Starling Plumbers 2 in 12010-05-09

21.1kmdistance
1:07:05winning time
712finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wellington ChidodoMaxed EliteM1:07:05
2Collen MakazaBluff Meats F1M1:07:09
3Stephen MuzhingiBluffM1:07:10
4Munyarazi JariBluffM1:07:30
5 Sipho Ngxongo BluffM 1:10:30
6Tapiwa ChingadayiBluff Meats F1M1:11:07
7Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:11:08
8Gerald MunetsiRiverside HarriersM1:11:08
9 Daniel Tatira M 1:11:09
10Bernard DandadziBluff Meats F1M1:11:30
11Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:12:06
12Samuel MwabulaStella Athletic ClubM1:13:07
13 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:13:09
14Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:15:00
15Malunda MatundaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:00
16Joseph MandizhaBluffM1:16:04
17Bongani ZwaneNatal CarbineersM1:16:04
18Longood MagwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:40
19Vusi ShangeHillcrest VillagersM1:19:20
20Quinton CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM1:19:30
21Emmanuel NgidiSAPS IngwenyaM1:19:40
22Motor DiyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:50
23Ronald CeleToyotaM1:20:07
24Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM1:20:09
25Skhumbuzo MngadiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:07
26Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:21:07
27Xolani BizuTongaat PanthersM1:22:40
28Mhlabunzimu NgcoboWoodviewM1:22:59
29Five MthembuMaxed EliteM1:22:59
30 Jeremiah Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:22:59
31Sanele MkhwanaziStella Athletic ClubM1:23:50
32Mangela MnkwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:23:50
33Bhekuthando NgcoboM1:24:03
34Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM1:24:08
35Thabane MadlalaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:09
36Siyabonga MemelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:24:12
37Lindok ShelembeMandeni HarriersM1:25:05
38Khulekani MahloboNongomaM1:25:13
39Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM1:26:01
40Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:26:02
41Uvkanie SheziKwaMashuM1:26:10
42Nkosi MjwaraNatal CarbineersM1:26:13
43Xolani MatabataPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:20
44Themba BayeniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:27:09
45Moses BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM1:28:00
46Mlungisi LathaNedbank Running ClubM1:28:00
47Jerome ShushaToyotaM1:28:00
48Glenn HilliarKingfisherM1:28:15
49Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM1:28:50
50Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:28:51
51Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:28:54
52Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:28:59
53Alicen ManakeBluff Meats F1F1:29:00
54Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:29:00
55Andiwe MaganganePhumanathiM1:29:00
56Thokozani MhlunguNedbank Running ClubM1:29:00
57Mzikayise NjuzaTongaat PanthersM1:29:00
58Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:30:00
59Phumlani NjaphhaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:31:00
60Wiseman MbheleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:00
61Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM1:31:00
62Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:00
63Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:00
64Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:32:00
65Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM1:32:00
66Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:00
67Mzonjani Chris GcwensaBluff Meats F1M1:32:00
68Mzo NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:32:00
69Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:00
70Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:32:00
71Naresh DveuknoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:00
72Brendon MeyerChilternM1:33:00
73Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:33:00
74Phillip MkhizeEskom GijimasM1:33:00
75Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:34:00
76Johnny KakaujooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:00
77Bhekani KubhekaNewlands StridersM1:35:00
78Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM1:35:00
79Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:35:00
80Jp ChelinWestvilleM1:35:00
81Joseph MangcwangupeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:36:00
82Thulani HlatshawayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:36:00
83Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:36:00
84Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:36:00
85Israel MarangaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:00
86Kesaval MunsamyWoodviewM1:36:00
87Caiphus SokhuluNewlands StridersM1:36:00
88George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:37:00
89Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:38:00
90Brett FlorensSavagesM1:38:00
91Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:38:00
92Barry SwamiinathanSpartan HarriersM1:38:00
93Jabulani NzimandeStonebridgeM1:38:00
94Nonsikeyelo MbamboNatal CarbineersM1:38:00
95Annabelle LotzDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:00
96Farrel ChinmapraTroisport TriathlonM1:38:00
97Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:38:00
98Simon BerryAthletics NorthM1:38:00
99Arnold NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:00
100Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM1:39:00
101Graham CharlesAthletics NorthM1:39:00
102Shadrack Gweje MdletsheSouth African National Defence ForceM1:40:00
103Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:00
104Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:00
105 K Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:40:00
106Ravendhra JuglalMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:40:00
107Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:41:00
108Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:41:00
109Craig MaguireSaintsM1:41:00
110Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:41:00
111Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:41:00
112Mqoqelwe JwaraKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:00
113Maduray MunsamiMaxed EliteM1:41:00
114Pam de WinaarWestvilleF1:41:00
115Phelelani KhomoMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:41:00
116Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:00
117Sarah EksteenWestvilleF1:41:00
118 Ramgah Ramgah M 1:42:00
119Govender GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:42:00
120Baton BatonRiverside HarriersM1:42:00
121Denny DennillWestvilleM1:42:00
122Kendal LaysDolphin Coast StridersM1:42:00
123Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:00
124Jp StewartSavagesM1:43:00
125Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM1:43:00
126Rajesh BooplalStonebridgeM1:44:00
127Frances JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:44:00
128 Bonpani Ntsele M 1:44:00
129Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:44:00
130Norman BowerQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:00
131Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:44:00
132Ross MckedweWestvilleM1:44:00
133Scott DuncanDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:00
134Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:44:00
135Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM1:44:00
136Nqubela NdlelaNewlands StridersM1:44:00
137Jayandra MudalyNewlands StridersM1:45:00
138Adrian CampKingfisherM1:45:00
139Linda VictorKwaMashuF1:45:00
140Sagren MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:45:00
141Shabeer RozakAmanzimtotiM1:45:00
142Bradley CarterHowickM1:45:00
143Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM1:45:00
144Blanche MoilaSavagesF1:46:00
145Arujanann GovenderChatsworthM1:46:00
146Mahlohonolo LepheenaNedbank Running ClubM1:46:00
147Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM1:47:00
148Jabulani MzobeSavagesM1:47:00
149Cliff MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:47:00
150Mike de BeerHighwayM1:47:00
151Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM1:47:00
152Navin PillayDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:00
153Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM1:48:00
154Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM1:48:00
155Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:48:00
156Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:48:00
157Sibongiseni XabaNedbank Running ClubM1:48:00
158Jerry MajotoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:48:00
159Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:00
160Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:49:00
161Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM1:49:00
162Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:49:00
163Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:00
164Bheki NgcoboNewlands StridersM1:49:00
165Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:49:00
166John DlaminiHighwayM1:50:00
167Ari PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:50:00
168Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:00
169Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM1:50:00
170Sthekbiso ThabathaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:50:00
171Danaseelan GovenderChatsworthM1:50:00
172Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:00
173Gonaseelan GovindasamiChatsworthM1:50:00
174Morgan MjurganVerulam Athletic ClubM1:50:00
175Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:51:00
176Colin ChettySAPS StridersM1:51:00
177Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:51:00
178Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:00
179Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:51:00
180Nr GovenderChatsworthM1:51:00
181Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:51:00
182Nel NaidooChatsworthM1:51:00
183Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:52:00
184Neil PatherRun for FunM1:52:00
185Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:00
186Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:52:00
187Trevor Hart-JonesM1:52:00
188Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM1:52:00
189Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:52:00
190Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM1:53:00
191Garth CattleyMidlandsM1:53:00
192Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:53:00
193Sam KidgellSavagesF1:53:00
194Duncan McdonaldDHS Old BoysM1:53:00
195Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM1:53:00
196Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:53:00
197Candy KaterDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:00
198Ritesh KooverjeyRiverside HarriersM1:53:00
199Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:53:00
200Tanith WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM1:53:00
201Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:00
202Dean NaidooChatsworthM1:53:00
203Strini NaickerMerewentM1:53:00
204Pat SoogrimSAPS StridersM1:53:00
205Virod HaripersadStonebridgeM1:53:00
206Nigel WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM1:53:00
207Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:53:00
208Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM1:54:00
209Velvanathan NairCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:54:00
210Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF1:54:00
211Stuart NaysmithRiverside HarriersM1:54:00
212Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:54:00
213 More van der Hest M 1:54:00
214Achim BraigWestvilleM1:54:00
215Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF1:54:00
216Slaan RyanSavagesM1:54:00
217Jonathan RobertsDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:00
218Anthony RichardsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:00
219 Frederick Mqkhanya M 1:54:00
220David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM1:55:00
221Ganas GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:00
222Ruthini DaliasPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:55:00
223Collin MunsamiChatsworthM1:55:00
224Mervin GabrielVerulam Athletic ClubM1:55:00
225Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:00
226 Stephen Wraller M 1:55:00
227Dayalan GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:55:00
228Bhekisisa MselekuChatsworthM1:55:00
229Vernon BallSydenhamM1:55:00
230Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:55:00
231Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:00
232 K Naidoo Newlands StridersM 1:55:00
233Norman GovenderNewlands StridersM1:55:00
234Kurt ShutuVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:55:00
235Roger GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:00
236Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM1:55:00
237Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:55:00
238Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:55:00
239Basil GovenderSydenhamM1:56:00
240Ross PillayStella Athletic ClubM1:56:00
241Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:56:00
242 Matthew Warriner M 1:56:00
243Bjorn TeunissenSavagesM1:56:00
244Bridget SchofieldKingfisherF1:56:00
245Glenys PottierMaxed EliteM1:56:00
246Margaret SchareinChilternF1:56:00
247 Grin Chetty M 1:56:00
248Stuart ElliottVirginia Athletic ClubM1:56:00
249Pretty DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubF1:56:00
250Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM1:56:00
251Vusi YikaSavagesM1:56:00
252Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM1:56:00
253Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:56:00
254Taryn FordChilternF1:56:00
255Sbusiso Jerome NgobesePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:00
256Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:00
257Andrew PittsWestvilleM1:57:00
258Tyron CathexMidlandsM1:57:00
259Garry SheaWestvilleM1:57:00
260Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:00
261Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:57:00
262Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:57:00
263Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:57:00
264 Yoshlomi Matsushima M 1:57:00
265Colin BaxterAthletics NorthM1:57:00
266Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:57:00
267Michael FellVirginia Athletic ClubM1:57:00
268Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:00
269Gregory GlossopDHS Old BoysM1:57:00
270Hemraj SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:00
271Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:57:00
272Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:57:00
273Joseph ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:00
274Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:00
275Nathan BokeneEskom GijimasM1:58:00
276Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:58:00
277Malene ChanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:58:00
278Simon de JongEskom GijimasM1:58:00
279Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:58:00
280Keegan D-ConnellEskom GijimasM1:58:00
281Vijay TulsiStonebridgeM1:58:00
282Dabonsamy Permal ChettyTongaat PanthersM1:58:00
283Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF1:58:00
284Geoffrey PriestmanAmanzimtotiM1:58:00
285Heeraman Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM1:58:00
286Samantha MossSunninghill StridersM1:58:00
287Gregory FergusonBluffM1:58:00
288Denesh NaiduChatsworthM1:58:00
289Holsewell MthethuigToyotaM1:59:00
290Mohammed KathradaBluffM1:59:00
291Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:59:00
292Ebrahim VahdOasis CrescentM1:59:00
293Kasinathan PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:00
294Constance DludlaSAPS StridersF1:59:00
295Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:00
296Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:00
297Craig BeringerUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:59:00
298Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM1:59:00
299Hazel TutaNewlands StridersF1:59:00
300Makhamyd NhlahlalNewlands StridersM1:59:00
301Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:59:00
302Jugdan WarilalNewlands StridersM1:59:00
303Judith MlabaSavagesF1:59:00
304Prem PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:59:00
305Billy PatelSavagesM1:59:00
306Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF2:00:00
307Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:00:00
308Themba MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM2:00:00
309Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:00:00
310Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:00:00
311Shane JonesMidlandsM2:00:00
312Denis PetersRun for FunM2:00:00
313Rajengo GoundenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:00
314Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:00:00
315Alison ParleWestvilleF2:00:00
316Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:00
317Thembo NzozesoTongaat PanthersM2:01:00
318Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM2:01:00
319Dehovu JohnsonDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:00
320Grieta OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:01:00
321Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:01:00
322Siva GovenderMerewentM2:01:00
323Dennis NaickerRichards Bay HarriersM2:01:00
324Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:00
325Nelson GounderChatsworthM2:01:00
326Shaun WestermeyerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:01:00
327Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM2:02:00
328Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:02:00
329Kismi NgoheseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:00
330Strini NadesanChatsworthM2:02:00
331Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:02:00
332Lawrence MunnienStonebridgeM2:02:00
333Thulani SitholeChatsworthM2:02:00
334Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:02:00
335Hendrina PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:02:00
336Patrice BoudrenghignNedbank Running ClubM2:02:00
337Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:02:00
338Nmneidoo NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:03:00
339Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:03:00
340Ennis NaidooMaxed EliteM2:03:00
341Tim ParleWestvilleM2:03:00
342Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:03:00
343Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:03:00
344Leanne PerkinsDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:00
345Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:03:00
346Mongezi XakusheNewlands StridersM2:03:00
347Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:03:00
348Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:03:00
349 Thomas Sykes M 2:03:00
350Moss RataDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:00
351 Logan Naidoo M 2:04:00
352Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:00
353 Ram Narayan M 2:04:00
354Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM2:04:00
355Helene CadieDurban Athletic ClubF2:04:00
356 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:04:00
357Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF2:05:00
358Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:00
359Priscilla PillayTongaat PanthersF2:05:00
360Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:05:00
361Graham MillsTongaat PanthersM2:05:00
362Mike Von TonderDHS Old BoysM2:05:00
363Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF2:05:00
364Praduman HaricharanNewlands StridersM2:05:00
365 Preggie Moodley M 2:05:00
366Tuwu DodmaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:06:00
367Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:06:00
368Kugan GovenderChatsworthM2:06:00
369Victor SmithBluffM2:06:00
370Jacques GourregeSunward SlipstreamersM2:06:00
371Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM2:06:00
372Shaun GatonbyDHS Old BoysM2:06:00
373Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:06:00
374Inez ValjeeSavagesM2:06:00
375 Sue Bean F 2:06:00
376Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:06:00
377Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:06:00
378Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM2:06:00
379Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:06:00
380Elias AhmenGemsportM2:06:00
381Gonasagren LutchmanCorrectional ServicesM2:06:00
382Graham BuckWestvilleM2:06:00
383Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:06:00
384Myanisile MdlelaHighwayF2:07:00
385Kerry-Ann Dos SantosF2:07:00
386Sinil ShamDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:00
387Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:07:00
388Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:07:00
389Chris PetersCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:00
390Yusuk MoollaDolphin Coast StridersM2:07:00
391Dman RumkcheeSydenhamM2:07:00
392Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF2:07:00
393 R van Niekerk WestvilleM 2:07:00
394Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:07:00
395Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:07:00
396Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM2:08:00
397Pritiraj DitabicharanDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:00
398Jay MoonsamyTongaat PanthersM2:08:00
399Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:08:00
400Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:00
401Saleem PetersenRun for FunM2:08:00
402Jerusha ValjeeRiverside HarriersF2:08:00
403Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:08:00
404Ramoutar BhadurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:00
405Pravindkumar SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:09:00
406Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:09:00
407Shiraz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:09:00
408Sahvir KananyooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:09:00
409Gonasagren NaidooChatsworthM2:09:00
410Mohammed VahedOasis CrescentM2:10:00
411Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:10:00
412Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:10:00
413Val NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF2:10:00
414Suni UtanderovijMerewentM2:10:00
415Imraan PatelOasis CrescentM2:10:00
416Dave BusschanNelspruitM2:10:00
417Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:10:00
418Sathie PillayChatsworthM2:10:00
419Pradhee RamrajChatsworthM2:10:00
420Dhiren GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:00
421Pravinandh RamdukenNewlands StridersM2:10:00
422Mohaommed CassimChatsworthM2:10:00
423Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:10:00
424Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:10:00
425Mike CunninghamDHS Old BoysM2:11:00
426Tilk DalhauzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:00
427Maureen ParryChilternF2:11:00
428 A R Raupal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:11:00
429Anand ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:00
430Renzele MzimelaSavagesM2:11:00
431Mrcersia KuxveyeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:00
432Shamla MaistryMerewentF2:11:00
433 Ernst Burger M 2:11:00
434 Justice Mkhwaya M 2:11:00
435 Dereck Mauhdau M 2:11:00
436Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM2:11:00
437Anilkumar RamjeeChatsworthM2:11:00
438Mandy FullerSavagesF2:11:00
439Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:00
440Dinesh LuckanVerulam Athletic ClubM2:12:00
441Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:12:00
442Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:00
443Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM2:12:00
444Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:12:00
445Mohammed ThamdamOasis CrescentM2:12:00
446Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:12:00
447Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM2:12:00
448Osman BobatOasis CrescentM2:12:00
449Rohit GokalDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:00
450Gemma WelshRun for FunF2:12:00
451Gary MaichForest HillsM2:12:00
452Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:12:00
453Jay NaickerM2:12:00
454Vigie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:13:00
455Lionel MeneelySavagesM2:13:00
456Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:13:00
457Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:13:00
458Brendan DevineSaniM2:13:00
459Susan RyanSavagesF2:13:00
460Josie Bowman-EdgerVirginia Athletic ClubF2:13:00
461Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:13:00
462Ganasen MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:13:00
463Amres MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:13:00
464Joseph MafilikaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:14:00
465Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:14:00
466Rocky PatherRun for FunM2:14:00
467Chanatel KappDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:00
468Ganesan CoopsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:14:00
469David JollandsWestvilleM2:14:00
470 Num Griffiths M 2:14:00
471Xolani NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:14:00
472Sam PillayChatsworthM2:14:00
473Ajith RamnathTongaat PanthersM2:14:00
474Bivjamand RooplalSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:14:00
475Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:15:00
476Shaliem SalieSAPS StridersM2:15:00
477 Oliver Arend M 2:15:00
478Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:15:00
479Ronnie NaidooWoodviewM2:15:00
480Dean NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:00
481Vanessa Amber-MaichForest HillsF2:15:00
482Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF2:15:00
483Tony GovenderAmanzimtotiM2:15:00
484Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:15:00
485Chantelle SteynWestvilleF2:15:00
486Rajnapaul GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:15:00
487Reeves ParseeSydenhamM2:16:00
488Logan PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:00
489Yunus VaidSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:16:00
490Alan BoulleSavagesM2:16:00
491John van der LindeSavagesM2:16:00
492Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:16:00
493Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:00
494Praveen GungapursatKwaDukuzaM2:16:00
495Richard WitherdenVryheidM2:16:00
496Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:16:00
497Twen GovenderWoodviewM2:16:00
498Allan HarmsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:16:00
499Leslie BurdenAmanzimtotiM2:16:00
500Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:16:00
501Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:16:00
502Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:17:00
503Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:00
504Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:17:00
505Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:17:00
506Savy KistnanTongaat PanthersF2:17:00
507Nisa MoosaSAPS StridersF2:18:00
508Angela LetsieSAPS StridersM2:18:00
509Ntombimela KhanulaHighwayF2:18:00
510Rajan PillayTongaat PanthersM2:18:00
511Hazel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF2:18:00
512Anesh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:18:00
513 Jay Panday M 2:18:00
514 K B Chain Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:18:00
515Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:18:00
516Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:18:00
517Debra KuhnStella Athletic ClubF2:18:00
518Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:00
519Thiagaraj PillayWoodviewM2:19:00
520Khunesh VallabhRiverside HarriersM2:19:00
521Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:19:00
522Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:19:00
523Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:19:00
524Bejaylall LutchmenarainChatsworthM2:19:00
525Asha SahadewVerulam Athletic ClubF2:19:00
526Philip KuhnStella Athletic ClubM2:19:00
527Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:19:00
528Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:00
529Imran GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:19:00
530Lindiwe MemelaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:19:00
531Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM2:19:00
532 Hallenra Josi M 2:19:00
533Zwelibanzi NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:19:00
534Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:20:00
535Yathini NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:20:00
536Gordon PillayKwaDukuzaM2:20:00
537Khethiwe NtombelaKwaMashuF2:20:00
538Narriman ToefySavagesF2:20:00
539Leah MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:20:00
540Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:20:00
541Odette HunlunChilternF2:20:00
542Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:20:00
543Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:21:00
544Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:21:00
545Mishan ValjeeRiverside HarriersM2:21:00
546Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:21:00
547Rajann NairNewlands StridersM2:21:00
548Radha NurasiahaTongaat PanthersF2:21:00
549Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:21:00
550Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:22:00
551Shaleen MunienCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:00
552Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:00
553Raj GovenderStonebridgeM2:22:00
554Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:22:00
555Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:22:00
556Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:22:00
557Kay NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubF2:22:00
558Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:22:00
559Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:22:00
560Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:22:00
561Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:22:00
562Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:22:00
563Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM2:22:00
564Christopher WilcoxM2:22:00
565Atom DilrajVerulam Athletic ClubM2:23:00
566Jubeira VaratharjulluVerulam Athletic ClubF2:23:00
567Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM2:23:00
568Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:24:00
569Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:00
570Bheki KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:24:00
571Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF2:24:00
572Krishnamuthu ReddyWoodviewM2:24:00
573Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:25:00
574Busisiwe PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:25:00
575Kowsillia PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:25:00
576Mervyn MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:00
577Kogie MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:25:00
578Jeff MgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:00
579Ronnie PienaarSavagesM2:26:00
580Ted BrienHighwayM2:26:00
581Mumsy MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:26:00
582Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:00
583Rajendra RabbikissoonNewlands StridersM2:26:00
584Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:26:00
585Azgar CasijmSydenhamM2:26:00
586Dennis KullenVerulam Athletic ClubM2:26:00
587Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:26:00
588Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:26:00
589Kathy NaylorF2:27:00
590 Karon Petersen F 2:27:00
591Khanyisile MthiyaNewlands StridersF2:27:00
592Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:27:00
593Eddie SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM2:28:00
594Ruthee AndheeSydenhamF2:28:00
595Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:28:00
596 Ajan Harripersadh M 2:28:00
597Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:28:00
598Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:29:00
599Kerri KhaledDHS Old BoysF2:29:00
600Baboraile HlongwaraNewlands StridersM2:29:00
601Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:29:00
602Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:29:00
603Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:00
604Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:29:00
605Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:29:00
606Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:00
607 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:30:00
608Kevin GovenderChatsworthM2:30:00
609Devadas NaidooChatsworthM2:31:00
610Ishwarllal KhuslDurban Athletic ClubM2:31:00
611Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF2:31:00
612Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:31:00
613Shereen BrijlallChatsworthF2:31:00
614Divesh BhanaWoodviewM2:31:00
615Lynne PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:00
616Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:31:00
617Farraid AkburEskom GijimasM2:32:00
618Sphindile NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:32:00
619Aroon YusufPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:32:00
620Bharushen RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:32:00
621Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM2:33:00
622Gamsy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:33:00
623Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:33:00
624Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:33:00
625Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:33:00
626 Nicolene Burger F 2:34:00
627Monica NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:34:00
628Basil PalanLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:34:00
629Sandile SokhelaChatsworthM2:34:00
630Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:35:00
631Thembi KuneneRand Athletic ClubM2:35:00
632Yusuf EssarOasis CrescentM2:35:00
633Ranjith RamnarainChatsworthM2:35:00
634Devan SinghTongaat PanthersM2:36:00
635Hester BethholStella Athletic ClubF2:38:00
636Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:38:00
637Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:38:00
638Keith BakerNatal CarbineersM2:38:00
639Sharon SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:38:00
640Tony NaiduMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:38:00
641Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:38:00
642Nombusoy SabeloSAPS StridersF2:38:00
643Jeanine Le FebourRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:00
644Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:00
645Pieter RootmanRun/Walk for LifeM2:38:00
646Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:00
647Satisiy PhoeniyacPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:00
648Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:00
649Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:38:00
650Bonginkosi NseleKwaDukuzaM2:38:00
651George LuceySavagesM2:38:00
652Rolan NaiduMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:39:00
653Victor DeetliefsHighwayM2:39:00
654Lynne CrouchSydenhamF2:40:00
655 Avinash Namulall F 2:41:00
656Simone MeyerF2:41:00
657 Lance Meyer M 2:41:00
658Sumiza RamgareebRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:00
659Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:41:00
660Siguadev SakuswathieChatsworthF2:41:00
661Pam VurdenVerulam Athletic ClubM2:41:00
662Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal CarbineersM2:42:00
663Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:00
664Herbert VurdenVerulam Athletic ClubM2:43:00
665Devendram GanasChatsworthM2:43:00
666Naziem SallieSydenhamM2:43:00
667Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:00
668Belina HopeEskom GijimasF2:44:00
669John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM2:44:00
670Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:44:00
671Nursmuloo NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:44:00
672Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM2:45:00
673Mala NundlalTongaat PanthersM2:45:00
674Mjabulo DhemuuClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:45:00
675Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF2:46:00
676Nivashini PoonenVerulam Athletic ClubF2:46:00
677Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:46:00
678Krishna MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:46:00
679Madge BeesleyNatal CarbineersF2:46:00
680Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:00
681Yvonne NairVerulam Athletic ClubF2:46:00
682Danny SenmungalKwaDukuzaM2:48:00
683Bulelwa BooiWestvilleM2:51:00
684Alison CooduBluffF2:51:00
685Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:00
686Zandile CiraNatal CarbineersF2:51:00
687Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:51:00
688Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:51:00
689Krishna GovenderChatsworthM2:53:00
690Barry DhedaEskom GijimasM2:53:00
691Sulochna NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:00
692Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:53:00
693Mahomed JeewaShakalandM2:53:00
694 Renn F 2:54:00
695Mary-Ann DevineSaniF2:54:00
696Goolam Hoosen HaffajeeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:55:00
697Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF2:55:00
698Shiana JonesMidlandsF2:55:00
699Anne GerberQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:00
700Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:56:00
701Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:00
702Liz BisschoffRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:00
703Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF2:56:00
704Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:00
705Vincent ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:56:00
706 Vernor Naick M 2:57:00
707Neela PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM2:57:00
708Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF2:57:00
709 Teddy Puckree M 2:57:00
710Bathabile MadonselaWestvilleF2:59:00
711Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:00:00
712Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:00:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation