Beachcomber2018-01-20

15.0kmdistance
0:49:31winning time
1163finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:49:31
2Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:42
3Danzil PaulseSanlamM0:49:58
4Sibusiso MadikizelaM0:50:53
5Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:52:10
6Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM0:52:27
7Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:36
8Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:52:50
9Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:53:54
10Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:54:00
11Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:54:41
12Xolisa BatolaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:50
13Morne KammiesSanlamM0:54:59
14Shawn AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM0:55:25
15Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:57:11
16Sibule LengaloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:49
17Bulelani BhebhaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:54
18Ayabulela BodloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:58:19
19Gershwin KammiesSanlamM0:58:39
20Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM0:58:43
21Lethu CetywayoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:10
22Nicholas MpontshaneSanlamM0:59:13
23Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:35
24Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM1:00:36
25John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:00:41
26William NelARD Athletic ClubM1:01:48
27Vishailen MoodleySouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:52
28Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:56
29Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:02:01
30Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:02:15
31 Samsodien NantesM 1:02:22
32Quinton SinclairUniversity of the Western CapeM1:02:54
33Sidney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM1:03:05
34Bongani Gordon SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:03:12
35Malibongwe SitheloKhayelitshaM1:03:15
36Sibongile ApleniGugulethuM1:03:35
37Jan GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:03:50
38Jason BaileyGroot ConstantiaM1:04:09
39 Terence Kuils River Running ClubM 1:04:18
40Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM1:04:22
41Simon RaadCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:04:25
42Nomvuyisi SetiNedbank Running ClubF1:04:49
43Achmat ArnoldFarnese Athletic ClubM1:04:55
44Kyle BredaOld MutualM1:05:18
45Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:05:34
46Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:05:36
47M NsongonlukuWildrunnerM1:05:41
48Derrick MsibiDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:05:44
49Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:05:55
50Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:06:01
51Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:06:05
52 Quinton Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:06:46
53Ester BrinkCarbineers - WPF1:06:49
54Kagiso MliwaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:06:49
55Zahir PhillipsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:06:55
56Mf AllieARD Athletic ClubM1:07:02
57Eric FelezaGugulethuM1:07:09
58Cassidy SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM1:07:19
59 Thembalethu Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:07:26
60Xola MzwakaliGugulethuM1:07:32
61Suzanne MaraisStrand Athletic ClubF1:07:35
62Theo HillEdgemead RunnersM1:07:44
63Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:07:53
64Martin MroroSouth African National Defence ForceM1:07:58
65Nolubaballo QueenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:10
66Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF1:08:37
67Masingi VincentParliamentM1:08:41
68Richman MaqenguIn TouchM1:08:41
69Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:08:45
70 Vandisa Ndongemi M 1:08:50
71Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:08:56
72Sydwin AppollisFarnese Athletic ClubM1:09:01
73Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM1:09:07
74Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:09:17
75Eben BrummerARD Athletic ClubM1:09:19
76Warren KentFish HoekM1:09:20
77Eise GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:09:23
78Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:24
79Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:09:26
80Paballo RakgothoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:09:31
81Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:09:33
82Bernie TemmersLanga Athletic ClubM1:09:33
83Makhasonke FikaGugulethuM1:09:35
84Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM1:09:43
85Sandra KohnertEdgemead RunnersF1:09:45
86Shane MariamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:09:49
87Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM1:10:12
88Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:10:16
89Maserame BethuelParliamentM1:10:30
90Soliegh GabrielCentral Athletic ClubM1:10:31
91Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF1:10:36
92Robert ThomsonM1:10:43
93Zain BrownMitchell's Plain TitansM1:10:48
94Emraan MagermanFarnese Athletic ClubM1:10:56
95Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:10:56
96Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:11:02
97Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:11:03
98 L Peddle Strand Athletic ClubF 1:11:06
99Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM1:11:08
100Rianda GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:11:09
101Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:11:10
102Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:11:19
103Gasten KayserFarnese Athletic ClubM1:11:21
104JameelARD Athletic ClubM1:11:22
105Valentino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:11:31
106Julian PaulSouth African National Defence ForceM1:11:32
107Brian PekeurMitchell's Plain TitansM1:11:39
108Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:11:40
109Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM1:11:41
110Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:11:52
111 N Losini In TouchM 1:11:52
112Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM1:11:54
113Mario BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM1:12:03
114 M Mbokotwane KhayelitshaM 1:12:04
115Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:12:08
116 Ntlanganiso Mbali M 1:12:08
117Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:12:10
118Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:12:20
119Keith TessnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:12:26
120 Kyle Fredericks M 1:12:29
121Farzeen SanglayTopformM1:12:34
122Bokeem PaulseFarnese Athletic ClubM1:12:44
123Daniel MasianeGugulethuM1:12:48
124Nancy WillPinelandsF1:12:50
125Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM1:12:50
126Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:12:54
127Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:12:59
128Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:11
129Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM1:13:17
130Melany PorterPinelandsF1:13:19
131Thanduxolo CetywayoGugulethuM1:13:21
132Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:22
133Ms PowerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:31
134Gabrin GawieIn TouchM1:13:34
135Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:13:44
136Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM1:13:47
137David MaxwellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:53
138Faeez DanteCentral Athletic ClubM1:14:02
139 A Mamatt Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:14:07
140Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:14:16
141Clive SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM1:14:19
142Rashaad SamieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:14:25
143 Chris Wayne M 1:14:26
144Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF1:14:28
145Mogamat LeeARD Athletic ClubM1:14:37
146Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:14:44
147Jihad OmarTopformM1:14:46
148Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:14:46
149Tayvio BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:14:47
150Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:14:47
151 Faseegh TopformM 1:14:47
152Wayne WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:14:47
153Songezo RexeIn TouchM1:14:48
154 E Waggie SanlamM 1:14:48
155Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:14:48
156Hp CievertsTopformM1:14:49
157Neville OliphantSouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:49
158G OsmanNantesM1:14:49
159Zaheer JacobsTopformM1:14:49
160William KeyserM1:14:50
161Emeraan RailounTopformM1:14:50
162 Anwar Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:14:50
163Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:14:50
164Dapi MivuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:59
165Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:02
166Rafiek AllieNantesM1:15:04
167Weshaam KeraanCentral Athletic ClubM1:15:20
168Natalie BeukesF1:15:36
169 Shamieg Brown F 1:15:36
170Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:15:40
171Devan RickM1:15:46
172Christian PetersenGugulethuM1:15:46
173Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF1:15:50
174Mohammed AllieTopformM1:15:50
175Hendrik DourieIn TouchM1:15:51
176Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM1:15:57
177Marietjie de VriesStrand Athletic ClubF1:16:15
178Saeed FakierTopformM1:16:16
179Shane JacobsMSA MultisportM1:16:16
180Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:16:28
181Sivuyile KilaniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:16:30
182CheslynVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:16:30
183Mzotando MtikitikiBrackenfellM1:16:35
184Imtiaz TolkerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:16:38
185Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:16:46
186Sebastian FredericksMitchell's Plain TitansM1:16:46
187Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:16:49
188Julian JacobsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:16:52
189Thabiet LeukesM1:16:57
190Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM1:17:01
191Sandiso LindaniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:17:16
192Lotta MabulaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:17:16
193Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:17:19
194 Okuhle Meje M 1:17:19
195Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:17:41
196Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM1:18:00
197Michael CoetzeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:02
198Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM1:18:05
199Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:18:17
200Fred AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubM1:18:19
201Nezaam LeachARD Athletic ClubM1:18:20
202Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:18:24
203Sarah LephuthingSouth African National Defence ForceF1:18:24
204Lz MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM1:18:24
205Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:18:25
206Sulaiman EnosLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:27
207Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:18:30
208Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:30
209Herman BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:18:36
210Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:18:47
211Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:18:51
212Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:18:52
213Robert EmmettHewat Athletic ClubM1:18:57
214Nathan LynnAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:19:01
215David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:19:02
216Craig ManuelSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:04
217Shafiq SydowCentral Athletic ClubM1:19:08
218 Michael Otto M 1:19:12
219 A Geldenhuys Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:19:19
220Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:19:20
221Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:24
222Emeraan IshmailCentral Athletic ClubM1:19:27
223Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:19:28
224Liwa MadikizaM1:19:31
225 James Radcliffe M 1:19:35
226Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:19:36
227Lesedi KawadiGugulethuM1:19:38
228Kobus van EedenCarbineers - WPM1:19:42
229Keenen WilliamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:19:44
230 A Solomon ARD Athletic ClubM 1:19:44
231Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:20:00
232 Linton Naidoo M 1:20:00
233Leon WaterlooFarnese Athletic ClubM1:20:02
234Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:20:12
235Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:20:13
236Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM1:20:13
237Press LefefaM1:20:23
238Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:20:24
239 Mehboob Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:20:24
240Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:20:28
241Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:29
242Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:33
243Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:20:36
244Pr HatesSouth African National Defence ForceM1:20:36
245Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:20:49
246 Fuad Abrahams Century CityM 1:20:51
247Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:56
248Ashaan DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:21:00
249John SteweRavensmeadM1:21:04
250Ln SefaraSouth African National Defence ForceF1:21:06
251 Lindela Madikizela M 1:21:07
252Matome SebogodiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:21:11
253Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM1:21:14
254 Marks GugulethuM 1:21:23
255Derek ReissenzahnBishopsM1:21:28
256Wayne GalantCeltic HarriersM1:21:36
257Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF1:21:36
258Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM1:21:39
259Mzimasi SizilaGugulethuM1:21:42
260Marcelino AbrahamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:21:52
261Fayroz KahtiebTopformM1:21:53
262Trevor JacobsTopformM1:21:53
263Bandile MzolisaGugulethuM1:21:56
264Dicky CloeteSouth African National Defence ForceM1:21:57
265Lungie KlaasGugulethuM1:21:57
266Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:22:03
267 David Jones M 1:22:03
268Alan JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:22:03
269Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:22:08
270Ashwin ClassensMSA MultisportM1:22:09
271Shaheed HendricksCentral Athletic ClubM1:22:12
272ZwelethuSanlamM1:22:13
273Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:22:14
274Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:22:17
275Trevor JoubertGoodwood HarriersM1:22:18
276Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:22:19
277Charlene IrwnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:19
278Luq PatientiaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:22
279Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:22:24
280Lyle HartzenbergCeltic HarriersM1:22:26
281 Peter King Hong Chong M 1:22:27
282Irfaan AllieARD Athletic ClubM1:22:27
283 D Lombard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:22:36
284Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM1:22:42
285Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:22:42
286Thabo ArraniNedbank Running ClubM1:22:43
287Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:22:44
288Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:22:44
289Eddie RTopformM1:22:45
290Phumeza BobotyanaGugulethuF1:22:49
291Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:22:53
292 Francois Toerien F 1:22:55
293John PetersWest CoastM1:22:56
294Cyril MayNantesM1:23:02
295Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:23:10
296Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM1:23:15
297Nico WitbooiSpartan HarriersM1:23:18
298Ghalib SolomonARD Athletic ClubM1:23:19
299Mphumezi MayilaM1:23:19
300 B Kariem ARD Athletic ClubM 1:23:20
301Nicholas KingWildrunnerM1:23:23
302Harold AdamsSouth African National Defence ForceM1:23:24
303Glenda WerthSanlamF1:23:32
304Taswell SchullerTopformM1:23:35
305Justin ValentineMitchell's Plain TitansM1:23:43
306Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM1:23:44
307Johan DoumanSanlamM1:23:51
308BusobongweGugulethuM1:23:54
309Levona PaulSouth African National Defence ForceF1:23:54
310Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:24:00
311Clarence LombardGoodwood HarriersM1:24:05
312O WeederSanlamM1:24:06
313Barbara StevensPinelandsF1:24:09
314David MulombaARD Athletic ClubM1:24:09
315B MonolwaGugulethuM1:24:13
316Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:24:16
317John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM1:24:18
318Karen GrundlingSanlamF1:24:20
319 A Vallie Pick 'n PayM 1:24:21
320Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM1:24:23
321 Marisa Nolly F 1:24:26
322Stanley BeyersMetropolitanM1:24:27
323Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:24:28
324Charles de WetHelderberg HarriersM1:24:28
325Feroz MahateyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:29
326Omar AjouhaarEdgemead RunnersM1:24:30
327Mujeeb LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:30
328Anri LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:24:31
329Rassie PretoriusSanlamM1:24:32
330Frans RossouwBrackenfellM1:24:35
331Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:24:40
332Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:24:42
333Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:43
334Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF1:24:44
335Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:49
336Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM1:24:50
337Rashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:54
338Russell MehlTopformM1:24:56
339Ronwin JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:25:00
340Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:25:01
341 Oiva F 1:25:10
342Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF1:25:18
343Carlo MarraGugulethuM1:25:19
344Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:25:20
345Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:25:21
346Uwais AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM1:25:37
347 Brian Eley M 1:25:37
348Brent PetersenWest CoastM1:25:42
349Leslie WitzWildrunnerM1:25:43
350Sujitra RodhironEdgemead RunnersM1:25:44
351Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:25:47
352Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:25:50
353 G Fitzmaurice M 1:25:54
354Waleed MosesARD Athletic ClubM1:25:56
355Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:25:57
356Anzonia JosephEdgemead RunnersF1:25:57
357J KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:26:00
358 N Horenz Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:26:06
359Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF1:26:06
360Steve RatselaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:26:12
361Joey CampherCorrectional ServicesM1:26:20
362Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM1:26:22
363Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:26:22
364Joseph MatthewsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:26:26
365Aleida Zarraga de PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:27
366 Jerome Celtic HarriersM 1:26:33
367 Riaan M 1:26:40
368Nazeem RichardsM1:26:48
369Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:26:49
370Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF1:27:08
371Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM1:27:08
372Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:27:09
373Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:27:09
374SolethuSanlamM1:27:14
375Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:27:18
376Nicollin MoekoemaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:27:19
377 Mh Ismail M 1:27:19
378Bryge WachipaPolokwaneM1:27:19
379Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:27:28
380Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM1:27:28
381 Tasmeeg Ros F 1:27:32
382Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM1:27:38
383Winston MiddletonIn TouchM1:27:44
384Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM1:27:47
385Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF1:27:51
386Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:27:52
387Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:27:55
388Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:55
389Muhammad KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:55
390Nl NdazaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:27:56
391Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:27:57
392Jean MeyerARD Athletic ClubM1:28:01
393Rene SchullerTopformF1:28:02
394Ihsaan BurgerFarnese Athletic ClubM1:28:04
395David IsaacsPinelandsM1:28:06
396Vernon SmithBrackenfellM1:28:08
397Martin BiddulahBellville Running ClubM1:28:26
398Dj SteynWest CoastM1:28:29
399Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:28:31
400Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:41
401Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF1:28:45
402Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:47
403Michael JulieHewat Athletic ClubM1:28:58
404Yolanda HbijameSAPSF1:28:59
405Lindsay BowersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:02
406Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM1:29:09
407Charles JulliesMacassarM1:29:12
408Vernon MurtzPinelandsM1:29:26
409Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM1:29:26
410 Tauriq Abdullah M 1:29:27
411 G Gunnell Helderberg HarriersM 1:29:31
412Beverley MehlTopformF1:29:33
413Omar RobersTopformM1:29:34
414Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF1:29:36
415Reuben MxinwaGugulethuM1:29:36
416Herman PrinsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:29:40
417Yazid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM1:29:41
418 Junaid Liederman M 1:29:41
419Abdul-Aziz MosavalWalmers Athletic ClubM1:29:44
420Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF1:29:52
421Desmond FrecthasSouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:59
422Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM1:30:01
423 Shamoen Blommetjie M 1:30:21
424Lizelle GrootboomBrackenfellF1:30:25
425Reinhardt LourensBrackenfellM1:30:28
426Marilee ClaaseNedbank Running ClubF1:30:29
427 Bettina Spartan HarriersF 1:30:32
428Kouthar SambaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:30:44
429Jacob KotseTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:30:45
430Isaac PapierRavensmeadM1:30:49
431Paul MeeserPinelandsM1:30:59
432Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF1:31:03
433Macky WilliamsPinelandsF1:31:14
434Julie FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF1:31:19
435 Jade Jacobs M 1:31:19
436Kirsty GilmourAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:31:21
437 Nqaba Gxabashe M 1:31:24
438Samantha MoodleySouth African National Defence ForceF1:31:24
439 M Mkhonza South African National Defence ForceM 1:31:37
440Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM1:31:40
441Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF1:31:45
442Tayeb JappieTopformM1:31:45
443Graham JoosteBrackenfellM1:31:52
444Moegamat HendricksGugulethuM1:31:54
445Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM1:31:57
446Keneuwe KhatiSAPSF1:32:03
447Timothy TheunissenPick 'n PayM1:32:04
448Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM1:32:04
449S SoekerTopformM1:32:05
450Marilyn FritzSouth African National Defence ForceF1:32:06
451Redewaan WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:10
452Magide JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:14
453FradlMitchell's Plain TitansM1:32:15
454Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF1:32:16
455James EckletonM1:32:16
456Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM1:32:18
457Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM1:32:18
458Rameez HendricksGugulethuM1:32:22
459Ardiel MartinARD Athletic ClubM1:32:23
460Xavier LewisKuils River Running ClubM1:32:28
461Mervyn KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:31
462John DawesPinelandsM1:32:33
463Richard MajietPinelandsM1:32:35
464Shaheed AdamsARD Athletic ClubM1:32:39
465Roderick WillisTopformM1:32:41
466Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF1:32:41
467Zamubuntu MayakanaGugulethuM1:32:42
468Melanie DawesPinelandsF1:32:43
469Merle KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:32:45
470Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:32:46
471Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:49
472Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF1:32:53
473Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:55
474Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:00
475Bridgette BartesGoodwood HarriersF1:33:00
476Ilhaam KhanARD Athletic ClubF1:33:00
477Quanita BanooARD Athletic ClubF1:33:01
478Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM1:33:01
479Isaac FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinM1:33:06
480Sonia HarlockFish HoekF1:33:12
481Abduragien PataanARD Athletic ClubM1:33:12
482 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 1:33:14
483Shameemah SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:33:16
484Bernard CollerGugulethuM1:33:19
485Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF1:33:21
486Ayesha ZaindeenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:33:22
487Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:33:24
488Kevin GoughCentury CityM1:33:25
489Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF1:33:25
490Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM1:33:25
491Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:25
492Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:26
493Evan NellWildrunnerM1:33:28
494Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:30
495Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:30
496Thaakier SamieM1:33:39
497Karl van der WesthuizenSouth African National Defence ForceM1:33:40
498Arshad KallierCentury CityM1:33:43
499Ricardo WorshipBellville Running ClubM1:33:43
500Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF1:33:46
501Sdd van WykStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:33:56
502Bulelani MayekisoSAPSM1:33:56
503Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:34:00
504Suleiman JacobsTopformM1:34:01
505Max BrockCeltic HarriersM1:34:10
506Fred PrinceIn TouchM1:34:15
507Rugshana AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF1:34:17
508Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:34:18
509Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM1:34:24
510 Nowthabo Mbinza F 1:34:25
511Samaai SamuelsMacassarM1:34:30
512Abdul BenjaminNantesM1:34:38
513Glen MiasNantesM1:34:38
514Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM1:34:44
515Saleem UithakerTopformM1:34:55
516Ashraf ScholtzKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:35:02
517M de KockWildrunnerF1:35:11
518Ryan SangerForestersM1:35:15
519Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:20
520Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:35:24
521Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:35:27
522 Phila Mpitshane M 1:35:30
523Riaan CottleCeltic HarriersM1:35:33
524Linda CoetzeePinelandsF1:35:34
525 Beulah Durrheim F 1:35:36
526Guy BurbridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:37
527Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:45
528Gregg ButcherOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM1:35:46
529Stephen HayesFish HoekM1:35:46
530Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM1:35:47
531Claudia CievertsTopformF1:35:48
532Nabielah DavidsTopformF1:35:48
533Mushfiq SoekerTopformM1:35:48
534Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF1:35:48
535Sergio DanielsTopformM1:35:49
536Seraj AckersTopformM1:35:49
537Muhammed DalvieTopformM1:35:49
538Naashit AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:35:57
539Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:57
540Michelle van der BergF1:35:57
541Ronel SmithBrackenfellF1:35:59
542Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF1:36:00
543Ardiel AlbertynHewat Athletic ClubM1:36:02
544Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:36:02
545Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:36:04
546Shafiek BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubM1:36:08
547 F Gordon Correctional ServicesM 1:36:17
548Tlou RamorokaGugulethuM1:36:22
549Ebrahim WaggieARD Athletic ClubM1:36:22
550Ingrid GrundlingSanlamF1:36:37
551Lizelle BothmaEdgemead RunnersF1:36:38
552Ruth LevertonPinelandsF1:36:43
553Stacey RehbockWildrunnerF1:36:46
554Akeela BasheerARD Athletic ClubF1:36:55
555Rochelle RobertsSpartan HarriersF1:37:01
556Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM1:37:03
557Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF1:37:03
558Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM1:37:07
559Gert DolsWest CoastM1:37:09
560 Jason Hutton M 1:37:10
561Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:37:12
562Wisahl GaniefHarfield HarriersF1:37:13
563Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF1:37:17
564Ricky DantuCarbineers - WPM1:37:18
565Donovan HartoghPinelandsM1:37:18
566Charl KellandPinelandsM1:37:18
567Craig FortuinM1:37:19
568Daryn MunnikM1:37:21
569Amien PietersenARD Athletic ClubM1:37:23
570Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:37:24
571Jonathan VisagieRavensmeadM1:37:27
572Helena van StadenWest CoastF1:37:28
573Ighsaan KafaarARD Athletic ClubM1:37:31
574Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:34
575MzimhautGugulethuM1:37:34
576Audrey VickersIn TouchF1:37:40
577Irafaan AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM1:37:46
578Ryan WeberMetropolitanM1:37:47
579 Andre Smith Spartan HarriersM 1:37:54
580Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:37:54
581Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF1:37:56
582Winston PillayOmmiedraai FriendsM1:38:07
583Vuyiseka NtsukumbinKhayelitshaF1:38:08
584Ayanda MzwakaliKhayelitshaM1:38:11
585Marvin BesterPinelandsM1:38:14
586Pearl RondgangerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:38:16
587Brian SamuelsPinelandsM1:38:23
588 Carla Houghton F 1:38:23
589Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:38:24
590Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF1:38:24
591Wes JonesFit 2000M1:38:25
592Ralph SolomonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:28
593Marilyn RorichPinelandsF1:38:29
594Chantal AugustTopformF1:38:29
595Astrid RuitersPinelandsF1:38:30
596Bertram LeukesM1:38:39
597Ruby PaulsenTopformF1:38:43
598Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:38:48
599Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF1:38:51
600Nailah DavidsTopformF1:38:51
601Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF1:38:54
602Rudolph LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM1:38:54
603Karen DavidsTopformF1:39:00
604Alison SmithPinelandsF1:39:00
605Renette BreedtBrackenfellF1:39:03
606Deon BougardtIn TouchM1:39:08
607Clarence RogersOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:08
608Belinda IsaacsFarnese Athletic ClubF1:39:10
609Fagroedien MananFarnese Athletic ClubM1:39:11
610Erefaan AdamsARD Athletic ClubM1:39:13
611Najmee MarlieWalmers Athletic ClubM1:39:15
612Mark AshlinGugulethuM1:39:15
613Achmat DavidsTopformM1:39:28
614Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF1:39:31
615Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM1:39:31
616Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:39:34
617Renata GensickePinelandsF1:39:37
618 Terence Masella F 1:39:42
619Cindy KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:44
620Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM1:39:54
621Natalie FisherPinelandsF1:39:54
622Wayne PittendrighRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:56
623Hussein OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:59
624Tirew MongaleDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:40:00
625Mado SeforaParliamentF1:40:00
626Joseph GinindzoParliamentM1:40:01
627Mufeeda LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:40:02
628 John Sale M 1:40:05
629Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:40:06
630Joy RivieraSpartan HarriersF1:40:06
631Fahiem IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:08
632Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:40:12
633Sandra JansenTopformF1:40:15
634Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:16
635 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 1:40:17
636Mushtaq RahimTopformM1:40:18
637Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:19
638Grant CarelsePick 'n PayM1:40:24
639Ameen AbrahamsMSA MultisportM1:40:27
640 Carmichael Ngalo M 1:40:27
641Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:40:28
642Elaam AndersonTopformF1:40:36
643Hilary OsbornTopformF1:40:36
644 Fahldie M 1:40:42
645 Moeshafa M 1:40:52
646Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:40:56
647Clint LateganNantesM1:40:56
648Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:40:57
649 Steady KwaThema StridersM 1:41:02
650Bronwin Du ToitDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:03
651Pieter JacobsSouth African National Defence ForceM1:41:04
652Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF1:41:05
653Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF1:41:07
654Claude BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:41:09
655Lwando NombewuKhayelitshaM1:41:11
656Munyaratsu HozheriPinelandsM1:41:17
657Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:18
658Michael SamsodienVodacom Yebo StridersM1:41:23
659MichePinelandsF1:41:26
660Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:41:27
661Edgar RorichPinelandsM1:41:27
662 J Illegible M 1:41:31
663Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:41:34
664Vuyokazi NombewuGugulethuF1:41:43
665T MathubaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:41:44
666Bandla KemaGugulethuF1:41:44
667Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:41:46
668Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:41:51
669Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:41:57
670Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF1:42:00
671Abdullah GaniefM1:42:02
672Pamela CharlesMitchell's Plain TitansF1:42:02
673Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:42:04
674Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:42:06
675Noku KhanyaSanlamF1:42:07
676Yolande WillemseOld MutualF1:42:08
677 Russel ARD Athletic ClubM 1:42:08
678Joan BullPinelandsF1:42:11
679UnathiLanga Athletic ClubF1:42:12
680Megan LangeveldtTopformF1:42:17
681Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF1:42:24
682Sharleen ScottPinelandsF1:42:29
683Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:31
684Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF1:42:32
685Buks SmutsBrackenfellM1:42:34
686RoegshanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:42:35
687Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF1:42:39
688Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF1:42:39
689Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF1:42:39
690Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:42:51
691Logan EhlersEdgemead RunnersM1:42:53
692Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM1:43:00
693Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM1:43:00
694Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:43:05
695Sean RushinMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:43:06
696Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:43:07
697Pedro FlowersARD Athletic ClubM1:43:08
698UsaamahLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:12
699Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF1:43:12
700Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF1:43:16
701Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF1:43:16
702Graham FordSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:43:18
703 Naupho Malote F 1:43:20
704Sidonia TheysRavensmeadF1:43:21
705Lwando GotywaGugulethuM1:43:21
706Kobus KoenSanlamM1:43:39
707 Pelekwa Gura F 1:43:42
708Delyse RistPinelandsF1:43:55
709Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF1:43:55
710Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:43:55
711 Goolam Ismail M 1:44:00
712Ditsietsi MalaleWest CoastF1:44:01
713Aadiel JassiemMSA MultisportM1:44:03
714Linda MallonPinelandsF1:44:09
715 Ralph van Schalkwyk M 1:44:11
716Ashley NatusEasterns KraaifonteinM1:44:17
717Salie TaliepTopformM1:44:18
718Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:44:20
719Mo BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:21
720 Basheerah TopformF 1:44:22
721Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:44:23
722 Mohamed Osman TopformM 1:44:23
723Ragiema BassardienARD Athletic ClubF1:44:24
724Sophia LouwBrackenfellF1:44:25
725Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:25
726Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF1:44:25
727Nurzaan SamsodienARD Athletic ClubF1:44:26
728Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:44:26
729 Azhar Abrahams M 1:44:41
730Craig KnollOld MutualM1:44:47
731Dumisani MngadiParliamentM1:45:02
732Kgabo HopaneParliamentF1:45:02
733Deidre MSpartan HarriersF1:45:09
734Pierre LouwMacassarM1:45:10
735Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:12
736Justine WiliamsARD Athletic ClubF1:45:13
737Donne HooperARD Athletic ClubF1:45:13
738Junaid AdamsARD Athletic ClubM1:45:15
739Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF1:45:19
740William CharlesPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:45:25
741Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM1:45:25
742Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF1:45:27
743Donna HaveRun/Walk for LifeF1:45:30
744Bianca DanielsTopformF1:45:35
745Moesa SafaarTopformM1:45:35
746Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:45:35
747Anver YasinTopformM1:45:36
748Aziz DollieTopformM1:45:36
749Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:45:39
750Faniswa ZingxashiLanga Athletic ClubF1:45:42
751Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF1:45:44
752Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF1:45:45
753Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:45:46
754Shanaaz JafferOmmiedraai FriendsF1:45:46
755Kelly HopeEdgemead RunnersF1:45:51
756Russell HopeEdgemead RunnersM1:45:51
757Kobus JoubertGoodwood HarriersM1:45:56
758N BrooksPinelandsF1:46:03
759Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:17
760 M Schuetze M 1:46:22
761Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:46:30
762Kelly GrahamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:50
763Hester FortuneBrackenfellF1:46:52
764Clayton CorneliusMitchell's Plain TitansM1:46:53
765Josh OgadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:58
766Vanessa CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:59
767Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM1:47:03
768Lyzelle WoldsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:47:13
769Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:47:18
770Fouzia JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:47:25
771Robert OktoberM1:47:37
772Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:47:39
773Randall WoodbergMetropolitanM1:47:40
774Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM1:47:41
775Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:47:46
776Nesa SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:47:47
777Modise KabeliParliamentM1:47:48
778Zaarilah WaggieARD Athletic ClubF1:47:53
779Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF1:47:58
780Nigel RinquestCeltic HarriersM1:47:58
781Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM1:48:01
782Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:09
783Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:48:12
784MichelleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:15
785Jerome FritzSouth African National Defence ForceM1:48:15
786Faiza RailounTopformF1:48:21
787Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:48:24
788Craig LombardGoodwood HarriersM1:48:26
789Sophia CallaghanRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:34
790Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM1:48:37
791Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:48:38
792Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:48:39
793Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:48:41
794Sean BurtonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:50
795Andrea JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:51
796Neil SpannBrackenfellM1:48:53
797Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:01
798Edward SmithFish HoekM1:49:10
799Nicola LombardGoodwood HarriersF1:49:11
800Caryn LombardGoodwood HarriersF1:49:12
801Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:49:18
802Colin Le RouxGugulethuM1:49:28
803Jack RobertsVodacom Yebo StridersM1:49:33
804Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF1:49:37
805Yolanda MbonjwaKhayelitshaF1:49:38
806Bertie RoosRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:41
807Chantel MemziweACSAF1:49:52
808Jessica RivieraSpartan HarriersF1:50:03
809Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:50:08
810Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:50:10
811Achmat FridieMSA MultisportM1:50:20
812Hassiem ArnoldTopformM1:50:22
813Innocentia MotsaiCeltic HarriersF1:50:27
814Shamiel ShiraARD Athletic ClubM1:50:29
815Melanie RandallSpartan HarriersF1:50:33
816 Thandi Langa Athletic ClubF 1:50:33
817Trevor DarochaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:34
818Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF1:50:39
819Karema OrrieARD Athletic ClubF1:50:44
820Yolani ManrayGugulethuM1:50:47
821Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM1:51:00
822Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF1:51:00
823Jennifer SamsodienPinelandsF1:51:03
824Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM1:51:04
825Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF1:51:04
826Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:05
827Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF1:51:11
828Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM1:51:11
829Allie AbdullahTopformM1:51:18
830Ferdi RhodaBidvestM1:51:20
831Narimah LateganNantesF1:51:23
832Naeema MallickMitchell's Plain TitansF1:51:24
833 E Bird Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:51:28
834Shan CorneliusMitchell's Plain TitansM1:51:29
835Julian OhlsonCentury CityM1:51:29
836Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM1:51:30
837MikaeelHarfield HarriersM1:51:37
838Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF1:51:43
839Aeysha DavidsARD Athletic ClubF1:51:52
840Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:53
841Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:51:53
842 Waseem Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:51:53
843Abie LibbieBidvestM1:51:54
844Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM1:51:57
845 G Swartz F 1:52:02
846Raygana DollieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:06
847Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF1:52:07
848F de KockEasterns KraaifonteinM1:52:22
849Rukaya DienARD Athletic ClubF1:52:23
850Ashraf AllieHewat Athletic ClubM1:52:32
851 Zoghra Savana F 1:52:39
852 Simplicity Dywil M 1:52:44
853Sumire MaraisBrackenfellF1:52:47
854Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF1:52:57
855TheolaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:59
856Sumayah AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:00
857Fhumulani AngwenyiF1:53:01
858Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM1:53:01
859Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM1:53:02
860 Wandiswa Mani F 1:53:12
861 Ranolize F 1:53:15
862Galiema JacobsTopformF1:53:16
863Graham MemziweACSAM1:53:16
864Lily Joan IthiaPinelandsF1:53:17
865Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:53:22
866Aziem SulaimanMSA MultisportM1:53:24
867Faried EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:53:25
868Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM1:53:27
869Aj HugoBrackenfellM1:53:30
870Zaybah AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:53:33
871Z SolomonARD Athletic ClubF1:53:36
872Sindisiwe MthembuParliamentF1:53:40
873Charmaine van WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:54:00
874Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:54:01
875Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF1:54:05
876Rosaline FredericksRavensmeadF1:54:08
877 M Smit F 1:54:11
878 Nina Wessels F 1:54:12
879Ragie Le RouxF1:54:12
880Juwayda MortaHewat Athletic ClubF1:54:13
881Shade JansenWildrunnerF1:54:13
882Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:14
883Ridwaan AbrahamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:54:26
884Aiden LibbieBidvestF1:54:28
885Shafiek FlorisKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:54:29
886Faika FlorisKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:54:29
887Michelle BaileyCarbineers - WPF1:54:34
888Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM1:54:34
889Moses MakakaseM1:54:37
890Lizel BenjaminGoodwood HarriersF1:54:38
891Edwina FransmanSanlamF1:54:39
892Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF1:54:39
893Wilbe FourieStrand Athletic ClubF1:54:40
894Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF1:54:43
895Lindelwa MnawaSAPSF1:54:45
896Aneesa AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:45
897Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:49
898Fatima ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:55
899Florina MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:55:03
900Maria LosiniIn TouchF1:55:05
901Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:13
902 Juliette Ohlson F 1:55:15
903Shakeerah BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubF1:55:32
904Hajiera MananFarnese Athletic ClubF1:55:32
905Ruan Du PreezM1:55:37
906Tanya AprilPinelandsF1:55:38
907Jack AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:55:38
908Farouk JafferARD Athletic ClubM1:55:42
909Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF1:55:46
910Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:55:51
911Shafieda EsauTopformF1:55:52
912Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:55:55
913Belinda RhodesPinelandsF1:56:04
914RebeccaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:56:08
915Gasina BassierARD Athletic ClubF1:56:13
916Amelia PietersOld MutualF1:56:14
917Hannah TruterBrackenfellF1:56:19
918Sameegha WolhuterEdgemead RunnersF1:56:22
919Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF1:56:23
920Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:24
921Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF1:56:25
922Ayesha RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF1:56:26
923Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:26
924Ismail JLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:27
925Nawaal MokadamFarnese Athletic ClubF1:56:31
926Maistoerah MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsF1:56:34
927Sedick MussonKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:56:37
928Zulfah BurghersARD Athletic ClubF1:56:49
929Shaukat ParkerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:56:52
930Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:56:52
931 Randy Goodwood HarriersM 1:57:04
932Moose BurgerNedbank Running ClubM1:57:05
933FairoozARD Athletic ClubF1:57:06
934Nuraan FataarARD Athletic ClubF1:57:06
935Tandi RouseSpartan HarriersF1:57:16
936Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF1:57:22
937Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF1:57:24
938Jako GrundlingATC Running ClubM1:57:26
939Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:57:32
940Esme HillsCape Multisport ClubF1:57:33
941Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF1:57:37
942Samukelisiwe FikaLanga Athletic ClubF1:57:40
943Nicolette PhilanderF1:57:40
944Candice FortunePinelandsF1:57:40
945Cecilia AfricaSpartan HarriersF1:57:47
946Shamiela DavisCarbineers - WPF1:57:54
947Nazeemah FeldmanSpartan HarriersF1:58:05
948Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:58:11
949Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM1:58:31
950Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:58:31
951Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:58:40
952Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:58:45
953Carol WitzOmmiedraai FriendsF1:58:49
954Portia KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:50
955Sameer DawareNantesM1:58:57
956Farouk PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:58
957Aisha GanieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:58
958Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:59
959Mary AustinMitchell's Plain TitansF1:58:59
960 S Moos Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:59:01
961Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:59:02
962Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:02
963Sally HendricksRavensmeadF1:59:05
964Bruce CruickshankWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:59:25
965Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF1:59:46
966Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:59:54
967Glenda SnowballCentury CityF1:59:54
968NomtukaziParliamentF1:59:55
969Alicia de LillyBrackenfellF2:00:01
970Henry AdamMetropolitanM2:00:02
971Patricia AdamsBrackenfellF2:00:28
972Waseem MatthewsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:00:49
973Zaynab EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF2:00:52
974Mark RawsthorneFit 2000M2:00:56
975Tim CubittFit 2000M2:00:57
976Azile DumezweniKhayelitshaM2:01:00
977Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:01:00
978Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:01:06
979Errol DavidsTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:01:12
980Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF2:01:28
981Aisha CassiemGugulethuF2:01:31
982Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:01:31
983Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM2:01:31
984Marthina van der MerweBrackenfellF2:01:33
985Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF2:01:34
986Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF2:01:43
987Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:01:50
988Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:01:50
989Ramiez EffendiCentral Athletic ClubM2:02:04
990Samat AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:02:07
991Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF2:02:10
992Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:02:10
993Ruwayda ThebusARD Athletic ClubF2:02:13
994Filicity SeptemberMitchell's Plain TitansF2:02:14
995Guillaume SmitBrackenfellF2:02:19
996Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF2:02:22
997Zurayda JafferARD Athletic ClubF2:02:26
998Lameez JohaarARD Athletic ClubF2:02:26
999Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF2:02:38
1000Lindsay HendricksSpartan HarriersF2:02:41
1001Sherna JoerstTopformF2:02:44
1002Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:46
1003Yasmin TheunissenTopformF2:02:48
1004Dawood FortuneTopformM2:02:49
1005Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:02:49
1006 M Theunissen TopformM 2:02:49
1007Lulana SefalaneCheetahsF2:02:51
1008Brenda HumanMetropolitanF2:02:51
1009Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM2:03:07
1010Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:08
1011Eleanore DariesRavensmeadF2:03:17
1012Paul ALion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:23
1013Esther VlokStrand Athletic ClubF2:03:34
1014Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:03:39
1015Joy KindoMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:03:47
1016Kodwa CengimboNedbank Running ClubF2:03:50
1017Clive ZeederbergPinelandsM2:03:54
1018L AbrahamsM2:03:58
1019Judy ThebasMSA MultisportF2:04:21
1020Sorieta AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:04:22
1021Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:04:33
1022Mary BerghBrackenfellF2:04:59
1023 Louise Gillett F 2:05:00
1024Charmaine MattheeMetropolitanF2:05:05
1025Gavin Hardres-WilliamsRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:06
1026Bruce HaycockRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:06
1027Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM2:05:07
1028Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:05:22
1029 Zorine F 2:05:26
1030Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:05:29
1031Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:05:30
1032Fazlen KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:43
1033Widaad OmarMSA MultisportF2:05:58
1034Fatima MoollaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:09
1035Zughriyah KrielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:09
1036 Zena Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:06:09
1037Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:06:10
1038Shameela AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:10
1039Faezxa SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:10
1040Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:15
1041Nozi ZideGugulethuF2:06:15
1042Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:06:18
1043Shirley BothaRavensmeadF2:06:43
1044 Bianca Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:06:49
1045Felcitas BuffelOmmiedraai FriendsF2:06:49
1046Felicia TandyWest CoastF2:06:53
1047Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF2:06:54
1048 Tania PinelandsF 2:07:02
1049Salwa AllieTopformF2:07:10
1050Thakira StemmetTopformF2:07:18
1051Ameen StemmetTopformM2:07:18
1052Nazlie PriceARD Athletic ClubF2:07:25
1053Armien PriceARD Athletic ClubM2:07:25
1054Ruth CameronSpartan HarriersF2:07:25
1055Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF2:07:38
1056Dusty SteenkampM2:07:38
1057Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:07:45
1058 Zainab Jattiem Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:07:47
1059Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF2:07:53
1060Shafieqa EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubF2:07:54
1061Janine AbrahamsF2:08:22
1062Shu-Aib OmarMSA MultisportM2:08:27
1063Meliorate GovhaWest CoastF2:08:34
1064Munirah BothaARD Athletic ClubF2:09:18
1065Cathy AustinPinelandsF2:09:32
1066Shaafi JassiemARD Athletic ClubM2:09:34
1067Shafieka IsmailTopformF2:09:39
1068Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:39
1069Faradieba PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:39
1070Aalia DienTopformM2:09:39
1071 Soraya Abrahams F 2:09:40
1072FaridaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:40
1073Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:09:45
1074Wesley AlexanderCarbineers - WPM2:09:54
1075Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF2:09:54
1076Lincey van NiekerkCarbineers - WPM2:09:56
1077Meryll RoosCeltic HarriersF2:10:13
1078Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:10:15
1079Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:10:15
1080 S Marra GugulethuM 2:10:16
1081Severo NelFarnese Athletic ClubM2:11:16
1082Jan SwartFit 2000M2:11:21
1083 Shireen PinelandsF 2:11:24
1084Abeda AdlePinelandsF2:11:33
1085Cindy MareePinelandsF2:11:39
1086Zayaan StemmetARD Athletic ClubF2:11:39
1087Gouwa ManuelARD Athletic ClubF2:11:47
1088Stephanie de VilliersARD Athletic ClubF2:12:00
1089Ashraf JassiemMSA MultisportM2:12:01
1090 Charl Ederies M 2:12:04
1091Rushnee AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:12:04
1092Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:12:40
1093Rashieda AbrahamsNantesF2:12:47
1094Rashaad AbrahamsNantesM2:12:47
1095Naomi WalesMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:12:55
1096Habiba RykliefTopformF2:13:06
1097Ebrahim NordienMitchell's Plain TitansM2:13:21
1098Andy DanielsIn TouchM2:13:26
1099Faiezah AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:28
1100Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:29
1101Babalwa MgaguliGugulethuF2:13:51
1102Faiz KhanTopformM2:14:13
1103Sulaiman AdamsTopformM2:14:14
1104Mercia SmithPinelandsF2:14:16
1105Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:14:16
1106Ruwayda MohamedARD Athletic ClubF2:14:30
1107Malcolm MatthysFarnese Athletic ClubM2:14:31
1108Edmun MathiasIn TouchM2:14:33
1109Lamees SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:14:40
1110Hassiem SamodienARD Athletic ClubM2:14:41
1111Kalthiemah AbrahamsTopformF2:14:48
1112Muneeb EksteenARD Athletic ClubM2:14:53
1113Marlene JamesonBidvestF2:14:55
1114Rose van WykMitchell's Plain TitansF2:15:00
1115Yolanda van SchalkwykMitchell's Plain TitansF2:15:03
1116Faieza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubF2:15:08
1117Wadiah BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:19
1118Faeza PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:20
1119Fuad PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:20
1120Nurjehan PerinCentral Athletic ClubF2:15:28
1121Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM2:15:54
1122Fatima ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:01
1123Zainu AriefdienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:01
1124Maureen PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:04
1125Jenny JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:06
1126Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:16:06
1127 Reyaad Abrahams M 2:16:19
1128 M Isaacs F 2:16:38
1129FaldeelahHewat Athletic ClubF2:17:05
1130Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF2:17:11
1131 Gaynor Mitchell's Plain TitansF 2:17:11
1132Nokulunga NadlalaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:17:21
1133Fatima DavidsMSA MultisportF2:17:52
1134 Rosemary Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:18:06
1135Lauren Thorne-VicarsPinelandsF2:18:07
1136Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:18:07
1137Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:18:30
1138 Shafiek Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:18:41
1139Kariema SimonsPinelandsF2:19:08
1140Razaan SmithARD Athletic ClubF2:19:16
1141Rashieq SmithARD Athletic ClubM2:19:17
1142Jacqueline RensburgF2:19:26
1143Ammaarah EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF2:20:14
1144Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM2:20:21
1145Hayley JacksonPinelandsF2:21:08
1146Alison FortuinHewat Athletic ClubF2:21:31
1147 C Little Celtic HarriersM 2:21:35
1148Bongiwe NzekuGugulethuF2:22:06
1149Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:40
1150Mymoena AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:40
1151Gajida MathewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:41
1152Akhona MdakaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:35
1153Michelle CupidoPinelandsF2:23:47
1154Nasrulla EnusMSA MultisportM2:23:48
1155Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF2:24:04
1156Mark KleinschmidtM2:24:05
1157Valerie MunnikSanlamF2:24:15
1158Tamen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:34
1159Randall DanielSpartan HarriersM2:24:54
1160Nazema DiedericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:15
1161Lynette WoodbergMetropolitanF2:25:52
1162Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:26:25
1163Colleen DanielsSpartan HarriersF2:41:25

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation