South Coast2013-10-06

21.1kmdistance
1:12:01winning time
640finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Menzi NgcoboMaxed EliteM1:12:01
2Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:12:53
3Patrick NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM1:14:58
4Celumusa MbuyisaForest HillsM1:17:51
5Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:20
6Bongani MathebulaSCAW HarriersM1:20:46
7Philani MkhizeM1:22:07
8Siyebonga MemelaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:22:18
9 Ezile Ngcobo M 1:22:28
10Nhlanhla MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:22:58
11Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:11
12Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM1:23:41
13Siboniso MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:24:11
14Nceduyise NjubaneChatsworthM1:24:28
15 Lungelo Mzindle M 1:25:27
16Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:25:36
17Donovan GeldenhuysM1:25:40
18Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:48
19Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:06
20Mlungisi Senzo CeleM1:27:17
21Amanda KrugerCollegians HarriersF1:27:29
22Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:28:05
23Gareth FordM1:28:16
24Fikabengazi DlamukaM1:28:27
25Xolani SakhileSouth Coast StridersM1:28:42
26Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM1:29:11
27 Mazwi Ngema M 1:29:26
28Mdu MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:29:33
29Mdumiso Innocent MngwengwaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:29:46
30Philane MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM1:29:49
31Luvuyo MadikizelaSAPS StridersM1:30:17
32Gcina MbothoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:30:18
33 Bhekisisani Richard Shelembe M 1:30:54
34Blessing MbathaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:19
35Brent ChiazzariM1:33:29
36Precious DumaChatsworthF1:34:24
37Cade PillayWoodviewM1:34:28
38Sipho DladlaM1:34:33
39 Daniela Wright F 1:36:09
40 Humphrey Williams M 1:36:21
41Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:36:25
42Clinton ChantBluffM1:36:58
43Philani PhanlaBluffM1:37:00
44Paul StewartSavagesM1:37:01
45 Carl Folscher M 1:37:38
46Bongani NdwandweSAPS StridersM1:38:07
47Richard CliffM1:39:16
48Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:39:17
49Lloyd MiyaLamontville Athletic ClubM1:39:33
50Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:38
51Richard SlabbertStella Athletic ClubM1:39:49
52Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:39:53
53 John Crabb M 1:39:54
54Silangwe Zibuse NjabuloM1:40:07
55Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:40:07
56Grant GordonCollegians HarriersM1:40:08
57 Craig Mullon M 1:40:15
58Martin VenterEskom GijimasM1:40:16
59Stuart NaysmithChilternM1:40:20
60Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:22
61James KiddM1:40:59
62Garnet CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM1:41:00
63Michael BakerStella Athletic ClubM1:41:01
64David MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:25
65Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:41:34
66Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:41:35
67 Johann Tereblanche M 1:41:36
68 Jonathan Tucker M 1:42:32
69Hayley BenthamF1:42:58
70 Gerhard Du Toit M 1:43:29
71Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:43:31
72Dean MitchellGet FitM1:43:35
73Gertje StrachanF1:43:46
74Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM1:43:48
75Trevor Williams RosStella Athletic ClubM1:43:54
76Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:44:37
77Alec SacksStella Athletic ClubM1:44:50
78 Cyprian Lucky Gasa M 1:44:53
79Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:45:02
80Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:46:02
81 Darren Holmes M 1:46:07
82Phillip BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:08
83Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:43
84Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:46:55
85Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF1:47:26
86Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:47:28
87Sarah EksteenWestvilleF1:47:39
88 Heather O`neill F 1:48:14
89Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:48:21
90Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:48:30
91Martin HallM1:48:40
92Martin NathanBluffM1:48:58
93Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:49:36
94Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM1:49:44
95Andre PemtzEskom GijimasM1:49:50
96Trent BauerStella Athletic ClubM1:49:53
97Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM1:50:00
98Phillippa RautenbachDHS Old BoysF1:50:03
99Roy LeisegangChilternM1:50:22
100Benton RathboneM1:50:23
101Petro MatthysenHarrismithF1:50:24
102Natalie Desvaux de MarignyDHS Old BoysF1:50:41
103Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:50:43
104Alain TschudinRiverside HarriersM1:50:53
105Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:51:02
106Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:51:03
107Andre VieiraM1:51:04
108Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:51:05
109Peter BauerStella Athletic ClubM1:51:06
110Mondli MtshaliPhumaM1:51:11
111Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:51:25
112Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:51:35
113Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM1:51:42
114James- Thomas GeldartWestvilleM1:51:45
115Denver SubramanyHillcrest VillagersM1:51:46
116Storm FalletFitness BeatM1:51:54
117Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF1:52:04
118Jason RandallSydenhamM1:52:08
119Kirstie PapageorgiouVirginia Athletic ClubF1:52:19
120Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:52:45
121Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:58
122Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:52:59
123Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:02
124Thireshan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:53:09
125Slindile MtembuF1:53:43
126Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:46
127Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:54:01
128Rowan SmithDHS Old BoysM1:54:04
129Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:26
130Brenda Mc CannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:27
131Tony GreenBenoni NorthernsM1:54:35
132Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:54:42
133Warren EganM1:54:45
134 Wesley Hattingh M 1:55:06
135Bhekisisa NgcoyaM1:55:21
136 Brett Robertson M 1:55:23
137Phakama GobaStella Athletic ClubM1:55:42
138Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:55:43
139Morey GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:55:54
140Rosslyn MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:12
141Darran BooteStella Athletic ClubM1:56:18
142Maegen Von FinckensteinStella Athletic ClubF1:56:20
143Alan LamploughPiratesM1:56:21
144Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:56:31
145Zenzele DubeSouth Coast StridersM1:56:33
146David CaineM1:56:35
147Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:36
148Chris HaynesM1:56:46
149Kim McnallyScottburghF1:56:48
150Megan KiddF1:57:21
151Karen EslickBluffF1:57:25
152Frederik PotgieterBluffM1:57:26
153Apiwe Nomonde GagaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:57:28
154 Emma Harrison F 1:57:29
155 Gordon Boote M 1:57:31
156Deon van NiekerkM1:57:34
157Gert HenningAgapeM1:57:40
158Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF1:57:58
159 Sihe Ngubo M 1:57:59
160David MunroQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:01
161Paul TurkM1:58:11
162Mandy JohnsonWestvilleF1:58:15
163Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:58:16
164 Billy Harker M 1:58:23
165Mandla Moffet MzobeM1:58:26
166 Sirusiso Gumede M 1:58:28
167 Tracey Mason F 1:58:30
168Jenna BlameySaintsF1:58:31
169Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM1:58:37
170Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:58:39
171Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:58:42
172Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM1:58:46
173Bernise BannisterVirginia Athletic ClubF1:59:15
174Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:59:16
175 Deborah Rapson F 1:59:18
176Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:18
177Jemma MillarSavagesF1:59:19
178Greig TannerBluffM1:59:20
179 Udo Goedeke M 1:59:21
180Stanton WilliamsonSydenhamM1:59:27
181David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM1:59:29
182Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:59:30
183Simphiwe ShoziM1:59:31
184 Respect Mhlongo M 1:59:37
185 Sphokuhle Makhwasa M 1:59:38
186Graeme HallKearsney StridersM1:59:39
187Tamaryn WhittalF1:59:59
188Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM2:00:00
189Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF2:00:23
190Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:38
191 Nompumelelo Langa F 2:00:40
192Michelle WilliamsBluffF2:00:49
193 Tony Rei M 2:00:57
194 Catherine Matherpike F 2:00:59
195Shadrack NcubeStella Athletic ClubM2:01:16
196Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:01:17
197Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF2:01:19
198Tanya PatrickSavagesF2:01:20
199Alassandro MacedoHillcrest VillagersM2:01:28
200Mbhekeni MazibukoM2:01:53
201Quintin OosthuizenM2:01:58
202Perevan MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:02:05
203 Tracy Harker F 2:02:12
204Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:13
205Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:15
206Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:17
207Bongumusa DladlaM2:02:23
208Sam MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM2:02:29
209Mthembeni ZondiM2:02:33
210Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:02:35
211Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF2:02:37
212Deborah van NiekerkHillcrest VillagersF2:02:43
213Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM2:03:03
214Ian TaylorSouth Coast StridersM2:03:23
215 Eric Bongani Ntuli M 2:03:25
216 Corinne Keen F 2:03:34
217 Hubert Goedeke M 2:03:43
218Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:03:59
219Julia JamesF2:04:07
220 Robbie Macqueen M 2:04:18
221Sithembiso NtuliM2:04:23
222Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:26
223Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:31
224Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:04:40
225Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:41
226Lulama ZuluPhumanathiF2:04:44
227Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:04:45
228Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:49
229Nick RichardsM2:05:01
230Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:12
231Angela BoulleChilternF2:05:13
232John CumminsChilternM2:05:14
233Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:05:26
234Jessica WiggillF2:05:51
235Denesh NaiduSABS StridersM2:05:52
236Abraham NiehausRiverside HarriersM2:05:53
237Jess JollandsDurban Athletic ClubF2:06:01
238Siyabonga SitholeNewlands StridersM2:06:12
239Bridget CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:06:15
240Amy ThorndikeF2:06:34
241Vusi MpanzaCorrectional ServicesM2:06:37
242Samantha StephensonF2:06:39
243Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:06:43
244Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM2:06:45
245Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM2:06:58
246Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:07:05
247John Mc ClellandHerbalifeM2:07:13
248Thozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM2:07:32
249Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:40
250Glenys WinterBluffF2:07:41
251Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:07:43
252Stan GianiSavagesM2:07:45
253Bianca HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:47
254 Roelof Mulder M 2:07:56
255Mervyn BiggarM2:08:06
256Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:08:23
257Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:08:26
258Gordon van der BruggeStella Athletic ClubM2:08:45
259Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM2:08:46
260Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:08:53
261Lara ChantBluffF2:08:56
262Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:07
263Lesley DavidChatsworthM2:09:08
264Paulos ElephantMaritzburg CityM2:09:13
265Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:09:16
266Debbie O'ConnorF2:09:17
267Robert John RicheySavagesM2:09:18
268Werner van DykM2:09:21
269Charles BothaM2:09:25
270Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM2:09:27
271Geoff LottChatsworthM2:09:34
272Jayce NaidooChatsworthM2:09:41
273Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:09:42
274Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:09:43
275Zamo SibisiM2:09:44
276Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:09:48
277Sandy RouxDHS Old BoysF2:09:51
278Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF2:09:57
279Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF2:09:58
280Cornelia HutchinsonHamlett Online TeamF2:10:04
281Richard Wynne ColeDHS Old BoysM2:10:04
282Clive HutchinsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:05
283Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF2:10:19
284 Nomusa Nxumalo F 2:10:28
285 Andrew Gregory M 2:10:41
286Tracy CliffF2:10:42
287Shirley HolmesF2:10:43
288Sally Anne AnthonySouth Coast StridersF2:10:45
289Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:47
290Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:10:55
291Grant MaraisFitness BeatM2:10:56
292Anoop MadareeM2:11:02
293Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:11:03
294Rashida MoosaF2:11:19
295 Fathima Parak F 2:11:20
296Sililo John DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM2:11:37
297Errol SchefferKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:11:57
298Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:12:00
299Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:12:06
300Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:12:09
301Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM2:12:11
302Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:12:12
303Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:12:13
304Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:12:38
305Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:12:42
306Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:12:42
307Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:12:44
308 Alyson Scheepers F 2:12:44
309 Lauren Mccann F 2:12:45
310Catherine AddisKearsney StridersF2:13:01
311Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:13:02
312Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:13:04
313 Lynne Mackey F 2:13:06
314Tracey PetersenF2:13:09
315Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:13:14
316Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:13:16
317Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:13:31
318Clive TearleSavagesM2:13:42
319Travis EngelbrechtQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:44
320Tookie TullisHowickF2:13:44
321Karen SmallSouth Coast StridersF2:13:45
322 Nicole Annells F 2:13:47
323Bruce CousinsM2:13:53
324Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:13:54
325Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:57
326Jolene ThompsonF2:14:16
327Jenitha MadareeF2:14:20
328Lindsay KochBluffF2:14:24
329Mandy FullerSavagesF2:14:26
330Des PotterHillcrest VillagersF2:14:33
331Marianne PotterF2:14:34
332 Johan Botes M 2:14:35
333 Lana Molliere F 2:14:44
334 Matthew Baney M 2:15:06
335Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:15:07
336 Luyanda Zulu M 2:15:14
337Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:15:40
338 Dale Drake M 2:15:46
339 Lynda Goedeke F 2:15:50
340 Frank Goedeke M 2:15:52
341Xolani KhumaloMondiM2:15:53
342Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:15:53
343Sanjeev MadareeM2:16:23
344Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:16:24
345Praveen RamdukhiNewlands StridersM2:16:25
346Lauren van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubF2:16:50
347Simone ReidVirginia Athletic ClubF2:16:53
348 Darren de Kock M 2:16:56
349Kerry HarbinsonHillcrest VillagersF2:17:00
350Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:01
351Jason ShawWestvilleM2:17:01
352Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:02
353Sam KidgellSavagesF2:17:03
354Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:17:15
355Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:17:21
356Elizabeth ToerienRun for FunF2:17:24
357Kirsty WiggillF2:17:29
358Karen ShortEskom GijimasF2:17:30
359Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM2:17:39
360Sandra RobertsonF2:17:41
361 Megan Houghton F 2:17:45
362Grant CowenSavagesM2:17:49
363Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:17:51
364Graeme EastesPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:52
365Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:18:15
366Angela RossMidlandsF2:18:49
367 Chantel Du Plessis F 2:18:54
368Gail BissettForest HillsF2:18:55
369Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:02
370Alistair GreenM2:19:17
371Janeen BothaScottburghF2:19:18
372Mafika DlaminiM2:19:29
373Phindi GuleNew BalanceF2:19:32
374Kevin BurleyNew BalanceM2:19:33
375Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:38
376Ayanda LindaSAPS StridersM2:19:40
377Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:19:48
378Joubert van TonderM2:19:48
379 Heather Goedeke F 2:19:50
380Lamlile PhakathiNongomaF2:19:51
381Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:20:01
382Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:20:03
383Wendy GroomStella Athletic ClubF2:20:04
384Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:20:05
385Antonio Da SilvaM2:20:12
386Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:20:25
387 Jenny Foord F 2:20:31
388Chander GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:20:37
389Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM2:20:39
390Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:20:46
391Neil TupperM2:20:54
392James MartensStella Athletic ClubM2:21:03
393John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:21:04
394Jayne MunroF2:21:17
395Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:21:19
396Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:21:23
397Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:21:27
398Nomusa KhuzwayoF2:21:28
399Ntokozo HlongwaneF2:21:36
400Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:21:49
401Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:21:51
402Sue GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:21:51
403Melody Jansen van RensburgF2:22:08
404Marlene HopleyF2:22:09
405Lynette BothaF2:22:15
406 Sue Herbst F 2:22:17
407Gavin MackieM2:22:18
408Thokozani ZwaneQueenstown HarriersM2:22:37
409Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:22:49
410Sonez BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:54
411Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:22:59
412 Larissa Atherton F 2:23:07
413Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF2:23:08
414Julie DakersEskom GijimasF2:23:18
415 Tanya Greeff F 2:23:19
416Carol RaaschF2:23:20
417 Melanie Greyling F 2:23:21
418Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM2:23:24
419Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM2:23:25
420Hayley NicholsonF2:23:26
421Debbie RidleySouth Coast StridersF2:23:27
422 Bernice Kidd F 2:23:31
423 Rebecca Renald F 2:23:34
424Samantha HallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:23:48
425Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:23:58
426Christa GaddF2:24:02
427Shirley BalladonSavagesF2:24:08
428Mark BalladonSavagesM2:24:08
429 Paul Gary M 2:24:16
430Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:24:17
431Arlene GeorgeF2:24:18
432Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:24:23
433Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:24:24
434Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:50
435Veronica RidderhofF2:24:58
436Hilary JacksonForestersF2:25:07
437Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:25:08
438Marc BrookerEskom GijimasM2:25:15
439Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:25:17
440 Jenna Mandy F 2:25:18
441Lindy HeadHillcrest VillagersF2:25:18
442Sara MandyF2:25:42
443Liz Le CordierWingsF2:25:43
444Susan SymonsRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:44
445Sandra ScottEskom GijimasF2:25:45
446Matthew HarrisM2:26:12
447Patricia ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:18
448 Thabo Kenneth Khuzwayo M 2:26:22
449Lorraine van der NestVryheidF2:26:24
450Roger LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:26:26
451Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:26:28
452Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:26:29
453Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:26:30
454 Terence Holdcroft M 2:26:31
455 Nonhlanhla Mqadi F 2:26:32
456Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:51
457Bennedict MnyanduSAPS StridersM2:27:06
458 Siyanda Ntando Jali M 2:27:07
459Amy NaidooF2:27:08
460Alison KerrRiverside HarriersF2:27:11
461Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:26
462Lungile KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:27:27
463Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:28
464Evi Jo SprengerRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:28
465Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:29
466Martin RoestofM2:27:40
467Sibongiseni NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:27:41
468Melani ScholtzRandburg HarriersF2:27:43
469Zambia MemaniMondiM2:27:47
470Melanie WagnerStella Athletic ClubF2:27:56
471Fred LochnerEskom GijimasM2:28:11
472Angela FarrEskom GijimasF2:28:11
473Christopher NormanEskom GijimasM2:28:12
474Buyisile SibiyaF2:28:30
475Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:28:31
476 Kerry Farrer F 2:28:44
477Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:28:58
478Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:28:59
479Dylan John RawsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:29:03
480Khulekani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:04
481 Bonnie Langenhoven F 2:29:14
482Marlin MoodleySparM2:29:36
483Ashwin GajanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:44
484 Louwrens Badenhorst M 2:29:48
485Desire ArmansinQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:49
486Lindelani ItaborF2:29:50
487 Nokuzola Khumalo F 2:29:54
488Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:29:55
489Pumla NyandaF2:30:08
490Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:30:10
491Ndumiso NgcoboM2:30:15
492Fred MoodleyGemsportM2:30:18
493Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF2:30:20
494Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:30:21
495Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:22
496Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:30:37
497Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:31:16
498Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:31:25
499Sunet SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:26
500 Roshnee Rampersadh F 2:31:29
501Danie SlabbertM2:31:42
502Lihle SibiyaRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:47
503Sean FoucheNew BalanceM2:31:55
504Litsepiso MathewsPhumaF2:32:15
505 Hoosen Mangrah M 2:32:18
506 Khethukuthu Mtshali M 2:32:33
507Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:32:41
508Megan PittF2:32:51
509Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:59
510Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:33:00
511Linda Payne PayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:02
512Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:16
513Kirsten MulderF2:33:25
514 Jana Potgieter F 2:33:35
515Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:33:49
516 Banele Dube F 2:33:55
517Muhawukelwa NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:56
518Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:33:58
519Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:33:58
520Justice ParkiesSAPS StridersM2:34:01
521Adisheh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:34:02
522Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:34:05
523Gabriel AlexanderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:34:05
524Mohammed Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:34:16
525Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:34:17
526Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:34:27
527Raymond KhanyileM2:34:47
528Nelendran PillayChatsworthM2:34:51
529Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:35:05
530Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:36:26
531 Kaitlin King F 2:36:49
532Princess Thabisile NtuliToyotaF2:36:52
533Smuts van der NestVryheidM2:37:10
534Nkosinathi MyamyaPhumaM2:37:19
535Cassim Mahomed JasatSAPS IngwenyaM2:37:20
536Sandile SitholeM2:37:31
537Charmaine ClarisseCorrectional ServicesF2:37:33
538 Greg Ridley M 2:37:35
539Nkosinathi MgzolChesterville Athletic ClubM2:37:48
540Basil KistenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:52
541Iqbal KhanWoodviewM2:38:03
542Nompumelelo KeswaF2:38:04
543Mfanafuthi MbongweM2:38:19
544Vanessa MayhewF2:38:35
545Frikkie WondergemM2:38:36
546 Fajee Joosab M 2:38:40
547Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:39:17
548Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:18
549Colette TannerBluffF2:39:35
550Jayshree MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:00
551Jayne WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:13
552 Shaun Tischendorf M 2:40:14
553Geraldine LuckinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:15
554Elizabeth HayesF2:40:16
555Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:40:21
556Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:40:33
557Colin BuckthorpeQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:38
558Busisiwe Doreen PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:40:50
559Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:52
560Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:53
561Terri BurgerF2:40:56
562 Ayanda Nombela F 2:41:03
563 Khanyisile Mfeka F 2:41:18
564Tracy Patricia YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:22
565Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:42:10
566Christine RaulstoneHighwayF2:42:11
567Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:42:12
568Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:42:35
569Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:42:38
570 Bee Ndaba M 2:42:39
571Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:42:41
572Lungile ChilizaF2:42:42
573Collin PillayChatsworthM2:42:59
574Eleanor StoffelsWingsF2:43:08
575Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM2:43:08
576Francesca ShackladyRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:13
577Neil GeustynM2:43:29
578Francois HerbstAmanzimtotiM2:43:30
579 Johannes Potgieter M 2:43:31
580Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:44:05
581Sinegugu KuboniF2:45:35
582 Ivonne Gaertz F 2:45:49
583Brenda OlivierQueensburgh HarriersF2:46:39
584Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:46:57
585Molene ScheepersNew BalanceF2:47:06
586 Lesley van Staten F 2:47:15
587Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:23
588Palaniappan RaghunathanM2:47:24
589Moxolly Xolisile SibiyaHarlequin HarriersF2:47:47
590Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:48:00
591Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:48:14
592Nosipho MsomiRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:14
593Nonhlanhla KhambuleF2:48:27
594Elea Perumal KistenWoodviewM2:48:28
595Benita JankeSouth Coast StridersF2:48:30
596Gail BarryAgapeF2:48:48
597 Luleka Nqentsu F 2:48:57
598Fikile OnderwaterEskom GijimasF2:49:46
599 Nicky Langa F 2:49:48
600Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:49:50
601Mandla SibekoNedbank Running ClubM2:51:16
602Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:51:33
603 Trevor Nithiananthan M 2:51:40
604Ncumisa MfenqaHighwayF2:51:47
605Sifiso SitholeM2:51:48
606 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:51:50
607Candice MareeRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:47
608Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:12
609 Anele J Mqwebedu M 2:54:34
610 Mabiza Nceba M 2:54:35
611Matthys NawrattelRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:01
612 Unk Masangana M 2:55:02
613Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:55:03
614Hannes StreuderstM2:55:50
615Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:56:04
616Sarah MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:57:22
617Andrew YoungQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:01
618Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:02
619Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:58:02
620Ronny NzimandeM2:58:23
621 Unathi Ntantala F 2:58:25
622Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:28
623Bheki MzmelaMandeni HarriersM2:58:39
624Shenaaz AbdullahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:58:43
625Rocky PatherRun for FunM2:58:45
626Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:58:46
627Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:17
628Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:18
629Genevieve StanderKearsney StridersF2:59:30
630Samke SimelaniSydenhamF3:00:38
631 Babongile Mnyandu F 3:00:52
632 Sinethemba Cele F 3:01:39
633 Siyanda P Ngongoma M 3:01:56
634Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:01:59
635Lungile MkhizeF3:02:43
636Sibongile MazibukoF3:04:39
637Sthembile MachiF3:05:55
638Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:05:56
639 Kholeka Kuboni F 3:05:57
640 Thembeni Mthembu F 3:06:27

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation