Savages Challenge2014-07-13

21.1kmdistance
1:05:17winning time
688finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Joesph MunywokiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:05:17
2Elmore SibandaMaxed EliteM1:05:33
3Philani ButheleziKlip River StridersM1:05:34
4Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:05:46
5Sithembele FanekhoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:48
6Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:17
7Kiplimo Emmanuel BirginPhantane Athletic ClubM1:07:11
8Samule KatuuBluff Meats F1M1:09:08
9Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:27
10Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:40
11Menzi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:11:10
12Mbhasombi GumedeInanda QadiM1:12:17
13Matekase LefatsaToyotaM1:12:36
14Shingie BadzaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:45
15Kwakhiwakwawo Robert NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:12:55
16Mlungisi MtshawulanauBunyeM1:13:48
17Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM1:14:05
18Phumlani SitholeKlip River StridersM1:14:18
19Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:25
20Trevor MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM1:15:02
21Five MthembuWestvilleM1:15:38
22Sphamandla KhozaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:15:43
23 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:15:44
24Sithulisiwe ZhouPhantane Athletic ClubF1:16:01
25Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:16:24
26Lindani Phazamile NotshongoloMtubatubaM1:16:46
27 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:16:48
28Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM1:17:31
29Stephen CaelersWestvilleM1:17:41
30Haig GibbM1:18:38
31Themba MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:18:39
32Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:39
33Claude EksteenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:18:42
34Cyril MkhizeEskom GijimasM1:19:05
35Sicelo DludlaKwaMashuM1:19:13
36Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:19:14
37Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:23
38Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:44
39Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:19:49
40Donovan van GelderM1:20:27
41Nkosinathi GamaKlip River StridersM1:20:40
42Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:20:58
43Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:17
44Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM1:21:25
45Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:21:26
46Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:21:30
47Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:21:32
48Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:44
49 Sandile Khulu M 1:21:54
50Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM1:21:54
51Paul EichertWestvilleM1:21:58
52Dumisani Babatunde MlamboM1:22:23
53Siphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM1:22:53
54Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:23:01
55Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM1:23:19
56Steve CohenDHS Old BoysM1:23:21
57Mphumzeni NgemaSAPS StridersM1:24:15
58Sphiwe MjwaraMaxed EliteM1:25:06
59Thabo NdovelaAmanzimtotiM1:25:14
60 Mxolisi Luthuli M 1:25:29
61Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM1:25:40
62Spha KhambuleSAPS StridersM1:26:38
63Lungisani NobhongwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:56
64Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:07
65Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:27:07
66Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM1:27:08
67 Sanele Dubazane M 1:27:43
68Thamsanqa Russe MfekaPhumaM1:28:00
69Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:28:00
70Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:28:01
71Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:28:02
72Sipho DladlaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:28:03
73Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:27
74Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:28:28
75David TubbMidlandsM1:28:28
76Chazani PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM1:28:29
77Gareth BrockettWestvilleM1:28:31
78Nkosenhle MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:28:31
79 Mphi Masuku M 1:28:32
80Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:28:33
81Campbell NelFourways Road RunnersM1:28:42
82Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM1:28:42
83Skhumbozo MngadiuBunyeM1:28:52
84Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:29:14
85John MacartanM1:29:35
86Msisi Edward MswaziSAPS StridersM1:29:40
87Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM1:29:49
88Bhekisisa MabasoKlip River StridersM1:29:54
89Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:29:58
90Dean MooreM1:30:01
91Michelle ScottDHS Old BoysF1:30:02
92 Terence Mitchell M 1:30:02
93Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:04
94Gamalakhe MkhizeKwaMashu StridersM1:30:04
95 Zachary Shtogren M 1:30:18
96Michael Velile NcayiyanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:22
97Sthembiso ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:30:24
98Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:30:40
99Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:31:08
100Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:31:15
101Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:31:38
102Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM1:31:40
103Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:31:41
104Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:05
105Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM1:32:08
106Nkosinathi MyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:32:09
107Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:32:24
108Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:32:26
109Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:32:42
110Patricia DammannROAGF1:32:42
111Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:32:45
112Julie SoicherRocky Road RunnersF1:32:51
113Andrew LansdellM1:32:58
114Tobi BlosePrime Athletic ClubM1:33:01
115Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:33:25
116Zola NtungwaSAPS StridersM1:33:27
117Zisandele MkhizeSavagesF1:33:35
118Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:33:38
119 Sadiq Tobias M 1:33:38
120Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:33:43
121Walter MthethwaM1:33:44
122Daniella GramsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:56
123Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:34:02
124Sibusiso HlungwaneNewlands StridersM1:34:34
125Barry van der MerweBluffM1:34:40
126Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM1:34:41
127Michelle SimsEskom GijimasF1:34:43
128 John Grobelar M 1:34:45
129Gabrielle WebberF1:34:47
130Sibongiseni VeziMaritzburg CityM1:34:50
131Ravendhra JuglalMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:34:50
132Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:34:58
133 Henlo Webber M 1:34:59
134Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:35:10
135Luvuyo MadikizelaSAPS StridersM1:35:17
136Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:18
137Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:36:01
138Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:36:06
139Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM1:36:06
140Stuart GannonWestvilleM1:36:13
141Mthokozisi ShaziMaxed EliteM1:36:14
142Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:36:40
143Jan KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:44
144Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:45
145Jaco van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:37:00
146Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:37:27
147Scott McCartneyHighwayM1:37:36
148Clinton ChantBluffM1:38:04
149Mark ScroobyWestvilleM1:38:14
150Stefan van der MerweBorn2RunM1:38:19
151Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM1:38:44
152Lester DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:49
153Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:50
154Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:38:50
155Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:39:05
156Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:39:08
157 Philani Gumede M 1:39:14
158Shelley CadleChilternF1:39:21
159Kenji KoyamaHarlequin HarriersM1:39:24
160Vezi Siphilangenkosi ShongweSAPS StridersM1:39:24
161Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:39:27
162Joseph NxumaloEskom GijimasM1:39:33
163Prodigal KumaloMaxed EliteM1:39:37
164Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoZabalazaM1:39:37
165Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:38
166Vukani ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:38
167Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:39:39
168Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:39:39
169Garry BabichMaxed EliteM1:39:39
170 Warwick Ronald Hulbert M 1:39:40
171Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:39:40
172Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:41
173Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:39:44
174Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:39:45
175Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM1:39:53
176Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:56
177Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:02
178Leslie SmithWestvilleM1:40:31
179Robin GoddardWestvilleM1:40:40
180Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:40:41
181Mncedisi MnqibisaSAPS StridersM1:40:41
182Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:40:50
183Michael Sibysiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:40:56
184Mark de SwardtPrime Athletic ClubM1:41:01
185Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:41:03
186David Mac DonaldBluffM1:41:07
187Richard SmithAthletics NorthM1:41:13
188Alison UysWestvilleF1:41:13
189Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM1:41:26
190Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:28
191Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:41:41
192Omega Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:41:43
193Shani SilverWestvilleF1:41:45
194Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:41:45
195Agrippa NxumaloM1:41:56
196Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:41:57
197Jabulani MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:41:57
198Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM1:42:01
199Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:42:05
200John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM1:42:08
201Mandlenkosi MngomaMpumalangaM1:42:26
202Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:42:26
203Ath UnknownWoodviewF1:42:27
204Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:42:44
205Michael LombardM1:43:03
206Bheka MakhathiniHillcrest VillagersM1:43:10
207Mandlakhe Siyabonga DladlaSAPS StridersM1:43:24
208Sipho NgxolaEskom GijimasM1:43:35
209David PughHillcrest VillagersM1:43:54
210Tebogo KubayiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:03
211 Andrew Booyens DHS Old BoysM 1:44:12
212Raymond ButheleziWestvilleM1:44:47
213Jeanette DavidsonBorn2RunF1:44:55
214Robert McinerneyWestvilleM1:44:55
215Paul PearceWestvilleM1:45:00
216Sphamandla NjiloSAPS StridersM1:45:01
217Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM1:45:08
218Alex MayerCrusaders - KZNM1:45:14
219Sam MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM1:45:15
220Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:45:25
221Robert LevinsonCrusaders - KZNM1:46:10
222Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:46:15
223Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM1:46:18
224Marc AllenForest HillsM1:46:20
225Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM1:46:24
226Dines GaltreyKingfisherM1:46:32
227Bruce IvinsChilternM1:46:32
228 Khathutshelo Nephiphidi M 1:46:41
229Sibusiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM1:46:45
230Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:46:47
231Rowan SmithDHS Old BoysM1:46:49
232Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:46:50
233Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:47:03
234Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:47:05
235 Nkanyiso Goba M 1:47:12
236William NthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:47:12
237Ricardo TavolariM1:47:25
238Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:47:29
239Ntomboxolo MdubckiSAPS StridersF1:47:32
240Andrew PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:47:34
241Clive BensonNedbank Running ClubM1:47:34
242Deon CrouseWestvilleM1:47:36
243Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:48:01
244Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:48:05
245Sizwesihle KumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:48:08
246Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:10
247Noah CavinDHS Old BoysM1:48:14
248David KoppDHS Old BoysM1:48:17
249 Rob Murray M 1:48:26
250Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:48:32
251Greg GrahamPrime Athletic ClubM1:48:36
252Gilbert HolmesToyotaM1:48:39
253Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM1:48:39
254Jennifer ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:48:47
255Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM1:48:56
256Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:57
257Paul JasonDHS Old BoysM1:49:00
258 Johan Wehrmann M 1:49:05
259Brian NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubM1:49:15
260Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:49:15
261Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM1:49:21
262Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:49:21
263Shirley DeyzelDurban RamblersF1:49:22
264Africa DumaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:32
265Makhosazana DlaminiZabalazaF1:49:33
266Kate Du ToitF1:49:34
267Gerhard SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM1:49:35
268Devanand MoonasarMagnolia Road RunnersM1:49:54
269 Jerry Naicker M 1:50:10
270 Victor Rinette F 1:50:33
271 Sithembiso Abraham Kheswa M 1:50:40
272Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF1:50:40
273Tim DesmondWestvilleM1:50:41
274Paul BrinkChilternM1:50:45
275Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM1:50:47
276Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:47
277Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:50:48
278Bhekabani NxumaloM1:51:01
279Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:11
280Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:15
281Mondli NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:16
282Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:51:20
283Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:51:21
284David YengwaStella Athletic ClubM1:51:26
285Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:51:35
286Craig SmerdonBluffM1:51:36
287Scelo ThusiEskom GijimasM1:51:38
288Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF1:51:38
289Erik KleineRiverside HarriersM1:51:40
290Jade de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubF1:51:49
291Andries Mfaniafuthi XuluKwaMashuM1:51:49
292 Kevin Williamson M 1:51:59
293Darryn de JagerBluffM1:52:02
294Brandon MontgomeryStella Athletic ClubM1:52:02
295 Phiwayinkosi Sandile Thusi M 1:52:21
296Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:22
297Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:52:23
298Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:52:23
299Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM1:52:27
300Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:52:31
301 Tracy Levinson F 1:52:45
302Laurence LongdenDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:48
303Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM1:52:49
304Roy LeisegangChilternM1:52:52
305Rene AshtonNedbank Running ClubF1:52:58
306Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:53:00
307Sune KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:53:02
308Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM1:53:04
309Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:53:04
310Livingstone LootzDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:05
311Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM1:53:19
312Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:53:29
313Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:53:30
314Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF1:53:32
315Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM1:53:33
316Karen FairleyF1:53:41
317Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF1:53:44
318Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:53
319Jason BirdPrime Athletic ClubM1:54:04
320Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:54:13
321Robyn Leigh CurraneveryONEcountsF1:54:15
322Claudia LeperaeveryONEcountsF1:54:16
323Robin CharnaudDHS Old BoysM1:54:18
324Mark BiddleChilternM1:54:22
325 Luke van As M 1:54:24
326Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM1:54:25
327Njabulo NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:27
328Thulani NdlezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:28
329Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM1:54:28
330Shaun CurranHowickM1:54:28
331Sandile HlabisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:29
332Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF1:54:29
333Dick StubbsBluffM1:54:44
334Mark HislopM1:55:00
335Kenneth OldburyM1:55:06
336Anthony WestBluffM1:55:15
337Brendon DayeNedbank Running ClubM1:55:17
338Tindall KrugerChilternM1:55:24
339Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:55:24
340Louise LilfordWestvilleF1:55:39
341Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:55:42
342Timothy BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:43
343Xolani MbheleToyotaM1:55:44
344Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:55:46
345Ryan DercksenWestvilleM1:55:48
346Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:55:49
347Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM1:55:50
348Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF1:55:54
349 Adri Becker F 1:55:59
350Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM1:56:00
351Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:56:04
352Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM1:56:10
353Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:56:16
354Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:20
355Marlin GovenderSouth Coast StridersM1:56:32
356Pamela PayneWestvilleF1:56:35
357Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:37
358Robyn LattF1:56:38
359Simone VersterWestvilleF1:56:39
360Deon van NiekerkMaxed EliteM1:56:42
361 Sanele Mazibuko M 1:56:52
362 Khaya Ngubane M 1:56:55
363Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM1:56:55
364Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:56:56
365Julia JamesF1:56:57
366Roxann MessageF1:56:57
367Warren HardwickCrusaders - KZNM1:56:59
368Maryanne OliverCrusaders - KZNF1:57:05
369Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:05
370 Leezl Bezuidenhout F 1:57:28
371Scot Keith ArnoldDHS Old BoysM1:57:29
372Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM1:57:30
373Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:57:30
374Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:57:34
375Nicol SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM1:57:41
376Rex McGregorCrusaders - KZNM1:58:00
377Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:58:14
378Asari ThavasanGet FitM1:58:27
379Robert SoicherRocky Road RunnersM1:58:30
380Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:58:36
381Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:58:38
382 Matt Allison M 1:58:40
383Sibongile MweliMaxed EliteF1:58:43
384Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF1:58:44
385Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:58:53
386Gregory FergusonBluffM1:58:54
387Deon Du PlessisFaku ChiefsM1:58:55
388Tarryn HunterF1:58:56
389Bjorn TeunissenM1:58:58
390Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:58
391Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:58:59
392Peter BoulleChilternM1:59:01
393Angela BoulleChilternF1:59:01
394Kendra StoffbergF1:59:08
395Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM1:59:18
396Dennis George Houston Mc MillanBluffM1:59:52
397Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:53
398Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:59:59
399Patrick MartelM2:00:00
400Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:00:01
401 Sipho Ngxongo Richards Bay HarriersM 2:00:03
402Ntokozo HlongwaneSavagesF2:00:03
403Zukiswa MpanaToyotaF2:00:04
404Angela RandallCrusaders - KZNF2:00:14
405Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:30
406 Zola Mbonambi M 2:00:46
407Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:47
408Sarla JuglalChatsworthF2:00:57
409Farai RazanoM2:01:05
410Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF2:01:07
411Erin Ceri PhillipsDHS Old BoysF2:01:07
412Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:01:18
413Colin ChandBluffM2:01:22
414Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:01:37
415Nick RichardsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:01:41
416Gareth CampbellHillcrest VillagersM2:01:50
417Lara ChantBluffF2:01:52
418Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:02:04
419 Sydney Gabela M 2:02:20
420Mlungisi NguboBluffM2:02:22
421Suegnet van der SpuyMaxed EliteF2:02:25
422Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:02:28
423Anitha SewnarranVerulam Athletic ClubF2:02:38
424Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:03:03
425Sarah AndersenDHS Old BoysF2:03:06
426Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:03:11
427Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:03:11
428Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:03:14
429Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:03:16
430Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:03:20
431Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:25
432Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:03:27
433Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM2:03:28
434Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM2:03:45
435Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:03:59
436Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:04:00
437Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:04:02
438Sanet BeukesWestvilleF2:04:02
439Simone OwensBluffF2:04:08
440 Andrea Rossouw F 2:04:11
441Louisa CruickshankF2:04:16
442Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:20
443Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:20
444Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:04:23
445Allison BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:04:26
446Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:38
447Barry CoskeyM2:04:39
448 Malcolm Smith M 2:04:42
449 Iris Varty F 2:04:43
450Lauren BrownF2:04:53
451Lee Anne GowBorn2RunF2:04:55
452Colin BothaM2:04:56
453Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF2:04:59
454Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM2:05:26
455Lana van See ZeeHillcrest VillagersF2:05:32
456 Jenna Mandy F 2:05:43
457 Sara Dand F 2:05:45
458Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:05:48
459Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:55
460Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:05:58
461Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF2:06:07
462Karen EslickBluffF2:06:11
463Terence TheronStella Athletic ClubM2:06:12
464Angelique MullerBluffF2:06:13
465Ashwin GajanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:31
466Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:06:34
467Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:06:35
468Sindiswa NdlovuToyotaF2:06:42
469Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:06:48
470Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:06:59
471Kate FryerF2:07:01
472Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:14
473 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:07:19
474 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:07:29
475Ntombi KhawulaHighwayF2:07:38
476Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:07:39
477Rabi SukrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:45
478Jayne CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubF2:08:04
479Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:08:33
480Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM2:08:38
481Justin Wayne WillemseRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:40
482Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:40
483Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:41
484Sbonelo MadlalaM2:08:41
485Thamindren KannipenM2:08:42
486Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:08:43
487Vicki FreemantleF2:08:45
488Dave LoweWestvilleM2:09:04
489Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:09:09
490Kerry PetersenNedbank Running ClubF2:09:10
491 Wayne Du Plessis M 2:09:12
492 Warren Sachs M 2:09:15
493Rojean HanekomM2:09:33
494Perevan MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:42
495Lynette ParryF2:09:45
496Allan WestwoodM2:09:46
497Lucky NtuliM2:09:54
498Wendy BezuidenhoutF2:09:55
499 Tamlyn Mc Intyre F 2:09:56
500Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF2:10:09
501Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:10:12
502Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:10:14
503Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:10:14
504Sue SmithWestvilleF2:10:17
505Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:10:17
506Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:18
507Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:10:24
508John CumminsChilternM2:10:25
509Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:10:34
510Veronica MtetwaF2:10:49
511Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:10:52
512Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:11:08
513Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:11:13
514Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:11:13
515Alan GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:19
516Melanie WagnerStella Athletic ClubF2:11:30
517Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:11:36
518Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:11:38
519Morgan MuruganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:45
520Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:11:59
521Liesl JohnstonHillcrest VillagersF2:12:04
522Nicola MuirBorn2RunF2:12:24
523Kerry HarbinsonHillcrest VillagersF2:12:43
524Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF2:12:47
525Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:50
526Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:12:55
527Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:13:13
528Maria de VilliersSave OrionF2:13:19
529Paul MannixMtunziniM2:13:23
530Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:13:48
531Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:54
532Sandra MngunuNedbank Running ClubF2:13:54
533Nombuso NgcoboF2:13:56
534Roz FraserWestvilleF2:14:03
535Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:14:32
536Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:14:41
537Pinky NtshangaseF2:14:43
538David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:14:49
539Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:14:57
540Dane BottonNatal CarbineersM2:15:01
541Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:15:13
542Yashmille RughumundayNewlands StridersM2:15:39
543Leigh StokesF2:15:59
544Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:16:11
545Carol RaaschAmanzimtotiF2:16:13
546Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:16:26
547Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:30
548Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:16:31
549Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:37
550Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:16:44
551Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:16:44
552Lindy HeadHillcrest VillagersF2:16:48
553Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:17:02
554Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM2:17:10
555 Cyril Sihle Khwela M 2:17:19
556 Justine Cockin F 2:17:29
557Justin HotzRhodes UniversityM2:17:29
558Steve McnabbUnlimitedM2:17:33
559Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:17:36
560Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:17:37
561Erin BotsisF2:17:41
562Meshack MasilelaPegasusM2:18:02
563Thokozani ZwaneRichards Bay HarriersM2:18:03
564Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:18:11
565Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:18:18
566Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF2:18:23
567Dylan MallettEstcourtM2:18:23
568 Mary Anne Walters F 2:18:24
569Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:18:25
570Ronny NzimandeRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:26
571Arthur ZimmermanStella Athletic ClubM2:18:53
572Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:19:01
573Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:19:07
574Bongi SmithChatsworthF2:19:09
575Vaughan WilliamsRiverside HarriersM2:19:09
576Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:19:52
577Kelly LateganGet FitF2:20:01
578Darren LateganGet FitM2:20:03
579Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:06
580Martin RoestofRun/Walk for LifeM2:20:17
581Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:20:20
582Francesca ShackladyRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:56
583 Michelle Munro F 2:21:16
584Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:21:22
585Lisa LambertHillcrest VillagersF2:21:44
586Paul BeckHillcrest VillagersM2:21:45
587Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:22:22
588Vernon LokerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:22
589Shaun TorgiusWestvilleM2:22:29
590Mapule MyezaSAPS StridersF2:22:32
591Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:42
592Gregory CrowderM2:22:47
593 Helga Snyman F 2:22:50
594Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:23:02
595Alan FryerM2:23:10
596Nompumelelo Mpume KeswaHighwayF2:23:29
597Christina ThobakgaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:44
598Renu RasaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:23:45
599Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF2:23:56
600Susan SymonsRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:00
601Vicki HickenHighwayF2:24:05
602Bonginkosi Patric MadondaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:09
603Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:24:11
604Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:23
605Herman MeyerM2:24:33
606Pretty DlaminiSharks Athletic ClubF2:24:37
607Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:25:03
608Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:26:15
609Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:26:15
610Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:27
611 Jolene Mortimer F 2:26:30
612Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:26:32
613Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:26:40
614Karen LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:26:41
615Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:26:44
616Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:26:45
617Roger WattWoodviewM2:26:50
618Sithembiso MzobeToyotaM2:26:51
619Brenda OlivierQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:15
620Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:27:22
621Zwelibanzi Reggie NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:27:55
622Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:57
623Dylan RawsonNatal CarbineersM2:27:58
624Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal CarbineersF2:27:58
625Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:28:44
626Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:46
627Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:29:19
628Zefa MkwanaziSave OrionF2:31:21
629Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:31:27
630Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:31:28
631Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:31:49
632Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:50
633Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:59
634Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:31:59
635Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF2:32:01
636Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:04
637Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:05
638Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:32:12
639Renier Du ToitRiverside HarriersM2:32:17
640Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:32:18
641Jerusha BehariF2:32:40
642Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:33:10
643Heidi VenterWestvilleM2:33:11
644Nomalungelo NzuzaSAPS StridersF2:33:15
645Chander GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:33:33
646Kevin LindhorstWestvilleM2:33:39
647Geraldine LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:34:41
648Lene van der MerweF2:34:59
649Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:35:12
650Estelle Grobler PurenNatal CarbineersF2:35:48
651Sonya Rougie-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:02
652Yashna JugnundanCollegians HarriersF2:36:12
653Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:36:28
654Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:37:07
655Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:38:09
656Barry MarshallRiverside HarriersM2:38:33
657Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:39:34
658Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:36
659Freda VeldmanHillcrest VillagersF2:39:39
660Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:40
661Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:14
662Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:40:24
663Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:19
664Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:43:48
665Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:44:12
666Julia Fanisile DlaminiSAPS StridersF2:44:34
667Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:54
668Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:56
669Jennifer RouseRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:57
670Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:47:40
671Mmaseeiso Patricia RamakatsaEskom GijimasF2:48:04
672Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:56
673Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF2:48:56
674Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:50:12
675Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:50:13
676Tony BotesHarlequin HarriersM2:50:36
677Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF2:51:59
678Dumisani Nicholas GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:52:21
679Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:54:14
680Virodh SinghSave OrionM2:54:51
681Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:22
682Sherona GovenderRun for FunF2:55:22
683Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:55:23
684 Ismail Lockhat M 2:55:32
685Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF2:55:45
686Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:58:51
687 Mfana Khumalo M 2:59:51
688 Rosemary Busisiwe Khumalo F 3:03:14

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville54
DHS Old Boys31
Stella Athletic Club30
SAPS Striders26
Queensburgh Harriers25
Nedbank Running Club23
Hillcrest Villagers20
Bluff19
Durban Athletic Club16
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
Eskom Gijimas15
Run/Walk for Life15
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
Pinetown District Athletic Club14
Maxed Elite13
Durban Runner Athletic Club13
Newlands Striders12
Woodview12
Riverside Harriers10
Highway10
Natal Carbineers9
Crusaders - KZN9
Chatsworth9
Chiltern9
Verulam Athletic Club9
Richards Bay Harriers8
Toyota7
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Run for Fun5
Save Orion5
KwaMashu5
Amanzimtoti5
South African National Defence Force5
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Prime Athletic Club4
Klip River Striders4
Born2Run4
Phantane Athletic Club4
South Coast Striders4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Midlands4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Harlequin Harriers3
Collegians Harriers3
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Maritzburg City3
Get Fit3
Savages3
Phuma3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Forest Hills2
Ntunjambili2
Zabalaza2
Athletics North2
everyONEcounts2
Rocky Road Runners2
KwaDukuza2
Ethekwini2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
Inanda Qadi2
uBunye2
Faku Chiefs1
Hilton Harriers1
Legends Athletic Club1
Fourways Road Runners1
Wyebank1
Zululand Multisport Club1
ROAG1
Kingfisher1
Kearsney Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Loskop Gijimas1
Tongaat Panthers1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
Mtunzini1
Howick1
Sydenham1
Pegasus1
Mpumalanga1
KwaMashu Striders1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Rhodes University1
Sharks Athletic Club1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Bluff Meats F11
Unlimited1
Durban Ramblers1
Estcourt1