Empondoland Marathon2019-05-19

42.2kmdistance
2:22:22winning time
68finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Gongqa LungileNedbank Running ClubM2:22:22
2Jali MholiNedbank Running ClubM2:23:48
3Zamkele XolisaniElliot Madeira Charity ClubM2:25:21
4Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM2:25:44
5Lucas RaserutheMaxed EliteM2:26:00
6Malekase LafatseM2:26:20
7Tsepang MogetiM2:26:26
8Mndiyata ZamaZakhele Running ClubM2:26:36
9Ntwalana OkuhleAdventists Athletic ClubM2:27:43
10Mawande HlongwePhantane Athletic ClubM2:29:52
11Matela MakhethaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:29:55
12Ndadeli Xolile NicholasMaxed EliteM2:31:09
13Malau PitsoM2:31:30
14Doris FishaOrcas AcademyF2:54:11
15Perfect DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:01:14
16Nothongolo PhazamisaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:01:14
17Luyanda ChiyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:01:15
18Bongani JwaluAdventists Athletic ClubM3:02:03
19Mzukula SinobomLusikisikiM3:02:25
20Mvangeliu PhiweM3:03:21
21Ndzoyiya ZamekilkeF3:05:56
22Chili SlindileOrcas AcademyF3:06:00
23Gebe VuyokaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:08:46
24Majiza NcebaLusikisikiM3:12:05
25Mangaliso SandiseM3:12:11
26Molefe LieketsengChilternF3:13:23
27Poppy MlamboF3:15:57
28David SamualsM3:24:40
29Bhayi SityhiloM3:25:07
30Manyaku LwandoM3:29:19
31Sipho MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:31:06
32Dladla MaureenMaxed EliteF3:33:21
33Sabela MponcoM3:37:09
34 Nkosana Majila Kokstad Link Pharmacy RunnersM 3:40:53
35Nontshikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:41:08
36Wilson FebaneM3:42:25
37Xoliswa BiciF3:52:06
38Daniso LubabaloM3:53:36
39Mkhize MthembeniOld MutualM3:53:49
40Xolile CwecweM3:55:03
41Mudau ThifhelimbiluDEAF3:56:28
42Solomon MtshaliTeam VitalityM4:06:01
43Nowezi MabophweF4:07:01
44Mfowentsizwa SimphiweM4:07:25
45Xolo PhumlaniOrcas AcademyM4:08:06
46 Batandwa Matyolo M 4:08:56
47Mnguni MkhaseliLusikisikiM4:08:59
48 Mwelase Xolisile Nedbank Running ClubF 4:09:04
49Elliot MakumshaM4:13:11
50Gxurka GcwalisileM4:14:58
51Mpiti MziwoxoloWild Coast SunM4:17:04
52Lulamela SombabeklaM4:17:05
53Yanga ManqinaM4:20:40
54Shabalala AyandaPhumaM4:20:45
55Ayanda MabeniM4:21:44
56Mlungiseleli MajaliM4:22:01
57Mugcwengi MakwandeOrcas AcademyM4:22:50
58Biyata MlindeliOpenserve Athletic ClubM4:23:32
59Dlavana WeziweHlazoF4:25:41
60Danger DubeWild Coast SunM4:27:29
61Manci SiphiweWild Coast SunM4:37:53
62Dzanibe DzaKokstad Link Pharmacy RunnersM4:43:24
63Zolani TwaniOld MutualM5:04:59
64Nolula NtengentoOld MutualF5:05:00
65Ayanda GcitoZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubF5:36:05
66 Thulani Mzimba M 5:36:08
67Mnguni NtombencinciImvelo Multisport ClubF5:43:44
68 Phakamani Mkhize M 5:50:04