Milkwood2018-02-25

21.1kmdistance
1:12:08winning time
750finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM1:12:08
2Alantino BelillieSanlamM1:14:09
3Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:16:28
4Vuyani SixasoGugulethuM1:17:09
5Greg GoodallATC Running ClubM1:18:53
6Mike GinsbergATC Running ClubM1:18:54
7Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:57
8Rupert BeckerFish HoekM1:22:01
9Shen TianAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:24:57
10Damian WillPinelandsM1:26:52
11Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:27:47
12Dean OllisFish HoekM1:28:00
13Sidney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:22
14Mason CranswickNedbank Running ClubM1:29:41
15Fabio de DominicisCeltic HarriersM1:29:45
16 Adam Badrawy M 1:29:53
17Kyle Jansen van RensburgUniversity of Cape TownM1:29:58
18Phil AndersonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:30:23
19Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:31:02
20Conor O'sullivanWildrunnerM1:31:37
21Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:31:43
22Gareth MchardyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:19
23Mark KallisCeltic HarriersM1:32:27
24Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:33:41
25Joanna ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:33:42
26Muhammad FarzeenTopformM1:33:44
27William RankinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:14
28Nathan PrinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:28
29Darryl CookeWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:34:34
30Brian TaitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:34:46
31Mark CarlsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:35:15
32Dain HamiltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:50
33 Matt Donen M 1:36:10
34Mari GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:36:15
35James IrlamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:31
36Julie MaarshallWildrunnerF1:37:32
37Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:37:35
38Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM1:37:35
39Christopher BurkeNedbank Running ClubM1:37:43
40Kobus van RooyenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:51
41Coriaan de VilliersNedbank Running ClubF1:37:59
42 Roland Teichert M 1:37:59
43Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM1:38:06
44 Lara Gordon F 1:38:12
45Jadon ThomsonM1:38:25
46Prieur Du PlessisAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:38:30
47Devan RickRocky Road RunnersM1:38:42
48 S Harris Celtic HarriersM 1:38:51
49Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:06
50Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:06
51Karoline HanksSatoriF1:39:12
52Rowan GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:39:22
53Beth MandPiratesF1:39:40
54 J Beard Rocky Road RunnersM 1:39:50
55Adam RickettsWildrunnerM1:39:56
56 P Crossley M 1:40:01
57Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:39
58Rolf MullerMultisport ManiacsM1:40:46
59Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:40:49
60Ayesha Makim-SpeckerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:40:54
61James RogersHunters Bog TrottersM1:41:38
62Grant OliverFish HoekM1:41:41
63Darren HemphillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:48
64Tim McgeeCeltic HarriersM1:41:51
65Filippo FarallaSatoriM1:42:18
66 Jarryd Doyle M 1:42:28
67Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:05
68Paul FloquetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:09
69James RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:10
70Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:11
71Victoria ReuversWildrunnerF1:43:21
72Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:23
73Matthew LawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:24
74 Russell M 1:43:30
75Andre StrydomFish HoekM1:43:45
76 Karin van Niekerk F 1:43:45
77 Ant Bown M 1:43:59
78 Andrea Teagle F 1:44:05
79Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:17
80Amanda BullmoreF1:44:24
81Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:44:47
82Lesyl PotgieterATC Running ClubF1:45:14
83Tom LinderM1:45:14
84Saeed FakierTopformM1:45:22
85Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:45:24
86 Renee Cheary F 1:45:25
87 Rob Beckwith M 1:45:31
88Grant SmithM1:45:32
89 Andre Land M 1:45:33
90 Luke Kuisis M 1:46:02
91Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:09
92Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:46:26
93 J Buitendag South African National Defence ForceM 1:46:26
94Jonathan GertzenUniversity of Cape TownM1:46:48
95 Damian Sean Ravies M 1:46:51
96Werner SussmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:58
97Andre van der MerweStellenboschM1:47:04
98de Ridder BanjaminVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:12
99Craig MyburghAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:47:17
100Leon BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:47:24
101Lian VisagieCape Multisport ClubM1:47:48
102Michael DaviesRandburg HarriersM1:48:11
103Nicol MullerMultisport ManiacsF1:48:17
104Mark RaaM1:48:18
105 Shaun Waso M 1:48:23
106Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:26
107DumisaArcelorMittalM1:48:29
108Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:48:30
109Camille RoweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:30
110Erica TerblancheF1:48:42
111Sihle NzuzaGugulethuM1:48:42
112Jp BothaM1:48:51
113 Kirstin O'sullivan F 1:48:59
114 Alister Smuts M 1:49:15
115 Ian Burton M 1:49:16
116Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:18
117Carmen GersF1:49:24
118Jeff KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:49:30
119 Mark van Niekerk M 1:49:34
120Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:35
121Alistair LongmanCeltic HarriersM1:49:35
122Manase NdudkHout Bay HarriersM1:49:36
123Nathan LynnAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:49:42
124Dylan HubnerUniversity of Cape TownM1:49:43
125Nancy WillPinelandsF1:49:46
126Nic VenterAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:49:48
127Francois MeiringWildrunnerM1:49:48
128BlankcardAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:49:56
129Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM1:50:00
130Mastura BarodienBo-KaapF1:50:01
131Stefan NortjeFish HoekM1:50:13
132Paul TurnerPinelandsM1:50:15
133Lizette BannisterCape Multisport ClubF1:50:16
134 Matthew Cordiner M 1:50:18
135 Marta Jekot F 1:50:24
136 Disy Weldon F 1:50:27
137Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:50:45
138 Michael M 1:51:03
139Rebecca PeinF1:51:05
140Danie van der MerweStellenboschM1:51:05
141Ashley MartinWest CoastM1:51:29
142Sandiso LindaniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:30
143Roland HunterM1:51:31
144Murray HunterGugulethuM1:51:31
145Braden MurphyCape Multisport ClubM1:51:32
146Ashleigh LordCeltic HarriersF1:51:36
147Malcolm HylandAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:51:37
148Mark WisemanHarfield HarriersM1:51:43
149Jofetha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:52:05
150Neville MguliArcelorMittalM1:52:16
151Charn de LangeEdgemead RunnersF1:52:25
152Jess BargeF1:52:26
153 Schaklk Lesch M 1:52:28
154David SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:29
155Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:52:32
156Angelica LuthiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:34
157Rory CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:37
158Velma CorcoranAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:52:39
159Martine CohenAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:52:40
160Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:52:54
161 Amy-Leigh Wiese F 1:53:00
162 Stephen Emslie M 1:53:02
163 Brian Shepherd M 1:53:14
164Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:53:16
165Brian GanserFish HoekM1:53:20
166Dion KalisFish HoekM1:53:21
167Anwar GamieldienPick 'n PayM1:53:31
168Peter HughesMazars Athletic ClubM1:53:33
169Clement WhittleAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:53:36
170Colin MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:53:37
171 Ryan Slabbert M 1:53:38
172Karatina BovaMATESF1:53:38
173Charmain KutzerCarbineers - WPF1:53:41
174Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:53:42
175Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM1:53:43
176 Michael Davey M 1:53:44
177Anca SavulescuCSIRF1:53:48
178Jaryd DavidsonM1:53:50
179Monique DavidsonF1:53:51
180Lindsay JollyMy Training DayF1:53:56
181Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:58
182Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:54:07
183Jessica GuilfoyleAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:54:13
184John TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:32
185 Greg Rosenberg M 1:54:33
186Debbie LombardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:34
187 Caryl Hollmann F 1:55:00
188Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:10
189Miekie LamprechtArcelorMittalF1:55:14
190Jessica Du ToitF1:55:18
191Rodsay WatersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:19
192Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:55:19
193Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:20
194Claudia HeylF1:55:25
195Alice McgrathCeltic HarriersF1:55:29
196Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:55:31
197Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM1:55:32
198Khalied HansloAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:37
199Paul SturrockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:41
200Anrew RushworthFish HoekM1:55:42
201Lindsay WalkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:43
202 Sarah Smuts F 1:55:46
203 Myles Oelofse M 1:55:49
204Dc van HuffelCeresM1:55:56
205John LeslieM1:56:05
206Dave CurryAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:56:16
207Anthony CadmanForestersM1:56:18
208Simon HammondHarareM1:56:19
209Willem SteynCeltic HarriersM1:56:27
210Cobus de JagerStrand Athletic ClubM1:56:28
211Nicola LloydF1:56:35
212 Alan Shepherd M 1:56:42
213Michael KoningFish HoekM1:56:43
214 M Freef ArcelorMittalM 1:56:44
215Zelna ArendseArcelorMittalF1:56:44
216 Anton Jansen M 1:56:47
217Claire KonemanFish HoekF1:56:52
218 Chad Smith M 1:56:57
219Adam HansenM1:56:59
220 Philippa Coleman F 1:57:00
221Tracy BaxterSatoriF1:57:00
222Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM1:57:13
223Chris SugdenSatoriM1:57:15
224Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM1:57:16
225 Claire Le Manarch F 1:57:17
226Kieran CasserleySpartan HarriersM1:57:18
227Ian SpinasM1:57:18
228 D Clothier M 1:57:19
229 Bianca Tait F 1:57:19
230 Edward Brand M 1:57:24
231Gary SandlerGugulethuM1:57:30
232Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:36
233 Jeremy Berrisford M 1:57:40
234 Daniel Hookins M 1:57:44
235Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:51
236Marek RanoszekVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:53
237Bradley BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:57
238 Ben Henshall M 1:57:58
239Paula SnymanF1:58:01
240Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM1:58:03
241Kari LongmanCeltic HarriersF1:58:04
242Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:58:08
243Matthew GruzdAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:11
244Daniel WoznicaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:11
245Jessie MooreUniversity of Cape TownF1:58:19
246Paul GearyCarbineers - WPM1:58:22
247Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:58:37
248Andre BlomFish HoekM1:58:53
249Kirsten InggsF1:58:56
250Kirsten KingmaATC Running ClubF1:58:58
251Jan WaresF1:59:05
252Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:59:05
253Derek WhitesideHout Bay HarriersM1:59:08
254 Lauren Jakins F 1:59:17
255Rolland BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:18
256Rael SalkinderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:22
257Riaan de JagerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:59:22
258David HofmeyrPinelandsM1:59:33
259Louise KenmuirCeltic HarriersF1:59:37
260Wouter HanekomATC Running ClubM1:59:39
261Louisa van der WesthuizenStellenboschF1:59:41
262Richard MganisaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:43
263Dave WheelerHout Bay HarriersM1:59:48
264Frankie JohnstonMATESF1:59:50
265Dimmie de MilanderM1:59:51
266 Joelene Shav F 1:59:55
267Nadia GonsalvesAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:00:03
268Larize de WetF2:00:06
269Paul van den BergFish HoekM2:00:12
270Mary TerryF2:00:14
271Zulpha NabeeTopformF2:00:15
272Heather ThompsonHarfield HarriersF2:00:15
273 Pete Walker M 2:00:28
274Linda ShellyF2:00:28
275Kristy CampbellATC Running ClubF2:00:30
276David FerreiraFish HoekM2:00:31
277 Ulrik Strandvik M 2:00:36
278Courtnee ClarkSAPSF2:00:52
279 Wesley Bell M 2:00:53
280Elizabeth Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:59
281Robert KenmuirCeltic HarriersM2:00:59
282Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:14
283Ian BocockForestersM2:01:17
284Pierre van WykVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:25
285Ora HumanCarbineers - WPF2:01:31
286Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:36
287Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM2:01:39
288Sean SavageSpartan HarriersM2:01:40
289Moira OliverFish HoekF2:01:41
290 Yves Laingui M 2:01:47
291 Wilna de Beer F 2:01:56
292Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM2:02:05
293Gavin MchardyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:29
294Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF2:02:39
295Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:02:52
296Andrew ThompsonHarfield HarriersM2:02:54
297MarinaArcelorMittalF2:02:54
298Maria RichardsF2:02:56
299Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM2:03:02
300Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF2:03:12
301 Geoff Thomson M 2:03:21
302Clair TimlinF2:03:27
303Laura CaetanoHarfield HarriersF2:03:31
304Rumbie PaswiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:34
305Angelique EdwardsATC Running ClubF2:03:42
306Amanda JacksonUniversity of Cape TownF2:03:45
307Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:47
308Diane DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:48
309Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM2:03:49
310Nadier IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:03:54
311Jason PetersForestersM2:03:57
312 Rose Blackie F 2:03:59
313Brian RothmanBrackenfellM2:04:07
314Teresa FischerHerbalifeF2:04:14
315Mieke VlokAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:04:15
316Lisa NorthATC Running ClubF2:04:20
317 Laurent Moret M 2:04:21
318Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:22
319 Jonathan Altman M 2:04:23
320Jane ChamberlainVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:28
321 Sean Garde M 2:04:31
322AdeleArcelorMittalF2:04:31
323 Celine Browne F 2:04:37
324 Ann Matthews F 2:04:47
325 Garth Watson M 2:04:51
326Mietz SmitArcelorMittalF2:04:54
327 Victoria Burnett F 2:04:55
328Marlaine WiehahnCeltic HarriersF2:05:13
329Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:05:18
330Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM2:05:19
331 Friederike Musy F 2:05:20
332 Kate Balme F 2:05:26
333 Stephan Snyman M 2:05:29
334Stephen LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:05:48
335Tarryn O'brienF2:05:52
336Tony ByrneRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:56
337Hein CoetzeeFish HoekM2:06:10
338Mikaela RijkmansWildrunnerF2:06:12
339 Angie Austin F 2:06:18
340Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF2:06:19
341Deepti BhawanATC Running ClubF2:06:30
342Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:06:33
343 Keith Gess M 2:06:39
344Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF2:06:45
345Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF2:06:45
346Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM2:06:46
347Trevor JoubertGoodwood HarriersM2:06:46
348 Gavin Attenborough M 2:06:59
349Sonja CowlinF2:07:04
350 John Cowlin M 2:07:05
351 Michael Marchant M 2:07:06
352 Jenni van Doesburgh F 2:07:06
353Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF2:07:10
354Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM2:07:11
355Annelize van ZylArcelorMittalF2:07:12
356Amanda SchermanArcelorMittalF2:07:12
357Monia CastroWildrunnerF2:07:14
358Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF2:07:18
359 Nicole Illegible F 2:07:18
360Johandie de KockCape Multisport ClubF2:07:29
361 Adolf Groenewald M 2:07:38
362Paul MeesterPinelandsM2:07:44
363Sabrina ChestermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:07:45
364Dianne TrautmanWildrunnerF2:07:48
365Bruce BarberFish HoekM2:07:51
366Lee EsterhuizenCape Multisport ClubF2:07:54
367Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:07:55
368Nicole StoneOpen Box Running ClubF2:07:59
369Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:08:01
370Inga MurisonSpartan HarriersF2:08:05
371Catherine LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:08:06
372Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:08:07
373Sharon TustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:18
374Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:08:20
375Jacqui SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:24
376Michelle GouwsMultisport ManiacsF2:08:29
377Nicola HooperCarbineers - WPF2:08:30
378 Vanessa Gardner F 2:08:37
379 Anouk Cudmore F 2:08:38
380Jonathan KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:46
381Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:47
382Shaney MerifieldFish HoekF2:09:02
383Leon VisserBrackenfellM2:09:08
384Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:09:09
385 Betsie Klopper F 2:09:11
386Taryn WeldonATC Running ClubF2:09:24
387Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:09:34
388Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM2:09:35
389Nauzka HumanCarbineers - WPF2:09:35
390Claire van den HeeverF2:09:38
391 Kieron Mcrae M 2:09:44
392 Jessica Coetzee F 2:09:46
393Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:48
394Wally SteelHout Bay HarriersM2:09:53
395Andrew BradleyHout Bay HarriersM2:09:54
396Erica BrophyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:54
397Farnaz MatthisFish HoekF2:09:57
398Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF2:09:58
399Mj MolekwaParliamentM2:10:15
400David AllpassUniversity of Cape TownM2:10:20
401Louise BoltmannCape Multisport ClubF2:10:23
402 Cheryl Stevens F 2:10:37
403 Mark Anderson M 2:10:50
404 Lisa Blomerus F 2:10:51
405Jen AstonCape Multisport ClubF2:10:53
406Lizette ViljoenCape Multisport ClubF2:10:54
407Goolam JafferTopformM2:10:54
408Gregg ButcherOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM2:11:03
409 Graham Janson M 2:11:05
410Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM2:11:13
411 Gabby Cloete F 2:11:14
412Iain ManleyM2:11:14
413Lise CarstensSwartlandF2:11:19
414Bennie CarstensSwartlandM2:11:19
415 Nigel Matthews M 2:11:21
416Sherri LissAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:11:22
417Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM2:11:29
418Thabo MakamoleEdgemead RunnersM2:11:31
419Hester BothaArcelorMittalF2:11:35
420Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:11:46
421Sarah JenkinsF2:11:52
422Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:12:03
423Kelly ReddieCeltic HarriersF2:12:04
424Kieran ReddieCeltic HarriersM2:12:05
425Tim JobsonMetropolitanM2:12:08
426Ilze LouwSatoriF2:12:08
427EardeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:11
428Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:12:15
429John DawesPinelandsM2:12:15
430Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:12:21
431Evan NellWildrunnerM2:12:26
432Caroline de WetSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:12:44
433Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:12:45
434Frances KotzeArcelorMittalF2:12:46
435William BoltmannCape Multisport ClubM2:12:50
436 Kerry Wyatt F 2:12:56
437Tanya LundF2:13:10
438 Olga Backeberg F 2:13:22
439Peter ChongWest CoastM2:13:32
440 Colin Bond M 2:13:37
441 Ryan Norrie M 2:13:50
442Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:56
443Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:13:59
444 Kiah Murphy F 2:14:01
445Robert Horne32GiM2:14:02
446Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF2:14:03
447Wes JonesFit 2000M2:14:04
448Janine DownesMultisport ManiacsF2:14:17
449Megan MeredithATC Running ClubF2:14:20
450Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF2:14:23
451 Lester Sonemann M 2:14:25
452Dehlia DalrympleCeltic HarriersF2:14:25
453 Derek Pedersen M 2:14:28
454Janine KallisMy Training DayF2:14:40
455 Roxane Groenewald F 2:14:45
456Zelda CoetzeeCentury CityF2:14:49
457Sarah JonesATC Running ClubF2:15:26
458Manuel WilfartCeltic HarriersF2:15:28
459Alan ThomasPinelandsM2:15:29
460Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:31
461Suleiman JacobsTopformM2:15:42
462Peter ThompsonSatoriM2:15:52
463Ricardo Le RouxM2:15:54
464Louise ScheepersStrand Athletic ClubF2:16:03
465Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:16:06
466Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:16:07
467Helena van StadenWest CoastF2:16:11
468Roland JurdDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:16:16
469PjWest CoastM2:16:19
470 Joshua Stanely M 2:16:20
471Natalie StanleyFish HoekF2:16:20
472Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:16:26
473Chippie SteelHout Bay HarriersF2:16:39
474Mohamed KajeeM2:16:49
475Chene van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:00
476Lauren PhilipsCape Multisport ClubF2:17:03
477Helena V D BergRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:18
478Linzi ReeceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:31
479Nontobeko MnyanduCeltic HarriersF2:17:41
480Samantha DancerRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:44
481Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:17:45
482 Rudean Breet M 2:17:47
483Susan SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:17:48
484Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:17:49
485Carisa MeakerATC Running ClubF2:17:53
486Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM2:17:54
487Zeta BooysenFish HoekF2:18:04
488 Cath Wiseman F 2:18:09
489Ismail MoolaWalmers Athletic ClubM2:18:10
490Leonie VorsterRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:16
491 Tayfun Osman M 2:18:26
492 Cailine Smith F 2:18:32
493Trevor MaarmanPinelandsM2:18:33
494 S Jordaan M 2:18:39
495Lodewyk JanuarieRavensmeadM2:18:42
496Ninon LaubscherCape Multisport ClubF2:18:51
497Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:53
498Danyele Le MotteRand Athletic ClubF2:19:02
499 Juliet Hermes F 2:19:02
500Katrina MullerSpartan HarriersF2:19:04
501Lizette van NiekerkATC Running ClubF2:19:05
502Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:19:05
503Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:19:06
504Russell HanningNantesM2:19:06
505 Mark Smith Spartan HarriersM 2:19:07
506Vanessa Le BorgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:19:07
507Liz RivettCeltic HarriersF2:19:08
508Barbara HuttonCeltic HarriersF2:19:08
509Deborah LillieWildrunnerF2:19:09
510Henk SchoemanArcelorMittalM2:19:10
511Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:19:10
512Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:11
513Stacey RehbockWildrunnerF2:19:11
514Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:12
515 Amy Thomson F 2:19:13
516 S de Kock PinelandsM 2:19:19
517Heidi-Anne SmidtCarbineers - WPF2:19:20
518Amri WilliamsonBrackenfellF2:19:27
519 Caroline Hosking F 2:19:28
520Bruce BeckettM2:19:31
521 Martin Macgregor M 2:19:32
522Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM2:19:34
523Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:58
524Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:59
525 Paul Usher M 2:20:11
526Hendrik BesterATC Running ClubM2:20:13
527Zleda CottleCarbineers - WPF2:20:14
528 Lindi Bester F 2:20:18
529 A van Niekerk Fish HoekF 2:20:24
530Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF2:20:25
531David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM2:20:26
532Grant JardineATC Running ClubM2:20:31
533Feroz KoorWalmers Athletic ClubM2:20:51
534Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:20:53
535Jeremy WalkerSomerset StridersM2:20:54
536Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM2:20:55
537Amanda BesterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:21:21
538Grant GreenfieldCarbineers - WPM2:21:34
539Veronique RossouFish HoekF2:21:40
540Sue HookForestersF2:21:49
541 Madeleine North F 2:21:54
542 Rashay Makan M 2:22:02
543Bryony BrownGoodwood HarriersF2:22:03
544Heleen KrugerCeltic HarriersF2:22:04
545Gerhard NortjeCeltic HarriersM2:22:05
546Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:22:37
547Sebastian PatelM2:22:48
548Paul HuishRun/Walk for LifeM2:23:26
549Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:23:42
550Sharon McauliffeSatoriF2:23:46
551Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:23:49
552Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF2:23:54
553Amaal BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:24:15
554Gareth CorkRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:29
555 Thomas Julies M 2:24:30
556Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF2:24:36
557Caru GreeffCape Multisport ClubF2:24:37
558Charlene de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF2:24:39
559Mzikabawo MsoloGugulethuM2:24:47
560 Luke Mather M 2:24:57
561Marge van VuurenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:59
562Vicky ShawMATESF2:25:00
563Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:25:03
564Sonja BlandOuteniqua HarriersF2:25:03
565Emma HeidmannFish HoekF2:25:10
566Gregory WiidFish HoekM2:25:11
567Amanda van SchalkwykPaarlF2:25:15
568Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:33
569 Tumisho Mabasa F 2:25:36
570Karen JoubertCape Multisport ClubF2:25:37
571 Ingrid Jansen F 2:25:41
572 Donovan Hanekom M 2:25:42
573Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:26:02
574Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF2:26:03
575Don Ross-WattFish HoekM2:26:10
576Andrea SmackRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:11
577Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:19
578Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF2:26:22
579Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:24
580Linda SmithCeltic HarriersF2:26:30
581Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:26:31
582Pia PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:32
583Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:26:33
584Deonisia BritoAdventists Athletic ClubF2:26:35
585Elizabeth LyneCentury CityF2:26:36
586Lisa Kabubh=jhHout Bay HarriersF2:26:42
587Keven GreenFish HoekM2:26:44
588 Oscar Wyld M 2:26:58
589Claudia CievertsTopformF2:27:18
590Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:27:19
591Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:23
592Ashley StokesFish HoekM2:27:24
593Lisa KleinhansFish HoekF2:27:25
594 William Schreiner M 2:27:44
595Eveline MeyerCape Multisport ClubF2:28:02
596Renata GensickePinelandsF2:28:23
597Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF2:28:24
598Thurston KhanPick 'n PayM2:28:28
599June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:28:28
600Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF2:28:41
601Melanie ShirkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:52
602Tanja BoschF2:29:01
603 Annelize Visagie F 2:29:08
604 Cathy Williams F 2:29:09
605Leon de BeerM2:29:11
606 Tracy Gooch F 2:29:13
607 Herbert Becker M 2:29:17
608 Sumarie Schreiner F 2:29:53
609 Nick Gooch M 2:30:03
610John HillForestersM2:30:29
611Paul GoulsonM2:30:37
612Jo SnyckersF2:30:41
613Paula VenterCape Multisport ClubF2:30:42
614 Chris Evans M 2:31:16
615Ingrid CoulterPick 'n PayF2:31:19
616Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:31:34
617 Melanie F 2:31:36
618Michelle EssinkSatoriF2:31:41
619Marietjie BalArcelorMittalF2:31:42
620Beulah GereachSpartan HarriersF2:31:58
621Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:32:00
622Hussein OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:32:03
623Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:32:06
624Melanie MooreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:32:08
625Luzanne DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:32:08
626Pippa ParkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:32:09
627Hazel RobertsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:32:29
628Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF2:32:36
629Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:04
630Richard JahnigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:33:20
631Anthony WalterCeltic HarriersM2:33:22
632Zaitoon KathradaTopformF2:33:29
633Anver YasinTopformM2:33:31
634 Angela Gomes F 2:33:35
635Maritsa BoschOld MutualF2:33:36
636Seymour EwersOld MutualM2:33:37
637Melissa MurrayWest CoastF2:34:04
638Briony RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:05
639Anita NortjeF2:34:15
640Zaheer AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM2:34:18
641Maalikah IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubF2:34:20
642Antonio JonesArcelorMittalM2:34:28
643Fatimah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:45
644Suzanne PullingerATC Running ClubF2:35:11
645Galiema JacobsTopformF2:35:13
646Maria CowieEdgemead RunnersF2:35:15
647Kobus KoenSanlamM2:35:22
648Tanya FischerIn TouchF2:35:30
649Debbie KonickSatoriF2:35:39
650Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM2:35:42
651Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM2:35:42
652Reyhana MintyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:35:43
653Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM2:35:50
654Rupert ManuelArcelorMittalM2:36:05
655Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:36:22
656Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:36:22
657Lauren TuckWildrunnerF2:36:44
658Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:37:05
659Nasima JassiemCape Multisport ClubF2:37:13
660Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF2:37:27
