson 2:26:25
245 R Moosa F 2:26:30
246 T Smith ScottburghM 2:27:17
247Judy ConradHarlequin Harriers2:27:18
248 Beth Dunstone 2:27:19
249 Warnick Blamey 2:28:04
250Marina van DeventerIreneF2:28:27
251 Jennifer Kindle 2:28:39
252 Jason Morsink M 2:28:40
253 V Govender F 2:29:27
254Vanidasen PatherM2:29:27
255 Charmaine Egeland 2:29:33
256Gaynor MillerF2:30:25
257Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:32:00
258Olga ThangavayStella Athletic ClubF2:33:14
259Charmaine PillayHuman Sciences Research CouncilF2:33:58
260Renier Du ToituBunyeM2:34:09
261Stephanie O HaraNatal CarbineersF2:34:11
262Anil SinghScottburghM2:34:19
263Louise BothaBluffF2:36:13
264Kelly RothmanSaintsF2:37:06
265Sonia LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:49
266Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:41:42
267 S Shusha 2:42:24
268Sheila PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:44:08
269 Samantha de Beet 2:44:42
270Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:44:52
271Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:45:02
272 Harrypersach Newlands Striders 2:45:08
273Bill BaileyRichards Bay HarriersM2:45:30
274Tonia WoodburnIxopoF2:46:18
275Penny van den BergMidackF2:46:29
276Krish DarsonM2:46:44
277Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM2:46:45
278 Kate Kohne 2:46:46
279Lynette TarlEskom Gijimas2:47:25
280 F W Burnard 2:47:49
281Hussain RawatM2:48:02
282Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:49:31
283Nombuso SabeleSAPS Striders2:49:33
284 Bonnie Langerhaven 2:50:03
285 K Govender Run for FunM 2:50:04
286Neville NaidooRun for FunM2:50:23
287Chris OosthuizenIxopoM2:50:35
288Bianca KempIxopoF2:51:37
289 Pheanes 2:53:09
290 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:53:59
291Savy ParsonSpartan Harriers2:54:00
292 Ian Jackson 2:55:13
293Takkie PoultneyAmanzimtoti2:55:33
294Jason GovenderSouth Coast StridersM2:57:28
295Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:57:50
296Ismail MotaShakalandM2:57:51
297 Jana Potgieter F 2:57:53
298Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:57:56
299Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:57:57
300Raj GovenderWoodviewM3:00:13
301Hester MillsAgape3:00:36
302Michelle MillsAgapeF3:02:02
303Mervyn PalmerSouth Coast Striders3:05:06
304Lynette RoweAmanzimtotiF3:07:51
305Lesley MillsAgape3:09:16
306Marlene JacobsMatatiele Forever YoungF3:09:22
307 Jean Keyser 3:11:24
308 Sthabile Mbeje 3:15:30
309Vinesh SagarooWoodview3:23:50