Chatsworth Freedom2015-04-19

25.0kmdistance
1:36:00winning time
564finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sphamandla MbhanjwaIxopoM1:36:00
2Sibongiseni NgcongoMaxed EliteM1:36:13
3Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:36:36
4Adrien Khumbulani GobaEskom GijimasM1:36:39
5Ntandoyenkosi XuluRichards Bay HarriersM1:37:19
6Phumelelo MweliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:57
7Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:39:25
8Bonginkosi MthembuBluffM1:39:29
9Silloyana Nthando ZondoMaxed EliteM1:40:36
10Mphikiseni MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:40:44
11Mthokozisi Psycology NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:42:34
12Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:42:44
13Abello Kenny ThobelaWillie MtoloM1:43:13
14Melusi NguboKwaMashuM1:43:31
15Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:44:00
16Dumisani Babatunde MlamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:04
17Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM1:45:01
18Thokozani Rasta SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM1:46:40
19Maduray MunsamiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:57
20Ndumiso Iinocent MngwengweOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:47:22
21Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:48:45
22Khehlana MbathaM1:49:36
23Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:49:41
24Sibongiseni QwabeM1:51:22
25Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:51:41
26Mfeka MuzikayiseSAPS IngwenyaM1:52:02
27David LathaMondiM1:54:45
28Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:54:46
29Lindokuhle MbeluMaritzburg CityM1:55:28
30Sikhumbuzo KhuzwayoM1:56:21
31Philane MngadiNedbank Running ClubM1:56:23
32Terry EllapenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:57:26
33Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:57:30
34Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:57:36
35Nkosingiphile ShelembeEskom GijimasM1:57:50
36Zisandele MkhizeF1:58:27
37 Bonga Myede M 1:59:54
38Kuyabongeka GobaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:58
39Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM2:01:14
40Mseni NtombelaPhumaM2:01:51
41Nomalanga GobaInanda QadiF2:02:11
42Dumisani NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:02:18
43Shane GreylingGet FitM2:02:21
44Rasta NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:02:58
45Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM2:03:17
46Jabulani NgcoboMaxed EliteM2:03:40
47Navin LalthaChatsworthM2:03:41
48Sifiso LamulaSydenhamM2:03:45
49Coetzee TheronM2:04:17
50Nsikelelo MkhizeNtunjambiliM2:04:58
51Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM2:05:00
52Mzwandile James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:20
53Bheki MakhanyaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:33
54Mandla GcabaM2:05:39
55Silangwe Zibuse NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM2:05:51
56Mdudizi Daniel MagubanePhumaM2:05:53
57Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM2:06:01
58Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:06:37
59Mzwandile SishiPhumaM2:07:08
60Cyprian Tom GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:07:13
61Bonga MbiliM2:07:19
62Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM2:08:23
63Mdubuzi MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:49
64Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF2:08:59
65Sandile Langa MhlebenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:09:06
66Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM2:09:08
67Thulani Vincent ZunguNedbank Running ClubM2:09:09
68Phila ZikhaliNedbank Running ClubM2:09:42
69 Euyasu Merhatsidk Gebreegziabher M 2:10:05
70Thembitshe Sakhile KhomoM2:10:11
71Macebo Christian MngwengweM2:10:28
72Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF2:11:30
73Nkosikona MazendalaEskom GijimasM2:12:12
74Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:26
75Petros ChilizaSavagesM2:12:39
76Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:02
77Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:13:06
78Greig TannerBluffM2:13:40
79Matthew SwemmerGet FitM2:13:41
80Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF2:13:41
81Nkosinathi MaphumuloM2:13:59
82Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:14:10
83Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:14:10
84Amos NtuliHammarsdaleM2:14:32
85Sithembiso LuthuliSavagesM2:16:04
86Michael KubhekaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:07
87Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:16:11
88Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:16:28
89Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM2:16:59
90Grant MaraisFitness BeatM2:17:20
91Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:17:21
92Sithembiso KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM2:17:47
93Edward MzobeHighwayM2:17:59
94Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM2:19:28
95Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:19:55
96Valaythum GovenderMondiM2:20:06
97Bonisiwe ButheleziF2:20:15
98Lindokhhile NgidiNtunjambiliM2:20:15
99Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:25
100Suzy CandyF2:20:48
101Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM2:20:50
102Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:20:55
103Strini NadesanFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:21:06
104Nkanyiso KhwelaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:21:11
105Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:24
106Alec NaidooUmkomaasM2:21:33
107Bernard DickensRun/Walk for LifeM2:21:34
108Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:22:42
109Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:22:45
110Nischay JairajDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:47
111Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:22:57
112Lindani Sydney NgidiFolweniM2:22:57
113Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF2:23:03
114Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:23:34
115Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM2:23:45
116Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:24:03
117Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:06
118Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM2:24:35
119Michelle LagesseChilternF2:25:00
120Themba MavusoM2:25:00
121Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:25:16
122Janine NortjeWestvilleF2:25:16
123Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:25:17
124Godfrey Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM2:25:36
125Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:25:38
126Nkosinathi MadlalaUmkomaasM2:25:41
127Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:25:51
128Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:25:58
129Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM2:26:04
130Dolly TyisoMondiM2:26:11
131Xolani KhumaloMondiM2:26:14
132Nonhlanhla ShangeMaxed EliteF2:26:28
133Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:26:38
134Zenzele Danger DubeWild Coast StridersM2:26:38
135Andries Mfaniafuthi XuluKwaMashuM2:26:39
136Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM2:26:41
137Dhavendhren NaidooChatsworthM2:26:42
138Goodhope GumbiSAPS StridersM2:26:43
139Silindile MhlangauMhlathuzeF2:26:50
140Andile GasaM2:26:53
141Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM2:27:15
142Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:20
143Anand NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:25
144Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF2:27:29
145Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM2:28:06
146 Eric Bongani Ntuli M 2:28:15
147Zoe DilingaPhumaF2:28:17
148Daniel Lehlomela MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM2:28:20
149Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM2:28:21
150Pamela PayneWestvilleF2:28:22
151Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:28:22
152Buhlebenkosi ShanduM2:28:22
153Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:28:23
154Bongiwe MajoziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:28:49
155Themba GinindzaM2:28:59
156Lindokuhle NgongomaHarlequin HarriersM2:29:02
157Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:29:30
158Wally SkinnerBluffM2:29:32
159 Siyanda Siyabonga Mtombela M 2:29:43
160Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:29:57
161Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:29:58
162Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:30:00
163Freek PotgieterBluffM2:30:04
164Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:30:05
165Xolisile NxumaloNtunjambiliF2:30:11
166Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM2:30:28
167Sibongokhule NtuliuMhlathuzeM2:30:54
168Mandla Moffet MzobeM2:31:04
169Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:31:16
170Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM2:31:21
171Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:31:22
172Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:31:36
173Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF2:31:37
174Colin PillayFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:31:39
175Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:31:49
176 Leyekun Tadesse Gebru M 2:32:09
177Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:32:13
178Nonjabulo MnguniMaxed EliteF2:32:15
179Marlyn GraceAmaqhaweM2:32:18
180Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:32:31
181Roxanne LeggeRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:31
182 Tracy Levinson F 2:32:31
183Mthokozisi MalingaEskom GijimasM2:32:38
184John DlaminiHighwayM2:32:40
185Cuthbert SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:33:29
186Jabulani Nkutuza NhoniM2:33:29
187Mahomed EssopM2:33:35
188Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:41
189Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:34:13
190Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM2:34:13
191Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:34:15
192Paramaswaran Siva NairMerewentM2:34:15
193Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:34:16
194Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM2:34:36
195Ivan Peter CharlesStella Athletic ClubM2:35:02
196Eugene DlomoMaxed EliteM2:35:02
197Sizwe DubeSAPS StridersM2:35:24
198Muziwenhlanhla ZwaneChatsworthM2:35:44
199Nelani NtuliM2:35:56
200Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:35:56
201Wilson Perumal GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM2:36:00
202 Andile Msizi Ngcobo M 2:36:25
203Misiwe MkhizeChatsworthF2:36:30
204Robert PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:36:36
205Vasudhaven NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:37:07
206Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:07
207 Martin Cele M 2:37:07
208Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM2:37:09
209Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:37:37
210Amith SiebalakChatsworthM2:37:51
211 Cherinet Hailu Balami M 2:38:12
212Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:38:22
213Phumulani MsimangM2:38:22
214Gqwetha MkhizeM2:38:40
215Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM2:38:42
216 Melody Fitch F 2:38:51
217Andrew PattersonWestvilleM2:39:05
218Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:39:28
219Basil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM2:39:41
220Barry NaidooMerewentM2:39:54
221Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:40:05
222Musawenkosi MadondoM2:40:11
223Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:12
224Mthethwa Thulebona LuckyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:40:13
225Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:40:17
226Thamsanqa MathibelaToyotaM2:40:22
227Nonhlanhla NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:40:26
228Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:40:53
229Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:53
230Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:41:21
231Thuvesa ReddySave OrionM2:41:22
232Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:41:26
233Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM2:41:26
234Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:41:26
235Sundramurthie MoodleyNedbank Running ClubM2:41:39
236Dave DaleSavagesM2:41:45
237Phakamile DubeEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:41:46
238Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:41:46
239Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:41:51
240Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:41:53
241Cameron de AndrandeChilternM2:42:09
242Sunil ShanDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:09
243Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:42:17
244Isaac Mhlaba SibisiEskom GijimasM2:42:23
245 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:42:33
246Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:42:34
247Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:42:36
248Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:36
249Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:42:41
250Themba Cyprian ShangeM2:42:57
251Manickum NaidooMerewentM2:43:05
252Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:11
253Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF2:43:12
254Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:14
255Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:43:22
256Judy CousinsTwini Athletic ClubF2:43:22
257Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:26
258 Thembisa Waetjen F 2:43:27
259Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:31
260Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:43:37
261Pierre MareeSavagesM2:43:43
262Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:43:44
263Justin Wayne WillemseRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:46
264Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:43:49
265Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:43:51
266Naresh BhoolaOasis CrescentM2:43:51
267Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:43:52
268Deidre MareeSavagesF2:44:18
269Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:44:25
270Mfundo McubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:44:32
271Julian JosephSydenhamM2:44:46
272Moxolly Xolisile SibiyaToyotaF2:44:53
273Thabane DladlaM2:45:10
274Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:45:19
275Beka MatheRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:32
276Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:45:41
277Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:45
278Primrose Lungile MncubeBiggarsbergF2:45:55
279Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF2:46:20
280Nonhle CeleF2:46:24
281Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF2:46:32
282Ugan MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:46:34
283Alan ChettyChatsworthM2:46:36
284Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:43
285Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:47:25
286Beau NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:47:39
287Jeffrey Famzile MkhizeMtubatubaM2:47:59
288Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:48:03
289Vernon BallSydenhamM2:48:09
290 Procilla Myhembu F 2:48:15
291Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:48:24
292Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:48:26
293Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:49:01
294Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:49:04
295 Xolani Zondi Maritzburg CityM 2:49:10
296Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:49:25
297Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:49:29
298Mark CaddeneveryONEcountsM2:49:39
299Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:40
300Benson MemaniMondiM2:49:40
301Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:49:43
302Nkululeko MntungwaUmgeni WaterM2:49:44
303Sakhile ThangoPhumaM2:49:45
304Mziwenkosi Joubert NjokweniM2:49:50
305Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:38
306Ravi PillayChatsworthM2:50:41
307Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:50:48
308Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:51:14
309Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:51:19
310Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:57
311Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:59
312Richard WilsonM2:52:07
313Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:52:36
314Nqobile Beryl DlaminiEthekwiniF2:52:43
315Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:52:49
316Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:54:27
317Desan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:54:37
318 Themba Memela M 2:54:57
319Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:55:04
320Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:55:32
321Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:55:37
322Vukayo Ronney ShangasePhumaM2:56:15
323Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:56:19
324Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:56:28
325Liesl HeckroodtStella Athletic ClubF2:56:34
326Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:36
327Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:36
328Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:37
329Ntombifuthi NeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:39
330Sipho Sibusiso MncubeAbasubathiM2:56:46
331Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:56:51
332Thembinkosi Xiphozonke MatheuMlaziM2:57:03
333Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:57:24
334Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:57:26
335Veronica Malulu NkosiEskom GijimasF2:57:33
336Balasundarum ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:57:42
337Chander GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:57:49
338 Nthando Jali M 2:58:02
339Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM2:58:04
340Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:58:19
341Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:58:19
342Mahomed AllyStella Athletic ClubM2:58:33
343 Greg Ash M 2:58:38
344Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:47
345 Trevor Hounsom M 2:58:57
346Zandile MchunuMudenF2:58:58
347 Michael Stead M 2:58:58
348Phillip RadebeAmanzimtotiM2:59:01
349Sathiseelan PillayHowickM2:59:14
350Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:59:15
351 Sbongeleni Mbalenhle Mzinyane F 2:59:21
352Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF2:59:37
353 Deena Govender M 2:59:41
354Prushortman PillayChilternM2:59:41
355Simo ThangoPhumaM2:59:52
356Gugu Priscilla NxumaloAthletics NorthF3:00:06
357Elisabeth ToerienRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:08
358Julius GovenderSAPS StridersM3:00:20
359Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF3:00:24
360Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:26
361Phakama NtshwantiPhumaF3:00:32
362Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:35
363Pragasen ReddyM3:00:37
364Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM3:01:13
365Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM3:01:14
366Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF3:01:35
367Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM3:01:52
368Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM3:02:21
369Neville NaidooMondiM3:02:31
370Ronny NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersM3:02:35
371Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM3:02:36
372Jerald SinghOasis CrescentM3:03:09
373Landile MadunaKlip River StridersF3:03:53
374Thembelaphi Patricia MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF3:03:57
375Mtshali MartinRun/Walk for LifeM3:04:01
376Carol JarvisChilternF3:04:03
377Hassan ShaikSAPS StridersM3:04:20
378Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM3:04:26
379Parmasiven PillayChatsworthM3:04:30
380 Luyanda Zulu M 3:04:32
381Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF3:04:33
382Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM3:04:43
383Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM3:05:03
384Ezile MathaStella Athletic ClubF3:05:04
385Thayarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:05:05
386Ravi MariePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:05:06
387Sathasivan VartharajuluMerewentM3:05:08
388 C Nana Duma Eskom GijimasF 3:05:10
389Jay MoodleyChatsworthM3:05:16
390Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF3:05:25
391Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF3:05:26
392Selvan ChettyM3:05:33
393Rashida KaderChatsworthF3:05:46
394Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM3:05:50
395Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:06:18
396Sabelo ZithaMaritzburg CityM3:06:18
397Peter MillerBluffM3:06:23
398Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:06:27
399Gabriel AlexanderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:06:54
400 Cederick Phungula M 3:06:55
401Sicrlo Innocent NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:07:04
402Zambia MemaniMondiM3:07:23
403Dumisani Harry MncubePhumaM3:07:28
404Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF3:07:39
405Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM3:08:06
406Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM3:08:06
407Buhle KumaloF3:08:23
408Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF3:08:23
409Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF3:08:24
410Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM3:08:29
411Nokanyo NdlovuF3:08:54
412Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM3:09:05
413Pinky NtshangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:09:12
414Gwen JacobsSydenhamF3:09:20
415 Savy Govender Run for FunF 3:09:26
416Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF3:09:26
417Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM3:09:45
418Mmaseeiso Patricia RamakatsaEskom GijimasF3:09:58
419Hazel Thuli NdimandeTeam VitalityF3:10:17
420Cynthia RadebeShongweni Development Athletic ClubF3:10:43
421Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM3:10:46
422Sue GungadeenKwaDukuzaF3:10:47
423Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF3:10:56
424 Sithembiso Msomi SAPS IngwenyaM 3:11:18
425Vusie MkhonzaSave OrionM3:11:18
426Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM3:11:24
427Pushpa PillayTongaat PanthersF3:11:30
428Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:11:57
429Skhulile SibiyaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF3:12:11
430Morris LutchmanM3:12:56
431Sizwe Noel MayiselaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:12:58
432 Cebile Pearl Myeni F 3:13:26
433Kolisa Amanda NokoyoCheetahsF3:13:48
434Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF3:14:24
435Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM3:14:53
436 Cartis Malaza F 3:15:01
437Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF3:15:07
438Ashwin SooknundanChatsworthM3:15:22
439 Mcalu Mdunge F 3:15:26
440Balakumaren MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:15:41
441Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:15:42
442 Perumal Moodley M 3:15:43
443Marilyn DickensRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:20
444 Morgan Des Perumal M 3:16:22
445Sibongile ZumaMaritzburg CityF3:16:37
446Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:16:46
447 Francis Prenavan M 3:17:02
448Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:17:04
449Louise PotgieterFitness BeatF3:17:16
450Phumelele Zamashuku NtlabatiSTS Multisport ClubF3:18:00
451Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM3:18:42
452Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM3:18:50
453Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM3:18:51
454Busizwe Howard NdawoM3:18:57
455Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:19:04
456Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF3:19:06
457Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF3:19:26
458Sbusiso NjaphaDurban University of TechnologyM3:19:27
459Silindile Lucia GobaM3:19:32
460Bashkaran VandeyarTeam VitalityM3:19:45
461Gugulethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM3:20:08
462Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM3:20:21
463Saziso DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:20:21
464Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF3:20:37
465 Dhanapalan Govender M 3:20:44
466 Lenny Naidoo M 3:20:44
467Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM3:21:33
468Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF3:22:31
469Narain NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:23:04
470Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM3:23:19
471Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM3:23:23
472Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:23:42
473Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:23:54
474Sandile SokhelaWyebankM3:24:42
475Naraina PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:25:34
476Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF3:25:37
477Lindelani NdabaSouth Coast StridersF3:25:56
478 Ayanda Pearl Sosibo F 3:25:58
479Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:26:26
480Bhekumusa GumedeInanda QadiM3:26:44
481Cynthia ZondiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:27:26
482Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:27:28
483Johan CronjeWestvilleM3:27:31
484Khanyisani ShanduM3:27:41
485Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:27:54
486Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of LimpopoM3:27:54
487Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM3:27:58
488Bonke DumisaWestvilleM3:28:08
489Neelan GovenderM3:28:18
490Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF3:28:21
491 Madipuo Khumalo F 3:29:21
492Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF3:29:35
493Monica NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:29:43
494Samukelisiwe Precious KhumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF3:29:53
495Coopsamy Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:30:08
496Khumbu ShongwePhumaF3:30:17
497Nonhlanhla KhambulePhumaF3:30:18
498Padmani GovenderTeam VitalityF3:30:31
499Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:30:47
500Steven MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:31:40
501Marlin MoodleySparM3:31:41
502 Ntombifuthi Khumalo F 3:31:44
503 Venesh Sukdeo M 3:32:05
504Haroon EmamNedbank Running ClubM3:33:19
505Eugene KistanSave OrionM3:34:03
506Ntombiyenkosi JobeNedbank Running ClubF3:34:22
507Busi SibisiF3:34:32
508Rani GovenderChatsworthF3:35:05
509Slungile CeleBoshokuF3:35:25
510Julia Fanisile DlaminiSAPS StridersF3:35:50
511Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:36:40
512Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:38:41
513Liz Le CordierRun for FunF3:38:42
514Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM3:38:43
515Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:39:09
516Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM3:39:09
517Paul GovindasamyChatsworthM3:39:11
518Mapaseka MtshaliNedbank Running ClubF3:40:36
519Lindokuhle ZithaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:41:30
520Nomusa NgcoboF3:41:32
521Margie PadayacheeSave OrionF3:41:59
522Thamsanoa NkosiPhumaM3:42:33
523Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF3:44:26
524Balasundram MoodleyM3:44:40
525 Dhaslall Ramjadan M 3:45:40
526 Willa Bekker F 3:46:42
527Meganathan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:47:43
528Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF3:47:47
529Nokwazi NdlelaRun/Walk for LifeF3:48:28
530Lilly NaidooChatsworthF3:49:14
531Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:50:33
532Maggie PillaySydenhamF3:52:55
533Aphelele MvekuF3:54:28
534Pamela NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:54:31
535Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:54:32
536Ernest MichaelM3:54:34
537Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:54:43
538Brandon NaidooM3:54:49
539Phumelele MhlongoF3:57:44
540Steven PillayM3:58:44
541Nonjabulo NxumaloF3:58:47
542Mduduzi ThusiNedbank Running ClubM3:59:27
543 Fazil Bux M 3:59:28
544Sherona GovenderRun for FunF4:00:22
545 Happy Chili F 4:00:26
546 Stein Marais F 4:03:07
547Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF4:03:18
548Tony MoodleyWoodviewM4:11:24
549Ayathola MdlaloseF4:12:43
550Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF4:14:42
551Yolanda SamsonChatsworthF4:21:13
552Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:27:46
553 Nicolette Thobile Duma F 4:27:47
554 Thembi Mncwabe F 4:30:15
555Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF4:31:14
556 Bongiwe Faith Mkhize F 4:33:48
557Matubatuba SenegalSydenhamM4:38:21
558 Kuppamah Moodley F 4:47:43
559Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM4:51:45
560Sulochini MotheelalChatsworthF4:52:21
561 Thulisile Shange F 4:52:24
562Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM5:07:45
563Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM6:03:09
564Rajendra BalliramSAPS IngwenyaM6:23:24

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth26
Queensburgh Harriers21
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club19
Durban Runner Athletic Club16
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club15
SAPS Striders15
Eskom Gijimas15
Phuma15
Westville14
Run/Walk for Life13
Durban Athletic Club12
Nedbank Running Club12
SAPS Ingwenya12
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club11
Oasis Crescent10
Richards Bay Harriers10
Maxed Elite9
Mondi9
Tongaat Panthers9
Sydenham9
Newlands Striders9
Team Vitality9
Run for Fun7
Savages7
Highway7
Maritzburg City6
Ntunjambili6
South Coast Striders6
KwaDukuza6
Bluff6
Stella Athletic Club6
Amanzimtoti6
uMhlathuze5
Merewent5
Woodview5
Save Orion4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Esikhaleni Athletic Club4
Ethekwini4
Chiltern4
Natal Carbineers3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Correctional Services3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Fitness Beat3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
Phumanathi3
Umkomaas2
Collegians Harriers2
Toyota2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Kwandengezi2
Athletics North2
Durban University of Technology2
Get Fit2
KwaMashu2
Riverside Harriers2
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Spartan Harriers2
Inanda Qadi2
South African National Defence Force2
Hilton Harriers1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Shongweni Development Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Wyebank1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Wild Coast Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
University of Limpopo1
Klip River Striders1
Loskop Gijimas1
Mtubatuba1
Boshoku1
Abasubathi1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Cheetahs1
everyONEcounts1
Ixopo1
Folweni1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Biggarsberg1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
DHS Old Boys1
Amaqhawe1
STS Multisport Club1
Florida1
Muden1