661Olaf ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:37:29
662 Linda Shotter F 2:37:59
663Sharon JonesArcelorMittalF2:38:25
664Max BrockCeltic HarriersM2:38:29
665Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF2:38:29
666Barbara Johnston-ReadAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:39:11
667Theresa RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:18
668Envar SaaimanM2:39:19
669Amanda MeneBellville Running ClubF2:39:54
670 Anjali de Beer F 2:39:56
671Christel BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:40:26
672Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:40:35
673Linda MallonPinelandsF2:40:36
674Delyse RistPinelandsF2:40:36
675Jennifer BoastVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:41
676 David Green Hout Bay HarriersM 2:40:50
677Graham BothaHout Bay HarriersM2:40:51
678Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:40:51
679Natalie CarelseTopformF2:40:57
680Jonathan NelM2:41:05
681 Rushdi Salie M 2:41:15
682Diane BowersWildrunnerF2:41:24
683 A Mctavish F 2:41:26
684John EganVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:41:41
685 Kate Douglas F 2:41:44
686Sharon JamesPinelandsF2:41:53
687Shameema CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsF2:42:42
688Jenepher KwendaPinelandsF2:42:49
689Wandile MangxolaM2:43:20
690Rosaline FredericksRavensmeadF2:43:28
691Adelina van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:05
692Nelisa SangotshaGugulethuF2:44:20
693Liesl JoosteArcelorMittalF2:45:51
694 F Jooste ArcelorMittalM 2:45:52
695Hester FortuneBrackenfellF2:46:10
696Marieta StevensFish HoekF2:46:32
697Paul StevensFish HoekM2:46:33
698Farah JakoetCentral Athletic ClubF2:46:37
699Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF2:46:44
700Leza BuckleRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:11
701Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:47:22
702Meyer DaltonSanlamM2:47:22
703Liza LucaniChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:47:48
704Achmat JassiemARD Athletic ClubM2:48:34
705Abigail HaricombeCarbineers - WPF2:49:22
706Melissa TrompRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:50
707FaaiqTopformM2:50:13
708Coralee LongATC Running ClubF2:50:44
709 Xolisa Dhlamini M 2:51:25
710Linda SwartF2:51:27
711Makhosi DlalisaPinelandsF2:51:47
712Leilani AllenArcelorMittalF2:51:48
713Shane AllenArcelorMittalF2:51:49
714Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:51:52
715 Sharon Hlagala F 2:52:07
716 Daniel Heunis M 2:52:20
717 Marizanne Heunis F 2:52:22
718Ad ColeKnysnaF2:52:25
719Dewald BuitendahFourways Road RunnersM2:53:40
720Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM2:54:24
721Keith SolomonPinelandsM2:54:25
722Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:54:41
723Lewis CollyerEdgemead RunnersM2:54:41
724Marissa NaudeArcelorMittalF2:55:02
725Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM2:55:17
726Charles DanielsMomentumM2:55:25
727Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:55:29
728Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:55:31
729Robin DennisEdgemead RunnersM2:55:57
730Selwyn MercuurBellville Running ClubM2:56:56
731Joy RobinsonCape Multisport ClubF2:57:00
732Portia Keeble-MercuurVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:57:33
733Alan NaylorAdventists Athletic ClubM2:58:12
734Shamiela ArmadienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:58:23
735Urda KotzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:58:23
736Celeste HolmesCape Multisport ClubF3:00:17
737 Karabo Adventists Athletic ClubM 3:01:45
738 Keegan de Waal M 3:02:20
739Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF3:02:43
740Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:03:06
741Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:24
742 Gavin Joachims M 3:03:27
743Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:08:47
744Johan WagenerBrackenfellM3:08:48
745Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:08:59
746Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:09:51
747Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:13:21
748Valerie MunnikSanlamF3:15:15
749Khadija KarjikerTopformF3:16:21
750Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF3:20:07

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation