Sapphire Coast Marathon2016-10-16

21.1kmdistance
1:08:00winning time
739finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:08:00
2Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:08:19
3Vumani MlabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:08:23
4Bhekeni SitholeKlip River StridersM1:11:23
5Ishmael Mahlomola SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM1:12:05
6Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:28
7Lwazi MpungoseRichards Bay HarriersM1:14:29
8Thelumusa SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM1:14:35
9Sakhiwo ManguzelaSavagesM1:16:29
10Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:16:34
11Phumelele BaqwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:17:50
12Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:17:55
13Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:30
14Lungisani XimbaKlip River StridersM1:19:59
15Nkosinathi BiyelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:20:03
16Freddy ShelembeGod's Golden AcreM1:20:55
17Ndoda HlongwaUmkomaasM1:21:32
18Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:22:01
19Isaac MurinyeSavagesF1:23:05
20Eugene NcubePhumanathiM1:23:14
21Mzothando MbaliM1:23:20
22Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM1:24:38
23Sibusiso JijiM1:24:42
24Muzi MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:25:50
25Ndumiso Iinocent MngwengweOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:25:57
26Nkosinathi CeleKwaDukuzaM1:26:17
27Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:26:21
28Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:26:33
29Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:27:43
30Ndumiso MpungoseElokishiniM1:28:04
31Fana MajoziGod's Golden AcreM1:28:06
32Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:28:52
33Jeffrey GradwellGod's Golden AcreM1:30:26
34Lindokuhle MthembuGod's Golden AcreM1:31:04
35Linda MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM1:32:40
36Zinhle ShabalalaKlip River StridersF1:32:46
37Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM1:32:57
38Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM1:33:43
39Sicelo ShabaneSydenhamM1:34:07
40Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM1:34:16
41Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:54
42 Sibongeleni Edgar Mzulwini M 1:35:06
43Abner SimelaneGod's Golden AcreM1:35:11
44Wilson NyandeniGod's Golden AcreM1:36:52
45Njabulo KhuzwayoMaritzburg CityM1:37:09
46Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:37:12
47 Themba Shozi M 1:37:16
48Bhabhana Hamilton KhuzwayoUmkomaasM1:38:07
49Calvin DlaminiGod's Golden AcreM1:38:55
50Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:39:13
51 Mzwandile Mabaso M 1:39:56
52Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:40:03
53Siyanda NgidiTeam VitalityM1:40:51
54Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM1:41:02
55Chris CarterM1:41:08
56Alan EbelNedbank Running ClubM1:41:13
57Lindokhhile NgidiNtunjambiliM1:41:22
58Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM1:41:22
59Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:41:28
60Kapongo Daddy LumambaEthekwiniM1:42:12
61Nhlanhla NdlelaM1:42:13
62Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM1:42:14
63 Kieran Durkin M 1:42:18
64Justice NcaneBoshokuM1:42:23
65 Leonard Cele M 1:42:40
66 Mceliseni Matthews Maluleka M 1:43:00
67Zanele MbongwaKlip River StridersF1:43:08
68Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM1:43:34
69Rakesh SathyanandChatsworthM1:43:52
70Neil JensenM1:44:00
71Casper KrielZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:04
72Yolande VisserBluffF1:44:06
73Sabelo HlatshwayoM1:44:10
74Sifiso LamulaSydenhamM1:44:12
75 Jerome Nxele M 1:44:21
76Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:44:34
77Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:55
78Mluleki MadondaMaritzburg CityM1:45:01
79Gail BabichSavagesF1:45:13
80Nolwandle Majola MnyatshaMaxed EliteF1:45:35
81Malcolm FoureBluffM1:46:22
82Zipho MdletsheGet FitM1:46:23
83Sello MofekengLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:46:27
84Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:46:35
85Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:46:46
86Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM1:46:53
87 Vumani Mkhize M 1:47:40
88Nompumelelo KhumaloEskom GijimasF1:47:42
89 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 1:47:56
90Natasha PapiniF1:48:05
91Sikhumbuzo BiyaseM1:48:16
92Thobani NgcoboM1:48:19
93Philisiwe KhuzwayoScottburghF1:48:42
94Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:46
95Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM1:48:53
96Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:49:00
97Nosipho Cebisiwe NtuliElokishiniF1:49:14
98 Thamsanqa Nkosi M 1:49:14
99 Brett Millar M 1:49:24
100Joshua Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:49:35
101Slindile NzamaNedbank Running ClubF1:49:44
102Warren HoflandM1:50:05
103Eric JiliGod's Golden AcreM1:50:12
104Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:50:26
105Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:50:38
106Greta de WetForest HillsF1:50:48
107Navin LalthaChatsworthM1:50:55
108Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM1:51:03
109 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:51:09
110Sandile Andile NgcongoM1:51:09
111Peter VankerSydenhamM1:51:37
112Duncan ComrieM1:51:39
113Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:51:43
114Sakhiseni NkabindeM1:51:52
115Craig SmerdonBluffM1:52:05
116Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM1:52:13
117Nicholas AraujoJeppe QuondamM1:52:19
118Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:52:23
119Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:52:29
120Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:52:39
121Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM1:52:40
122Zamokuhle ManqeleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:52:58
123Nithia MoodleyChilternM1:52:59
124Lucky MsomiM1:53:08
125Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:53:23
126Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:53:24
127Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:53:27
128Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:53:39
129 Pinky Bongiwe Mdashe F 1:53:42
130Heidi KappRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:55
131 Thuli Daki F 1:54:03
132Lesley MsomiM1:54:16
133Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:54:18
134Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:54:22
135Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:54:41
136Grant MaraisGet FitM1:54:42
137Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM1:54:46
138Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM1:55:16
139Thokozani GebaneRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:32
140Manuela DienerSavagesF1:55:37
141Bheki MdabeEskom GijimasM1:55:37
142Gordon DienerSavagesM1:55:38
143Kelly CameronTeam VitalityF1:56:10
144Vusi Mike MdluliUmfolozi Athletic ClubM1:56:25
145Magic HlatshwayoKlip River StridersM1:56:35
146Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:56:38
147 Jessica Potgieter F 1:56:41
148Darren LateganGet FitM1:56:45
149Colin SalvesenWestvilleM1:56:45
150Samantha GouldGet FitF1:56:52
151Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF1:57:03
152Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM1:57:03
153 Lindani P Maphumulo M 1:57:37
154Simphiwe MazibukoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:57:49
155Themba NgcoboM1:57:53
156 Nicola Bold F 1:57:59
157Reuben KhosaM1:58:27
158Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:58:28
159Kate LambieF1:58:36
160Skhumbuzo DubeEthekwiniM1:58:39
161Angus MckenzieM1:58:44
162Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:58:47
163Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:58:55
164Steven YoungHighwayM1:59:13
165Lindile SitholeF1:59:20
166Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF1:59:27
167George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:59:27
168Mawande NyamelaM1:59:38
169Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF1:59:48
170 Wesley Hattingh M 1:59:59
171Lungisani MbamboMaritzburg CityM2:00:03
172Christo JensenSasolM2:00:11
173Louis FourieZululand Multisport ClubM2:00:13
174Igna FreysenZululand Multisport ClubF2:00:14
175Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM2:00:39
176Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:00:43
177Shanna LakeBluffF2:00:46
178Chane HoflandTwini Athletic ClubF2:01:24
179Nkosiyanonthanda ThembaniuShaka Athletic ClubM2:01:38
180Ricardo TavolariSavagesM2:01:43
181Priscilla JensenSasolF2:01:48
182 Patrick Denyssen M 2:01:57
183 Valayathum Naidoo M 2:02:41
184Vukile ShabaneM2:02:57
185Lindani Patrick ShanduMayibuyiM2:03:16
186Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF2:03:25
187Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF2:03:26
188Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:29
189Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF2:03:34
190Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:35
191Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:03:40
192Leon CampherGet FitM2:04:01
193Sibonelo GumedeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:04:08
194Hennie KanferSouth Coast StridersM2:04:08
195 Dirk Grobler M 2:04:10
196Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:04:17
197Chris NossekROAGM2:04:27
198Lesiea RamatemaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM2:04:32
199Quade KincadeBluffM2:04:35
200Bongani NtuliM2:04:37
201Nimrod ZwaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:05:09
202Mphumzeni Vincent KhomoM2:05:09
203Vusumuzi ChilizaNedbank Running ClubM2:05:22
204Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:05:23
205Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:05:28
206Gert DuvenhageTeam VitalityM2:05:30
207Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:05:30
208Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM2:05:46
209 Carol Grobler F 2:05:51
210Vusumuzi DubeEthekwiniM2:05:52
211Buhlebenkosi ShanduM2:05:53
212 Strinivasan Naidoo M 2:05:56
213Julia LyleWestvilleF2:05:58
214Bongani MashiyaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:06:03
215Handsome Sbongiseni ZacaGreater EdendaleM2:06:03
216Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:14
217Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:06:20
218Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaM2:06:22
219Themba Cyprian ShangeM2:06:41
220Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM2:06:43
221 Marcus Tembe M 2:06:43
222Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:06:46
223Nkosingiphile Thula NzimandeBluffM2:06:58
224Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM2:06:59
225Kevin StanleyChilternM2:07:05
226Derick GoodwinTwini Athletic ClubM2:07:14
227Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF2:07:15
228Nkosinathi CeleEthekwiniM2:07:20
229Phillipa DardaganChilternF2:07:30
230Carol McdonaldChilternF2:07:33
231 Nadonia Bosman F 2:07:50
232Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:07:52
233Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:07:58
234Ephraim MnyanduRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:02
235Neil ZijderveldUbuntu StridersM2:08:22
236Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:08:31
237Lucille RobertsF2:08:35
238Heidi BirdF2:09:15
239Grant van der WaltM2:09:15
240Warren DanielsM2:09:16
241Samantha StephensonF2:09:23
242 Tarren Webber F 2:09:35
243 Runganathan Govender M 2:09:39
244Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF2:09:39
245 Lawrence Themba Mhlongo M 2:09:43
246Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:54
247Richard WallisForest HillsM2:09:57
248Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM2:09:58
249Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF2:10:00
250Kate StaudeDHS Old BoysF2:10:00
251Xolani MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM2:10:05
252Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:10:07
253Shaun RietveldSavagesM2:10:08
254Cynthia LuthuliElokishiniF2:10:11
255 Sodubo Njapha M 2:10:14
256Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:29
257Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:10:40
258Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:50
259Jason RandallSydenhamM2:10:58
260Penny ConstantGet FitF2:11:00
261Valerie WebbGet FitF2:11:02
262Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF2:11:07
263Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:16
264Xanthe HolmesHowickF2:11:18
265Tanya SmithHowickF2:11:19
266Mbali MnguniDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:11:34
267Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:11:34
268Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:11:40
269Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:46
270Mark LoggenbergWestvilleM2:11:46
271Robyn HewittGet FitF2:11:48
272Nicola HewittGet FitF2:11:48
273Craig ShillerChilternM2:12:02
274Kenneth DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:12:04
275Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:12:04
276Sandra HartHillcrest VillagersF2:12:08
277Deborah StringerBluffF2:12:08
278Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:12:10
279Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:12:10
280Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:12:11
281Njabuliso MnyanduSAPS StridersM2:12:15
282Veronica MzobeF2:12:15
283Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM2:12:18
284Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM2:12:18
285Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:12:26
286Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:12:26
287 Lissett Pinillo Peres F 2:12:27
288Shesha Terrence MsaniRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:36
289Chanal StevensDHS Old BoysF2:12:40
290Cornelia MeiringTwini Athletic ClubF2:12:41
291 Ilana Kruger F 2:12:41
292Susan CookF2:12:42
293 Mandla Mfeka M 2:12:46
294 Andrew Gumede M 2:12:46
295Donovan RatcliffeM2:12:49
296Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM2:13:15
297Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:13:28
298Tracy ChalkerRiverside HarriersF2:13:36
299Nicola LeveyNedbank Running ClubF2:13:37
300Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:45
301Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:13:49
302Lisa ComrieF2:13:53
303Tracy HairF2:13:59
304Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:14:05
305 Frank Hampton M 2:14:05
306Nondumiso NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:14:06
307Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:14:11
308Elliot MbathaNedbank Running ClubM2:14:11
309Nkanyiso DlaminiM2:14:35
310Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:14:38
311Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:14:48
312Bornaventur NyawoMandeni HarriersM2:14:49
313Tracey PetersenQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:57
314Ryan MorganRiverside HarriersM2:15:37
315 Tamryn Snyman F 2:15:48
316Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:16:02
317Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:16:03
318Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:16:05
319Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:16:05
320Naresh NanaLenasiaM2:16:08
321Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:16:10
322Minenhle NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:16:15
323 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:16:18
324Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:16:18
325Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM2:16:23
326 Amit Sheth M 2:16:23
327Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:16:24
328Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:16:25
329Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:16:26
330Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:16:34
331 Romel de Rosa M 2:16:45
332Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal CarbineersF2:16:45
333Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM2:16:55
334Sonto Promise SabeloCorrectional ServicesF2:16:57
335Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:17:19
336Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:21
337Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:17:23
338Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:17:24
339Sthembiso NgcamuWestvilleM2:17:26
340Zahied WangRun for FunM2:17:27
341 Linda Mzila M 2:17:38
342Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM2:17:39
343Mpilo NxumaloNatal CarbineersM2:17:42
344Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:17:43
345Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM2:17:47
346Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:17:55
347Michelle KempWestvilleF2:17:55
348Vicky StottWestvilleF2:17:55
349Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:17:58
350Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:18:00
351Margaret BirkettHowickF2:18:08
352Thulani GwamandaEthekwiniM2:18:10
353Philile MtshaliEthekwiniF2:18:23
354Michelle JassonF2:18:25
355Teboho MoiloaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:18:25
356Nokuthula KheswaF2:18:27
357Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:49
358Khehla MadondoEthekwiniM2:18:53
359Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:18:54
360Otto Sandile MkhizeM2:19:00
361Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM2:19:05
362Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF2:19:22
363Simon ChalkerRiverside HarriersM2:19:22
364Asanda MnembeF2:19:23
365Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:19:24
366Mbukeni ZumaSAPS StridersM2:19:26
367Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:35
368Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:19:37
369Julian MurugenChatsworthM2:19:38
370Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:19:44
371Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:19:45
372Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF2:19:46
373 Handro Swanepoel M 2:19:53
374Mandlenkosi MdhluliTeam VitalityM2:19:57
375Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:19:58
376Sanele KubhekaWestvilleM2:20:01
377Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:13
378Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:20:17
379Sabelo NzamaGroutvilleM2:20:20
380Monwabisi SomiM2:20:20
381Nolwazi MqulwanaSouth Coast StridersF2:20:29
382 Claire Allan F 2:20:43
383Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:20:46
384Sibonisiwe NgcoboPhumaF2:20:53
385Bongani ShoziM2:20:54
386Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:21:06
387 Sbusiso Mseleku M 2:21:21
388Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:21:25
389Siphiwe MalandaM2:21:34
390Stacey MooreSouth Coast StridersF2:21:34
391 Thulani Mashita M 2:21:42
392Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:21:52
393 Lize Campbell F 2:22:09
394Siyabonga NdlovuNtunjambiliM2:22:13
395Raniel MisraSave OrionM2:22:35
396Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:22:36
397Jesse BrouardF2:22:47
398 Innocent Themba M 2:22:50
399 Carl Elkington M 2:22:51
400Sindisiwe NdamaneKlip River StridersF2:22:53
401Melissa WilsonF2:22:53
402Leon JooneM2:23:12
403Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:23:21
404 Joanne Armstrong F 2:23:25
405Udeshan PhillipPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:28
406Mubin MohammedOasis CrescentM2:23:52
407Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF2:23:53
408Clare AkermanRiverside HarriersF2:23:54
409Monica TratschlerHowickF2:24:02
410Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:09
411Sithembile MngwengweAthletics NorthF2:24:28
412Johanna TaljaardHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:24:31
413Ayanda NzamaAmaqhaweF2:24:39
414Lincoln ButheleziMakanaM2:24:49
415Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:24:50
416 Zoloka Ngubane F 2:24:51
417Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM2:24:55
418Juan SmithTeam VitalityM2:25:01
419 Ruth Hoatson F 2:25:07
420 Philile Mthembu F 2:25:07
421Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:25:10
422Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:25:11
423 Brynna Bartel F 2:25:16
424Simo ThangoPhumaM2:25:22
425Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:25:32
426Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:33
427Monique StevensDHS Old BoysF2:25:37
428Siboniso ZunguTeam VitalityM2:25:43
429Nobahle MncubeTeam VitalityF2:25:44
430Nkululeko NdamaneKlip River StridersM2:25:53
431Thokozani HlatshwayoMakanaM2:25:54
432Sarah Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:25:58
433Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:26:02
434Josephine FoyieUnited Athletic ClubF2:26:18
435 Jess Currell F 2:26:20
436Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM2:26:34
437Wendy MakhaluzaF2:26:36
438Mgabiselwa Phillip NcwameScottburghM2:26:46
439Phumlani VilakaziuMhlathuzeM2:26:46
440Joeleen RowleyF2:26:47
441Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:59
442Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:27:10
443Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:27:18
444 Lee Foulis F 2:27:21
445Lloyd HollinsM2:27:22
446Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:27:22
447Tholakele MbokaziRemmogoF2:27:23
448Paramaswaran NairMerewentM2:27:25
449Linda FeherGet FitF2:27:30
450Rajan NairNewlands StridersM2:27:32
451Kirsten SayersDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:42
452Permul GovinsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:27:55
453Cathy DaleSavagesF2:28:00
454Michelle WatsonF2:28:03
455Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:28:15
456 Kerryn Driemeyer F 2:28:27
457Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM2:28:41
458Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF2:28:41
459Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:28:45
460 Anthony Miles M 2:28:54
461 Lauren Hoatson F 2:28:54
462Wendy WebberF2:29:06
463Hayley VelayudamQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:06
464Yogivelli Charmaine PillayQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:07
465Gary RobertsGet FitM2:29:07
466George RandallNatal CarbineersM2:29:13
467Renette GilpinF2:29:17
468Surendra NaidooChatsworthM2:29:31
469Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:32
470Peter MillerBluffM2:29:39
471Jackie KoekemoerKhosa Road RunnersF2:29:39
472Karen Du PlessisKhosa Road RunnersF2:29:40
473Ntombikhona MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:29:58
474Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:04
475 Bagcinilei Ndlovu F 2:30:09
476 Nikki Rossato F 2:30:34
477Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF2:30:34
478Nomahlubi NtlokoF2:30:39
479Julie HornbyEskom - KZNF2:30:48
480Shaun HornbyEskom GijimasM2:30:48
481Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:30:49
482 Colleen Blew F 2:30:50
483Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM2:30:52
484 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 2:30:55
485Petronella SithebePhumaF2:31:02
486Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:31:09
487Geoff LottChatsworthM2:31:11
488Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:31:12
489Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:31:12
490Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:31:13
491Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:31:13
492Sagadhevan Ravi ChettyChatsworthM2:31:14
493Sello LencoeM2:31:16
494Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM2:31:18
495Colette TannerBluffF2:31:30
496Sandile GumedeM2:31:42
497Nana MncwangoF2:32:02
498Bheki MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:32:02
499Davandri NaidooF2:32:11
500Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:32:14
501Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:32:15
502Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF2:32:15
503Thami MchunuEthekwiniF2:32:19
504Lungile ChilizaOld MutualF2:32:19
505Tamsyn YoungEskom - KZNF2:32:31
506Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:32:33
507 Lungisani Dlamini M 2:32:35
508Larisa NaguriahNHLS AllF2:32:44
509Veronica RidderhofF2:32:45
510Terri BurgerSouth Coast StridersF2:32:48
511Clare GillespieGet FitF2:32:48
512 Thobekile Ngwane F 2:32:49
513Vernal AugustusF2:32:58
514Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:33:01
515Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:33:02
516Eben van NiekerkDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:33:02
517 Juanita Greyvenstein F 2:33:05
518Jade DanielsF2:33:21
519Deshegen MoodleyM2:33:51
520Thembeka MakhayeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:33:53
521Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM2:34:07
522 Emma Garson F 2:34:11
523 Kate Fitzmaurice F 2:34:11
524Suzanne McAlpineScottburghF2:34:26
525 Shakira Kruger F 2:34:31
526Chantelle WebberF2:34:31
527Corli Von SolmsF2:34:38
528 Rajesh Kaloo M 2:34:48
529Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM2:34:48
530 Joan Mckechnie F 2:35:01
531Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:35:13
532Sipho GamedeM2:35:18
533Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:35:27
534Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:35:27
535Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:35:36
536Phakama NtshwantiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:38
537Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:35:43
538Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:35:53
539Caitlin GeversStella Athletic ClubF2:35:53
540Giselle GeversStella Athletic ClubF2:35:54
541Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:35:54
542Snenhlanhla SibisiNedbank Running ClubF2:36:00
543Rita GovenderChatsworthF2:36:09
544Michelle DiamondF2:36:18
545Chazekile DlaminiF2:36:24
546Andre PetersenM2:36:30
547Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:36:39
548 Fathima Razak F 2:36:44
549Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:36:54
550 Kaitlin King F 2:36:57
551Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:36:59
552Linda HassainSouth African National Defence ForceF2:37:07
553Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM2:37:08
554Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:37:20
555 Rishi Naidoo M 2:37:25
556Vikash MaharajM2:37:26
557Elouise JonesScottburghF2:37:30
558Sabelo MncwangouMhlathuzeM2:37:33
559Ziningi GwalaEthekwiniF2:37:40
560David RobinsonScottburghM2:37:46
561Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:38:15
562Celia Mehou LokoRunning InnF2:39:05
563Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:39:46
564Melody CoxF2:39:50
565Maureen van den BerghF2:39:53
566 Primrose Ndwalane F 2:40:07
567Shelly HardwickChilternF2:40:09
568Sue Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF2:40:18
569Tamar PanainoRiverside HarriersF2:40:19
570Bhavna Jasmat MakanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:26
571Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:40:45
572 Sarah Frost F 2:41:05
573Siphiwe NdlovuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:41:33
574Simangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF2:41:46
575 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:41:51
576Shalane NorrieF2:41:54
577Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:41:59
578Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM2:42:05
579Alta HornGoudveld MultisportF2:42:37
580Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF2:42:38
581Lerato LephallouShaka Athletic ClubF2:42:46
582Siboniso ShangeNedbank Running ClubM2:42:49
583Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF2:42:49
584Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:42:52
585Thembisa NyawoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:43:10
586Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:16
587Yvonne VisagieHarmony StridersF2:43:18
588Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF2:43:20
589Kamala NarainsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:24
590Nomvula NjaphaF2:43:36
591Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:43:48
592Ute MorisseRand Road WarriorsF2:43:54
593Leon RossouwKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:43:55
594 Nontethelelo Magubane F 2:44:04
595 Thembi Mkhwanazi F 2:44:06
596Lulama MaphalalaSAPS StridersF2:44:19
597Zanele ZunguF2:44:20
598Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:44:30
599 Sarah Dunmun F 2:44:35
600Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:44:35
601Jabu KhanyileKwaMashuF2:44:39
602Teddy WilliamsWingsM2:45:05
603Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:45:09
604Celani MatabaF2:45:38
605Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:45:40
606Philisiwe NdzoboyiSAPS StridersF2:45:41
607Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:45:42
608 Sihle Mchunu M 2:45:47
609Sifiso MchunuM2:45:47
610Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF2:45:49
611Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:17
612 Cherylynne Baxter F 2:46:25
613Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:46:29
614Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:46:38
615Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:39
616Tracy HuttonROAGF2:46:39
617Elsie VenterCentury CityF2:46:42
618Leon VenterM2:46:42
619Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:46:50
620Wayne RyanM2:47:02
621 Maxine Kelly F 2:47:45
622 Jessica Kelly F 2:47:46
623Sarah BekkerEskom - KZNF2:47:58
624Khumbula MsaniSAPS StridersF2:47:58
625 Johann Craig Mcleod M 2:48:05
626 Taryn Kolver F 2:48:29
627 Bernadette Nienaber F 2:48:48
628Jedede BrettF2:48:49
629Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:48:55
630Bronwen BekkerF2:49:07
631Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:49:19
632Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:49:19
633 Thembelihle Mbhele F 2:49:29
634 Johan Venter Run for FunM 2:50:01
635Claire DickinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:07
636Lindiwe XabaSavagesF2:50:13
637Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:50:14
638Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:50:28
639Khaya SibekoTeam VitalityM2:50:41
640Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:50:41
641Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:50:42
642Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:50:56
643 Mzuvukile Mdubeki M 2:51:13
644 Muntu Hlambisa M 2:51:14
645Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:51:17
646Charne BrockNatal CarbineersF2:51:18
647Andiswa Jessica TapuNedbank Running ClubF2:51:56
648Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:51:56
649Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:51:57
650Nadine CoetzeeEskom - KZNF2:52:02
651 Kartija Malaza F 2:52:43
652Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:53:09
653 Ben Wiid M 2:53:39
654Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:53:53
655Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:54:38
656 Elzanne Odendaal F 2:54:45
657Magdalena PietersenTeam VitalityF2:54:45
658Nonhlanhla MaphumuloSAPS IngwenyaF2:54:49
659Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:55:10
660Elize JacobsDurban Athletic ClubF2:55:14
661Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:55:17
662Bonakele Phindile MtembuF2:55:20
663 Mpume Ngcobo F 2:55:52
664Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:55:53
665Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:55:59
666Nozipho MthalaneF2:56:31
667Jayne MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:57:40
668Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:57:41
669Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:57:53
670Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:57:59
671Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:58:05
672Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:58:08
673Marcelle McleanEskom - KZNF2:58:21
674 Maya Zozulya F 2:58:45
675Makhosi MhlopeTeam VitalityM2:58:50
676 Nothando Mhlope F 2:58:51
677Denise BeckEskom - KZNF2:58:56
678Frikkie BotesM2:59:20
679Anita HarrisF2:59:39
680Bheki NgcoboEskom - KZNM2:59:57
681Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:59:58
682 Tozamile Jikijo M 3:00:25
683Debra van der WesthuizenSAPSF3:00:39
684Vusi MkhulisePhumaM3:00:57
685Brendan ReynoldsGod's Golden AcreM3:01:02
686Zanele JeleTeam VitalityF3:01:04
687Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:01:06
688James FraserSave OrionM3:01:08
689Khulani SheziSAPS StridersM3:01:16
690Thokozani RadebeTeam VitalityF3:01:25
691Ntombithini MasukuTeam VitalityF3:01:38
692Sam MakeleniChilternM3:01:43
693 Jessica Mzobe F 3:01:43
694Sisanda MakeleniChilternF3:01:45
695Nkosinjani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:03:25
696Pooanthran MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:04:08
697Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM3:04:25
698Gerhard PretoriusZululand Multisport ClubM3:04:30
699Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:05:43
700Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM3:06:04
701Ntombifikile DlaminiF3:06:10
702 Patricia Mncadi F 3:06:18
703Carole JohnstoneF3:06:44
704 Sithabisile Khambule F 3:06:52
705Shamala NaiduF3:07:02
706Amelia EbelNedbank Running ClubF3:07:10
707Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:07:27
708Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:07:27
709Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:09:30
710Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:10:06
711Dipuo NtshiqaF3:11:26
712Buyile NtshiqaM3:12:30
713Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF3:13:21
714Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:13:28
715Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:13:30
716Khumbu ShongweF3:14:09
717Kamanie JumnaSouth Coast StridersF3:15:36
718Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:16:08
719Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:16:56
720Francesca JosephF3:17:48
721Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:18:27
722Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:18:28
723Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF3:18:30
724 Ntandazo Nondlekazi M 3:19:17
725Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF3:24:16
726Herlene DercksenF3:24:23
727Perumal George GovenderChatsworthM3:24:59
728Marie StrydomF3:25:16
729Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF3:25:26
730Rajesh RamdularieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:34:23
731Pam NairNewlands StridersF3:36:44
732Bob NgcoboGemsportM3:38:22
733Dhasen NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:40:00
734Silangwe NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM3:51:30
735 Thembeka Dlamini F 3:54:40
736Bhamule MqadiM3:54:45
737 Siyanda Ngongoma M 3:58:56
738 Babongile Chiliza F 3:58:57
739 Sinethemba Cele F 3:58:58

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality39
Durban Runner Athletic Club21
Riverside Harriers20
Ethekwini20
Chatsworth20
Westville19
Get Fit17
Hillcrest Villagers17
Nedbank Running Club15
Savages15
Stella Athletic Club14
South Coast Striders13
Bluff13
Richards Bay Harriers12
Queensburgh Harriers11
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club11
God's Golden Acre11
SAPS Striders10
Chiltern10
Eskom - KZN9
Phuma8
Run for Fun7
Klip River Striders7
Correctional Services7
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
Crusaders - KZN7
Zululand Multisport Club6
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Ntunjambili6
Sydenham6
DHS Old Boys6
Newlands Striders6
Natal Carbineers5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Scottburgh5
Woodview5
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club4
Maritzburg City4
uMhlathuze4
Oasis Crescent4
Howick4
Twini Athletic Club4
Run/Walk for Life4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Ubuntu Striders4
Forest Hills3
Maxed Elite3
Durban Athletic Club3
Elokishini3
Eskom Gijimas3
Save Orion3
Highway3
South African National Defence Force3
Goudveld Multisport2
Umkomaas2
Khosa Road Runners2
ROAG2
Collegians Harriers2
Sasol2
Athletics North2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Makana2
uShaka Athletic Club2
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Pinetown District Athletic Club2
Amaqhawe2
Harmony Striders2
SAPS Ingwenya2
uMlazi1
Rand Road Warriors1
Harlequin Harriers1
Running Inn1
Gemsport1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Greater Edendale1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Century City1
SAPS1
Born2Run1
Mandeni Harriers1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Groutville1
Tongaat Panthers1
Mtubatuba1
Boshoku1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Wings1
Durban University of Technology1
Old Mutual1
KwaDukuza1
Herbalife1
KwaMashu1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Jeppe Quondam1
NHLS All1
Mayibuyi1
Merewent1
Phumanathi1
Remmogo1
Lenasia1
United Athletic Club1
Vertical Spaces1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1