Dolphin Coast Ultra2010-09-12

50.0kmdistance
3:15:55winning time
123finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sphiwe Richman ZwaneKlip River StridersM3:15:55
2Thembelani MalundiaNedbank Running ClubM3:23:59
3Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:28:49
4Nkosinathi MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:30:43
5Celumusa MbuyisaForest HillsM3:42:22
6Nkisingiphile DladlaZululand Multisport ClubM3:48:15
7Zakhele ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:52
8Bonginkosi NoluhlazanaDolphin Coast StridersM3:51:22
9Siyabonga MdletsheZululand Multisport ClubM3:52:25
10Bonginkosi Rich MayezanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:53:31
11Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM3:56:55
12Nkosinathi Emma KubhekaTongaat PanthersM4:00:54
13Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:02:58
14Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:12:23
15Sphamandla MkhanaziEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:19:30
16Mduduzi DladlaMandeni HarriersM4:20:58
17Sabela Alson DlaminiShallcrossM4:22:16
18Thembinkosi MhlabaneKwaMashuM4:25:59
19Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:29:10
20Walter ZwaneShakalandM4:29:19
21Wilson Delani MyakaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:29:43
22Bhekizizwe Babo MthembuKwaMashuM4:34:50
23Arthur ValasisJeppe QuondamM4:35:43
24Paul HaarhoffAmanzimtotiM4:40:17
25Sibusiso Dougla SotsakaKlip River StridersM4:40:25
26Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF4:40:25
27Craig PrykeMtunziniM4:42:09
28Magic HlatshwayoKlip River StridersM4:43:22
29Othusitse Elvis MusangDurban Athletic ClubM4:49:27
30Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:52:34
31Bonginkosi P KanyileNewlands StridersM4:52:34
32Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:52:34
33Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM5:00:30
34Hlelani MkhizeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:00:49
35Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:01:04
36Grant WilkinsonVirginia Athletic ClubM5:02:40
37Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM5:05:40
38Zakhele Andreas ShabalalaKlip River StridersM5:08:19
39Alan MckenzieBluffM5:12:10
40Buzz BoltonRiverside HarriersM5:14:00
41Mbusiseni MpaugazithaRichards Bay HarriersM5:15:40
42Greg HardieChilternM5:17:17
43John DlaminiHighwayM5:17:56
44Douglas LongM5:17:56
45Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM5:19:46
46Fisokuhle Mnqob MhlongoLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:19:56
47Bonginioosi NcubeZululand Multisport ClubM5:20:06
48Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF5:24:30
49Xolani LushabaMafukuzelaM5:24:30
50Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM5:26:05
51Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM5:28:35
52Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF5:30:53
53Rynard CronjeJeppe QuondamM5:32:23
54Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM5:35:14
55Pinkie Zodwa MpofuSAPS StridersF5:35:16
56Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:35:16
57Sthembiso ThabetheM5:38:31
58Bev HardieChilternF5:40:43
59Thabisile NgwenyaKlip River StridersF5:40:43
60Thembinkosi Eri MthontiKlip River StridersM5:41:54
61Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:42:39
62Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM5:42:39
63David FarrMtunziniM5:42:56
64Bruce GriersonuMhlathuzeM5:43:48
65Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM5:44:02
66Stanford Teron NgemaKlip River StridersM5:44:35
67Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM5:46:17
68Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM5:49:47
69 Heunrich Koen M 5:49:47
70Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM5:49:50
71Sudhir MadareeStella Athletic ClubM5:53:32
72Ramlall Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM5:53:49
73Nkosenhle MhlongoM5:57:53
74Collin GwalaBluffM5:57:53
75Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF5:57:53
76Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM5:59:00
77Ntombifikile SilwanyaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:03:19
78Deon Du PlessisChilternM6:04:10
79Nomusa Prisca NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF6:04:20
80Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM6:11:37
81 Nicky Lofafa M 6:13:06
82Lucky TshiseRand Athletic ClubM6:13:48
83Steve MekoRand Athletic ClubM6:14:37
84Sifiso MbathaBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:15:41
85Irma StephensEskom GijimasF6:22:06
86Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF6:25:07
87Thokozani Danie MasilelaZululand Multisport ClubM6:27:41
88Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM6:35:49
89Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM6:36:48
90Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:37:58
91Mark CatheyMidlandsM6:38:08
92Mike PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubM6:40:27
93Florence CurrinHighwayF6:42:11
94Sipho MashininiCarlton Athletic ClubM6:43:02
95Savy KistnanTongaat PanthersF6:51:30
96Anoop MadareeStella Athletic ClubM6:54:51
97Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:56:54
98John MordauntWestvilleM7:02:33
99Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF7:24:59
100Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM7:26:38
101Pauline AppletonHighwayF7:26:38
102Dayalan NaiduTongaat PanthersM7:27:41
103Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM7:30:26
104Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM7:42:59
105Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM7:43:29
106Radha NurasiahaTongaat PanthersF7:43:29
107Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF7:44:39
108Betty ParkerWingsF7:51:13
109Mapule MyezaShakalandF7:54:27
110Anisha BehariWoodviewF7:58:19
111Ralph MuthusamyNewlands StridersM8:05:01
112Joey PillayNewlands StridersM8:07:13
113Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF8:16:14
114Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF8:17:32
115Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM8:17:48
116Sundhir MadareeStella Athletic ClubM8:18:12
117Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM8:20:32
118Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM8:22:17
119Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF8:23:10
120Bernadette T SwartzWingsF8:25:54
121Anthony NaidooTongaat PanthersM8:29:07
122Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM8:32:58
123Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM8:48:21