Battlefields 5-in-12009-02-28

10.0kmdistance
0:33:41winning time
76finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mandla MtamboFit 2000M0:33:41
2Johannes MasekoNedbank Running ClubM0:35:05
3Muzi HlatshwayoM0:37:30
4Sboniso MnguniM0:45:48
5Sifiso NgubeniM0:46:00
6Mnoleni VilikaziM0:47:06
7Phumane KhumaloM0:48:09
8Tiaan SteylVolksrust Marathon ClubM0:49:08
9Lorne van der MerweEskom GijimasM0:50:44
10Rikesh ThakurBiggarsbergM0:52:14
11Zanele MakubaF0:53:12
12Shaheen ThakurM0:54:40
13Jacques de BruinM0:56:02
14Phindile LuvunoNewcastle HarriersF0:56:15
15Robert LourensM0:56:15
16Samukelisiwe MbuthuNewcastle HarriersF0:56:28
17Sphelele MadelaF0:56:36
18Da Randt de NysschenM0:57:00
19Bheka KhubekaM0:57:09
20Hilda SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersF0:57:13
21Menzi MbheleM0:57:18
22Jolandie HobsanVolksrust Marathon ClubF0:58:04
23Angelique PretoriusNewcastle HarriersF0:58:10
24Julie CalboutinF0:58:48
25Thys SwartAssegaai Marathon ClubM0:59:10
26Gerhard ViviersM0:59:40
27Carly MollM1:00:31
28Liesel GaddVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:01:14
29Alida de JagerErmeloF1:01:38
30Joseph JanduraM1:03:46
31Ken VorsterBiggarsbergM1:04:09
32Nathi DlaminiM1:04:17
33Senzo MhlunguM1:04:17
34Jan (jr) BothaAmanzimtotiM1:05:55
35Sipho MkalaEskom GijimasM1:08:40
36Ingrid ViviersF1:11:56
37Theodorre MadunaSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:13:05
38Tiekie GifkinsBiggarsbergF1:15:13
39Joice ShabalalaF1:17:02
40Hennie van NiekerkNewcastle HarriersM1:17:06
41Hannetjie OlivierF1:17:10
42James SambawamedzaM1:17:48
43Pinky QwabeSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:17:56
44Annelize Janse van VuurenF1:19:56
45Margaret KhanyileF1:20:00
46Werda FronkeAmanzimtotiF1:20:29
47Eleen RouxArcelorMittalF1:22:32
48Lou RouxArcelorMittalM1:22:34
49Marguerite van BlerkF1:25:56
50Bruce van BlerkM1:25:56
51Vasanthee NaickerF1:26:19
52Christine EdwardsF1:26:32
53Johnny HallStandertonM1:28:52
54Sumare DiedricksStandertonF1:28:52
55Vincent SpanoM1:31:00
56Jacoba Maria AndersonF1:31:00
57Jakkie SpanoF1:31:00
58Sandra KtitzingerF1:31:49
59Melissa NaickerF1:34:10
60Sandy ThakurF1:34:11
61Melamie CronjeF1:34:55
62Omar VawdaM1:35:15
63Tim StroebelM1:35:24
64Annelize RobertsVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:35:26
65Robyn TobiasF1:35:26
66Jan BothaAmanzimtotiM1:35:28
67Sharlene KritzingerF1:37:54
68Cheryl HarrisHowickF1:38:54
69Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:54
70Driekie DedekindF1:40:03
71Edith PretoriusF1:40:03
72Iqbal RandereeM1:40:20
73Lettie GrundelinghF1:42:00
74Neermala RamrajWoodviewF1:43:43
75Christelle BothaF1:47:02
76Hester VorsterF1:49:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation