Kearsney Striders2019-01-20

10.0kmdistance
1:14:47winning time
65finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nick Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM1:14:47
2Layle Rose CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:42
3Pauline TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:20:48
4Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:21:47
5Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:22:12
6Sonja BothaF1:22:55
7Claire KeyserRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:59
8Susan YoungHighwayF1:24:23
9Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:26:13
10Kay MorrisonAmanzimtotiF1:30:17
11Marilyn WeyerAmanzimtotiF1:30:18
12Ricardo RezendeM1:30:27
13Fabiana ChalhoubF1:30:52
14Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:31:47
15Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF1:33:28
16 Graham Oberholzer M 1:33:31
17 Heather Herman F 1:33:37
18 Jackie Goodwill F 1:33:37
19Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:33:58
20 Nomfundo Shangase F 1:35:19
21Joy SullivanF1:37:21
22 Nicolasa Mccabe F 1:38:16
23Shenaaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersF1:38:45
24Michell WellsF1:39:03
25 Kathy Mthembu F 1:39:33
26Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:39:58
27Erroll de WetM1:40:06
28Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:08
29Patrick ConnollyM1:40:11
30Monique DatsonF1:40:22
31Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:37
32Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:42
33Damian BuddM1:42:14
34 Lilian Gouws F 1:42:15
35Tanah DankertF1:42:25
36Farhana FyzooUbuntu StridersF1:43:06
37 Zamaswazi Shabalala F 1:43:56
38Paula PatherTeam VitalityF1:44:16
39Kim WebsterF1:44:16
40Rene PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:44:42
41 Toni Easson F 1:44:49
42Nontando NgidiF1:44:50
43 Nikki Henderson F 1:44:50
44Jacqueline WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:45:09
45Bronwyn BamberAmanzimtotiF1:45:10
46Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:46:02
47Cecilia BrownAmanzimtotiF1:46:03
48Chamane NomvulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:46:44
49Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:53
50Hannan DobeynF1:49:22
51Maxine DobeynF1:49:25
52 Ros Pammenter F 1:49:46
53 Hallie Thomas F 1:51:12
54Muriel DohertyHighwayF1:51:17
55 Bonisiwe Hlongwane F 1:53:51
56Dudley MbamboM1:54:25
57Boni CebekhuluF1:54:35
58Siphokazi MxinwaTeam VitalityF1:54:45
59Anila PillayPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:51
60Naseema CassimjeeF1:55:30
61Bobby RamlaganTeam VitalityM1:55:44
62Thabang RedmanF1:57:35
63 Happiness Tshabalala F 2:00:29
64Pamella FreemanF2:00:30
65 Noluthando Magewu F 2:17:24

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation