Hillcrest Half Marathon2013-02-10

21.1kmdistance
1:06:15winning time
836finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siya NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:15
2Lungisi MdedelwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:41
3Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:09:20
4Sbonello DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:25
5Michael MzobiSouth Coast StridersM1:10:20
6Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:14:00
7Jonathan EdwardsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:09
8Zamani DumaMaxed EliteM1:16:17
9Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:46
10Chrispen JeraEskom GijimasM1:20:35
11Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM1:20:58
12Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:27
13Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:21:37
14Nicholas CekwaneM1:21:48
15Poppy MlamboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:21:48
16Paul EichertWestvilleM1:22:23
17Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:22:32
18 Bongnkosi Niebeshe M 1:23:45
19 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:23:47
20Donovan van GelderM1:23:54
21Stephen CaelersWestvilleM1:23:58
22Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:00
23Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:24:39
24Owen BengoSaintsM1:25:25
25Lyndon NashWestvilleM1:25:26
26Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:25:27
27Bradley VenterDHS Old BoysM1:26:21
28Siboniso CeleEskom GijimasM1:27:18
29Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:29
30Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:36
31Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:21
32Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:08
33Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:46
34Emmanuel MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:29:56
35Bonginkosi MayiselaEskom GijimasM1:30:39
36Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:30:40
37Leslea RamatemaEskom GijimasM1:31:24
38Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:32:42
39Dale RynhoudIreneM1:32:45
40Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:32:50
41Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:33:24
42Wendy MorganWestvilleF1:33:41
43Philani MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:29
44Craig BuchananM1:35:10
45Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:35:59
46Cade PillayWoodviewM1:36:25
47Scele NseleForest HillsM1:36:27
48Alan GroenewaldEskom GijimasM1:36:38
49Mike SkevingtonSavagesM1:36:57
50 Kevin Cadman M 1:37:06
51Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:37:35
52Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:37:36
53Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:42
54Lisa MunchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:43
55Carlos HartmannM1:37:47
56Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:38:00
57Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:39:00
58Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:13
59Adrian DamantDolphin Coast StridersM1:39:23
60Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM1:39:27
61Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:39:40
62Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:39:46
63Anita KaumpekCollegians HarriersF1:39:48
64Craig BriggWestvilleM1:40:00
65Stuart ManzieM1:40:12
66Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:40:15
67Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:40:20
68Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM1:40:34
69Kim LoweWestvilleF1:40:38
70Nhlanhla GabelaChatsworthM1:40:40
71Michelle Lloys-EllisCollegians HarriersF1:41:22
72 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 1:41:23
73Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:41:23
74Alison MisselhornF1:41:27
75Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:41:38
76John WardSavagesM1:41:39
77 Rob Mills M 1:42:03
78John GroblerM1:42:03
79 Hlezi Ncayiyana F 1:42:11
80Brad BinnemanM1:42:12
81Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:42:35
82Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:42:36
83Anton BruneM1:42:55
84Margaret SchareinChilternF1:42:57
85Kevan MccarogherHighwayM1:43:16
86Eugene Mpilo NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:43:41
87 Terence Lloys-Ellis M 1:43:41
88Greg GrahamDHS Old BoysM1:43:45
89Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:43:51
90Zuma JohannesMaritzburg CityM1:44:15
91Leon SmithM1:48:46
92 Andre Proctor M 1:48:50
93Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:48:53
94Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Land AffairsM1:49:04
95Michael RalphCollegians HarriersM1:49:44
96Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:49:58
97Taryn FordChilternF1:49:58
98Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM1:50:06
99Sihle NthediM1:50:25
100Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:50:26
101Talent NxumaloM1:50:32
102 Mikhail Barday M 1:50:41
103Ryan FauconierM1:51:14
104Simon BerryAthletics NorthM1:51:48
105Brett FlorensSavagesM1:51:57
106Bhekizizwe MabuyaKearsney StridersM1:52:00
107Les SmithWestvilleM1:52:01
108Trevor StevensM1:52:05
109Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:52:09
110Deon CrouseM1:52:10
111Robert ScholtzRiverside HarriersM1:52:56
112Kelly ThompsonRand Athletic ClubF1:52:57
113Chris BinnemanM1:53:03
114Clive BensonNedbank Running ClubM1:53:06
115John SimpsonSavagesM1:53:06
116Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:53:28
117 Travis Yuille M 1:53:34
118Raymond LouwDHS Old BoysM1:53:50
119Ndumiso SitholeWestvilleM1:54:04
120Melissa DitzDHS Old BoysF1:54:07
121Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM1:54:07
122Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:54:08
123Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:54:12
124Lesley LeagasHillcrest VillagersF1:54:13
125Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:54:13
126Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:54:15
127Taryn AndersonFynnlands Combined Sports ClubF1:54:15
128Ruth HicksF1:54:25
129Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF1:54:44
130Graham HooperM1:54:47
131John RichardsJeppe QuondamM1:54:47
132Stephen WhalleyM1:54:50
133Jenny LightLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:54:52
134Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:52
135Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:54:54
136 Susan Batchelor F 1:54:54
137Gary van der WesthuizenM1:54:55
138Andrew TarpeyM1:54:55
139Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:54:58
140Whitney HurstNedbank Running ClubF1:55:02
141Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:07
142 Kinga Kuc F 1:55:10
143Aanand RaghunathanSouth Coast StridersM1:55:13
144Lindy TruterCollegians HarriersF1:55:16
145Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:55:27
146Khulani ThabedeAurecon Athletic ClubM1:55:27
147Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:55:31
148Dave ClokeForest HillsM1:55:32
149Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:55:33
150Michael HindDHS Old BoysM1:55:34
151Michael FalksonM1:59:39
152Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM1:59:44
153Michael StencelChilternM1:59:46
154Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:59:46
155Brendon TarpeyTroisport TriathlonM1:59:47
156Russel HoskinsEskom GijimasM1:59:55
157Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:59:57
158Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:00:00
159Jenna GrahamSaintsF2:00:01
160Kim McnallyScottburghF2:00:01
161Gordon DienerSavagesM2:00:06
162Rudi van NiekerkM2:00:06
163Debbie RichardsJeppe QuondamF2:00:08
164Justin PetzerM2:00:09
165Rory MorrisonForest HillsM2:00:10
166Ravi PadayacheeChilternM2:00:12
167Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF2:00:22
168Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM2:00:23
169Andrew DijkstraHowickM2:00:34
170Dave TaylorSaintsM2:00:37
171Jenny TaylorSaintsF2:00:37
172Kerry WentzelSaintsF2:00:37
173Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:00:42
174Sandile NgubaneM2:00:42
175Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:44
176Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:00:50
177Faniseni MemelaHillcrest VillagersM2:00:54
178Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM2:00:56
179Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:01:05
180John AdamsWestvilleM2:01:10
181Preanund GoordinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:10
182Jay RamnathKwaDukuzaM2:01:12
183Pamela SchulzHighwayF2:01:13
184Stephanie HurryRand Athletic ClubF2:01:17
185Andrew TaylorM2:01:18
186Corinne ThompsonCollegians HarriersF2:01:28
187Delia JordaanMtunziniF2:01:33
188Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM2:01:44
189Tracey AllisonWestvilleF2:01:53
190 Kim Cruickshank F 2:01:55
191Tindall KrugerChilternM2:01:58
192Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:02:04
193Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:02:05
194Thierry LagesseWestvilleM2:02:08
195Greg HayesSavagesM2:02:11
196Michael LockRiverside HarriersM2:02:13
197Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:02:17
198Brenda UrbanikF2:02:18
199Charlotte VenterBenoni NorthernsF2:02:21
200Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF2:02:22
201Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF2:02:22
202Louise RautenbachDHS Old BoysF2:02:28
203Byron FieldDHS Old BoysM2:02:28
204Strini NadesanFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:02:31
205Des PotterHillcrest VillagersF2:02:34
206Nicola SchroederForest HillsF2:02:44
207Terri BrownRiverside HarriersF2:02:45
208Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:02:45
209Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:02:51
210Jasson UrbachM2:02:52
211Greg WilliamsDHS Old BoysM2:02:52
212Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF2:03:01
213Jono HotzWestvilleM2:03:15
214Robin GibbWestvilleM2:03:24
215David SaundersonWestvilleM2:03:55
216Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:59
217Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM2:04:05
218Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:04:09
219Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:04:13
220Roy LeisegangChilternM2:04:16
221Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM2:04:21
222Frederik PotgieterBluffM2:04:24
223Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:04:24
224Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM2:04:26
225Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:04:26
226Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:27
227Fiona MccarthyQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:29
228Andrew CruickshankM2:04:31
229Corne KrogscheepersM2:04:34
230Paul PotterHillcrest VillagersM2:04:36
231Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:38
232Kevin HammanRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:39
233Andre RoodtDolphin Coast StridersM2:04:41
234Shannon BrowningF2:04:42
235Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:04:47
236Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM2:04:48
237Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:04:49
238Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:04:51
239Louisa CruickshankF2:04:53
240Lindokuhle NtombelaKwaDabeka HarriersM2:04:56
241David FloodNedbank Running ClubM2:05:00
242 Michelle Gourlay F 2:05:01
243 Seamus Levin M 2:05:02
244Andrea FlorensSavagesF2:05:08
245Denise MondaF2:05:12
246Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:05:12
247Toni TroddKearsney StridersF2:05:13
248 Rob Kurz M 2:05:15
249Errol de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:20
250Alan BoulleSavagesM2:05:31
251Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:05:32
252Michelle LagesseChilternF2:05:38
253Riaan LaurensIreneM2:05:38
254Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:40
255Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:05:46
256Nic BrienWestvilleM2:05:48
257Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:05:54
258Phumlani ZuluCorrectional ServicesM2:05:56
259Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:06:04
260Nicola IhlenfeldtAmanzimtotiF2:06:04
261Sarah DrakeKearsney StridersF2:06:11
262Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:06:11
263Lauren ClarkChilternF2:06:12
264Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:06:12
265Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:06:16
266Ronel Du PreezCollegians HarriersF2:06:23
267Kim FosterChilternF2:06:25
268Dick StubbsBluffM2:06:25
269Neil GibbM2:06:28
270Zakhele DlaminiSparM2:06:43
271Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:06:46
272 Sosibo Bajabulile F 2:07:09
273 Robert Blomfield M 2:07:11
274Manickum NaidooYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:07:12
275Bryne KietzmannF2:07:17
276Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:07:17
277Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM2:07:18
278Robyn CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:07:21
279Bruce HughesDHS Old BoysM2:07:31
280Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:07:32
281Brenda MeierHighwayF2:07:33
282Louis JardonIreneM2:07:35
283Peter TennantSaintsM2:07:36
284Gary CullingworthForest HillsM2:07:37
285Leon NieuwenhuysM2:07:44
286Candice MclellanStella Athletic ClubF2:07:46
287Herbert ExnerM2:07:47
288Jodie MarlinStella Athletic ClubF2:07:49
289 Tracey Sander F 2:07:56
290Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:08:03
291Greg GlossopSavagesM2:08:06
292Susan GlossopSavagesF2:08:06
293Vomonde GagaNatal CarbineersM2:08:14
294Zainul ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:22
295Wayne SuddingKearsney StridersM2:08:23
296Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM2:08:26
297Chris RileyM2:08:28
298Donald MacleodWestvilleM2:08:30
299Justin MeanwellM2:08:33
300Tavis CairnsMidlandsM2:08:37
301Grant NichollsM2:08:42
302Mauritz OberholzerIreneM2:08:42
303Duncan RoderickForest HillsM2:08:44
304Simon StobbsWestvilleM2:08:50
305 William Best M 2:08:59
306Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:08
307Kathryn CloughDHS Old BoysF2:09:25
308Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM2:09:27
309Shaun RobertsNedbank Running ClubM2:09:27
310Carolline MerzKearsney StridersF2:09:34
311Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF2:09:35
312Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:09:39
313Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF2:09:51
314Dave GearyDHS Old BoysM2:09:58
315Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:10:05
316Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM2:10:12
317Quinton TiversMidlandsM2:10:13
318Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:10:18
319Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:10:21
320Paul VenterM2:10:27
321Dhanapaul GovenderChatsworthM2:10:29
322Siyabonga ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:10:32
323Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:10:40
324Tanya NielsonKlerksdorpF2:10:40
325Jean-Paul BrinerM2:10:56
326Sam NdwandweHulaminM2:10:58
327 Mark Charlesworh M 2:10:59
328Andrew PerkinsRiverside HarriersM2:11:01
329 Tamryn Strumpher F 2:11:06
330Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:11:07
331Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:11:15
332Eugene HavemannHillcrest VillagersM2:11:23
333Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM2:11:26
334Wendy RookSavagesF2:11:29
335Jayd PageM2:11:30
336Belinda SkinnerIreneF2:11:35
337Karen EslickBluffF2:11:36
338Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:11:50
339Alan PetzerChilternM2:12:14
340Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:25
341Wesley SmithM2:12:26
342 Donald Mccallum M 2:12:34
343John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:12:43
344 Katherine Jones F 2:12:50
345Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM2:12:53
346Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:12:58
347Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:12:59
348 Lehlohondlo Ramatema M 2:13:02
349Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:13:04
350Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:13:05
351Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:13:06
352Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM2:13:08
353Sebastian MartegoutteLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:13:10
354Grant MontagueM2:13:10
355 Tracey Long F 2:13:12
356Merrill KingHowickF2:13:19
357Francois BietrixSavagesM2:13:22
358Cindy StevensonLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:13:24
359Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM2:13:25
360Brett Lacon-AllinKearsney StridersM2:13:26
361Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:13:31
362Philippa HensmanRiverside HarriersF2:13:43
363Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:13:46
364Candice ReardonKearsney StridersF2:13:52
365Bruce ThomasM2:14:04
366Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM2:14:15
367John MuilM2:14:16
368 Bryce Goss M 2:14:29
369Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:14:30
370Anita ReimersF2:14:35
371Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:14:37
372 Paul Wallett M 2:14:41
373Sally BothaF2:14:41
374Vijendra MoodliarKwaDukuzaM2:14:45
375Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:14:49
376Dale SimpsonM2:14:53
377Setlhako AphameSouth African National Defence ForceM2:14:56
378Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:15:04
379Brenna van StraatenWestvilleF2:15:11
380 Robyn Haage F 2:15:13
381Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:15:13
382Jason McquinnSunninghill StridersM2:15:14
383 Allan Haage M 2:15:14
384Brad EllisWestvilleM2:15:17
385Jeffrey CeleTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:15:24
386Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF2:15:26
387 Chris Kerr M 2:15:26
388 Brian Munro M 2:15:27
389 Sally Collyer F 2:15:27
390 Nada Kooy F 2:15:31
391Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:15:36
392Antionette BorstlapGlenwood HarriersF2:15:43
393Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:57
394David JollandsWestvilleM2:15:58
395Susan SmithWestvilleF2:16:02
396Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:16:03
397Lauren BrothertonDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:06
398Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:16:06
399Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:16:08
400Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:10
401Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:20
402 Jessica Newmark F 2:16:21
403Vinnesh MahabeerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:25
404Leanne EllisF2:16:29
405Jack GrievesonM2:16:30
406Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:36
407Carol-Anne TrotterF2:16:38
408Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF2:16:39
409George BowenFloridaM2:16:47
410 Lauren Simpson F 2:16:50
411Nicky SimpsonF2:16:53
412Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:16:55
413Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:16:59
414 Kirstin Shearar F 2:17:01
415Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:17:03
416Asanda KavangaEthekwiniF2:17:03
417 Ian Geldenhys M 2:17:09
418Rowan LongTroisport TriathlonM2:17:16
419Shanna LakeBluffF2:17:16
420Angela RossMidlandsF2:17:16
421Gavin HallChilternM2:17:29
422Wayne HodsonM2:17:34
423Simone OwensF2:17:42
424Mark CaddenM2:17:47
425Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:17:47
426Jane BrettRiverside HarriersF2:17:47
427Grant CroshawStella Athletic ClubM2:18:14
428Michael SaxbyM2:18:16
429Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:18:19
430Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:23
431 Chris Du Toit M 2:18:23
432Chunder GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:18:31
433Vanessa WattsKearsney StridersF2:18:35
434Nicholas WattsKearsney StridersM2:18:35
435Yoshi AraiHilton HarriersM2:18:38
436Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF2:18:42
437Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:43
438Sandra ScottEskom GijimasF2:18:44
439Maria DevilliersSARSF2:18:55
440Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:18:57
441Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:18:59
442 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:18:59
443Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:19:03
444Serlen MoodleyPietermaritzburgM2:19:04
445Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:19:12
446Habile Victor SithebePhumaM2:19:27
447 Matthew Perrins M 2:19:30
448Ajith DeenaSave OrionM2:19:30
449Jemma MillarSavagesF2:19:32
450Reginald ColegateSavagesM2:19:32
451Margaret BirkettHowickF2:19:35
452Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:19:41
453Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:19:42
454Julie GaltreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:51
455Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:19:52
456Ravi ChettyChatsworthM2:20:00
457Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:06
458Gail BissettForest HillsF2:20:07
459Anita Maria PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:13
460Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:20:26
461Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:20:30
462Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:20:31
463 Julie Mackay F 2:20:31
464Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:20:33
465Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:20:34
466Ashraf KadwaOasis CrescentM2:20:36
467 Bret Schuurman M 2:20:41
468S'thandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:20:52
469Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:02
470Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:21:07
471Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:21:08
472Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:21:08
473Sean RouxWestvilleM2:21:15
474 Filippo Toniolo M 2:21:31
475Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:21:31
476Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:36
477Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:21:40
478Hendrina PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:21:41
479Lynda WhiteBluffF2:21:43
480Cathy DaleSavagesF2:21:45
481Gregory HubbardRand Road WarriorsM2:21:54
482Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:05
483Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM2:22:05
484Bryony MccormickNatal CarbineersF2:22:07
485Monica TratschlerHowickF2:22:12
486 David Browne M 2:22:17
487David HensmanRiverside HarriersM2:22:21
488Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:22:37
489Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:42
490Caron PerrinsF2:22:47
491Carmen MoodleyF2:22:48
492Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:22:49
493Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM2:22:54
494Sue ShawMtunziniF2:22:56
495Paul MannixMtunziniM2:22:56
496Maweza MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:23:10
497Brian WatsonM2:23:16
498Derick MostertIreneM2:23:22
499David MacleanBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:23:35
500Sheldon BoschNatal CarbineersM2:23:35
501Benjamin BoschNatal CarbineersM2:23:35
502Dudley Le RouxWestvilleM2:23:35
503Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM2:23:37
504Steven AshWestvilleM2:23:46
505Taryn HolingPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:46
506Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:23:55
507Pierre JardaanNew BalanceM2:23:57
508Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:23:58
509Thokozani ZwaneQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:59
510Faiz GatorOasis CrescentM2:24:01
511Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:24:12
512Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:24:18
513Sally DavisHowickF2:24:24
514Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:27
515Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:24:29
516Steven GordonM2:24:31
517Tanya MauerF2:24:35
518Ren Ruggeri-RaffleSavagesF2:24:39
519Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:24:50
520Dailine PierceyF2:24:58
521Lara ChantBluffF2:25:06
522Clinton ChantBluffM2:25:06
523 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:25:08
524Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:25:13
525Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM2:25:13
526Clive TearleSavagesM2:25:32
527Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:25:40
528Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:25:43
529Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:25:43
530Hilary JacksonForest HillsF2:25:44
531Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:25:44
532 Melissa Houston F 2:25:54
533Gary StreekNew BalanceM2:25:56
534Otto LangaasNew BalanceM2:25:57
535 Conri Hohls F 2:26:02
536Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:07
537Samantha HallIreneF2:26:11
538Elaine CuffeIreneF2:26:12
539Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:12
540Janet SchulzeF2:26:13
541 Natalie Tucker F 2:26:24
542Glynn SwanWestvilleM2:26:27
543Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM2:26:28
544Nonhlanhla Rena XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:26:29
545Asha DathooEskom GijimasF2:26:32
546Mbongeni XuluCorrectional ServicesM2:26:35
547 Fortunate Xulu F 2:26:39
548Lebo MasikeSavagesF2:26:42
549David CommonsM2:26:43
550Nicola CommonsF2:26:45
551Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:26:48
552 Kirsten Smith F 2:26:53
553Vuyo KheswaPhumaF2:26:54
554Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:54
555Mark StoltzHarlequin HarriersM2:26:55
556Richard SchulzHighwayM2:27:06
557Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:27:08
558Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:27:12
559Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:27:29
560Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:27:49
561 Jenny Foord F 2:28:05
562David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:28:05
563Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:28:07
564Hazel TutaStella Athletic ClubF2:28:11
565Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM2:28:21
566 Julie Day F 2:28:23
567Alison BrownF2:28:25
568Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF2:28:38
569Martin DammannForest HillsM2:28:44
570Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM2:28:58
571Wendy MollerF2:29:01
572Munira MoolaShakalandF2:29:03
573Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:29:04
574Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:29:10
575Rosemary NtumiPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:12
576Suren PillaySaintsM2:29:17
577Sandy CromieHighwayF2:29:29
578Antony JarvieM2:29:33
579 Jon Howcroft M 2:29:34
580Penny JarvieF2:29:34
581 Claire Farimond F 2:29:35
582Tamar PanainoF2:29:38
583Charles PanainoM2:29:38
584Sandy RathiHillcrest VillagersM2:29:39
585Siva GovenderMerewentM2:29:41
586Veronica ToddRunning InnF2:29:45
587Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:29:49
588Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:30:16
589Gary StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM2:30:16
590Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:30:22
591Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM2:30:23
592James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:26
593Meena GangaramEskom GijimasF2:30:33
594Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:30:33
595Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:30:44
596Janette CochraneHighwayF2:30:53
597Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM2:30:53
598Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:30:56
599Adrian de GoedeHillcrest VillagersM2:31:05
600 Michelle Houston F 2:31:39
601Dave DaleSavagesM2:31:44
602 Vishal Poona M 2:31:45
603 Paul Naylor M 2:31:49
604Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:31:50
605Sharon BooysenF2:31:54
606Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF2:31:59
607Daniel de VallierAdventists Athletic ClubM2:32:13
608Renier Du ToitRiverside HarriersM2:32:21
609Jennifer TaylorKearsney StridersF2:32:42
610Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:59
611Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:01
612Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:33:01
613Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:33:02
614Farhana KyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:10
615Susan SteynChilternF2:33:10
616Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:33:11
617Andrew YoungQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:13
618Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:23
619Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:24
620Estelle Grobler PurenNatal CarbineersF2:33:38
621Rodney CollyerWestvilleM2:33:54
622Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:33:54
623Riana TheronBluffF2:33:55
624Ryan MadsenM2:33:58
625Debbie BrienWestvilleF2:34:03
626Collin PillayChatsworthM2:34:10
627Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:34:14
628Sean (jp) MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:34:28
629 Kristy Herridge F 2:34:31
630 Verity Herridge M 2:34:31
631 Shaun Cooke M 2:34:38
632Dallas BrettRiverside HarriersM2:34:40
633Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:40
634Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:42
635 Malcolm Coombs M 2:35:04
636Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:35:05
637Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:06
638Dawn DorningNatal CarbineersF2:35:19
639Ettiene JacobsRiverside HarriersM2:35:20
640Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:35:33
641Faroiuk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:35:34
642Jena MachnarayanSAPSF2:35:35
643Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:35:40
644Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:35:41
645Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:35:56
646Jason WilsonM2:35:59
647Kate SwanWestvilleF2:36:11
648Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:16
649Vaughan HauptfleischNatal CarbineersM2:36:26
650 Tyrone Houston M 2:36:32
651Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:35
652Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:36:36
653Nkosinathi MyamyaPhumaM2:36:42
654Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:36:43
655Chazekile DlaminiEthekwiniF2:36:45
656Nomvula SikhakhaneDurban Athletic ClubF2:36:54
657Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:36:59
658 Linda Collen F 2:37:07
659Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:18
660Vusi MkhuliseM2:37:22
661Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:37:44
662 Millicent Gugwana F 2:37:51
663Thandeka SitholeWestvilleF2:38:00
664Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:38:11
665Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:38:11
666Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:38:15
667Hettie StevensF2:38:21
668 Stevens Frank M 2:38:22
669Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:38:25
670Donne BoadenRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:28
671Brigette BoadenRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:29
672Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:38:31
673Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:38:40
674Joshlen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:47
675Cassim JasatSAPS IngwenyaM2:38:55
676Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM2:39:11
677Nicholas Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysM2:39:12
678Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:39:12
679Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:39:27
680Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:39:49
681Ronwyn Von StadenF2:39:58
682Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:03
683 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:40:11
684Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:40:15
685Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:40:30
686Tony CleatorM2:40:32
687Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:38
688Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF2:40:41
689Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:40:52
690Litsepiso MathewsF2:41:11
691Prudence MasukuHulaminF2:41:14
692Phindile DlaminiF2:41:14
693Tony BruceStella Athletic ClubM2:41:19
694Nina BruneF2:41:19
695Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:41:37
696Bruce TarrM2:41:54
697Petronella SithebePhumaF2:41:55
698Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:41:56
699Sharon O'HaraNatal CarbineersF2:42:21
700Desre GazeBluffF2:42:28
701 Paul Erskine M 2:42:35
702 Nicholas Hearn M 2:42:45
703 Lisa-Ann Clarke F 2:42:48
704 Nokuthula Xulu F 2:42:50
705Jennifer CaseyChilternF2:42:57
706 Denver Naidu M 2:42:59
707Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:43:06
708Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:43:36
709Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM2:43:42
710Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:43:42
711Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:43:45
712Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:43:48
713Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM2:43:49
714John VaughanCollegians HarriersM2:44:28
715Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:44:30
716Roy MlamboWoodviewM2:44:33
717Susan YoungHighwayF2:44:44
718Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:44:47
719 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:45:06
720Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:45:22
721 J P Sharock M 2:45:42
722Cecily FraserHighwayF2:45:46
723Keith GoltmanAthletics NorthM2:45:48
724Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:45:51
725Farouk HamidDaxina StridersM2:46:06
726 Robynne Marrier Dunienville F 2:46:11
727Moipei LichakaneF2:46:22
728Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF2:46:35
729Willem Benjamin WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:46:35
730Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:46:44
731Marcon KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:47:06
732Phindile MthembuNatal CarbineersF2:48:05
733Xolile LangaEskom GijimasF2:48:06
734Christine BarryAgapeF2:48:11
735Judy GousNatal CarbineersF2:48:20
736Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF2:48:20
737Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:43
738Kamla QuarsinghScottburghF2:50:07
739Gert HenningAgapeM2:50:11
740 Cherine Clarke F 2:50:30
741Smangele HlabisaEthekwiniF2:50:35
742 E Kisten M 2:50:38
743Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:50:39
744Elizabeth BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:47
745Pinky CeleRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:55
746Rejoice NgebeGemsportF2:51:18
747Hemwanthi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:51:24
748Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:51:26
749Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:51:31
750Perushnee ReddyF2:51:37
751Kathy ClelandHighwayF2:51:43
752Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:52:01
753Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:52:14
754Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:52:59
755Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:53:35
756Hoosen MangerahM2:54:07
757Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:54:12
758Heather TallisChilternF2:54:13
759Lil ParkerHighwayF2:54:13
760Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:54:15
761Busie PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:54:16
762Lindiwe MathonsiCorrectional ServicesF2:54:38
763Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:48
764Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:55:00
765Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:55:06
766 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:55:08
767 Leigh Lloyd-Warren F 2:55:14
768 Chantelle Roolvink F 2:55:14
769 Lisa Abbott F 2:55:18
770 Karen Munn F 2:55:20
771Kate HartF2:56:09
772Zanele DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:15
773Kogirambal MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:56:32
774Tim DaleCollegians HarriersM2:58:07
775 Deborah Elliott F 2:58:08
776Wendy ChattertonF2:58:27
777Lorraine Duggan-JonesF2:58:28
778Stephen CromieHighwayM2:58:28
779Nicole PitoutF2:59:17
780Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:09
781Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM3:00:29
782Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF3:00:43
783Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:00:58
784Mohammed Yusuf EbrahimM3:01:05
785Pierrette WhitmoreF3:01:21
786Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:02:55
787Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM3:04:39
788Jenny HailstoneBluffF3:05:29
789Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:05:36
790Carina MossRand Road WarriorsF3:06:36
791Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:06:38
792Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:06:38
793Thato MathewsF3:06:42
794Philip TomlinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:51
795 B T Swartz WingsF 3:07:14
796Jj Du ToitAchillesM3:07:22
797 Kim Hooper F 3:07:51
798Jennifer SimF3:07:53
799Zanele MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:26
800Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal CarbineersM3:08:55
801Rani GovenderChatsworthF3:09:39
802Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF3:09:47
803John HallNatal CarbineersM3:09:48
804Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:09:53
805Rishichand BudhalChatsworthM3:09:54
806Michelle FookwePick 'n PayF3:10:49
807Angie OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:11:49
808George LuceySavagesM3:12:29
809Ashok RamrajWoodviewF3:12:29
810Janine LeeHighwayF3:14:12
811Michele KingHighwayF3:14:14
812Xolile NhlanhlaStella Athletic ClubF3:14:20
813Christine RaulstoneHighwayF3:15:13
814Shane PillayM3:15:44
815 Fantine Borstlap M 3:16:39
816Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM3:17:02
817Corine LangaasIreneF3:17:54
818Thamashen NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:19:49
819Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:20
820Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:20
821Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:21:11
822Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:21:21
823Princess SiyayaF3:22:09
824Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:22:11
825 Lungile Ngwenya F 3:24:45
826Stacey HardmanF3:29:01
827Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:29:01
828Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:01
829Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:29:07
830Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:29:15
831Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:31:49
832Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF3:32:12
833Gavin de JagerKearsney StridersM3:35:21
834Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:41:24
835Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM3:41:24
836Professor CeleMaxed EliteM5:41:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville56
Queensburgh Harriers28
Chatsworth27
Natal Carbineers24
Savages23
Riverside Harriers22
Stella Athletic Club22
Highway21
Eskom Gijimas20
Run/Walk for Life20
DHS Old Boys20
Chiltern19
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club18
Kearsney Striders17
Pinetown District Athletic Club16
Forest Hills14
Collegians Harriers13
Amanzimtoti13
Woodview13
KwaDukuza12
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club12
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club11
Nedbank Running Club11
Bluff10
Correctional Services9
Irene9
Oasis Crescent8
South Coast Striders8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Saints7
Maxed Elite6
Athletics North6
Midlands6
Durban Athletic Club5
uMhlathuze5
Save Orion5
Howick5
Dolphin Coast Striders5
Harlequin Harriers4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Legends Lifestyle Centre4
Phuma4
Ethekwini4
Newlands Striders4
Hilton Harriers3
Maritzburg City3
Mtunzini3
New Balance3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Virginia Athletic Club3
Spartan Harriers3
Hulamin3
Agape2
Rand Road Warriors2
Kempton Road Runners2
Troisport Triathlon2
Kingfisher2
Tongaat Panthers2
Jeppe Quondam2
Scottburgh2
Rand Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Running Inn1
Gemsport1
Klerksdorp1
Toyota1
Achilles1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Run for Fun1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
SAPS1
Pick 'n Pay1
Shakaland1
Sunninghill Striders1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Fynnlands Combined Sports Club1
Wings1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Fitness Beat1
Daxina Striders1
Spar1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Department of Land Affairs1
KwaMashu1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Glenwood Harriers1
Merewent1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
SAPS Ingwenya1
SARS1
Florida1
Pietermaritzburg1