The Mineshaft2010-03-28

21.1kmdistance
1:14:45winning time
521finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:14:45
2Phiwayinkosi KhuzwayoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:15:04
3Henrick MncadiMaxed EliteM1:15:40
4Knowledge MokheleMaxed EliteM1:16:22
5Sigcobile FeniNewlands StridersM1:16:24
6 Xolani Nkiwane M 1:17:47
7Amos MfundukoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:17:50
8Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:45
9Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM1:20:06
10Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM1:24:06
11Five MthembuMaxed EliteM1:24:54
12 Njobuso Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 1:25:11
13Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM1:25:25
14Elvis KhanyileSydenhamM1:25:47
15Bhengu BhekiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:15
16Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:16
17 H Chonco Eskom GijimasM 1:27:37
18Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:28:00
19Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM1:28:54
20Jeremiya NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:30:01
21John RenwickScottburghM1:30:14
22Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:16
23Nkululeko NteyiTongaat PanthersM1:30:52
24Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM1:31:31
25Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM1:31:36
26Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:41
27Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM1:31:42
28Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:31:50
29Richman NsindaneHillcrest VillagersM1:32:13
30Lucas MaxasanauBunyeM1:33:18
31Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:33:37
32Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM1:33:38
33Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:45
34Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM1:33:51
35Thobile NgwaneMaxed EliteF1:33:58
36Thokozama MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM1:35:09
37Hamilton MjwakaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:35:23
38Dumisan NgbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:35:24
39Gopal ChettyShallcrossM1:35:59
40Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:36:29
41Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:36:34
42Cade PillayWoodviewM1:37:07
43Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM1:37:21
44Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:24
45Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:37:48
46Jo MackenzieSaniF1:38:30
47Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:38:31
48Lawrence WoottenBluffM1:39:37
49Sabelo NxamanoNewlands StridersM1:40:41
50John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM1:40:47
51Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:41:42
52Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:41:52
53Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:42:34
54Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:42:42
55Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM1:42:50
56Hein NiedingerBluffM1:42:53
57Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:43:21
58Nana SgubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:43:23
59Mandla MthlongoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:43:39
60Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:44:17
61Raymond CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:44:20
62Simon BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM1:44:29
63David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:38
64Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:44:39
65Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM1:45:00
66Ntokozo MkhizeEskom GijimasF1:45:37
67Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:45:54
68Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:45:57
69Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:46:02
70Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:03
71Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:46:30
72Krish ChettyChatsworthM1:46:46
73Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:46:54
74Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:47:39
75Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:47:40
76Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:48:11
77Gregory KethForest HillsM1:48:45
78Mark WrightForest HillsM1:48:49
79Frans PreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:48:50
80Rakash SathyanaudChatsworthM1:48:55
81Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:49:46
82Emma WattsSavagesF1:49:56
83Taryn FordChilternF1:50:05
84Gonasagren RamsamyChatsworthM1:50:32
85Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:50:57
86Danny RamdevuChatsworthM1:51:02
87Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:51:21
88Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:51:24
89Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:51:28
90Pat KhnyanaNewlands StridersM1:51:35
91 G Govindsamy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:51:56
92Donavan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:51:58
93Logan NaidooChatsworthM1:52:02
94Greg WichtWestvilleM1:52:10
95Clive DyerWestvilleM1:52:32
96Garth CathyMidlandsM1:52:33
97Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:52:34
98Heath MeadowsMidlandsM1:52:34
99Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:52:35
100Sibusiso KakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:36
101Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF1:53:20
102Trevor van StraatenBluffM1:53:27
103Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:53:29
104Dennis Houston-McmillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:53:29
105Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM1:53:30
106Mariemuthu RasuChatsworthM1:53:32
107Edwin WatkinsStella Athletic ClubM1:54:24
108Thamsanqa NgcoboUkhoziM1:54:24
109Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:54:38
110Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM1:54:51
111Makhosonka KhumaloSydenhamM1:55:02
112Hillary PitchfordHilton HarriersF1:55:17
113Richard MackWestvilleM1:55:26
114 M Nair ChatsworthM 1:55:40
115Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM1:55:48
116Sifiso MthiyaneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:56:27
117Gary RoscoeSavagesM1:56:54
118Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:56:58
119Nikki HaynesScottburghF1:57:04
120Natasha StantonScottburghF1:57:16
121Lesley MayerChilternF1:57:17
122 M W Mvelase Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:57:20
123Edward GumedeWoodviewM1:57:26
124Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM1:57:51
125Margaret SchareinChilternF1:58:02
126Sidney PondVarsity KudusM1:58:04
127Malcolm GreylingTransnetM1:58:09
128Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:21
129Xolani DlaminiThembelishaM1:59:09
130Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:59:21
131Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:22
132Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM1:59:25
133Ray CaryStella Athletic ClubM1:59:32
134Elliot V MdadaneChatsworthM1:59:41
135Bertus LouwAmanzimtotiM1:59:57
136Achim BraigWestvilleM1:59:59
137Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:00:06
138Mbuso MchunuStella Athletic ClubM2:00:06
139Musa MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM2:00:07
140Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:00:14
141Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM2:00:35
142Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:01:02
143 A Govender ChatsworthM 2:01:06
144Ian LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:19
145Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:01:20
146Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:01:21
147Lwazi Future MbangMaxed EliteF2:01:32
148Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:01:58
149Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:02:05
150 D Naidu ChatsworthM 2:02:08
151Amal RupharainChatsworthM2:02:16
152Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:02:16
153Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF2:02:30
154Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF2:02:40
155Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM2:02:44
156 N R Govender ChatsworthM 2:02:46
157Livingstone LootzDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:49
158Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:03:14
159Morgan NaidooWestvilleM2:03:20
160Lionel HardwickPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:21
161Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:03:28
162Thabang MokwenaM2:03:29
163Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM2:03:29
164Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:03:52
165Tim JollaudsWestvilleM2:04:00
166Simadree NaidooChatsworthM2:04:13
167Kerry MoodleyChatsworthM2:04:15
168Glen PillayChatsworthM2:04:26
169Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:04:27
170 G Hooblal Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:04:34
171Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:41
172Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:05:28
173Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:05:30
174Ganas GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:05:42
175Stephen FrilelieDolphin Coast StridersM2:05:45
176 K Pillay ChatsworthF 2:05:48
177Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM2:06:06
178Annelise VolekForest HillsF2:06:13
179David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM2:06:19
180Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:06:20
181Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM2:06:25
182Rajan DebbaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:06:30
183Krish PillayChatsworthM2:06:31
184Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:33
185Rickey GovindasamyChatsworthM2:06:34
186Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM2:06:35
187Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM2:06:38
188Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:06:41
189Jewanlall RamrajWoodviewM2:06:49
190Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:54
191Fiaz GarfoorOasis CrescentM2:06:55
192Jahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:07:04
193Judith MlabaSavagesF2:07:04
194Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:07:07
195Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:07:11
196Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:07:14
197Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM2:07:15
198Bheki BiyelaRiverside HarriersM2:07:15
199Themba MzodeNewlands StridersM2:07:16
200Sajeeda AbdooTongaat PanthersF2:07:18
201Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:07:29
202Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:29
203Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:07:30
204Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:07:30
205Ross PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:07:31
206Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:07:31
207Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:07:31
208Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:07:32
209Anthony RichardsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:07:32
210Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:07:33
211Ricky PillayScottburghM2:07:40
212Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM2:07:48
213Derek Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:07:49
214Tony PerumalWoodviewM2:07:50
215Venketas NaidooSAPS StridersM2:08:02
216Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:08:02
217Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM2:08:11
218Norman CorrasPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:15
219Govindasamy GovenderWoodviewM2:08:40
220 Bongi Newlands StridersF 2:08:45
221Kevin van HeerdenWestvilleM2:08:46
222Mike BellKingfisherM2:08:46
223Dave BodillKingfisherM2:08:47
224Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM2:08:52
225Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:09:13
226Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:09:17
227Ron WinslowBluffM2:09:23
228 S Nadesan ChatsworthM 2:09:32
229Robert Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM2:09:32
230Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:09:34
231Israel PerumalWoodviewM2:09:35
232Deon Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM2:09:37
233Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:09:50
234Manilall BalmohimShallcrossM2:09:57
235 Sinethemba Zukulu M 2:09:59
236Logan ReddyChatsworthM2:10:07
237Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:10:08
238Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:10:09
239Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:10:10
240 Johan Botha M 2:10:18
241Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:19
242Poongavama GovendChatsworthM2:10:23
243Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:26
244Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:10:54
245Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF2:10:54
246Mark ScharneckPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:55
247Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:11:05
248Richard Robertson-McisaacPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:17
249Renaldo FerreiraBrackenfellM2:11:17
250Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:11:18
251Deyasunker DeenanathVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:20
252 K A Govender Newlands StridersM 2:11:21
253Dave WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:46
254Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:11:50
255Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM2:11:51
256Vusi YikaSavagesM2:12:08
257Hilde BuelensForest HillsF2:12:13
258 M K Ragavan Tongaat PanthersM 2:12:23
259Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:12:43
260Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM2:13:01
261Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:16
262Ramjee MavapusadWoodviewM2:13:16
263Shane JonesMidlandsM2:13:17
264Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:13:32
265Thami MathibelaLamontville Athletic ClubM2:13:42
266Thor JensenChilternM2:13:50
267Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:13:52
268Vinay BeekuramVerulam Athletic ClubM2:13:54
269Jan SwanepoelKlerksdorpM2:14:05
270Anesh BadasenWoodviewM2:14:09
271Nelson GounderChatsworthM2:14:14
272Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM2:14:17
273Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:14:25
274Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:14:26
275Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:30
276David PittawayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:30
277Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:14:32
278Hedley YoungKearsney StridersM2:14:49
279Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:14:52
280Garth EnslinRand Athletic ClubM2:15:05
281Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:07
282Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:15:17
283Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:15:17
284Kagan GovenderChatsworthM2:15:22
285Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:15:23
286Morgan SatiwanWoodviewM2:15:31
287Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:15:34
288Shireen ParrasChatsworthF2:15:43
289Kogs PillayNewlands StridersM2:15:59
290Vino NaickerChatsworthM2:16:00
291 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:16:02
292Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:16:08
293Ian WesselsWestvilleM2:16:15
294Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:23
295Jayce GovenderRun for FunM2:16:23
296Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:16:26
297Mahara KamalNewlands StridersM2:16:27
298Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:16:43
299Brendan DevineSaniM2:16:57
300Ahmed ElvisGemsportM2:17:15
301Judy NaidooChatsworthF2:17:16
302Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM2:17:26
303Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:17:27
304 D Naidoo MerewentM 2:17:35
305Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:17:38
306Gail BissettForest HillsF2:17:43
307Sibongiseni MpisaneM2:17:47
308Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:17:48
309Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:17:54
310Val NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:18:02
311Andy ParkinsonAthletics NorthM2:18:03
312Ajith RanwathTongaat PanthersM2:18:07
313Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM2:18:08
314Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:29
315Bets GreylingSunward SlipstreamersF2:18:30
316Jane VisageStella Athletic ClubF2:18:32
317Dhavan NaickerChatsworthM2:18:34
318Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:18:35
319Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:18:43
320Prega ChenahoyeSAPS StridersM2:18:44
321Maureen ParyChilternF2:19:14
322Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:19:15
323Jacobus VisagieAmanzimtotiM2:19:18
324Hannetjie NeilAmanzimtotiF2:19:21
325 J Rabilall ChatsworthM 2:19:25
326Thomas KafyDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:26
327Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:19:30
328Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:19:31
329Bronwyn GriffithsWestvilleF2:19:32
330Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF2:19:36
331 Andy Norris-Jones M 2:19:40
332Darren ThorntonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:41
333Geoff PriestmanAmanzimtotiF2:19:42
334Trevor WatsonHillcrest VillagersM2:19:48
335Neville NaidooRun for FunM2:19:52
336Sihle SibisiSydenhamM2:19:59
337Ivan van der WesthuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:20:00
338Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:20:06
339Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM2:20:11
340Maduri Devi SinghChatsworthF2:20:13
341Priscilla NaidooTongaat PanthersF2:20:14
342Graham MillsTongaat PanthersM2:20:20
343David JollandsWestvilleM2:20:23
344Neil van NiekerkWestvilleM2:20:23
345Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:21:04
346Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:21:19
347Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:21:24
348Collen PatonStella Athletic ClubF2:21:54
349Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:22:31
350Katherine LloydStella Athletic ClubF2:22:34
351George GovenderChatsworthM2:22:35
352 Jay Bruyns F 2:22:36
353Kevin GovenderChatsworthM2:22:39
354Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:22:46
355Shamla MaistryMerewentF2:22:50
356Vishnu PadayacheeChatsworthM2:23:12
357Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:23:34
358Tyren GovenderWoodviewM2:23:35
359Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM2:23:42
360Nkosinathi MpungosePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:49
361Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:24:31
362Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:24:34
363Sharon ScholtzRandburg HarriersF2:24:39
364Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF2:24:43
365 M Mohamed M 2:24:56
366Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:24:57
367Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:25:07
368Poovendren GovenderChatsworthM2:25:08
369Deane RalphQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:20
370Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:25:21
371Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:25:25
372Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:25:33
373 B Lutchmenarain ChatsworthM 2:25:42
374Christopher WoodSydenhamM2:25:42
375Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:25:43
376Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:25:48
377Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:09
378Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:26:10
379Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:26:11
380Hennie NellAmanzimtotiF2:26:28
381Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:29
382Reeves ParseeSydenhamM2:26:34
383Alan BoulleM2:26:58
384Perumal ReddyStonebridgeM2:27:13
385Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:27:14
386Thiagaraj PillayWoodviewM2:27:21
387Hazel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:33
388Saras NaidooChatsworthF2:27:45
389Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:28:00
390Satish RamsavakVerulam Athletic ClubM2:28:11
391Tersia ConnellRiverside HarriersF2:28:12
392Shakia NaickerChatsworthF2:28:24
393Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:28:28
394 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:28:30
395Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:28:32
396Logan MoodleyShallcrossM2:28:35
397Fred MoodleyGemsportM2:28:39
398Joyce Green-GovenderHulaminF2:28:40
399Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:28:46
400 James Lewis M 2:28:55
401Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:28:57
402Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:10
403Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:16
404Nicole JoubertChilternF2:29:18
405Osman BobatOasis CrescentM2:29:26
406Rita GovenderChatsworthF2:29:29
407Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:29:35
408Roy WilsonBluffM2:29:40
409Thara AhmedWoodviewF2:29:52
410Theresa GraafRiverside HarriersF2:30:11
411Marty GovindsamyShallcrossM2:30:13
412Ron BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:14
413Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM2:30:18
414Allen MoodleyChatsworthM2:30:20
415Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM2:30:21
416Cyril GovenderChatsworthM2:30:44
417Ranjith RamnarainChatsworthM2:30:44
418Bramdeow ParisChatsworthM2:30:48
419Bheki KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:30:55
420Thembisile SabeloYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:31:15
421Krishna GovenderChatsworthM2:31:19
422Eileen CoombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:31:27
423Tony GovenderAmanzimtotiM2:31:28
424Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:31:44
425Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:32:15
426Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:32:15
427Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:32:18
428Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:32:18
429Fikile SitholeNatal CarbineersF2:32:39
430Penny GebekhuluWestvilleF2:32:43
431Gavin HallChilternM2:32:57
432Pershpa PillayTongaat PanthersF2:33:19
433Lesley WardellChilternF2:33:26
434Mark WardellChilternM2:33:36
435Bharaj VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:10
436Solomon ChinsamyM2:34:27
437Eqishna SinghChatsworthM2:34:28
438Vanessa MowerHillcrest VillagersF2:35:00
439Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:35:37
440Roithlall LuckallStonebridgeM2:35:45
441Dayaran GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:35:47
442Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:35:55
443Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:35:55
444Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:35:56
445Saleem PetersaRun for FunM2:35:58
446Pearl SmithSydenhamF2:35:58
447Ramjith SukhdeoWoodviewF2:36:40
448Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:36:41
449Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:36:51
450Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:36:52
451Lil ParkerHighwayF2:36:53
452Mahomed Ilias JeewaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:37:15
453Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:38:03
454Shanaaz AllieRun for FunF2:38:22
455Renee SterckzPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:38:48
456Danie JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM2:39:36
457 Brunsdon Stella Athletic ClubM 2:39:58
458Lall SounathWoodviewM2:40:04
459Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:40:16
460Hilda KokNatal CarbineersF2:40:40
461Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:41:17
462Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:41:51
463Graham SoobrahamNewlands StridersM2:41:59
464Gloria GhiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:42:04
465Radha NurasiahaTongaat PanthersF2:43:05
466Mumsy MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:43:06
467Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:43:09
468Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:43:13
469Shannon HallChilternF2:43:17
470Inder RagunanundWoodviewM2:43:20
471Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:26
472Jeanine Le FebourRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:27
473Rolan NaiduMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:43:31
474Tony NaidooMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:43:55
475Ashok RamrajWoodviewM2:43:56
476Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM2:43:56
477 Perlingam Govender M 2:44:47
478 Christina Ledwaba F 2:44:48
479Cyril LedwabaM2:44:58
480Sathee MoodleyChatsworthM2:45:14
481Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:45:18
482Nozinhle ZondiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:45:48
483Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:56
484Morgan GovenderChatsworthM2:46:59
485Belinda AlexanderEskom GijimasF2:47:07
486Dumisan Nicholas GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:48:09
487 G Ndaba Newlands StridersF 2:49:03
488 Patrick Message M 2:50:15
489George LuceySavagesM2:51:59
490 Rebecca Bubb F 2:51:59
491Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:52:43
492 M B Cassim ChatsworthM 2:52:58
493Sagren Varath.Verulam Athletic ClubM2:54:26
494Poobalan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:54:32
495Rocky PatherRun for FunM2:54:34
496Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:54:34
497Vis PadayachuDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:35
498Anitha BugwandeenVerulam Athletic ClubF2:55:58
499Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:55:59
500Neil PatherRun for FunM2:56:04
501 K Naicker M 2:56:05
502 H Pillay Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:56:06
503Charmaine RoweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:56:14
504Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:57:27
505 Avinash Namulall M 2:57:36
506George GovindsamyChatsworthM2:57:37
507Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:58:00
508Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM2:58:16
509Mpumelelo MemelaStella Athletic ClubF2:58:17
510Sheralyn SajiwanWoodviewF2:58:43
511Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:58:47
512Philile LangaEskom GijimasF2:59:37
513Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:27
514Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:48
515Gopaul GovenderChatsworthM3:01:49
516 Y Kuppan ChatsworthM 3:04:47
517Yvonne NairVerulam Athletic ClubF3:06:05
518Nivashini PoonenVerulam Athletic ClubF3:06:06
519Bob NgcoboGemsportM3:16:56
520 Bongekile Biyela F 3:22:43
521 S Chetty ChatsworthM 3:23:43