Beachcomber2020-01-04

10.0kmdistance
0:53:13winning time
95finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nhlanhla KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:13
2Martin MroroSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:05
3Ross McdonaldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:12
4Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:37
5Jacob NelElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM1:04:49
6Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:05:49
7Faiz TagodiaM1:05:58
8Mtetho WilliamsLanga Athletic ClubM1:06:56
9Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:08:02
10Dennis HinesStrand Athletic ClubM1:08:04
11 T Figlan Nedbank Running ClubM 1:08:38
12Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:41
13Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:08:49
14Emmerentia van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:55
15Fatima ThomasMitchell's Plain TitansF1:09:17
16Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF1:09:39
17Armond ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:11:53
18Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:11:55
19Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:12:01
20Eddie van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:13:51
21John ChildSpartan HarriersM1:14:33
22Adriaan J van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:57
23Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:00
24Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:15:22
25Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:15:55
26Kobus NelSanlamM1:16:17
27Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:16:30
28Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeM1:16:39
29Buks SmutsBrackenfellM1:17:58
30Noel AbrahamsM1:18:32
31Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:18:36
32Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF1:18:44
33Ilze Le RouxBellville Running ClubF1:18:49
34Marius NeethlingBellville Running ClubF1:18:49
35Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:58
36Helene NelEast London PacersF1:19:01
37Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:19:29
38Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:19:40
39Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:19:42
40Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:20:16
41Miranda ParlerSpartan HarriersF1:20:46
42Alison PetersenRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:28
43Mary SchipperBellville Running ClubF1:22:20
44Elizabeth NelSpartan HarriersF1:24:19
45Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:24:35
46Sandy HoodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:49
47Isabel RouxBellville Running ClubF1:26:19
48Fatima NieuwenhuisCentral Athletic ClubF1:26:37
49Natalie ScheepersSpartan HarriersF1:26:38
50Samukelisiwe FikaLanga Athletic ClubF1:26:48
51Eleanore DariesRavensmeadF1:27:38
52Mackey EckardF1:27:41
53Jasmine EsauSpartan HarriersF1:28:06
54Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:27
55Helena MeyerSanlamF1:28:49
56Gert MeyerSanlamM1:28:49
57Amanda de KokerSpartan HarriersF1:28:52
58JackySpartan HarriersF1:29:32
59Nicolette O'sheaSpartan HarriersF1:29:47
60Herman SmitSanlamM1:30:19
61R JamesSpartan HarriersM1:30:36
62Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:30:38
63Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:30:40
64Lorna PaulseSpartan HarriersF1:31:24
65Brent CrossSpartan HarriersM1:31:25
66Fadiela Isaacs SityARD Athletic ClubF1:31:55
67John SterbanRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:08
68Yolika MuscatSpartan HarriersF1:32:09
69Shane ManuelARD Athletic ClubF1:32:49
70Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:33:13
71Wendy SummersSpartan HarriersF1:34:56
72Leona McphersonSpartan HarriersF1:34:58
73Allison SmithARD Athletic ClubF1:35:33
74 Jennifer Southern Spartan HarriersF 1:35:35
75Quanita OmarSpartan HarriersF1:35:36
76Rachel LourensSpartan HarriersF1:36:05
77Nicolaar LaubscherOld MutualM1:36:37
78Mvuyi MntwapiF1:39:35
79Zuraya LambF1:39:35
80Rowan de KokerM1:39:36
81 A Samodien ARD Athletic ClubF 1:39:37
82Feroza JappieF1:39:38
83Nadiemah SolomonsARD Athletic ClubF1:40:01
84 Michelle Adendorph RavensmeadF 1:40:04
85William JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:41:29
86Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:41:48
87Conrad SimpsonM1:41:52
88Gino SeptemberM1:41:55
89Tanya KotzeF1:44:32
90Chantelle IsaacsPinelandsF1:44:37
91Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF1:44:37
92Veena Naran-SmithPinelandsF1:45:35
93Cedric LambPinelandsM1:49:09
94Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:50:26
95Lynette JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:50:31