Sani Stagger2014-11-29

21.1kmdistance
1:26:27winning time
230finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thulani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:26:27
2Jefrey SosiboSaniM1:32:25
3Cameron GrantArcelorMittalM1:33:29
4Karen SobrinoAmanzimtotiF1:36:28
5Avril HalsteadBorn2RunF1:43:03
6Maegan Von FinckensteinStella Athletic ClubF1:44:32
7Wesley Dean LynnWitbankM1:44:40
8Christopher LionnetMaxed EliteM1:44:43
9Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:49:33
10Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF1:52:01
11Peter LavettKingfisherM1:53:02
12Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:17
13Grant GordonM1:53:23
14Shelby GrantWitbankF1:54:50
15Mandi DuthieGet FitF1:54:57
16Cindy KingF1:55:01
17Dirk BrinkAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM1:59:26
18 Geoffrey Lowe M 1:59:30
19Michelle CoskeyGet FitF2:00:45
20Deon van NiekerkMaxed EliteM2:02:17
21Oliver NielsenWitbankM2:03:32
22Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:43
23Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:43
24Heather WenkeWestvilleF2:04:14
25 Pierre-Yues Lenain M 2:04:20
26Anton BruneForest HillsM2:04:22
27Stanley MossEskom GijimasM2:05:22
28 Chris Palmer F 2:05:23
29Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:06:03
30Jp WessellsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:06
31Gordan ReidMaxed EliteM2:06:58
32Donald EnsorDHS Old BoysM2:07:13
33 Jana Crous F 2:07:33
34 Mai Crous F 2:07:34
35Riaan BotesKlerksdorpM2:07:40
36Suegnet van der SpuyMaxed EliteF2:07:55
37 Beranger Broudoux F 2:08:07
38Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:08:57
39Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:09:12
40Jodi Lynn DickersonF2:09:29
41Johan PrinslooM2:09:39
42Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:09:58
43Miros KaffkaAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:10:56
44Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM2:11:08
45 Marie Agnes Pierrel F 2:11:08
46Mike ReesHillcrest VillagersM2:12:06
47Eric ConwayWitbankM2:12:15
48 Bruno Montalbano M 2:12:48
49 Trevor Harsant M 2:13:18
50David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:13:48
51 Clovis Broudoux M 2:15:44
52Barbara LavettKingfisherF2:16:00
53Zonke JwiliEskom GijimasF2:16:32
54 Hedj Bouridah M 2:16:53
55Marnus StrydomGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:16:57
56 Justin Bircher M 2:17:58
57Sandra ScottEskom GijimasF2:18:03
58Stephan JoubertM2:18:36
59Rene Jill AshtonNedbank Running ClubF2:18:40
60Lauren van NiekerkMaxed EliteF2:19:41
61Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:20:23
62Garth van den BerghSavagesM2:21:32
63Kate FryerF2:21:34
64Tracee BotesEnduroF2:21:40
65Craig MitchellM2:21:42
66 Coleen Mitchell F 2:21:48
67 Nicholas Proome M 2:22:49
68Tayla-Anne NiemandDHS Old BoysF2:23:25
69Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:23:42
70Sean MillardSaniM2:24:31
71 Trevor Bannatyne M 2:24:34
72Julyette LewisHillcrest VillagersF2:24:53
73Igna FreysenZululand Multisport ClubF2:25:02
74Jan Janse van RensburgPretoriaM2:25:03
75 Sarah Chantler F 2:25:31
76 Izak Frederick Spangenberg M 2:26:24
77Persephone Janse van RensburgPretoriaF2:26:37
78Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:27:46
79Juanita de La PorteVoortrekker MonumentF2:28:31
80Russel JonesMaxed EliteM2:28:34
81 Alison Cestari Riverside HarriersF 2:28:43
82Tracy CoetzerZululand Multisport ClubF2:28:50
83Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:29:02
84Chris van WykM2:29:03
85Kevin AtkinsonCrusaders - KZNM2:29:03
86Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:29:19
87 Maryvonne Le Nain F 2:29:39
88Alan FryerM2:29:40
89Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:29:41
90 Giselle Lowe F 2:30:59
91 Fiona Meek F 2:31:21
92Charmaine SwanepoelBenoni HarriersF2:31:41
93 Faryn Jago F 2:31:44
94Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:31:47
95Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:32:06
96David BurtM2:32:07
97Nicola AttwellF2:32:17
98Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:32:50
99Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:33:20
100Ciara KorvingHolla TrailsF2:33:26
101Sonja JohnsonHolla TrailsF2:33:28
102Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:33:38
103Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:14
104Damon SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:14
105Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:14
106Frederick SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:14
107Gordon BannisterBorn2RunM2:36:08
108Bernise BannisterBorn2RunF2:36:11
109 Lucy Robinson F 2:36:20
110Bevan SmithBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:37:33
111Jolene Erin MullerBenoni NorthernsF2:37:36
112Cornel SmithBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:37:42
113 Diana Jago F 2:38:39
114Heinrich SwanepoelM2:38:55
115Danie Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:38:57
116Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:39:43
117 Eulalie Broudoux F 2:40:09
118Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:40:25
119Llewellyn MarshallPhobiansM2:40:33
120 Amanda van Zyl F 2:40:49
121Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:41:07
122Maria de GouveiaHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:41:36
123Louise SmithVaalF2:41:52
124Zelda SchonkenHowickF2:42:23
125Anelize MeerkotterVodacom Yebo StridersM2:42:52
126Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:43:06
127Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:14
128 Anette van der Westhuizen F 2:44:26
129 Angie Hartnett F 2:44:44
130Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:44:45
131Jannie SmutsVryheidM2:44:54
132Gerhard ClaassenAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:44:56
133 Celeste Riddick Claassen F 2:45:00
134Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:45:05
135Craig GrantWitbankM2:45:07
136Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:46:42
137Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:46:43
138Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:47:10
139Catharina HammanAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:48:49
140Dave BarnettSaniM2:48:59
141 Anika de Jager F 2:49:01
142Cuan WalkerMaxed EliteM2:49:36
143Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:51:13
144Zibeleni MofukengSaniF2:51:27
145 Mignon Bannatyne F 2:52:02
146Celea EnsorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:53:13
147 Brenden Duthie M 2:53:17
148Sandy CromieHighwayF2:53:20
149Raj RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM2:53:38
150 Bronwyn de Lange F 2:54:28
151 Thomas Ian Cockbain M 2:54:33
152Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:54:36
153 Liza Killian F 2:55:20
154Brian LovellM2:55:44
155Ross LovellM2:55:45
156 Jemma Wilson F 2:55:59
157Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:56:04
158Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF2:56:25
159Annalize SchoutenZululand Multisport ClubF2:56:25
160 Daryn Kirkman M 2:56:26
161Claire KirkmanF2:56:27
162Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM2:56:28
163Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:56:28
164 Francois Du Plessis M 2:56:52
165Lorraine SpencerStella Athletic ClubF2:56:57
166Victoria BakerF2:57:09
167 Matt Carter M 2:57:10
168Sanet van EedenAkasiaF2:58:07
169Carl MontagueM2:58:26
170Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:46
171Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:00
172Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:59:00
173Gail HenningStella Athletic ClubF2:59:04
174Delwin de BroizeForest HillsM2:59:05
175Monica Jane McloughlinMaxed EliteF2:59:15
176Deena NaidooWoodviewM2:59:26
177Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:19
178Francois JordaanM3:00:32
179Colin BuckthorpQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:41
180Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:47
181Magda MansAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF3:01:13
182Peet NieuwoudtAS EaglesM3:01:14
183 Han-Ke Lin M 3:01:16
184 Jacobie Claasen F 3:01:17
185Retha VeldsmanAS EaglesF3:01:21
186Johan VeldsmanM3:01:28
187Rowena HarrisonNedbank Running ClubF3:02:01
188Hennie PrinslooAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM3:02:06
189Nomvula SikhakhaneWestvilleF3:02:54
190 Roxanne Proome F 3:04:00
191Michael ProomeM3:04:00
192Joan FernandezFit 2000F3:07:00
193Marentia HomanBosch Athletic ClubF3:07:15
194Nicholas HarrisonMaritzburgM3:08:21
195Georgina HarrisonMaritzburgF3:08:21
196Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF3:09:12
197 Sunette Casteling F 3:10:14
198Tanith GrantWitbankF3:10:57
199Heather GrantWitbankF3:10:58
200Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF3:11:25
201Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF3:11:39
202Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:12:09
203Siva NaidooWoodviewM3:12:22
204Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM3:12:23
205Michael ArbuthnotM3:12:55
206 Julia Breytenbach F 3:14:51
207Michael BritzAS EaglesM3:15:18
208Michael GaadeVaalM3:17:42
209Kate HendersonPhobiansF3:18:33
210Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:35
211Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:18:47
212Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM3:18:49
213Ange Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:18:50
214Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:19:36
215Molene ScheepersNew BalanceF3:20:30
216Adri SmithF3:20:54
217 Judy Crous F 3:20:56
218Pieter SteynFit 2000M3:22:03
219Stephen CromieM3:24:42
220 David George Humphrey M 3:25:11
221 Tracy Ann Humphrey F 3:25:12
222Robin HonneysettSavagesM3:27:06
223Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF3:28:28
224Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:30:13
225Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:30:13
226Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF3:34:19
227Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF3:36:46
228 Monique Labuschagne F 3:42:33
229 Bertus Labuschagne M 3:42:34
230Neolkishore LallupersadNewlands StridersM3:52:04