Ronnie Davel Memorial2009-01-11

16.0kmdistance
1:44:35winning time
52finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 A Clark Stella Athletic ClubM 1:44:35
2 W Pellew Eskom GijimasM 1:52:20
3Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:54:36
4 A Vanker M 1:55:55
5 E Johannes SydenhamM 1:59:50
6 M Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:02:35
7Len DiedericksHighwayM2:03:24
8 S Law Stella Athletic ClubF 2:03:47
9Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF2:03:47
10 E Pretorius Correctional ServicesM 2:04:19
11Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:05:24
12 F Willmore SaintsF 2:07:22
13 G Scott ChilternF 2:09:52
14A-M McnaughtRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:59
15Willem CameronEstcourtM2:15:58
16 C Rowe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 2:16:37
17 A Gunning F 2:19:12
18 L Reed Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:20:06
19 M Gawes Run/Walk for LifeF 2:21:30
20Judith GushNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:22:25
21 G Harris HowickM 2:22:30
22 Z Cameron F 2:24:43
23 N Pillay Save OrionF 2:24:45
24 F Heathcote F 2:25:20
25Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM2:25:44
26 B Pazzard M 2:25:46
27Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:26:03
28Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:26:31
29 G Watts SavagesM 2:26:31
30 E Watts Virginia Athletic ClubF 2:26:31
31 H Botha Queensburgh HarriersM 2:27:30
32Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:38
33 G Watts SavagesF 2:30:40
34 A Berry Run/Walk for LifeF 2:35:56
35Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:37:36
36 M Berry Run/Walk for LifeM 2:37:36
37Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:17
38 S Jackpersadh Save OrionF 2:40:27
39 L van Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:41:26
40 ? Purchase M 2:41:45
41 A Johannes SydenhamF 2:41:54
42Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:43:17
43 B Tonkin F 2:43:47
44 J Stephens SaintsF 2:45:37
45 P Purchase F 2:45:37
46 S Jones MidlandsF 2:49:34
47Shane JonesMidlandsM2:56:46
48 Vanesse EstcourtF 2:56:46
49 C Spies Queensburgh HarriersM 2:58:47
50Nelly DlaminiWestvilleF2:59:37
51 A Slater Virginia Athletic ClubF 2:59:48
52Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:59:48

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation