The Mineshaft2016-11-20

15.0kmdistance
0:48:30winning time
587finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:48:30
2Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM0:48:56
3Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:52:08
4Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM0:54:55
5 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 0:55:47
6Sandile ZumaTeam VitalityM0:56:38
7Thokozane MadondaMaxed EliteM0:57:59
8Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM0:58:19
9Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:30
10Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:59:11
11Siphesihle YekeloYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:59:29
12Thulani MadonselaDurban Athletic ClubM0:59:46
13Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:00:01
14Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:00:24
15Thombela MlulekiMaxed EliteM1:00:29
16Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:00:29
17Mitch DufourqTeam VitalityM1:00:44
18Thembo MaphumuloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:01:26
19Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:01:28
20Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:01:38
21Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:01:44
22David TubbMidlandsM1:02:09
23Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:02:09
24Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:02:25
25Sifiso VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:02:55
26Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:03:09
27Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:03:14
28Puseletso DladlaSavagesF1:03:25
29Selepe MatsimelaEthekwiniM1:03:46
30Robert NeatForest HillsM1:04:01
31Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:05:25
32Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:05:29
33Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM1:05:46
34Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF1:06:13
35Nkosinathi KuneneKwaDabeka HarriersM1:06:16
36Shelley YoungChilternF1:06:33
37Darryn RoweMaxed EliteM1:06:41
38Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:07:04
39Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:07:05
40Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:07:20
41Lester DanielsGet FitM1:07:47
42Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:08:39
43Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:08:41
44Grant MaraisGet FitM1:09:45
45Suzette GoncalvesForest HillsF1:09:49
46Louzanne CoetzeeUniversity of the Free StateF1:09:49
47Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:10:14
48Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:10:14
49John AdamsWestvilleM1:10:39
50Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:10:47
51Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM1:11:00
52Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:11:30
53Timothy EllisRichards Bay HarriersM1:11:36
54Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM1:11:36
55Andile GxagxisoBorn2RunM1:11:38
56Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:11:50
57Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:12:06
58Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:12:08
59Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:12:10
60Kenji KoyamaHarlequin HarriersM1:12:11
61Mokubi KhaikaneMtubatubaM1:12:19
62Justice NcaneBoshokuM1:12:25
63Johannes van AswegenTeam VitalityM1:12:33
64Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:12:47
65Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:12:52
66Mzikayifani ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:12:58
67Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:13:03
68 Kieran Durkin M 1:13:13
69Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:13:13
70Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:13:16
71Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:13:31
72Craig SmerdonBluffM1:13:33
73Rob KaletschGet FitM1:13:57
74Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:14:04
75Muhammed MouradiBluffM1:14:33
76Gareth HornbyBluffM1:14:35
77Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:14:44
78Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:14:48
79Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:14:49
80Neil NeatForest HillsM1:14:57
81Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:14:58
82Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:15:07
83Xolani MbamboChamberM1:15:13
84Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:15:15
85Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:15:16
86Sifiso MbheleM1:15:23
87Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM1:15:50
88Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:16:10
89Trevor LuytWestvilleM1:16:31
90Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:16:33
91Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM1:16:35
92Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM1:16:35
93Norah Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF1:16:40
94Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:16:44
95Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:16:57
96Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM1:17:03
97Edward MzobeHighwayM1:17:16
98Karl RabieWestvilleM1:17:25
99Kenneth OldburyM1:18:06
100Carlos FerreraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:18:09
101Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM1:18:22
102Thandeka NgetuF1:18:24
103Greig TannerBluffM1:18:39
104Bruce IvinsChilternM1:18:49
105Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:19:07
106Bryan RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:19:07
107Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:19:08
108Matthew MilesChilternM1:19:21
109Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:19:29
110Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM1:19:30
111Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:19:31
112Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM1:19:47
113Navin LalthaChatsworthM1:19:48
114Simphiwe MazibukoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:19:56
115Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM1:20:03
116Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM1:20:19
117Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:20:29
118Justin SmithBluffM1:20:38
119Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM1:20:47
120Sanele MzobeM1:20:49
121Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:20:59
122 S Heuer M 1:20:59
123Sthe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM1:21:35
124Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:21:37
125Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:22:23
126David MeredithScottburghM1:22:29
127Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:22:33
128Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:22:34
129Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:22:34
130Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM1:22:41
131Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:42
132Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:22:46
133Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF1:22:50
134Malibongwe XuluM1:22:52
135Bongani NtuliM1:22:57
136Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM1:23:05
137Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM1:23:11
138Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:23:13
139Colin SalvesenWestvilleM1:23:20
140Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM1:23:33
141Debbie IvinsChilternF1:23:44
142Trevor SenekalChilternM1:23:44
143Andrew KrugerForest HillsM1:23:50
144Luelle WattsScottburghF1:23:59
145Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:24:02
146Elliot Njengobani MbonambiInanda QadiM1:24:07
147Nalize van RooyenF1:24:23
148Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM1:24:27
149Tammy SturrockF1:24:30
150Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:24:40
151Christo BothaM1:24:43
152Louis EngelbrechtM1:24:53
153Bongekile MbathaNedbank Running ClubF1:25:00
154Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:25:03
155Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:25:05
156Stanton WilliamsonSydenhamM1:25:08
157Leanne EllisWestvilleF1:25:13
158Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:25:14
159Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:25:14
160Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM1:25:17
161Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM1:25:19
162Shanna LakeBluffF1:25:22
163Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM1:25:35
164Jennifer KrugerForest HillsF1:25:36
165Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:25:37
166Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF1:25:39
167Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:25:47
168Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:25:48
169Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:25:54
170Darren LateganGet FitM1:26:05
171James NothardWestvilleM1:26:10
172Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:25
173 Anthony Halliden M 1:26:34
174Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:26:35
175Les SmithWestvilleM1:26:46
176Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:26:56
177Gareth de BroizeGet FitM1:26:57
178Tarryn BuchananF1:27:16
179Kogie ReddyChilternM1:27:23
180Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:43
181Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:27:44
182Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:27:51
183 Thembinkosi Mpungose M 1:27:52
184Marc WyattSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:59
185Panas KapesaTeam VitalityM1:27:59
186Richard GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:04
187Gert DuvenhageTeam VitalityM1:28:04
188Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM1:28:16
189Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM1:28:22
190Suzy CandyTeam VitalityF1:28:24
191Veronica MzobeF1:28:34
192Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:28:42
193Dan PaliamChatsworthM1:28:48
194Rosabella ZondoNedbank Running ClubF1:28:51
195Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:28:56
196Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:59
197Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:28:59
198Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:29:00
199Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM1:29:05
200Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:29:10
201Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:29:10
202Collin ReddyWyebankM1:29:14
203Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:29:17
204Jessica LabuschagneF1:29:28
205Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:29:28
206 Patience Nzimande F 1:29:33
207Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF1:29:35
208Kerry PetersenWestvilleF1:29:37
209Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:29:48
210Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM1:29:52
211Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:30:00
212Primrose Lungile MncubeBiggarsbergF1:30:02
213Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM1:30:30
214Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:34
215Harry GovenderM1:30:40
216Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM1:30:43
217Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF1:30:51
218 Vernon Blignaut M 1:30:52
219 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 1:30:59
220Roger LeesSavagesM1:31:07
221Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:31:12
222Kim FosterTeam VitalityF1:31:17
223 Candice Mckenzie F 1:31:18
224Nico PretoriusForest HillsM1:31:20
225Lesley VeagasHillcrest VillagersF1:31:23
226 Ashleigh Smith F 1:31:24
227Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM1:31:27
228Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:31:30
229Anthony WestBluffM1:31:46
230Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:31:47
231Zoe DilingaPhumaF1:31:56
232Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM1:31:57
233Janse MaritzHillcrest VillagersM1:32:04
234Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:32:04
235Kirsty RossWestvilleF1:32:04
236Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:32:04
237Rainer BuckiM1:32:06
238Sagadhevan Ravi ChettyChatsworthM1:32:07
239Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM1:32:07
240Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:09
241Alex MaphumuloSAPS StridersM1:32:13
242Sally VeenmanChilternF1:32:14
243Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:32:19
244Marlene AndersonForest HillsF1:32:25
245Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:32:30
246Judith MlabaSavagesF1:32:31
247Jay MoodleyChatsworthM1:32:37
248James ThomChilternM1:32:38
249Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:32:39
250Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM1:32:47
251Zahied WangRun for FunM1:32:51
252Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:32:53
253Carl WieheKearsney StridersM1:32:55
254Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM1:32:55
255Travis MoodleyM1:32:55
256Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM1:32:56
257Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:32:56
258Boysie NgidiChilternM1:33:05
259Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:33:13
260Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:33:14
261Duan de LeeuwTeam VitalityM1:33:24
262Chenai HangareF1:33:26
263Kelly ClowesForest HillsF1:33:33
264Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF1:33:42
265Henry ClarkForest HillsM1:33:44
266Janeen BothaScottburghF1:33:47
267Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:33:48
268Lenny GenganChatsworthM1:33:51
269Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:33:56
270Veli MpofuM1:33:59
271Gabriel AlexanderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:34:04
272Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:34:05
273Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM1:34:06
274Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:34:10
275Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:34:11
276Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:34:15
277Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:34:24
278Michelle LagesseChilternF1:34:27
279Princess MarkTeam VitalityF1:34:32
280Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM1:34:32
281Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:34:37
282Mohammed AllieRun for FunM1:34:39
283Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF1:34:46
284Brien FrancisForest HillsM1:34:57
285Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:34:58
286Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM1:35:03
287Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:35:16
288Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:35:31
289Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:35:32
290Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:35:48
291Thabisile CeleTeam VitalityF1:35:56
292Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:00
293Jandi HallettGet FitF1:36:00
294Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:36:01
295Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:06
296Lindsay KappBluffF1:36:18
297Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:36:22
298Stanley MunsamySavagesM1:36:23
299Gareth RankinTeam VitalityM1:36:33
300Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM1:36:34
301Liesel IsraelWestvilleF1:36:41
302Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:00
303Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:01
304Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM1:37:10
305Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:37:14
306Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:37:35
307Clinton D`abbadiePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:36
308Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF1:37:37
309Warren VeenmanM1:37:40
310Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM1:37:41
311Ann MartinWestvilleF1:37:43
312Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:37:47
313David ShamaseNewlands StridersM1:37:51
314Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM1:38:04
315Risenga ChaukeEskom GijimasM1:38:05
316Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:38:07
317Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:38:12
318Peter BoulleWestvilleM1:38:14
319Angela BoulleWestvilleF1:38:20
320Wiseman ShangeM1:38:55
321Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:55
322Nkosingiphile Thula NzimandeBluffM1:38:57
323Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:38:58
324Jerald SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:01
325Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM1:39:03
326Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:39:06
327Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:08
328Maureen ParryChilternF1:39:21
329Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:39:27
330Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF1:39:44
331Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM1:39:46
332Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM1:39:48
333Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF1:40:05
334Vijan ChettyChatsworthM1:40:06
335Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF1:40:07
336Roy NaidooChatsworthM1:40:07
337Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM1:40:07
338Khinesh VallabhChilternM1:40:12
339Dees NaickerChatsworthM1:40:12
340Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM1:40:17
341Coleen OgleSydenhamF1:40:21
342Povendran NaidooChatsworthM1:40:25
343Kantha PaulChatsworthF1:40:28
344Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM1:40:32
345Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:40:37
346David WilliamsSavagesM1:40:41
347Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:40:44
348Charmaine BooysenF1:40:44
349Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:41:00
350 Desiree van Noordwyk F 1:41:02
351 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:41:04
352Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:41:05
353Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:41:05
354Thabane DladlaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:41:05
355Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:41:19
356Renette GilpinF1:41:21
357Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:41:23
358Lindy HeadTeam VitalityF1:41:25
359Cheryl HundleyF1:41:25
360Linda SmitF1:41:30
361Giselle HallAmanzimtotiF1:41:45
362Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF1:41:46
363Bianca ZanninelloTeam VitalityF1:42:02
364Alistair GreenM1:42:02
365Cara PecheyTeam VitalityF1:42:03
366Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF1:42:03
367Carrie-Ann TruterTeam VitalityF1:42:04
368Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:42:24
369Muu NgcolosiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:30
370 Roshnee Rampersadh F 1:42:57
371Johan BarnardSAPSM1:42:58
372 Aimee Robson F 1:43:07
373Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:43:08
374Allan WestwoodM1:43:09
375Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:26
376Mano NairRun/Walk for LifeM1:43:27
377Stanton PillayChatsworthM1:43:32
378Denise MondaWestvilleF1:43:35
379Tertius KleinhansNedbank Running ClubM1:43:35
380Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF1:43:36
381Phumzile NdlovuEskom - KZNF1:43:47
382Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:44:10
383Sagie NaiduWoodviewM1:44:10
384Salma VankerTeam VitalityF1:44:30
385Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM1:44:31
386 Philippe Kopp M 1:44:32
387 Wayne van Noordwyk M 1:44:50
388Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM1:44:53
389Kevin AdamsBluffM1:45:00
390Benedictor Nozipho MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:45:01
391Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:45:01
392Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:02
393Nwabisa JijanaF1:45:04
394Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF1:45:04
395Cindy LeesSavagesF1:45:04
396Thaila GovenderACSAM1:45:05
397Tasha OosthuizenBluffF1:45:32
398Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:45:37
399Susan EllisRichards Bay HarriersF1:46:14
400Deshegen MoodleyM1:46:14
401Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:46:21
402Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:22
403Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF1:46:24
404Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:46:49
405Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM1:47:00
406Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:06
407Shalane NorrieF1:47:09
408Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:47:14
409Leverne PoissonTeam VitalityF1:47:24
410Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:40
411 Katinka Botha F 1:47:57
412Nonhlanhla Goodness MjaduTeam VitalityF1:48:01
413Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:48:02
414Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF1:48:02
415Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF1:48:06
416Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:48:08
417Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:15
418Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:48:17
419Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:48:28
420Rachel SteadF1:48:50
421Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:48:50
422Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:52
423Amy LautenNewlands StridersF1:49:06
424Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:49:07
425Bronwyn MassonabrahamEskom GijimasF1:49:23
426Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:49:26
427Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:49:38
428Lucky MvundlaM1:49:55
429Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:50:00
430Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM1:50:12
431Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM1:50:19
432Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:50:24
433Nkosi ZwaneM1:50:29
434Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:50:34
435Keiran WardWestvilleF1:50:40
436Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:50
437Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:55
438Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:50:55
439Pindele MakataF1:51:21
440Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM1:51:30
441Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:51:31
442Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:51:37
443Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:51:42
444Elma RabeChilternF1:51:42
445Barclay HallettQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:54
446Irma StephensEskom - KZNF1:52:00
447Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM1:52:02
448 Shakira Kruger F 1:52:10
449Corli Von SolmsF1:52:11
450Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:52:12
451Christopher ChendriahM1:52:17
452Michelle DiamondF1:52:21
453Melanie Jansen van RensburgF1:52:25
454Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:52:30
455Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:39
456Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF1:52:55
457Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:52:57
458Shelly HardwickChilternF1:52:59
459Francois JoubertRun/Walk for LifeM1:53:51
460Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:01
461Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:54:04
462Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:54:05
463Graham BuckWestvilleM1:54:18
464Joe ViljoenChilternM1:54:33
465Jenny ViljoenDolphin Coast StridersF1:54:34
466Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:35
467Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:54:50
468Danny Sp GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:50
469Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF1:54:52
470Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF1:54:53
471 Sam Mbele M 1:54:53
472Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:54:53
473Thulani BaloyiM1:54:54
474Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:54
475Carol JarvisChilternF1:54:58
476Reinard van AntwerpenTeam VitalityM1:55:01
477Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:55:01
478Mandlenkosi MdhluliTeam VitalityM1:55:02
479 Jackson WestvilleF 1:55:06
480Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:55:34
481Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF1:55:35
482Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:37
483Amy AntoniadesSavagesF1:55:42
484Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:55:45
485Phumelele BamTeam VitalityM1:55:51
486 Lenny Naidoo M 1:56:15
487 Dhawapalan Govender M 1:56:15
488Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:56:18
489Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:40
490Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:56:59
491Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF1:56:59
492Beau NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:57:03
493Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:06
494 Nonhlanhla Mnyandu M 1:57:23
495Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:57:24
496Eleanor StoffelsF1:57:30
497Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF1:57:35
498Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM1:57:41
499Mandy EleyF1:57:47
500Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:57:49
501 Bathokozile Shange F 1:58:08
502Monica ShabalalaMondiF1:58:12
503Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:58:14
504Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF1:58:30
505Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:58:32
506Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:58:34
507Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:58:46
508Demi SchoemanDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:02
509Ntombi NogqalaF1:59:03
510Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:16
511Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:59:29
512Nondumo MadonselaAmakhosiF1:59:31
513Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF1:59:43
514Louise BothaF1:59:49
515Minenhle NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:59:51
516Ntombithini MasukuTeam VitalityF1:59:54
517Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF1:59:57
518Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:24
519Cindy SchoemanF2:00:24
520Thembelihle HlopheNedbank Running ClubF2:00:24
521Nonhlanhla Chamane21st Century Athletic ClubF2:00:48
522Nompumelelo MnyanduF2:00:50
523Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:01:10
524Ivy LotteringWingsF2:01:24
525Maria FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:01:31
526Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:31
527Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:32
528Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF2:01:37
529Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:01:48
530 Thomas Majama M 2:02:17
531Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:02:19
532Victor DeetlefsHighwayM2:02:50
533Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:04
534Thandi MkhizeF2:04:11
535 Junaid Kathrada M 2:04:24
536Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:25
537 Nokuthula Gumede F 2:04:29
538Monya BesterAmanzimtotiF2:04:30
539Patricia JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:40
540Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:40
541Tabitha LolliotRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:40
542Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:41
543Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:04:46
544Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:05:04
545Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:05:15
546 Samke Zwane F 2:05:39
547Bertha OlumeneTeam VitalityF2:06:50
548Gervais GengiahChatsworthM2:06:57
549Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:31
550Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:31
551 Nonhlanhla Lehada F 2:07:48
552Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:08:00
553Buyile NtshiqaM2:08:02
554Dipuo NtshiqaF2:08:12
555Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF2:08:30
556Belinda Cresswell GeorgeRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:43
557Sandi LindleyF2:08:44
558Jacquelyn BarnardSAPSF2:09:19
559Robyn SchroederTeam VitalityF2:09:50
560 Madelaine van Zyl F 2:10:23
561Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:24
562Megan ThomasDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:39
563Beatrice SierraChilternF2:10:53
564Devina SewpersadF2:11:07
565Belinda SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:15
566Shaun SnaymanM2:12:15
567Mzomuhle ZunguM2:12:27
568Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:37
569Stephen ChettyTeam VitalityM2:12:54
570Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:13:50
571Chris BarnardRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:57
572Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:03
573Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:14:52
574 Enid Vreedenburgh F 2:15:39
575Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF2:18:15
576Trudie ParryF2:18:34
577Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:18:39
578Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:43
579Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:45
580Candice NaidooTeam VitalityF2:19:19
581Nelly Hlongwa21st Century Athletic ClubF2:21:36
582Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:24:09
583Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:24:55
584Kathleen PearsonF2:25:54
585 Christy Francis F 2:26:00
586Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF2:33:29
587Queenie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:38:58

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation