Weskus Marathon2018-04-21

42.2kmdistance
2:25:18winning time
915finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Moses NjodziM2:25:18
2Lindikhaya MthangayiIn TouchM2:26:38
3Ben MatisoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:32:17
4Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM2:33:41
5Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM2:37:47
6Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:38:57
7Tersius RipsoldEdgemead RunnersM2:44:22
8Khaya JaraBrackenfellM2:44:51
9Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM2:45:13
10Dumisani DosiPaarlM2:45:19
11Richard FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:45:39
12Imran PayaGugulethuM2:46:36
13Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM2:48:11
14Siyabonga MadalaGugulethuM2:49:19
15Tawanda ChomuzindaGugulethuM2:50:25
16Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM2:54:21
17Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM2:55:26
18Philip-John Du ToitWorcesterM2:55:42
19Ryan CopelandAmpa Athletic ClubM2:58:18
20Bethuel LephalloStrand Athletic ClubM2:58:26
21Dawid AndrewsHopefield Athletic ClubM2:58:59
22Richard WrightKPMG Running ClubM2:59:03
23Null HabeNedbank Running Club2:59:13
24Kyle BredaOld MutualM2:59:50
25Rupert BeckerFish HoekM3:00:04
26Norbert ChikwadzeMelkbosstrandM3:00:08
27Neo LeanyaM3:01:30
28Nhamo KanondoVelocity Athletic ClubM3:01:35
29Mandla PhangaleleGugulethuM3:02:14
30Ashley DriverHarfield HarriersM3:04:07
31Lubabalo MtikitikiCorrectional ServicesM3:04:11
32Pieter CalitzChappiesM3:04:20
33Russell LundM3:04:21
34Danette SmithKPMG Running ClubF3:04:29
35Thandile JosephM3:08:21
36Takawira MthanyawaCentury CityM3:09:39
37Linda Kinloch-SmithCape Multisport Club (Eden)F3:09:42
38Stiaan OlivierDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:10:14
39 Tommy Browne 3:11:12
40 Rich Maqengu 3:11:36
41Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM3:11:43
42 Ras Gords Sambo 3:12:14
43Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM3:12:40
44Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic Club3:13:30
45Fikanomusa MakhathiniWest CoastM3:13:35
46Sidney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM3:14:03
47Richard ThomasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:14:31
48Nick PawleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:14:31
49Richard BedfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:14:31
50Eloycious WhitebooiM3:14:49
51Sekubedi ThokaMontaguM3:15:09
52Damian WillPinelandsM3:15:14
53Bradley SlaterWest CoastM3:15:31
54Teboho MakaeM3:16:32
55Wiaan BeetonStellenboschM3:17:08
56Mahlogonolo SelowaObservatory Running ClubM3:18:19
57Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM3:18:21
58Xola MzwakaliGugulethuM3:18:28
59 Mxolisi Dlamini M 3:19:11
60Byron FebruaryWellingtonM3:19:41
61Randall JoshuaNantesM3:20:12
62Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM3:20:18
63Jan Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM3:22:04
64Tracy ForbesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:22:31
65Marshall FransmanHerbalifeM3:22:43
66Thami SikoCeltic Harriers3:23:22
67Andile MlanduIn TouchM3:23:36
68Nkoliso MakholwaM3:23:39
69Phatiswa DyalvaneF3:23:40
70Fred JafthaNedbank Running ClubM3:24:23
71Eben BrummerARD Athletic ClubM3:24:35
72Grant DodgenCape Multisport Club (Eden)M3:24:40
73Cecilia NelNedbank Running ClubF3:25:14
74Angelique RabieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:25:20
75Tshililo RamaruGugulethuM3:25:21
76Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM3:25:22
77Herman CronjeBrackenfellM3:25:25
78Cliffie BlakeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M3:25:38
79Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF3:26:37
80Mveliso FaniLangebaan StrandloopersM3:26:51
81Thembile SamGugulethuM3:27:25
82Sergio CardosoM3:27:26
83Anele MagwentshuM3:28:49
84Mkhohlakali MlandeliWhalersM3:28:51
85Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM3:29:16
86Greg BoucherCarbineers - WPM3:29:26
87Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF3:29:32
88Grant BerndsenHout Bay HarriersM3:29:34
89Sesethu MelamaneF3:29:42
90Dumisa DyantyiArcelorMittalM3:29:57
91Jolene ThompsonWest CoastF3:31:14
92Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:31:46
93Brian TaitAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:33:11
94Donovan van GraanFish HoekM3:33:23
95 Simphiwe Tanga M 3:33:32
96Mike CruywagenM3:34:17
97Unathi SoloraPinelandsM3:34:19
98Jan WilliamsWellingtonM3:34:24
99Burger LindeTeam VitalityM3:34:28
100Andile LulwandleOld MutualM3:34:30
101Musa ZweniM3:34:30
102Sipho SitholeCorrectional ServicesM3:34:37
103Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM3:34:40
104Victoria ReuversWildrunnerF3:34:42
105Marcel YonGugulethuM3:34:51
106Selbourne MakhomoIn TouchM3:35:17
107Thabile LangaM3:35:17
108Arthur MooreStellenboschM3:35:44
109Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM3:35:51
110Johan DippenaarM3:36:24
111Julie ShadwellTeam VitalityF3:36:56
112Derrick MsibiDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:37:06
113Marks MpekulaLangebaan StrandloopersM3:37:24
114Calmin ValentinoM3:37:25
115Phikolomzi NobazaM3:38:06
116Vincent MasingiParliamentM3:38:41
117Lizo BangoGugulethuM3:39:07
118Martin MroroM3:39:15
119Mazizi NqolobeGugulethuM3:39:22
120Danie van ZylM3:39:29
121Nceba MabuluGugulethuM3:39:35
122Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:40:01
123Zakhele ThathobaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:40:29
124Dale SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:40:48
125Cailey BredenkampPaarlF3:40:59
126Carl FosterDespatchM3:41:07
127Merton SnydersOld MutualM3:41:14
128Thembekile KomaniKhayelitshaM3:41:18
129Trevor SasmanSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM3:41:20
130Mafisa NtsoahaeM3:41:23
131Justin DearhamBrackenfellM3:41:26
132Jabulani MabenaM3:41:40
133Tembinkosi MkalipiGugulethuM3:41:43
134Gary LaueWest CoastM3:41:49
135Anton-Philip KannemeyerWest CoastM3:41:50
136Kim WalkerWildrunnerF3:42:02
137Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:42:35
138Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM3:42:44
139Siyabulela HlekwanaGugulethuM3:43:03
140Steven van WykM3:43:10
141Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:43:20
142Clinton HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:43:21
143Anwell PrinceIn TouchM3:43:48
144Johan MostertDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:44:03
145Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM3:44:04
146Ron BrinkStrand Athletic ClubM3:44:10
147Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:44:17
148Stanley WesselsM3:44:44
149Jonathon BeardRocky Road RunnersM3:44:55
150Wayne de KockDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:45:08
151Christo VlotmanWhalersM3:45:14
152Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM3:45:34
153Angelo FredericksCape Multisport Club (Eden)M3:45:40
154Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM3:45:49
155Wilhelm CooperWhalersM3:45:54
156Lizanne ScholtzF3:45:59
157Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF3:46:09
158Pierre TitusWellingtonM3:46:11
159Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM3:46:13
160Calvin MoleCeltic HarriersM3:46:25
161 Khayalethu Mvumvu M 3:46:28
162 Nhleko Mduduzi Maurice 3:46:41
163Sinethemba MasanaSouth African National Defence ForceF3:46:46
164Lucky KokelaM3:46:46
165Sonwabile MtataseSouth African National Defence ForceM3:46:46
166Wiseman MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:46:47
167Sivu KilaniGugulethu3:46:47
168Bradwin ShawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:47:16
169Prince RadebeKhayelitshaM3:47:27
170Heimie MisrollPinelandsM3:47:36
171Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM3:47:42
172Clive SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM3:47:51
173Oscar Alvarez TapiaFish HoekM3:48:07
174Shani CoetzerFish HoekF3:48:07
175Traviss JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM3:48:15
176Mark WilloughbyPinelandsM3:48:18
177 Elizna Schoeman F 3:48:40
178Frankie SadieNedbank Running ClubM3:48:57
179Robert LehmensiekRun/Walk for LifeM3:49:00
180Sandiswa KodwaF3:49:10
181Thahasello BelebesiKhayelitshaM3:49:27
182Luyanda MgwexaOld MutualM3:49:28
183Martin ElsWellingtonM3:49:33
184Charl BruwerWest CoastM3:49:43
185Thokozani ManonaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:49:48
186Andre Le TapeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:49:49
187Belson MalungaWest CoastM3:49:56
188Tebogo KgafelaGugulethuM3:49:57
189Rudzani NemutudiIn TouchM3:50:06
190Monwai MaqashuBrackenfell3:50:07
191Mzo MtikitikiBrackenfell3:50:08
192Jan LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:50:09
193Andile MphungaEdgemead RunnersM3:50:09
194Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM3:50:09
195Marius CravenWest CoastM3:50:11
196Wilhelm CoetzeeWest CoastM3:50:12
197Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM3:50:21
198Nhlanhla TshabalalaM3:50:40
199Gregson LubbeHout Bay HarriersM3:50:45
200Louis KotzeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M3:50:50
201Riaan Janse van RensburgCape Multisport Club (Eden)M3:50:50
202Zahn MunchStellenboschF3:50:51
203Pieter JohnsonWorcesterM3:50:52
204Nicholas WiltshireVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:51:01
205Suzy BarrDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:51:02
206Matthew ThomsonCollegians HarriersM3:51:25
207Nicholas ThomsonCollegians HarriersM3:51:26
208Freedom GumedzeUniversity of Cape TownM3:51:29
209Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM3:51:34
210Carla JacobusAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:51:39
211Bianca DanielsTopformF3:51:43
212Kobus BekkerDeloitte3:52:03
213 Mapholoba Ngcobo 3:52:04
214Guy Michel TshibanguWest CoastM3:52:12
215Alicia CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:52:14
216Tembelani SarhiliasLangebaan StrandloopersM3:52:16
217Earl WoldsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:52:37
218Nico FolscherM3:52:41
219Vernon MurtzPinelandsM3:52:42
220Sadick FredricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club3:52:45
221Gary Mc GowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:52:49
222Ursula GroblerF3:52:50
223Megan GoliathBrackenfellF3:53:03
224Andus DuvenagePaarlM3:53:32
225Mongezi MevanaZonkizizweM3:53:43
226Dennis SteadCeltic HarriersM3:53:46
227Mguli PhathuluvoArcelorMittalM3:53:52
228Sarah GordonWhalersF3:54:02
229Etienne BarnardWhalersM3:54:03
230 Ine Weber F 3:54:24
231Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:54:33
232David WildsM3:54:35
233Sean PhillippsM3:54:38
234Ebrahim MbanyarhuGugulethuM3:54:38
235Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:54:49
236Manou BleuminkWest CoastM3:54:55
237Carsten HornM3:54:59
238 Carla Kotze F 3:55:06
239Marzahn TheartArcelorMittalF3:55:26
240Masese MadigoeMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:55:30
241Zisiwe MnothozaAurecon Athletic ClubF3:55:44
242Christel van den HeeverDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:56:13
243Izaan SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:56:14
244Pieter BothaSanlamM3:56:15
245Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:56:27
246 Luvuyo Magama M 3:56:29
247Pedee OosthuizenPretoria Police Marathon ClubM3:56:41
248John GillmerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:01
249Marnus BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:57:02
250Enver JafferRun/Walk for LifeM3:57:11
251David SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:24
252Gregory TorrDespatchM3:57:25
253Hendrik RooiRavensmeadM3:57:33
254Cass GoolamDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:57:34
255Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:57:35
256Anthony MullerCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM3:57:37
257Terence WestcottM3:57:46
258Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM3:58:15
259Rushi KolbeWildrunnerF3:58:16
260Liaan MinnaarCorrectional ServicesM3:58:17
261Rezaan de WetF3:58:17
262Gregory SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:58:17
263Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM3:58:18
264Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM3:58:19
265Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM3:58:19
266Helane SmitArcelorMittalF3:58:19
267Stephen FarrugiaWest CoastM3:58:22
268Timothy IrvineWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:58:22
269Mojalifa MokwenaSouth African National Defence Force3:58:22
270Shane van der WesthuizenM3:58:23
271Jonathan LeonardM3:58:23
272Eugene BarnardM3:58:23
273Teddy SemelaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:58:42
274Ree van ZylPaarlF3:58:43
275Johann KotzeWhalersM3:58:46
276Manqoba MbonambiM3:58:48
277Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM3:58:58
278Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM3:59:02
279Tshikani MhelembeMetropolitanM3:59:18
280Neliswa NgqayimbanaF3:59:35
281Zolani MayekisoACSAM3:59:36
282Rudolf van der BergWhalersM3:59:36
283Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM3:59:57
284Mzi NkonyeniGugulethu3:59:59
285Jabu MasukuCentury CityM4:00:28
286Martha PretoriusNantesF4:00:30
287Lungie KlaasCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:00:43
288Kgtoso JonaseArcelorMittal4:00:59
289Maxwell GodwanaSasolM4:01:23
290Nadia MalanStrand Athletic ClubF4:01:59
291Derick CoetzeePaarlM4:02:17
292Dawid PelserArcelorMittalM4:02:20
293Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:02:21
294 Janelle Dreyer 4:02:39
295Tania KeyserF4:02:53
296Charl de VilliersM4:02:55
297Sakkie Du ToitSwartlandM4:03:05
298Nerina BesterCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:03:06
299Garlen Ian FredericksSouth African National Defence ForceM4:03:11
300Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM4:03:36
301Hendrik de VilliersM4:03:37
302Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:04:18
303Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:05:06
304Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:05:26
305Siyabulela DywiliCentral Athletic ClubM4:05:41
306 Lumadi Lumadi 4:05:43
307Peter ShadwellPhobiansM4:05:50
308Nkosinathi WilliamsCorrectional ServicesM4:05:56
309Clint WilliamsWellingtonM4:06:00
310Nick PenroseM4:06:01
311Angela DellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:06:21
312Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM4:06:23
313Indrin NaidooEskom - WPM4:06:41
314Ralph AdamsTopformM4:06:48
315Phumlani TinaWest CoastM4:06:50
316Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:06:55
317Mark LeonardM4:06:57
318 Bennie Du Toit M 4:07:29
319Alexis SchafflerAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:07:30
320Neil ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:07:44
321Matilda PietersArcelorMittalF4:07:44
322Andiswa SityataGugulethuF4:07:53
323Johan CilliersM4:08:03
324Paul de KlerkSanlamM4:08:04
325Karen NuttallF4:08:05
326Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:08:17
327Angelique OlckersMelkbosstrand4:08:27
328Bossie BoshoffArcelorMittalM4:08:27
329Yusri WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM4:08:33
330Musawakhe KhozaM4:08:44
331Amaanoelaah SolomonARD Athletic ClubM4:08:46
332Francisca MawandeF4:08:57
333Neil LeibrandtOld MutualM4:09:07
334John LudickM4:09:07
335Thembelani MzimbaM4:09:23
336Kwazi GabuzaGugulethuM4:09:26
337Pk AlbertynCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:09:54
338Andreas van der HorstAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:10:04
339Davy LouwWhalersM4:10:17
340Devon HansenFish HoekM4:10:26
341Masera KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:10:46
342Liesl BestbierMelkbosstrandF4:10:52
343Nontsikelelo TembelaDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:10:53
344Anna FazendaF4:10:54
345Percival MolahloeBrackenfellM4:11:05
346Deirdre Le RouxArcelorMittalF4:11:21
347 Wire Gqozo 4:11:35
348Charmaine MeyerF4:12:25
349 Ken Stephen 4:12:28
350 Vien Nguyen 4:12:44
351Nico SteenkampPaarlM4:12:51
352Priscilla JensenF4:12:55
353Helana Du ToitF4:13:00
354Steve AkesterCentury CityM4:13:05
355Stuart OckhuisOld MutualM4:13:24
356Vuyisile TunceSAPSM4:13:30
357Robyn CurranF4:13:30
358Simone CoetzeeWest CoastF4:13:43
359Malcolm LombergWest CoastM4:13:44
360Dave YuillWest Coast4:13:44
361David WilcockWest CoastM4:13:45
362Andre BreedekampArcelorMittalM4:14:01
363 Jenny Janisch F 4:14:09
364Mandlenkosi DubeM4:14:21
365 Caitlin Arendse F 4:14:52
366Nico OosthuizenCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:15:10
367Gerhard LubbeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:15:11
368Neville ChamberlainCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:15:12
369Bradley AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:15:26
370Selna TonkinF4:15:38
371Bridget ShermanF4:15:52
372Nyaweleni TshifularoPinelandsM4:15:55
373Zandile VunaGugulethuF4:16:04
374Francois SimerieLangebaan StrandloopersM4:16:08
375Maria LosiniIn TouchF4:16:08
376Lee Anne Freeland-HughesMelkbosstrandF4:16:09
377Marius van SchalkwykOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM4:16:22
378Maryna BingleF4:16:29
379Maurice NaidooMatiesM4:16:30
380Jeff KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:16:33
381Nathan PrinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:16:34
382Letlhogonolo MlamboSouth African National Defence ForceM4:16:44
383Riaan MatthewsSpartan HarriersM4:16:50
384Linda CabaneF4:17:03
385Lee MoffatM4:17:15
386Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF4:17:27
387David NelEdgemead RunnersM4:17:29
388Phaldie MatthewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:17:37
389Patrick JackSouth African National Defence ForceM4:17:43
390Beulah AdamsTopformF4:17:52
391Ebrahim GasnolaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:18:03
392Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:18:04
393Ishmael HassaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:18:05
394Grazia GalimbertiF4:18:39
395Songezo RexeIn TouchM4:18:41
396Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF4:18:42
397Johannes BrandUpington Crusaders Multisport ClubM4:18:51
398Paul RoosNedbank Running ClubM4:18:56
399Tladi SenonaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:18:59
400Bongani MandindiMitchell's Plain TitansM4:19:03
401Gian PalermoWest CoastM4:19:05
402Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:19:07
403Hennie KotzeSanlamM4:19:09
404Melissa van der WesthuizenSanlamF4:19:09
405Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM4:19:25
406Cecilia KileloSouth African National Defence ForceF4:19:26
407Molatelo MakobeSouth African National Defence ForceF4:19:27
408Patrick MoshigaGugulethuM4:19:27
409Michelle Smit-StemmetBellville Running ClubF4:19:28
410Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM4:19:30
411William JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:19:32
412Tembelani FiglanNedbank Running ClubM4:19:32
413Johann ClaassenSanlamM4:19:39
414Anzel BrandSanlamF4:19:39
415Bertie CloeteCentury CityM4:19:43
416Mikaela RijkmansWildrunnerF4:19:47
417Frans MaraisBrackenfellM4:20:05
418 Johan Coetzee Olifantsrivier Athletic ClubM 4:20:28
419Vaughan SoutheyBellville Running ClubM4:20:50
420Ashley Brian IsaacsM4:20:57
421Isaac FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinM4:21:05
422Vukile SonandziM4:21:08
423Gaynore DuthiePaarlF4:21:10
424Williambruce MitchellAtlantic Athletic Club4:21:18
425Charles JulliesMacassarM4:21:22
426Jeremy BrowneM4:21:34
427Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF4:21:38
428Andre ViljoenMelkbosstrandM4:21:38
429Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF4:22:14
430 Josua Blom F 4:22:23
431Phumeza BobotyanaGugulethuF4:22:38
432Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM4:22:52
433Mardre BethkeSanlamF4:22:53
434Marius KrugerCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:22:55
435Natasha KrugerCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:22:56
436Lyle HartzenbergSanlamM4:23:13
437Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM4:23:25
438Marisna MarnewickBolandF4:23:40
439Paul BrittainWildrunnerM4:23:44
440Nicholas KennedyWhalersM4:23:50
441Nyasha JanhiWhalersM4:23:50
442Sam MoodleyPinelandsM4:24:09
443Vernal ThyssenAtlantis HarriersM4:24:10
444Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:24:20
445Heather HillPinelandsF4:24:37
446Hubert NteylCeltic Harriers4:25:22
447Miekie LamprechtArcelorMittalF4:25:32
448Henry ScholtzNamaqua Athletic ClubM4:26:05
449 James Lang M 4:26:06
450Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:26:09
451Johan KuyperM4:26:11
452 Omphile Mutloane M 4:26:19
453Gerard WallaceCentury CityM4:26:22
454Patrick BoydDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:26:30
455Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF4:26:35
456Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM4:27:07
457Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM4:27:08
458Sonja BritzNedbank Running ClubF4:27:09
459Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM4:27:10
460Sean SilwanaGugulethuM4:27:10
461Peter-John AugustCeltic HarriersM4:27:11
462Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM4:27:20
463Scott McivorM4:27:27
464Warren PelstonEskom - WPM4:27:31
465Jonathan MartinGugulethuM4:27:32
466Denzell FortuinIn TouchM4:27:38
467Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF4:27:41
468Petro JordaanCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:27:50
469Danie VisserBellville Running ClubM4:27:54
470Elsie KrugerF4:27:54
471Kurt BassonCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:27:59
472S'the MngadiGugulethu4:28:01
473Fundi SandiRavensmeadF4:28:06
474Jaco PotgieterM4:28:27
475Daneel RossouwWellingtonM4:28:28
476Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF4:28:43
477Modjadji MaffaFranschhoek Athletic ClubF4:28:56
478Pierre van WykVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:29:11
479Jim FauldsM4:29:16
480Richard van der SpuyWhalersM4:29:16
481Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM4:29:17
482Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM4:29:19
483Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:29:23
484Byron BergM4:29:28
485Annemari KrugerF4:29:33
486Bryge WachipaM4:29:35
487Heinricht JordaanM4:29:35
488Natassia FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:29:39
489Tim TimmermanHartenbos DrawwersM4:29:40
490Monique HeynsPaarlF4:29:40
491Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:29:53
492Washiel WashielKenFac Sport and Athletic Club4:29:59
493David IsaacsPinelandsM4:30:18
494Mbulelo KroqwanaWest CoastM4:30:32
495Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:30:58
496Farouk Le RouxPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:30:59
497Colin WallCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:31:16
498 Nicholas Sims M 4:31:17
499Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM4:31:18
500Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM4:31:25
501 Sanjay Shaun Tewary 4:31:43
502Heleene SteenkampCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:31:51
503Karl van der WesthuizenSouth African National Defence ForceM4:32:03
504Dumisani MngadiParliamentM4:32:04
505Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF4:32:12
506Andre van VuurenWhalersM4:32:22
507Ralph JacobsM4:32:33
508Caroline de WetF4:33:03
509Ruth LevertonPinelandsF4:33:14
510Aziem SulaimanHewat Athletic ClubM4:33:16
511Japie van der WesthuizenStrand Athletic ClubM4:33:21
512Eugene KotzeM4:33:23
513Elaine MattheeTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:33:35
514 Noeleen van der Leek F 4:34:27
515Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF4:34:27
516 Salome van Deventer 4:34:50
517Iain Park-RossWest CoastM4:35:05
518Lizelle GrootboomBrackenfellF4:35:18
519Peter GrootboomBrackenfellM4:35:21
520Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:35:23
521Bernard AdamsM4:35:33
522Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM4:35:54
523Charl Du PlessisMelkbosstrandM4:36:15
524Linda TruscottMelkbosstrandF4:36:16
525Matthew VassAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:36:24
526Resia SwartStellenboschF4:36:26
527Andre BougartGugulethuM4:36:31
528Matumelo MainaakaeEskom - WPF4:36:34
529Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF4:36:34
530Bongi GinaSanlamM4:36:35
531Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM4:36:38
532Peter HendricksM4:37:05
533Gerrie CombrinkNedbank Running ClubM4:37:07
534Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:37:08
535Ashley van StadenRavensmeadM4:37:08
536Felicia TandyWest CoastF4:37:09
537Riaan Le SueurBrackenfellM4:37:11
538Siyatakazela MpahlwaF4:37:11
539Peter JohnstoneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:37:11
540Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM4:37:12
541Leon SpamersBrackenfellM4:37:13
542Mariska NiemandF4:37:15
543Lylanie BergF4:37:15
544Kwanele RabazaGugulethuM4:37:16
545Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF4:37:18
546Douglas RichardsSpartan HarriersM4:37:19
547Wayne NellWest Coast4:37:23
548Hilton SaundersM4:37:27
549Timothy de VilliersBrackenfellM4:37:28
550Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM4:37:59
551Andile TetyanaGugulethuM4:38:01
552Gerhard NelArcelorMittalM4:38:05
553Cecil MichaelsCorrectional Services4:38:06
554Marco RozenboomTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:38:20
555Joggie MaarmanM4:38:33
556Jacobus WieseSAPSM4:38:35
557Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM4:38:42
558Stanley TordiffeOld MutualM4:38:51
559Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM4:39:03
560George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:39:03
561Belinda MorkelRun/Walk for LifeF4:39:04
562Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF4:39:04
563Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF4:39:05
564Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM4:39:25
565 Riaan de Villiers 4:39:32
566Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM4:39:37
567 Unati Hina Langa Athletic ClubF 4:39:37
568Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:39:49
569Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF4:39:49
570Mari AckermanBrackenfellF4:39:49
571Zunaid IsmaelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:39:50
572Xoliswa DyantyiLanga Athletic ClubF4:39:51
573Sibulele TenganaGugulethuF4:39:58
574 Bhekumuzi Mtshali 4:40:00
575Izak de VriesCeltic HarriersM4:40:04
576Donna JacobsCeltic HarriersF4:40:09
577 Broerse Andre 4:40:39
578Fidelia van der LindeLangebaan StrandloopersF4:40:59
579Richard MganisaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:41:02
580Danvin Xavie SarsCorrectional Services4:41:13
581Jacques CastelingM4:41:24
582Rob DamerellHarfield HarriersM4:41:29
583 Zandisiwe Sibindi F 4:41:58
584Annatajie KilianDurbanville Athletic Club4:42:15
585Gavin CraigSpartan HarriersM4:42:29
586Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:42:30
587Dawid KrugerWorcesterM4:42:38
588Tamara Gail ScheepersGugulethu4:43:22
589Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM4:43:24
590Mervyn KoopmanM4:43:41
591Julie FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF4:43:56
592Liana EngelbrechtF4:44:06
593Ganief IsmailCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:44:10
594Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM4:44:17
595Nelius OosthuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:44:18
596Avu KakazaSanlamM4:44:19
597Malefase MadibaM4:44:27
598Khanya MatolengweCorrectional ServicesM4:44:38
599Craig SmallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:45:21
600Jessie DaveySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF4:45:28
601Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF4:45:28
602Meesha AbooCeltic HarriersF4:45:29
603Marguerite KingCeltic HarriersF4:45:29
604Sujitra RodhiranF4:45:59
605Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF4:46:18
606Neville Heinrich LintnaarSouth African National Defence Force4:46:54
607 Denischka Uys F 4:47:01
608Romario SardinhaM4:47:16
609Madikizela SithandiweGugulethu4:47:20
610Pieter TaljaardSAPSM4:47:25
611Lyndsay JacksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:47:30
612Donald NkgadimaCentury CityM4:47:32
613 Olwethy Mlaza 4:47:43
614Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:55
615Surina van ZylMetropolitanF4:48:01
616Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:48:01
617 Ashwell Lourens 4:48:02
618Monique MartensMetropolitanF4:48:11
619Mike SaundersWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:48:13
620Fikile MehloCentury CityM4:48:18
621Tanja SwartPaarlF4:48:19
622Hettie ManefeldtF4:48:19
623Tanya LundPinelandsF4:48:22
624Rendani MukonaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:48:23
625Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM4:48:31
626Jaco van HeerdenTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:48:50
627Cameron BurtMelkbosstrandM4:48:57
628Pierre UysMelkbosstrandM4:49:02
629Deidre TaljaardCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:49:10
630Cornelia LiebenbergBellville Running ClubF4:49:14
631Pieter CarstensBellville Running ClubM4:49:14
632Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM4:49:27
633Jerome DaviesCeltic HarriersM4:49:28
634Willem SteynCeltic HarriersM4:49:29
635Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM4:49:30
636Gary HarrisMetropolitanM4:49:33
637Marinda PheifferWorcesterF4:49:47
638Lourens HeynsBellville Running ClubM4:49:51
639Nndivheni MabidiFarananiM4:50:07
640Pippa van den BergDespatchF4:50:10
641Valencia FaraoSouth African National Defence ForceF4:50:13
642Jose de NobregaBellville Running ClubM4:50:17
643Maitele TshifularoPinelandsF4:50:20
644Michael LaurensonWest CoastM4:50:29
645Josephine OosthuizenOudtshoorn AmateurF4:50:44
646Neil CarrickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:50:45
647Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:50:45
648Kobus van StadenRavensmeadM4:50:58
649Roger BraafPinelandsM4:51:06
650Jackie AndersonStrand Athletic ClubF4:51:18
651Ricardo BosmanOld MutualM4:51:19
652Trevor LewinNantesM4:51:21
653Rushdah TregonningNantesF4:51:22
654Kevin PetersNantesM4:51:22
655Sinaye DambaF4:51:26
656Tyler KunzCentury CityM4:51:35
657Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF4:51:39
658Theresa ZgerskiF4:51:47
659Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF4:51:48
660Chantel SmithF4:51:50
661Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:51:53
662Chuma PhamoliWest CoastF4:51:57
663Mzoli MbudwanaM4:51:58
664Andile MakinaGugulethuM4:51:59
665Claudia CievertsTopformF4:52:01
666Barbara StevensPinelandsF4:52:01
667Mervyn FranciscusPinelandsM4:52:02
668Terence CarelsePinelandsM4:52:03
669Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:52:22
670Lindiwe MkhwanaziF4:52:23
671Paul StevensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:52:26
672James CarolessenCeltic HarriersM4:52:28
673Xolani NgingiGugulethuM4:52:39
674Ropafadzo BanhwaGugulethuF4:53:13
675Erika WeberSomerset StridersF4:53:14
676Weziwe JonasNedbank Running ClubF4:53:29
677Thandie TuACSAF4:54:08
678Adele DreyerF4:54:21
679Silverfox AdamsCeltic HarriersM4:54:23
680Lionel AbrahamsPinelandsM4:54:27
681Paul ScheepersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:54:41
682Ryan WestNantesM4:55:04
683Russell HanningNantesM4:55:04
684George HillAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:55:17
685Gavin TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:55:17
686Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:55:18
687Bruce WoodWest CoastM4:55:19
688Demitri RainersM4:55:22
689Linda CoetzeePinelandsF4:55:26
690Alison SmithPinelandsF4:55:27
691Antoinette WestenraadStrand Athletic ClubF4:55:32
692Wilma BrewisStrand Athletic ClubF4:55:33
693Mfundiso BangisoHopefield Athletic Club4:56:01
694 Mariaan Myburgh F 4:56:03
695 Nowell Solomon 4:56:11
696Qumba NolithaF4:56:12
697Siza MazibukoCentury CityF4:56:13
698Cyril MayNantesM4:56:13
699Sri KarumuriBrackenfell4:56:15
700Lesley MatthewsRun/Walk for LifeF4:56:16
701 Wesley Ryan Erasmus 4:56:18
702Brian SamuelsPinelandsM4:56:19
703Diketso LekgwathiRun/Walk for LifeM4:56:24
704Julian SmithPinelandsM4:56:26
705Kylie HattonHarfield HarriersF4:56:33
706Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:56:34
707Erika MarxBrackenfellF4:56:35
708Paul DaltonM4:56:40
709Rudy RaathOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM4:56:45
710 Chery Elie 4:56:50
711Bandla KemaGugulethuF4:56:52
712Kekeletso MasuhloGugulethuM4:56:53
713Leon VisserBrackenfellM4:56:54
714Trudie CremerBrackenfellF4:56:55
715Percy MbindaSanlamM4:56:58
716Bryan BothaCentury CityM4:57:49
717Inge WinterCentury CityF4:57:50
718Dini GudlindluCentury CityM4:57:52
719Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF4:57:52
720Kgaugelo Legoabe-KgomariTeam VitalityF4:57:52
721Willanie SadieCentury CityF4:57:53
722Chris EngelbrechtCentury CityM4:57:54
723Deon SeyffertCentury CityM4:58:02
724Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM4:58:03
725Erik van RooijenEdgemead Runners4:58:05
726Nadia Eva van RooijenEdgemead Runners4:58:06
727Rene SchullerF4:58:12
728Lynn SamuelsCape Multisport Club (Eden)F4:58:13
729Jerome MentorTopformM4:58:14
730Andre SampsonCape Multisport Club (Eden)M4:58:15
731Taswell SchullerM4:58:16
732Mado SeforaParliamentF4:58:17
733Boingotlo NthebeM4:58:19
734Pfunzo MundalamoBellville Running ClubM4:58:25
735Vaughn Roman32GiM4:58:26
736Andrew FortuneM4:58:28
737Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM4:58:29
738Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF4:58:31
739Mandla MoyoPinelandsM4:58:33
740Olga HarrisMetropolitanF4:58:37
741Derrick RondgangerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:40
742 Ange Lurssen 4:58:41
743Barbara HuttonRun/Walk for LifeF4:58:41
744Itumeleng LetloeleM4:58:43
745Lyzelle WoldsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:58:44
746Pearl RondgangerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:58:45
747Randall AprilCeltic HarriersM4:58:46
748Maria CompionBellville Running ClubF4:58:48
749Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM4:58:48
750Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF4:58:49
751Takudzwa MatengaM4:58:50
752Nigel MeierGonubie HarriersM4:58:50
753Kavendren OdayarCharloM4:58:53
754Lynette JonesF4:58:53
755Rynard MullerM4:58:56
756Mario MooreM4:59:00
757Oom By MashappieAtlantic Athletic Club4:59:03
758Nkululeko MosalaM4:59:05
759Pumza KobusWest CoastF4:59:10
760Anthea JohnsonNantesF4:59:25
761Terence JohnsonNantesM4:59:25
762Khaya KuseKhayelitshaM4:59:29
763Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM4:59:33
764Joppie FischerLangebaan StrandloopersM4:59:37
765Janeen de KlerkMagnolia Road RunnersF5:00:19
766Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:00:21
767Isabel SteenkampWest CoastF5:00:36
768Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM5:00:50
769Anam NyembeziCentury CityM5:00:53
770Vicky RogersWildrunnerF5:01:40
771Denver MosesM5:01:41
772Esmerelda WhiteIn TouchF5:01:42
773Megan DavisWildrunnerF5:01:42
774Hela StrezWildrunnerF5:02:04
775Roselyn KarambaEdgemead RunnersF5:02:25
776Andre BothmaCentury CityM5:02:30
777Sandy RobbStrand Athletic ClubF5:02:46
778Thandie MqaloDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:03:05
779Donald FisherTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:03:09
780Christo JensenM5:03:21
781Roland JurdDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:03:49
782Ernest BrandM5:04:29
783Kurt ConradieM5:04:31
784Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:04:36
785Buyisiwe PhuncuGugulethuF5:04:43
786Peter ComminGoodwood HarriersM5:04:45
787Rene van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersF5:04:52
788Nicky Du ToitSanlamF5:04:53
789Modiri KgomariTeam VitalityM5:04:54
790Donald Ross-WattFish HoekM5:05:04
791Rethabile NkoeM5:05:18
792Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF5:05:22
793Zamubuntu MaxakanaM5:05:45
794Luuk HepkemaMagnolia Road RunnersM5:05:45
795Koos WaltersUpington Crusaders Multisport ClubM5:06:05
796Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:06:08
797Vuyiseka MarotyaGugulethuF5:06:19
798Natalie KyriacouVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:06:26
799Bradley KoenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:06:27
800Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:06:28
801Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:06:28
802Brian GibbonJohannesburg Country ClubM5:06:39
803Charles BotmanWellingtonM5:07:32
804Melanie CerqueiraRun/Walk for LifeF5:07:51
805Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM5:08:14
806Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:08:15
807 Paul Edwin Southgate 5:08:19
808Annelize van ZylArcelorMittalF5:08:50
809Carmen GouwsArcelorMittalF5:08:50
810Amanda SchermanArcelorMittalF5:08:50
811Justin de KlerkWest CoastM5:08:51
812 Tim Hoffman M 5:09:05
813Aneesa Abrahams-AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:09:11
814Bea TheunissenStellenboschF5:09:29
815Hein VisserCarbineers - WPM5:09:29
816Natalie ChippendalePick 'n PayF5:09:30
817Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:10:06
818 Reid Bader 5:10:11
819Des WymersPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:10:44
820 Chantal Loof F 5:11:05
821Charmaine NicksAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:11:07
822Danie van EckBellville Running ClubM5:11:11
823Maureen WhareF5:11:23
824Anne-Marie HeerschapEdgemead RunnersF5:11:23
825Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM5:12:09
826Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM5:12:10
827Linda MallonPinelandsF5:12:40
828Delyse RistPinelandsF5:12:41
829Vuyokazi NombewuGugulethuF5:12:49
830Ebrahim AbrahamsNantesM5:13:04
831Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM5:13:05
832Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM5:13:21
833Bomi MlazaBrackenfell5:13:31
834Andy DuncanPinelandsM5:13:48
835Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM5:14:05
836Morakane KhahlediIn TouchF5:14:06
837Jeanette CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:14:25
838Thandeka MehloCentury CityF5:14:26
839 Maureen Mbindela 5:15:01
840 Natashia Kotze F 5:15:20
841Mzikabawo MsoloGugulethuM5:16:28
842Mandy PageHewat Athletic ClubF5:17:17
843Trevor JoubertEdgemead RunnersM5:17:17
844 Nkuja Ngaleka 5:17:25
845Sammy TshabalalaLangebaan Strandloopers5:18:17
846Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF5:18:53
847Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM5:19:09
848 Eddie Wise 5:19:38
849 Alwyn Blom 5:19:39
850Robert OktoberM5:19:47
851Clinton MeyerSomerset StridersM5:19:51
852Bulelani MayekisoM5:19:59
853 Xander Kuys M 5:20:21
854Caru GreeffCape Multisport Club (Eden)F5:20:21
855Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF5:21:03
856Deon VisagieCentury CityM5:21:23
857Kagisho MihiCentury CityM5:22:05
858Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF5:22:07
859Dancie MajolaWest CoastF5:22:39
860Lizl de KlerkWest CoastF5:22:39
861Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF5:22:40
862Lizelle WestPinelandsF5:22:52
863Adriaan de BeerBolandM5:23:25
864Visvanathan ChettyBlue DownsM5:24:28
865Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:24:50
866 Anja Winkler F 5:24:51
867Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF5:24:55
868Sihle ButheleziM5:25:00
869Dino WesselsM5:25:00
870Nicole WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:25:09
871Mashudu MakhadoBellville Running ClubM5:25:15
872Danielle MascherDespatchF5:25:16
873 Sipelele Mafongosi F 5:25:19
874Wendal SmithPinelandsM5:25:28
875Amy NelWest CoastF5:25:35
876 Innocent Chivasa 5:25:59
877Bernard PietersM5:26:04
878Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM5:26:24
879 Sandile Buthelezi M 5:26:26
880Ayesha ShaElsies RiverF5:26:35
881Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:26:46
882Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF5:26:58
883Hilton Le FleurBellville Running ClubM5:27:13
884Eduan CoetzeeM5:27:25
885David CharlesRavensmeadM5:27:53
886Soraya SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:27:56
887Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM5:28:06
888Daniel CharlesSouth African National Defence ForceM5:28:10
889 Corne Juan de Witt 5:28:47
890Bernice de WittKempton Road RunnersF5:28:47
891Ayanda MzwakaliM5:29:07
892Audrey GloverCarbineers - WPF5:29:14
893Gladys ShumbaF5:29:16
894Riaan CottleM5:29:33
895Rushdi ToefyCeltic HarriersM5:29:37
896Kay JochemsF5:29:38
897Tessa van WykMultisport ManiacsF5:29:46
898Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:29:50
899Shahmieg AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:29:51
900Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:30:16
901Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF5:30:56
902Asanda SolakheGugulethuF5:31:37
903George LewisMamreM5:31:39
904 Dave Makhubela 5:31:46
905Frank MalloyHelderberg HarriersM5:32:01
906Nur ConnellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:32:23
907Donovan HartoghPinelandsM5:32:28
908Jaques SeptemberPaarlM5:33:21
909Marisha TroutCape Multisport Club (Eden)F5:34:53
910Alexander HugoBrackenfellM5:35:41
911 Dumi Nodada 5:35:51
912Mamimi MatshozaWest CoastF5:36:37
913Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM5:36:40
914Aelene RummelDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:38:11
915Fritz BlomBrackenfellM5:38:15

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Gugulethu58
Varsity Old Boys Running Club41
West Coast32
Pinelands32
Brackenfell29
Durbanville Athletic Club28
South African National Defence Force26
Celtic Harriers24
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)24
Century City22
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club16
Carbineers - WP16
ArcelorMittal15
Bellville Running Club14
Nedbank Running Club13
Edgemead Runners13
Whalers12
Sanlam12
Atlantic Athletic Club12
Nantes11
In Touch11
Paarl10
Wildrunner10
Melkbosstrand10
Ommiedraai Friends10
Strand Athletic Club9
Correctional Services8
Run/Walk for Life8
Old Mutual8
Wellington7
Langebaan Strandloopers7
Metropolitan7
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
Goodwood Harriers7
Tygerberg Athletic Club6
Fish Hoek6
Spartan Harriers6
Ravensmead5
Topform5
SAPS5
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club5
Stellenbosch5
Worcester4
Khayelitsha4
Easterns Kraaifontein4
ARD Athletic Club4
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club4
Despatch4
Mitchell's Plain Titans4
Team Vitality4
Western Province Cricket Club3
Central Athletic Club3
Parliament3
Hewat Athletic Club3
Eskom - WP3
Langa Athletic Club3
Southern Striders Athletic Club3
Elsies River3
Harfield Harriers3
ACSA2
Collegians Harriers2
Upington Crusaders Multisport Club2
Velocity Athletic Club2
Boland2
Hopefield Athletic Club2
Somerset Striders2
Magnolia Road Runners2
KPMG Running Club2
Hout Bay Harriers2
Gonubie Harriers1
Swartland1
Kempton Road Runners1
Multisport Maniacs1
Maties1
Stutterheim Marathon Club1
Sasol1
Macassar1
Pretoria Police Marathon Club1
Montagu1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Pick 'n Pay1
Observatory Running Club1
Blue Downs1
Charlo1
32Gi1
Helderberg Harriers1
Cape Peninsula University of Technology1
Mamre1
Chappies1
Deloitte1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Franschhoek Athletic Club1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Faranani1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Ampa Athletic Club1
Rocky Road Runners1
Namaqua Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
University of Cape Town1
Oudtshoorn Amateur1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Old Edwardian1
Zonkizizwe1
Hillcrest Villagers1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Atlantis Harriers1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Phobians1
Medihelp Multisport Club1