Cooee Challenge2016-10-02

10.0kmdistance
0:32:47winning time
324finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Elmore SibandauBunyeM0:32:47
2Nkosikhona NtuliRockfield Athletic ClubM0:33:03
3Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:59
4Sakhiwo ManguzelaSavagesM0:34:09
5Ntokozo ZukuluHasdi HarriersM0:34:19
6Skhumbuzo MpanzaZakhele Running ClubM0:34:21
7Siyabunga MalungaInanda QadiM0:35:28
8Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM0:35:31
9Aphiwe RadebeZenzeleni Athletic ClubM0:35:42
10Nicholas MaphiniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:35:48
11Haig GibbTri-XM0:36:31
12Sandeep SinghNedbank Running ClubM0:37:09
13Thulani MadonselaDurban Athletic ClubM0:37:21
14Nkosikhona NdokweniToyotaM0:37:38
15Brad VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:37:58
16 Sylvinio Linnrts M 0:38:52
17Bonga MbiliMudenM0:39:10
18Rowan HowseM0:39:38
19Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM0:39:40
20 Grant Millar M 0:39:58
21Mnotho MpungoseAmanzimtotiM0:40:47
22Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:41:15
23Caylee ElleroClyde Kinloch SquadF0:42:04
24 Cyril Unknown M 0:42:05
25Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM0:43:29
26Cade PillayWoodviewM0:43:53
27 Tyne van der Merwe M 0:44:41
28Victor ThompsonCorrectional ServicesM0:44:45
29 Craig Jagga M 0:45:27
30 Wiseman Mcunu M 0:46:09
31Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:46:15
32 Siyabongoi Khumo M 0:46:19
33Nhlakanipho MngadiM0:46:21
34Sihle ShangeSisonkeM0:46:24
35Muhammed MouradiBluffM0:46:30
36 Murray Sharp M 0:46:31
37Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM0:46:37
38 Mohammed Omar Issadeen M 0:47:06
39Gail BabichSavagesF0:47:08
40Tony SaundersonWestvilleM0:47:10
41Callum SimpsonDHS Old BoysM0:48:03
42Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM0:48:14
43Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:49:16
44Nicholas Da SilvaM0:49:18
45Raeesa SolwaWestvilleF0:49:21
46Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM0:49:44
47Nonkululeko JojoEthekwiniF0:51:08
48 Oliver Bell M 0:52:10
49Bradley AddinallBluffM0:52:12
50Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF0:52:15
51Phillipa DardaganChilternF0:52:16
52Tracey PetersenQueensburgh HarriersF0:52:22
53Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF0:52:23
54Ashley BondF0:52:32
55 Lynton Godfrey M 0:52:32
56Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:52:34
57 Lindani P Maphumulo M 0:52:39
58 Drew Gibbs M 0:52:54
59 Brett Smith M 0:53:07
60Deon ViljoenGet FitM0:53:11
61Tarryn BuchananF0:53:48
62Julia KnowlerF0:54:12
63Dijon NortjeM0:54:53
64Paula TavolariSavagesF0:55:01
65Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF0:55:47
66 Deon Kayser M 0:55:52
67Glen NtengaM0:55:54
68Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM0:56:11
69Isaac FlinkM0:56:29
70Richard MaceDHS Old BoysM0:56:35
71Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF0:56:37
72Kate CarpenterF0:56:49
73Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM0:57:12
74Dave SaundersonWestvilleM0:57:39
75Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM0:57:40
76Brett WardRiverside HarriersM0:57:47
77Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:57:48
78Annemi KotzeF0:57:58
79Ashraf KadwaM0:58:20
80 Nomonde Jona F 0:58:27
81Paula DoveyWestvilleF0:58:30
82Kate RobinsonWestvilleF0:58:30
83Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM0:58:39
84Clinton NortjeGet FitM0:58:43
85 Christine van Zyl F 0:58:48
86Panas KapesaTeam VitalityM0:58:52
87 Themi Miltiadou M 0:58:54
88Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:55
89Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF0:58:55
90Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM0:58:55
91Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF0:58:56
92 Uleesha Maharaj F 0:58:58
93Simone SchmidChilternF0:59:26
94 Sisqmkele Solwandle M 0:59:33
95Janice LundDolphin Coast StridersF0:59:37
96Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM0:59:54
97Samukelo KhomoTeam VitalityM0:59:59
98Matthew SnydersM1:00:00
99Candice BuckiQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:08
100Willem Trompie StrydomHighwayM1:00:09
101Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM1:00:22
102Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:00:22
103Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF1:00:36
104 Yusuf Junaid Mahomedy M 1:00:38
105Pretty GumedeF1:00:52
106 Sithenbiso Majozi M 1:01:01
107 Thabani Thusi M 1:01:17
108Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:01:21
109 Emmanuel Takalani M 1:01:35
110Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:01:37
111Sthembiso MzobeEthekwiniM1:01:51
112Michael StencelKearsney StridersM1:01:58
113Clare AkermanRiverside HarriersF1:02:06
114 Byron Bosch M 1:02:09
115 Jabulile Sokhela F 1:02:15
116Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:02:20
117Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:02:26
118Michele LardantRiverside HarriersF1:02:37
119Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF1:02:48
120Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:58
121Lesley LabuschagneF1:02:59
122Sharon SmithF1:03:06
123Michelle SlaughterF1:03:23
124Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF1:03:33
125Nadine MyburghF1:03:34
126 William Waller F 1:03:37
127Jade DanielsF1:03:57
128Jacques PentzM1:04:22
129Reinard van AntwerpenTeam VitalityM1:04:23
130Maureen ParryChilternF1:04:37
131 Zaheer Essa M 1:04:43
132 Adrian Sanders M 1:04:52
133Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:05:00
134Nontuthuzelo Shirley SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:05:01
135Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:05:02
136Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:05:04
137Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:05:04
138 Samantha Groom F 1:05:15
139 Stembiso Kleinbooi M 1:05:20
140Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM1:05:41
141 Prabashini Beekuram M 1:06:03
142Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:06:06
143Pia FullerF1:06:08
144Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM1:06:08
145Stacey VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:06:08
146Floris SteenkampM1:06:10
147 Hilda Kgoete F 1:06:18
148 Zanele Khomo F 1:06:20
149Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:06:40
150Lethokuhle LetsoaloZabalazaF1:07:19
151 Beverley Beard F 1:07:23
152Charmaine BooysenF1:07:37
153Melanie Jansen van RensburgF1:07:38
154 Mongezi Dunywa M 1:07:45
155Carol JarvisChilternF1:07:47
156Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM1:07:50
157Dylan van ZylM1:07:59
158 Gareth Maritz M 1:08:01
159Ashleigh GriffithsNedbank Running ClubF1:08:34
160 Phelelani Luthnu M 1:08:36
161Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF1:08:38
162Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:08:38
163Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:08:43
164 Shakira Kruger F 1:08:55
165 Sulaimaan Badat M 1:08:57
166David WilliamsSavagesM1:09:25
167 Michelle Hardman F 1:09:30
168Joelene WilsonF1:09:30
169Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:09:45
170Sithembile MngwengweAthletics NorthF1:09:47
171Musa MakhungaChilternM1:09:59
172Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM1:10:29
173 Nonkqubela Mbeki F 1:10:32
174Cheryl MoigROAGF1:10:45
175 Marlone Bernon M 1:11:00
176Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:11:05
177Landile MadunaKlip River StridersF1:11:06
178Warren ChislettM1:11:14
179 Robynne Marrier Dunienville F 1:11:17
180 Imtiaz Ally M 1:11:28
181 Zinhle Ndlovu M 1:11:29
182Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:11:31
183Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:11:42
184 Melanie Driver F 1:11:58
185Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:12:05
186 Shane Driver M 1:12:07
187Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF1:12:15
188 Patience Primrose Khuzwayo F 1:12:22
189Phumi MoysamaiTeam VitalityF1:12:42
190Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:12:49
191Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:12:50
192 Jackson WestvilleF 1:13:04
193Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentM1:13:10
194Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM1:13:14
195Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:13:25
196Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:13:35
197Nozipho MakhungaChilternF1:13:42
198Raadhiya OsmanOasis CrescentF1:14:03
199Nicolette GossF1:14:03
200 Langalakhe Khanyile M 1:14:05
201Nkosiyapha MpanzaF1:14:12
202Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:14:17
203Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:14:18
204 Thobekile Ngwane F 1:14:20
205 Cebisile Hlope F 1:14:54
206John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:15:04
207Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:15:05
208 Margarret Hicol F 1:15:05
209Robyn SchroederTeam VitalityF1:15:07
210 Tayla Deare F 1:15:07
211Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:09
212Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:15:10
213Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM1:15:14
214Jared FergusonBluffM1:15:16
215 Muhammad Kazi M 1:15:22
216 Makhosazana Zulu F 1:15:30
217Kirsty HallNedbank Running ClubF1:15:30
218Melvin PillayRun for FunM1:15:35
219 Wayne Kerr M 1:15:58
220 Adeline Bond F 1:16:01
221Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF1:16:27
222Sifiso MchunuM1:16:27
223Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM1:16:43
224Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:16:55
225 Ndaba Lubisi M 1:17:03
226Simphiwe Ian NxumalouBunyeM1:17:15
227 Usraa Gani F 1:17:16
228Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:17:20
229Lisa SuttonGet FitF1:17:29
230Kerry McmasterForest HillsF1:17:30
231Laura GrantF1:17:33
232Kerry MorrisF1:17:33
233 Junaid Kathrada M 1:17:36
234Claire DickinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:17:40
235Debby KlugF1:17:41
236Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:18:07
237Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:18:09
238John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:10
239 Anita Mbekephi F 1:19:09
240Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:19:13
241Sonja CarrollTeam VitalityF1:19:28
242Megan ThomasDolphin Coast StridersF1:19:31
243 Magda Strever F 1:19:32
244Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:53
245Phindi MakhayeNedbank Running ClubF1:20:11
246Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:20:44
247Sameera MullaF1:20:45
248Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:20:48
249Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:20:50
250Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:20:52
251Donald Keith GroblerRun for FunM1:21:34
252Yoliswa SibiyaF1:21:37
253 Mantombu Faya M 1:21:43
254Beverley PayneAmanzimtotiF1:22:03
255Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:22:07
256Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:22:14
257Jackie CalitzF1:22:43
258Saiven KuppanChatsworthM1:23:14
259Tanya CuffRun/Walk for LifeF1:23:25
260Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:23:37
261 Sylvia Hannan F 1:23:38
262Preggi MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:23:39
263 Vuyiswe Mbele F 1:23:55
264Mbali KhozaF1:24:03
265 Thandeka Shandu F 1:24:21
266 Thobile Mpunzana F 1:24:43
267 Mvulowi Nhlapo M 1:25:14
268Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:25:15
269Francesca JosephF1:25:36
270 Anele Gumede F 1:25:36
271 Zoloka Ngubane F 1:25:45
272Philisiwe SefatsaEthekwiniF1:26:05
273Rosemary WhittingtonRiverside HarriersF1:26:10
274Farzanah VahedOasis CrescentF1:26:21
275Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:26:42
276 Noushinah Ganey F 1:27:10
277 Irshad Joosub M 1:27:14
278 Melanie Dawn Clark F 1:27:18
279Stephan SteenkampM1:27:25
280John ParryChilternM1:27:28
281Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM1:27:30
282 Shama Khan F 1:27:44
283Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM1:27:51
284 Bonisiwe Hlongwane F 1:27:53
285 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 1:28:05
286 Kholeka Gavu F 1:28:12
287Maureen GovenderChatsworthF1:28:15
288 Thembokuhle Ntusi M 1:28:19
289Hazel GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:29:00
290 Ina Brandling F 1:29:10
291Kantilal HaribhaiDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:20
292 Ebrahim Simjee M 1:30:15
293 Sanjay Sathnarayan M 1:30:20
294Peter SymonsNedbank Running ClubM1:30:37
295Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:30:51
296Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:31:02
297 Sphelele Mathe M 1:31:52
298 Lindiswa Zimase F 1:31:55
299Herlene DercksenF1:32:04
300 Zama Mseleku F 1:32:52
301Sthembile MthembuF1:33:35
302Theresa ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:05
303 Kim Viljoen F 1:34:05
304 Colin Zungu M 1:34:20
305Kanchan MaharajNewlands StridersF1:35:02
306 Nomkhosi Mthethwa F 1:35:12
307Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:38:08
308Tholakele MngqibisaF1:38:24
309Nikilesh MisraCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:38:47
310 Zamani Lemucle Gumede M 1:38:54
311 Thabiso Mlaba M 1:38:56
312 Ismail Suleman Varachia M 1:38:59
313Terrilyn DignonChilternF1:40:05
314 Thato Mashishi F 1:41:20
315 Temba Tloy M 1:41:20
316Nalendra GovenderChatsworthM1:41:21
317Kogilambal NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:43:19
318Shevani MisraCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:44:12
319 Annah Mdhluli F 1:45:45
320 Daisy Mathebula F 1:56:13
321Themba MahlanguM1:56:14
322Hlengiwe DubeF2:31:34
323 Fatima Juma F 2:42:20
324 Nompumelelo Xulu F 4:58:42