Cango2018-02-24

42.2kmdistance
2:27:17winning time
1095finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:17
2Etienne PlaatjiesNedbank Running ClubM2:31:59
3Sinesipho DidisheKnysnaM2:33:31
4Jaco SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:38:05
5Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM2:44:12
6Aubrey FlepuAwesome RunnersM2:44:56
7John AprilNedbank Running ClubM2:46:49
8Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM2:46:53
9Dimitri JansenPretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:46:56
10Gilbert KorirNedbank Running ClubM2:47:04
11Richard WrightKPMG Running ClubM2:47:04
12Melikhaya MsiziKnysnaM2:49:02
13Prettyboy MasangoPretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:49:47
14Mongi MatenePretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:51:27
15Jacques MoutonOuteniqua HarriersM2:52:17
16Adriaan GouwsNedbank Running ClubM2:54:01
17Mario MeyerHartenbos DrawwersM2:55:13
18Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM2:55:26
19Stuart RawlinsonWanderers Athletic ClubM2:55:57
20Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM2:56:07
21Warren PetersenKnysnaM2:56:11
22Mdu MenzeBellville Running ClubM2:56:13
23Shannon BlankfieldWanderers Athletic ClubM2:56:16
24Cyril PitsengPretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:56:17
25Colin WitbooiPretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:56:27
26Dylan BurgessWanderers Athletic ClubM2:56:39
27Wayne LeonardWest CoastM2:56:42
28Peter BassingthwaighteCape Multisport ClubM2:56:43
29Lindile TokotaNedbank Running ClubM2:56:48
30Melikhaya JandickGugulethuM2:57:12
31Vivian PetrusPretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:57:12
32Kobus BoshoffOuteniqua HarriersM2:57:42
33Peter JaehneOuteniqua HarriersM2:57:48
34Richard MccaffertyRand Athletic ClubM2:57:52
35Danie BruwerCape Multisport ClubM2:58:14
36Anton ChevalierNedbank Running ClubM2:58:50
37Motata SenamelaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:58:51
38Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM2:59:07
39Kgodiso MoraladiPretoriaM2:59:37
40Richard ThomasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:59:44
41Kirk OppelM2:59:46
42Anthony Thamsan KhedamaBeaufort West DrawwersM3:00:08
43Jeannie JordaanPlanet Fitness Modern Athlete Running ClubF3:00:13
44Tumo ShoaphaTeam VitalityM3:00:58
45Eloycious WhitebooiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:01:52
46Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM3:02:07
47Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM3:02:25
48Donovan MorapediUniversity of South AfricaM3:02:39
49Ross DoldM3:03:00
50Franci MyburghWanderers Athletic ClubF3:03:09
51Manou BleuminkWest CoastM3:04:08
52Jeffrey MogoregiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:04:25
53Jayde BrammerFish HoekM3:04:37
54Mnyamezeli Eric NanguPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubM3:04:57
55Desmond PietersenSouth African National Defence ForceM3:05:06
56Monty SahdBellville Running ClubM3:05:18
57Mkhuseli MroroSouth African National Defence ForceM3:05:33
58Simon SindanaPretoria Military Marathon ClubM3:05:36
59Awie de SwardtDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:05:43
60Juan CordierDespatchM3:06:14
61Willem HaarhoffOuteniqua HarriersM3:07:27
62David SchafflerCape Multisport ClubM3:07:56
63Cornelis Dirk van SchaikDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:08:00
64Geddes GallantSouth African National Defence ForceM3:08:31
65Garron PayneBrackenfellM3:09:00
66Clifford BlakeBellville Running ClubM3:09:00
67William BarrettWest CoastM3:09:05
68Georgie MinopetrosPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubM3:09:07
69Jo MackenziePlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF3:09:07
70Robert JordaanX-Cel Athletic ClubM3:09:11
71Moses SkosanaCentury CityM3:10:19
72Pierre GoussardDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:10:35
73Rantsane SesingSouth African National Defence ForceM3:11:10
74Darren van der MerweFish HoekM3:11:51
75Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM3:12:25
76Kate ReesWanderers Athletic ClubF3:12:25
77Alan TaylorAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM3:13:45
78Sibonelelwe MvaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:13:56
79Charl KriegerCentral Athletic ClubM3:15:17
80Shadrack KhumaloPretoria Military Marathon ClubM3:15:34
81Lekhotla PitleleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:15:53
82Ronnie HooiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:16:15
83Jason JaftaOudtshoorn AmateurM3:16:33
84Wendell MccallumKnysnaM3:16:35
85Stephen MccarthyEdgemead RunnersM3:16:49
86Koos AphanePretoria Military Marathon ClubM3:17:03
87Pampiri MokhoboSouth African National Defence ForceM3:17:10
88Nokholo HlezupondoSouth African National Defence ForceF3:17:15
89Belson MalungaWest CoastM3:17:34
90Aubrey NthakoPretoria Military Marathon ClubM3:17:48
91Phuti TemaGugulethuM3:18:09
92Steve WearneATC Running ClubM3:18:30
93Zunaid IsmaelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:19:04
94Noof van VuurenNedbank Running ClubM3:19:05
95Christo van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM3:19:18
96Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF3:19:19
97Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM3:19:32
98Robert AustinCape Multisport ClubM3:19:41
99Wilhelm CoetzeeWest CoastM3:19:42
100Sarah GordonWhalersF3:19:51
101David YuillWest CoastM3:19:59
102Lisl GroblerKnysnaF3:20:07
103Vuyani JaraGugulethuM3:20:55
104 Jacques Lochner M 3:20:58
105Bernice van ZylNedbank Running ClubF3:21:16
106Christiaan Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM3:21:17
107Anton EngelbrechtNedbank Running ClubM3:21:17
108Cecilia NelNedbank Running ClubF3:21:22
109Morne LaurieCape Multisport ClubM3:21:36
110Coert BlomSAPSM3:21:48
111Lucky KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:21:50
112Malcolm LombergWest CoastM3:22:09
113Vincent MasingiParliamentM3:22:25
114Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM3:22:40
115Shamiel DramatTopformM3:22:48
116Annatjie BotesNedbank Running ClubF3:22:48
117Stephen FarrugiaWest CoastM3:22:58
118Bertie Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM3:23:05
119Johan MostertDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:23:13
120Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF3:23:20
121Jonathan BellCarbineers - WPM3:23:30
122Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:23:41
123Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:23:55
124Mphutlane ModibediPamojaM3:24:10
125Selbourne MakhomoIn TouchM3:24:21
126Stanley WesselsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:24:22
127Whayne WindwaaiNedbank Running ClubM3:24:52
128Tinashe NyakwendeNedbank Running ClubM3:25:28
129Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:25:44
130Max RuppertStrand Athletic ClubM3:25:45
131Charles MalanWhalersM3:25:45
132Thabang RakoyanaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:25:55
133Gerhard KrugerBorn2RunM3:26:24
134Sandisile TshakaKnysnaM3:26:27
135Joseph ChidiPretoria Military Marathon ClubM3:26:40
136Graeme AustenAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:26:40
137Jolene ThompsonWest CoastF3:26:49
138Johan CronjeOuteniqua HarriersM3:26:50
139Gary BritzWest CoastM3:27:13
140Christel van den HeeverDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:27:23
141Izaan SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:27:24
142Sekubedi ThokaGugulethuM3:27:32
143Jana van der MerweATC Running ClubF3:27:37
144Graham TullSedgefield StridersM3:27:43
145Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM3:27:50
146Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF3:27:50
147Hannes LabuschagneNedbank Running ClubM3:27:52
148Jaco ClaassensBrackenfellM3:27:55
149Carla SpangenbergNedbank Running ClubF3:27:59
150Marieke CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:28:00
151Danie GeldenhuysLangebergM3:28:03
152Anelie HeynsLangebergF3:28:03
153Willem Du ToitLangebergM3:28:03
154James NgxaleKnysnaM3:28:17
155Lisa AlexanderStrand Athletic ClubF3:28:18
156Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF3:28:22
157Bilal Sheikh AhadPetroSA Running ClubM3:28:22
158Neil PretoriusStellenboschM3:28:27
159Jana van HouwelingenAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:28:27
160Sadick FredericksBo-KaapM3:28:39
161Kolela Guy Mich TshibanguWest CoastM3:28:48
162Inge CronjeCape Multisport ClubF3:28:55
163Milton MaforiPretoriaM3:28:56
164Leon Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM3:29:11
165Rolandi SchutteWest CoastF3:29:32
166Roelf JonckNedbank Running ClubM3:29:59
167Esmund van WykBellville Running ClubM3:30:14
168Thabile LangaIn TouchM3:30:32
169Vaughan MarshallCape Multisport ClubM3:30:40
170Takunda TadereraM3:30:53
171Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:31:00
172Megan EvansMorningside Country ClubF3:31:16
173Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:31:19
174Karel VlokNedbank Running ClubM3:31:46
175Louis KotzeCape Multisport ClubM3:31:56
176 Jerome Swartz M 3:32:21
177Werner KrielFit PretoriaM3:32:23
178Candice PitsiladiAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF3:32:35
179Nigel DanielsX-Cel Athletic ClubM3:32:36
180Wayne de KockDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:32:41
181Rowen GloyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:32:42
182Jane-Louise AuretVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:32:42
183Gavin JantjiesSedgefield StridersM3:32:54
184Indrin NaidooEdgemead RunnersM3:33:13
185Mogale MatshitelaMilitary OudtshoornM3:33:17
186Samuel GopaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:33:17
187Herman CrauseDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:33:23
188Nerida LubbeHartenbos DrawwersF3:33:27
189Henry van der WattElite Athletic ClubM3:33:31
190Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM3:33:32
191Morne BothaWest CoastM3:33:46
192Linda CabaneTeam VitalityM3:33:48
193Dj OosthuizenOuteniqua HarriersM3:33:48
194Thabu BesterOuteniqua HarriersM3:33:49
195Nico SteynLangebergM3:33:49
196Imtiaz TolkerWalmers Athletic ClubM3:33:54
197Janet WoodheadPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF3:33:54
198Stanton JacksonGelvan Athletic ClubM3:33:55
199Freddie BooysenKnysnaM3:34:03
200Mziwonke BuswanaGugulethuM3:34:05
201Mosimanegape Pe SealogoSouth African National Defence ForceM3:34:17
202Aubrey BrinkhuysSedgefield StridersM3:34:26
203Deon de JagerOuteniqua HarriersM3:34:37
204Wilhelm CooperWhalersM3:34:47
205Koot SteenkampOuteniqua HarriersM3:34:56
206Matthys HeynsLangebergM3:34:57
207Somandla DlaminiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:35:26
208Stephen PhillipsonDespatchM3:35:28
209Justin RouxWest CoastM3:35:30
210Ronnie KorasieBrackenfellM3:35:31
211Marlon MortlockKnysnaM3:35:52
212Andre BarnardoNedbank Running ClubM3:36:04
213Barry DallasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:36:10
214Gareth Lloyd-JonesM3:36:12
215Lorna LoubserSanlamF3:36:18
216Sean SilwanaGugulethuM3:36:26
217Jonathan LeonardM3:36:27
218Ian StiglinghAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:36:29
219Carla WoodATC Running ClubF3:36:38
220Ronel NattrassF3:36:39
221Unathi SoloraPinelandsM3:37:33
222Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:37:36
223Kim WalkerATC Running ClubF3:38:13
224Charmaine LamprechtNedbank Running ClubF3:38:13
225Matlagolo MaserameParliamentM3:38:17
226Greg LubbeHout Bay HarriersM3:38:34
227Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM3:38:38
228Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:38:45
229Gareth KnottWest CoastM3:38:53
230Erika N??thnagelDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:39:00
231Marlize van SchaikDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:39:02
232Ryno VersterRand Athletic ClubM3:39:04
233Arthur ValasisModern AthleteM3:39:04
234Nico SmithWarriors Running ClubM3:39:18
235Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM3:39:25
236Wietse van der WesthuizenAsics Athletic ClubM3:39:31
237Stefan SteynbergGraaff-Reinet Running ClubM3:40:01
238Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:40:03
239Rome PhillipsonHartenbos DrawwersF3:40:15
240Myles ApseyWest CoastM3:40:34
241Peter O'kennedyAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM3:40:43
242Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF3:40:49
243Jake NellHartenbos DrawwersM3:40:51
244Alison NellHartenbos DrawwersF3:40:51
245 Aj Lausberg M 3:40:53
246 Brendan Fourie M 3:40:53
247Suzanne van WykCape Multisport ClubF3:40:55
248Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF3:40:59
249Nols KennedyM3:41:08
250Terray NewcombeElite Athletic ClubF3:41:15
251Robert EdsonIn TouchM3:41:22
252Sonette NellMagnolia Road RunnersF3:41:30
253Ludine WilliamsCorrectional ServicesF3:42:04
254Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM3:42:11
255Andre KleinsmithSouth African National Defence ForceM3:42:51
256Sifiso MatimbaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:43:04
257 S J Moeletsi South African National Defence ForceM 3:43:10
258Patrick SassinPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubM3:43:21
259Nico MaritzSanlamM3:43:25
260Caine HerrM3:43:43
261Duane LermDespatchM3:43:52
262Faure FerreiraCarbineers - WPM3:44:04
263Ester BrinkCarbineers - WPF3:44:10
264Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:44:18
265Zolani MayekisoACSAM3:44:27
266Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF3:44:27
267Wendy JoubertLangebergF3:44:36
268Ghaliel SoekerOmmiedraai FriendsM3:44:38
269Kaleo FourieCape Multisport ClubF3:44:45
270Willem Du ToitDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:45:00
271Hermann BekkerVodashop RunnersM3:45:23
272Tania JenkinsonMelkbos Athletic ClubF3:45:32
273Johnny van der WaltHillsideM3:45:50
274 Marnice Pieterse F 3:45:50
275Lodelia OdendaalLangebergF3:45:56
276Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM3:46:00
277Frank PironCharloM3:46:04
278Lorna RensburgSpartan HarriersF3:46:10
279Carl PohlWest CoastM3:46:19
280Larissa CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:46:23
281Annalie RichDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:46:23
282 Cornelis Johann Boshoff M 3:46:25
283Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM3:46:31
284Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF3:46:54
285Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF3:46:56
286Liza RetiefPaarlF3:46:59
287Nick MilesWest CoastM3:47:05
288Johann ClaassenSanlamM3:47:23
289Rezani ScholtzF3:47:34
290Marius FerreiraCorrectional ServicesM3:47:36
291Elona KeyserLangebergF3:47:37
292Helana Du ToitLangebergF3:47:37
293Tefo PhafaneOld MutualM3:47:45
294Alana StiglinghAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:47:50
295Arne StoneVoortrekker MonumentM3:47:55
296Andy LucasOld MutualM3:48:05
297Chane BekkerNedbank Running ClubF3:48:05
298Alison JordaanNedbank Running ClubF3:48:06
299Zaahir van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:48:13
300Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF3:48:25
301Marlize LaurieCape Multisport ClubF3:48:27
302Leander ClassenNedbank Running ClubM3:48:31
303Charisse HansenLangebaan StrandloopersF3:48:31
304Eugene HopleyNedbank Running ClubM3:48:32
305Nadia ZimriDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:48:34
306Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM3:48:42
307Adam Casson-CrookHout Bay HarriersM3:48:42
308Herman BoneschansTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:48:45
309Carike SchoemanBo-KarooF3:48:48
310Russell MackintoshFish HoekM3:49:01
311Faiza GeyerCarbineers - WPF3:49:19
312Ismail MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:49:21
313Jason SmitStrand Athletic ClubM3:49:22
314Corne ConradieNedbank Running ClubM3:49:26
315Manie SteenkampNedbank Running ClubM3:49:33
316Nontsikelelo BeluTeam VitalityF3:49:36
317Jaypee SnymanWorcesterM3:49:37
318Luzanne Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:49:43
319Simon MakunyaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:49:44
320Alfred NiseKnysnaM3:49:45
321Zandesile TshemKnysnaM3:49:45
322Samuel XolilizweKnysnaM3:49:45
323Tommy Du PlooyPhobiansM3:49:48
324Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF3:49:52
325Belinda TullSedgefield StridersF3:49:58
326 Z D Luvulweni South African National Defence ForceM 3:50:06
327Anthea H M JacobsIn TouchF3:50:11
328Reuben RalaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:50:13
329Vicus Vd MerweBellville Running ClubM3:50:14
330Marie-Nel FehrHangklip Athletic ClubF3:50:20
331Gavin TaylorSpartan HarriersM3:50:28
332Marali OlenNedbank Running ClubF3:50:40
333Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:50:46
334Megan GoliathBrackenfellF3:50:57
335Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM3:50:58
336Godwin LangSanlamM3:51:19
337Lorraine RogersDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:51:19
338Dirk NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM3:51:27
339Lorinda Janse van RensburgOudtshoorn AmateurF3:51:37
340Marius BothaOuteniqua HarriersM3:51:37
341Sebnem ErATC Running ClubF3:51:44
342Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:51:45
343Jan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM3:51:47
344Jessie DaveySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF3:51:48
345Koos SmitHartenbos DrawwersM3:52:06
346Christiaan SteynPretoria Military Marathon ClubM3:52:24
347Mardre BethkeSanlamF3:52:24
348Melissa van der WesthuizenSanlamF3:52:25
349Christo BisschoffSanlamM3:52:25
350Liezl BothaHartenbos DrawwersF3:52:31
351Johnny DhlaminiPetroSA Running ClubM3:52:44
352Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:53:11
353Erik LootsStellenboschM3:53:18
354Gielie LootsKathu Road RunnersM3:53:19
355Percival BoezakBrackenfellM3:53:31
356Sediqa KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF3:53:32
357Marize MaritzPaarlF3:53:44
358Adrian GildenhuysWildrunnerM3:53:47
359Beulah Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubF3:54:13
360 Lauren Shenk F 3:54:20
361Karen CoertzeKempton Road RunnersF3:54:29
362Jalaloedien DiedricksWildrunnerM3:54:30
363Karien van ZylCape Multisport ClubF3:54:31
364Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF3:54:33
365Mathiba SesingPamojaM3:54:59
366Paul de KlerkSanlamM3:55:02
367Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM3:55:04
368Tracy BamberMorningside Country ClubF3:55:06
369Tshikani MhelembeMetropolitanM3:55:21
370Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM3:55:24
371Lientjie de BeerLangebergF3:55:25
372Andr?? LeuvenninkStrand Athletic ClubM3:55:36
373Maryke MoutonATC Running ClubF3:55:50
374Danie PienaarHartenbos DrawwersM3:56:06
375Graham HoughWest CoastM3:56:17
376Zander OliverBellville Running ClubM3:56:19
377Timothy IrvineWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:56:29
378Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:56:30
379Warda AryaCeltic HarriersF3:56:32
380Corlise ToothDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:56:34
381Vondra SingletonWorcesterF3:56:36
382Corline van RooyenPhobiansF3:56:44
383Anton EsterhuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:57:03
384Terry DeatsAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:57:04
385Bradley ParkerWildrunnerM3:57:07
386Fred AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubM3:57:09
387Hanja OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:57:20
388Janine MooreAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:57:20
389Dirk LourensOuteniqua HarriersM3:57:27
390Jana de JonghBellville Running ClubF3:57:32
391Manrich KotzeBellville Running ClubM3:57:35
392Andre van VuurenWhalersM3:57:39
393Schalk SmitStrand Athletic ClubM3:57:40
394Gerrit FyverCharloM3:57:47
395Mark NilsenM3:57:51
396Shafiq SydowCentral Athletic ClubM3:57:51
397Clement VenterWarriors Running ClubM3:57:59
398Elizna ReadAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:58:02
399Harry BurgerLangebaan StrandloopersM3:58:05
400Elisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:58:08
401Riaan Janse van RensburgCape Multisport ClubM3:58:14
402Coenie NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:58:21
403Derick BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:58:22
404Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM3:58:24
405Siewert GroenewaldDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:58:28
406Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM3:58:31
407Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF3:58:32
408Marius KrugerCape Multisport ClubM3:58:34
409Natasha KrugerCape Multisport ClubF3:58:36
410Casper SteenkampOuteniqua HarriersM3:58:37
411Jan EllisM3:58:47
412Lizl van HeerdenMagnolia Road RunnersF3:58:51
413Koos ViviersLangebergM3:59:04
414Jeanette JordanTeam VitalityF3:59:17
415 Deborah King F 3:59:17
416Felicia TandyWest CoastF3:59:18
417Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:59:19
418Kevin de KlerkWest CoastM3:59:19
419Abraham MostertBrackenfellM3:59:20
420Waldi LubbeStrand Athletic ClubM3:59:22
421Henriette BackstromDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:59:22
422James DavisFish HoekM3:59:23
423Chris EngelbrechtCentury CityM3:59:24
424Johann KotzeWhalersM3:59:25
425 Russell Muller M 3:59:25
426Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM3:59:26
427Amy FoucheHangklip Athletic ClubF3:59:27
428Mafuza LangaGugulethuM3:59:28
429Mohlamatsane MokhatlaOuteniqua HarriersM3:59:29
430Linelle SmithWestern Province Cricket ClubF3:59:39
431Pieter BezuidenhoutPaarlM3:59:47
432Clint JonasVolkswagen Athletic ClubM3:59:49
433Kwazi GabuzaGugulethuM3:59:56
434Inge WinterCentury CityF3:59:57
435Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM3:59:58
436Magda LachHartenbos DrawwersF3:59:59
437Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM3:59:59
438Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:00:12
439Insaf KamishLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:00:27
440Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:00:30
441Caroline SandsHout Bay HarriersF4:00:32
442Genee LeonardF4:00:35
443Fayroz KhatiebTopformM4:00:48
444Luqmaan PatientiaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:00:54
445Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF4:00:59
446Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:01:00
447Simone CoetzeeWest CoastF4:01:06
448Michelle van der WattElite Athletic ClubF4:01:15
449Willie van WykBrackenfellM4:01:57
450Tswinyane MotlalehiPetroSA Running ClubM4:01:59
451Juan-Pierre BeaurainStrand Athletic ClubM4:02:12
452Justin Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:02:23
453Michael RossiSpartan HarriersM4:02:27
454Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF4:02:49
455Elize UysMagnolia Road RunnersF4:02:59
456Annakie PretoriusHartenbos DrawwersF4:03:23
457Frances van der WaltHartenbos DrawwersF4:03:23
458Cathy CurtainMuirite StridersF4:03:38
459Leon van der MerweOudtshoorn AmateurM4:03:54
460Gareth Henry GriffithsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:03:58
461Johannes TheletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:04:00
462Don Lungile MoferiTelkomM4:04:05
463Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM4:04:12
464Clive AdendorffOld MutualM4:04:21
465 V T Ramaili South African National Defence ForceM 4:04:37
466Linelle WhiteheadNedbank Running ClubF4:04:47
467Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM4:04:54
468Vusi MsuthwanaBluewater Bay Road RunnersM4:04:54
469Celeste Lloyd-JonesF4:05:04
470Shoukey JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:05:27
471Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF4:05:29
472Lindani DondoloGugulethuM4:05:48
473 Mthobisi Camero Sihluku M 4:05:48
474Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:06:03
475Craig van der WesthuizenPlanet Fitness Modern Athlete Running ClubM4:06:05
476Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM4:06:19
477Aj VermeulenHelderberg HarriersM4:06:20
478Robin ToothDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:06:31
479Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF4:06:31
480Steven HortonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:06:45
481Yvette JonkerDespatchF4:06:57
482Lesley-Ann BushDespatchF4:06:57
483Carol BooysenMuirite StridersF4:06:57
484Andre StubbeStrand Athletic ClubM4:07:01
485Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:07:03
486Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF4:07:12
487Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM4:07:12
488Gerrie CombrinkNedbank Running ClubM4:07:18
489Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF4:07:20
490Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF4:07:20
491Maryke FouriePaarlF4:07:23
492Nabeel ChristianTopformM4:07:25
493Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF4:07:26
494Mari AckermanBrackenfellF4:07:58
495Mervyn KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM4:08:18
496Mandy BurnsBellville Running ClubF4:08:29
497Vuyokazi BikwanaBellville Running ClubF4:08:30
498Tertius SteynCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:08:39
499Bevyn PooleDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:08:39
500Sonja SteynCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:08:39
501Meesha AbooCeltic HarriersF4:09:08
502Marguerite KingCeltic HarriersF4:09:09
503Chris MollerHartenbos DrawwersM4:09:22
504Andries GreylingBrackenfellM4:09:30
505Frank DayizanaHartenbos DrawwersM4:09:35
506Benton SummersNedbank Running ClubM4:09:35
507Kleintjie van SchalkwykHartenbos DrawwersF4:09:37
508Marianne van EedenHartenbos DrawwersF4:09:37
509Stef HenningPretoriaM4:09:50
510 Candice Bradfield F 4:09:55
511Alan LouwM4:09:58
512Martha Francina RoosFaku ChiefsF4:09:58
513Gaolatlhwe LebonaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:10:16
514 Fiona Burns F 4:10:40
515Jacques BerryHartenbos DrawwersM4:11:04
516Gavin LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:11:07
517Loura KlinckLangebergF4:11:17
518 Schalk van der Merwe M 4:11:23
519Zita BrandonWest CoastF4:11:23
520Lungisice NjadayiKnysnaM4:11:50
521Patrick MbongweSouth African National Defence ForceM4:11:51
522Pierre LateganCapitecM4:11:52
523Nadia JoubertWellingtonF4:11:53
524Daneel RossouwWellingtonM4:11:53
525 Schalk van der Merwe M 4:11:56
526Pedro GoncalvesSedgefield StridersM4:12:06
527Sharon MartinSpartan HarriersF4:12:15
528Kenneth VermeulenSAPSM4:12:22
529Therese DomanPretoria Military Marathon ClubF4:12:26
530Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF4:12:32
531Una SaayamnNedbank Running ClubF4:12:42
532Bruce SwansonFish HoekM4:12:44
533Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:12:47
534Nicky HorenzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:12:49
535Cathy AlisonWest CoastF4:13:01
536Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM4:13:06
537Monique WilsonCape Multisport ClubF4:13:23
538Serena HauptFish HoekF4:13:24
539Zelda DelportSedgefield StridersF4:13:29
540Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:13:36
541Mattheus OosthuysenHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM4:13:37
542Frans MaraisBrackenfellM4:13:54
543Zani SmithOudtshoorn AmateurF4:14:03
544John??l van der WesthuizenOudtshoorn AmateurF4:14:03
545Elbie SwanepoelOudtshoorn AmateurF4:14:03
546Riaan Le SueurBrackenfellM4:14:12
547Isabel BoltHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF4:14:23
548Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM4:14:30
549Rina van SchalkwykHartenbos DrawwersF4:14:39
550Yolanda BarnardHartenbos DrawwersF4:14:39
551Thando MabuzaGugulethuM4:14:41
552Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF4:14:47
553Andrew StamperCrusaders - ECM4:14:49
554Tyler KunzCentury CityM4:14:50
555Conrad KoortsCape Multisport ClubM4:14:52
556Timothy de VilliersBrackenfellM4:14:58
557Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:14:59
558Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF4:15:18
559William MacrobertCape Multisport ClubM4:15:39
560Eugene HenningM4:15:39
561Zareena BadshaTeam VitalityF4:15:55
562Maryke SassNedbank Running ClubF4:16:02
563Justine SharplesOuteniqua HarriersF4:16:03
564Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF4:16:08
565Anton van der BergSAPSM4:16:21
566Willem van der WaalHartenbos DrawwersM4:16:28
567Izette MostertHelderberg HarriersF4:16:39
568Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM4:16:46
569Liesl BestbierMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:16:52
570Imke HenningF4:16:56
571Johanna ClaassenNedbank Running ClubF4:17:26
572Stiaan LamprechtMatiesM4:17:37
573Isaac FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinM4:17:43
574Elzet OosthuizenHartenbos DrawwersF4:17:45
575Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:17:46
576Louise StiglinghAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:17:47
577Marianne StiglinghKowie StridersF4:17:47
578Faezah AlexanderKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:17:47
579Siza MazibukoCentury CityF4:17:50
580Derrick RondgangerTelkomM4:17:59
581Diane ObreeATC Running ClubF4:18:01
582David AucampCape Multisport ClubM4:18:03
583Annalita GoosenCape Multisport ClubF4:18:04
584Michael BrewisKnysnaM4:18:18
585Michelle Smit-StemmetBellville Running ClubF4:18:22
586Thea BothaBrackenfellF4:18:24
587Elizna van NiekerkStrand Athletic ClubF4:18:35
588Margi O'connorKnysnaF4:18:41
589Alison MainVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:18:45
590Karin MervisMorningside Country ClubF4:19:04
591Nicola LeachDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:19:05
592Monica KrielHartenbos DrawwersF4:19:19
593Catherine FutterCeltic HarriersF4:19:27
594 S M Dube South African National Defence ForceM 4:19:33
595Taction MafatleIn TouchM4:19:39
596Douglas DaveySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM4:19:52
597Trudie CremerBrackenfellF4:19:59
598Ananda JoubertHartenbos DrawwersF4:20:03
599Janneke CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:20:12
600Marietjie KrugerOudtshoorn AmateurF4:20:19
601Gareth GriffithsWhalersM4:20:28
602Helena FerreiraCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:20:28
603Anam NyembeziCentury CityM4:20:31
604Elise SteynbergGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF4:20:33
605Katherine MorrisAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF4:20:34
606Dirk HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:20:34
607Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF4:20:36
608Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM4:21:01
609Johannes HornBellville Running ClubM4:21:03
610Dawie ZwiegelaarHartenbos DrawwersM4:21:14
611Eugene CilliersWest CoastM4:21:26
612Nicky StanderWest CoastF4:21:37
613 B K Melodi South African National Defence ForceM 4:21:49
614Maretha de KockBellville Running ClubF4:21:56
615Glen KrielDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:22:12
616David HiscockBluewater Bay Road RunnersM4:22:14
617Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM4:22:29
618Valmon de BruynM4:22:33
619Tania RossouwGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF4:22:41
620Sonja BritzATC Running ClubF4:22:42
621Jackie AndersonStrand Athletic ClubF4:22:56
622Tanja SpamerNedbank Running ClubF4:23:01
623Robyn TayelorKnysnaF4:23:05
624Lindsay EvardAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:23:16
625Annelie KrugerHartenbos DrawwersF4:23:21
626Riana DercksenHartenbos DrawwersF4:23:22
627Lotter van NiekerkGraaff-Reinet Running ClubM4:23:33
628Irene FloudiotisHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF4:23:36
629Wellington TshinganeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:23:47
630Keith SezoeGelvan Athletic ClubM4:23:53
631Frank OhlsonRavensmeadM4:23:54
632Brenda UrbanikF4:24:04
633Linda TruscottMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:24:07
634Emile van DykMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:24:15
635Jacob KarelseMossel Bay HarriersM4:24:36
636Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:24:38
637Winston WarriesEersterustM4:24:42
638Denise JohannesSpartan HarriersF4:24:42
639Talana WyattDespatchF4:24:44
640Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM4:24:58
641David MckinnonOudtshoorn AmateurM4:25:02
642Jacques HofstaNedbank Running ClubM4:25:04
643Edith BrinkNedbank Running ClubF4:25:05
644Bertus Du ToitHartenbos DrawwersM4:25:07
645Jeanne van der WaltNedbank Running ClubF4:25:08
646Toekie SteenkampNedbank Running ClubF4:25:11
647Beverley TerblancheSedgefield StridersF4:25:14
648Wayne Mac GearBestmedM4:25:21
649Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:25:33
650Mado SeforaParliamentF4:25:38
651Morne LotrietBellville Running ClubM4:25:45
652Braam van EdenBellville Running ClubM4:25:45
653Greg SwanGugulethuM4:25:51
654Julia CurtisAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:25:52
655Andrew van der MolenRand Athletic ClubM4:25:54
656Gian PalermoWest CoastM4:25:54
657Mitchill VermeulenM4:26:00
658Jovan DamonNedbank Running ClubM4:26:00
659Evan BarnardoNedbank Running ClubF4:26:00
660Tina BredenhannLangebergF4:26:13
661Marina CoetzeePretoriaF4:26:14
662Rina van der MerweBellville Running ClubF4:26:20
663Helena JonkerHartenbos DrawwersF4:26:31
664Andrew ThorpeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:26:43
665Annemarie Vd WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubF4:26:52
666Rudolf van der BergWhalersM4:26:56
667Michelle HarleyCape Multisport ClubF4:26:56
668 G Lubbe Cape Multisport ClubM 4:26:57
669Neville ChamberlainCape Multisport ClubM4:26:57
670Janine La DouceArcelorMittalF4:27:18
671Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:27:27
672Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:27:27
673Willem PretoriusMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:27:38
674Jan EllisSAPSM4:27:39
675Patrick JackSouth African National Defence ForceM4:27:39
676Joos MassynBenoni NorthernsM4:27:41
677Lani HartmannAmanzi Athletic ClubF4:27:41
678Moegammad HendricksGugulethuM4:27:43
679Andrea HerronBellville Running ClubF4:27:50
680Raymond HerronBellville Running ClubM4:27:50
681Rochelle MaySpartan HarriersF4:27:52
682Adell ErasmusWellingtonF4:27:59
683Robert EngledoeWellingtonM4:28:03
684Cathryn EmslieRand Athletic ClubF4:28:11
685Derek ReardonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:28:17
686Bert van der WesthuizenOuteniqua HarriersM4:28:26
687Clare LabuschagneOuteniqua HarriersF4:28:28
688Johann Du PreezOuteniqua HarriersM4:28:31
689Darryn PooleElsies RiverM4:29:00
690Kurt BassonCape Multisport ClubM4:29:00
691 Bronwyn Kroon F 4:29:03
692Ad??le UngererHartenbos DrawwersF4:29:05
693Tommy BallFish HoekM4:29:06
694Tania van RooyenCentury CityF4:29:11
695Jhaninen BoshoffDespatchF4:29:25
696Natasha SmithWarriors Running ClubF4:29:30
697Mark LeonardM4:29:36
698Judith DavidsePinelandsF4:29:43
699Alison SmithPinelandsF4:29:44
700Chanel RoodOudtshoorn AmateurF4:29:45
701Arenhold HooperOudtshoorn AmateurM4:29:47
702Leon VisserBrackenfellM4:29:56
703Terry-Ann JacobsBrackenfellF4:29:57
704Nikki CampbellFish HoekF4:29:58
705Lungiswa NondalaGugulethuF4:29:58
706Martin CoetzerKhosa Road RunnersM4:29:59
707Ansie NelOudtshoorn AmateurF4:30:00
708Noel van ZylFish HoekM4:30:02
709Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:30:08
710Philna BadenhorstCeltic HarriersF4:30:13
711Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF4:30:14
712Celia PienaarTelkomF4:30:14
713Stiaan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM4:30:14
714Josephine OosthuizenOudtshoorn AmateurF4:30:16
715Zithulele Phill NqayiKnysnaM4:30:21
716Bruce WoodWest CoastM4:30:22
717Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF4:30:36
718Anmari van WykCape Multisport ClubF4:30:36
719Michelle HeydenreichWest CoastF4:30:44
720Marius HeydenreichWest CoastM4:30:44
721Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF4:30:45
722Thembinkosi MalawuKnysnaM4:30:55
723Sibulele TenganaGugulethuF4:30:56
724Lewis SiyonaKnysnaM4:31:03
725Denise NortierNedbank Running ClubF4:31:19
726Heather BradingFish HoekF4:31:26
727Dominique JousserandMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:31:28
728Carmen GouwsArcelorMittalF4:31:32
729Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF4:31:40
730Zolisa NcezulaNedbank Running ClubM4:31:40
731Duian BeatonCharloM4:32:27
732Shameema SolomonCharloF4:32:28
733Morgan GoodchildFish HoekM4:32:36
734Wayne LawsonFish HoekM4:32:37
735Xavier Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM4:32:38
736Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:32:40
737Juan Du PlessisBrackenfellM4:32:43
738Erika ForemanCorrectional ServicesF4:32:45
739Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF4:32:46
740Jacobus NelNedbank Running ClubM4:32:55
741Carlien RouxWhalersF4:33:05
742Devon HansenFish HoekM4:33:06
743Aletta van RensburgOuteniqua HarriersF4:33:22
744Riana van den BergIreneF4:33:50
745Theo SteenkampBellville Running ClubM4:33:52
746Rene OosthuizenGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF4:33:56
747Anthony JacobsSpartan HarriersM4:34:04
748Angelique SmitStrand Athletic ClubF4:34:09
749Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM4:34:11
750Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF4:34:11
751Karen LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:34:27
752Bertus van NiekerkNedbank Running ClubM4:34:28
753Liesl JonkerOudtshoorn AmateurF4:34:51
754Fazlin MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:34:57
755Charles JulliesMacassarM4:34:57
756Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF4:34:57
757Ansa VersterWhalersF4:34:58
758Justin de KlerkWest CoastM4:35:03
759Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF4:35:05
760Rene van StadenBrackenfellF4:35:06
761Nicola ErasmusPhobiansF4:35:06
762Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM4:35:09
763Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:35:16
764Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF4:35:28
765Naasief MohamedGugulethuM4:35:47
766Andre KnobelHartenbos DrawwersM4:35:50
767Lynel VisserBorn2RunF4:35:51
768Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:35:59
769Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF4:35:59
770Rudolf van WykMagnolia Road RunnersM4:36:00
771Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:36:04
772Laura de JagerCape Multisport ClubF4:36:18
773Rickus VisserCape Multisport ClubM4:36:18
774Faldie RacietCentral Athletic ClubM4:36:44
775Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM4:36:45
776Jean BeukmanBellville Running ClubM4:36:51
777Ebrahim Nadeem ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:36:56
778Melvin KoopmanNedbank Running ClubM4:37:03
779Abraham CoetzeeKnysnaM4:37:12
780Urna StevensonF4:37:30
781Lima EksteenLangebergF4:37:31
782Dancie MajolaWest CoastF4:37:40
783David WilcockWest CoastM4:37:41
784Diana MoutonNedbank Running ClubF4:38:17
785Eddie MoutonNedbank Running ClubM4:38:17
786Lizann VictorDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:38:23
787Fatima MzinyatiWest CoastF4:38:26
788Ian MartincichDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:38:33
789Amir KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:38:41
790Allie FredericksBo-KaapM4:38:45
791Rafiek AllieNantesM4:38:53
792Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF4:38:53
793Delia ChiunyeOmmiedraai FriendsF4:38:53
794Solize DowningSanlamF4:38:59
795Liz NienaberHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF4:39:07
796Johan ImmelmanCape Multisport ClubM4:39:10
797Eric MathebulaGauteng North Masters Athletic ClubM4:39:15
798Rudi KnoesenNedbank Running ClubM4:39:19
799Nigel DavidsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM4:39:25
800Wernich SlabbertPEAACM4:39:33
801Emmerenchia SlabbertPEAACF4:39:34
802Janice MckerryQueenstown HarriersF4:39:40
803Oliete WilliamsSomerset StridersF4:39:41
804Brian SamuelsPinelandsM4:39:42
805Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM4:39:43
806Felicity GallagherSomerset StridersF4:39:44
807Neville WarmbergOld MutualM4:39:50
808Chuma PhamoliWest CoastF4:40:18
809Dale RobinsonWildrunnerM4:40:19
810Sharon SmutsCorrectional ServicesF4:40:21
811Cherwin SaaimanHartenbos DrawwersM4:40:25
812Mui ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:40:31
813Morne FortuinM4:40:38
814Nikki CrousWest CoastF4:41:03
815Lourens van ZylCharloM4:41:28
816Ronelle??? MollerHartenbos DrawwersF4:41:39
817Paul BothaLongtomM4:41:42
818Soraya SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:41:53
819Nolan NoemdoeNedbank Running ClubM4:41:54
820Shavonne van StadenCrusaders - ECF4:41:58
821Efese PeterSouth African National Defence ForceM4:42:00
822Nicole WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:42:02
823Ngwanathole NongBeaufort West DrawwersF4:42:04
824Desiree WilsonEdgemead RunnersF4:42:21
825Eugene DelportTeam VitalityM4:42:23
826Nebreska AllworthFish HoekF4:42:24
827Henry AllworthFish HoekM4:42:25
828Wendal SmithPinelandsM4:42:28
829Monique Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF4:42:28
830Annelize MulderCape Multisport ClubF4:42:29
831Sakkie StoffbergOuteniqua HarriersM4:42:35
832Tania DurrPaarlF4:42:45
833Molotole ShaiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:42:53
834Neezaam MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:42:56
835Kerri LabuschagneFish HoekF4:42:59
836Grant LabuschagneFish HoekM4:43:00
837Bernie HandWest CoastM4:43:02
838Pieter JohnsonWorcesterM4:43:05
839Oosie OosthuizenEskom GijimasM4:43:06
840Milly ZimmermannEdgemead RunnersF4:43:17
841Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:43:19
842Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:43:32
843Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:43:32
844Bentley SederstroomNedbank Running ClubM4:43:42
845Theo MollerM4:44:00
846Erika MarxBrackenfellF4:44:03
847Roanne ViljoenPaarlF4:44:06
848Deidre TaljaardGoodwood HarriersF4:44:07
849Patricia Louise RouxBellville Running ClubF4:44:07
850Piet TaljaardSAPSM4:44:08
851Wayne ThomasonTeam VitalityM4:44:11
852Lisa MackenzieTeam VitalityF4:44:13
853Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF4:44:14
854Clive KotzeCentury CityM4:44:18
855Chandre WestCrusaders - ECF4:44:31
856Zoe PoswayoGugulethuF4:44:41
857Natasha BasiniGugulethuF4:44:41
858Johann HunterStrand Athletic ClubM4:44:56
859 M Matheatsie South African National Defence ForceM 4:45:08
860Annemarie AllworthFish HoekF4:45:28
861Carl PuntStrand Athletic ClubM4:45:38
862Mathys van TonderSomerset EastM4:45:44
863Daleen HaarhoffOuteniqua HarriersF4:45:47
864Nelisa JongaF4:45:47
865Shirley SmithFish HoekF4:45:57
866Mark CloeteIn TouchM4:46:02
867Ryan WestNantesM4:46:07
868Lizelle WestPinelandsF4:46:08
869Joseph GinindzaParliamentM4:46:21
870Nozipho BongeloCentury CityF4:46:26
871Jacob DavelSpartan HarriersM4:46:35
872Sandy RaffaelliSpartan HarriersF4:46:35
873Felicity van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:46:35
874Glen CarlisleOudtshoorn AmateurM4:46:39
875Theresa LilliesKnysnaF4:46:48
876Daniel PieterseDespatchM4:46:59
877Antoinette HumanGelvan Athletic ClubF4:46:59
878Matthew SmithWest CoastM4:47:04
879Candice KeltonOuteniqua HarriersF4:47:10
880Sonja MunroHartenbos DrawwersF4:47:43
881Alicia ScheepersWalmers Athletic ClubF4:47:47
882Christiaan BothaCape Multisport ClubM4:48:00
883Garrick JohnsonSpartan HarriersM4:48:02
884Matie StanderM4:48:11
885Pumza KobusWest CoastF4:48:21
886Avu KakazaSanlamM4:48:21
887Sharleen ScottPinelandsF4:48:23
888Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:48:37
889Estelle BosmanSatoriF4:48:40
890Stephany RichterCeltic HarriersF4:48:41
891Warwick RichterCeltic HarriersM4:48:42
892Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:48:46
893Guy BurbidgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:48:47
894Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:48:48
895Clinton HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:48:48
896Shaun SangsterM4:48:48
897Aneesa Abrahams-AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:48:53
898Busisiwe LesoroWarriors Running ClubF4:48:55
899Jonathan WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:48:59
900Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:49:04
901Lawrence MupfururiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:49:04
902Faruz JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubF4:49:08
903Clarence SmartNedbank Running ClubM4:49:10
904Jacobus MichaelsBlue DownsM4:49:13
905Simeon HusselmannTelkomM4:49:13
906Andre EllisTeam VitalityM4:49:14
907Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF4:49:22
908Louise VorsterHartenbos DrawwersF4:49:28
909Elnastien KotzeBellville Running ClubF4:49:28
910Albertus RaubenheimerNedbank Running ClubM4:49:41
911Magda BotmaHartenbos DrawwersF4:49:47
912Carel Du ToitHartenbos DrawwersM4:49:48
913Cecile-Rene Du ToitHartenbos DrawwersF4:49:48
914Joy RivieraSpartan HarriersF4:49:58
915Thomas PlaatjiesGelvan Athletic ClubM4:50:03
916Michelle Ellis EllisTeam VitalityF4:50:04
917 Willie Ellis M 4:50:07
918Brian KeelingFish HoekM4:50:12
919Bramwell FleursGelvan Athletic ClubM4:50:16
920Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF4:50:34
921Chantal MichaelsBlue DownsF4:50:41
922Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:50:43
923Sharon BrownKnysnaF4:50:52
924Patrick DlangamandlaRun/Walk for LifeM4:50:54
925Danie BrownKnysnaM4:50:56
926Louw LubbeArcelorMittalM4:51:00
927Lindiwe MkhwanaziGugulethuF4:51:02
928Igsaan WilliamsM4:51:03
929Claudette AbrahamsF4:51:03
930Lana AbrahamsTopformF4:51:04
931Marius LeuvenninkStellenboschM4:51:24
932Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF4:51:26
933Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:51:26
934Giselle HonCeltic HarriersF4:51:27
935Antoinette SmallNedbank Running ClubF4:51:27
936Lizl de KlerkWest CoastF4:51:28
937Gert OlivierNedbank Running ClubM4:51:29
938Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM4:51:29
939Mogamed IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:51:30
940Mufeeda LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:51:30
941Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM4:51:32
942Jo JonesEdgemead RunnersF4:51:33
943Rudi WitteveenVodashop RunnersM4:51:34
944Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF4:51:34
945Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM4:51:34
946Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:51:35
947Errol MccauleyFit 2000M4:51:42
948Judy PretoriusBorn2RunF4:51:59
949Cassandra WarriesEersterustF4:52:26
950Monique MartensWest CoastF4:52:32
951Christie MartinsEersterustF4:52:36
952Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:52:41
953Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF4:52:56
954Mandy MitchellCeltic HarriersF4:52:57
955Des WymersTelkomF4:52:59
956John SaaymanMossel Bay HarriersM4:53:02
957Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM4:53:04
958Gasant SalieBo-KaapM4:53:13
959Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF4:53:13
960Modise KabeliParliamentM4:53:36
961Julian OhlsonCentury CityM4:53:44
962Werner GreeffOuteniqua HarriersM4:53:50
963Andre CalitzOuteniqua HarriersM4:53:50
964 Andre Zietsman M 4:53:51
965Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF4:54:15
966Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:54:16
967Hela StrezWildrunnerF4:54:32
968Fahiem IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:54:36
969Sunet HarrisCorrectional ServicesF4:54:40
970Steven HallCape Multisport ClubM4:54:46
971Jaco BothaHartenbos DrawwersM4:54:50
972Mine SwartCape Multisport ClubF4:54:58
973Marelise ConradieDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:54:58
974Jacques Corneli LootsRun/Walk for LifeM4:54:59
975Ismail ShaibuTelkomM4:55:00
976 Lourens Boshoff M 4:55:00
977Klippies van RooyenStrand Athletic ClubF4:55:06
978Mark SchaffnerStrand Athletic ClubM4:55:08
979Wilma Du PlooyHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF4:55:14
980Shaun SimpsonNedbank Running ClubM4:55:22
981Cobus PretoriusHarmony StridersM4:55:22
982Cassie LotteringM4:55:22
983Jacobus WyattDespatchM4:55:24
984Morakane KhahlediIn TouchF4:55:34
985Andre van den BergDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:55:41
986Tasneem Du Toit-BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:55:43
987Elizabeth ViljoenHartenbos DrawwersF4:56:05
988Pam BackwellPiratesF4:56:19
989Hein DornbrackStellenboschM4:56:31
990Adele ErasmusBellville Running ClubF4:56:31
991Faiza ChristianCentral Athletic ClubF4:57:05
992Herman KrugerOudtshoorn AmateurM4:57:10
993Hendri CalitzOudtshoorn AmateurM4:57:10
994Francois GenisOudtshoorn AmateurM4:57:22
995Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:57:24
996Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:57:24
997Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:57:26
998Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:57:26
999Marisha TroutCape Multisport ClubF4:57:27
1000Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM4:57:30
1001Manto QotoyiWest CoastF4:57:31
1002Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF4:57:31
1003Alita de WittWest CoastF4:57:36
1004Srikanth Reddy KarumuriBrackenfellM4:57:36
1005Graham JoosteBrackenfellM4:57:37
1006Kaashief MathewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:57:49
1007Cuan FransmanCape Multisport ClubM4:57:51
1008Ralph OppermanM4:57:52
1009Hennie WestraadtCape Multisport ClubM4:58:29
1010 Pamela Clarke F 4:58:32
1011Charlotte van WykF4:58:33
1012Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:41
1013Pieter SteynFit 2000M4:58:47
1014 Emma-Jane Fautley F 4:58:53
1015Jeanette CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:59:11
1016Pearl RondgangerTelkomF4:59:13
1017Venessa CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:59:16
1018Karin TheronBrackenfellF4:59:21
1019Brendon LillisKnysnaM4:59:36
1020Robin HendricksPick 'n PayM4:59:41
1021Aaron MalgasMilitary OudtshoornM4:59:43
1022Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:59:46
1023Lynette JonesBellville Running ClubF4:59:46
1024Andrew CampbellFish HoekM4:59:49
1025Nashreen TalipLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:53
1026Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:59:57
1027Anele FuduPetroSA Running ClubM5:00:01
1028Emelda de BruynBrackenfellF5:00:37
1029Alverina DawsonIn TouchF5:00:42
1030Gregory CrowderTelkomM5:00:47
1031Nalini PillayRun/Walk for LifeF5:00:53
1032Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF5:01:17
1033Reitumetse ZantsiParliamentF5:01:18
1034Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF5:01:23
1035Sandi LarkinFish HoekF5:02:23
1036Gareth SearleKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:02:37
1037Kim LambRun/Walk for LifeF5:02:48
1038Ernest ViviersHartenbos DrawwersM5:02:53
1039Terence BezuidenhoutBellville Running ClubM5:03:10
1040Vicki MeggerseePlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF5:04:48
1041Sonia HumanSomerset StridersF5:05:42
1042Hester FourieSomerset StridersF5:05:42
1043Janice JonesAspenF5:05:45
1044Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM5:06:55
1045 N S Davids South African National Defence ForceM 5:08:25
1046Martie BoesenbergAgapeF5:08:36
1047Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:08:38
1048Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF5:09:07
1049Graham FordSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM5:10:38
1050Octavia BoshoffCrusaders - ECF5:12:36
1051Jo LudickDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:12:40
1052Zahiedah ToefyCeltic HarriersF5:12:51
1053Lorato ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceF5:13:09
1054Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF5:13:25
1055Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF5:13:48
1056Gonaseelan GovindasamiBlue DownsM5:14:05
1057 Jasmine Jack F 5:14:39
1058Nicola ForganFish HoekF5:15:58
1059Mogamat AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:17:32
1060Shaheed EssaTopformM5:17:58
1061 Coenraad Kemp M 5:18:11
1062Bernice Von WeichardtCape Multisport ClubF5:18:17
1063Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:18:18
1064Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:18:18
1065Visvanathan ChettyBlue DownsM5:18:32
1066Deirdre PieterseAmanzi Athletic ClubF5:19:19
1067Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF5:19:21
1068Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF5:19:22
1069Felicia HugoNantesF5:20:53
1070Bulelwa StwayiTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:21:30
1071Faldelah EssaTopformF5:21:36
1072Christine FourieWildrunnerF5:21:47
1073Berenice CrowderTelkomF5:23:57
1074Vivien OhlsonRavensmeadF5:25:11
1075 Marcia Hernandez F 5:25:11
1076Rodney CupidoSanlamM5:26:23
1077Marietjie de KockEdgemead RunnersF5:26:49
1078 Michele Lewis F 5:26:50
1079Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:28:41
1080Sharon OlingerMelkbos Athletic ClubF5:29:18
1081Nicholas BainNedbank Running ClubM5:29:47
1082Riaan CottleCeltic HarriersM5:31:17
1083Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF5:31:17
1084Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:31:32
1085Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:31:41
1086Omar KamishOmmiedraai FriendsM5:34:59
1087Joe PhaweniParliamentM5:35:29
1088Pumela MacozomaGugulethuF5:35:29
1089Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF5:36:05
1090Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:37:56
1091Sharon DavidsWorcesterF5:38:51
1092Liezel MattheeStrand Athletic ClubF5:45:19
1093Marie ViviersIreneF5:51:43
1094Angi DansterEersterustF5:51:44
1095Franz WetzlFit 2000M5:52:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club65
Durbanville Athletic Club48
West Coast45
South African National Defence Force45
Cape Multisport Club41
Hartenbos Drawwers39
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club37
Bellville Running Club34
Brackenfell29
Celtic Harriers26
Knysna24
Gugulethu23
Outeniqua Harriers23
Fish Hoek23
Ommiedraai Friends23
Strand Athletic Club20
Varsity Old Boys Running Club19
Oudtshoorn Amateur17
Spartan Harriers15
Atlantic Athletic Club14
Langeberg14
Pretoria Military Marathon Club13
Carbineers - WP12
Century City11
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club11
Sanlam11
Team Vitality11
In Touch10
Whalers9
Edgemead Runners9
Despatch9
Telkom9
ATC Running Club8
Pinelands8
Melkbos Athletic Club7
Wildrunner7
Parliament7
Sedgefield Striders7
Topform6
Plettenberg Bay Athletic Club6
SAPS6
Paarl6
Correctional Services6
Run/Walk for Life6
Goodwood Harriers6
Gelvan Athletic Club5
Charlo5
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club5
Central Athletic Club5
Walmers Athletic Club5
Graaff-Reinet Running Club5
Wanderers Athletic Club5
Rand Athletic Club5
Wellington4
Worcester4
Ravensmead4
Eersterust4
Blue Downs4
Pretoria4
Old Mutual4
Somerset Striders4
Crusaders - EC4
Southern Striders Athletic Club4
Stellenbosch4
Magnolia Road Runners4
Warriors Running Club4
Hout Bay Harriers4
PetroSA Running Club4
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)4
Achilles Amateur Athletics Association4
Tygerberg Athletic Club3
Easterns Kraaifontein3
Bo-Kaap3
Born2Run3
Fit 20003
ArcelorMittal3
Nantes3
Elite Athletic Club3
Morningside Country Club3
Phobians3
X-Cel Athletic Club2
Hangklip Athletic Club2
Langebaan Strandloopers2
ARD Athletic Club2
Pamoja2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Beaufort West Drawwers2
Helderberg Harriers2
PEAAC2
Muirite Striders2
Bluewater Bay Road Runners2
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club2
Vodashop Runners2
Irene2
Planet Fitness Modern Athlete Running Club2
Elsies River2
Amanzi Athletic Club2
Military Oudtshoorn2
Mitchell's Plain Titans2
Mossel Bay Harriers2
Faku Chiefs1
Agape1
Khosa Road Runners1
Khayelitsha1
ACSA1
Kempton Road Runners1
Queenstown Harriers1
Maxed Elite1
Hillside1
Maties1
Somerset East1
Asics Athletic Club1
Satori1
University of South Africa1
Capitec1
Macassar1
Bo-Karoo1
Benoni Northerns1
Pick 'n Pay1
Eskom Gijimas1
Bestmed1
Pirates1
Metropolitan1
Hewat Athletic Club1
Longtom1
Fit Pretoria1
Modern Athlete1
Langa Athletic Club1
Volkswagen Athletic Club1
Awesome Runners1
KPMG Running Club1
Harmony Striders1
Kowie Striders1
Kathu Road Runners1
Voortrekker Monument1
Gauteng North Masters Athletic Club1
Aspen1