Ethekwini Township to Township2014-09-28

42.2kmdistance
2:19:54winning time
629finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Melly KennedyM2:19:54
2Joesph MunywokiPhantane Athletic ClubM2:21:41
3Emmanuel BirgenPhantane Athletic ClubM2:22:11
4Professor MollenNew BalanceM2:24:21
5Lyno MuchenaNedbank Running ClubM2:24:39
6Moses Mosuhli MoeketsMaxed EliteM2:25:25
7Ngonidzashe NcubeMaxed EliteM2:25:31
8Malibongewe DlaminiCollegians HarriersM2:26:50
9David NgakaneNedbank Running ClubM2:27:09
10Pilso MalauTlokoaM2:27:40
11Brighton ChipereMaxed EliteM2:27:41
12Jonas MakheleBidvestM2:28:24
13Lucas NonyanaMaxed EliteM2:31:02
14Mthembeni Emanuel NzamaNedbank Running ClubM2:32:52
15Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM2:33:02
16Stephen KatamNedbank Running ClubM2:33:20
17Sandile MakhayePhumaM2:34:08
18Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM2:35:11
19Matekase LefatsaToyotaM2:36:13
20Solicitor ManduwaCollegians HarriersM2:36:45
21Kwazi MathabaKwaMashuM2:37:24
22Malwande HlongwaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:37:38
23Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:37:49
24Siphosakhe KhumaloM2:38:12
25Sanele SibisiPhumaM2:38:30
26Sphamandla CebekhuluStella Athletic ClubM2:38:45
27Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:39:06
28 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:39:21
29Bongani MdletsheNongomaM2:39:23
30Albert PhungulaNedbank Running ClubM2:40:15
31Philip SheziNedbank Running ClubM2:40:21
32Thomas Linda CebekhuluGreater EdendaleM2:40:37
33Bsil MazibukoOsizweni Athletic ClubM2:42:24
34Lucky Nkosinathi ZwaneMtubatubaM2:42:25
35Samuel KatuuPhumanathiM2:42:44
36Susibo VelaniPhumaM2:43:22
37Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM2:43:23
38Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM2:44:07
39Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM2:44:08
40Collin ParuraNedbank Running ClubM2:44:19
41Sipho ShobaIxopoM2:45:03
42Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM2:45:14
43Sakhile GcwensaNedbank Running ClubM2:45:16
44Thamie HlatswayoNedbank Running ClubM2:45:16
45Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:45:20
46Sfiso ChiliChatsworthM2:45:30
47Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM2:46:15
48Zamokuhle MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM2:47:09
49Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM2:47:14
50Scelo MbuyisaMaxed EliteM2:47:21
51Mosoeunyane MorapallaNedbank Running ClubM2:47:25
52Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:47:31
53Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM2:47:57
54Sipho MandlaChilternM2:48:21
55Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM2:48:37
56Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM2:48:37
57Bernard PhalatsaneToyotaM2:49:14
58Maxwell SobetsheMaxed EliteM2:49:28
59Nkululeko Superior GqwaruSouth African National Defence ForceM2:49:28
60Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM2:49:28
61Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM2:49:45
62Tichafara Silence KamotoStella Athletic ClubM2:49:57
63Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:50:30
64Thabo NduzulwanoLusikisikiM2:51:36
65Malizole SikwatiNedbank Running ClubM2:51:43
66Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM2:51:51
67Dumisani ManziniKosi BayM2:51:53
68Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM2:51:58
69Sabelo NgcoboSouth Coast StridersM2:52:18
70Pamela AnesomukPhantane Athletic ClubF2:52:53
71 Micheal Qwabe M 2:52:53
72Siyabonga NtombelauBunyeM2:52:53
73Chiyedza ChokoreMaxed EliteF2:53:47
74Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM2:54:14
75Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:54:14
76Jenniffer KoechNedbank Running ClubF2:54:14
77Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:54:24
78Admire NoubeGreater EdendaleM2:55:22
79Daniel Mxolisi AdamsSydenhamM2:55:31
80Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM2:55:36
81Zamani Mbhele CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:55:42
82Mthokozisi ZuluKwaMashu StridersM2:55:49
83Clement NkosiNedbank Running ClubM2:56:55
84Bafana MiyaLoskop GijimasM2:56:59
85Mlungisi MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:56:59
86Sifiso Nicholus GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:58:13
87Andries Solomzi NotununuNedbank Running ClubM2:58:15
88Nkosinathi MthalaneSaniM2:58:16
89Reggie MsomiHarlequin HarriersM2:58:23
90Ntebaleng LetselaPhantane Athletic ClubF2:58:24
91Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM2:58:25
92Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM2:58:40
93Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM2:58:56
94Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM2:59:06
95Lineo ChakaNedbank Running ClubM2:59:09
96Mthetheleli MyakaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM2:59:33
97Sandile Ndadavu MagwenyanaPhumaM2:59:37
98Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:59:39
99Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:59:39
100Nkosikhona Walter BhenguJabulaniM2:59:43
101Allen NdlovuWestvilleM2:59:49
102Bheakani MhlongoNongomaM2:59:50
103Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaChatsworthM2:59:50
104Xolani SibiyaVulturesM3:00:08
105Mlungisi MtshawulanauBunyeM3:00:32
106Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM3:00:52
107Xolani MkhizeBedfordview Country ClubM3:01:03
108Hlabeyakhe KhuzwayoInanda Athletic ClubM3:01:19
109Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:01:23
110Samukeliso MoyoMaxed EliteF3:01:53
111Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:02:35
112Mfakazeleni FayaNewlands StridersM3:03:05
113Sfiso NgcoboPhumaM3:03:11
114Siphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM3:03:12
115Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM3:03:13
116Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:03:15
117Kosgy NelsonBluff Meats F1M3:03:28
118Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM3:03:29
119Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM3:03:29
120Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM3:03:35
121Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:03:53
122Mondli DzanibeGemsportM3:04:21
123Jeffrey Sicelo NenePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:04:53
124Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM3:05:09
125Jabulani MthethwaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM3:05:19
126Petrus ZweneDolphin Coast StridersM3:05:34
127Mandlenkosi Allen HadebeWillie MtoloM3:06:01
128Siyabonga ZuluMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:06:11
129Thabani MchunuVulturesM3:06:16
130Melusi NguboKwaMashuM3:06:52
131Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:06:53
132Ntobeko MasokaNewlands StridersM3:07:02
133Innocent Thembokwakhe MbathaTransnetM3:07:13
134Thabang MasiuTlokoaM3:07:28
135Sonwabile RadebeMondiM3:07:44
136Robert RadebeuMlaziM3:08:01
137Philane MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM3:08:40
138Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:08:54
139Innocent HlengwaNedbank Running ClubM3:09:03
140Zibongele XuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM3:09:15
141Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:09:18
142Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:09:44
143Sbusiso B MfekaziDurban Athletic ClubM3:09:58
144Sipho NtuliMaxed EliteM3:10:05
145Nkosingiphile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM3:10:14
146Phiwe Ian LangaMaxed EliteM3:11:08
147Allison SimamaneNedbank Running ClubM3:11:59
148Sphelele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM3:12:16
149Nhanhla KhuzwayoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:12:18
150Mthotzelono ShudeKwaMashuM3:12:28
151Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:12:51
152Sthembiso SitholeWestvilleM3:12:51
153Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM3:13:11
154Patience KhumaloCabstut Raiders Athletic ClubF3:13:16
155Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:13:19
156Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM3:13:33
157Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM3:13:34
158Mziwamaboba MdloziniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:13:35
159Bongani ShngaseKearsney StridersM3:13:40
160Nkosinathi Sifiso MvubuKwaMashuM3:13:45
161Nkosithini No NameWyebankM3:13:47
162Mashu Antony MbheleSydenhamM3:14:05
163Phelelani QwabeBiggarsbergM3:14:46
164Michael NdlovuMafukuzelaM3:14:46
165Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM3:14:57
166Xolani Dalton MazibukoBiggarsbergM3:15:07
167Mzwamandla ZondiGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM3:15:15
168Wilson XoloUmlalaziM3:15:26
169Bonginkosi SikhakhaneVertical SpacesM3:16:01
170Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM3:16:04
171Muntwenkosi ButheleziuBunyeM3:16:14
172Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeMaxed EliteM3:16:29
173Mzingisi MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:16:39
174Thembalihle KhamangoChatsworthM3:16:46
175Mduduzi NgcongoPhumaM3:17:05
176Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM3:17:05
177Scebi Zacharia BhenguYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:17:06
178Tawapo BhiriNedbank Running ClubF3:17:33
179Jabulani KhanyileDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:17:43
180Gamalakhe MkhizeKwaMashu StridersM3:17:45
181Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:17:45
182Nkanyiso MahlanziMaxed EliteM3:17:54
183Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:18:09
184Tshepo Patrick Nkhoesa1000 HillsM3:18:18
185Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:18:28
186Thembela MtebeleUlundiM3:18:29
187Robert GumedePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:34
188Mfundiso Weston MvunguseSouth Coast StridersM3:18:40
189Mlungisi Senzo CelePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:19:06
190Takalani Nthulane NdandaniTransnet Rail & EngineeringF3:19:15
191Harvey SindaneAmanzimtotiM3:19:19
192Thulani MadonselaM3:19:40
193Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM3:20:01
194Realebona LenanyaPhantane Athletic ClubM3:20:05
195Patrick VelileMtubatubaM3:20:06
196Elias KukaChatsworthM3:20:21
197Khehla MkhizeMaxed EliteM3:20:25
198Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:20:36
199Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM3:20:43
200Lucky NgubaneGreater EdendaleM3:20:51
201Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM3:21:06
202Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM3:21:07
203 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 3:21:32
204Loyiso Saviour DlaminiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:21:37
205Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM3:21:37
206Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:38
207Moses Squmama HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:21:39
208Khanyisani Wifred NkomoWoodviewM3:21:49
209Mandla MthimkhuluInanda QadiM3:21:56
210Patrick Mzikayi MkhizePhumaM3:22:02
211Skhumbozo MngadiuBunyeM3:22:21
212Mvundla Richman MbophaChatsworthM3:22:26
213Mthoko MvelaseVertical SpacesM3:22:37
214Kenneth Mduduzi DubeKwaMashuM3:22:53
215Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:23:35
216Nceba Lucky MahlaweCollegians HarriersM3:23:40
217Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersM3:23:49
218Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM3:24:08
219Philangezwi CeleChilternM3:24:10
220Five MthembuWestvilleM3:24:12
221Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM3:24:35
222Mthemben NgcoboChatsworthM3:24:37
223 Thembokwakhe No Name M 3:24:39
224Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:25:07
225S`phumelele BenguFolweniM3:25:20
226 Thulani Mbatha M 3:25:57
227Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:26:29
228Manene Vikizazi MthethwauMhlathuzeM3:27:00
229Vusimuzi NxumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM3:27:16
230Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM3:27:21
231Mzwandile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM3:27:30
232Nkosinathi NtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:27:30
233Philani MkhizeKwaDukuzaM3:27:46
234Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM3:28:21
235Lucky Nhlanhla MolefePhumaM3:28:24
236Sizwe Floyd MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:28:29
237Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:28:40
238Sthembiso ThabethePhumaM3:28:51
239 Evance Mollen M 3:28:53
240Paul KonesheSpartan HarriersM3:28:54
241Sipho SitholePhumaM3:28:54
242Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:29:05
243Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:29:35
244Thokozani MkhwanaziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:29:40
245Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:30:07
246Joseph MotaungMaxed EliteM3:30:33
247Jayson Mkhonzeni MahlinzaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:30:35
248Nkosenhle MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:57
249Sandile MngomaPhumanathiM3:31:06
250Chepkoshei ShieysNedbank Running ClubF3:31:14
251Petros NdelaGreater EdendaleM3:31:31
252Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:31:34
253Ernest Khulekani CeleVerulam Athletic ClubM3:31:52
254Mthandeni Innocent MthembuChatsworthM3:32:05
255Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM3:32:12
256Zakhele Welcome MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM3:32:19
257Nkosinathi Emmanuel NdlovuInanda QadiM3:32:23
258Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM3:32:27
259Xolani MkhizePhumanathiM3:32:48
260Wonder ZuluIxopoM3:32:48
261Sicelo Wiseman MajolaNedbank Running ClubM3:33:04
262Phumlani Selby NgcoboPhumaM3:33:15
263Mandlenkosi F MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:33:34
264Thulebona Maxwell CeleuBunyeM3:33:48
265Africa DumaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:34:01
266Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:34:29
267Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM3:34:59
268Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:35:27
269Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM3:35:56
270Mandla ZwaneNongomaM3:36:00
271Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM3:36:05
272Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:36:14
273Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM3:36:17
274Thobani Incas NkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:36:33
275Xolani MkhizeWillie MtoloM3:36:40
276Mziwoxolo Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:36:48
277Lebohang MoloifiHillcrest VillagersM3:36:56
278Lucky MtshaliSydenhamM3:37:27
279Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:37:42
280Rethabile Johannes MakafaniKwaDabeka HarriersM3:38:05
281Simon Mthokozisi BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM3:38:10
282Siyamcela Nicholas TshukuScottburghM3:38:21
283Bheki DlaminiChatsworthM3:38:29
284Erica SibusisoMaxed EliteM3:39:08
285Sboniso ShangaseGod's Golden AcreM3:39:09
286Siphiwe NcubeBluff Meats F1M3:39:29
287Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:39:52
288Lindani ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:39:59
289Sanele ShobaRichards Bay HarriersM3:40:19
290Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM3:40:38
291Thamsanqa Robert SabeloAmanzimtotiM3:40:43
292Mondli Armstrong NzuzaKwaMashuM3:40:55
293Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM3:41:07
294Stoki DlaminiAmanzimtotiM3:41:31
295Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoZabalazaM3:41:33
296Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM3:41:37
297Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:42:01
298Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:42:01
299Thulani Thokozani DumaNedbank Running ClubM3:42:39
300Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM3:42:50
301Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:42:53
302Sbusiso Dumisani SishiScottburghM3:42:54
303Thabo SotanePhantane Athletic ClubM3:42:55
304Sibusiso Dubry SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:42:55
305Phumazane NtuliSodwanaM3:42:57
306Sipho Zamekile ShologuDolphin Coast StridersM3:43:04
307Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM3:43:25
308Bongani Stancey KhuzwayoSAPS IngwenyaM3:43:58
309Mthobisi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:43:58
310Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF3:44:00
311Vusumuzi MadlalaKwaMashuM3:44:06
312Justice Zanoxol DlaminiMtubatubaM3:44:09
313Thabiso ZikalalaBluff Meats F1M3:44:27
314Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM3:44:45
315Lindani NgcamuVertical SpacesM3:45:24
316Ntuthuko ZuluEskom GijimasM3:45:47
317Sipho Simon MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:45:49
318Thulani VincentMaritzburg CityM3:46:00
319Khulani DubeEstcourtM3:46:06
320Dugmore MotouMlaziM3:46:14
321Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF3:46:17
322Sipho Samuel MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:46:56
323Zuzu MuziScottburghM3:47:24
324Lindani MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:26
325Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:47:54
326Vusi JabulaniNewlands StridersM3:48:34
327Eric BhenguChatsworthM3:48:43
328Mbongiseni Aubrey MthethwaShongweni Development Athletic ClubM3:48:46
329Andries DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:48:57
330Amon BasiHowickM3:49:03
331Themba NgcongoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:49:47
332Wonderboy MakhathiniHammarsdaleM3:49:58
333Mbongeni MazibukoKwaMashuM3:50:33
334Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:50:53
335Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM3:51:14
336Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM3:51:41
337Cyprian RadebeGreater EdendaleM3:52:08
338Ernest Sboniso ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:53:02
339Sbusiso NyawoseMtubatubaM3:53:10
340Sifiso Stanely NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:53:12
341Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM3:53:54
342Xolani DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM3:53:57
343Remegius MkizeBluffM3:54:05
344Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM3:54:16
345Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:54:28
346Sibusiso HlungwaneNewlands StridersM3:54:57
347Selby ShabalalaKwaMashuM3:55:22
348Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:56:17
349Mbuso Erick PoswaPhumaM3:56:34
350Duncan Ndumiso GwalaWoodviewM3:56:40
351Sphamandla Artwell Posselt NgcoboEthekwiniM3:56:45
352Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:56:45
353Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:56:46
354Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM3:56:50
355Basil KokBluffM3:56:51
356Eugene Mpilo NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM3:57:02
357Fikile FinizaSouth Coast StridersM3:57:37
358Sibusiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM3:57:39
359Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:58:07
360Siyabonga KhanyileChesterville Athletic ClubM3:58:16
361Nkanyiso MadlalaBluff Meats F1M3:58:34
362Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:59:15
363Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:59:24
364Gerald MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM3:59:26
365Elize CilliersSavagesF4:00:03
366Sihambi Michael HlopheM4:01:17
367Sibusiso MchunuPhumanathiM4:01:51
368Mamaekele MasiuPhantane Athletic ClubF4:01:54
369Xolani MbheleToyotaM4:01:56
370Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF4:02:00
371Njabulo NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:02:09
372Gloria Masecio BaebaTransnet Rail & EngineeringF4:02:32
373Vincent MbathaKwaMashuM4:02:34
374Siyabonga Bheki NgusePhumaM4:02:34
375Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM4:02:47
376Brian Phathokwakhe MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM4:02:49
377Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM4:03:12
378Muziwenhlanhla MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM4:03:18
379Precious DumaMaxed EliteF4:03:58
380Mzwandile SishiPhumaM4:03:59
381Star MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM4:04:05
382Zwakele QwabeEskom GijimasM4:04:25
383Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:04:26
384Nkosinathi HlengwaAmanzimtotiM4:04:27
385Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM4:04:49
386Phakamani MthiyaneMtubatubaM4:04:50
387Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF4:05:33
388Patrick MuziwezinsizwaMooi RiverM4:05:37
389Siyanda NgexeBluff Meats F1M4:06:01
390Bonginkosi B ZunguSAPS StridersM4:06:08
391Calisani NdlovuStella Athletic ClubM4:06:09
392Thuthukani HlopheSAPS StridersM4:06:15
393Robert HlongwaneKwaMashuM4:06:21
394Mzwandile MagubaneSAPS IngwenyaM4:06:22
395Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM4:06:31
396Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM4:06:33
397Wallace Zwee NdobeSAPS IngwenyaM4:06:57
398Mkhululi ZondiGreater EdendaleM4:07:15
399Sikhumbuzo MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:07:19
400Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF4:07:42
401Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloVerulam Athletic ClubM4:07:43
402Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM4:07:46
403Bongani MahayeDurban Athletic ClubM4:08:11
404Mary Anne TaylorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:08:14
405Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:09:57
406Michael ShibeMafukuzelaM4:10:00
407Noah KamusikiriKwaMashuM4:10:03
408Makhosazana DlaminiZabalazaF4:10:19
409Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM4:10:23
410Mthokozisi CeleVirginia Athletic ClubM4:10:40
411Tobias MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:42
412Velekazi R NdlelaBluffM4:10:55
413Jerome MthimkhuluKwaMashuM4:11:40
414Sphiwe NtshizaSAPS IngwenyaM4:12:10
415Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM4:12:41
416Thandanani ZuluUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:12:46
417Brian Khulani PhungulaHillcrest VillagersM4:12:47
418Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleCorrectional ServicesM4:13:20
419Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:13:28
420Jonga Handson NtsholaSAPS StridersM4:13:33
421Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF4:13:47
422Fanelesibonge NdwandweKwaDabeka HarriersM4:14:08
423Lucky Nhlanhla PhungulaWyebankM4:14:09
424Eric Sifiso ZumaMaritzburgM4:14:13
425Mbuyiseni MngomezuluKwaMashuM4:14:26
426Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM4:14:32
427Vincent NcubeSydenhamM4:14:34
428Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:40
429Siphiwe MsomiTongaat PanthersM4:15:33
430Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:15:48
431Sam Makeleni1000 HillsM4:16:10
432Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM4:16:24
433Sibongile MweliMaxed EliteF4:16:34
434Jacques BurgerVaalM4:16:50
435Nonhlanhla ShangeMaxed EliteF4:16:52
436Eric Vuma DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:17:16
437Ntokozo NkalaGod's Golden AcreM4:17:29
438Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:18:22
439Amos NtuliGod's Golden AcreM4:19:07
440Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:19:10
441David GogoNedbank Running ClubM4:19:21
442Sabelo MbanjwaPhumaM4:19:23
443Maphumulo BuhlePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:19:44
444Mncedisi MnqibisaSAPS StridersM4:20:02
445Bhekizitha NzamaMaxed EliteM4:20:10
446Runnet Sifiso NgcoboWoodviewM4:20:24
447Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:20:26
448Mishack Fakazi ZuluGermiston Callies HarriersM4:20:41
449Inamandla Moses MnikithiScottburghM4:20:54
450Thabani MkhvanaziMtubatubaM4:21:12
451Curtis RajooRun for FunM4:21:12
452Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM4:21:31
453Sibongiseni MazingisaNedbank Running ClubM4:22:27
454Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM4:22:27
455Sipho NtshayintshayiMafukuzelaM4:22:36
456Moses BiyelaSavagesM4:22:45
457Nobuhle GazuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:22:54
458Sandile SimelaneuMlaziM4:22:58
459Skhumbuzo MetmelaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:23:09
460Dumisani ShabalalaIxopoM4:23:26
461Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM4:23:31
462Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:23:35
463Mthokozisi BhenguMaritzburg CityM4:23:37
464Sixtus Sandile GumedeuMlaziM4:23:41
465Judith MlabaSavagesF4:23:50
466Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM4:23:51
467Ngema SibusisoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:24:26
468Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:24:33
469Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM4:25:14
470Njabulo MakhanyaGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM4:25:23
471Ncamisile Agnes MchunuSydenhamF4:25:31
472 Ralph SydenhamM 4:25:53
473John MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:25:55
474Zamo Benard ChoncoGod's Golden AcreM4:25:56
475Vuzumuzi PhiriNedbank Running ClubM4:26:04
476Zenzele DubeSouth Coast StridersM4:26:12
477Ntombenhle MavundlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:26:17
478Fikile HadebeNewlands StridersF4:26:32
479Cynthia MkovaneRicohF4:27:21
480Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF4:27:27
481Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:27:29
482Philani NtshangaseEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:28:34
483Apiwe Nomonde GagaNedbank Running ClubF4:29:06
484Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:29:09
485Nelson Muziwakhe NxumaloChilternM4:29:17
486Musawenkosi W NdlovuAmanzimtotiM4:29:35
487Mgcina Cyprian MaciAthletics NorthM4:30:05
488Nombuso MlothaToyotaF4:30:11
489Jeanette KayeSave OrionF4:30:47
490Ivy LotteringWingsF4:30:48
491Msisi Edward MswaziSAPS StridersM4:31:57
492Mlungisi Mlungeleni XuluSAPS StridersM4:31:58
493Nkosinathi NtoyiSAPS StridersM4:32:11
494Pfunzo NoluvheniRainbowM4:33:11
495Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM4:33:11
496Nhlanhla LubanyanauMlaziM4:34:00
497Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM4:35:12
498Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM4:35:17
499Khumbulani Majozi1000 HillsM4:36:10
500Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM4:36:25
501Xoani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:36:30
502Sindiswa NdlovuToyotaF4:36:31
503Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM4:37:00
504Moses HuneneAmanzimtotiM4:37:03
505Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:37:34
506Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:37:54
507Trevor NtakaScottburghM4:38:17
508Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF4:38:46
509Bongani ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:38:53
510Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM4:39:10
511Lihle MbothweEskom GijimasM4:39:10
512Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:39:40
513Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM4:40:12
514Sandile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:40:25
515Kendra StoffbergF4:40:40
516Vusi MngadiuMlaziM4:41:11
517Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:41:24
518Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM4:41:55
519Zukiswa MpanaToyotaF4:42:45
520Manqoba GumedePhumaM4:42:58
521Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF4:43:08
522Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:43:11
523Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:43:40
524Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:44:23
525Mzwandile GoqoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:44:33
526Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF4:45:56
527Bonokwakhe MbongwaGemsportM4:45:56
528Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:46:10
529Nkosiyakhe DlaminiPhumaM4:46:11
530Celiwe Nomusa NzuzaScottburghF4:46:41
531Mkhethwa MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:46:45
532Thembiso MbasoKwaMashu StridersM4:46:46
533Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:47:26
534Siphamandla Vincent ManyoniVulturesM4:47:27
535Linda MakhanyaNatal CarbineersM4:47:36
536 Sithembiso Msomi SAPS IngwenyaM 4:47:47
537Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:48:29
538Abel ThobelaWillie MtoloM4:48:29
539Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM4:48:35
540Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM4:49:00
541Zandile Jane MtoloEskom GijimasF4:49:04
542Mondli Moses NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM4:49:46
543Bennedict MnyanduSAPS StridersM4:49:56
544Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM4:50:18
545Nkosingiphile Princess MyeniNongomaF4:50:28
546Sithembiso MzobeToyotaM4:51:09
547Tendai MundindoNedbank Running ClubM4:51:33
548Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF4:52:10
549Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:52:11
550Thandekile SokhelaSavagesF4:52:20
551Bongi SmithChatsworthF4:52:24
552Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:54:05
553Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:54:37
554Samuel Siphelele SibisiStella Athletic ClubM4:55:10
555Nhlakanipho MkhizeGreater EdendaleM4:55:50
556Victor Lungile MadlalaPhumaM4:55:50
557Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:57:21
558Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF4:57:35
559Mthokozisi NcwaneSouth Coast StridersM4:57:36
560Mathobela Wilson DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:58:32
561Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM4:58:37
562Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM4:59:05
563Bongumusa Manqoba NeneFolweniM4:59:30
564Funokwakhe Lucas DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:25
565Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:00:58
566Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF5:01:12
567Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF5:01:22
568Kidi MolotsiF5:01:42
569Solomoni MjwaraFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:02:00
570Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM5:02:00
571Fabian JacobsWingsM5:03:21
572Simphiwe MsomiNewlands StridersM5:03:24
573Sthembiso Shangase1000 HillsM5:03:34
574Vezi Siphilangenkosi ShongweSAPS StridersM5:03:35
575Dumisani Richard ZuluSAPS StridersM5:03:42
576Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:04:11
577Zandile ShobedeKwaMashuF5:04:13
578Protas ZuluMaritzburg CityM5:04:18
579Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM5:04:27
580Elijah Felizwe DladlaZabalazaM5:04:30
581Lebohang MosiaAlbertonM5:04:30
582Yandisa NgqangasheEskom GijimasF5:04:30
583Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM5:04:42
584Rejoice NgebeToyotaF5:04:48
585 Albert Thembinkosi Ngcobo M 5:04:54
586Lovington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM5:05:46
587Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM5:05:46
588Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:06:00
589 Xolani Zondi Nedbank Running ClubM 5:06:08
590Bhekithemba MkhwanaziStella Athletic ClubM5:06:13
591Nyandeni XolisileVertical SpacesF5:06:16
592Prisca Zodwa HlatshwayoNewlands StridersF5:07:11
593Alnord Malusi MtshaliRichards Bay HarriersM5:08:03
594Sipho MemelaTotalM5:08:43
595Zokwakhe MsimangoNongomaM5:10:47
596Eilphas MbheleMooi RiverM5:11:39
597Nicholas Mkhululi NdlovuPhumaM5:11:40
598Mfaniseni Wiseman ThabetheuMlaziM5:11:59
599Ntandokayise MkhizeMafukuzelaM5:12:41
600Antonio Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM5:12:56
601Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM5:13:00
602Sindisiwe LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubF5:13:10
603Sabelo MdungeuMlaziM5:15:01
604Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:15:10
605Jeffrey NgcoboSaniM5:15:46
606Lebo MasikeSavagesF5:16:47
607Lindokuhle SitholeEthekwiniM5:17:57
608Lawrence KheswaDurban Athletic ClubM5:19:52
609Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF5:21:31
610 Nobuhle Getane F 5:24:23
611Hlengiwe Eugeni KhuzwayoNewlands StridersF5:26:35
612Thulani MathenjwaMaxed EliteM5:26:39
613Yashmille RaghunundanNewlands StridersM5:29:12
614Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM5:30:19
615Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF5:30:21
616Thandiwe MthembuuMlaziF5:31:32
617Nomusa MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:32:27
618 S Phindile Agne Sangweni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 5:32:41
619Bongekile JiliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:32:46
620Mdunyiswa GwalaToyotaM5:32:55
621Billy Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM5:32:55
622Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF5:33:00
623Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF5:34:59
624Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:43:09
625Gladness MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubF5:49:09
626Bonakele NgcoboInanda QadiF5:51:55
627Thamsanoa NkosiPhumaM6:00:18
628Sarah TillingSydenhamF6:02:00
629Hubert Mubuso NcalaneKwaMashuM6:02:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club63
Maxed Elite27
Phuma25
KwaMashu21
Eskom Gijimas18
Stella Athletic Club18
SAPS Ingwenya15
Chatsworth14
Newlands Striders14
SAPS Striders12
God's Golden Acre11
Durban Runner Athletic Club11
Amanzimtoti10
uMlazi9
Toyota9
Durban Athletic Club9
Maritzburg City9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders9
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club9
Richards Bay Harriers9
Woodview9
Mtubatuba8
Sydenham8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Chesterville Athletic Club7
Greater Edendale7
Phantane Athletic Club7
South Coast Striders7
Savages7
Scottburgh7
Natal Carbineers6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Esikhaleni Athletic Club6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Westville6
Mandeni Harriers5
Mafukuzela5
Hillcrest Villagers5
Bluff Meats F15
uBunye5
Nongoma5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club4
Mangosuthu University of Technology4
Run/Walk for Life4
Ixopo4
Willie Mtolo4
Bluff4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Phumanathi4
Vertical Spaces4
Chiltern4
Inanda Qadi4
Verulam Athletic Club4
1000 Hills4
Collegians Harriers3
Osizweni Athletic Club3
Vultures3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Zabalaza3
Athletics North3
KwaMashu Striders3
Biggarsberg3
Ethekwini3
South African National Defence Force3
Transnet2
Wyebank2
Gemsport2
Sani2
Mooi River2
Tlokoa2
Kearsney Striders2
uMhlathuze2
Tongaat Panthers2
Kwandengezi2
Correctional Services2
Howick2
Wings2
Maritzburg2
Folweni2
DHS Old Boys2
Transnet Rail & Engineering2
Highway2
Golden Leopard Athletic Club2
Ulundi2
Bidvest1
Shongweni Development Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Kosi Bay1
Mondi1
Alberton1
Run for Fun1
Hammarsdale1
Ntunjambili1
Loskop Gijimas1
Inanda Athletic Club1
Lusikisiki1
Save Orion1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Ricoh1
KwaDukuza1
Rainbow1
Riverside Harriers1
New Balance1
Sodwana1
Total1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Spartan Harriers1
Vaal1
Jabulani1
Umlalazi1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Estcourt1
Cabstut Raiders Athletic Club1