Stainbank Cup2008-12-07

15.0kmdistance
1:17:13winning time
65finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Cele Run/Walk for LifeM 1:17:13
2 Khanyile Run/Walk for LifeM 1:20:42
3 Giles WingsM 1:34:02
4 Chidziva Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:42:36
5 Memela Run/Walk for LifeF 1:42:52
6 Mckenzie Run/Walk for LifeF 1:45:34
7 Cormel AmanzimtotiM 1:47:20
8 Thomas WestvilleM 1:49:13
9Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:49:22
10 Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:50:24
11 Parkinson Athletics NorthM 1:55:07
12 Legg Athletics NorthM 1:55:07
13 Berry Run/Walk for LifeM 1:56:52
14 Law Stella Athletic ClubF 1:56:59
15 Clark Stella Athletic ClubM 1:57:07
16 Bolt Athletics NorthF 1:58:10
17 Sing Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:58:51
18 Govender ChatsworthF 2:00:03
19 Naicker Run/Walk for LifeM 2:01:11
20 Maree AmanzimtotiF 2:01:52
21 Hewitt First National Bank RunnersM 2:02:04
22 R Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:02:06
23Vic DeetlefsHighwayM2:02:39
24 Botha Queensburgh HarriersM 2:02:55
25 O Connell M 2:07:14
26 Dheda Eskom GijimasM 2:07:17
27 Coleman Stella Athletic ClubF 2:07:54
28 Aubert Athletics NorthM 2:10:00
29 Sher Stella Athletic ClubM 2:10:19
30 Naicker Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:11:25
31 van Wyk Queensburgh HarriersF 2:13:11
32 Alexander Queensburgh HarriersF 2:13:16
33 Mazibuko Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:13:53
34 Reed Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:13:56
35Sheila ColemanHighwayF2:14:49
36 Hope Eskom GijimasF 2:15:23
37 Beesley Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:15:23
38 Henderson Queensburgh HarriersF 2:16:06
39 Naicker Queensburgh HarriersF 2:16:07
40 Holland HighwayF 2:16:15
41 Groves Run/Walk for LifeM 2:16:18
42 Jarmey-Sman Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:16:52
43 Tanner BluffF 2:16:54
44 Liebenberg BluffF 2:16:55
45 Hawkins BluffF 2:16:56
46 Ferreira M 2:17:09
47 Baker Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:17:12
48 Baker Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:17:12
49 Piefel Highway 2:17:24
50 de Klerk Run/Walk for LifeM 2:20:00
51de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:00
52 Stafford Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:21:23
53 Barnard Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 2:21:59
54 Roberts F 2:23:14
55 Wight Queensburgh HarriersF 2:24:08
56 Spies Queensburgh HarriersF 2:24:08
57 Clarke M 2:24:25
58 Loic F 2:24:26
59 Nasan M 2:24:31
60 Asmal Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:25:39
61 Pillay Queensburgh HarriersF 2:26:02
62 Jackpersadh Save OrionF 2:26:02
63 Hewitt First National Bank RunnersF 2:26:09
64 Roberts Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:27:33
65 Anticevich Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:27:33

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation