Ethekwini Township to Township2014-09-28

21.1kmdistance
1:10:07winning time
430finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:10:07
2Mangaile KhatoanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:11:15
3Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:12:09
4Sinobom MzulekaToyotaM1:15:12
5Philemon KemboiBluff Meats F1M1:16:07
6Mbhasombi GumedeInanda QadiM1:16:50
7Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:17:08
8Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:12
9Msawenkosi MthalaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:17:22
10Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:18:00
11Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM1:18:19
12Nkululeko MthombeniM1:18:33
13Aron MathandabuzoMaxed EliteM1:18:56
14Sicelo DludlaKwaMashuM1:19:07
15Nduduzo JaliMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:19:43
16Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:19:53
17Sbusiso NjiloInanda QadiM1:20:22
18Bonginkosi MthembuBluffM1:20:32
19Lindokuhle NgongomaHarlequin HarriersM1:21:00
20Elvis Phumlani KhanyileStella Athletic ClubM1:21:02
21 Mlungisi Shonga M 1:21:10
22Karen ChempemMaxed EliteF1:21:22
23Goodenough Siboniso MdletshePhantane Athletic ClubM1:21:41
24Eugene Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:21:57
25Nkosinathi BiyelaEskom GijimasM1:22:19
26 Syabonga No Name M 1:22:20
27Lindani NkontwanaM1:22:22
28 Mxolisi Dominic Mxolisi M 1:22:31
29 Nkasa Sinovuyo M 1:22:51
30Sibongiseni NgcongoMaxed EliteM1:23:01
31Welcome DlaminiMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:23:13
32 Oyama Duba M 1:23:38
33 Siyavuya Somtgele M 1:23:42
34 Muziwezinsiwa Phungula M 1:23:56
35Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:23:56
36 Constance Nyasango F 1:24:23
37Mbhekeni Eric NdovelaSouth Coast StridersM1:24:31
38Siphilile MnguniFolweniM1:24:52
39Phumlani SibiyaMtubatubaM1:24:55
40Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM1:24:56
41Sibusiso DubeDolphin Coast StridersM1:25:32
42 Bongimusa Patrick Jama M 1:25:35
43Lungani SangweniNtunjambiliM1:25:36
44Phumlani DladlaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:17
45Skhumbuzo Innocent LubisiCorrectional ServicesM1:26:32
46Thulani SitholeM1:26:32
47 Mxolisi Luthuli M 1:26:37
48Thabani Reginald NgcoboM1:26:43
49Mbongeni SibiyaMtubatubaM1:26:44
50 Emmanuel Khonokuhe Biyela M 1:26:49
51Tinashe MutandwaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:55
52Sakhile MthembuBankservAfrica Athletic ClubM1:26:56
53Dumisani Babatunde MlamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:26:56
54Mthandeni KhuzwayoM1:27:08
55Langa SihleNedbank Running ClubM1:27:39
56Eustace YatemaBluffM1:28:33
57Siphosenkosi Sakhile NzuzaMtubatubaM1:28:39
58Thapelo MarumoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:45
59Khulekani DlaminiM1:28:49
60Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:28:55
61Gloomy Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM1:29:31
62Muzomuhle MadlalaMandeni HarriersM1:29:32
63Bongisizwe MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:29:51
64Senzo NseleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:29:55
65Mkhuliseni SithloeSave OrionM1:29:59
66Ath UnknownF1:30:25
67Thembisa Hazelhow NdlovuAmanzimtotiM1:30:35
68 Skhanyiso Ntokozo Buthelezi M 1:31:09
69Celani Bhekisisa NgcoboChatsworthM1:31:20
70Senzo DubeM1:31:49
71Philani PhanlaBluffM1:31:55
72 Sanele Dubazane M 1:31:59
73Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM1:32:10
74 Sanele Sakha M 1:32:20
75Katiso Lesley PossaM1:32:36
76 Lucky Michael M 1:32:40
77Bongisisa Luvuyo NyawoseM1:33:40
78Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM1:33:43
79 Sphmandla Msomi M 1:34:13
80 Sabelo Selby Malinga M 1:34:21
81Xolani CeleCorrectional ServicesM1:34:27
82 Mnqobi Mbhele M 1:34:56
83Bhekokuhle HlopheM1:35:30
84 Bonga Paulinos Myende M 1:35:31
85Malibongwe Kwenama ManukuzaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:35:37
86Sonnyboy MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:35:49
87Thulani MathibelaMafukuzelaM1:35:51
88 Ngcobo Busiso Mzwandile M 1:36:44
89Zakhele Innocent DubazaneSAPS StridersM1:37:01
90 Ntshumayelo No Name M 1:37:01
91Sipho Wellinton PhakathiCollegians HarriersM1:37:10
92Nomalanga GobaInanda QadiF1:37:12
93Mzwandile Maxwell GwalaM1:37:32
94Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:38:17
95Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM1:38:56
96 Wiseman Madlala M 1:38:58
97Zama MokoenaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:39:01
98Sipho MfekaM1:39:27
99 Phiwayinkosi Mthembu M 1:39:32
100Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:39
101Patrick DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:40:46
102Simfumene NyawuzaM1:40:58
103Dumezuleni DladlaSAPS StridersM1:41:00
104Mxolisi MotaungSave OrionM1:41:02
105Thokozani Blessing KhanyileM1:41:03
106Lucky Vusumuzi ShoziGreater EdendaleM1:41:09
107 Sbusiso Zulu M 1:41:46
108Kuya GobaHarlequin HarriersM1:41:51
109Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:42:22
110Phumelela Ambrose DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:42:22
111Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:42:36
112Bheki MakhanyaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:42:49
113Bafana ZuluAmanzimtotiM1:42:59
114Nhlanhla Siyabonga MbathaDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:05
115Innocent MnqobiKwaMashuM1:43:08
116Sibusiso MtshaliM1:43:19
117 Siboniso Shange M 1:43:20
118 Sipho Shange M 1:43:28
119Sibusiso MiyaMaxed EliteM1:44:19
120 Mxolidi Nkosi M 1:44:20
121Ntokozo MkhizeM1:44:35
122Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:44:40
123Menzi MfekaPhumaM1:44:44
124Msa RadebeChatsworthM1:44:49
125 Silindelokwhle Kheswa M 1:44:59
126 Phelane Mavundla M 1:45:11
127 Frederick Sibonelo M 1:45:41
128Bongumusa MkhizeM1:45:44
129Jan SitholeMooi RiverM1:45:44
130Sihle LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:05
131 Fani Ndlela M 1:46:07
132Aron BangoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:13
133Joseph SitholeM1:47:00
134 Linda Khawula M 1:47:01
135 Thabo Boiolo M 1:47:09
136Michael Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:47:10
137Mzwandile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:47:16
138Roy MlamboNedbank Running ClubM1:47:45
139Mlungisi NguboBluffM1:47:48
140Mahlohondo LephemaNedbank Running ClubF1:47:50
141Mzikavifani MyeniImambaM1:47:55
142Scelo DlaminiM1:48:05
143Happiness MemelaNedbank Running ClubF1:48:15
144 Sandiso Blaai M 1:48:19
145Melusi SishiPhumaM1:48:20
146Mduduzi MkhizeMtubatubaM1:49:12
147Menzi CokaM1:49:38
148Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF1:49:39
149Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM1:49:55
150Londiwe MsezaneInanda QadiF1:50:20
151Ziphezinhle SindaneBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:50:27
152Jabulani GambuM1:50:27
153Morena NdlovuChatsworthM1:50:42
154Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:51:09
155Bongani NdulihiSAPS IngwenyaM1:51:18
156Sibusiso DlalisaM1:51:18
157Chenai HangareF1:51:30
158 Thandolwenkosi Radebe M 1:51:43
159Bheki MdabeEskom GijimasM1:51:43
160Eric MaphumuloMafukuzelaM1:51:45
161Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM1:52:37
162 Athini Mbena M 1:52:49
163 Khethukuthula Mbokazi M 1:52:57
164Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF1:53:06
165Shayumthetho GwalaM1:53:11
166Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF1:53:19
167Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:53:30
168 Bonumusa Harrison Mnqayi M 1:53:43
169Sizwesihle KumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:53:55
170Ivan Peter CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:53:58
171Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM1:53:58
172Sam MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM1:53:59
173 Nkosana Majila M 1:54:02
174Lwando DubePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:18
175 Tobias Artwell Shezi M 1:54:19
176 Fika Shongwe M 1:54:37
177 Vusi Myeni M 1:54:54
178Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:55:22
179 Siyabonga Thimothy Mahloyeni M 1:55:31
180Thokozani NtshingilaSavagesM1:56:17
181 Simon Mbiko M 1:56:40
182 Nhlanhla Shabane M 1:56:58
183Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM1:57:28
184 Celumusa Scelo Shezi M 1:57:29
185 Khulile Mathe M 1:57:40
186 Senzo Sokhele M 1:57:45
187 Philani Magnificent M 1:57:48
188Mthokozisi Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:50
189Khanyisile KhanyileF1:57:54
190Sibonelo MadlalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:12
191 Sabelo Goodman Dumakude M 1:59:21
192Bethel MutangauMhlathuzeM1:59:35
193 Manqoba No Name M 1:59:49
194 Nkumbulu Blessing Hlambisa M 1:59:57
195 Scelo Scelo M 2:00:23
196Sindiswa Pricilla MhlongoKwaMashuF2:00:28
197Horace MbuthoPhumaM2:00:45
198 Freedom Mhlongo M 2:00:46
199 Fortune Mbokazi M 2:00:48
200Suzy CandyF2:01:00
201 Thanduxolo Fox M 2:01:06
202Don MokoenaHarlequin HarriersM2:01:22
203Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM2:01:31
204Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:09
205Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF2:03:19
206Lala CeleF2:03:24
207Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:03:35
208Misiwe MkhizeF2:03:57
209 Nkosinathi Ndele M 2:04:00
210Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:31
211 Nkululeko Hadebe M 2:05:12
212Manelisi ZumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:13
213Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM2:05:23
214 Cyril Mbeje M 2:05:42
215Dumisani GabelaStella Athletic ClubM2:05:46
216Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:06:08
217Nontobeko HlabisaMtubatubaF2:06:09
218Mbali MnguniDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:06:14
219Shaka CeleM2:06:15
220Simon MabasoMtubatubaM2:06:43
221Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:50
222Lucky MadonselaM2:06:57
223 Slindile Mbhele F 2:07:12
224 Bathabile Msomi F 2:07:15
225 Shesha T Msani M 2:07:55
226Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:08:22
227Perevan MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:38
228Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:49
229 Simphiwe Zuma M 2:09:38
230Slindile MtembuKwaMashuF2:09:40
231Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:09:59
232Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:10:04
233 Justice No Name M 2:10:14
234Mbongeni MakhayaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:14
235 Sipho Mkhwanwasi M 2:10:19
236Peter MlamboNedbank Running ClubM2:10:44
237 Sisekelo Makhanya M 2:10:46
238 Bonga Wiseman Zikalala M 2:10:48
239Tozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM2:10:50
240Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:10:59
241Siyanda SiyandaMooi RiverM2:11:09
242Xolani NdwandweMandeni HarriersM2:11:14
243Nonhlanhla SindoneStella Athletic ClubF2:11:28
244 Jean Luc Astor M 2:11:31
245 Khumbuzile Mseleku F 2:11:39
246Snenhlanhla ZacaF2:11:53
247Petrus GwalaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:12:00
248Thokozani MzimelaM2:12:36
249Robert ZubaneM2:12:56
250Lungelo NzamaBorn2RunF2:13:15
251Busisiwe C KhozaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:13:36
252 Nthombifuthi Nene F 2:13:39
253Njabulo ShangaseM2:13:41
254 Busani Limako M 2:14:05
255Lucky NtuliM2:14:21
256Vayisile MthimkhuluM2:14:40
257Ronny NzimandeRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:41
258Samelo MalatsiToyotaM2:14:42
259 Nokuthula Dludla F 2:15:13
260Rekesh SeethalChatsworthM2:15:39
261Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:16:01
262 T C Shange M 2:16:09
263 Gcinani Zondi M 2:16:54
264Nomalungelo NzuzaSAPS StridersF2:17:00
265Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:17:29
266Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:44
267Nothile MthimkhuluEskom GijimasF2:18:06
268Albert MarkRun for FunM2:18:47
269Thembelaphi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF2:18:56
270Lindelani LuthuliAmanzimtotiM2:19:04
271Sakhile MdluliM2:19:06
272Jim StantonSavagesM2:19:14
273Siyabonga Mandlakhe NdlovuGreater EdendaleM2:19:36
274Jabulani Nkutuza NhoniM2:19:37
275Mfundo PepuM2:19:45
276Nqobile Beryl DlaminiEthekwiniF2:20:19
277 Thuthukani Vusumuzi Myeza M 2:20:30
278Samkelo SitholeM2:20:45
279Muzi NgwaziM2:20:49
280 Mlindwli Mabasa M 2:20:55
281Antony ClaphamNatal CarbineersM2:21:19
282Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:21:21
283Paramaseelan MoodleyMerewentM2:21:23
284Charmaine ClarisseCorrectional ServicesF2:21:37
285Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:21:38
286Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:21:48
287Simon NdlovuFolweniM2:22:32
288 Sizwe He Does No Know M 2:22:43
289 Nozibehe Nkosi F 2:22:55
290Thobeka SibiyaDurban University of TechnologyF2:23:05
291Phumzile NtanziF2:23:37
292Nduduzo KhumaloSave OrionM2:24:09
293Thabani DlaminiPhumaM2:24:17
294Bonginkosi Patric MadondaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:43
295Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:25:09
296Julia KingF2:25:23
297Mafika DlaminiPhumaM2:25:32
298Vukayo Ronney ShangasePhumaM2:26:09
299Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF2:26:44
300Zamagcino MdungeF2:26:47
301 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:26:57
302Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:26:58
303Zahied WangRun for FunM2:27:08
304Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:27:13
305Nkanyiso DlaminiM2:27:43
306Shadreck NcubeStella Athletic ClubM2:28:02
307Samukelisiwe MasukuNedbank Running ClubF2:28:41
308 Paul Zwane M 2:28:56
309Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF2:28:58
310Dudu NgcoboF2:28:59
311 Clement Xolani M 2:29:22
312Veronica Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF2:29:33
313Sibongokhule NtuliuMhlathuzeM2:29:55
314Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:29:59
315Zama KuneneuMhlathuzeF2:30:09
316Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:30:15
317Nompumelelo Mpume KeswaHighwayF2:30:18
318Khethukuthula MtshaliRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:22
319Sibongile DubeF2:30:37
320Nomusa KhuzwayoNedbank Running ClubF2:31:29
321Nelisiwe DuzeF2:31:32
322 Evidence Mbambo F 2:31:33
323Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:31:50
324Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:33:10
325Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:33:11
326Roshni PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:15
327Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:33:17
328Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:33:19
329Lulama MaphalalaF2:34:35
330Pinky NtshangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:36
331Francesca ShackladyRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:45
332Jayne WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:47
333 Zodwa Khumalo F 2:36:29
334David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:38:25
335 Onela Dube M 2:39:13
336Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:39:13
337Lindumusa ZacaPhumaM2:39:34
338Joyce Zine MselekuKwaDabeka HarriersF2:40:22
339Zuko DelekiM2:40:30
340Precious NtombizethuMaritzburgF2:40:37
341Nonhlanhla MkhizeF2:40:39
342Buhle SihlaliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:41:02
343 Zulu Sibusiso M 2:41:22
344 Thabile Diko M 2:41:25
345Thintaphi NxumaloF2:41:36
346Gloria NgcoboMandeni HarriersF2:41:37
347 Ntokozo Sandra Ndlovu F 2:41:57
348Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:42:07
349 Samukelisiwe Ntombela F 2:42:08
350Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:42:38
351 Muhammad Nazir Jeeva M 2:42:52
352Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:54
353 Lethubuhle Gumede F 2:43:08
354Emmanuel MshibeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:43:19
355 Linda Mbotho M 2:44:00
356Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:44:40
357Khelekani Eric GumedeMambaM2:45:05
358 Vusimusi Mdluli M 2:46:13
359Malibongwe SitoleEskom GijimasF2:46:34
360Lindani NgcoboM2:46:42
361 Ronny Zuma M 2:46:49
362Zinhle MchunuFast FeetF2:47:24
363Nosipho KhumaloEthekwiniF2:47:38
364 Sithumbuzo Xulu M 2:47:46
365 Philasande Phunugla M 2:47:47
366 Khanyisile Mtolo F 2:47:47
367 Sibusiso Mtolo M 2:47:48
368Sibusiso GuleM2:48:07
369Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:49:00
370 Thembelihle Machi F 2:49:01
371Nelly MaharajWoodviewF2:49:12
372Lungile KhumaloF2:49:35
373Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:50:56
374Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:51:01
375Jabulile R ZuluSAPS IngwenyaF2:51:11
376Gugulethu NgcoboM2:51:11
377 Philile Blose F 2:51:27
378 Nolwandle Gweva F 2:51:42
379Vicki HickenHighwayF2:52:28
380Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:53:08
381Isaac Mhlaba SibisiEskom GijimasM2:53:37
382Zanele KhenaF2:53:37
383 Nomonde Dhlamini F 2:53:38
384Celly MatabaGod's Golden AcreF2:53:44
385 Samkeh Mnculwane F 2:53:49
386Matthys NawrattelRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:24
387Kail RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM2:54:47
388Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:54:53
389Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:54:57
390 Goodness Nonhlanhla Mjadu F 2:55:00
391 Nomthandaso Ntshangase F 2:56:27
392 Busisiwe Xulu F 2:57:26
393Mbongeni SitholeM2:57:44
394Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:58:04
395 Bonokwakhe Mthembu M 2:58:52
396 Smangele Xolile Thabethe F 2:58:52
397Ayanda MkhizeF2:58:53
398Khethiwe MchunuF2:59:00
399Lindiwe NtuliF2:59:04
400Bethwell SambothiM2:59:41
401Mapaseka MtshaliNedbank Running ClubF3:00:04
402Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:00:34
403Nonhlanhla KhambulePhumaF3:02:05
404 Nonhlanhla Cele F 3:02:05
405 Nikiwe Cynthia Mabasa F 3:02:25
406Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF3:02:59
407Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF3:03:04
408 Zungu Nokuthula F 3:03:20
409Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF3:03:34
410Ntombiyethu MasanganeImambaF3:03:34
411Lenora CoveleWoodviewF3:03:36
412Bernie SwartzWingsF3:04:12
413 Gugu Mbele F 3:05:57
414Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF3:06:01
415Nkosinathi NgcoboTransnetM3:06:13
416 Thabelo Tsolo M 3:11:27
417Luwell ThringNewlands StridersM3:12:38
418Bongani MsomiM3:13:17
419Ntombikhona DlaminiKwaDabeka HarriersF3:16:27
420Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF3:19:54
421Nthombikayise SikhakhaneKwandengeziF3:19:56
422 Thandekile Khambule F 3:24:39
423 Eudora Yvonne Buthelezi F 3:34:58
424Nomthandazo MagubaneF3:35:24
425 Samkelisiwe Vilakazi F 3:36:11
426 Baatseba Motlhale F 3:41:24
427 Smangele Ndaba F 3:43:47
428Mbali Pearl MfekaPhumaF4:09:28
429 Makhosazane Ngubane F 4:11:30
430Zwelitsha Tiger GonoSouth Coast StridersM4:27:54