Bluff2018-11-18

21.1kmdistance
1:09:20winning time
781finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:20
2Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM1:09:45
3Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:10:20
4Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:11:18
5Brino ChidzunguSouth Coast StridersM1:12:45
6Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:32
7Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM1:15:08
8Mzwandile LathaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:18:36
9Mbuso Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM1:18:40
10Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM1:19:32
11Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM1:21:05
12 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 1:21:41
13Patrick ShushaMaxed EliteM1:22:18
14Albert Jane WilliamsMaritzburg CityM1:23:31
15Nkululeko NtombelaMtubatubaM1:24:22
16Molholo Tiba MichaelM1:24:44
17Bonga MbiliMudenM1:26:44
18Mitch DufourqGet FitM1:26:59
19Mvangeli PhiweAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:27:25
20 Luckmore Mhembere M 1:28:42
21 Sthabiso Chiliza M 1:28:54
22Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF1:28:59
23Mondli MthethwaM1:29:11
24Christopher MotaungDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:23
25Harry MfaumeNedbank Running ClubM1:29:45
26Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:29:50
27Simo SosiboM1:31:23
28Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:00
29Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:32:01
30Mvuyise MagawanaM1:32:19
31 Mceliseni Matthews Maluleka SydenhamM 1:32:26
32Cecelia Dieketseng MolefeChilternF1:32:30
33Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:33:45
34 Xolani Mbili Ugu Athletic ClubM 1:33:46
35Sibonelo MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:34:04
36Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:34:35
37Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:15
38Zinyuse MakaEast Griqualand StridersM1:36:01
39 Lincoln Noko M 1:36:15
40Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:36:54
41Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:37:35
42Merrick KennedyM1:37:37
43Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:38:11
44Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:38:29
45Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:38:56
46Layton OliphantM1:40:20
47Ronald Farisanani MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:40:27
48Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM1:40:29
49Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:40:37
50Henry CievertsTopformM1:40:42
51Joshua MarsdenScottburghM1:40:50
52Philani BloseM1:40:50
53Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:41:11
54Aphiwe GolelaM1:41:35
55Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM1:41:41
56Nhlanhla NgobeseUmkomaasM1:42:07
57Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:42:22
58Gregory HallSavagesM1:42:26
59 Lindokuhle Sokhulu FolweniM 1:42:42
60Chanan RouillonF1:43:10
61Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:43:14
62Sphamandla VilakaziM1:43:19
63Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:43:44
64Benton RathboneAmanzimtotiM1:43:53
65Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF1:44:03
66Wayne Richard BunyardGet FitM1:44:13
67Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:44:40
68Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:44:47
69Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM1:44:54
70Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:45:04
71Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF1:45:18
72Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:45:39
73Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:45:47
74Steve HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:45:54
75Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:45:54
76Haydon StoffelsM1:46:18
77Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM1:46:38
78Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:46:55
79 Kamir Arjun M 1:46:59
80Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:46:59
81Rob KaletschGet FitM1:47:11
82 Ivan Jacobs ChilternM 1:47:26
83Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:47:40
84 Mhlengi Zulu M 1:48:01
85Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM1:48:16
86Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:48:38
87Velebukhosini ZuluSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:11
88 Mlungisi Nyuswa M 1:49:26
89Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:49:40
90Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM1:49:42
91Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM1:49:52
92Wonderful MudyiwaM1:49:53
93Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:49:57
94Wesley GroblerKearsney StridersM1:50:08
95 Nkululeko Mpanza SAPS StridersM 1:50:15
96Gary MuirYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:25
97Aron BangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:50:32
98Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:50:33
99Phelelani NgcoboUmkomaasM1:50:40
100Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:50:54
101Sibusiso NcwaneM1:51:07
102Tholithemba LangauShaka Athletic ClubM1:51:07
103Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:51:08
104Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:51:14
105Nico PretoriusForest HillsM1:51:17
106Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:51:39
107Patrick NdebeleMaxed EliteM1:51:43
108Bheksisa NgwaneM1:51:59
109Chad WheelerM1:52:17
110Mamello MosheshWoodviewF1:52:24
111Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:52:35
112Sam GouldGet FitF1:52:56
113Musa ZindelaPhumanathiM1:53:41
114Xolani MbamboChamberM1:53:42
115Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:53:51
116Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:53:57
117Hendrik RouxM1:53:58
118Howard KuneneMaritzburg CityM1:54:15
119Zoe RyanHillcrest VillagersF1:54:15
120Pragarson PatherM1:54:19
121Maseelan NaidooM1:54:20
122 Fisokuhle Ngema M 1:54:20
123Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:54:36
124Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:54:36
125Phakamani MthiyaneMtubatubaM1:54:43
126Neill MoirMaxed EliteM1:55:02
127Lukhangele Siyabonga LefhaitaMaxed EliteM1:55:07
128Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:09
129Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM1:55:11
130Anderton Kevin NaidooChatsworthM1:55:19
131Craig DanielsTeam VitalityM1:55:33
132Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:55:44
133Gillo Momo LekaneStella Athletic ClubM1:55:44
134Kevin WattsCollegians HarriersM1:56:11
135Bongani Cynette LuvunoMtubatubaM1:56:18
136Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:24
137Nzuzo MthembuBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:56:26
138 Sithembiso Nzama M 1:56:32
139Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:56:46
140Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:46
141Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:56:56
142 Thabo Gina M 1:56:56
143Lungisani NdlovuM1:57:11
144Julie VidasMidlandsF1:57:17
145 Tamsyn Edgcumbe F 1:57:29
146Sizwe MalingaUgu Athletic ClubM1:57:39
147Njengabantu SibiyaM1:57:52
148Edward Vusumuzi MzobeHighwayM1:57:56
149Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:58:01
150Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:10
151Nathan AdamsM1:58:14
152 Mc van Zyl M 1:58:21
153Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF1:58:26
154Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:58:31
155Donovan van StraatenTeam VitalityM1:58:40
156Tyron GilmerM1:58:41
157Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:58:43
158Tersius OgleStella Athletic ClubM1:58:44
159Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF1:58:53
160Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:58:53
161Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF1:58:54
162Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:58:58
163Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:58:58
164Msawenkosi MhlongoFolweniM1:59:02
165David AnthonyM1:59:05
166Kevin MunroNedbank Running ClubM1:59:08
167Cindy HaddadStella Athletic ClubF1:59:09
168Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:59:11
169Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:59:12
170Zakes NkosiBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:59:20
171Robson KistenTeam VitalityM1:59:21
172Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM1:59:32
173William McAlisterSave OrionM1:59:35
174Dee GeyerTeam VitalityF1:59:36
175Tshitso PepeneneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:41
176Jacob MbashaNedbank Running ClubM1:59:42
177 Sifiso Ndlovu M 1:59:42
178Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:48
179 Mthunzi Kusi M 1:59:49
180Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM1:59:54
181Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:00:24
182 Jez Bennett M 2:00:29
183Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:00:33
184Chad KilroeHarlequin HarriersM2:00:35
185Byron PillayChatsworthM2:00:40
186Sakhile MsomiTeam VitalityM2:00:57
187Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:01:09
188Spencer CasonTeam VitalityM2:01:35
189 Wade Ogilvie Team VitalityM 2:01:36
190Fay GlennieWestvilleF2:01:39
191 Londiwe Mtolo SydenhamF 2:02:04
192Sagie ReddyMondiM2:02:10
193Bongani NtuliM2:02:18
194Bongumusa PhahlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:02:31
195Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:37
196 Musawenkosi Shebi M 2:02:37
197Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:02:55
198Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:02:58
199Bongani RadebeTeam VitalityM2:02:58
200Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:03:00
201Bheka ShanduUmkomaasM2:03:01
202 Zakhele Gininda M 2:03:06
203Sibonelo ZuluM2:03:07
204Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF2:03:08
205Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:03:15
206Rainer BuckiFaku ChiefsM2:03:16
207Dave PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:03:27
208 Boudewijn van Beek M 2:03:28
209Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM2:03:28
210Sanele MthalaneM2:03:35
211Thobani GazuM2:03:44
212Bradley Pope-EllisTeam VitalityM2:03:45
213Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:03:49
214Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:03:52
215Mandla MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:03:53
216Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:03:53
217Gareth PhillipsM2:03:55
218Chris FenwickKouga MultisportM2:04:08
219 Dagmar Muhlbauer F 2:04:18
220Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM2:04:18
221Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:04:27
222Mncedisi NgesiAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:04:28
223Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM2:04:39
224Emmanuel Nkosinathi KhumaloM2:04:49
225Elvis MasemolaTeam VitalityM2:04:54
226Charlton CharlesM2:04:55
227Zamokuhle KhozaM2:05:13
228 Robin Levisohn M 2:05:14
229Sifiso MvubuTeam VitalityM2:05:20
230Melissa RohdeHillcrest VillagersF2:05:35
231 Gareth Rix M 2:05:38
232Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:48
233Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:05:56
234Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:06:15
235Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:06:17
236Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:06:22
237Roxanne ValeElite Performance GroupF2:06:24
238Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM2:06:24
239Fabian HenleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:34
240Jenitha MadareeTeam VitalityF2:06:37
241Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:06:44
242Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:03
243Sibonakaliso MthethwaM2:07:10
244Jonathan van den BerghM2:07:16
245Muzi MatheM2:07:19
246Sakhumzi DikoChillie Running ClubM2:07:22
247 Nothemba Mthembu- Zulu F 2:07:24
248Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM2:07:24
249Jabu NzuzaUmkomaasF2:07:38
250Mduduzi MkhizeM2:07:44
251Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:07:51
252Thembelihle MagubaneChillie Running ClubF2:08:02
253Thembi MsaniElokishiniF2:08:05
254Husain HassimOasis CrescentM2:08:07
255Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF2:08:10
256Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:08:10
257Siphamandla MthethwaM2:08:18
258Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:08:27
259Louis EngelbrechtChilternM2:08:27
260Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:08:30
261Candice FarlandZululand Multisport ClubF2:08:36
262Gaile WilsonT and T Athletic ClubF2:08:47
263Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM2:08:49
264Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:08:51
265Tindall KrugerChilternM2:08:54
266Mark WrightChilternM2:08:55
267 Kevin Bosch M 2:09:03
268Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM2:09:08
269Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:09:15
270Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF2:09:18
271Derrick MinyaM2:09:27
272Robin EdomSydenhamM2:09:28
273Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:30
274Clinton D`abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:37
275Christopher ButheleziYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:09:41
276Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:43
277Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:09:58
278Thulisile ZondiAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:10:09
279 Bangokwakhe Hawulakhe Xulu Abagijimi Athletic ClubM 2:10:10
280Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF2:10:19
281Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:10:28
282Laurel OettleHillcrest VillagersF2:10:28
283Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM2:10:30
284Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:10:33
285Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:10:46
286Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:10:49
287Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:10:55
288Zimele NyathikaziM2:11:02
289 Nhlakanipho Dlamini M 2:11:06
290Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:11:07
291 Ursula Herbert F 2:11:09
292Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:11:21
293Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM2:11:22
294Bheki GumedeWhite CityM2:11:24
295Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:11:40
296Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:52
297Robin EdwardsGet FitM2:11:56
298Raymond MeyerSavagesM2:11:59
299Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:02
300Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:12:09
301Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:12:12
302Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:12:14
303 Mark Corinaldi ChilternM 2:12:15
304Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:12:18
305Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:12:20
306Moses MdaliPhumaM2:12:24
307 Lindokuhle Madlala M 2:12:39
308Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:12:42
309Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:12:58
310Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM2:13:13
311Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:13:17
312Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:36
313Shannon WilliamsChilternF2:13:43
314Sthembile Happiness ShoziF2:13:49
315Duduzile Hlengiwe NkosiMtubatubaF2:13:52
316Poobalan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:13:54
317Rob JermyWestvilleM2:13:56
318 Goldie Hill F 2:14:02
319Jan ShawSave OrionM2:14:04
320Robert NdelaVipaji FitnessM2:14:05
321Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:20
322Nkululeko HlatshwayoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:14:23
323Solomon XoloUgu Athletic ClubM2:14:26
324Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:14:28
325Ivor ZeeAmanzimtotiM2:14:31
326Adam LombarfTeam VitalityM2:14:40
327 Christopher Kilpin M 2:14:40
328Phethele DubeF2:14:41
329Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF2:14:41
330Jason ManggosStella Athletic ClubM2:14:50
331Preferee NgoloStella Athletic ClubF2:14:50
332Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:14:59
333Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:15:04
334Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:05
335Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF2:15:11
336Matyobeni PetrosAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:15:15
337Theshni AppasamyTeam VitalityF2:15:17
338Cebelihle MaphumuloM2:15:21
339Innocent DlaminiM2:15:25
340Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:31
341 Lincoln Meyer Naidoo M 2:15:43
342Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:15:44
343Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:15:45
344Faizal VahedHout Bay HarriersM2:15:49
345Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:15:51
346Thami SindaneM2:15:54
347Mafedi Mpho Lucas MailaM2:15:56
348Ariel Letsika MoloiEthekwiniM2:16:00
349Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:16:15
350Deidre MareeSavagesF2:16:15
351Pierre MareeSavagesM2:16:16
352Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:18
353 Vuyani Makhaye M 2:16:19
354Nontobeko MncwabeF2:16:24
355Nokulunga BhenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:16:27
356Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:16:34
357Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:16:39
358Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:16:42
359Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:16:44
360Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:46
361Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:16:54
362Donovan RatcliffeTwini Athletic ClubM2:16:58
363David CampbellStella Athletic ClubM2:17:00
364Matthew Brian CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:01
365 Trevor Ross M 2:17:07
366Sandile NgubaneEskom - KZNM2:17:16
367 Darryl Issel M 2:17:29
368Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:35
369Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:17:40
370Krishnie AnthonyWoodviewF2:17:41
371Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:43
372Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:45
373Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:51
374Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM2:17:59
375Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:17:59
376Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:18:01
377Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:18:02
378Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM2:18:06
379 Mandla Bhengu M 2:18:06
380Joseph CawleyTeam VitalityM2:18:11
381Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM2:18:14
382Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:18:17
383 Maria Quintana ChilternF 2:18:24
384Nikael SinghM2:18:25
385Presley GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:30
386Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:18:35
387Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:37
388Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:18:50
389Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:18:51
390Andile KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:18:58
391Angela BoulleChilternF2:19:12
392 Nigel Khuzwayo M 2:19:13
393 Thabani Ngubane M 2:19:20
394 Wayne Bromfield M 2:19:24
395Nokuphiwa SitholeF2:19:28
396Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:19:36
397Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:19:41
398Nosiphelo MvinkqiOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:19:41
399Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:19:56
400 Nombuso Gumede F 2:19:56
401Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:20:04
402Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:20:04
403Dolla TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:20:09
404Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:20:11
405Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF2:20:17
406Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:20:21
407 Lucinda May F 2:20:29
408Nomvuyiso MadikaneAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:20:39
409Mlungisi Christian MsaniUgu Athletic ClubM2:20:45
410Kogie ReddyChilternM2:20:57
411Julie HornbyChilternF2:21:08
412Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM2:21:09
413Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:21:36
414Bianca HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubF2:21:37
415Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:21:42
416Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:21:51
417Bongujesu SmithChatsworthF2:22:01
418Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:22:05
419Navandran NaickerM2:22:07
420Jenny Jolene ViljoenGet FitF2:22:08
421Ishvani GovenderF2:22:12
422Mlungisi ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:13
423Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:22:17
424 Nomagugu Memela F 2:22:25
425Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:22:33
426Nonkululeko MkhizeUdumo Athletic ClubF2:22:34
427Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM2:22:39
428Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:22:41
429 Doris Coetzer F 2:22:45
430Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:22:54
431 Donbie Mashabane M 2:22:55
432Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM2:23:01
433Tertius KleinhansAmanzimtotiM2:23:05
434Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:23:19
435Bonginkosi MagwanyanaM2:23:22
436Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:23:24
437Govindasamy GovendwrRun for FunM2:23:33
438Nhlanhla NdlovuM2:23:35
439Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:23:37
440Nompumelelo SitholeF2:23:39
441Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:41
442Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:23:43
443Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:23:45
444Hlengiwe ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:23:45
445Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:23:47
446 Nkosinathi Dladla M 2:23:47
447Gisele HayesSavagesF2:24:24
448Peter BoulleChilternM2:24:24
449Maureen ParryChilternF2:24:27
450Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:24:37
451Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:38
452Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:24:39
453Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:24:39
454Lucy CartwrightHillcrest VillagersF2:24:43
455 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 2:24:45
456Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:25:16
457Sikhumbuzo ThusiM2:25:20
458Ryan TurnerGet FitM2:25:20
459Zizando QhamekaF2:25:24
460Faizal Suleman VarachiaWoodviewM2:25:30
461Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:25:30
462Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:25:31
463 Pfano Mashau M 2:25:43
464Anele MadyantyiM2:25:45
465Angelique MeszarosGet FitF2:25:50
466Ryan MeszarosGet FitM2:25:50
467Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM2:25:53
468Bonisiwe NgcamuF2:25:54
469Sizwe KhumaloM2:25:59
470Dolly TyisoTeam VitalityM2:26:04
471Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:26:08
472Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:26:12
473Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:26:13
474Leonard NgcoboM2:26:17
475Letitia ShawSave OrionF2:26:18
476Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:26:19
477Odette WheelerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:26:19
478Sonja BuysDHS Old BoysF2:26:19
479Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:22
480Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF2:26:23
481Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM2:27:00
482Wayne JordaanM2:27:10
483 Taryn Kolver F 2:27:15
484Sanda DlaminiM2:27:16
485Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM2:27:17
486Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:27:18
487Selepe MatsimelaMaxed EliteM2:27:18
488 Sibongiseni Majola M 2:27:35
489Kelly ClowesForest HillsF2:27:36
490Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:27:39
491Brad MccannStella Athletic ClubM2:27:40
492Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:27:41
493Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:27:42
494Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:27:45
495Savy GovenderRun for FunF2:27:45
496Esther NtshangaseWingsF2:27:46
497Mhlengi TenzaDeloitteM2:27:48
498Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:27:48
499Charmaine BooysenAmanzimtotiF2:27:49
500 Phillip Xaba M 2:28:04
501Roelandie Du ToitSouth Coast StridersF2:28:07
502Zimele CeleM2:28:10
503 Babalwa Malindzi F 2:28:10
504Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:28:16
505Sabelo NcwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:28:38
506Thirushen OdayorM2:28:42
507Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:28:58
508 Justin Govender M 2:28:59
509Craig ShillerChilternM2:29:10
510 Thulani Dube M 2:29:25
511Sma GxeyaneSAPS StridersF2:29:31
512Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:29:37
513Grant BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:47
514Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:50
515 Talukanyani Mudau M 2:29:59
516 Thobeka Nkosi F 2:30:03
517Muzi NhlebelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:30:04
518Thandi ZondoFast FeetF2:30:09
519Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM2:30:10
520Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:30:13
521Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:30:18
522Jenny YsselRichards Bay HarriersF2:30:18
523Tim DesmondM2:30:34
524Lauren SaltTeam VitalityF2:30:43
525Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:30:56
526 Pamela Mgeyi F 2:30:56
527Dala PietersenTeam VitalityF2:31:06
528Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:31:06
529Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:31:06
530Ntombi NzamaF2:31:06
531Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF2:31:10
532Alan PayneM2:31:11
533Susan BekkerGet FitF2:31:16
534 Khanyisile Madlala Team VitalityF 2:31:25
535 Cameron Ferguson M 2:31:28
536 Ruth Cele F 2:31:28
537Silindile MkhizeF2:31:29
538Raymond VorsterM2:31:29
539 Bathoko Buthelezi F 2:31:33
540 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 2:31:53
541 Zameka Cenya Team VitalityF 2:31:56
542Michael LeeM2:32:05
543 Ami Ferguson F 2:32:12
544 Gerry Tham F 2:32:13
545 Kiran Inderman M 2:32:15
546Janine AdamsRichards Bay HarriersF2:32:25
547Melissa ReedF2:32:37
548Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM2:32:42
549Noel WehmeyerMiddelburgM2:33:05
550Marika WehmeyerMiddelburgF2:33:05
551 Andrew Baird M 2:33:05
552Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:33:11
553Mfowethu ZunguMandeni HarriersM2:33:34
554Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM2:33:36
555 Vumie Njapha F 2:33:37
556Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:33:54
557Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF2:34:04
558Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:34:04
559Lattin StephenSouth Coast StridersM2:34:38
560Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:34:40
561Mziwandile MazibukoM2:34:48
562Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:34:52
563Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:11
564 Msizi Mabanga University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:35:12
565 Barbaraanne Stirk F 2:35:13
566Musa SibekoMondiM2:35:20
567Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:21
568 Precious Jundase F 2:35:21
569Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:23
570Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:35:26
571Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:35:40
572Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:36:34
573Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:36:35
574Priya KistanChatsworthF2:36:36
575Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:36:37
576Thansen SinghSavagesM2:36:40
577 Marlene Hennop F 2:36:43
578 Stephanus Hennop M 2:36:43
579Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:36:52
580Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:37:06
581Gary RobertsGet FitM2:37:06
582Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF2:37:36
583Zareena GoraChatsworthF2:37:51
584Louise HuckelsbyStella Athletic ClubF2:38:17
585Mthembu PinkyMaxed EliteF2:38:21
586Louise PetersTeam VitalityF2:38:30
587 Devlin Govender M 2:38:31
588Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF2:38:35
589Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:38:37
590Genevive HorneStella Athletic ClubF2:38:39
591Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:39:11
592Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:39:14
593Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:39:14
594Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:23
595 Zubair Mahomed M 2:39:24
596George SchultzAmanzimtotiM2:39:27
597Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF2:39:29
598Kingdom MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:39:34
599Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:39:40
600Simangele MsomiTeam VitalityF2:39:53
601 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 2:40:32
602Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF2:40:32
603Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:40:40
604Graham CharlesM2:40:40
605Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:40:47
606Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:40:50
607Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM2:41:22
608Mahomed Farouk Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:41:23
609Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:41:24
610Dumisani NgcoboM2:41:28
611Nokubonga ZubaneF2:41:36
612Byron MaclouM2:41:41
613Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:41:52
614Marcelle McleanGet FitF2:42:02
615Travis LeeuwRiverside HarriersM2:42:09
616Colette TannerTeam VitalityF2:42:14
617Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:42:14
618Roxy EdyForest HillsF2:42:19
619Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:19
620Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:42:41
621Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM2:42:42
622Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:42:54
623Karen JacksonWestvilleF2:42:57
624Zethu DlaminiMtubatubaF2:43:00
625Lucas MhlongoM2:43:01
626Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:43:26
627Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:43:31
628Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:43:37
629Zinhle GumedeuMlaziF2:43:41
630Gugu MambaMandeni HarriersF2:43:41
631Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:43:48
632Pelagia MudyiwaF2:43:52
633Nonhlahla NgcamuF2:44:24
634Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:44:54
635 Ashmini Madaree F 2:45:04
636Bonga MkhizeM2:45:28
637Andiswa NdebeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:57
638 Nhlanhla Nzimande Run Zone Athletic ClubM 2:45:57
639Noluthando SikrweqeF2:45:57
640Sinegugu Charity ZuluRemmogoF2:45:57
641Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:57
642Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:58
643Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:58
644Nomzamo MhlongoMandeni HarriersF2:45:58
645 Malondi Ndlovu F 2:45:58
646Nkosinathi LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:58
647Leneshree PatherSavagesF2:45:58
648 Prosperity Makhaye F 2:45:58
649Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:59
650Leslie GoundenChatsworthM2:46:00
651Tammy KollAmanzimtotiF2:46:18
652Clifford ThackwrayBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:46:22
653Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:46:32
654 Nomsa Shabalala EthekwiniF 2:46:42
655Shelly HardwickChilternF2:46:54
656Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:46:55
657Vaughn LeesQueensburgh HarriersM2:47:06
658Richard Bhekisisa MsaniGeniusM2:47:17
659Nomfanelo DandalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:22
660Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:47:37
661Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:47:38
662Abhimanyu Veerduth BanduSpartan HarriersM2:48:03
663Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:48:06
664Bongi NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:48:06
665Annie PadayacheeF2:48:21
666Buhle NdwandwePhumaF2:48:26
667Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM2:48:34
668Goitseone MakolomakweSouth African National Defence ForceM2:49:02
669Vernon NaickBoshokuM2:49:33
670Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF2:49:40
671Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:49:40
672Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:49:58
673Mbongeni L MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:59
674Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:50:29
675Seyda CitlakBluffF2:50:46
676Nunu DlaminiF2:50:53
677Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:50:56
678Nonhle MasikaneF2:51:07
679Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:51:32
680Sonitha PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:06
681Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:25
682Sue-Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF2:52:30
683Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM2:52:31
684Chantelle WebberAmanzimtotiF2:52:55
685Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:53:37
686Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:38
687Setota RamoshebiAkasiaM2:54:04
688Toro MatliTeam VitalityM2:54:13
689Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM2:54:22
690Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:54:38
691Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:54:46
692Siyabonga VilakaziEskom - KZNM2:54:57
693Themba NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:55:37
694 Nkosinathi Mkhize M 2:55:37
695Fikile MhlongoF2:55:52
696Aphilile ThuntulwaneTeam VitalityF2:56:26
697Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:56:28
698Meshenthra MoodleyStella Athletic ClubF2:56:33
699Nosipho VeziMandeni HarriersF2:56:43
700Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM2:57:02
701Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:57:03
702Khethukuthula MtshaliAmanzimtotiM2:57:06
703Neelendran PillayChatsworthM2:57:09
704 Charles Padayachee ChatsworthM 2:57:10
705Sathie GovenderChatsworthM2:57:16
706Trudie ParryChilternF2:57:21
707Mkhokheli Nicholus MatikincaEthekwiniM2:57:25
708Ivy LotteringWingsF2:57:31
709Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:49
710Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:57:50
711 Loryn van Rensburg Team VitalityF 2:58:32
712 Millicent Ndwandwe Mandeni HarriersF 2:58:52
713Syandisa DlomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:59:04
714Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:59:06
715Nomvula FetshaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:59:19
716Gugu ThusiniF2:59:32
717Charity Sebenzile KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:59:54
718Pumeza MngonyamaEthekwiniF2:59:59
719Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:59:59
720Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:00:00
721Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:00:11
722Susan GriffithsHighwayF3:00:13
723 Nhlanhla Ngcamu M 3:00:54
724Sylvia KraaiCorrectional ServicesF3:01:05
725 Zikho Khwela F 3:01:14
726David RobinsonScottburghM3:01:26
727Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM3:01:30
728Melanie de PaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:01:30
729Zamanduli KhawelaF3:01:49
730Thabie ZuluMaritzburg CityF3:02:04
731Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM3:02:38
732 Simphiwe Msibi F 3:02:42
733 Simphiwe Dlamini M 3:02:57
734 Zamani Dlamini MtubatubaM 3:02:57
735Wiseman Mzikayifani ShelembeM3:03:34
736Sarah BatleyF3:03:49
737Gregg FinnieSydenhamM3:04:56
738Deiniol Powell-ReesF3:04:57
739Graham TaylorRiverside HarriersM3:05:45
740 Sinenhlanhla Gwacela F 3:06:01
741Herlene DercksenAmanzimtotiF3:06:09
742 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 3:06:30
743 Debbie Bothma F 3:06:41
744Tony BotesM3:06:43
745 Joseph Ncanana M 3:06:48
746Nazrana BuckusTeam VitalityF3:07:06
747 Thokoza Sibisi F 3:07:20
748 Vela Biyela M 3:07:22
749Lynette MacdonaldF3:07:22
750Thuli TabudiSparF3:08:48
751 Thembeka Mndaweni Team VitalityF 3:09:58
752Zanele MakhathiniF3:10:20
753 Owen Mavana M 3:10:34
754Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:10:34
755Zanele ZunguF3:10:42
756Ndileka MsweliTeam VitalityF3:11:02
757Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:11:10
758Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:11:10
759Mboniseni DlomoM3:11:44
760 Desmond Ras M 3:12:00
761Derick MoorTeam VitalityM3:13:55
762Siphokazi KhanyileF3:14:47
763 Zanele Ngcobo F 3:14:48
764Thembeka BiyelaF3:14:48
765Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF3:15:46
766Marlene SagathavanUbuntu StridersF3:15:47
767Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF3:16:12
768 Lutendo Kutama F 3:17:19
769Zwakele DlaminiF3:18:18
770Andile ZunguMandeni HarriersF3:20:00
771Sizakele NgcobouMhlathuzeF3:22:05
772Charmaine SheziNedbank Running ClubF3:22:41
773 Zinhle Khuzwayo F 3:27:55
774 George Strydom M 3:27:55
775Nozipho ZondoF3:30:27
776Kevishinee PerumaulChatsworthF3:30:56
777Nelisiwe KhuluseF3:38:51
778Khayelihle NtombelaBluffF3:39:10
779Ntombi MasanganeImambaF3:43:12
780Sunny Varathaperumal MoonsamyShallcrossM3:44:13
781Purity ButheleziF4:05:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality75
Chatsworth30
Amanzimtoti30
Stella Athletic Club24
Queensburgh Harriers19
Durban Runner Athletic Club19
Chiltern17
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club15
Get Fit15
Nedbank Running Club12
Savages12
Riverside Harriers12
Woodview12
Durban Athletic Club11
Chesterville Athletic Club10
Hillcrest Villagers10
Westville10
Oasis Crescent9
Ethekwini9
Ubuntu Striders9
Umkomaas8
Maxed Elite8
Amabutho Athletic Club8
Save Orion8
South Coast Striders7
Run for Fun6
Mandeni Harriers6
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club6
Mtubatuba6
Phuma6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Faku Chiefs5
Forest Hills5
Harlequin Harriers5
Sydenham5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Highway5
Newlands Striders5
Natal Carbineers4
Eskom - KZN4
Ugu Athletic Club4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Mondi4
T and T Athletic Club4
Maritzburg City4
SAPS Striders4
South African National Defence Force4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Kearsney Striders3
Twini Athletic Club3
Run/Walk for Life3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
DHS Old Boys3
Scottburgh3
Ntuzuma2
Middelburg2
uMhlathuze2
Chillie Running Club2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Correctional Services2
Wings2
Folweni2
Bluff2
Phumanathi2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Black Diamonds Athletic Club2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
East Griqualand Striders1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Akasia1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Collegians Harriers1
Vipaji Fitness1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Chamber1
Topform1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Openserve Athletic Club1
Genius1
Elokishini1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Eskom Gijimas1
Kouga Multisport1
Boshoku1
Athletics North1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Fast Feet1
Deloitte1
Udumo Athletic Club1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Midlands1
KwaDukuza1
Spar1
White City1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
uShaka Athletic Club1
Elite Performance Group1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
Crusaders - KZN1
KPMG Running Club1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Imamba1
Remmogo1
Spartan Harriers1
Muden1