Cooee Challenge2016-10-02

42.2kmdistance
2:39:14winning time
305finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Luzuko MdeliswaArthur Ford Running ClubM2:39:14
2Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM2:41:19
3Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:01
4Sphesihle NeneZakhele Running ClubM2:45:01
5Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:45:37
6Sfiso NgcoboUbuhleM2:46:11
7Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM2:46:39
8Richard NeneMaxed EliteM2:52:38
9Siphesihle GwalaPietermaritzburgM2:53:54
10Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM2:54:41
11Phiwe Ian LangaMaxed EliteM2:56:44
12Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:57:26
13Thabani Professor MbheleMaxed EliteM2:58:53
14Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:59:59
15Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM3:00:09
16Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM3:00:55
17Syvion MadikaneNedbank Running ClubM3:02:50
18Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM3:06:21
19Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:09:44
20Michael NgasekeMaxed EliteM3:10:20
21Siyabonga NgidiUbuntu StridersM3:10:31
22Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:11:19
23Khulani MkhizeNewlands StridersM3:12:03
24 Bafana Maniqele M 3:13:05
25Phumlani Wonderboy MngadiHillcrest VillagersM3:16:03
26Rodrick PhiriChilternM3:16:16
27Thulane MnlulwaneMooi RiverM3:17:07
28Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM3:18:01
29Sibongile ZiqubuEskom - KZNF3:18:05
30Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:18:08
31Mandlakhe DladlaSAPS StridersM3:19:03
32Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM3:21:39
33Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:22:20
34Delani Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:24:33
35Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:24:55
36David TubbMidlandsM3:24:56
37Joseph MandhizaBluff Meats F1M3:25:41
38Tia JonesF3:26:50
39Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:27:30
40Thabiso MohaleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:27:32
41Sarah WilsonWestvilleF3:28:08
42Siyabulela MqwebiM3:32:15
43Ryan MitchellWestvilleM3:32:47
44Awonke TiniOld MutualM3:35:15
45Gordon DienerSavagesM3:35:25
46Mhlonipheni ShangaseMaritzburgM3:36:08
47Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM3:36:15
48Lucas NgcoboMayibuyiM3:36:20
49Lungasani NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:37:13
50Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM3:37:30
51Mandlenkosi F MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:37:49
52Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:39:10
53Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleCorrectional ServicesM3:39:20
54Joseph NxumaloEskom - KZNM3:39:26
55Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:39:45
56Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:41:09
57Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:41:15
58Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM3:41:34
59Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM3:41:38
60Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM3:42:03
61Craig SmerdonBluffM3:42:08
62Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM3:43:51
63Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM3:43:52
64Lawrence MthiyaneKearsney StridersM3:43:52
65Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:45:06
66Muzikayise MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM3:45:07
67Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:47:53
68Sipho ThabethePhumaM3:48:10
69Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM3:48:22
70Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:49:31
71Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:49:40
72Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM3:49:40
73Bongani SikhakhaneM3:52:29
74Sibonelo Wiseman NgubaneM3:53:06
75Carlo BolteDolphin Coast StridersM3:53:15
76Erika KorteKearsney StridersF3:53:21
77Vincent ThomasWingsM3:53:50
78Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:54:07
79Tyren NaidooCollegians HarriersM3:54:23
80Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM3:54:32
81Trevor LuytWestvilleM3:54:37
82Leonard PelserSavagesM3:54:37
83Shea KarssingHowickF3:54:41
84Jarid SherwoodGet FitM3:54:57
85Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:55:03
86Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM3:55:03
87Kirsty GoodwinBluffF3:55:36
88Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF3:55:50
89 Thobani Handsome Khubisa M 3:56:08
90Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM3:56:12
91Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM3:56:22
92Njabulo NdlelaTeam VitalityM3:57:06
93Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM3:57:07
94Johnny KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:49
95Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF3:58:15
96Sboniso SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:58:25
97Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM3:58:35
98Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM3:58:35
99Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF3:58:35
100Gareth HornbyBluffM3:59:13
101James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM3:59:17
102Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM3:59:42
103Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM4:00:03
104Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM4:00:20
105Xolani MbamboChamberM4:00:37
106Xolani MhlongoHighwayM4:02:08
107Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM4:02:37
108Bernard ZumaFolweniM4:03:23
109Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM4:04:15
110Erich LuckfielDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:04:46
111Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:05:59
112Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:06:20
113Lindelani Brian MakhayeM4:06:55
114Nonhlanhla DlaminiAmanzimtotiF4:08:59
115Daniel IsraelWestvilleM4:09:23
116Clayton HenningChilternM4:09:25
117George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM4:09:29
118Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM4:09:48
119Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF4:10:04
120Nkosinathi Sibahle MzobeSARSM4:10:17
121Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM4:10:25
122Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM4:11:13
123Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM4:11:24
124Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:11:24
125Frederick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:11:39
126Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM4:11:52
127Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:12:08
128Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM4:12:10
129Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:12:34
130Hideyuki KuboteraM4:12:44
131Bheki ShabaniKwaDabeka HarriersM4:13:07
132Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM4:13:11
133Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM4:13:21
134Bheki NdlovanaStella Athletic ClubM4:13:28
135Rakesh SathyanandChatsworthM4:13:31
136Ian BarnesDolphin Coast StridersM4:13:53
137Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM4:14:07
138Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:14:07
139Mzomuhle NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:14:23
140Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:15:20
141Macebo MngwengweZakhele Running ClubM4:16:44
142Raymond Francis MuthenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:17:31
143 Sicelo Mpanza M 4:17:31
144Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM4:17:46
145Walter MthembuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:19:00
146Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:19:27
147Zithobile NgubaneMooi RiverF4:19:42
148Lazimos KuvinganyikaHillcrest VillagersM4:20:33
149Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM4:20:53
150John DlaminiHighwayM4:20:55
151Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM4:20:55
152Mzwandile Shadrack SishiPhumaM4:21:28
153Lungisani CeleDurban Athletic ClubM4:22:53
154Lebo MojakisaneMaxed EliteF4:23:10
155Nithia MoodleyChilternM4:23:12
156Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:23:13
157Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:23:34
158Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:24:51
159 Drew Aitken M 4:25:23
160Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:25:58
161Kogie ReddyChilternM4:26:06
162Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM4:26:48
163Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:26:48
164Themba NgidiChatsworthM4:28:52
165Simon MngadiM4:28:56
166Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM4:29:03
167Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:29:11
168Tarryn ButlerF4:29:12
169Denise MondaWestvilleF4:29:17
170Debbie DenshamForest HillsF4:29:20
171Bonginkosi PiusuMlaziM4:30:47
172Marc WyattSAPS IngwenyaM4:31:05
173Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM4:31:24
174Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:31:29
175Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM4:31:29
176Debbie FriisWestvilleF4:31:41
177Alastair GilesDHS Old BoysM4:31:43
178Thamsanqa NzimandeHighwayM4:32:08
179Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF4:32:23
180Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:33:05
181Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:33:05
182Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:33:14
183Hlengy NdawondeHulaminF4:33:19
184Sandanathi XabaAmaqhaweM4:33:22
185Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM4:33:45
186Jabulani MbathaM4:33:48
187Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:34:13
188Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF4:34:31
189Angela BoulleWestvilleF4:34:32
190Sikhumbuzo MtembuDurban Athletic ClubM4:35:06
191Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:35:32
192Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM4:35:35
193Mark GovenderChatsworthM4:35:44
194Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:36:06
195Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM4:36:31
196Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:36:55
197Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF4:37:37
198Hylton MillarWestvilleM4:37:44
199Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:37:51
200Scelo Mzimela21st Century Athletic ClubM4:38:09
201Marissa DamonsTeam VitalityF4:38:27
202Gert DuvenhageTeam VitalityM4:39:27
203Thokozile ZuluPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:39:29
204Arnold MtshaliSAPS StridersM4:40:04
205Scelo MvuyaneTongaat PanthersM4:40:06
206Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:40:17
207Belinda BolteDolphin Coast StridersF4:40:20
208Annie BeningfieldF4:40:20
209Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:40:34
210Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF4:40:49
211Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:08
212Stanley MunsamySavagesM4:41:15
213Bongumusa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM4:42:04
214Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM4:42:05
215Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:42:14
216Nicci WillisRiverside HarriersF4:42:22
217Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF4:42:22
218Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:42:46
219Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:43:25
220Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:43:30
221Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:43:37
222 Mathas Eze M 4:43:42
223Lizelle FaulF4:43:50
224Shaun CarrDolphin Coast StridersM4:43:50
225 Simone Barrett F 4:43:50
226Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:44:02
227Musa Patrick CeleSydenhamM4:44:57
228George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:44:59
229Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:51
230Elliot Njengobani MbonambiInanda QadiM4:46:31
231Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:46:36
232Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:46:36
233Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF4:47:31
234Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM4:47:53
235Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM4:47:56
236Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:48:01
237Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:48:21
238Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM4:49:07
239Andile HlelaM4:49:23
240Sihambi Michael HlopheUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:49:30
241Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM4:50:04
242Jay MoodleyChatsworthM4:50:07
243Alan EksteenChilternM4:51:10
244Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:51:31
245Nkanyiso KhumaloACSAM4:51:31
246Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF4:51:45
247Mabongi ZikalalaEskom - KZNF4:52:24
248Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:52:30
249Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:52:47
250Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:52:48
251Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF4:53:04
252Patricia ShumbaHillcrest VillagersF4:53:18
253 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 4:53:30
254Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF4:53:40
255Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:53:55
256Sindy KirstenWestvilleF4:54:15
257Sheree KirstenWestvilleF4:54:15
258Tasha OosthuizenBluffF4:54:33
259Shanna LakeBluffF4:54:35
260Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM4:54:36
261Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:55:25
262Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:56:08
263Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM4:56:29
264Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF4:56:30
265Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM4:56:34
266Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM4:56:39
267Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:58:23
268Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:59:01
269Sphelele ZumaM4:59:05
270Khethiwe Grace NtombelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:59:06
271Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF4:59:33
272Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF4:59:49
273Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF4:59:50
274Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:00:51
275Sipho MchunuuBunyeM5:02:09
276Learn BhendaneHighwayM5:02:24
277Poondavanan GovenderM5:02:35
278Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM5:02:50
279Roxanne LeggeAmanzimtotiF5:02:57
280Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:03:04
281Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:03:21
282Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:04:30
283Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:04:31
284Jayne WrightAmanzimtotiF5:05:20
285Brien FrancisForest HillsM5:05:39
286Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM5:06:25
287Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:07:08
288Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:07:09
289Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM5:10:36
290Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:10:52
291Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM5:11:42
292Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF5:12:18
293Amos NkosiM5:13:28
294Krishna NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM5:15:26
295Khayalethu MadelaM5:15:27
296Boysie NgidiChilternM5:15:50
297Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM5:18:00
298Mbongiseni LukhoziTongaat PanthersM5:18:30
299Vernon BallSydenhamM5:19:35
300Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:19:39
301Vuyani David SkoliweSavagesM5:20:40
302Rishen AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:21:59
303Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:22:01
304Clive GriffithsSavagesM5:23:30
305Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM5:24:59

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation