Sani Stagger2009-11-28

42.2kmdistance
3:15:59winning time
245finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Phillip SheziSaniM3:15:59
2Eric DumaSaniM3:38:38
3Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:40:18
4Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM3:40:18
5Petros SosiboMaxed EliteM3:40:18
6Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM3:40:18
7Tracey-Leigh ZunckleEstcourtF3:55:16
8Nkosinathi MthalaneSaniM3:55:45
9Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:56:10
10 Richard Long F 3:59:52
11Sanele MvelaseEskom GijimasM4:03:50
12Marius CarstensAlbertonM4:05:02
13Stephen GrayCollegians HarriersM4:06:47
14Filipo FarallaSavagesM4:10:26
15Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF4:16:28
16Erina Du ToitLichtenburgF4:19:52
17Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM4:22:24
18Jo MackenzieKnysnaF4:25:34
19Sifiso DumaSaniM4:28:09
20Paul ConfaitJohannesburg HarriersM4:28:16
21Colin GeelRichards Bay HarriersM4:34:50
22Andrew HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersM4:34:50
23Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM4:36:04
24Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM4:36:04
25Ian MarriottCollegians HarriersM4:36:15
26Sarel AdamsZululand Triathlon ClubM4:38:00
27Eric SimelaneSaniM4:38:46
28Praisegod ZunguEskom GijimasM4:39:11
29Lesyl PotgieterRoodepoortF4:40:30
30Elton JordaanBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:41:24
31Pierre JoubertNedbank Running ClubM4:42:00
32Andrew ErasmusM4:44:48
33Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM4:45:27
34Kennedy TemboRandburg HarriersM4:46:56
35Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM4:48:14
36David MacDonaldBluffM4:49:11
37Greg MaudRand Athletic ClubM4:49:53
38Dick BrombacherSaintsM4:52:02
39Guy HendersonM4:52:02
40 Christine Millar F 4:52:39
41Marc KrouseKearsney StridersM4:55:00
42Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM4:55:21
43Christof SpiesM4:56:06
44Henning SteinhagenSaintsM4:56:11
45Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:56:21
46Thobile NgwaneMaxed EliteF4:57:06
47Hector MacleodSouth Coast StridersM4:57:43
48Jan HerbstEskom GijimasM4:57:56
49Braam BesterTuksM4:58:12
50Ashley CotterrellUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:58:37
51Pierre SteynUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:58:37
52Petrus LabuschagneM4:58:49
53Aleca RossNewcastle HarriersF4:59:38
54Joanna BurgersNewcastle HarriersF4:59:38
55 Neil Patterson M 5:01:20
56Daniel SillerFourways Road RunnersM5:03:31
57Deon RossouwKrugersdorp Road RunnersM5:05:47
58Gerhard VoslooWelkom StridersM5:06:17
59Vincent van WykM5:07:42
60Vhangani SiligaNBCM5:07:44
61Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM5:09:05
62Tammy DennillWestvilleF5:09:42
63Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:09:58
64Robbie CoulsonJeppe QuondamM5:10:04
65Ken PooleJeppe QuondamM5:10:04
66Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:10:46
67Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM5:10:50
68Nanchette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF5:11:32
69Dean NicholsHillcrest VillagersM5:11:32
70Martin ErasmusWestvilleM5:11:32
71Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM5:11:32
72Mxolisi Jack GuliweProtea GuineasM5:11:35
73Trevor van StraatenBluffM5:11:45
74Dave PonsAthletics NorthM5:13:00
75Barend HarmseZululand Multisport ClubM5:13:17
76David SmithVaalM5:14:52
77Simon de JongEskom GijimasM5:14:52
78Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM5:15:10
79Analie HeynsEast Griqualand StridersF5:15:20
80Mick GrewarMagnolia Road RunnersM5:15:26
81Pierre HoughTuksM5:16:46
82Tertius van den BergHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:17:37
83Warwick TaylorNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:18:11
84Mimi MakhaluzaNBCF5:19:44
85Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM5:20:28
86John HollidayHilton HarriersM5:21:25
87Dennis Houston-McmillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:22:04
88Greg TannerBluffM5:22:04
89Fritz van GraanRandburg HarriersM5:22:09
90Talita HelbergSouth Coast StridersF5:22:13
91Vanessa SkinnerStella Athletic ClubF5:23:07
92Ian RobertsonWestvilleM5:23:07
93Nathan BokweM5:23:57
94Peder FirmanGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:24:06
95Garth CatheyMidlandsM5:24:20
96Matthew O NeillWestvilleM5:24:20
97Mike van SchoorKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:24:33
98Louise HeenopVaalF5:25:31
99Stephen SmithVaalM5:25:31
100Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM5:25:35
101John BainbridgeM5:26:04
102Blanche van VuurenIreneF5:26:12
103Frikkie van ZylNewcastle HarriersM5:26:14
104 Maranata Mccoll F 5:27:02
105Kim RomWestvilleF5:27:12
106Oscar MampetlaneNBCM5:27:48
107Sipho GinyaNBCM5:27:48
108Stone GopaneNBCM5:27:48
109Frikkie van der MerweMiddelburgM5:27:54
110Graham van der VaartNewcastle HarriersM5:27:55
111Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM5:28:39
112 Michael Nethavhani M 5:29:00
113Vaughn MeyerKearsney StridersM5:32:21
114Gisele AndersonSavagesM5:32:29
115Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF5:32:50
116Petro NelRichards Bay HarriersF5:33:42
117Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM5:33:42
118Dick StubbsBluffM5:33:53
119David OosthuizenLichtenburgM5:34:32
120Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:34:46
121Jacqui HadinghamSavagesM5:34:54
122Malcolm LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersM5:35:32
123Clive MoffettNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:37:29
124Walter MeyerAgapeM5:37:36
125Jimmy HardingM5:38:23
126Irmgard FranzenEdgemead RunnersF5:38:50
127Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM5:39:21
128Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF5:39:26
129Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM5:40:54
130Robert Knox-DaviesEskom GijimasM5:41:02
131Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM5:42:20
132Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:43:51
133Guido Va BesouwKearsney StridersM5:44:03
134Colin BaxterAthletics NorthM5:44:05
135Alan PetzerChilternM5:44:53
136Annetjie StrydonNedbank Running ClubF5:45:12
137Gordon van der MerweSolidariteitM5:45:24
138Carin FranzenVryheidF5:45:24
139David CoxRichards Bay HarriersM5:46:05
140John CoxKowie StridersM5:46:05
141Phillip UysSolidariteitM5:46:05
142Tony WilsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:46:30
143Rob JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:46:30
144Steve KollerRand Athletic ClubM5:47:43
145Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM5:47:50
146Mark CatheyMidlandsM5:48:30
147Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:48:30
148David TaylorM5:49:58
149Colleen van RooyenUniversity of JohannesburgF5:50:10
150 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 5:50:10
151Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM5:50:16
152Albert LumleyGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:50:55
153Koos CoetzeeAlbertonM5:51:35
154Charmaine van der MerweMiddelburgF5:51:56
155Macdonald ChitjaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:53:11
156Daniel KotzeVryheidM5:53:54
157Kerry HeskethSouth Coast StridersF5:55:00
158David JacobsBenoni NorthernsM5:55:00
159Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF5:55:00
160Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM5:55:00
161 Frik Erasmus M 5:56:58
162Marthinus PostmaHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:57:21
163Shelley GeelRichards Bay HarriersF5:57:33
164Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM5:57:45
165Laura TschirpigVryheidF5:57:45
166 Clifford Chaney M 5:57:45
167Marks BodibeRichards Bay HarriersM5:57:45
168Nkopane MonyanePeoples Running ClubM5:57:54
169Nico LabuschagneGermiston Callies HarriersM5:58:10
170Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM5:58:12
171Deon van WykMidlandsM5:59:16
172Lyndon HolderMidlandsM5:59:22
173Johan van VuurenIreneM6:00:41
174Terry CowanQueensburgh HarriersM6:00:55
175Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM6:01:01
176Glenda PattersonHillcrest VillagersM6:01:07
177Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM6:01:54
178Jan Le RouxM6:02:40
179Cliff HagermanHighwayM6:02:54
180 Jos Geertshuis M 6:03:35
181Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM6:03:53
182Michael FletcherJeppe QuondamM6:04:13
183Darryn MortimerM6:04:28
184Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM6:04:37
185Evagelos KarnavosJeppe QuondamM6:06:08
186Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF6:06:25
187Thomas BarrettEersterustM6:06:39
188Bert van den RaadAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM6:08:50
189Juanita GleesonFish HoekF6:09:30
190Andre GreefVaalM6:10:13
191Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM6:10:52
192 Patrick Horrigan M 6:10:57
193Ewa LuckosRand Athletic ClubF6:11:50
194 Jako Bester M 6:11:58
195Pieter van DenbergHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM6:12:12
196Carel SmitTuksM6:14:34
197Patrick MbeleM6:14:34
198Mia HoughTuksF6:14:34
199 Louis Fourie TuksM 6:14:34
200Kevin BlacklockRand Athletic ClubM6:15:11
201Brian O ReilyuMhlathuzeM6:16:26
202Mthokoh MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM6:16:40
203Jan ShawMidlandsM6:16:45
204Francois ErasmusTransnetM6:16:45
205Leslie van RomburgEskom GijimasF6:16:45
206Lauren GouwsAkasiaM6:16:45
207Gerard van der RaadIreneM6:16:45
208Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:16:45
209Bianca BosmanNewlands StridersF6:16:47
210Morongwa MakakaneIreneF6:18:05
211Upasna BechanNewlands StridersF6:18:05
212Gordon HuttonScottburghM6:18:39
213Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF6:18:53
214Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF6:18:58
215Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM6:18:58
216Deborah StringerBluffF6:19:06
217Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF6:19:10
218Estelle WesselsMiddelburgF6:19:10
219Frank WesselsMiddelburgM6:19:39
220Philip GillNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:20:17
221Ryan MiddletonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:20:17
222Lynette GlenFourways Road RunnersF6:21:00
223Johan van MolendorffHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM6:22:36
224Cobus van der MerweHillcrest VillagersM6:23:17
225Pieter Du PlessisHillcrest VillagersM6:23:17
226Kees GouwsTuksM6:23:33
227Paulo MarquesVryheidM6:23:33
228Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM6:23:40
229Fr Callistus KhathaliKwaMashuM6:23:45
230 Kirsten Hunt M 6:23:49
231Martin KrugerVirginia Athletic ClubM6:24:37
232Eileen CoombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:24:37
233Willie RossouwAthletics NorthM6:24:37
234Paul HayHilton HarriersM6:25:37
235Armandt van den BergHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM6:26:35
236Karen EslickIreneF6:27:45
237Christie MartinsAceF6:27:50
238Gladwin MakakaneUkhoziM6:27:50
239Maureen MossopIreneF6:27:55
240Henry GrayTransnetM6:28:16
241Belinda SkinnerIreneF6:28:56
242Elaine CuffeIreneF6:28:56
243Johan van BiljonIreneM6:29:09
244Samantha HallIreneF6:29:17
245Cliff LewisHillcrest VillagersM6:29:48