Savages Golden Jubilee Challenge2010-05-16

21.1kmdistance
1:06:31winning time
946finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wellington ChidodoMaxed EliteM1:06:31
2Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:07:04
3Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:07:10
4Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:10:52
5Moses LepheanaM1:11:00
6Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:13:19
7 Ath Unknown M 1:14:18
8Knowledge MokheleMaxed EliteM1:14:25
9Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:14:28
10Sphiwe ZwaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:14:31
11Charikai MadawoMaxed EliteM1:14:42
12Sitha HlopheM1:14:47
13Samson MnyangoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:15:56
14Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:04
15Mduduzi GwalaMtubatubaM1:16:12
16Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM1:16:19
17Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:14
18Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:17:47
19Phumlani SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:00
20Senzo Hopewell MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:46
21 No Entry Andries M 1:18:48
22Ayanda TshapaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:54
23Melisizwe NondelaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:23
24Craig AndersonDHS Old BoysM1:19:27
25Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:38
26Mongezi MnxasanauBunyeM1:19:57
27Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:05
28Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:12
29Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM1:20:14
30Ngubelanga SbuleloNedbank Running ClubM1:20:30
31Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:33
32Tabitha TsatsaMaxed EliteF1:21:06
33Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM1:21:10
34Martin MdladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:12
35Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:21:17
36Bonginkosi Rich MayezanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:17
37Thembo MaphumuloStella Athletic ClubM1:21:31
38Thobane ChagweWillie MtoloF1:21:55
39Siphamandla ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM1:22:03
40John RenwickScottburghM1:22:07
41Victor NxumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:22:08
42Nic KinsleyDHS Old BoysM1:22:29
43Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:22:45
44Bernard MkhwamubiMtunziniM1:23:01
45Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM1:23:11
46Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM1:23:22
47Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:23:31
48Cary-Ann SmithMaxed EliteF1:23:36
49Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM1:24:20
50Goodman MngiadiAmanzimtotiM1:24:36
51Mazwenkosi Anth MakhathiniClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:24:41
52Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:24:44
53Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:24:49
54Sanele MkhwanaziStella Athletic ClubM1:24:57
55Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:24:57
56Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:24:57
57Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:25:00
58Stephen NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:02
59Mkhonzeni MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM1:26:17
60Malshitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:26:45
61Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:59
62Vukani SheziKwaMashuM1:27:25
63Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:27:32
64Ntokozo ZondiNatal CarbineersM1:27:35
65Nrosinaehi MjwaraNatal CarbineersM1:27:38
66Welcome ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:27:58
67Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:26
68Michael LangaAthletics NorthM1:28:54
69Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:29:43
70Sandeep KalidinDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:46
71Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:30:04
72William MbheleMaritzburg CityM1:30:06
73Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:30:17
74Sandile ManciNedbank Running ClubM1:30:30
75Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:30:51
76Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:53
77Holmes ElliotToyotaM1:31:21
78Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:40
79Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:40
80Carlos HartmannDHS Old BoysM1:31:40
81Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM1:31:50
82Emmanuel Vusi ZuluSAPS StridersM1:31:50
83Sipho MthembuToyotaM1:32:05
84 Finished No Entry Received M 1:32:08
85Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:32:18
86Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:32:37
87Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM1:32:40
88Phillip LamulaAfricaM1:32:40
89Nhlanhla Siyabonga MbathaM1:32:52
90Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:33:02
91Greg TannerBluffM1:33:10
92Sipho Simon MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:33:15
93Michael SutherlandDHS Old BoysM1:33:20
94Bhekizizwe MthembuKwaMashuM1:33:22
95Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:34
96Robbie Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:34
97Phelelani KhomoDurban University of TechnologyM1:33:39
98Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:33:41
99David Mac DonaldBluffM1:33:45
100Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:33:46
101Sibusiso MkhizeUkhoziM1:33:58
102Vincent NcubeSydenhamM1:34:02
103Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:34:05
104Bruce GoreDHS Old BoysM1:34:08
105Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:08
106Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:11
107Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:34:27
108Richard Khehla NyawoseClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:34:37
109Maphumulo BuhleM1:34:40
110Lauren DougallMaxed EliteF1:34:48
111Garion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:35:16
112Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:19
113Simon SmithKearsney StridersM1:35:27
114Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:35:27
115Basil KokBluffM1:35:34
116Mdu BiyelaDurban Athletic ClubM1:35:49
117Johanson MathabaMtunziniM1:35:51
118Sandy AitkenAthletics NorthF1:36:02
119Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:36:02
120Garry SheaWestvilleM1:36:09
121Richard MackWestvilleM1:36:12
122Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:36:31
123Rowland VisserWestvilleM1:36:33
124Sibongiseni MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:36:37
125Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM1:36:37
126Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:36:37
127Zola NtuyweSAPS StridersM1:36:37
128Erasmus Zazele KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:36:41
129Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:36:48
130Cade PillayWoodviewM1:36:50
131Allan HarmsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:36:53
132Thabane MvelaseuBunyeM1:36:56
133Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM1:37:02
134Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:37:11
135Sthembiso MkhizeWoodviewM1:37:18
136Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:37:50
137Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:07
138Mandlenkosi GcabasheNedbank Running ClubF1:38:07
139Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM1:38:13
140Terence GilesWingsM1:38:28
141Zeblon BhenguKwaMashuM1:38:40
142Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:39:15
143Douglas MalgasM1:39:24
144Lindani Freddy SibandaKwaMashuM1:39:33
145Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM1:39:41
146James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:39:44
147Nduduzi Richard MthethwaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:39:59
148Kevin ArenholdDHS Old BoysM1:39:59
149Hamilton Nhlanh MjwaraClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:40:03
150Bhekizizwe MabuyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:40:03
151Michelle BerchowitzF1:40:06
152Dick StubbsBluffM1:40:06
153Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:40:30
154Philimon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:40:30
155Nicholas WinfieldDHS Old BoysM1:40:30
156Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM1:40:30
157Luke SteenkampDHS Old BoysM1:40:34
158 Bongani Maphumulo M 1:40:43
159Nic BrienWestvilleM1:40:48
160Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:40:48
161 No Entry Received M_jonker M 1:41:09
162Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM1:41:14
163Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:21
164Nkosinathi XhakazaNtunjambiliM1:41:27
165John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM1:41:34
166Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:41:43
167Mahomed CassimChatsworthM1:41:45
168Farrel Isaac ChinnappaSTS Multisport ClubM1:41:49
169Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM1:41:49
170Troy GielinkSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:42:11
171Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:42:19
172Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:42:25
173Mary-Anne NieuwoudtDHS Old BoysF1:42:25
174Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM1:42:28
175Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:42:44
176Vuyisile David YemgwaStella Athletic ClubM1:42:48
177Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:42:53
178Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM1:43:01
179Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:43:10
180Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:43:13
181Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:43:21
182Yusuf AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:31
183Neville GrunowDHS Old BoysM1:43:35
184Elaine GreenblattRocky Road RunnersF1:43:44
185Michael MzobeNedbank Running ClubM1:43:46
186Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM1:43:55
187Patrick Joe NguboChatsworthM1:44:00
188David HeynekeCeltic HarriersM1:44:00
189Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:44:03
190Mthozisi ThungouMlaziM1:44:07
191Brian WhiteHillcrest VillagersM1:44:12
192Stephane MontgomeryBashewaF1:44:27
193Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:44:30
194Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:44:34
195Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:44:37
196Nishendla ChettyDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:40
197Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:44:56
198Anton BruneKearsney StridersM1:45:05
199Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:45:24
200Mark WardellChilternM1:45:24
201Dale WardellChilternM1:45:24
202 Steve Drennan M 1:45:27
203Mark WrightForest HillsM1:45:37
204Achim BraigWestvilleM1:45:39
205Gregory KethForest HillsM1:45:39
206Phumlani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM1:45:51
207Hennie MulderAmanzimtotiF1:46:45
208Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:49
209Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:49
210Lauren StewartDHS Old BoysF1:46:54
211Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:46:54
212Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM1:46:54
213Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF1:46:58
214John BrowettScottburghM1:47:05
215Pierre NaudeScottburghM1:47:15
216Alfred John SteelTwini Athletic ClubM1:47:15
217Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:47:15
218Gary OconnorTwini Athletic ClubM1:47:15
219Johan KochAmanzimtotiM1:47:15
220Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:47:17
221Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:17
222Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM1:47:23
223Justin NelAmanzimtotiM1:47:23
224William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:23
225Mkhangez LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:23
226Riaz KhanKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:23
227Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:26
228Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:47:29
229Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:47:32
230Shanon HalsteadDHS Old BoysF1:47:32
231Anthony RichardsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:35
232Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:47:42
233David SaundersonWestvilleM1:47:44
234Paul RoseWestvilleM1:47:47
235Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:47:49
236Antony LeeChilternM1:47:49
237Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:47:49
238Arujanann GovenderChatsworthM1:47:52
239 Pipsqueak Mortlock M 1:47:52
240Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:47:55
241Lucky NdabaNatal CarbineersM1:47:55
242Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:47:55
243Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:47:57
244Bongani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:57
245Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:48:05
246Dumisani ShangeSydenhamM1:48:28
247Dean TesslingM1:48:32
248Craig BlewettWestvilleM1:48:35
249John DlaminiHighwayM1:48:41
250Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM1:49:05
251Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:49:05
252Vernon OakesSydenhamM1:49:08
253Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:49:11
254Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:49:11
255Sibongiseni MpisaneMtubatubaM1:49:18
256Linda NtongaKwaMashuM1:49:18
257Bheki Nicholas BiyelaRiverside HarriersM1:49:22
258Trevor van StratinBluffM1:49:26
259Alan MckenzieBluffM1:49:29
260Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:49:33
261Dennis George Houston McMillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:49:33
262Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:49:33
263Bryan SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:49:35
264Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:35
265Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:49:35
266Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:49:42
267Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:49:42
268Zibonele KhwelaAmanzimtotiM1:49:49
269Sarah BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:49:53
270Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:49:57
271Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:50:00
272David FloodAthletics NorthM1:50:00
273Bruce HughesDHS Old BoysM1:50:00
274Clyde Thomas WalkerWestvilleM1:50:05
275Dorothy GallagherKearsney StridersF1:50:12
276Shelley WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:50:15
277Gary AinsworthWestvilleM1:50:23
278Ray CaryStella Athletic ClubM1:50:34
279Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:50:34
280Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:50:34
281Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM1:50:36
282Nel NaidooChatsworthM1:50:36
283Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:50:43
284Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:43
285Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM1:50:46
286David ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:50:49
287Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:50:55
288Olivier MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:50:55
289Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:50:55
290Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF1:51:00
291Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM1:51:08
292Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:51:08
293Shaun OlivierChilternM1:51:08
294Lisa CollettAthletics NorthF1:51:08
295Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:51:08
296Andre VieiraM1:51:13
297Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:13
298Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM1:51:13
299Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:51:16
300Paul BrownDHS Old BoysM1:51:16
301Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:51:19
302 Ian Murgatroyd M 1:51:19
303Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:51:19
304Blake Nicolas RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM1:51:19
305Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:21
306Matt PennefartherDHS Old BoysM1:51:40
307Arthur LelloDHS Old BoysM1:51:46
308Kurt SmithWestvilleM1:52:00
309Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:52:00
310 Qinizoni Zulu M 1:52:09
311Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:52:12
312Dave MeekDHS Old BoysM1:52:26
313Taryn FordChilternF1:52:29
314Rob SchocyzRiverside HarriersM1:52:33
315Margaret SchareinChilternF1:52:33
316Marie Louise GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF1:52:33
317Thuleleni Norah GumedeKearsney StridersF1:52:36
318Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM1:52:47
319Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:47
320Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM1:52:47
321 Dimitri Zerlogammis M 1:52:50
322Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:52:53
323Nozipho Prudenc ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:52:56
324Dhanasagren GovenderChatsworthM1:53:00
325Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:53:08
326Evan HanesBluffM1:53:13
327Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:53:18
328Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:18
329Sajida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:53:18
330Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:53:18
331Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:53:24
332Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM1:53:30
333Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:53:30
334Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM1:53:33
335Ramlall Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:53:36
336 Sarah Jane Hooper F 1:53:38
337Enzo TilliM1:53:38
338Duncan McdonaldDHS Old BoysM1:53:45
339Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM1:53:47
340Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:53:53
341Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM1:54:04
342Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:54:04
343Greg WichtWestvilleM1:54:04
344Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF1:54:04
345Stuart NaysmithRiverside HarriersM1:54:04
346Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM1:54:04
347Jonathan Alexander HotzKearsney StridersM1:54:04
348 Richard Sang M 1:54:04
349Duncan WichtWestvilleM1:54:04
350Bazil GovenderSydenhamM1:54:04
351Krishna PillayNewlands StridersM1:54:08
352Hans PakendorfDHS Old BoysM1:54:11
353Nigel WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM1:54:11
354Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:54:11
355Kristy GlassHolla TrailsF1:54:14
356Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:54:16
357Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM1:54:19
358Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:54:19
359Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM1:54:24
360Elmar NeethlingStella Athletic ClubM1:54:29
361Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:54:29
362Wesley StruwigQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:29
363Tersia NaudeScottburghF1:54:29
364Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:54:33
365Kevin WoodrowChilternM1:54:42
366Lori DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:54:59
367Tanith WilliamsonDHS Old BoysF1:54:59
368Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM1:54:59
369Robyn StewartDHS Old BoysF1:54:59
370Tamryn PakendorfDHS Old BoysF1:54:59
371Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:55:01
372Rob WilsonDHS Old BoysM1:55:01
373Geoffrey PriestmanAmanzimtotiM1:55:04
374Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM1:55:12
375Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:14
376Rozanne TophamWestvilleF1:55:14
377Manoli HajipetrouWestvilleM1:55:17
378Ben TophamWestvilleM1:55:21
379Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:55:26
380Tessa WhitmoreVirginia Athletic ClubF1:55:26
381Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:55:26
382 Calvin Cochrane M 1:55:29
383Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF1:55:33
384Navi NaidooChatsworthM1:55:37
385Maritza VenterWestvilleF1:55:37
386Timothy ParleWestvilleM1:55:51
387Donald MacleodWestvilleM1:55:57
388Shaun WoodWestvilleM1:56:00
389Noxolo Peaceful MsimangaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF1:56:03
390Brendan DevineSaniM1:56:07
391Ted GoundenNewlands StridersM1:56:07
392Premananthan PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:56:11
393Alison ParleWestvilleF1:56:14
394Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:56:16
395 No Entry Walker_v M 1:56:16
396 Fabian Gregory M 1:56:19
397Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:56:19
398 Phetha Luthuli M 1:56:22
399Matthew BassSpirit WindM1:56:22
400Vanessa SkinnerStella Athletic ClubF1:56:28
401David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:56:28
402Peter BentleyDHS Old BoysM1:56:34
403Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:56:34
404Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:56:37
405Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:56:39
406Johnson NdlovuDurban Athletic ClubF1:56:51
407Sipho NdawondeStonebridgeM1:56:51
408Deoduth RamgopaulNewlands StridersM1:56:53
409Pretty DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubF1:56:56
410Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM1:57:02
411Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:57:05
412Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:57:10
413Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF1:57:10
414Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:10
415Nobby ClarkForest HillsM1:57:14
416Tarryn GobleKearsney StridersF1:57:17
417William Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:57:17
418Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF1:57:19
419Pamela JoosteTwini Athletic ClubF1:57:19
420Angela PrisleyTwini Athletic ClubF1:57:19
421Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:22
422Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:57:22
423Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:57:24
424Vijendra MoodliarKwaDukuzaM1:57:28
425Scott DuncanDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:28
426Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:28
427Mongezi XashuseNewlands StridersM1:57:28
428Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:28
429Craig ShillerChilternM1:57:36
430Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF1:57:45
431Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM1:57:45
432Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM1:57:48
433Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM1:57:52
434Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:57:55
435Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM1:57:55
436Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:55
437Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM1:57:55
438Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:58
439Michael MchughDHS Old BoysM1:57:58
440Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:57:58
441Greg WilliamsDHS Old BoysM1:58:10
442 Miguel Babou M 1:58:15
443David LewingtonSavagesM1:58:15
444Xolani BiyaseStella Athletic ClubM1:58:19
445Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:22
446Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM1:58:25
447Mark MoonScottburghM1:58:30
448Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:30
449Deborah StringerBluffF1:58:34
450Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF1:58:37
451Jake ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:37
452Lana WilliamsF1:58:41
453Samuel AppalsamyNewlands StridersM1:59:05
454Leigh NewellVirginia Athletic ClubF1:59:14
455Trevor CampSave OrionM1:59:17
456Shane JonesMidlandsM1:59:21
457Glen HagemannKearsney StridersM1:59:33
458Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:59:33
459Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:59:40
460Lin KaytonForest HillsF1:59:41
461Kate LiebenbergAthletics NorthF1:59:41
462Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM1:59:41
463Alberto BattagliaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:59:41
464Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM1:59:46
465Renaldo FerreiraBrackenfellM1:59:49
466Percy SinghNewlands StridersM1:59:53
467Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM1:59:56
468Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM1:59:58
469Bradley RochatM2:00:05
470Brad LegassickDHS Old BoysM2:00:08
471Hazel Nonhlanhl TutaNewlands StridersF2:00:12
472Patrica CrawleySaniF2:00:12
473Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF2:00:12
474Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM2:00:12
475Rosslyn MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF2:00:20
476Mike SlaterVirginia Athletic ClubM2:00:29
477Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:29
478Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:34
479Fazila HoosenChatsworthF2:00:34
480Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:34
481Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:00:38
482Reshona BadasarWoodviewF2:00:40
483Strini NadesanChatsworthM2:00:42
484Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:49
485Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:56
486Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:57
487Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:00:57
488Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:02
489Kevin Albert HumphreysStella Athletic ClubM2:01:02
490Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM2:01:09
491Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:01:17
492Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:01:20
493 Gary Mervis M 2:01:24
494Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:01:38
495Lindelani MabasoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:01:38
496Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:01:43
497Chris TheunissenSavagesM2:01:45
498Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:48
499Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:01:48
500Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:48
501Carl GrossmannUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:01:51
502Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:01:51
503Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:01:51
504Renier FoucherAmanzimtotiM2:02:00
505Steven HumphreysDHS Old BoysM2:02:00
506David FarrMtunziniM2:02:00
507Hermanus KotzeMtunziniM2:02:00
508Sivarajendra NaikMerewentM2:02:00
509Paul MannixMtunziniM2:02:00
510Craig PrykeMtunziniM2:02:00
511Malcolm CobbledickStella Athletic ClubM2:02:00
512Zelda FlookMtunziniF2:02:00
513 No Entry Temba M 2:02:00
514Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:02:11
515David Sydney BradshawAthletics NorthM2:02:11
516Khayakazi MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:02:11
517Kerry QuinnForest HillsF2:02:27
518Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:02:27
519Tammy HattinghWestvilleF2:02:27
520David WilliamsonForest HillsM2:02:34
521Jody VisserForest HillsM2:02:35
522Gugu MkhizeDurban Athletic ClubF2:02:35
523Bridget SchofieldKingfisherF2:02:35
524Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:02:35
525Thembinkosi MoetiKwaMashuM2:02:35
526Roger McrobbieVirginia Athletic ClubM2:02:35
527John McclellandVirginia Athletic ClubM2:02:35
528Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF2:02:35
529Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF2:02:35
530Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:02:39
531Edwin WatkinStella Athletic ClubM2:02:39
532Gavin KrugerWestvilleM2:02:42
533Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:02:42
534Rob MilneChilternM2:02:49
535Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM2:02:49
536Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:49
537Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:02:49
538Armstrong AdamsUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:02:54
539Mohammed KathradaBluffM2:03:04
540Sam MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM2:03:04
541 J R F 2:03:04
542Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF2:03:08
543Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM2:03:15
544Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:03:19
545 Kevin Hill M 2:03:19
546Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:03:19
547 No Entry J_harillal M 2:03:22
548Kuban NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:27
549Roshan SinghDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:32
550Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:03:34
551 Simon King M 2:03:36
552Greg BedfordKearsney StridersM2:03:54
553Shambaran PillayWoodviewM2:03:56
554Nicholas AlcockStella Athletic ClubM2:03:56
555David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:03:59
556Mark PitisHillcrest VillagersM2:04:03
557Saras NaidooHillcrest VillagersF2:04:03
558Marc FreemanStella Athletic ClubM2:04:03
559Shaun WestermeyerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:04:05
560Trevor LetangWingsM2:04:05
561Oltman BothaChilternM2:04:08
562Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:08
563Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:08
564Nagesh PoltonDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:12
565Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:12
566Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM2:04:15
567Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:04:15
568Dhanpal MunthreeMidlandsM2:04:15
569 Katee Blomfield F 2:04:19
570Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:04:25
571Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:04:31
572Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:04:31
573Logan ReddyChatsworthM2:04:43
574Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:04:43
575Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:46
576Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:04:51
577 Nhlamhla Makhamya M 2:04:57
578Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:05:01
579Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:05:04
580Gonasagren LutchmiahCorrectional ServicesM2:05:08
581Graham BuckWestvilleM2:05:08
582Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:05:12
583Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:05:21
584Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF2:05:22
585Mike CunninghamDHS Old BoysM2:05:22
586Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:05:22
587Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF2:05:22
588Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:27
589Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:05:27
590Bronwyn GriffithsWestvilleF2:05:27
591Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:05:33
592Denesh NaiduChatsworthM2:05:35
593Deenathaylan GovenderNewlands StridersM2:05:38
594Duncan MackintoshQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:45
595Murray LeckAmanzimtotiM2:05:45
596Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:05:56
597Mark BothaOld SelbornianM2:05:56
598Claire FarrimondAmanzimtotiF2:05:56
599Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:05:56
600Louise HuddesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:05:56
601Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:06:05
602Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF2:06:17
603Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:06:23
604Dalipkumar SewpersadChatsworthM2:06:23
605Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:06:23
606Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:27
607Fred MoodleyGemsportM2:06:30
608Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM2:06:46
609Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:58
610Darryl BrowneBluffM2:07:03
611Sudeshna PoltonDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:03
612 David Croudace M 2:07:07
613Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM2:07:07
614Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:07:14
615Shane CramptonCollegians HarriersM2:07:26
616Vinod MoodukonajeTongaat PanthersM2:07:34
617Kim Du PlessisF2:07:35
618Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:35
619Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:07:40
620Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:07:41
621Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:07:42
622Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:07:47
623 M Pedler Forest HillsF 2:07:47
624Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM2:07:58
625Rosemary AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:07:58
626 Ray Pillay M 2:08:01
627Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM2:08:02
628Mahomed JadwatM2:08:12
629Susan SherriffStella Athletic ClubF2:08:22
630Jonathan ZuluStella Athletic ClubM2:08:28
631Philippa LoganVirginia Athletic ClubF2:08:28
632James NevilleDHS Old BoysM2:08:33
633Clyde PetzerHillcrest VillagersM2:08:35
634Sunil ChandwepaulMerewentM2:08:46
635 Justin Lloyd Mc Carthy M 2:08:51
636Solly BerchowitzDHS Old BoysM2:08:51
637Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:08:58
638Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:09:01
639Vincent ManyoniUmtsheziM2:09:01
640Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF2:09:05
641Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:09:11
642Lynda SaadStella Athletic ClubF2:09:19
643Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:09:28
644Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF2:09:28
645Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:09:28
646Jacques GourregeSunward SlipstreamersM2:09:30
647Mohommed BasheerChatsworthM2:09:30
648Dean PadayacheeSAPS StridersM2:09:36
649Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:09:39
650Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM2:09:46
651Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:09:49
652Judy EderTwini Athletic ClubF2:09:51
653Hayley LeckAmanzimtotiF2:09:51
654Paul WheelerForest HillsM2:09:51
655Maureen ParryChilternF2:10:05
656Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:10:05
657Zanele MbonambiGod's Golden AcreF2:10:05
658Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM2:10:05
659Trudi van NiekerkM2:10:11
660Naome NxumaloSavagesF2:10:16
661Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM2:10:23
662Afzal Dawood GogaChatsworthM2:10:28
663Loganathan PillayVerulam Athletic ClubF2:10:32
664Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:10:34
665Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:10:40
666Anil LazarusChatsworthM2:10:43
667Ricky PillayScottburghM2:10:51
668Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:11:00
669Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:11:00
670Mardhaven ChamiChatsworthM2:11:00
671Nicole JoubertChilternF2:11:03
672Lauren ArmourF2:11:03
673Natalie de MarignyF2:11:03
674Neville DunnWestvilleM2:11:07
675Steven Raymond EdwardsAthletics NorthM2:11:07
676Linda FeherHighwayF2:11:07
677Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:11:12
678Gugu NxumaloAthletics NorthF2:11:16
679Sam PillayChatsworthM2:11:19
680Robyn HammanF2:11:23
681Kevin HammanSaintsM2:11:25
682Steven SmitEskom GijimasM2:11:28
683Lindiwe Cynthia HoosenStella Athletic ClubF2:11:30
684Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:11:30
685Mandla Sayitsherri MngomezuluMtubatubaM2:11:30
686Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:11:35
687Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:11:44
688Peter YullieRiverside HarriersM2:11:53
689Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:55
690Dylan MarxForest HillsM2:11:58
691Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:12:02
692Stewart Warren TheunissenKearsney StridersM2:12:12
693Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:12:15
694Roly EwinF2:12:17
695Lynn BassonAthletics NorthF2:12:17
696Lorna RautenbachMtunziniF2:12:26
697James ThomChilternM2:12:40
698Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:12:40
699Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:12:52
700Brian McdonaldPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:52
701Siva GovenderMerewentM2:12:58
702Nkgato TlaheAmanzimtotiM2:13:01
703Pieter van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubM2:13:01
704Kathleen RoutWestvilleF2:13:04
705Deon CrouseWestvilleM2:13:07
706Kate Da SilvaVirginia Athletic ClubF2:13:18
707Logan MoodleyShallcrossM2:13:25
708Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:13:25
709Denise HartleyWingsF2:13:30
710Bobat OsmanOasis CrescentM2:13:37
711Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:37
712Brandon MontgomeryStella Athletic ClubM2:13:44
713Michael LockeStella Athletic ClubM2:14:01
714Gary StorfeyStella Athletic ClubM2:14:16
715Christine BernardF2:14:19
716Francois BietrixStella Athletic ClubM2:14:19
717Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:14:19
718Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:28
719Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF2:14:32
720Shamla MaistryMerewentF2:14:34
721Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:14:44
722Tony GovenderAmanzimtotiM2:14:44
723Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:14:48
724Lynne Ann BaxterKearsney StridersF2:14:48
725Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF2:14:54
726Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:14:54
727Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:13
728Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:15:18
729Tersia ConnellRiverside HarriersF2:15:24
730Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM2:15:29
731Chantel KappPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:15:29
732Rajendra RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM2:15:31
733Jocelyn McdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:15:31
734Canina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:15:34
735Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:15:34
736Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:37
737Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:15:37
738Zr NkosiM2:15:43
739Sean de GrootDHS Old BoysM2:15:46
740Rod CollyerWestvilleM2:15:50
741Stuart AitkenM2:15:50
742 Greg Ash M 2:15:52
743 Ric Wilson M 2:15:57
744Meryl RahmeOld EdwardianF2:15:57
745Rodney StopsDHS Old BoysM2:16:13
746Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM2:16:13
747Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:16:17
748Twen GovenderWoodviewM2:16:17
749Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:20
750Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:16:31
751Elias AhmedM2:16:40
752Devaraj (clive ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:40
753 Moshin Paruk M 2:16:43
754Yaseen KhanM2:16:43
755 Cheryl de Bruin F 2:16:45
756Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:16:47
757Jane VisagieStella Athletic ClubF2:16:47
758Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:16:51
759Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF2:16:55
760Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM2:17:03
761Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:17:03
762 Tracey Sander F 2:17:10
763Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:13
764Mike Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:13
765Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:17:20
766 Lekche Sushi M 2:17:23
767Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF2:17:23
768Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM2:17:25
769Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:17:25
770Janet Mcfarlane KoenDHS Old BoysF2:17:29
771Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:17:34
772Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF2:17:34
773Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:17:40
774Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:17:44
775Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:17:45
776Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:17:45
777Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF2:17:45
778Louisa Rosamund WhitfieldStella Athletic ClubF2:17:53
779Debra Ann KuhnStella Athletic ClubF2:17:56
780Graham EllisBluffM2:18:20
781Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF2:18:20
782Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:18:20
783Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:18:27
784Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:18:27
785ReneƩ HeineF2:18:27
786Gabriel AlexanderChatsworthM2:18:30
787Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF2:18:30
788Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM2:18:33
789Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:38
790Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM2:18:38
791Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF2:18:41
792Doreen LynchStella Athletic ClubF2:18:41
793Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:19:00
794Gugu MthiyaneStonebridgeF2:19:07
795Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:19:07
796Narriman TofyStella Athletic ClubF2:19:12
797Reeves ParseeSydenhamM2:19:18
798Alan BoulleSavagesM2:19:21
799Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:19:39
800Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayWoodviewF2:19:54
801Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:19:54
802Stuart ElliottVirginia Athletic ClubM2:20:37
803Theresa GraafRiverside HarriersF2:20:46
804Colin BrickellM2:20:46
805Shuntell FraserSydenhamF2:20:46
806Val GreenSydenhamF2:20:46
807Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:20:48
808Mohamed Hasan AlliChatsworthM2:20:48
809Imraan Cassim PatelOasis CrescentM2:20:48
810 Bilal Gafoor M 2:20:48
811Shaun MooreWestvilleM2:20:51
812Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:20:51
813 Annabelle Latz F 2:20:51
814Ian James WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM2:20:51
815David LeppanWestvilleM2:20:57
816Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM2:20:57
817Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:00
818Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:00
819Gail SchoemanHighwayF2:21:03
820Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:21:03
821Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:21:12
822Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:21:15
823Bejaylall LutchmenarainChatsworthM2:21:19
824Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:21:19
825 Bhekinkosi Zondo M 2:21:24
826Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM2:21:34
827Sathie PillayChatsworthM2:21:40
828Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:21:48
829Nicholas BallDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:34
830Trudy MartinBluffF2:22:38
831Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:22:46
832 Jay Panday M 2:22:52
833Jerry GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:07
834Virendra MaharajWoodviewM2:23:17
835Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:22
836Laurel WilliamsNewlands StridersF2:23:30
837Moosa AlleeSave OrionM2:23:30
838 Lulu Ndlovu F 2:23:30
839Kameed MaharajNewlands StridersM2:23:57
840Hasaan DkooOasis CrescentM2:24:16
841Essa HassimOasis CrescentM2:24:16
842Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF2:24:19
843Louise FletcherHolla TrailsF2:24:24
844Ian WesselsWestvilleM2:24:24
845 Carla Millar F 2:24:30
846Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:25:04
847Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:25:04
848Parshotam ChunnilallPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:34
849Bheki KhanyesaNewlands StridersM2:25:37
850Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:25:48
851Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:10
852Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM2:26:39
853Hazel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF2:26:55
854Winile Happines MbalaSAPS StridersF2:26:58
855Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:27:19
856Busisiwe PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:27:44
857Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:47
858Karen PetersenHolla TrailsF2:27:54
859Kathryn NaylorF2:28:06
860Thungalushmi MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:28:23
861Ron BabalDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:14
862Sonya Rougier-LageneQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:14
863 N Pillay M 2:29:22
864Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:26
865Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:26
866Mo MoDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:26
867Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:40
868Ted BrienHighwayM2:29:59
869Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:29:59
870Ntombie MasanganeImambaF2:29:59
871Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:30:06
872Devadas NaiduChatsworthM2:30:27
873Raj GovenderStonebridgeM2:30:33
874Donavan PillaiWoodviewM2:30:49
875Ishen SeocharanChatsworthM2:30:54
876Malgie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:31:00
877Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:31:00
878 Kumanasan Naicker M 2:31:00
879Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:31:08
880Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:29
881Divesh BhanaWoodviewM2:31:32
882Lorna ChiocchettiKearsney StridersF2:32:22
883Hilary VogesKearsney StridersF2:32:27
884Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:32:54
885Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:33:13
886Chantelle SteynWestvilleF2:33:15
887Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF2:33:41
888Ranjith RamnarainChatsworthM2:34:01
889Cecilia Ntombi NdabaNewlands StridersF2:34:04
890Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:34:44
891Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:36:01
892Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:36:04
893Jacinta FarquharsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:36:11
894Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:36:29
895Raymond WilliamsWingsM2:36:29
896Sandy CromieForest HillsF2:36:29
897Vanessa MowerHillcrest VillagersF2:36:44
898Halina EllisMaxed EliteF2:37:03
899Megalla KeshavNedbank Running ClubF2:37:03
900Neta NopomWillie MtoloM2:38:28
901Sandy PistoriusRiverside HarriersF2:39:00
902Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:39:04
903 Xolani Shabalala M 2:39:06
904Khanyisile MthyiyaNewlands StridersF2:39:09
905Bheki NgcoboNewlands StridersM2:39:16
906Nina BruneKearsney StridersF2:39:28
907Jeanine Le FebourRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:36
908Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:36
909Nomisuso Yvonne SabeloSAPS StridersF2:40:09
910John AitkenM2:41:02
911Yusuf EssackOasis CrescentM2:41:02
912 Peter Symonds M 2:41:11
913Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:42:05
914Nicola ArdeHillcrest VillagersF2:42:31
915Kevin GovenderChatsworthM2:42:32
916Chimadree NaidooUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:42:44
917Ivy LotteringWingsF2:42:47
918Farouk HamidDaxina StridersM2:43:39
919Barbara HuckettNedbank Running ClubF2:43:39
920Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:45:01
921 G Govinsamy ChatsworthM 2:45:06
922Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:45:06
923Richard NaidooM2:45:15
924Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:15
925John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:19
926Dave HuckettNedbank Running ClubM2:45:19
927Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:45:24
928Brian Jarmey SwanNatal CarbineersM2:45:32
929Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:39
930Lutfiya RawatOasis CrescentF2:46:40
931Saraswathie GovenderChatsworthF2:46:55
932Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:02
933Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:47:34
934Bathabile MadonselaWestvilleF2:47:52
935Anand NaidooNewlands StridersM2:48:14
936Terence NaidooChatsworthM2:48:35
937Alison CodyBluffF2:49:14
938Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:49:50
939Mary Ann DevineSaniF2:50:34
940Lenora CoveleMaxed EliteF2:50:46
941Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:50:55
942Sindi MemelaWestvilleF2:52:25
943Bulelwa BooiF2:52:36
944Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:52:53
945Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:56:10
946Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:56:39

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Stella Athletic Club80
DHS Old Boys62
Westville57
Chatsworth49
Newlands Striders33
Queensburgh Harriers29
Durban Athletic Club24
Woodview23
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club21
Amanzimtoti21
Kearsney Striders20
Oasis Crescent20
Athletics North19
Riverside Harriers19
Natal Carbineers16
Nedbank Running Club16
KwaZulu-Natal Striders16
Bluff16
Pinetown District Athletic Club16
Hillcrest Villagers16
Virginia Athletic Club16
Chiltern16
Forest Hills15
Dolphin Coast Striders13
Maxed Elite12
Highway12
Eskom Gijimas11
Mtunzini9
Run/Walk for Life9
Sydenham9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club8
Harlequin Harriers7
Correctional Services7
Twini Athletic Club7
KwaMashu7
Collegians Harriers6
SAPS Striders6
Wings6
Savages6
Scottburgh6
Midlands5
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club5
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Merewent4
Verulam Athletic Club4
uBunye4
South African National Defence Force4
Sunshine HMP Sports Club3
Toyota3
Sani3
Stonebridge3
Holla Trails3
Tongaat Panthers3
Mtubatuba3
South Coast Striders3
Save Orion3
Saints3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Hilton Harriers2
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2
Maritzburg City2
Ntunjambili2
God's Golden Acre2
Willie Mtolo2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
Spirit Wind2
Africa1
uMlazi1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Gemsport1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Celtic Harriers1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
uMhlathuze1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Fish Hoek1
Bashewa1
Durban University of Technology1
Rocky Road Runners1
KwaDukuza1
Brackenfell1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Umtshezi1
Isipingo1
Daxina Striders1
Old Edwardian1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Imamba1
Phumanathi1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Old Selbornian1
Ukhozi1