Sydenham Challenge2018-02-04

16.0kmdistance
1:00:15winning time
492finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Daniel MokoenaMaxed Elite1:00:15
2Siphesihle LangaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:00:43
3Vusie MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:01:01
4 Thobelani Ethekwini 1:01:02
5 Jabulani Nedbank Running ClubM 1:01:26
6Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM1:01:50
7 Nkululeko M 1:02:37
8Elsie DubuissonRiverside Harriers1:03:06
9Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM1:05:16
10Willie MajamboziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:05:20
11Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF1:05:57
12 Khulekani Dlamini M 1:06:02
13Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:06:11
14Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM1:06:15
15Hein de WaalWestville1:06:54
16 Muzi SydenhamM 1:07:30
17Fadani MthandekiMaxed Elite1:08:06
18 Barnard Nedbank Running ClubM 1:08:43
19Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM1:09:51
20Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:10:05
21Remegius MkizeBluffM1:10:48
22Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:14:00
23Mark RobinsonVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:15:05
24Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:16:23
25 P Luthuli Woodview 1:17:13
26Morateht MelamuSouth African National Defence Force1:17:26
27Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:17:31
28Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM1:17:43
29Garry BabickFaku Chiefs1:18:09
30 Thuga 1:18:39
31 Fernando M 1:19:27
32Mzweenkosi ZondiNedbank Running Club1:19:36
33Viviek NatasenHighway1:19:40
34Roxanne ValeElite Performance GroupF1:20:26
35Nate NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM1:21:16
36Raj GovenderTeam Vitality1:21:26
37Grant MaraisGet FitM1:21:50
38Rob KaletschGet FitM1:21:50
39 Llewellyn Newlands StridersM 1:22:32
40 Sipho M 1:22:49
41Gail BabickSavages1:23:12
42Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:23:18
43Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:23:26
44 Sibusiso Gumede M 1:23:33
45Brandan BarnesDHS Old Boys1:23:36
46Sanelel NgubaneMayibuyi1:24:04
47Aaron MahlangoHollywoodbets Athletic Club1:24:13
48Barbara NealWestvilleF1:25:13
49Niel ZiderveldtFields Hill Water Athletic Club1:25:40
50Mnqobi Prince KhanyiM1:25:53
51Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:27
52Dustin LundDHS Old BoysM1:26:43
53Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:26:43
54 R Bragley Save Orion 1:26:49
55 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 1:27:30
56Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:27:33
57 Thandaneni Phuma 1:27:54
58Thavasan AsariGet FitM1:27:57
59 Jackson Matanzimle 1:29:09
60Les SmithWestvilleM1:29:27
61 Shabir ChatsworthM 1:29:41
62Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:29:51
63Nanhla KhanyileSouth African National Defence Force1:29:56
64Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:30:44
65Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:30:47
66Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:30:47
67Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:48
68Andrew QunlanWestville1:30:50
69Maria KappAmanzimtotiF1:30:51
70Edward MzobeHighwayM1:30:52
71Elvis MsemolaTeam Vitality1:30:53
72Paul SessionsM1:31:00
73 Shamit 1:31:15
74Brenda LuckfielAmanzimtotiF1:31:16
75Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:31:17
76Lwandile PoswaM1:31:20
77Professor CeleSisonkeM1:31:31
78 Rudolph Mokoena M 1:31:34
79Luyanda MsomiM1:31:36
80Clive GriffithsSavagesM1:31:49
81Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:32:11
82 William Gombe 1:32:27
83Guy CrosbieTeam VitalityM1:32:50
84Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:32:57
85 Njilo N 1:32:57
86Therese HirbyStella Athletic Club1:33:23
87Herve LaganeGet FitM1:33:30
88Robin EdwardsGet FitM1:33:33
89Tanya ScottSavagesF1:33:49
90Nicholas MlangeniRiverside Harriers1:33:52
91 Mzuyanda Gqamang 1:33:56
92Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM1:33:56
93Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:34:00
94Yunus DobaSinvac StridersM1:34:14
95Kyle DicksonHillcrest VillagersM1:34:19
96Jane HotzWestville1:34:24
97Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM1:34:28
98Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM1:34:29
99Erin BotsisSavagesF1:34:39
100 H Hassim Oasis Crescent 1:34:46
101 M Kahn Oasis Crescent 1:34:54
102Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM1:34:55
103Khethiwe MemelaNedbank Running ClubF1:34:58
104 H Wessel Bluff 1:35:07
105Shane GreylingGet FitM1:35:12
106Brenan de VilliersTeam Vitality1:35:20
107Neil GibbRiverside HarriersM1:35:22
108Tommy NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:35:22
109Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:35:25
110 Bonginkosi M 1:35:57
111Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:36:19
112Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM1:36:24
113Samantha GouldGet FitF1:36:31
114Nel NaidooChatsworthM1:36:43
115Rajan NunesarWoodview1:36:56
116Maruis LelbyRiverside Harriers1:37:16
117Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:37:16
118Jason WillisTeam VitalityM1:37:33
119Judith MlabaDHS Old BoysF1:37:33
120Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM1:37:40
121Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM1:37:47
122Nikki LeveyF1:38:13
123Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:16
124Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF1:38:40
125Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:47
126Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM1:38:48
127 S Dawson M 1:39:02
128Avikaar MaveySinvac Striders1:39:07
129Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:39:33
130Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:39:39
131Nicola de OliveiraWoodviewF1:40:02
132Jacqueline SassmanPinetown District Athletic Club1:40:09
133Mary ModolaSavagesF1:40:17
134Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:40:19
135Cindesra PadavattanSinvac Striders1:40:28
136Navin MahabeerSave OrionM1:40:29
137Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM1:40:30
138Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM1:40:38
139 N H Gwala 1:40:39
140Nhlanhla NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:41:07
141 Allan Ubuntu StridersM 1:41:15
142Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:53
143Candice PatonRiverside HarriersF1:42:07
144Jacqui BowlesRiverside Harriers1:42:18
145Thabsile NompuMayibuyi1:42:21
146 K Vallabh Team VitalityM 1:42:22
147 Adriaan Naidoo 1:42:28
148Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:42:30
149Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:42:32
150Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:42:36
151Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:42:38
152Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:42:55
153 Ryan Derecksen 1:43:07
154Romy SimmonsWestvilleF1:43:11
155 N Maarbeel M 1:43:14
156Julian GovenderChatsworth1:43:16
157 N R Govender ChatsworthM 1:43:22
158 Dave Get FitM 1:43:22
159Susanda MityaTeam Vitality1:43:23
160Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM1:43:30
161David WilliamsSavagesM1:43:32
162Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:43:44
163Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:55
164Mike FeuRiverside Harriers1:43:59
165 Peter ChatsworthM 1:44:26
166Wellington MsaneTeam VitalityM1:44:27
167Nanickum NaidooMerewent1:44:35
168Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM1:44:36
169Shanela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic Club1:44:40
170Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM1:45:00
171Glenn AmbroseHillcrest VillagersM1:45:04
172Jodi PietersHillcrest VillagersF1:45:11
173John BotesTeam Vitality1:45:12
174Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM1:45:23
175 J van Scalugh Riverside Harriers 1:45:24
176Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:45:25
177Candice LewisHillcrest VillagersF1:45:46
178Judy GobblerTeam Vitality1:45:46
179Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF1:45:55
180Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF1:45:57
181Michael WhiteHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:46:02
182 Suzie Darling F 1:46:12
183Avril AikinsF1:46:20
184 Safura Save Orion 1:46:21
185 Sibusiso WoodviewM 1:46:24
186 E Barnett Team Vitality 1:46:25
187Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF1:46:27
188Thembelihle MagubaneTeam VitalityF1:46:27
189Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM1:46:28
190Dean AlcockWestvilleM1:46:36
191Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:46:40
192Ismaeel MahomedSinvac StridersM1:46:54
193 Brandoan Westville 1:47:04
194Donovan BarkerDHS Old BoysM1:47:04
195Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:47:06
196Brett WaltersStella Athletic ClubM1:47:07
197 Sharon Bulleis 1:47:21
198Charmain ShanduOld MutualF1:47:27
199Junai MahomedyTeam Vitality1:47:29
200Mthokozisis SindaneDurban Runner Athletic Club1:47:33
201Devon MilosNedbank Running Club1:47:54
202Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM1:47:55
203Thulisile ZondiAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:48:04
204Elizabeth HayesBluffF1:48:11
205 Alicia BluffF 1:48:15
206Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:48:15
207Denesh NaiduSAPSM1:48:21
208Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM1:48:21
209Senzo NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:48:21
210Busi MadelaMaxed EliteF1:48:29
211 Linda Malembe F 1:48:31
212Mark SponneckChilternM1:48:49
213 Sally Ann Koningkramer 1:48:50
214Thanda NdlovuMtubatubaM1:48:51
215 Patick Mtshali 1:48:53
216 Tayatam Boxer Superstore Athletic Club 1:49:01
217 Ayanda Team VitalityM 1:49:09
218 Pierre Newlands StridersM 1:49:23
219Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:49:24
220Wayne JordaanM1:49:24
221Jacob MbizaM1:49:33
222Thobeka SibiyaF1:49:34
223Jameel EssopDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:49:34
224 F Gafoor Oasis Crescent 1:49:36
225Liesel AleckroodtTeam Vitality1:49:37
226Diksha JeenaStandard BankF1:49:37
227Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:49:48
228Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:49:55
229Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF1:49:59
230 Phila Maklina M 1:50:05
231Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM1:50:09
232 Slindile Mkhoze 1:50:14
233Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:50:19
234Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:50:20
235 Roland Mazery M 1:50:22
236 Mlungisi M 1:50:25
237Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:26
238Abdool EssackSinvac StridersM1:50:29
239Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:50:32
240Keryn WayRiverside Harriers1:50:34
241Beereal BidesiSinvac Striders1:50:35
242Farhana OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:50:44
243Sizwe ManyoniDurban Runner Athletic Club1:50:47
244Michael PottierSydenhamM1:50:48
245Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF1:50:50
246 D Naidoo Tongaat PanthersF 1:51:07
247Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF1:51:27
248Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF1:51:33
249Roxanne MilosChiltern1:51:45
250Sarah StuartSavagesF1:51:46
251 Nhlanhla Ziqubu 1:51:47
252John MommenBluffM1:51:48
253Jackie LuckfielAmanzimtotiF1:51:49
254 S S Maharaj Bluff 1:51:55
255Mahesh RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:59
256 Denric Manuel 1:52:19
257Ted NindirtiRiverside Harriers1:52:24
258Evelyn MommenBluffF1:52:41
259Lalelani ShangeGet FitM1:52:50
260Shavir JarayooSinvac Striders1:53:09
261Vikesh ParshaaFields Hill Water Athletic Club1:53:11
262Princess MabasoF1:53:20
263Nakita MisraDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:53:26
264 S G Aphane South African National Defence ForceM 1:53:46
265Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM1:53:52
266Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:54:03
267Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:54:10
268 S Mccabe 1:54:10
269Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF1:54:11
270Catherine MoodieRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:14
271 Mlu Ziqubu 1:54:19
272Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:54:20
273Petrga LoaderChiltern1:54:32
274Shanel PotgieterBluffF1:54:43
275 Ramdukhi Newlands StridersM 1:54:55
276 Bheki M 1:55:02
277 M D Sporgitas 1:55:04
278Roxy BowdenTeam Vitality1:55:18
279Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF1:55:28
280Masha MahilallTeam Vitality1:55:35
281Sue St Lager-StretchGet Fit1:55:54
282Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF1:56:02
283Marie LangRun/Walk for Life1:56:03
284Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:56:09
285Barbara WahlbergStella Athletic ClubF1:56:28
286 A Hugh-Jones DHS Old Boys 1:56:29
287Dawoof NorathNewlands Striders1:56:39
288Ntombenhle DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:56:49
289Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM1:56:52
290Chantell FuchsRun/Walk for Life1:56:53
291Jenny GSAPS1:56:54
292Azande AugustTeam VitalityF1:56:56
293 Pronesh 1:56:57
294Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:57:00
295Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:57:24
296Molton RoestofNatal Carbineers1:57:25
297Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF1:57:29
298Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM1:57:29
299Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:58:04
300Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:58:21
301Koganie MoolaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1:58:33
302Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM1:58:35
303Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM1:58:38
304Sphelele ZumaMaritzburgM1:58:39
305Astrid FentonWestvilleF1:58:59
306Rajen PillayTongaat PanthersM1:59:02
307Thabani KhumaloMaritzburgM1:59:10
308Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:10
309Shaun PermanFaku Chiefs1:59:11
310Xolani DutheMaritzburg1:59:11
311Gavin HallGet FitM1:59:13
312Tracy BuckiFaku ChiefsF1:59:13
313Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:59:16
314Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:59:18
315 Guy Luthuli 1:59:20
316Preggi NaidooTongaat Panthers1:59:23
317Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:24
318 Jackson WestvilleF 1:59:24
319Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM1:59:25
320Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:59:26
321 A Brunshon Stella Athletic Club 1:59:26
322Karon JarmanTeam VitalityF1:59:28
323Tracy YarloaQueensburgh Harriers1:59:28
324 David Newlands StridersM 1:59:30
325Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:59:38
326Kagisho MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM1:59:51
327Margie LiddiatiRiverside Harriers2:00:30
328Fiona DawsonDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:00:46
329 Rodney Chaperon M 2:00:47
330Steven GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:22
331Nasreen Omarjee2:01:49
332Julie RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF2:01:51
333 Sathish Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 2:01:56
334 Vitasha Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:01:57
335Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM2:02:03
336Rajpaul ManikanProtea Striders2:02:05
337 Gofsa 2:02:08
338 S T Mtshali 2:02:15
339Rajan NairNewlands StridersM2:02:35
340Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:02:36
341 Moonee Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:02:49
342Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:03:04
343Kingdom MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:31
344Nadaraju DeenFields Hill Water Athletic Club2:03:32
345 Simphiwe Msibi F 2:03:38
346 S P Shoba South African National Defence ForceM 2:03:39
347Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:04:03
348Frances RawlinsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:05:05
349Veena DavalallTeam VitalityF2:05:33
350 Kamjee Woodview 2:05:41
351Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:06:01
352Naseerah OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:06:07
353Liz Le CordierWingsF2:06:18
354 Sandile Khuzwayo M 2:06:21
355Yvonne NgubaneF2:06:41
356Susan YoungHighwayF2:06:48
357 Sophia Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:07:10
358Keseval MoodlyChatsworth2:07:12
359 Richard M 2:07:12
360Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:07:18
361Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:18
362Hajrah OsmanDurban Athletic Club2:07:30
363Nokuthula MitiF2:07:33
364Michael ShangleeTeam VitalityM2:07:36
365Thulebona ShanguMayibuyi2:07:41
366Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:07:51
367Belind Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic Club2:07:59
368Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM2:08:03
369Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF2:08:03
370 Shakaar Govendasamy 2:08:06
371Nompumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF2:08:33
372 D Robinson SACS Old BoysM 2:08:34
373Roy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:35
374Lindy HeadKearsney StridersF2:08:47
375Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:08:51
376Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:08:59
377Antionette BennettHighway2:09:01
378Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:08
379Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:09:11
380Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:09:11
381Nthabbeng ThekoPhuma2:09:32
382 Kholelile Ntsobo 2:09:36
383 Sindisiwe Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:09:48
384Nontando DladlaTeam VitalityF2:10:02
385Meroy MchunuTeam Vitality2:10:12
386Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:10:19
387 J Govender M 2:10:23
388 Zinhle Nala F 2:10:48
389Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM2:10:51
390Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:10:51
391Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:11:02
392Les ShawSave Orion2:11:06
393Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:11:17
394Wendy BotesHighwayF2:11:31
395Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:11:40
396 Zama Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:11:53
397Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:11:54
398Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:12:07
399Viresh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:12:30
400Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:34
401Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:39
402Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:13:36
403Teria MemmersonRun/Walk for Life2:13:51
404Mandy EleyWestvilleF2:13:57
405 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 2:14:01
406Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:14:01
407Biki SitluNewlands StridersM2:14:42
408Satish JugganyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:14:42
409Nancy NzamaPhumaF2:14:43
410Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:14:48
411Helngiwe LushabaPhuma2:14:48
412Colin SammyRun/Walk for Life2:14:50
413 S Griffiths HighwayF 2:15:12
414Nozipho MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:19
415Ainsley AhnsNewlands Striders2:15:22
416Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:30
417Mbali NgcoboMarianridge Athletic ClubF2:16:13
418Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:21
419Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:21
420 Louise Vock F 2:16:47
421Tholakele TivaneChatsworthF2:17:17
422 Sabelo Shabangu 2:18:00
423 R G Govender 2:18:13
424Magashree GovenderRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:28
425Joyce MCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:18:29
426Gloria NdlovuPhumaF2:18:42
427Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF2:18:45
428Jayshree MothilalUbuntu StridersF2:18:58
429Helen DubeSave OrionF2:20:10
430 Desiree Thompson F 2:20:17
431 H Ghungham Tongaat Panthers 2:20:23
432 Ilza Engelbrecht F 2:20:23
433Shenaaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersF2:20:50
434Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:20:50
435 Mdu Simelane M 2:21:33
436Farzanah VahedOasis CrescentF2:21:55
437 Sbu Mdadane 2:22:47
438 Kishore Durban Runner Athletic Club 2:22:52
439 Zinhle Team VitalityF 2:22:52
440Chris DorasamyRiverside Harriers2:22:58
441Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM2:23:28
442Thershan PadayacheeM2:23:57
443Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:23:58
444 Roslyn Ubuntu StridersF 2:24:01
445Priscilla GanasiUbuntu StridersF2:24:04
446Phumla MsomiNtuzumaF2:24:05
447 Sibusisiwe Dlamini F 2:24:25
448Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:24:28
449Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:24:32
450Yuri SinghTeam VitalityM2:24:35
451Mogie PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:24:41
452Sheralyn SagumWoodview2:24:48
453 R Rajah Newlands Striders 2:25:10
454Anil PatelNewlands StridersM2:27:08
455Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM2:27:34
456Pravinlal RanchodWoodviewM2:27:48
457Shirley MCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:27:50
458Bongiwe ShabanguStella Athletic ClubF2:28:08
459 Ntokozo Nene 2:28:13
460Pat PatherMerewentM2:28:13
461Bheki NgcoboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:28:16
462Nabela PandorDurban Runner Athletic Club2:28:59
463 J Moosa 2:29:20
464Jenny AhilstoneWoodview2:29:39
465Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:30:22
466 Mandla Chesterville Athletic Club 2:30:22
467Ben JayarajhMonacoM2:30:33
468Dave BennettHighwayM2:30:37
469 Ebrahim Simjee M 2:30:42
470 Thabi Khuzwayo F 2:32:26
471Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:35
472Pam NairNewlands StridersF2:32:54
473Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF2:32:56
474 S Zulu Team VitalityM 2:35:03
475Nontokozo MbathaF2:35:04
476Ari PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:50
477Selvie PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:37:51
478Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:38:34
479 M Z Ebrahim 2:38:35
480Sue DarrollRand Athletic ClubF2:38:43
481Despina WightHillcrest VillagersF2:40:54
482Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:42:56
483 George Strydom M 2:44:15
484Scait FynnNewlands Striders2:44:49
485 P Darrou Rand Athletic Club 2:45:05
486Siphokazi MxinwaTeam VitalityF2:47:41
487Nana NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:47:42
488 Silungile Maphumulo 2:47:42
489Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:48:06
490 D Burton Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:48:35
491Chantal SnymanMonacoF2:48:48
492Shannu SobhanathPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:49:36