Don Lock Memorial2018-06-24

8.0kmdistance
0:24:34winning time
789finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siboniso SoldakaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:24:34
2Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:25:19
3Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:25:34
4Siviwe NkombiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:26:25
5Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:26:36
6Siyabonga SakweLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:26:36
7Vuyani SixasoGugulethuM0:26:45
8Bulelani BhebhaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:26:48
9Lungile MdakaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:26:49
10Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:27:21
11Akhona MakinaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:27:24
12Luca BoyanaCentury CityM0:27:26
13Dylan StevensonMatiesM0:27:28
14Ayabulela BoollaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:27:38
15Faiez AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:27:41
16Gershwin KammiesSanlamM0:27:48
17Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM0:28:16
18Boy MakutuNedbank Running ClubM0:28:21
19 Patric Mckeown M 0:28:23
20 Tobias Philander M 0:29:17
21Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:31:17
22Curtis BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:29
23Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM0:31:32
24Lizo BangoGugulethuM0:31:41
25 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 0:31:45
26Richard BurmanM0:31:51
27Tim KleinUniversity of Cape TownM0:31:52
28Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:21
29Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:33:03
30 Robbie Davidson M 0:33:05
31Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:33:08
32 Morgan Woolfson M 0:33:11
33Lance KatzAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:33:19
34Keisha TemmersVelocity Athletic ClubF0:33:21
35Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM0:33:28
36Raoul de JonghMy Training DayM0:33:55
37Tom ByronBishopsM0:34:01
38Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:34:03
39 Dylan Axmann M 0:34:13
40Rianda GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:34:13
41William GreigRun/Walk for LifeM0:34:32
42Lwando QomiyanaGugulethuM0:34:44
43 Sama Galant F 0:34:45
44Emmeranthia LepatiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:34:50
45Chloe Park-RossWest CoastF0:34:51
46Emihle MbindaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:35:08
47Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF0:35:10
48 Theon Smith M 0:35:22
49 Lezaro Arendse M 0:35:24
50Michelle van ZylF0:35:26
51Maritsa KotzeAsics Athletic ClubF0:35:34
52Petriaan MosesVelocity Athletic ClubF0:35:37
53Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM0:35:39
54 Tawanda Mbeli M 0:35:45
55Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM0:35:50
56Ross DoldM0:36:00
57 J Buitendag South African National Defence ForceM 0:36:03
58Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:36:10
59 Tatenda Mzezewa M 0:36:19
60Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:36:28
61RudiOmmiedraai FriendsM0:36:29
62Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM0:36:35
63Mohammed AllieTopformM0:36:38
64 Ilyas van Graan M 0:36:44
65 Tommy Mckeown M 0:36:53
66Tylo BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:36:54
67Brandon LynersGugulethuM0:36:55
68Albert WilliamsTopformM0:36:58
69Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:37:02
70Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM0:37:12
71Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM0:37:14
72Elvin EngelbrechtElsies RiverM0:37:16
73Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:37:19
74Beyonce WilliamsVelocity Athletic ClubF0:37:20
75Randall JoshuaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:37:22
76Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:37:29
77Glenn MatthewsSpartan HarriersM0:37:30
78SibongileGugulethuM0:37:32
79 Fred Moore M 0:37:35
80William KayserWildrunnerM0:37:35
81Tayvio BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:37:36
82Christo LourensMagnolia Road RunnersM0:37:38
83 R Besselar M 0:37:44
84Zion HartnickCentral Athletic ClubM0:37:47
85Tebogo NtlapoFat CatsM0:37:52
86Sandra KohnertEdgemead RunnersF0:37:52
87Wandie KramerEdgemead RunnersF0:37:53
88Natalie BeukesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:37:55
89Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:37:58
90Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM0:37:58
91Zaheer JacobsTopformM0:38:00
92Llewellyn JacobsNantesM0:38:02
93 Peter Hartnick M 0:38:06
94Zolani MayekisoACSAM0:38:10
95Sean SilwanaGugulethuM0:38:14
96Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:16
97Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:16
98Nancy WillPinelandsF0:38:18
99Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM0:38:19
100 Ryan Axmann M 0:38:21
101Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM0:38:24
102 Steve Peterson M 0:38:28
103HlubiGugulethuM0:38:33
104 Thanduxolo GugulethuM 0:38:34
105Imtiaz TolkerCentral Athletic ClubM0:38:35
106ElvinElsies RiverM0:38:42
107David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM0:38:46
108Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM0:38:55
109Caroline NewbortWildrunnerF0:39:00
110Tim JobsonMetropolitanM0:39:00
111Joe NewbortWildrunnerM0:39:00
112Miranda AndleyWildrunnerF0:39:01
113Herman BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:39:03
114Emihle NtuthuVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:39:06
115Justin MentoorFish HoekM0:39:07
116Graeme SaggersHarfield HarriersM0:39:09
117Quintus WillemseAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:39:09
118Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM0:39:10
119Desmond FrecthasSouth African National Defence ForceM0:39:11
120Michael MarleForestersM0:39:14
121Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM0:39:18
122Michael HendricksSanlamM0:39:19
123Marilee ClaaseNedbank Running ClubF0:39:19
124 Kyle Rhoda M 0:39:21
125Douglas MitchellPinelandsM0:39:26
126 Desmond Tork M 0:39:32
127Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM0:39:34
128Barry QuayleHarfield HarriersM0:39:40
129 Aidun Coulthard M 0:39:40
130Irfaan AllieARD Athletic ClubM0:39:41
131Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:39:49
132Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:39:57
133Buhle MtshabeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:40:06
134Dion HorneMetropolitanM0:40:09
135David IsaacsPinelandsM0:40:15
136Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM0:40:16
137Michael JulieHewat Athletic ClubM0:40:16
138M BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM0:40:18
139David HofmeyrPinelandsM0:40:19
140Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF0:40:21
141Liam GannonStellenboschM0:40:22
142Julian VeermeerStellenboschM0:40:22
143Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM0:40:25
144Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM0:40:29
145Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM0:40:30
146Jillian AlternFish HoekF0:40:45
147Steve MitchellFish HoekM0:40:48
148 P Coulthard M 0:40:49
149 Shamiel Galant M 0:41:00
150Nicholas RupangaAsics Athletic ClubM0:41:02
151 Scott Ortlepp M 0:41:04
152Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:41:17
153I HassaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:41:19
154Connor Le BorgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF0:41:32
155Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM0:41:37
156Kristi VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:41:38
157John de HuisGoodwood HarriersM0:41:45
158Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM0:41:48
159 Richard Sturtian M 0:41:51
160 Yanga Frans M 0:41:51
161Kate BaldwinCarbineers - WPF0:42:01
162Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF0:42:02
163Anelisia MalgasVelocity Athletic ClubF0:42:04
164Leslie JubelinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:42:04
165Lauren ReesHarfield HarriersF0:42:07
166Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF0:42:10
167Clifford ThompsonM0:42:13
168Cailey BredenkampPaarlF0:42:16
169Thakier AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:42:17
170 Bryan Sutcliffe M 0:42:22
171Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF0:42:25
172Zita BrandonWest CoastF0:42:33
173 Annesley Crisp F 0:42:34
174Lizahn BrooksBrackenfellF0:42:35
175Dylan JohnsonGugulethuF0:42:37
176 Lance Andrews M 0:42:39
177Rugshana AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF0:42:43
178AriefTopformM0:42:45
179Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM0:42:47
180Rafiek DirkARD Athletic ClubM0:42:52
181 Anja Coulthard F 0:42:55
182Jaco PrinslooM0:42:55
183Hanna AkokpariGugulethuF0:43:00
184 Raoul M 0:43:08
185Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM0:43:08
186Mark BarbierCentral Athletic ClubF0:43:13
187Philip GearyCarbineers - WPM0:43:17
188Garth EllisCeltic HarriersM0:43:20
189 Suzette Matthys F 0:43:21
190Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM0:43:26
191Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM0:43:27
192Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF0:43:27
193Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM0:43:28
194Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM0:43:29
195 Leanne Bryant F 0:43:31
196Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM0:43:34
197Gasant SalieBo-KaapM0:43:36
198Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:44
199Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:45
200Asenethi TyoloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:43:46
201 Gerald Hillman M 0:43:46
202Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:43:49
203Geoff HowardHelderberg HarriersM0:43:51
204Weshaam KeraanCentral Athletic ClubM0:43:52
205Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF0:43:52
206Loyiso NgqwemlaGugulethuM0:43:55
207VuyisileGugulethuF0:43:59
208Carlyn AdamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:44:02
209Bradley de KockGoodwood HarriersM0:44:07
210Helen Sutherland-JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:44:10
211Rashard JefaarOmmiedraai FriendsM0:44:12
212Wes JonesFit 2000M0:44:12
213 Tony Austen M 0:44:19
214Percy MbindaSanlamM0:44:37
215Gregg ButcherOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM0:44:38
216Hilton StroudM0:44:45
217Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:44:45
218Erika MarxBrackenfellF0:44:57
219Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF0:44:59
220Grant GreenfieldCarbineers - WPM0:45:08
221Amanda Le RouxWest CoastF0:45:09
222Donovan HartoghPinelandsM0:45:12
223Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM0:45:14
224Erafaan ArendsePick 'n PayM0:45:18
225Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF0:45:20
226Sandra MentoorUltra Athletic ClubF0:45:20
227 Sheunopa Mzezewa M 0:45:21
228 S Martin M 0:45:28
229Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM0:45:28
230Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM0:45:35
231Tasneem Salie-KnipeEdgemead RunnersF0:45:35
232Colin WardWest CoastM0:45:36
233 Bradley Jefferies M 0:45:36
234Renier BekkerBrackenfellM0:45:36
235Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF0:45:37
236Mandy PageGoodwood HarriersF0:45:38
237 M Venter M 0:45:38
238Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:39
239Malefetsane NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM0:45:40
240 Mziwanele Papiyana M 0:45:40
241Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF0:45:44
242Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF0:45:51
243 Krivin Moolman M 0:45:54
244Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:45:55
245A BassierM0:45:56
246Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:45:57
247Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:46:10
248Abdul-Malick JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:46:11
249Nasser PetersenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:46:17
250 Rafee-Ah Banderker F 0:46:23
251Muhammed DalvieTopformM0:46:23
252Erica MendesWest CoastF0:46:25
253Lynn VermeulenSatoriF0:46:28
254Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF0:46:30
255Simon CoxCentury CityM0:46:30
256Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF0:46:32
257 Megan Hollis F 0:46:33
258BrevinGoodwood HarriersM0:46:36
259Brian SamuelsPinelandsM0:46:37
260Judith DavidsePinelandsF0:46:38
261Nicolette HaddenEdgemead RunnersF0:46:42
262Rochelle CaieEdgemead RunnersF0:46:42
263Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:48
264Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM0:46:59
265Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM0:47:00
266Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF0:47:01
267Lundi SkitiGugulethuM0:47:02
268Vanessa Le BorgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF0:47:02
269Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:03
270Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:06
271Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM0:47:11
272Carol BosmanMazars Athletic ClubF0:47:14
273Fiqree AgherdienTopformM0:47:20
274 Aadam Sharief M 0:47:22
275Bryony BrownGoodwood HarriersF0:47:34
276Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM0:47:43
277Basheer LosperTopformM0:47:47
278Rose AfrikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:50
279Robert Horne32GiM0:47:50
280 Austin Bisukes M 0:47:54
281Aleida Zakraga de PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:47:55
282Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:47:59
283Deon SeyffertCentury CityM0:48:01
284Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM0:48:09
285M MsoloGugulethuF0:48:09
286 Elihle Paliso M 0:48:11
287Kerry BritsWest CoastF0:48:12
288Zoe-Jane ColeEdgemead RunnersF0:48:14
289Chantal KohnertSpartan HarriersF0:48:14
290Wesley ColeEdgemead RunnersM0:48:15
291 Justin M 0:48:17
292Teresa EllisCentury CityF0:48:22
293Don-Juan PedroRavensmeadM0:48:26
294Duane AdamsIn TouchM0:48:26
295ThulisaGugulethuF0:48:29
296Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF0:48:30
297Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF0:48:31
298 Vanessa Ultra Athletic ClubF 0:48:31
299Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:32
300Jonathan LevinCentury CityM0:48:32
301Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:33
302Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:33
303 M Theunissen TopformM 0:48:34
304AchmatOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:35
305Adnaan BassierWalmers Athletic ClubM0:48:35
306Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:35
307 Aphiwe Adventists Athletic ClubF 0:48:36
308Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF0:48:43
309Shaun ReagonOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:44
310 Monique Shaun F 0:48:46
311 Thomlin Valentyn M 0:48:49
312Namhla DondiGugulethuF0:48:49
313Charles AdonisCape Multisport ClubM0:48:49
314Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:50
315 Grigit Higgo F 0:48:52
316George Kane-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:02
317NorontieGugulethuF0:49:05
318 Saaliha Banderker F 0:49:15
319Megan LangeveldtTopformF0:49:16
320Ayesha RoykerTopformF0:49:16
321Judy CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:49:18
322Joan LodewyksSpartan HarriersF0:49:26
323Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:49:28
324Stephen CloetePinelandsM0:49:33
325Tyler BurtonFit 2000F0:49:37
326 Niyaaz Adams M 0:49:37
327Tracey SimonsNedbank Running ClubF0:49:39
328Juandre DanielsSpartan HarriersM0:49:43
329Edward SmithFish HoekM0:49:43
330Marelize BarnardATC Running ClubF0:49:47
331 Moeshhiqa F 0:49:48
332Thami ManxoyiGugulethuF0:49:49
333Naseema SondayUniversity of Cape TownF0:49:50
334 Ashfaaq Mahmood M 0:49:51
335 Chris Croxton M 0:49:55
336 Sheldon M 0:49:56
337Ruby PaulsenTopformF0:49:58
338Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:02
339Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:03
340Cinzia MatraschaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:50:10
341Werner MulderEdgemead RunnersM0:50:12
342 Soelo M 0:50:13
343 Jane Pedersen F 0:50:15
344 Derek Pedersen M 0:50:16
345Ebrahim StemmetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:17
346Aqeehl NajaarSpartan HarriersF0:50:20
347Clay McgurkEdgemead RunnersM0:50:23
348Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:50:28
349Nicky McgurkEdgemead RunnersF0:50:31
350Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF0:50:40
351Francoise Baille-CoxSpartan HarriersF0:50:41
352Furnell MentoorFish HoekM0:50:41
353Lindy DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF0:50:42
354Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:50:43
355Marlize KrugeCape Multisport ClubF0:50:43
356Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF0:50:44
357Elzahn OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:50:45
358Eveline MocumiTopformF0:50:46
359Nicole KehlCarbineers - WPF0:50:47
360Babak Ghazi-AsgarSanlamM0:50:49
361 Larson Mwai M 0:50:52
362 Zain Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:50:58
363Zulfah BurghersARD Athletic ClubF0:51:09
364Nawawie PetersenARD Athletic ClubM0:51:10
365Mercy MwaiEdgemead RunnersF0:51:14
366Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF0:51:15
367Mike BernsteinCentury CityM0:51:17
368 K Graham Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 0:51:21
369 Dawn Walsh F 0:51:22
370Tracy LearyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:51:23
371Sandi LarkinFish HoekF0:51:24
372Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF0:51:25
373 Daniela Hammad F 0:51:27
374Justine KrigeCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF0:51:42
375 Delmare Jacobs M 0:51:44
376Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM0:51:45
377 Marlon M 0:51:45
378 Denver Lottering M 0:51:45
379Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF0:51:46
380Mary MwaiEdgemead RunnersF0:51:48
381 Xolisla Ngqaba M 0:51:49
382 Leona Mcardie F 0:51:49
383 Zakier Diedericks M 0:51:49
384Tafadzwa ShokoOmmiedraai FriendsF0:51:50
385 V Anders F 0:51:51
386 King Ommiedraai FriendsF 0:51:58
387Nthete MoalosiSouth African National Defence ForceF0:51:59
388 Sipamandla Manbeni M 0:52:01
389Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:52:02
390Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF0:52:06
391Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:08
392Mareldia RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:52:08
393SinawoF0:52:10
394Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesF0:52:10
395Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM0:52:13
396Mustaq AbbasOld MutualM0:52:15
397Morne LotrietBellville Running ClubM0:52:15
398Braam van EdenBellville Running ClubM0:52:16
399 Abdullah Jaffer M 0:52:16
400Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF0:52:16
401 Marise Collins F 0:52:23
402 Zama Zondi F 0:52:25
403Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF0:52:26
404Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF0:52:29
405Chantel WardGoodwood HarriersF0:52:35
406Sihle DubeParliamentM0:52:40
407Jenna ShawOmmiedraai FriendsF0:52:40
408 Zaid Barends M 0:52:41
409Amanda NambaGugulethuF0:52:43
410Amaal CeresARD Athletic ClubF0:52:46
411Donovan ShawOmmiedraai FriendsM0:52:52
412 Ruben Coetzee M 0:53:00
413Jihaad AdamsARD Athletic ClubM0:53:03
414Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:53:04
415Craig KnollOld MutualM0:53:05
416 Kurt Kuhn M 0:53:06
417My BanderkerTopformM0:53:10
418Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF0:53:10
419Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF0:53:12
420 Dave Buchanan M 0:53:13
421Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:13
422Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF0:53:14
423Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:14
424Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:15
425 Hanje Miller F 0:53:15
426Allan RadueSpartan HarriersM0:53:19
427Reyanah ManuelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:20
428Nazeema WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:27
429 Simiso Moyo F 0:53:29
430 Jawaad Gaffoor M 0:53:37
431 Eva Muinamia F 0:53:39
432Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM0:53:40
433PriscillahEdgemead RunnersF0:53:41
434Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:41
435Mp CassiemTopformM0:53:42
436Corinne van den BergFish HoekF0:53:43
437Graham JoosteBrackenfellM0:53:46
438Dieter TimmermanSpartan HarriersM0:53:51
439Nadine SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:52
440Roan DearhamBrackenfellM0:53:59
441Desmond DantuOld MutualM0:54:01
442Dominic OlivariEdgemead RunnersM0:54:05
443 Juan M 0:54:06
444Aime WilliamsonEdgemead RunnersF0:54:06
445 Morstuqee Ismail M 0:54:10
446 Shakeerah Levy F 0:54:11
447 Doreen Oosthuizen F 0:54:13
448Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:54:15
449Theo van der MerweM0:54:17
450Lovey MatroseGugulethuF0:54:19
451Wendy-Li RetiefFish HoekF0:54:20
452Brett RetiefFish HoekM0:54:21
453 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 0:54:35
454Stephen HayesFish HoekM0:54:35
455Michael RomanPinelandsM0:54:38
456 Samantha Stadel F 0:54:39
457Charle NottelEersterivierF0:54:40
458Mark MchelmEersterivierM0:54:40
459Martie LourensBrackenfellF0:54:42
460Basheer IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:42
461Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:54:43
462 M Adams KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 0:54:52
463Hein BockBrackenfellM0:54:53
464Wagied CeresARD Athletic ClubM0:54:57
465Cairla CeresARD Athletic ClubF0:54:59
466Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF0:55:00
467Donne ClarkeSpartan HarriersF0:55:03
468Siddeeqah DavidsNantesF0:55:04
469Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM0:55:05
470Tohirah van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:20
471Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM0:55:21
472Shadika van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:22
473Vuyani NdlovuLanga Athletic ClubM0:55:26
474 Salwaan Samuels M 0:55:29
475Meyer DaltonSanlamM0:55:31
476Rethabile MoeketsiMSA MultisportF0:55:34
477 Corne Springbok M 0:55:37
478Sadia SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:37
479Sulame MoeratLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:55:38
480Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF0:55:42
481Ruchana MotlekarNantesF0:55:42
482 Tufeeq Faffar M 0:55:51
483Rayaan WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:55:56
484Caroline PetersNantesF0:56:04
485 L Dold M 0:56:10
486Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF0:56:13
487Jacqui BensonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:56:18
488Bilqees EssaTopformF0:56:20
489Yusrah FrancesTopformF0:56:20
490Nabielah DavidsTopformF0:56:21
491 Wayde M 0:56:25
492Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:56:26
493Sieraaj BenjaminKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:56:26
494Keven GreenFish HoekM0:56:27
495Jacki StottF0:56:27
496 Pa Venter M 0:56:42
497Karin HenriquesRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:43
498 D Olivier Atlantic Athletic ClubM 0:56:43
499Ra'eesah SedickNantesF0:56:44
500Fc BrooksOxford StridersM0:56:46
501Ebrahim AbsalomARD Athletic ClubM0:56:49
502Cecile CollyeEdgemead RunnersF0:56:52
503Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF0:56:53
504Megan de VilliersSpartan HarriersF0:56:56
505 P Naidoo SatoriM 0:56:56
506Kodwa CengimboNedbank Running ClubF0:56:58
507Barbara CarstensSpartan HarriersF0:56:59
508Jako GrundlingATC Running ClubM0:57:19
509Janita HundenbornAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:57:29
510Gary KeitzmanEdgemead RunnersM0:57:32
511Hannah MartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:57:33
512Azeem KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM0:57:38
513Shaakira ElyCentral Athletic ClubF0:57:40
514Lynn RadueSpartan HarriersF0:57:57
515 Asif Sonday M 0:58:00
516 Deulin Jafta M 0:58:01
517 Oyka Ntokonya M 0:58:01
518 Oiva M 0:58:06
519 Yagyaa Isaacs M 0:58:11
520Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:18
521Sandra MoyoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:19
522 P Campbell M 0:58:19
523Adiel FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:23
524Shireen RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:23
525 M Venter F 0:58:25
526Kim HayesSpartan HarriersF0:58:30
527Tobias PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:40
528Alpha NyombueVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:58:40
529Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM0:58:41
530 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 0:58:43
531Cheslyn SmithPinelandsM0:58:46
532Melanie BarryARD Athletic ClubF0:58:47
533 S Adams TopformM 0:58:52
534 P Tayob Walmers Athletic ClubF 0:58:53
535Zaynab EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF0:58:53
536Anthenette LewisSanlamF0:58:54
537Charles PaulseEersterivierM0:58:54
538Maistoerah MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:56
539 N Mullineux F 0:58:56
540Ayesha RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:57
541 Jenna Bloomer F 0:58:57
542 Aunci Fripowa F 0:59:06
543 A Stollberg F 0:59:07
544Rushin SedickNantesF0:59:13
545Rustum MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:18
546Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:25
547 Natalie F 0:59:25
548Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:59:32
549Ekraam KamaldienMSA MultisportM0:59:34
550 Jeremy Beleley M 0:59:48
551Michelle CoynSatoriF0:59:50
552 Jiyang Siyobi F 0:59:55
553Julia de VilliersSpartan HarriersF0:59:59
554 Kaden Collins M 1:00:00
555Bernie TomlinSpartan HarriersF1:00:01
556 Christine Spahn F 1:00:01
557 Liam Tomlin M 1:00:01
558Farrell HauptOmmiedraai FriendsM1:00:03
559 Tracy Carstens F 1:00:06
560Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:07
561Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:08
562Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:00:09
563Nazaly StemmetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:10
564Abdul FalalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:00:14
565Natasha van HarteSpartan HarriersF1:00:15
566Adilah GaniefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:15
567 Tabisa GugulethuF 1:00:20
568Parveen NoordienCentral Athletic ClubF1:00:37
569Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:00:40
570 Liam Murray M 1:00:40
571Vimbainashe MachekaMidackF1:00:40
572Natalie CarelseTopformF1:00:51
573Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:00:51
574 Sean Stacey M 1:00:51
575 Kim Hofmann F 1:00:52
576Carin VenterF1:00:52
577 Naiema TopformF 1:00:52
578 Devon Coetzee M 1:00:53
579James DavisM1:00:53
580Karin CaunanaMATESF1:00:53
581Sue StrybisSpartan HarriersF1:00:54
582Gregory AlbertynCarbineers - WPM1:00:54
583 Jacqueline Mbola F 1:00:55
584Theo GrangerTopformM1:00:56
585Faiq SedickNantesM1:00:57
586Anthea GangerTopformF1:00:57
587 Mike Loftus M 1:01:00
588Siraj AnthonyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:01:06
589Samieg DamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:01:07
590Andre AprilGoodwood HarriersM1:01:14
591 Tahirah F 1:01:18
592Sandra ManterRun/Walk for LifeF1:01:58
593Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:02:04
594Faiza ChristianTopformF1:02:04
595Anna van der ValkAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:02:07
596Fahiema MajietEersterivierF1:02:07
597 Keny van Niekerk F 1:02:08
598Bongi MbekiGugulethuF1:02:15
599Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:02:17
600ColdhamDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:02:22
601Sherazaan IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:02:28
602Santosh ThapaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:31
603Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:31
604 Toyer NantesM 1:02:39
605Herman SmitSanlamM1:02:39
606Rholda HassaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:02:43
607Zaheer DawoodLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:44
608Mark KleinschmidtMSA MultisportM1:03:01
609 Nadene Smith F 1:03:11
610Rehana EbrahimTopformF1:03:12
611Sharon SamuelsEersterivierF1:03:15
612 Una Rorich F 1:03:34
613Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:03:35
614Anthea EngelARD Athletic ClubF1:03:35
615 Megan Engel F 1:03:36
616 Shanaaz TopformF 1:03:37
617Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF1:03:38
618Joy CloeteSpartan HarriersF1:03:39
619Debbie KempSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:03:39
620Renee NapierWalmers Athletic ClubF1:03:43
621Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:03:46
622 Graham Greathead M 1:03:47
623Christine MunnikCentury CityF1:04:02
624Randolph MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:13
625Shireen DirkARD Athletic ClubF1:04:17
626Yolika MuscatSpartan HarriersF1:04:23
627Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:04:24
628Ahmed FukeeraKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:04:25
629Ameen StemmetTopformM1:04:42
630 Riedwaan Salie M 1:04:43
631Thakira StemmetTopformF1:04:50
632Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:00
633Isaac LuwdaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:01
634Masoodah ChikteLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:02
635Fatima BabaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:05:03
636Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM1:05:15
637Jenny van NiekerkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:17
638Zulfa SaffodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:18
639C SolankiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:20
640Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF1:05:22
641Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:25
642Lynnet ChitungoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:25
643Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:05:27
644Tanya WoolfCentral Athletic ClubF1:05:32
645Adrienne WalkerWildrunnerF1:05:41
646 Zaheeda Ismail F 1:05:42
647 Vuyelwa Maxhegwana F 1:05:44
648Fagmieda ArendseNantesF1:05:45
649Nasheefa BarendsNantesF1:05:48
650Christo PretoriusM1:05:53
651Wadiah BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:58
652Faradieba PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:59
653Zurika NabbiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:03
654Fatima ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF1:06:13
655Mari SchadeCentury CityF1:06:25
656Nasreen CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:25
657 Tofeeq Hargey M 1:06:48
658 Lesley Guten F 1:06:56
659Taahiera JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:56
660Faadiela JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:56
661Chandre StemmersCarbineers - WPF1:06:57
662Sumaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:07:04
663Faiezah AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:07:04
664 Josuane F 1:07:05
665John HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:07:21
666Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:07:21
667Fatima ElyMSA MultisportF1:07:22
668Beverley Le RouxPinelandsF1:07:29
669 Emmanuel Krid M 1:07:36
670Urda KotzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:42
671Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:43
672 Patricia Lakky F 1:07:45
673Carlene CrossSpartan HarriersF1:07:46
674 Noor Sharief M 1:08:03
675Gadija IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:03
676Faieka SlemmingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:03
677 Rafiq Toffar M 1:08:04
678Tashkeen SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:26
679N DiedericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:29
680Shanaaz van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:40
681Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:08:43
682 Andre Kruger WildrunnerM 1:08:51
683Lynette JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:08:59
684Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:09:00
685Beverley FreddyNantesF1:09:08
686Widaad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:10
687 Desiree van Schalkwyk F 1:09:28
688 Anel Schade F 1:09:29
689Susan BourneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:09:30
690 Heather Century CityF 1:09:36
691Likho VokozelaGugulethuF1:09:38
692 Lauren Evertse F 1:09:39
693 Marsha O'reilly F 1:09:40
694Abdullah ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:41
695Elza OlivierSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:09:51
696Mark RawsthorneFit 2000M1:09:58
697Mymoena FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:10:03
698Farieda WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubF1:10:03
699 Patricia Mashanck F 1:10:04
700 H Sedick Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:10:05
701 Nick Sutcliffe M 1:10:05
702Gadija WilliamsEdgemead RunnersF1:10:06
703 Jo Losper F 1:10:07
704Rosanelt JuliusEdgemead RunnersF1:10:08
705Shireen SchuinEdgemead RunnersF1:10:08
706Emily IllmanEdgemead RunnersF1:10:09
707Neill HodgkinsonEdgemead RunnersM1:10:09
708Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM1:10:10
709Liezel de KlerkWest CoastF1:10:11
710Justin de KlerkWest CoastM1:10:13
711 Anthony van Rhyn M 1:10:13
712Nicole MartinEdgemead RunnersF1:10:14
713 T Pelteret F 1:10:14
714Ashley ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:10:16
715 Tiffany Burton F 1:10:18
716Carmin BurtonFit 2000F1:10:22
717Amder FrenchEdgemead RunnersF1:10:22
718Deon FrenchEdgemead RunnersM1:10:27
719Natheefah AbrahamsNantesF1:10:30
720Sannie JansenBrackenfellF1:10:44
721Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:11:11
722Theresa Le RouxSpartan HarriersF1:11:13
723Vanessa SwartsNantesF1:11:23
724Ruwaida JarleyNantesF1:11:25
725Waleed IsaacsNantesM1:11:26
726Zainab BenjaminTopformF1:11:34
727Tim CubittFit 2000M1:11:39
728Vuyani MalambaParliamentM1:11:57
729 D Jacobs Spartan HarriersM 1:11:57
730Rasheeqah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:13
731Whardah WolhuterLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:13
732Elmore SmitBrackenfellF1:12:18
733MayoGoodwood HarriersF1:12:22
734Natasha SwainPinelandsF1:12:23
735Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF1:12:28
736Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:12:29
737Kulsum TolkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:32
738 Delicia Petersen F 1:12:38
739 Audrey Berkovile F 1:13:10
740 Kaelly Bakovitz F 1:13:11
741 Nicole F 1:13:26
742Carol-Ann HansonSpartan HarriersF1:13:31
743Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:13:34
744Lolita NtshingaParliamentF1:13:42
745Valda ClarkeSpartan HarriersF1:13:47
746Paul RistPinelandsM1:13:50
747Glenn ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:50
748Selwyn TesselAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:13:55
749 Candice Meiring F 1:14:13
750 Nisa Mammon F 1:14:13
751 Ricardo Meiring M 1:14:14
752Merlyn VolkwynTopformF1:15:07
753 Zainab Jattiem Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:15:11
754Gavin GreigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:16:16
755Gadija ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF1:17:29
756Esack DawareOmmiedraai FriendsM1:17:29
757Lehman LeschMSA MultisportM1:18:14
758Nasrulla EnusMSA MultisportM1:18:15
759 Waheed Jordaan M 1:18:56
760 Waheebah Mustapha F 1:18:56
761 Lana James M 1:19:20
762 Tracy D'ambrosio F 1:19:21
763Gadija MathewsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:19:46
764 Nazrene Majiet F 1:19:47
765 Sakwana Maxhegwana F 1:20:24
766Shafieka MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:32
767Zarina Meyer-BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:33
768 Chiedza Khumbula F 1:20:39
769 Kumka Jahannes F 1:21:20
770 Babalwa Frans F 1:21:22
771AndreFit 2000M1:22:17
772Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:22:18
773 Chitzo Maunga F 1:22:26
774Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF1:22:27
775Noor GameeldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:33
776 Daliela Isaacs F 1:22:33
777Gabeba BurghersARD Athletic ClubF1:24:45
778Pam GazuEdgemead RunnersF1:24:47
779 C Johnston Edgemead RunnersF 1:24:48
780Sadicka MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:24:54
781Tania WyngaardEdgemead RunnersF1:24:54
782Carol-Ann KuflerEdgemead RunnersF1:24:54
783 Celeste Hermanson F 1:25:04
784Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:26:54
785Shirley ZiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:16
786 I Hermanzo F 1:27:17
787Wendy HectorMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:30:53
788 Nadine F 1:45:52
789Sadiqa ParkerGugulethuF1:49:49

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation