PDAC2009-01-25

25.0kmdistance
1:17:56winning time
1292finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Elmore SibandaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:56
2Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:17:59
3Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:19:29
4Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:34
5Sandile LembethaMaxed EliteM1:22:29
6Moses NjodziMaxed EliteM1:23:13
7Vusi CeleMaxed EliteM1:23:22
8Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM1:23:22
9Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM1:24:21
10Knowledge MokheleMaxed EliteM1:24:41
11 Sipho Ngxongo Nedbank Running ClubM 1:24:51
12Bernard PhalatsaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:18
13Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:26:27
14Garikai MadawdBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:44
15Ephraim XabaKearsney StridersM1:26:56
16Lungani GcabasheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:00
17Geoffrey NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:27:21
18Nicholas MjaduMaxed EliteM1:27:35
19Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM1:28:50
20Nkosi DladlaMaxed EliteM1:29:33
21Eugene NubeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:29:51
22Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:11
23Linda MthembuHillcrest VillagersM1:30:16
24Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM1:30:17
25Sibongiseni MthembuuBunyeM1:31:14
26Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:21
27Lovemore ChabatauBunyeM1:31:31
28Mlungisi QumbisaMtubatubaM1:31:36
29Zamani DumaKearsney StridersM1:31:53
30Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:56
31 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:31:58
32Bheki KhumaloChilternM1:32:16
33Mzwanandla ZondiMaxed EliteM1:32:27
34Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileSt JamesM1:32:43
35Siphosakhe KhumaloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:50
36Clever ChidzivauBunyeM1:32:55
37Mthiyane SifisoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:34:17
38Derek WasserfallM1:34:47
39Senzo MiyaMaxed EliteM1:34:50
40Moses PhookoChatsworthM1:34:51
41Allen NdlovuWestvilleM1:35:07
42Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM1:35:34
43Ernest KhozaM1:35:48
44 J Mabaso M 1:36:02
45Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:09
46Isaac SitholeZabalazaM1:36:27
47Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM1:36:36
48Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:38
49Dennis MkhizeThembelishaM1:36:46
50 Wilfred Fakude M 1:36:51
51Mongezi MnxasamaM1:37:07
52Bhekithemba MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:37:08
53Mayo KatshaMaxed EliteM1:37:12
54Sibusiso MtuliMaxed EliteM1:37:22
55Siyanda SikhosanaRiverside HarriersM1:37:27
56Siyabonga MoletsheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:37:51
57Joel PhamboKearsney StridersM1:38:03
58 Sam Stella Athletic ClubM 1:38:26
59Sikhumbuzo MagatyanaM1:38:46
60Musa PhewaThembelishaM1:38:52
61Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:38:53
62Bongani NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:39:16
63Siphiwe TeleDurban Athletic ClubM1:39:18
64Emmanuel MthalaneCorrectional ServicesM1:39:26
65Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:39:35
66Bhekinkosi NgubanaNedbank Running ClubM1:39:51
67Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:55
68 Zm Mngadi M 1:40:06
69Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:40:08
70Sipho MhlangaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:13
71Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:40:19
72Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:20
73Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM1:40:42
74Sobantu KweyamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:50
75Sithembiso NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:40
76Siphamandla NgemaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:41
77Celumusa MbuyisaForest HillsM1:41:52
78 Kunene HighwayM 1:42:09
79Wayne MtoloM1:42:14
80Simon SitholeM1:43:00
81Nathi NguboThembelishaM1:43:04
82Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:43:36
83Thulebona NjiloSAPS StridersM1:43:39
84Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:43:55
85Mdu MsomiStella Athletic ClubM1:43:55
86Siphamandla ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM1:43:56
87Victor DludlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:56
88Phakama SheziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:03
89Mbuso GumedeMaxed EliteM1:44:12
90Mbongeni SitholeWestvilleM1:44:27
91Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM1:44:33
92Filippo FarallaSavagesM1:44:41
93Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:44:58
94Rendani MudauToyotaM1:45:01
95Campbell NelFourways Road RunnersM1:45:30
96 Silas Muzamane M 1:45:54
97 Themba Hillcrest VillagersM 1:45:56
98Sandile NsindaneThembelishaM1:45:58
99Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:45:59
100Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:46:22
101Sibongiseni MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:46:28
102Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM1:46:32
103Sanele MthembuM1:46:56
104Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:47:07
105Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:47:23
106Chandra GovendMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:47:28
107Habile SithebeMaritzburg CityM1:47:43
108Rob McinerneyWestvilleM1:47:52
109Lindelani MzolouBunyeM1:48:01
110Duane DicksWestvilleM1:48:14
111Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:26
112Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM1:48:27
113Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM1:49:09
114Lungisani MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:49:11
115Rajesh BooplalStonebridgeM1:49:14
116Jerome GwalaEskom GijimasM1:49:27
117Brendan MayerChilternM1:49:29
118Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:49:33
119Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:48
120Sunny BandaChatsworthM1:49:49
121Khanyisani MkhizeClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:49:51
122Aaron LavyChatsworthM1:49:52
123Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:50:05
124Innocent MhlopheHillcrest VillagersM1:50:15
125Vika SheziSAPS StridersM1:50:19
126Bekuyise MathabauBunyeM1:50:20
127Lucky NdabaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:50:35
128Graham CharlesMaxed EliteM1:50:40
129Dean MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:50:45
130Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:50:51
131Katherine WisemanForest HillsF1:50:55
132Barlan GovenderLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:51:08
133Mduduzi MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:51:26
134Bhekani HadebeSt JamesM1:51:45
135Betwek MhlongoThembelishaM1:51:51
136Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:51:59
137Moses HlengwaToyotaM1:52:04
138Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:26
139Norman NdlovuM1:52:30
140Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM1:52:44
141Henning SteinhagenM1:52:52
142Jp StewartSavagesM1:52:53
143David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:01
144Sandile PhungulaM1:53:06
145Martin ErasmusWestvilleM1:53:19
146Simon HlongwaneuBunyeM1:53:20
147Chris de BeerKearsney StridersM1:53:35
148Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM1:53:46
149Thembalhle ZondiThembelishaM1:53:49
150Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:54
151Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM1:53:59
152Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:54:04
153Israel MabangaM1:54:21
154Daniel DavidNewlands StridersM1:54:22
155Jevan RustBluffM1:54:39
156Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:46
157Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:54:54
158Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:54:57
159Nilo HattinghEskom GijimasM1:54:59
160David SwartKearsney StridersM1:55:00
161Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:55:03
162Jaco van BuurenStella Athletic ClubM1:55:04
163Dave KraitztckHowickM1:55:05
164Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF1:55:05
165Bheki MkhizeKearsney StridersM1:55:08
166Caiphus SokhuluM1:55:08
167Grant CummingsDHS Old BoysM1:55:13
168Anton GumedeKearsney StridersM1:55:17
169Vanessa ZimmermanKearsney StridersF1:55:17
170Jeffrey MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:55:18
171 Belinda Kearsney StridersF 1:55:30
172Bheko ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:55:36
173Ephraim NdlovuThembelishaM1:55:43
174Dick StubbsBluffM1:55:43
175Paul PutterScottburghM1:55:45
176Beven RichardsSydenhamM1:56:28
177Octave HoubertAthletics NorthM1:56:35
178Dean RileySaintsM1:56:51
179Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:57:00
180Greig TannerBluffM1:57:00
181Mkhanyiswa HlongwaEskom GijimasM1:57:05
182 Ryan Strudwill M 1:57:12
183Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:57:15
184Br MadonselaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:29
185Wayne WhitefordStella Athletic ClubM1:57:41
186Justin NelAmanzimtotiM1:57:48
187Roger ScholtzM1:57:53
188Alan MckenzieBluffM1:57:56
189Dennis Houston-McmillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:56
190Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:07
191Billie RyanWingsM1:58:12
192Mazwakhe HlongwaM1:58:16
193Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:58:17
194Ms PowerHillcrest VillagersM1:58:27
195Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:58:31
196Brett FlorensSavagesM1:58:32
197Paul RoseWestvilleM1:58:34
198Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM1:58:36
199 Sizwe Jwala M 1:58:36
200Trevor van StraatenBluffM1:58:41
201Stephen GriffithsStella Athletic ClubM1:58:43
202 D Crouse WestvilleM 1:58:57
203Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM1:59:03
204Govindsamy GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:19
205Bronwyn WelmanAthletics NorthF1:59:21
206Bernard KaramAthletics NorthM1:59:22
207David MacDonaldBluffM1:59:22
208 Mandla Msimango M 1:59:26
209Shaun FynnTwini Athletic ClubM1:59:36
210Mandla MasondoSave OrionM1:59:53
211Ross MckechnieWestvilleM2:00:08
212Stefan WilmansWestvilleM2:00:08
213Michelle WilmansWestvilleF2:00:10
214Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:12
215Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:00:33
216Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF2:00:41
217Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:00:54
218Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:15
219Robin GoddardFit 2000M2:01:22
220Andrew ReedWestvilleM2:01:23
221Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM2:01:23
222Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM2:01:24
223Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM2:01:26
224Etienne MalherbeM2:01:28
225Douglas MalgasChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:32
226Moray CalderHowickM2:01:35
227Ferdinand Vd WesthuizenEskom GijimasM2:01:38
228Byron van DeventerWestvilleM2:01:46
229Warren MorganHillcrest VillagersM2:01:47
230Paul MitchellM2:01:57
231Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF2:02:00
232Richard de KlerkM2:02:02
233Simon MthiyaneSparM2:02:15
234Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:02:16
235Alan KockottSaintsM2:02:31
236Steve GillhamSaintsM2:02:31
237Elias MechanicosSavagesM2:02:33
238Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM2:02:38
239Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM2:02:38
240Amith SiebalakChatsworthM2:02:48
241Sharon HinsonForest HillsF2:02:55
242Bongani MbuyaziNedbank Running ClubM2:03:10
243Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:03:11
244 Thulani Mabaso Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:03:18
245 Themba Vilakazi M 2:03:21
246Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:03:25
247Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:03:27
248Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:03:28
249Jabulani MhlunguMtubatubaM2:03:36
250Chantelle ClaytonTwini Athletic ClubF2:03:37
251Colin ChettySAPS StridersM2:03:39
252Vusi SimelaneKearsney StridersM2:03:41
253Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:03:44
254Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:03:45
255Western KingHillcrest VillagersM2:03:46
256Kelli RyanF2:03:47
257Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM2:03:51
258Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:03:58
259Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:59
260Greg HardieChilternM2:04:00
261Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM2:04:05
262Dale WardellChilternM2:04:07
263Nick PoussonChilternM2:04:09
264Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:04:11
265Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF2:04:19
266Rammy GovenderHulaminM2:04:20
267Rory ManningKearsney StridersM2:04:20
268Kerri JacobsAthletics NorthF2:04:21
269Michelle CoelhoAthletics NorthF2:04:21
270Isaac SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:04:24
271Sagie PillayChatsworthM2:04:34
272Tarquin MillerChilternM2:04:39
273Shabir MoulaChatsworthM2:04:40
274Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM2:04:43
275Mhlaba NtlekiEskom GijimasM2:04:47
276Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:04:49
277Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM2:04:59
278 Neil Patterson M 2:05:03
279Michael StrydomForest HillsM2:05:03
280Sibusiso JokweniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:05:12
281Thembinkosi ButheleziSavagesM2:05:14
282Grant PedlerForest HillsM2:05:15
283Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM2:05:27
284Magayishunu NairChatsworthM2:05:28
285Thylasizwe MngunyanaSAPS StridersM2:05:32
286Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:36
287 Nhlanhla Mchunu M 2:05:49
288Wendy EarleKearsney StridersF2:05:55
289Brendan BurgerChilternM2:05:56
290Trisha KeenanChilternF2:05:56
291Richard LangeveldtForest HillsM2:06:08
292Xolani DlaminiThembelishaM2:06:09
293Silent MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubM2:06:11
294Rob GrahamHarlequin HarriersM2:06:18
295Jenny TyersDHS Old BoysF2:06:19
296 Wendy Battrick F 2:06:21
297Justice ShangeSydenhamM2:06:25
298Robert KhumaloM2:06:26
299Philani ShabalaSouth Coast StridersM2:06:31
300Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM2:06:33
301Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:41
302Sandy DamantDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:41
303Richard MachaneckHillcrest VillagersM2:06:44
304Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:47
305Haripda JenkannaMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:06:54
306 Sipho M 2:06:59
307Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:01
308Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:07:03
309Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM2:07:20
310Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:07:26
311Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:07:30
312Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM2:07:43
313Alan HolmwoodM2:07:47
314Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:07:48
315Phillemon SitholeM2:07:50
316Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:07:51
317Yogan NaidooChatsworthM2:07:55
318Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:07:56
319Derieka GeyerHarlequin HarriersF2:07:59
320Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM2:07:59
321Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM2:08:00
322Rowan ShortHillcrest VillagersM2:08:00
323Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:08:08
324Warwick HulbertSaintsM2:08:11
325 Craig Smith HulaminM 2:08:11
326Mark DesplaceSavagesM2:08:15
327Krish ChettyPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:08:17
328Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM2:08:28
329Eddie MartinStella Athletic ClubM2:08:32
330Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:33
331Michael van SchoorM2:08:35
332Duncan BaxterHillcrest VillagersM2:08:36
333 Jc Boshoff M 2:08:39
334Shaun SpiresStella Athletic ClubM2:08:52
335Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:08:54
336Vikash SinghWoodviewM2:08:55
337Leonard MayhewForest HillsM2:08:56
338Padarath GavakamChatsworthM2:08:59
339Michiel TerhaarKearsney StridersM2:09:02
340Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:09:03
341Makhosi NdlovuStella Athletic ClubF2:09:03
342Pat DammannForest HillsF2:09:07
343Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF2:09:12
344Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF2:09:14
345Alan PetzerChilternM2:09:16
346Mandlenkosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:18
347 Patrick Mncube M 2:09:20
348Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM2:09:21
349Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:36
350Mahomed CassimChatsworthM2:09:38
351Andre KerdachiM2:09:39
352Marcel WichuraM2:10:02
353Pieter BuddeHillcrest VillagersM2:10:08
354Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM2:10:08
355Hhlanhla MakhanyaNewlands StridersM2:10:09
356Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:10:15
357Alison PiersSouth Coast StridersF2:10:23
358James ParsonsSouth Coast StridersM2:10:23
359Mzwenkosi ZondiM2:10:30
360Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF2:10:33
361Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM2:10:34
362Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:10:39
363Sipho MchunuM2:10:44
364Quinten HoltzhausenM2:10:52
365Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM2:10:53
366Clyde WalkerM2:10:59
367Thembinkosi MsomiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:11:05
368Mbongeni NkabindeM2:11:09
369Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM2:11:15
370Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF2:11:22
371Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:23
372Dominique D UnienvilleKearsney StridersM2:11:25
373Anthony EvansM2:11:25
374Sian CooperF2:11:33
375Charles HulleySouth Coast StridersM2:11:34
376Neil NeatWestvilleM2:11:34
377Erica KorteKearsney StridersF2:11:41
378Saras ReddyChatsworthF2:11:45
379Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:11:45
380Craig MaguireSaintsM2:11:49
381Steve van den HeeverDubai Creek StridersM2:11:54
382Mlungisi XabaM2:11:54
383Raj NaidooNewlands StridersM2:11:55
384Stanley NdlelaNewlands StridersM2:12:04
385Matthew O NeillWestvilleM2:12:06
386Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:12:08
387Marius VenterWestvilleM2:12:10
388Trish WinterboeruMhlathuzeF2:12:12
389Steve HobbsKearsney StridersM2:12:13
390Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:14
391Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM2:12:14
392 Ian Robins M 2:12:19
393Delani HlongwaneSpirit WindM2:12:28
394Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:12:29
395Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:12:33
396Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM2:12:33
397Wayne DreyerWestvilleM2:12:43
398 Bongani Nqubo M 2:12:48
399Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:12:54
400Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:12:55
401Cyril MolefeuBunyeM2:12:57
402Zibuse NxongoM2:13:00
403Sipho NgxolauBunyeM2:13:04
404Daleen TylerF2:13:04
405 Raj Govender M 2:13:06
406Peter BaasdenBluffM2:13:08
407Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:09
408Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF2:13:24
409Llewellyn SinghSave OrionM2:13:27
410Suresh OreeWoodviewM2:13:30
411Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:13:35
412Achim BraigWestvilleM2:13:36
413 Nick DHS Old BoysM 2:13:36
414Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM2:13:40
415Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF2:13:41
416David CodnerHillcrest VillagersM2:13:44
417Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:13:46
418Michelle BassonHillcrest VillagersF2:14:06
419Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM2:14:07
420Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:14:09
421Licence No 5601Verulam Athletic ClubM2:14:12
422Rajen GoundenVerulam Athletic ClubM2:14:13
423Simon SmithM2:14:20
424Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM2:14:22
425Frans SpringCollegians HarriersM2:14:23
426Brent RenyardM2:14:23
427Ian ZunckelSaintsM2:14:24
428Jacli ClarkStella Athletic ClubF2:14:25
429Peter PearseKearsney StridersM2:14:27
430Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:14:48
431Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:51
432Hylton DoyleQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:52
433Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:53
434Arjunna GovenderChatsworthM2:15:08
435David ChampionDHS Old BoysM2:15:13
436Marna van SchoorAmanzimtotiF2:15:14
437Colin PaulChatsworthM2:15:19
438Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF2:15:23
439Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:15:28
440Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM2:15:32
441Gavin BirchKearsney StridersM2:15:33
442Brandon RobertsonStella Athletic ClubM2:15:34
443Chris BurtonForest HillsM2:15:37
444Henry ClarkForest HillsM2:15:37
445Craig WalkerWestvilleM2:15:38
446Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM2:15:53
447Pramson RamdevuChatsworthM2:15:54
448Vino NaickerChatsworthM2:15:55
449Angie SclandersF2:15:56
450Sarah van HeerdenF2:15:59
451Tim PeelKearsney StridersM2:15:59
452Glenn StaplesForest HillsM2:16:03
453Alison WasserfallHillcrest VillagersF2:16:04
454Mark WardellChilternM2:16:04
455Chrisey MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:16:07
456Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:16:09
457Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:16:09
458Karl WieheKearsney StridersM2:16:14
459Vincent MkontoStella Athletic ClubM2:16:14
460Jeffrey MkhizeM2:16:15
461Greggory FergusonBluffM2:16:17
462Briggitta Du PlessisDHS Old BoysF2:16:24
463Renny GovenderM2:16:25
464Iris VogelsangForest HillsF2:16:27
465Bev HardieChilternF2:16:28
466Glenys PottierMaxed EliteM2:16:34
467 Cowen Athletics NorthM 2:16:38
468Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM2:16:48
469Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF2:16:49
470Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF2:17:05
471Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:13
472Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:17:26
473Sagadevan MoodleySAPS StridersM2:17:29
474Russell HolmesSpirit WindM2:17:31
475Steve PoorterSpirit WindM2:17:32
476Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM2:17:36
477Barbara CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersF2:17:39
478Tremaine BonelleSydenhamM2:17:40
479Kay BlunesuHarlequin HarriersF2:17:46
480Ken TonkinM2:17:56
481Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM2:17:56
482Faizel VahedSydenhamM2:17:57
483Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:58
484Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF2:17:59
485 Wayne Quintan M 2:18:02
486 Juan Viaz M 2:18:04
487Christopher NormanEskom GijimasM2:18:07
488Tracey AllisonWestvilleF2:18:07
489Danica DannhauserEskom GijimasF2:18:07
490Graham HooperKearsney StridersM2:18:08
491Diane WearneWestvilleF2:18:13
492Maritza VenterWestvilleF2:18:16
493Vasoothavan RamagStonebridgeM2:18:17
494Haley ThompsonAthletics NorthF2:18:19
495Alan WassermanAthletics NorthM2:18:20
496Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM2:18:20
497Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:25
498 Greg Matthews M 2:18:40
499Clive DamantDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:44
500Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:18:44
501Deon Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM2:18:49
502Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:18:50
503Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:56
504Steven EdwardsAthletics NorthM2:18:57
505Peter PretoriusM2:18:58
506Gordon HowieM2:19:07
507Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:19:24
508Wim RouxEskom GijimasM2:19:28
509Heidi CouzensStella Athletic ClubF2:19:29
510Peter ThembaneCollegians HarriersM2:19:29
511Colin HardingRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:30
512Wendy FitzmauriceWestvilleF2:19:30
513Fred MckenzieWestvilleM2:19:31
514Jennifer RigbyF2:19:32
515Emile FitzmauriceWestvilleM2:19:32
516Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:19:36
517Bongani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:40
518Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM2:19:40
519Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:41
520Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:19:43
521Shaun OlivierAmanzimtotiM2:19:44
522Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM2:19:48
523Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:19:51
524Vanessa SkinnerStella Athletic ClubF2:19:54
525Thabane NtshangaseNewlands StridersM2:20:02
526Siphiwe NinelaIngwe Athletic ClubM2:20:04
527John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM2:20:05
528Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:20:05
529Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM2:20:08
530Benny KistensamyChatsworthM2:20:11
531Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:20:17
532Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM2:20:19
533Dayalan GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:20:32
534Denesh NaiduChatsworthM2:20:33
535Tracy CliffAthletics NorthF2:20:53
536Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF2:20:54
537Alan EbelScottburghM2:21:01
538Nelson NxumaChilternM2:21:02
539Kate LiebenbergAthletics NorthF2:21:03
540Herbert KoetsierM2:21:04
541Keith HigginsonHillcrest VillagersM2:21:05
542Alfred SteelTwini Athletic ClubM2:21:08
543Yunus DobaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:21:08
544Ameer SwallshSouth Coast StridersM2:21:14
545Bruce ClemchDolphin Coast StridersM2:21:17
546Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:21:17
547Timothy TheunissenHillcrest VillagersM2:21:22
548Cyril ZamaM2:21:25
549Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF2:21:30
550Kirk HitchinsChilternM2:21:39
551Vincent DalaisM2:21:40
552Bigboy SoniNewlands StridersM2:21:41
553Kim RomWestvilleF2:21:42
554Kevin RomDHS Old BoysM2:21:42
555Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM2:21:54
556Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:21:54
557Charles WebberWestvilleM2:21:54
558Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:22:02
559Tony PietersenM2:22:03
560George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:22:04
561Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:22:05
562Brendon LindsayDHS Old BoysM2:22:07
563Don GobeyDHS Old BoysM2:22:08
564Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:22:15
565Gavin KrugerWestvilleM2:22:17
566Lisa NicholsonChilternF2:22:18
567Neil PatherRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:24
568Deborah de VilliersKearsney StridersF2:22:31
569 S Anne Chadwick WestvilleF 2:22:36
570Frankie CawdryChilternF2:22:38
571Denise ReynekeQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:40
572Derrick KnoesenM2:22:40
573Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:47
574Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF2:23:00
575Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:23:16
576 C Jones SydenhamM 2:23:23
577Neville ArmstrongStella Athletic ClubM2:23:27
578Alan PieterseWestvilleM2:23:32
579Leanne PollockKearsney StridersF2:23:36
580Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:23:41
581Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:23:47
582Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:23:48
583Glenda PattersonHillcrest VillagersF2:23:48
584Ant KennyHillcrest VillagersM2:23:49
585Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM2:23:49
586Robert ?HighwayM2:23:52
587 Bheko Dimba M 2:23:52
588Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:23:55
589Amrithchandar SewnunFordervilleM2:24:01
590Israel ?WoodviewM2:24:05
591Preanund GoordiniVerulam Athletic ClubM2:24:06
592 C Cartwright SaniF 2:24:13
593Brad EllisWestvilleM2:24:16
594Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM2:24:16
595Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF2:24:17
596Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:24:20
597Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:24:21
598 A Liebenberg Harlequin HarriersM 2:24:26
599Andrew CochraneHighwayM2:24:26
600Jan ShauMidlandsM2:24:27
601Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:28
602Nicholas AlcockStella Athletic ClubM2:24:30
603Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM2:24:30
604Paul FentonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:24:35
605Shane ElsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:24:37
606Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:24:38
607Katherine LloydStella Athletic ClubF2:24:46
608Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:24:47
609 Tanya Vanden F 2:24:48
610Gill StrakerHillcrest VillagersF2:24:54
611Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM2:25:06
612Gavin SeidlerM2:25:08
613Brad MaraisWestvilleM2:25:09
614Lisa AkermanSaintsF2:25:11
615Marco RaffinettiM2:25:14
616Jenunlall RamrajWoodviewM2:25:14
617Craig BlewettWestvilleM2:25:16
618Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM2:25:16
619Nicola BlewettWestvilleF2:25:19
620Mbonambi ImonuBunyeM2:25:20
621Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:22
622Julie CarrollSavagesF2:25:34
623Pamela SteynVirginia Athletic ClubF2:25:42
624Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:25:50
625Merryl DuncanForest HillsF2:25:53
626Karen WarrenF2:25:54
627Arnold ScotDHS Old BoysM2:25:55
628Kerry RasKearsney StridersF2:25:55
629Gavin LinnettMaxed EliteM2:25:58
630Mike CrossM2:25:59
631Daryl DevosDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:04
632Lindile NyembeMidlandsM2:26:09
633Neville ?Spartan HarriersM2:26:09
634Musawenkosi NguboSAPS StridersM2:26:10
635Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF2:26:10
636Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:26:11
637Deevathayagar GovenderNewlands StridersM2:26:11
638Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM2:26:16
639Richard ?Forest HillsM2:26:25
640Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:26:26
641Robert MilneM2:26:26
642Bonginkosi NgwenyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:26
643Gill RaynerF2:26:27
644Mike FosterM2:26:32
645Jeevarathnam JairamSt JamesM2:26:36
646Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:26:36
647Iain KerrStella Athletic ClubM2:26:45
648Ian WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM2:26:45
649Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:26:45
650Karyn SprongHillcrest VillagersF2:26:47
651Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:26:48
652Michael KhozaNewlands StridersM2:26:48
653Pinkie MpofuSAPS StridersF2:26:51
654Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:26:52
655 P Pillay StonebridgeM 2:27:01
656Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:27:02
657Sandra JoubertWestvilleF2:27:03
658Gonaseelan GovindasamiM2:27:07
659Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:07
660Richard GraceKearsney StridersM2:27:09
661Michael CleatorKearsney StridersM2:27:21
662John McclellandVirginia Athletic ClubM2:27:22
663Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:27:24
664Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:26
665Claire YunnieSavagesF2:27:31
666Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF2:27:32
667Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF2:27:33
668Sophia IsmailVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:33
669Chantal RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:35
670Dhiren GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:27:35
671Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM2:27:39
672Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:27:45
673David SchiltHillcrest VillagersM2:27:46
674Rajendrapersad KassieChatsworthM2:27:50
675Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF2:27:56
676 Themba Gwala M 2:27:58
677Martin HughesStella Athletic ClubM2:28:14
678Craig ShillerChilternM2:28:21
679Ravi GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:28:24
680Manuela WoodrowChilternF2:28:25
681Reginald MacheleHighwayM2:28:25
682Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM2:28:28
683Rajendra GandaChatsworthM2:28:29
684Nikki DrakeF2:28:29
685Tim DesmondM2:28:29
686Belinda PerrowDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:30
687Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM2:28:30
688Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:34
689Len ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:42
690Ivan SharkeySpartan HarriersM2:28:42
691Deon Du PlessisKearsney StridersM2:28:43
692Nicky SimpsonHillcrest VillagersF2:28:43
693 Fiona Marshall F 2:28:45
694Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:28:46
695Richard PooleyKearsney StridersM2:28:46
696Johan Jansen van VuurenForest HillsM2:28:48
697Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:28:50
698Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:28:51
699Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:28:52
700Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:28:57
701Kathy RoutWestvilleF2:29:00
702Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM2:29:01
703Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF2:29:06
704Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:29:08
705Nkosinathi MpungosePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:09
706Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:29:10
707Lance NaidooWingsM2:29:10
708Tessa WhitmoreF2:29:14
709Govindsasamy GovenderWoodviewM2:29:15
710Marc FielersM2:29:15
711Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:17
712John CumminsChilternM2:29:20
713Alan GoodwinSaintsM2:29:22
714Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:29:29
715Derek Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:29:29
716Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:30
717Frans SwanepoelM2:29:31
718William Freeman SmithHowickM2:29:43
719Anthony StalsSydenhamM2:29:45
720Gail BissettForest HillsF2:29:47
721Dumisani MkhizeHighwayM2:29:47
722Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF2:29:48
723Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:29:49
724Graham BuckWestvilleM2:29:51
725Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:29:58
726Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM2:29:59
727Thagendren NaidooChatsworthM2:30:03
728Mehlo ZumauBunyeM2:30:03
729Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:09
730Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:11
731Nicola CraigRhodes Marathon ClubF2:30:13
732Shellie OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubF2:30:14
733Gissele AndersonSavagesF2:30:21
734Ramjee ?WoodviewM2:30:21
735 Felix Holst M 2:30:23
736Minette MurrayStella Athletic ClubF2:30:27
737Leigh FourieF2:30:29
738Christopher MtshaliSavagesM2:30:31
739Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:30:33
740Caroline MerzF2:30:35
741Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:30:44
742Luan KewleyForest HillsF2:30:44
743Lucy WoodKearsney StridersF2:30:46
744Toni TroddKearsney StridersF2:30:52
745Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:31:05
746Soobramoney GramaniNewlands StridersM2:31:06
747Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:31:07
748Ryan ?WestvilleM2:31:09
749Ted GiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:31:12
750Mr DuncanBluffM2:31:19
751Annette SearleQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:20
752Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:24
753Goodman KhumalouBunyeM2:31:30
754Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:31:31
755Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:31:34
756Cathy TroddSaintsF2:31:36
757Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:41
758Jackie Du ToitEskom GijimasF2:31:41
759Donald MacleodWestvilleM2:31:47
760Lionel HowardM2:31:49
761Sugar HlatshwayouMlaziM2:31:50
762Florence CurrinHighwayF2:31:55
763Lukas BiermanWestvilleM2:31:56
764Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:32:05
765Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM2:32:06
766Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:32:18
767Leanne GafneyRiverside HarriersF2:32:19
768Andre van HeerdenM2:32:21
769 Christian van Heerden M 2:32:22
770Raj NagadurSouth Coast StridersM2:32:23
771Maureen ParryChilternF2:32:24
772 Danielle Roberts F 2:32:27
773Simone VersterDHS Old BoysF2:32:28
774 Spumandla Kearsney StridersM 2:32:34
775Claire CharlesworthHillcrest VillagersF2:32:38
776Andy AbbottRichmondM2:32:38
777Ian KerfordM2:32:39
778Ganesan CoopsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:32:40
779Simon WrightRiverside HarriersM2:32:44
780Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF2:32:47
781Bongani QwabeSavagesM2:33:07
782Phumilile MasondoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:33:10
783Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:33:16
784Benjamin MatshaziHighwayM2:33:16
785Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:33:33
786 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:33:38
787Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:33:38
788Tracy ElliottForest HillsF2:34:01
789Mark ElliottForest HillsM2:34:04
790Lionel WoodSydenhamM2:34:13
791Mandla MbatshaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:34:15
792Amal RufnarainChatsworthM2:34:19
793Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:34:24
794Nishal MahadeoFordervilleM2:34:31
795Garth EslinRand Athletic ClubM2:34:37
796Rod JarvisWestvilleM2:34:47
797Ted BrienHighwayM2:34:55
798Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:34:56
799Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM2:35:02
800Nkululeko MkhwanaziM2:35:06
801Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM2:35:07
802Joe ChettySAPS StridersM2:35:10
803Ali MohamodChatsworthM2:35:11
804Patrick GoldenRiverside HarriersM2:35:18
805Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF2:35:22
806Narainsamy GovenderChatsworthM2:35:22
807Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:35:23
808Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:35:24
809Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:35:28
810 John Kinburn M 2:35:29
811 Greg Swale M 2:35:30
812James SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM2:35:31
813Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:32
814Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:35:32
815Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:35:32
816Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:35:33
817Daya PillayChatsworthM2:35:34
818Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:35:36
819Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:36
820David LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:35:37
821Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:35:46
822Neil ZuiderveldWoodviewM2:35:49
823Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:35:54
824Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:36:00
825Allen ShangeMaxed EliteM2:36:03
826Ramjith SukhdeoWoodviewM2:36:06
827Brett RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:36:08
828Charlton CharlesM2:36:09
829Lutchman BridgmohanStonebridgeM2:36:10
830Eddie PeddleCollegians HarriersM2:36:10
831 Thobani M 2:36:11
832Christine EriksenHillcrest VillagersF2:36:13
833Pauline LeschimskyKearsney StridersF2:36:17
834Marc LeenstraWestvilleM2:36:18
835Chris AkalM2:36:19
836Olive KnightStella Athletic ClubF2:36:20
837Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:36:21
838Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:36:30
839Nisa MoosaSAPS StridersF2:36:33
840Sandra JarvieHillcrest VillagersF2:36:33
841Eric JarvieHillcrest VillagersM2:36:34
842Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:41
843Abby BanduSpartan HarriersM2:36:44
844Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM2:36:44
845Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:44
846Belinda van denStella Athletic ClubF2:36:45
847Dave GouldScottburghM2:36:46
848Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:36:47
849Andrew KempM2:36:59
850Stuart HumphryStella Athletic ClubM2:37:02
851Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM2:37:02
852Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:37:04
853Manny KrigeKearsney StridersF2:37:04
854Lourens GroblerM2:37:14
855Nikki PereiraF2:37:27
856Mahomed MoulaOasis CrescentM2:37:27
857Licence No 11527Newlands StridersM2:37:29
858Jeevanlall RampallNewlands StridersM2:37:44
859Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:37:48
860Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:37:54
861Mike McloughlinKearsney StridersM2:37:56
862Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:38:00
863Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:38:02
864Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:38:06
865Bongani GwalaM2:38:14
866Mpume NkwanyanaF2:38:15
867Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:21
868Allan TribeSavagesM2:38:21
869Errand SullivanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:38:29
870Cecil ToachM2:38:32
871Steve CampHillcrest VillagersM2:38:32
872Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:38:46
873Vijen NaidooChatsworthM2:38:46
874Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:38:51
875Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:38:55
876Michael JohnsonStella Athletic ClubM2:38:56
877Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:56
878Sadanand SewpersadChatsworthM2:39:05
879Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM2:39:11
880Michael ShangleeSydenhamM2:39:11
881Kevi LevinEskom GijimasM2:39:16
882Meganathan NaickerChatsworthM2:39:17
883Cheron McconnellF2:39:19
884Hassim AkoobOasis CrescentM2:39:21
885Alan ClarkStella Athletic ClubM2:39:25
886Belinda SkinnerF2:39:26
887Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:39:48
888Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:39:55
889Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:40:06
890Lawrence MunnlenStonebridgeM2:40:07
891Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM2:40:08
892Karen ShortEskom GijimasF2:40:17
893Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF2:40:25
894Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:40:29
895Hendrina PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF2:40:30
896Devanand RajkumarSave OrionM2:40:31
897Andre KnoopM2:40:31
898Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:40:32
899Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:40:32
900Indiran NaidooChatsworthM2:40:32
901Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF2:40:33
902Mardhaven ChamiChatsworthM2:40:34
903Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM2:40:34
904Sue SmithWestvilleF2:40:39
905Gus BothaSaniM2:40:40
906 R Naidoo Athletics NorthM 2:40:41
907Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:41
908Pamela KitchinQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:01
909Nyansile NdlelaF2:41:04
910Mabongi ZikalalaF2:41:08
911Brett HHillcrest VillagersM2:41:12
912Desmond BrownVirginia Athletic ClubM2:41:14
913Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:41:17
914Herald SolomonSpirit WindM2:41:35
915Lesley DavidChatsworthM2:41:37
916Rothlall LuckanStonebridgeM2:41:38
917George GovenderM2:41:38
918Linda FeherHighwayF2:41:38
919Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:41:39
920Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM2:41:39
921Collin PillayChatsworthM2:41:39
922Aramugaram PillayChatsworthM2:41:40
923David MichaelChatsworthM2:41:40
924Pravin HansjenChatsworthM2:41:41
925Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:41:45
926Basil NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:41:53
927Ricky PillayScottburghM2:41:55
928Rob MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:10
929Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM2:42:11
930Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:42:11
931Linda NortjeForest HillsF2:42:22
932Francois NortjeForest HillsF2:42:23
933Robyn DuncanDolphin Coast StridersF2:42:39
934Devdas NaiduChatsworthM2:43:02
935Leanne PerkinsDolphin Coast StridersF2:43:02
936Ramkrishna ChettierChatsworthM2:43:14
937Chantelle SteynWestvilleF2:43:20
938Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM2:43:28
939Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:43:34
940Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM2:43:35
941Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF2:43:36
942Narriman ToefuStella Athletic ClubF2:43:38
943Michael van der MerweM2:44:08
944Priscilla PillayTongaat PanthersF2:44:08
945Graham MillsTongaat PanthersM2:44:09
946Chanleigh MasonuMhlathuzeF2:44:09
947Bruce MasonuMhlathuzeM2:44:10
948Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:44:14
949Ramesh OreeWoodviewM2:44:24
950Susan RyanSavagesF2:44:27
951Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:44:29
952Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:44:32
953Brad FennDHS Old BoysM2:44:40
954Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:44:41
955Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:44:41
956Paul MckayM2:44:45
957Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:45:03
958Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:45:03
959Charmaine van DykSydenhamF2:45:04
960Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:45:04
961Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF2:45:05
962 Amar SydenhamM 2:45:06
963Little John MordauntWestvilleM2:45:07
964Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:10
965Mark van DykSydenhamM2:45:11
966Jeremy RussowSydenhamM2:45:11
967Sean HuttonM2:45:18
968Courtney JeeVaalM2:45:23
969Harry HarleyM2:45:29
970Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:39
971 Dale Botha F 2:45:39
972Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:45:55
973Rieka FindleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:46:09
974Tim WoodNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:46:12
975 Dumakude uBunyeM 2:46:14
976Sihle SibisiM2:46:29
977Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM2:46:32
978Ridhwaan KazeeOasis CrescentM2:46:32
979Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF2:46:41
980Rani GovenderChatsworthF2:46:56
981Kitty KonarM2:46:56
982Gary CrawfordSydenhamM2:46:56
983Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM2:46:59
984Hilary JamiesonRand Athletic ClubF2:47:00
985Davaraj ChettyMaxed EliteM2:47:01
986Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF2:47:14
987Annabelle PilchemStella Athletic ClubF2:47:14
988Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM2:47:14
989Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM2:47:15
990Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:47:20
991Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF2:47:23
992Janette CochraneHighwayF2:47:28
993 Lindy Lavers F 2:47:34
994Jenny TaylerKearsney StridersF2:47:43
995Shannon HallChilternF2:47:46
996Songelwayo ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:46
997Justin CollierM2:47:47
998Terry NoakesForest HillsM2:47:47
999Trudy MartinBluffF2:48:02
1000Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:48:05
1001Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM2:48:11
1002Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:48:13
1003Elizabeth BothmaStella Athletic ClubF2:48:15
1004Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM2:48:18
1005Shabner MallOasis CrescentM2:48:33
1006Roy WilsonBluffM2:48:36
1007Cassim SheriffOasis CrescentM2:48:37
1008Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:48:43
1009Rita GovenderChatsworthF2:48:43
1010Basil KistenMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:48:52
1011Bonnie Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:49:03
1012Dave WalkerChilternM2:49:05
1013Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:49:05
1014Hussan RavatOasis CrescentM2:49:06
1015Shakira NaidooWoodviewF2:49:19
1016Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:49:21
1017Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:49:27
1018Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:49:27
1019Paula StrydomForest HillsF2:49:28
1020Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:49:28
1021Neville NaidooRun/Walk for LifeM2:49:36
1022Denis PetersRun/Walk for LifeM2:49:44
1023Govindasamy GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:49:48
1024 Sibusiso Khwela M 2:49:54
1025 P Zondi Spartan HarriersM 2:49:59
1026Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:50:00
1027Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF2:50:16
1028Alex MorrisScottburghF2:50:32
1029Ekkie EsauSydenhamM2:50:41
1030Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:50:50
1031Peter RascherM2:50:56
1032Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:51:03
1033Carol JarvisChilternF2:51:06
1034Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:51:15
1035Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF2:51:22
1036Hoosen AhmedNewlands StridersM2:51:30
1037Greg BedfordM2:52:04
1038Eric CockcroftM2:52:14
1039Marc FreemanM2:52:14
1040Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF2:52:17
1041Roshini SMount Edgecombe VillagersF2:52:20
1042Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:52:21
1043Pooven GovenderChatsworthM2:52:22
1044Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:52:35
1045 Fredrike Macquire F 2:52:39
1046Simpuiwe NxumalouBunyeM2:52:43
1047Daryn PerrineSAPS StridersM2:52:50
1048Eleonore HoyleHillcrest VillagersF2:52:57
1049Trevor MajolaSavagesM2:52:58
1050Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:10
1051Gary MouchForest HillsM2:53:13
1052Pooan MoodleyChatsworthM2:53:29
1053Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:53:30
1054 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:53:35
1055Sizwe MkhwanaziM2:53:36
1056Pushpa PillayTongaat PanthersF2:53:36
1057Monica NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:53:52
1058 B Naidu Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:53:54
1059 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:54:06
1060Krish DawsonSpartan HarriersM2:54:10
1061Phineas HlongwaneChilternM2:54:11
1062Kitty ChutergonPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:54:15
1063 Nhlanhla Shelembe M 2:54:26
1064Ns NaidooM2:54:34
1065Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:54:43
1066Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:54:50
1067Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:55:03
1068Steven GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:18
1069Graham ChristensenChilternM2:55:26
1070Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:55:28
1071Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:55:28
1072Pradheep RamnasChatsworthM2:55:42
1073Pearl SmithSydenhamF2:55:53
1074Julianne WolfHarlequin HarriersF2:55:56
1075Deborah StringerBluffF2:55:57
1076Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:55:59
1077Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:56:00
1078 Mkhwanazi Mandeni HarriersM 2:56:01
1079Nicky BrowneF2:56:06
1080Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:56:10
1081Shirley NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:56:11
1082Melanie CurrinHighwayF2:56:15
1083Roz FraserWestvilleF2:56:15
1084Peter MorrisScottburghM2:56:20
1085George LuceySavagesM2:56:21
1086 M Macingwuene Nedbank Running ClubM 2:56:22
1087Laurel WilliamsNewlands StridersF2:56:23
1088Wayne van BartQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:25
1089Lynne PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:31
1090Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:56:33
1091Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:56:38
1092Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:38
1093Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:56:44
1094Keith WilsonHillcrest VillagersM2:57:01
1095Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:57:03
1096Carol BaikieSaintsF2:57:22
1097Marina WiggillScottburghF2:57:34
1098Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:57:41
1099 Thomas Loser M 2:57:59
1100Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:58:10
1101Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubF2:58:13
1102 Marco Darne M 2:58:39
1103Grant ArnoldStella Athletic ClubM2:59:21
1104Sharon BessellRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:27
1105Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:27
1106Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:31
1107Len DiedericksHighwayM2:59:34
1108Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:59:39
1109Laudette JanssensForest HillsF3:00:05
1110Mark CharlesworthM3:00:05
1111Eugene JohannesSydenhamM3:00:10
1112Lea HeathcoteEskom GijimasF3:00:23
1113Renette MyburghEmpangeni Athletic ClubF3:00:25
1114Learn BhendaneHighwayM3:00:37
1115Zine MahlakaKearsney StridersF3:00:47
1116Mohammed MayasOasis CrescentM3:00:48
1117Domnique PieterseWestvilleF3:01:23
1118 Protas Dubazana M 3:01:53
1119Mandla GumedeNewlands StridersM3:01:56
1120Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF3:02:19
1121Gloria NaidooHighwayF3:03:43
1122Lynton KinloolAlex WaspsM3:03:56
1123Tony NaidooMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:04:17
1124Magaret BotesEskom GijimasF3:04:18
1125Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:04:27
1126Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:05:02
1127Asia SitholeEskom GijimasF3:05:17
1128Paula LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF3:05:24
1129Rudi JonkerSAPS StridersM3:05:45
1130Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:05:58
1131Errol SmithM3:06:09
1132 B Ntuli 3:06:50
1133Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM3:06:51
1134Mike GordonSavagesM3:07:31
1135Amelia EbelScottburghF3:07:37
1136Raymond GoatleyHighwayM3:07:47
1137Mithyamawy DilsookWoodviewM3:08:02
1138Nelly MaharajWoodviewF3:08:07
1139Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF3:08:08
1140Peter SwartDHS Old BoysM3:08:40
1141Sandi LindleyF3:08:46
1142Bongiwe LembetheThembelishaF3:08:53
1143Derrick MbhelePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:08:53
1144Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:08:57
1145Helen MitchelmoreWestvilleF3:09:04
1146Lil ParkerHighwayF3:09:08
1147Allen PetrieHillcrest VillagersM3:09:19
1148Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM3:09:26
1149Antonette BesterQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:33
1150Marimuthu MunianScottburghM3:09:34
1151Ann-Marie BatemanRiverside HarriersF3:09:48
1152Cecily FraserHighwayF3:09:48
1153 Stephensen Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:10:05
1154Lesley StephensonF3:10:06
1155Lucky RadebeM3:10:15
1156Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:10:46
1157Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:11:47
1158Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM3:12:03
1159Raj GovenderWoodviewM3:12:03
1160Mike BerryRun/Walk for LifeM3:12:08
1161Phumile MbeteEskom GijimasF3:13:14
1162Sibongile MkizeHillcrest VillagersF3:13:16
1163Ivy MhlongoZabalazaF3:13:37
1164Melody MyezaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:13:38
1165Estelle CollierPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF3:14:10
1166 Dumesani S M 3:14:15
1167 M Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 3:14:49
1168Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:14:53
1169Thomas HaganEskom GijimasM3:14:55
1170Cecilia PeerRun/Walk for LifeM3:15:02
1171Lorna HolmesWestvilleF3:15:09
1172Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:15:23
1173Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM3:15:50
1174Henk KaldensemEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:16:35
1175Tony BotesHarlequin HarriersM3:16:35
1176Savy DarsonSpartan HarriersF3:16:36
1177Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF3:17:53
1178Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM3:17:54
1179Geoff Hilton-BarberQueensburgh HarriersM3:18:23
1180Savaswathie GovenderChatsworthF3:18:41
1181Donovan PerrinsSAPS StridersM3:18:55
1182Mark PerrinsSAPS StridersM3:19:01
1183Christopher DoorasamyRiverside HarriersM3:19:02
1184Petros XabauBunyeM3:19:02
1185Siband ZwezoneuBunye3:19:28
1186Lasandra KaldenbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubF3:19:32
1187 Grant Mcleod M 3:19:32
1188Gopalan GovenderM3:19:50
1189Paddy NulliahStella Athletic ClubF3:20:01
1190Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:17
1191Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:25
1192Gopaul GovenderChatsworthM3:20:51
1193Nontuthuko MbonaF3:20:55
1194 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:21:54
1195Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM3:22:09
1196Dumisan GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:22:26
1197Charmaine CChatsworthF3:22:43
1198Rodney NaidooChatsworthM3:22:53
1199Elizabeth SneddonHighwayF3:22:54
1200Arnold FrancisSave OrionM3:23:03
1201Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF3:23:47
1202Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM3:23:47
1203Niel ShortSavagesM3:25:46
1204Devandra NaidooSAPS StridersM3:25:46
1205Sharon CalitzSAPS StridersF3:26:07
1206Reg GroovesRun/Walk for LifeM3:26:11
1207Victor DeetlefsHighwayM3:26:12
1208George GovindsamyChatsworthM3:26:13
1209 Neels Bezuidenhoudt M 3:26:36
1210 A Chetty ChatsworthM 3:26:54
1211Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:26:59
1212 Wendy Hall F 3:27:09
1213Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:11
1214Eric MthembuStella Athletic ClubM3:27:24
1215Duduzile ValakaziWestvilleF3:27:25
1216Petronella SithebeF3:28:10
1217 Zodwa Nkwanyana F 3:28:10
1218Sharon LindholmesHillcrest VillagersF3:29:55
1219Lynda SwansonHillcrest VillagersF3:29:59
1220Maxine ShangleeSydenhamF3:30:00
1221Paris BramdeowChatsworthM3:30:02
1222Sheila ColemanHighwayF3:30:02
1223Bob NgcoboGemsportM3:30:03
1224Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:30:04
1225Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF3:30:06
1226Debbie LiebenbergBluffF3:30:07
1227Jackie BoschBluffF3:30:07
1228Colleen EvansBluffF3:30:25
1229Catherine HawkinsBluffF3:30:28
1230Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF3:30:28
1231Caryl EvansBluffM3:31:11
1232Ron GrahamBluffM3:31:12
1233Joan MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF3:31:12
1234John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM3:31:21
1235Godfrey HarrisHowickM3:31:26
1236Matilda LevinHighwayF3:31:27
1237Nikki PillaySave OrionF3:31:28
1238 B Swartz WingsF 3:33:05
1239Charmaine NaidooSAPS StridersF3:34:04
1240Sandy PistoriusRiverside HarriersF3:34:25
1241 Johannes Mdadane M 3:35:11
1242Antoinette GibbsHighwayF3:35:22
1243Gwenda WattsSavagesF3:35:53
1244Sarah SeedatChilternF3:35:53
1245Sadhann HaripersadSAPS StridersF3:35:54
1246Colleen Nurcombe-ThorneChilternF3:36:02
1247Maria EhlersF3:36:40
1248 Lynn Koning F 3:38:23
1249 Gerald Koning M 3:39:39
1250Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:40:31
1251Cynthia MemelaWestvilleF3:41:43
1252 Sagie Pather M 3:41:44
1253 Thembisili Mpisi F 3:43:02
1254Ramesh RajpalNewlands StridersM3:44:29
1255Pamela CorlettF3:44:38
1256Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF3:44:39
1257Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:44:40
1258Susan YoungF3:46:22
1259 Megan Essers F 3:46:23
1260 Daryl Essers M 3:46:52
1261Leigh-Ann McKenzieF3:46:59
1262Dave BennettHighwayM3:47:25
1263 Sipho Mavumdla M 3:47:26
1264 Nkulullero Musi M 3:47:38
1265Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF3:47:55
1266Yuri SinghWoodviewM3:48:09
1267Haley de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeM3:48:14
1268Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF3:48:15
1269Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:48:33
1270Gloria de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF3:48:40
1271Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:48:46
1272Dremdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:48:50
1273Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:49:34
1274Carol NepgenKowie StridersF3:49:57
1275Bheki ZuluM3:49:58
1276Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:50:14
1277Des WightQueensburgh HarriersF3:50:15
1278Mora GrobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:52:00
1279Jenny SimF3:52:53
1280Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF3:52:53
1281Mary BanfieldHighwayF3:57:25
1282Christine RenckenF3:57:25
1283Shirley ThatcherRun/Walk for LifeF4:01:23
1284Brian JNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:14:59
1285Anisha BehariWoodviewF4:16:00
1286Jay BehariWoodviewM4:16:00
1287Sitha SinghChatsworthF4:16:00
1288Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM4:16:00
1289Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF4:16:00
1290Nelly DlaminiWestvilleF4:16:00
1291Dave CoetzeeEskom GijimasM4:16:00
1292Jean NepgenKowie StridersM4:16:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hillcrest Villagers75
Chatsworth72
Westville65
Stella Athletic Club61
Kearsney Striders47
Queensburgh Harriers42
Eskom Gijimas39
Forest Hills33
Woodview33
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club31
Run/Walk for Life29
Newlands Striders29
Savages28
Highway28
Chiltern28
Maxed Elite27
SAPS Striders27
Natal Carbineers Running Club23
DHS Old Boys22
Sydenham20
Bluff19
uBunye18
Athletics North17
Durban Athletic Club15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
Collegians Harriers14
Riverside Harriers13
Pinetown District Athletic Club13
Harlequin Harriers12
Verulam Athletic Club12
Nedbank Running Club11
Saints11
Spartan Harriers10
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Stonebridge9
South Coast Striders9
Scottburgh9
Amanzimtoti9
Thembelisha9
Mount Edgecombe Villagers8
Virginia Athletic Club8
uMhlathuze7
Oasis Crescent7
Save Orion7
Correctional Services5
Spirit Wind5
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club4
Tongaat Panthers4
Howick4
Twini Athletic Club4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Forderville4
Empangeni Athletic Club3
Toyota3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
St James3
Zabalaza3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Wings3
Midlands3
South African National Defence Force3
Alex Wasps2
Sani2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Maritzburg City2
Mtubatuba2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Kowie Striders2
Hulamin2
Rand Athletic Club2
Hilton Harriers1
uMlazi1
Fourways Road Runners1
Gemsport1
Troisport Triathlon1
Rhodes Marathon Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Mandeni Harriers1
Fit 20001
Ingwe Athletic Club1
God's Golden Acre1
Durban University of Technology1
Isipingo1
Dubai Creek Striders1
Spar1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Richmond1
Vaal1
Florida1