The Big Hill Run2016-12-18

21.1kmdistance
1:09:40winning time
472finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:09:40
2Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:31
3Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:19
4Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:11:55
5Donald KgosimangBluffM1:18:56
6Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:19:06
7Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:19:19
8Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:20:41
9Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:21:51
10Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:22:52
11Mthetheleli MyakaNtunjambiliM1:23:55
12Bhekinkosi NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM1:28:03
13Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:28:33
14Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:29:27
15 Jaryd Browne M 1:29:31
16Thembile QhamgisoTongaat PanthersM1:29:38
17Nkululeko MchunuKwandengeziM1:30:23
18Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM1:30:27
19Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM1:31:12
20Haig GibbTri-XM1:31:25
21Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:31:45
22Bheki Jimmy MthembuDepartment of Land AffairsM1:32:04
23Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:42
24Brad VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:32:50
25Mduduzi ThusiSCAW HarriersM1:33:29
26Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:33:31
27Thami DlaminiM1:33:32
28Samdebeko MbizeniDolphin Coast StridersM1:34:53
29Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:28
30Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM1:35:36
31Lester DanielsGet FitM1:37:08
32Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:37:10
33Steven AmeyTeam VitalityM1:38:19
34Nduduzo NgcoboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:38:59
35Mluleki Felix TunuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:59
36Patrick LudongaTongaat PanthersM1:39:15
37Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM1:40:02
38Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:11
39Peter-John SutherlandM1:41:34
40Menzi Enock MkhumbuziM1:41:44
41Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:42:23
42Derrick DimaNedbank Running ClubM1:42:24
43Remegius MkizeBluffM1:42:59
44Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM1:43:05
45Desiree VerweyZululand Multisport ClubF1:43:14
46Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:43:38
47Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:51
48Sifiso HlopheOxford StridersM1:44:00
49Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:44:02
50 Tony Aspeling M 1:44:05
51Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM1:45:25
52Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF1:45:32
53Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM1:45:54
54Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:46:00
55Nsi NkabindeM1:46:03
56Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:47:09
57 Wayne Gouws M 1:47:22
58Gareth PowrieRand Road WarriorsM1:47:23
59Andrew MortonRand Road WarriorsM1:47:23
60Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:47:40
61Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:47:43
62 Dax Andrews M 1:47:53
63Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:48:02
64 Emily Yeo F 1:48:03
65Lucas NgcoboMayibuyiM1:48:08
66Kapongo D LumambaDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:19
67Sarah CrooksRandburg HarriersF1:48:33
68Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:37
69Dawie AugustynZululand Multisport ClubM1:48:42
70Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:48:43
71Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM1:48:49
72Hlobisile MadidaNewlands StridersF1:49:00
73Michael HindGet FitM1:49:32
74Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:49:36
75Nangamso S QokweniEthekwiniM1:50:05
76Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:50:18
77Sthembiso MchunuHammarsdaleM1:50:43
78 Sheldon van der Linde M 1:50:43
79Andile GxagxisoBorn2RunM1:51:05
80Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:51:09
81Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:51:17
82Thula ZunguEthekwiniM1:51:20
83Walter Thubelihle ZwaneShakalandM1:52:34
84Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:52:37
85Warrick van EedenNedbank Running ClubM1:52:40
86Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:52:58
87Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:52:59
88Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:53:10
89James CollinsM1:53:23
90Vincent Sibhakela MkontoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:48
91Emma PottsSavagesF1:53:50
92Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:53:59
93Joshua MarsdenM1:54:18
94Darren LoveM1:54:20
95James Cresswell GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:55:08
96Lethiwe ZondoCSIRF1:55:16
97Devin ShutteFourways Road RunnersM1:55:19
98Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:55:23
99 Marc Mundell M 1:55:31
100Andrew PayneTeam VitalityM1:55:34
101 Ryan Ravenscroft M 1:55:41
102Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:50
103 Ntuthuko Joel Makhathini M 1:56:01
104Shea KarssingHowickF1:56:33
105Blessing NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:56:36
106Elliot Njengobani MbonambiInanda QadiM1:56:51
107Thembinkosi Nate NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:56:52
108Gareth HornbyBluffM1:56:55
109Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:56:56
110Ryno NothnagelTeam VitalityM1:56:58
111 Nomfundiso Ngubelanga F 1:57:41
112Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:57:45
113Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:58:03
114Neil ChardBenoni NorthernsM1:58:08
115Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:58:12
116Philani ShangaseM1:58:15
117Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM1:58:19
118Emari ErxlebenF1:58:33
119 Joanne Gibb F 1:58:55
120 Nikita Fensham F 1:58:59
121Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:59:10
122Jared RobinsonBorn2RunM1:59:12
123Siyabonga MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:59:43
124Rui Dos SantosJeppe QuondamM1:59:46
125Mario Dos SantosJeppe QuondamM1:59:51
126Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM1:59:54
127Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:59:56
128Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:59:56
129Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:00:11
130Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:00:14
131Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:00:15
132Garry WatsonSecundaM2:00:16
133Claire BatemanBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:00:18
134Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM2:00:48
135Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:00:55
136Linda MntongaKwaMashuM2:00:56
137Saziso MzilaM2:01:29
138Inge WinterCentury CityF2:01:58
139Jared WatersTeam VitalityM2:02:07
140Lance GordonJeppe QuondamM2:02:24
141 Bongumsa Magubane M 2:02:32
142Clayton HenningChilternM2:02:38
143Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM2:02:41
144Megan MccarleyF2:02:44
145Steve MccarleyM2:02:46
146Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM2:02:48
147Siphiwe Lentso BapelaM2:02:52
148Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM2:02:54
149 S Heuer M 2:03:19
150Sthe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:03:25
151 Bradley Stroberg M 2:03:47
152Thembinkosi NcobeniNatal CarbineersM2:03:55
153Gregory MckinlayM2:03:57
154Graham WoodM2:04:00
155Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:04:07
156Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM2:04:15
157Alexander HaddadPentagon PistolsM2:04:18
158Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:05:05
159Krishna NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:12
160Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:05:18
161Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM2:05:20
162 Dirk Grobler M 2:05:22
163Hopewell Sibusiso MakhathiniKwandengeziM2:05:27
164Phila GumedeEthekwiniM2:05:31
165Andre VenterZululand Multisport ClubM2:05:34
166Shanna LakeBluffF2:05:36
167Ismail MoolaM2:05:40
168Skhu DubeEthekwiniM2:05:48
169Paulo PereiraBedfordview Country ClubM2:06:10
170Jp de Le MotteBedfordview Country ClubM2:06:13
171Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM2:06:27
172Yolande VisserBluffF2:06:29
173Malcolm FoureBluffM2:06:30
174Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:37
175Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:06:45
176Lene SwartF2:06:48
177 Jaco Swart M 2:06:50
178Brian RobertsM2:06:59
179Carrie MasonF2:07:11
180Koen Le RouxForest HillsM2:07:13
181Njabulo NxeleM2:07:18
182Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaSAPS StridersF2:07:41
183 Paul Mthembu M 2:07:43
184Debby de KoningEskom - KZNF2:07:45
185Michael CookM2:07:47
186 Linton Huttos M 2:08:02
187Phillip RadebeAmanzimtotiM2:08:13
188Daniela PapiniSavagesF2:08:17
189 Carol Grobler F 2:08:23
190Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:08:25
191Bongani MkhizeBedfordview Country ClubM2:08:31
192Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM2:08:38
193Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:08:55
194Byron PillayMondiM2:08:58
195Vusi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:09:01
196Zelda SchultzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:09:22
197Nicol NaidooM2:09:28
198 Senzo Ndolvu M 2:09:31
199Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:09:41
200Stanley MbathaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:08
201Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF2:10:12
202 Bradley Mitchley M 2:10:20
203Deborah TeixeiraJeppe QuondamF2:10:41
204Wayne ElliottJeppe QuondamM2:10:42
205Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:10:46
206Retha KrugerForest HillsF2:10:48
207Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:10:50
208 Kyle Chichton M 2:10:53
209 Dina Crichton F 2:10:54
210Siphelele MngomezuluuMhlathuzeF2:11:28
211Greig TannerBluffM2:11:37
212Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM2:11:38
213Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:48
214Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:11:49
215Mnikelo ToboM2:11:51
216Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF2:11:53
217 Robyn Gill Leslie F 2:11:54
218Shannon SmithNatal CarbineersM2:11:54
219Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:07
220Veli BhenguM2:12:10
221 Eugene Prinsloo M 2:12:14
222Maryke MynhardtF2:12:19
223Rynard CronjeJeppe QuondamM2:12:26
224Adrie JohnsonTeam VitalityF2:12:30
225 Ashleigh Smith F 2:12:54
226Kogie ReddyChilternM2:13:14
227William KlokieDHS Old BoysM2:13:20
228Matthew PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:13:23
229 Dagmar Muhlbauer F 2:13:37
230Carl James van RooyenM2:13:41
231Dickie StubbsBluffM2:14:23
232Darian DaviesDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:43
233Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:51
234Teboho Archie SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:15:04
235 Craig Dalziel M 2:15:07
236Mandla HlabisaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:15:18
237Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:23
238Virginia HughesF2:15:29
239Angelique PereiraBedfordview Country ClubF2:15:34
240Thireshan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:15:44
241Jarryd LubbeBluffM2:16:00
242Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:16:05
243Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:16:08
244Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:16:54
245Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM2:17:06
246 Hylton Deetlefs M 2:17:19
247Trudy FredericksFloridaF2:17:32
248 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 2:17:50
249Tyron BothaChilternM2:17:57
250Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:18:07
251Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:18:08
252Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:18:12
253Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM2:18:15
254Joe ViljoenChilternM2:18:19
255Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:18:28
256Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:30
257Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF2:18:33
258Siyabonga NeneTeam VitalityM2:18:46
259Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:18:46
260Warren BroughtonDHS Old BoysM2:18:56
261Martin KhouryM2:19:08
262Nkosiyakhle ZakweMudenM2:19:42
263Clinton D`abbadiePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:47
264Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF2:19:50
265Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:19:57
266Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF2:20:29
267Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM2:20:29
268Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM2:20:31
269 Maja Wise M 2:20:50
270Gary TaitM2:20:50
271 Harry Browne M 2:20:57
272Jenna van ZylTeam VitalityF2:21:07
273Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM2:21:36
274Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:21:39
275Sibusiso MdladlaM2:21:40
276Duan de LeeuwTeam VitalityM2:21:43
277Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:21:45
278Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:21:45
279Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:21:46
280Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:21:46
281Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:21:49
282Moses MnyakeniM2:22:13
283 Kirsty Hodgson F 2:22:14
284Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM2:22:17
285Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:22:19
286Ntokozo NtombelaTeam VitalityM2:22:25
287Margaret BirkettHowickF2:22:32
288Clifford MkhizeM2:22:32
289Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM2:22:43
290Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:22:47
291Kirsten LupkeHillcrest VillagersF2:22:58
292Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:23:09
293Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:23:26
294Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:23:28
295Minenhle NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:42
296Mark CharlesworthM2:23:46
297Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:51
298Trevor HoskingM2:23:52
299Sakhile KubhekaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:24:08
300Charmonique BayardsMagnolia Road RunnersF2:24:12
301Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:24:13
302Jane JohnsF2:24:17
303 Jody Fabre M 2:24:18
304Candice LewisF2:24:35
305Suleman Abdool MoolaOasis CrescentM2:24:35
306Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:40
307Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:24:50
308Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM2:25:09
309Peter Makhosonke MlamboNedbank Running ClubM2:25:12
310Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:16
311Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:16
312Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:41
313Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:25:50
314 Sihle Mkhize M 2:25:53
315David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:25:54
316 Johan Hugo M 2:26:05
317Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:26:27
318Kirsten ChardBenoni NorthernsF2:26:42
319Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:43
320Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:26:51
321 Muzi Ngwenya M 2:26:58
322 Barbara Roylance F 2:27:06
323 Michelle Heenan F 2:27:06
324Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM2:27:52
325Paulina MunsamyFloridaF2:28:02
326 Carloine Coughlan F 2:28:51
327Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:29:00
328Navin Runjit SinghWoodviewM2:29:23
329Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:29:48
330Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:29:51
331Zahied WangRun for FunM2:29:51
332Lesley SladeTeam VitalityF2:30:25
333Khaya MpethaM2:30:27
334Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:27
335Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:30:29
336Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:30:30
337Kirshia NaidooHulaminF2:30:51
338Dudley PeacockM2:31:13
339Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:31:33
340Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:52
341 Julia Rutherfoord F 2:32:00
342 Gaynor Deetlefs F 2:32:12
343 Lionel Leipsig M 2:32:13
344 David Leipsig M 2:32:14
345David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:32:36
346Elma RabeChilternF2:33:44
347Maureen ParryChilternF2:33:56
348George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:33:58
349Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF2:34:24
350Lolita NelF2:34:31
351Samantha StephensonF2:34:31
352Lulu DladlaTeam VitalityF2:34:32
353Bukelwa NzimandeStella Athletic ClubF2:34:49
354 Irfan Moorad M 2:34:51
355Warren JormHarrismithM2:34:55
356 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:35:35
357Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:35:48
358Maria de VilliersF2:35:49
359Shelly HardwickChilternF2:36:11
360Dirk NelHarrismithM2:36:46
361 Michelle Jorm F 2:36:47
362Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:36:57
363Renette GilpinF2:37:14
364Charmaine BooysenF2:37:14
365Vernon BallSydenhamM2:37:45
366Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:37:55
367 Jo Mundell F 2:38:01
368Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:39:10
369Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:39:11
370Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:30
371 Toyah Fletcher-Campbell F 2:39:35
372Elmar GraterRandburg HarriersM2:39:36
373Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:39:46
374Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:39:53
375Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:39:55
376Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF2:39:59
377Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:40:00
378Shalane NorrieF2:40:00
379Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:40:03
380Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:14
381Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:40:30
382Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:40:30
383Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:40:30
384 David Reynders M 2:40:55
385 Tanya Reynders F 2:40:55
386Irma StephensEskom - KZNF2:40:57
387Jesse BrouardF2:41:02
388Sanele KubhekaWestvilleM2:41:23
389Trudy ZunguF2:41:32
390Sean CampbellTeam VitalityM2:41:36
391Samantha AllenBedfordview Country ClubF2:41:38
392Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:41:39
393Megan BarrettBedfordview Country ClubF2:41:39
394Amanda SeidlerGet FitF2:41:42
395Jo Anne RooschuzAmanzimtotiF2:41:44
396Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:42:07
397Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:42:08
398Sthembiso KleinbooiM2:43:02
399Thami NzimandeM2:43:02
400Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:43:14
401Gerald RobbesonSprings StridersM2:43:17
402Vanessa FrylinckClienteleF2:43:24
403Yvonne AhrensEskom - KZNF2:43:24
404 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:43:26
405Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:43:32
406Ningi GwalaEthekwiniF2:43:59
407Bongeka CeleF2:44:04
408Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:44:05
409Linda ZuluVryheidM2:44:08
410Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM2:44:19
411Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM2:45:15
412Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF2:45:58
413Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF2:46:08
414Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:14
415Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:46:14
416Vaughan HauptfleischNatal CarbineersM2:46:46
417Khanyo MaubertHammarsdaleF2:47:34
418 Jackson WestvilleF 2:47:36
419Zaheera MullaEmnambithi StridersF2:47:44
420Nabila MullaEmnambithi StridersF2:47:45
421Eddie MajoziNedbank Running ClubM2:47:53
422Pontso MohoaladiNedbank Running ClubF2:47:54
423Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:04
424 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 2:48:24
425Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:48:58
426Ian AbramsNatal CarbineersM2:49:03
427Rosabella ZondoNedbank Running ClubF2:49:13
428Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:50:27
429Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:30
430Muhammad Ahmed RandereeOasis CrescentM2:50:55
431 Lauren Dally F 2:53:08
432Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:53:13
433Tanya FourieZululand Multisport ClubF2:53:22
434Sanele NzimandeM2:53:39
435Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM2:53:44
436 St Mzamu Mzama F 2:54:43
437Claire DickinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:53
438Graham BuckWestvilleM2:54:55
439Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:54:56
440Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:55:05
441Brenton NaickerMerewentM2:55:23
442Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF2:55:43
443Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:55:49
444Phumzile LuthuliF2:55:59
445Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:56:10
446 Chris Meadows M 2:56:11
447Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:56:13
448Caylee MeadowsDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:13
449Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:56:33
450Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:56:41
451Chantelle WebberF2:58:05
452Michelle DiamondF2:58:09
453Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:59:00
454Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:01:50
455Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF3:02:34
456Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM3:08:25
457Nkosinjani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:10:48
458Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:14:22
459Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF3:14:25
460Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:17:47
461Penelope KinsmanACSAF3:19:05
462Thaila GovenderACSAM3:19:06
463Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM3:20:10
464Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:20:25
465Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:20:30
466Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:21:08
467Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:22:39
468Andile SibiyaF3:26:56
469 Claire Savanhu F 3:28:01
470 Helge Losereit M 3:39:27
471 Beverley Naidoo F 3:39:27
472 Nirmala Naidoo F 3:39:27

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality44
Nedbank Running Club18
Durban Runner Athletic Club16
Bluff13
Ethekwini12
Hillcrest Villagers10
DHS Old Boys9
Westville9
Chiltern9
Queensburgh Harriers8
Natal Carbineers7
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
SAPS Striders6
Bedfordview Country Club6
Savages6
Jeppe Quondam6
Stella Athletic Club6
Zululand Multisport Club5
Run for Fun5
Crusaders - KZN5
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
Amanzimtoti5
Woodview5
Eskom - KZN4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Oasis Crescent4
South Coast Striders4
Run/Walk for Life4
Chatsworth4
Newlands Striders4
Collegians Harriers3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Maxed Elite3
Durban Athletic Club3
uMhlathuze3
Phantane Athletic Club3
Tongaat Panthers3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Get Fit3
Sydenham3
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Forest Hills2
Rand Road Warriors2
Harlequin Harriers2
ACSA2
Hammarsdale2
Ntunjambili2
Benoni Northerns2
Born2Run2
Kwandengezi2
Save Orion2
Howick2
Emnambithi Striders2
Randburg Harriers2
CSIR2
Riverside Harriers2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Highway2
Florida2
Harrismith2
South African National Defence Force2
Goudveld Multisport1
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club1
Tri-X1
Legends Athletic Club1
Fourways Road Runners1
Secunda1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Mondi1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Clientele1
Oxford Striders1
Century City1
Pentagon Pistols1
Maritzburg City1
Shakaland1
Athletics North1
SCAW Harriers1
Midlands1
Durban University of Technology1
Springs Striders1
KwaDukuza1
Department of Land Affairs1
KwaMashu1
Mayibuyi1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Phuma1
Merewent1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Scottburgh1
Virginia Athletic Club1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Hulamin1
Muden1
Inanda Qadi1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1