Battlefields 5-in-12009-02-28

10.0kmdistance
0:33:41winning time
76finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mandla MtamboFit 2000M0:33:41
2Johannes MasekoNedbank Running ClubM0:35:05
3 Muzi Hlatshwayo M 0:37:30
4 Sboniso Mnguni M 0:45:48
5 Sifiso Ngubeni M 0:46:00
6 Mnoleni Vilikazi M 0:47:06
7 Phumane Khumalo M 0:48:09
8Tiaan SteylVolksrust Marathon ClubM0:49:08
9Lorne van der MerweEskom GijimasM0:50:44
10Rikesh ThakurBiggarsbergM0:52:14
11 Zanele Makuba F 0:53:12
12 Shaheen Thakur M 0:54:40
13 Jacques de Bruin M 0:56:02
14Phindile LuvunoNewcastle HarriersF0:56:15
15 Robert Lourens M 0:56:15
16Samukelisiwe MbuthuNewcastle HarriersF0:56:28
17 Sphelele Madela F 0:56:36
18 Da Randt de Nysschen M 0:57:00
19 Bheka Khubeka M 0:57:09
20Hilda SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersF0:57:13
21 Menzi Mbhele M 0:57:18
22Jolandie HobsanVolksrust Marathon ClubF0:58:04
23Angelique PretoriusNewcastle HarriersF0:58:10
24Julie CalboutinF0:58:48
25Thys SwartAssegaai Marathon ClubM0:59:10
26Gerhard ViviersM0:59:40
27Carly MollM1:00:31
28Liesel GaddVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:01:14
29Alida de JagerErmeloF1:01:38
30 Joseph Jandura M 1:03:46
31Ken VorsterBiggarsbergM1:04:09
32Nathi DlaminiM1:04:17
33Senzo MhlunguM1:04:17
34Jan (jr) BothaAmanzimtotiM1:05:55
35Sipho MkalaEskom GijimasM1:08:40
36 Ingrid Viviers F 1:11:56
37Theodorre MadunaSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:13:05
38Tiekie GifkinsBiggarsbergF1:15:13
39 Joice Shabalala F 1:17:02
40Hennie van NiekerkNewcastle HarriersM1:17:06
41 Hannetjie Olivier F 1:17:10
42 James Sambawamedza M 1:17:48
43Pinky QwabeSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:17:56
44 Annelize Janse van Vuuren F 1:19:56
45 Margaret Khanyile F 1:20:00
46Werda FronkeAmanzimtotiF1:20:29
47Eleen RouxArcelorMittalF1:22:32
48Lou RouxArcelorMittalM1:22:34
49 Marguerite van Blerk F 1:25:56
50Bruce van BlerkM1:25:56
51Vasanthee NaickerF1:26:19
52 Christine Edwards F 1:26:32
53Johnny HallStandertonM1:28:52
54Sumare DiedricksStandertonF1:28:52
55 Vincent Spano M 1:31:00
56 Jacoba Maria Anderson F 1:31:00
57 Jakkie Spano F 1:31:00
58 Sandra Ktitzinger F 1:31:49
59 Melissa Naicker F 1:34:10
60 Sandy Thakur F 1:34:11
61 Melamie Cronje F 1:34:55
62 Omar Vawda M 1:35:15
63 Tim Stroebel M 1:35:24
64Annelize RobertsVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:35:26
65 Robyn Tobias F 1:35:26
66Jan BothaAmanzimtotiM1:35:28
67 Sharlene Kritzinger F 1:37:54
68Cheryl HarrisHowickF1:38:54
69Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:54
70 Driekie Dedekind F 1:40:03
71 Edith Pretorius F 1:40:03
72 Iqbal Randeree M 1:40:20
73 Lettie Grundelingh F 1:42:00
74Neermala RamrajWoodviewF1:43:43
75 Christelle Botha F 1:47:02
76Hester VorsterF1:49:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation