Sapphire Coast Marathon2016-10-16

42.2kmdistance
2:30:10winning time
914finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bongmusa MthembuArthur Ford Running ClubM2:30:10
2Nkosinathi Michael DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:32:12
3Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:32:59
4Bernard KoechMaxed EliteM2:35:31
5Siphelele ZondiAmaqhaweM2:36:09
6Bongani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM2:36:23
7Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM2:43:24
8Mohammed A MajokaSouth Coast StridersM2:45:57
9Xolile GcabaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:01
10Thamsanqa HlatshwayoEthekwiniM2:46:07
11Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM2:49:11
12Syvion MadikaneNedbank Running ClubM2:52:12
13Sifiso CiliRichards Bay HarriersM2:52:27
14Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM2:54:42
15July NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM2:55:04
16Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:55:42
17Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM2:56:05
18Thamsanqa Russel MfekaMaxed EliteM2:56:12
19Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM2:56:23
20Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM2:57:46
21Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:59:03
22Nkosinathi MthembuKPMG Running ClubM2:59:10
23Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:59:38
24Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:00:20
25Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM3:01:14
26Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM3:02:22
27Siyabonga XoloSouth Coast StridersM3:02:24
28Zwe MadlalaMaxed EliteM3:02:34
29Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM3:04:02
30Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM3:04:44
31Isaac Mhlaba SibisiGod's Golden AcreM3:06:53
32Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:06:57
33Thokozane MadondaMaxed EliteM3:06:59
34Nhlakanipho NsibandeuMhlathuzeM3:07:00
35Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:07:27
36Sipho MyeniDolphin Coast StridersM3:07:41
37Sandile MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:08:43
38Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM3:08:51
39Nduduzo NgcoboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM3:09:16
40Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:09:27
41Nkosinathi Sifiso MvubuKwaMashuM3:09:42
42Mthobisi Njabulo SkhosanaPhumaM3:10:39
43Matthew ArgallWestvilleM3:10:39
44Bhekinkosi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:11:15
45John MokoatleM3:11:17
46Stanley MwakhiwaChilternM3:11:33
47Joseph MasheleChilternM3:11:51
48Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:12:20
49Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM3:12:23
50Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:12:38
51Bhekukwenza NgobeseDHS Old BoysM3:12:54
52Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM3:13:12
53Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM3:13:19
54Sibusiso MtshaliSAPS StridersM3:13:22
55Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM3:13:35
56Zamo MkhizeEthekwiniM3:13:40
57Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:14:13
58Albert NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM3:14:15
59Mduduzi MadlalaHillcrest VillagersM3:14:35
60Mthokazisi ChamaneEskom - KZNM3:15:18
61Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:15:20
62Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:15:31
63Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM3:15:33
64Sanele KhomoM3:16:16
65Harvey SindaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM3:16:59
66David MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM3:17:28
67Basil DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:17:42
68Simon NdlovuFolweniM3:18:02
69Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM3:18:04
70Mandlakhe DladlaSAPS StridersM3:18:57
71Elliot HolmesMaxed EliteM3:19:21
72Mthoko MvelaseVertical SpacesM3:19:26
73Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM3:20:06
74Morris NgidiSouth Coast StridersM3:20:26
75Simphiwe MbhelePhumaM3:20:56
76Petros Siyabonga NdlelaGreater EdendaleM3:21:14
77Mthandeni SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM3:21:28
78Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM3:22:45
79Lindokuhle NtombelaNedbank Running ClubM3:22:55
80Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:23:29
81Hopewell HlabeWestvilleM3:23:51
82Michael MagwenyanePhumaM3:24:00
83Robert GumedeElokishiniM3:24:26
84Ephraim NdlovuHillcrest VillagersM3:24:30
85Bongukwenza MthembuCarleton HarriersM3:24:45
86Bongani ButheleziMaxed EliteM3:24:51
87Robert RadebeuMlaziM3:25:24
88Sibusiso KhanyileNewlands StridersM3:25:30
89Delani Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:26:27
90Lindani MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:27:04
91Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM3:27:10
92Lucky Thuthukani MtshaliElokishiniM3:28:09
93Msizi MbiliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:28:10
94Nkosiyakhle LatheM3:28:18
95Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:28:29
96Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM3:28:51
97Sphiwe JulaSouth Coast StridersM3:28:55
98Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:28:57
99Raphael Mbongiseni RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:29:09
100Nceba MahlaweBorn2RunM3:29:29
101Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM3:29:29
102Simisz SikhakaneMandeni HarriersM3:29:40
103Siyabonga TshabalalaVertical SpacesM3:29:48
104Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM3:29:54
105Andrew de KlerkMidlandsM3:29:57
106Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM3:30:08
107Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:30:29
108Saziso ThangoGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM3:30:57
109Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:31:36
110Sihle NxumaloElokishiniM3:31:40
111Siyabonga MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM3:31:46
112Lester DanielsGet FitM3:31:48
113Zwelihle GwalaTeam VitalityM3:32:20
114Vela NzimandeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:32:51
115Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF3:33:45
116Tia JonesF3:34:00
117Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoKwandengeziM3:34:05
118Sihambi Michael HlopheUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:34:18
119Nathi KhumaloVertical SpacesM3:35:43
120Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM3:36:27
121Sakhile KhakhuseUmkomaasM3:36:37
122Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:37:07
123Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM3:37:08
124Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM3:37:20
125Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:37:22
126Thanda MhlongoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:37:43
127Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM3:37:51
128Sifiso HlopheOxford StridersM3:37:53
129Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:38:27
130Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM3:39:17
131Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:39:24
132Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM3:39:40
133Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM3:39:47
134Thokozane ButheleziHulaminM3:40:06
135Dumisani MsomiAmaqhaweM3:40:11
136Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM3:40:18
137Sandile XoloElite Performance GroupM3:40:21
138Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:40:32
139Senzo NseleM3:40:32
140Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:40:34
141Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM3:40:36
142Mtshali WelcomePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:40:38
143Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF3:40:58
144Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM3:41:28
145Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:42:46
146Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM3:42:57
147Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:43:11
148Anna NgobeseChilternF3:43:25
149Thandiwe HlongwaneSydenhamF3:43:26
150Mphendu NtombelaEskom - KZNM3:44:39
151Mthokozisi MadlalaAmaqhaweM3:44:42
152Dan MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:44:46
153Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM3:44:55
154John WarnesWestvilleM3:45:20
155Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:45:33
156Benedict ZumaM3:45:43
157Dumisani VilikasiHillcrest VillagersM3:45:59
158Philangenkosi NkosiuBunyeM3:46:22
159Ralph ShushaSouth Coast StridersM3:46:55
160Thokozani NgwaziSouth Coast StridersM3:46:55
161Agrippa NxumaloSAPS StridersM3:47:09
162Jabulani GambuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:22
163David LathaMondiM3:48:18
164Jerome NeneSAPS IngwenyaM3:48:22
165Mzilikazi KhumaloM3:49:08
166Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:49:17
167Brother MoyoSouth Coast StridersM3:49:37
168Lebohang MakhethaStella Athletic ClubM3:50:01
169Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:07
170Themba NdlovuHulaminM3:50:08
171Mbuyiseni ShongwePhumaM3:50:42
172Dumisani MpanzauMhlathuzeM3:50:45
173Lwazi NdlovuMaritzburg CityM3:50:47
174Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:50:47
175Thokozani CeleWestvilleM3:50:53
176Bheka Innocent ShanduUmkomaasM3:51:22
177Victor MorapediSouth African National Defence ForceM3:51:23
178Oscar NgcongoLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM3:51:54
179Sbusiso NgcoboEthekwiniM3:52:03
180Toni van TonderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:52:09
181Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:52:24
182Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM3:52:33
183Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:52:36
184Lesley MayerChilternF3:53:14
185Brendan MayerChilternM3:53:14
186Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM3:53:18
187Wallace Zwee NdobeSAPS IngwenyaM3:53:29
188Sithembiso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:53:29
189Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM3:53:37
190Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM3:53:37
191Vincent ThomasWingsM3:53:38
192Angela BeckxWestvilleF3:53:45
193Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:53:46
194Sarah RichWestvilleF3:53:50
195Phiwayinkosi Bheki FakudePhumaM3:53:58
196Sifiso ShangeFolweniM3:54:21
197Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:54:55
198Peter NgcinelaBluffM3:54:58
199Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM3:55:13
200Dawn NunesPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:55:28
201Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:55:37
202Guguletho DimbaGroutvilleM3:56:25
203Hein NiedingerBluffM3:56:33
204Ashleigh HansenTeam VitalityF3:56:34
205Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM3:56:38
206Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:42
207Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM3:56:43
208Funokwakhe Elias KhumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:03
209Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:57:08
210Thulani MsaneNedbank Running ClubM3:57:13
211Mthembeni NgobeseM3:57:32
212Jade RedmanF3:57:39
213Kerry HoarWestvilleF3:58:08
214Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:58:08
215Siphesihle LangaZakhele Running ClubM3:58:22
216Msizi MjweniPhumaM3:58:28
217Muzikayise MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM3:58:30
218Skhumbozo MngadiInanda QadiM3:58:36
219Siyabonga MaphumuloTeam VitalityM3:58:41
220Thulani M Dlamini DlaminiuBunyeM3:59:04
221Gail StrangBorn2RunF3:59:04
222Nic BritsDolphin Coast StridersM3:59:07
223Amukelani MakhuveleTeam VitalityM3:59:38
224Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM4:00:19
225Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM4:00:21
226Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:00:38
227Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF4:00:43
228Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM4:00:50
229Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:00:52
230Philani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:00:54
231Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF4:00:59
232Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM4:01:01
233Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM4:01:07
234Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:01:13
235Vincent Thulani MadondoNatal CarbineersM4:01:16
236Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:01:22
237Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM4:02:03
238Eugene Mpilo NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:02:24
239Sibongiseni MpungoseAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:02:53
240Themba NgcongoElokishiniM4:03:00
241Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:03:05
242Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM4:03:34
243Lungani Bantu Nhlalenhle ButheleziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:03:38
244Habile SithebePhumaM4:04:24
245Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:04:32
246Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM4:04:47
247Nkosiyazi GumedeLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:05:25
248Buyisile SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF4:05:27
249Sibusiso MthembuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:05:30
250Sanele MbamboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:05:54
251Denis KhomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:05:59
252Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM4:06:07
253Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM4:06:22
254Sabelo MyezaEskom GijimasM4:06:31
255Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM4:06:32
256Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM4:06:58
257Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:07:12
258Lungisani NyawoseSAPS StridersM4:07:13
259Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM4:07:42
260Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF4:07:50
261Nkosinathi XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:08:08
262Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM4:08:17
263Scott McCartneyHighwayM4:08:45
264Ronnie OlivierM4:09:08
265Mohammed Shabeer HassanSAPS IngwenyaM4:09:22
266Ryan NundlallChatsworthM4:09:28
267Sdumlo KhulaloM4:09:39
268Duncan MalwaneHighwayM4:10:14
269Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM4:10:22
270Mandi DuthieHillcrest VillagersF4:10:28
271Greig TannerBluffM4:10:30
272Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM4:10:43
273Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM4:10:53
274Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM4:11:04
275Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM4:11:04
276Gareth HornbyBluffM4:11:06
277Noah MdluliuMhlathuzeM4:11:16
278Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:11:17
279Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM4:11:40
280Solly MpayaseLegogote VillagersM4:11:48
281David ElliottRiverside HarriersM4:12:02
282Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM4:13:05
283Phakamani MgengeInanda QadiM4:13:11
284Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:13:22
285Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM4:13:48
286Themba ZiqubuNedbank Running ClubM4:14:17
287Tobekile TshambulaWild Coast StridersM4:14:18
288Nkululeko MbathaMaritzburgM4:14:21
289Krishna NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:14:21
290Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM4:14:27
291Nalize van RooyenF4:14:28
292Grant WadeForest HillsM4:14:32
293Sid ReddyChatsworthM4:14:34
294Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM4:14:47
295Mthokozisi Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:14:50
296Patrick MartelWestvilleM4:14:58
297Peter NaickerSave OrionM4:14:59
298Elana PessenbacherEskom - KZNF4:15:08
299Bernard ZumaFolweniM4:15:25
300Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF4:15:28
301Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM4:15:30
302Sifiso MbheleM4:16:07
303Martin VenterSouth Coast StridersM4:16:10
304John Mathews MzimelaSomandla Sports ClubM4:16:19
305Dawie AugustynZululand Multisport ClubM4:16:35
306Cameron de AndradeChilternM4:17:22
307Sivalingum ThambuSave OrionM4:17:28
308Walter Thubelihle ZwaneShakalandM4:17:36
309Themba TshabanguLegogote VillagersM4:17:58
310Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM4:18:07
311Luelle WattsScottburghF4:18:11
312Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM4:18:13
313Joshlin GovenderChatsworthM4:18:17
314Gregory MckinlayM4:18:20
315Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF4:18:30
316Frederick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:18:33
317Shea KarssingHowickF4:18:52
318Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM4:19:12
319Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF4:19:35
320Christopher RileyM4:19:48
321Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF4:20:01
322Nkululeko MntungwaNedbank Running ClubM4:20:53
323Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF4:21:52
324Mzikayifani ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:21:57
325Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM4:22:02
326Siza Mathews KubhekaM4:22:10
327Daniela PapiniSavagesF4:22:11
328Edward MzobeHighwayM4:22:12
329Njabulo DladlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:22:15
330Celani MyezaTeam VitalityM4:22:21
331Byron Leander Anthony PillayChatsworthM4:22:34
332Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM4:22:44
333Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM4:22:44
334Mark WrightChilternM4:22:49
335Robbie LoganF4:22:51
336Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM4:23:05
337David MacDonaldBluffM4:23:07
338Hlengy NdawondeHulaminF4:23:10
339Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM4:23:10
340Hopewell Sibusiso MakhathiniKwandengeziM4:23:16
341Sbusiso NgobeseSparM4:23:19
342Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM4:23:50
343Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM4:24:13
344Stephen HawkesworthDHS Old BoysM4:24:19
345Alex TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:24:26
346Bongekile MbathaNedbank Running ClubF4:24:34
347Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:24:41
348Derek BultitudeM4:24:49
349Kerwin DiedricksM4:24:56
350Kgomotso MokhatlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:25:26
351Pamela PayneWestvilleF4:25:40
352Beverley TerblancheNewcastle HarriersF4:25:47
353Louise HawkesworthAurecon Athletic ClubF4:26:01
354Storm DantuM4:26:15
355Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:26:21
356Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM4:26:29
357Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:26:30
358Shaeem KaderEmnambithi StridersM4:26:33
359Pradeep P A DatadinEmnambithi StridersM4:26:33
360Andrew BurnardWestvilleM4:26:42
361Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM4:26:45
362Simon WeakleyGet FitM4:26:50
363Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:27:05
364Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM4:27:09
365Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:27:11
366Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:27:12
367Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:27:14
368Muzi NgxongoPhumaM4:27:17
369Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:27:32
370Steven HermistonDHS Old BoysM4:27:34
371Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM4:27:38
372Simphiwe NgemaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:27:44
373Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF4:27:53
374Emmanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM4:28:07
375Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM4:28:09
376Xolani KhumaloMondiM4:28:10
377Mandela John NgwanyauMhlathuzeM4:28:16
378Njabulo MkhizeMayibuyiM4:28:21
379Claire WestonScottburghF4:28:22
380Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF4:28:28
381Nkululeko Raymond MthiyaneEskom - KZNM4:28:30
382Nozipho MdungeMtubatubaF4:28:55
383Mlungisi NseleSAPS IngwenyaM4:28:57
384Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:28:58
385Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM4:29:03
386Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM4:29:22
387Musa NgwadiPhumaM4:29:44
388Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM4:29:45
389Bongi GcabaPhumaM4:29:47
390Simon MngadiM4:30:06
391Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF4:30:07
392Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM4:30:07
393Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM4:30:16
394Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM4:30:16
395Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:30:19
396Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM4:30:21
397Rebecca ThomsonDeloitteF4:30:55
398Thulasizwe MngunyanaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:30:56
399Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF4:31:25
400Lucas KrugerSave OrionM4:31:26
401Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM4:31:51
402Nkosinathi Sibahle MzobeSARSM4:32:12
403Mndeni Protas SehoaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:32:14
404Mfanafuthi LangaElokishiniM4:32:16
405Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:32:33
406Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM4:32:33
407Mmiseni Siboniso BiyelaMandeni HarriersM4:32:38
408Sibusiso MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:32:40
409Nkosinathi ChoncoM4:32:47
410Rochelle SouchonZululand Multisport ClubF4:32:49
411Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM4:33:01
412Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM4:33:06
413Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF4:33:06
414Siyabonga KhumaloMakanaM4:33:32
415Elize van der MerweFirst National Bank RunnersF4:33:45
416Jannie HerbstFirst National Bank RunnersM4:33:49
417Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM4:33:57
418Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF4:34:03
419Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:34:04
420Sibongiseni MqadiSouth Coast StridersM4:34:12
421Olivia GarsonF4:34:13
422Caitlin VennikerF4:34:14
423Protas MthembuEskom - KZNM4:34:20
424Musawenkosi Nicholas NguboSAPS IngwenyaM4:34:23
425Daniel GossHulaminM4:34:26
426Justin SmithBluffM4:34:26
427Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:34:27
428Phumlani FakudePhumaM4:34:28
429Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:34:41
430Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:35:09
431Nonsindiso MachiMaxed EliteF4:35:19
432Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:35:38
433Maxwell MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM4:35:57
434Sibusiso B NdlovuTransnet Rail & EngineeringM4:36:00
435Lindokuhle MpanzaKwaMashuM4:36:02
436Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM4:36:17
437Saziso MzilaM4:36:36
438Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:36:37
439Ntuthuko MbheleM4:36:54
440Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM4:37:07
441Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM4:37:08
442Thandanani ZuluMafukuzelaM4:37:10
443Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:37:18
444Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:37:19
445Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:37:19
446Philani ZondiTeam VitalityM4:37:22
447Madokodo MkwanaziNedbank Running ClubM4:37:22
448Sharika SeurPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:37:23
449Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:37:24
450Dawie Du ToitBenoni HarriersM4:37:27
451Zenzele DubeWild Coast StridersM4:37:29
452Zuko BaqwaSavagesM4:37:51
453Mbusi HlengwaSAPS StridersM4:38:05
454Msizi MkhizeM4:38:06
455Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:38:07
456Bhoni NqokoSaniM4:38:18
457Ronald GrahamBluffM4:38:19
458Sipho MkhizeFolweniM4:38:30
459Sarie PretoriusZululand Multisport ClubF4:38:39
460Bongane DlomoPhumaM4:38:45
461Ryno NothnagelTeam VitalityM4:38:46
462Lauren BrownROAGF4:38:51
463Michael van NiekerkM4:38:52
464Lara ChantBluffF4:38:55
465Sikhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:39:22
466Philani XoloMaritzburg CityM4:39:28
467Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:39:36
468Mark GovenderChatsworthM4:39:43
469Sifiso NxumaloM4:39:52
470Mark SponneckChilternM4:39:59
471Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:22
472Minette JohnstonePongolaF4:40:24
473Melissa LopesGet FitF4:40:24
474Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:40:25
475Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF4:40:28
476Dumisani MncubePhumaM4:40:35
477Themba KhumaloM4:40:49
478Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF4:40:51
479Koen Le RouxForest HillsM4:41:06
480Narend SinghSave OrionM4:41:10
481Sithembiso NgibaSAPS StridersM4:41:34
482Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:41:36
483Bhekisitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM4:42:02
484Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF4:42:04
485Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM4:42:12
486Denise MondaWestvilleF4:42:21
487Sally VeenmanChilternF4:42:25
488Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM4:42:46
489Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM4:42:58
490Louis EngelbrechtM4:43:03
491Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:43:07
492Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:43:08
493David MeredithScottburghM4:43:10
494Tyler BainRun/Walk for LifeM4:43:11
495Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM4:43:14
496Thobani SitholeM4:43:20
497Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:43:23
498Amirth BasdewEmnambithi StridersM4:43:32
499Ramia NaidooEmnambithi StridersM4:43:32
500Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:43:43
501Marius Anton van BiljonM4:43:50
502Michael Evered HallBluffM4:43:54
503Debbie ComptonJeppe QuondamF4:43:55
504Gregory MinnieUnited Athletic ClubM4:43:55
505Peter StanyerM4:43:58
506Brian VambeKearsney StridersM4:44:01
507Lindokuhle Thomas NhlumayoKwaMashuM4:44:07
508Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF4:44:11
509Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF4:44:26
510Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:44:32
511Fabian JacobsWingsM4:44:46
512Peterson NdlovuEthekwiniM4:44:51
513Gillian TredgoldNatal CarbineersF4:44:58
514Dumisani MakhathiniAmaqhaweM4:45:08
515Gregory FergusonBluffM4:45:15
516Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF4:45:24
517Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM4:45:28
518Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:45:29
519Carrie-Ann TruterTeam VitalityF4:45:43
520Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM4:45:45
521Scelo Mzimela21st Century Athletic ClubM4:45:49
522Bheki NgcoboEskom - KZNM4:45:50
523Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM4:45:50
524Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM4:45:54
525Xolani MdluliBorn2RunM4:45:55
526Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:45:57
527Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM4:45:58
528Dylan BohnenDHS Old BoysM4:46:13
529Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM4:46:13
530Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM4:46:18
531Mphahlele NgobeniNedbank Running ClubM4:46:31
532Megan KonigkramerChilternF4:47:05
533James BurnillDHS Old BoysM4:47:12
534Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM4:47:20
535Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF4:47:22
536Basil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM4:47:22
537Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:45
538Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF4:48:02
539Buyenzeni ShanduEskom - KZNF4:48:02
540Derryn McinnesStella Athletic ClubF4:48:04
541Nkululeko TundziSouth Coast StridersM4:48:18
542Sfiso KhumaloKwandengeziM4:48:19
543Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF4:48:35
544Derrick OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM4:48:39
545Leon FronemanPentagon PistolsM4:48:52
546Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM4:48:52
547Vaneshree GovenderROAGF4:48:53
548Dumsani NtombelaCorrectional ServicesM4:48:56
549Sizwe MtenguM4:49:03
550Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:49:10
551Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM4:49:20
552Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF4:49:41
553Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM4:49:54
554Douglas WatsonFloridaM4:49:56
555Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM4:50:01
556Charmaine NortierHarmony StridersF4:50:03
557Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:50:17
558Erin BotsisSavagesF4:50:17
559Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF4:50:21
560Sabelo NcwaneEast Griqualand StridersM4:50:26
561Siboniso NduliUmgeni WaterM4:50:36
562Glen PillayChatsworthM4:50:38
563Martino MalembeGet FitM4:50:40
564Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:50:42
565Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM4:50:49
566Ann MartinWestvilleF4:50:59
567Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF4:51:19
568Valaythum GovenderMondiM4:51:20
569Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:51:26
570Thokozani NgemaM4:51:49
571Hilton WardleyM4:51:57
572Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:51:58
573Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM4:52:00
574Zama MokoenaEthekwiniF4:52:00
575Vincent QashaSAPS StridersM4:52:07
576Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM4:52:07
577Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF4:52:08
578Nicola SchoombeeF4:52:10
579Leon SchoombeeM4:52:11
580Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:52:20
581Kyle AndersonDHS Old BoysM4:52:27
582Princess MarkTeam VitalityF4:52:42
583Jabu Ruth NzuzaUmkomaasF4:52:49
584Ric MariniRand Road WarriorsM4:52:57
585Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM4:52:58
586Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM4:53:29
587Samukelisiwe MncubeSAPS IngwenyaF4:53:40
588Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:41
589Solly NzimaChilternM4:53:55
590Craig NeaveuMhlathuzeM4:53:59
591Sihle MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM4:54:25
592Sifiso Wiseman MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:54:38
593Bheki NdlovanaStella Athletic ClubM4:54:39
594Ncamsile Mavis ZumaHillcrest VillagersF4:54:39
595Nico PretoriusForest HillsM4:54:40
596Tonya BellHillcrest VillagersF4:54:40
597Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM4:54:41
598Zubair HassaWestvilleM4:54:44
599Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM4:54:50
600Jason van NiekerkBluffM4:54:58
601Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM4:55:02
602Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM4:55:09
603Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:55:09
604Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF4:55:10
605William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:55:24
606Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:55:25
607Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:55:34
608Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM4:55:35
609Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:55:39
610Zibuyile LangaScottburghF4:55:43
611Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:48
612Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM4:55:50
613Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:55:52
614Marcel LutherSouth Coast StridersM4:55:52
615Willem ConradieRichards Bay HarriersM4:56:19
616Calvin SpracklenM4:56:22
617Percy SinghNewlands StridersM4:56:23
618Marlene AndersonForest HillsF4:56:25
619Mfundo NcubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:39
620Mfundiso G NgemaM4:56:42
621Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF4:56:48
622Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM4:56:48
623Adene BlignautForest HillsF4:56:52
624Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:54
625Ray ButheleziWestvilleM4:56:55
626Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:57:03
627Sipho Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:05
628Sibusiso DumakudeStella Athletic ClubM4:57:12
629Amos NkosiM4:57:21
630Fikile NgwaneNedbank Running ClubF4:57:22
631Tamlyn McintyreHillcrest VillagersF4:57:34
632Marianne PotterHillcrest VillagersF4:57:35
633Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:57:40
634Karen SealsKearsney StridersF4:57:46
635James ArnottKearsney StridersM4:57:47
636Siyabonga DimbaKwaMashuM4:57:50
637Alec NaidooUmkomaasM4:57:51
638Jennifer SkewisF4:57:59
639Khinesh VallabhChilternM4:58:12
640Ajay RambarranQueensburgh HarriersM4:58:14
641Alan EksteenChilternM4:58:16
642Henry ClarkForest HillsM4:58:21
643Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM4:58:22
644Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:58:28
645Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF4:58:32
646Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF4:58:32
647Sibongiseni MazingisaNedbank Running ClubM4:58:35
648Ivy Gertrude LotteringWingsF4:59:03
649Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM4:59:08
650Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:59:08
651Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:59:10
652Manuela WoodrowMiWay WarriorsF4:59:17
653Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:59:28
654John DlaminiHighwayM4:59:28
655Njabulo DubeHighwayM4:59:28
656Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM4:59:31
657Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:59:42
658Sivalogan ParasaramenUmkomaasM4:59:55
659Deon LodderHarmony StridersM5:00:06
660Krishna NaidooMerewentM5:00:16
661Sivilingam PillayChatsworthM5:00:25
662Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF5:00:37
663Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM5:00:39
664Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM5:00:40
665Wendy JanssensF5:00:43
666Marinda ClaassenCollegians HarriersF5:00:46
667Zinyuse MakaEast Griqualand StridersM5:00:54
668Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM5:01:05
669Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF5:01:05
670Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM5:01:20
671Sibusiso NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM5:01:22
672Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:01:30
673Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:01:31
674Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:01:32
675Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:01:32
676Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF5:01:36
677Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM5:02:00
678Sifiso MuyaziuMhlathuzeM5:02:05
679Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF5:02:10
680Brian NgcoboTeam VitalityM5:02:17
681Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM5:02:18
682Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM5:02:25
683Cornelius VisagieHarmony StridersM5:02:31
684Perevan MoodleyChilternM5:02:37
685Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF5:02:42
686Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:02:43
687Musa Patrick CeleSydenhamM5:02:56
688Vela MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:03:02
689Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:03:07
690Max GonoM5:03:19
691Andile MbeleTeam VitalityM5:03:20
692Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF5:03:24
693Delani NgcoboKumbaM5:03:27
694Blessing NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:03:33
695Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM5:03:40
696Nobathembu SikwanaNedbank Running ClubF5:03:44
697Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM5:03:55
698Jenna van ZylTeam VitalityF5:03:56
699Mike PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM5:04:01
700Ntombikayise NdabaRichards Bay HarriersF5:04:01
701Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM5:04:07
702Nelson NxumaloChilternM5:04:22
703Sathasivan VartharajuluMerewentM5:04:24
704Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF5:04:25
705Richard MuthwaWoodviewM5:05:08
706Mzwandile GoqoElokishiniM5:05:28
707Suzanne van der MerweDolphin Coast StridersF5:05:29
708Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM5:05:31
709Tommy NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:05:31
710Nkosinathi NdlovuTeam VitalityM5:06:09
711Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM5:07:28
712Nomusa ButheleziMudenF5:07:55
713Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM5:08:05
714Lenny GenganChatsworthM5:08:05
715Mduduzi NgwabeM5:08:06
716Danie van NiekerkSouth Coast StridersM5:08:50
717Lindy HeadTeam VitalityF5:08:52
718Cheryl HundleyF5:08:53
719Sibonisile ButheleziHulaminF5:08:58
720Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM5:08:59
721Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF5:09:34
722Lwazi Future MbanoMaxed EliteF5:09:47
723Wilson Melusi MngwengweMaxed EliteM5:10:06
724Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:10:15
725Ndumiso DlaminiKwaMashuM5:10:25
726Vernon BallSydenhamM5:10:27
727Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:10:40
728Veerasamy Kesavalu NaiduTongaat PanthersM5:10:48
729Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM5:10:52
730Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF5:10:58
731Thami MathibelaSisonkeM5:11:12
732Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM5:11:13
733Sizwe LubanyanaEskom - KZNM5:11:19
734Cyril KuppanMerewentM5:11:19
735Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM5:11:35
736Sagie ReddyMondiM5:11:37
737Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM5:11:43
738John DumakudeuBunyeM5:11:49
739Moses KhozaSavagesM5:12:02
740Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF5:12:09
741Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:12:38
742Thembalenthu NcengwaChesterville Athletic ClubF5:12:53
743Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:12:58
744Sherona GovenderRun for FunF5:13:39
745Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF5:13:40
746Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM5:13:55
747Learn BhendaneHighwayM5:13:55
748Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:14:43
749Mazwi DubeMaritzburg CityM5:14:45
750Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF5:15:26
751Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF5:15:27
752Josi BenteleuMhlathuzeF5:15:44
753William McAlisterSave OrionM5:15:44
754Sean CampbellTeam VitalityM5:15:50
755Craig RobinsonWestvilleM5:16:34
756Jackson MbonawibiuShaka Athletic ClubM5:17:18
757Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM5:17:25
758David ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:17:29
759Senzeni NcaneSouth Coast StridersM5:17:54
760Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF5:18:08
761Thaban NgcoboGroutvilleM5:18:16
762Raymond MaphumuloTeam VitalityM5:18:17
763Anthony WestBluffM5:18:50
764Mabongi ZikalalaEskom - KZNF5:18:53
765Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM5:19:07
766Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast StridersM5:19:18
767Nyameko MadikizelaWild Coast StridersM5:19:19
768Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:19:21
769Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:19:23
770Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM5:19:40
771Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM5:19:40
772Perumal NaidooChatsworthM5:19:46
773Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM5:20:06
774James Edward KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM5:20:09
775Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF5:20:09
776Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:20:30
777Vusumuzi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM5:20:31
778Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF5:20:42
779Maureen ParryChilternF5:20:48
780Bradley WhiteBenoni NorthernsM5:20:55
781Barry HaighHilton HarriersM5:21:05
782Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM5:21:25
783Robert ZuluOasis CrescentM5:21:27
784Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:21:32
785Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:21:32
786Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF5:21:58
787Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM5:21:58
788Judith SmithSouth Coast StridersF5:21:59
789Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF5:23:06
790Skumbuzo MtamboCorrectional ServicesM5:23:10
791Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM5:23:15
792Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF5:23:18
793David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:23:55
794Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:24:06
795Liz BookScottburghF5:24:23
796Godfrey MnisiAmanzimtotiM5:24:23
797Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM5:24:27
798Lindelani MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM5:24:27
799Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF5:24:31
800Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:24:35
801Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM5:24:48
802Janine AllortoChilternF5:24:55
803Sifiso VumisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:24:57
804Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:25:00
805Daniel FentonM5:25:15
806Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM5:26:55
807Thulani Eric NtombelaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:27:26
808Velaphi Enough NdlovuImambaM5:27:34
809Sibusiso Senzo MdladlaM5:27:42
810Gabriel AlexanderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:27:47
811Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF5:28:00
812Clinton DabbadiePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:28:57
813Mbalentle MhlabaEskom GijimasF5:28:57
814Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF5:28:58
815Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF5:28:58
816Sizwe MayosiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:29:01
817Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF5:29:10
818Rashida MoosaScottburghF5:29:11
819Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF5:29:11
820Nelendran PillayChatsworthM5:29:19
821Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF5:29:19
822Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM5:29:33
823Bongumusa Manqoba NeneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:29:49
824Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM5:29:56
825Manesh LackrajhChatsworthM5:30:23
826Nkosinathi NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:30:30
827Mandlenkosi NgcoboM5:30:33
828Daniel MarshTeam VitalityM5:30:50
829Runnet NgcoboSAPS StridersM5:30:51
830Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:31:46
831Shadrec NcubeStella Athletic ClubM5:31:58
832Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM5:32:01
833Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:32:05
834Povendran NaidooChatsworthM5:32:27
835Melkim RampertabChatsworthM5:32:29
836Nisha PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF5:32:40
837Cindy NaidooCollegians HarriersF5:32:41
838Khethiwe Grace NtombelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:33:03
839Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM5:33:14
840Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM5:33:34
841Sabelo NtuliTeam VitalityM5:34:02
842Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF5:34:39
843Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM5:36:07
844Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM5:36:24
845Harry TarentaalSydenhamM5:36:46
846Emichand JaikharanSpartan HarriersM5:37:05
847Nkosinathi SitholeNedbank Running ClubM5:37:26
848Busi KhanyileTeam VitalityF5:37:40
849Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM5:38:00
850Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM5:38:04
851Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:38:07
852Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF5:38:39
853Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM5:38:40
854Sue WalkerRun/Walk for LifeF5:38:42
855Ruth NaiduSouth Coast StridersF5:38:46
856Clement NduliCorrectional ServicesM5:39:21
857Landile MadunaKlip River StridersF5:39:27
858Anthony NaguriahOld EdwardianM5:39:41
859Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:40:52
860Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF5:40:53
861Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM5:41:08
862Karthe R PillayEmnambithi StridersM5:41:09
863Sakhile NgcoboTeam VitalityM5:41:32
864Deon RossouwKrugersdorp Road RunnersM5:42:25
865Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM5:43:07
866Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM5:43:07
867Pregalathan ReddyTeam VitalityM5:43:08
868Boysie NgidiChilternM5:44:00
869Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM5:44:01
870Zimele CeleM5:44:46
871Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:44:49
872Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF5:45:07
873Victor MadlalaPhumaM5:45:08
874Nkosinathi Bethwell DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:45:15
875Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM5:45:16
876Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF5:47:00
877Sithembiso MsomiTeam VitalityM5:47:23
878Tatum DonnellyUmgeni WaterF5:47:59
879Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM5:48:15
880Ravendra JumnaSouth Coast StridersM5:48:16
881Nonhlanhla Goodness MjaduTeam VitalityF5:48:54
882Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:49:58
883Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM5:50:03
884Rashida KaderChatsworthF5:50:33
885Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF5:50:49
886Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF5:50:51
887Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM5:51:07
888Edward SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:51:13
889Navika NoharSouth Coast StridersF5:53:09
890Sipiwo JakavulaM5:53:22
891Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF5:53:44
892Mandla SitholeM5:54:00
893Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF5:55:15
894Fathima ParukF5:55:29
895Mpume ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF5:57:08
896Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF5:57:09
897Luc van GoidsenhovenAlbertonM5:57:16
898May van der WaltAlbertonF5:57:17
899Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:57:31
900Zaheera MullaEmnambithi StridersF5:58:07
901Roshan MohanChatsworthM6:00:04
902Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF6:00:22
903Thembelihle HlopheNedbank Running ClubF6:00:48
904Andrew RenzowDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:01:21
905Andile VelemEast Griqualand StridersM6:01:33
906Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM6:02:15
907Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:03:50
908Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM6:05:04
909Zamani KheswaSAPS IngwenyaM6:19:19
910Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:19:20
911Thomas Robert ClarkWingsM6:19:21
912Sibusiso MdimaSouth African National Defence ForceM6:33:10
913Nontobeko NtuliAmaqhaweF6:34:25
914Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF6:34:26

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality61
Nedbank Running Club42
South Coast Striders38
Durban Runner Athletic Club38
SAPS Striders25
Chatsworth25
Westville23
Hillcrest Villagers21
Richards Bay Harriers21
SAPS Ingwenya20
Phuma19
Stella Athletic Club18
Chiltern18
Eskom - KZN15
Queensburgh Harriers14
Bluff14
DHS Old Boys13
Highway12
Maxed Elite11
uMhlathuze11
Mandeni Harriers11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club10
Woodview10
Save Orion9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders9
Emnambithi Striders9
KwaMashu9
Ethekwini9
Maritzburg City8
Correctional Services8
Amaqhawe8
Scottburgh8
Newlands Striders8
East Griqualand Striders7
Collegians Harriers7
Elokishini7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Run/Walk for Life7
Riverside Harriers7
Merewent7
Forest Hills6
Umkomaas6
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Chesterville Athletic Club6
Hulamin6
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club5
Mondi5
Kearsney Striders5
Savages5
Folweni5
Ubuntu Striders5
Natal Carbineers4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Wild Coast Striders4
Amabutho Athletic Club4
Tongaat Panthers4
Kwandengezi4
Wings4
Get Fit4
Sydenham4
Dolphin Coast Striders4
Mayibuyi4
Zululand Multisport Club3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Born2Run3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Harmony Striders3
Vertical Spaces3
uBunye3
South African National Defence Force3
Hilton Harriers2
uMlazi2
Ntuzuma2
ROAG2
Umgeni Water2
Alberton2
Run for Fun2
Zakhele Running Club2
Klip River Striders2
First National Bank Runners2
Legogote Villagers2
Krugersdorp Road Runners2
Eskom Gijimas2
Groutville2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Midlands2
Adventists Athletic Club2
KPMG Running Club2
Spartan Harriers2
Hasdi Harriers2
Inanda Qadi2
Transnet1
Sisonke1
Rand Road Warriors1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Kumba1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
MiWay Warriors1
Sani1
Vryheid1
Durban Athletic Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Greater Edendale1
Oxford Striders1
Pentagon Pistols1
Ntunjambili1
MTN1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Carleton Harriers1
Shakaland1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Oasis Crescent1
Mtubatuba1
Mtunzini1
Deloitte1
Howick1
Melkbosstrand1
God's Golden Acre1
Makana1
Maritzburg1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
uShaka Athletic Club1
Spar1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Somandla Sports Club1
Mafukuzela1
Elite Performance Group1
Crusaders - KZN1
Jeppe Quondam1
Old Edwardian1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Imamba1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
21st Century Athletic Club1
SARS1
Pongola1
United Athletic Club1
Golden Leopard Athletic Club1
Florida1
Amanzimtoti1
Muden1
Benoni Harriers1
Estcourt1