The Mineshaft2017-09-17

15.0kmdistance
0:48:59winning time
435finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosikhona MhlakwanaPhumaM0:48:59
2Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:50:12
3Aphelele PhungulaBluffM0:53:11
4Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM0:54:37
5Siphesihle LangaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:55:36
6Bruce MaakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:56:13
7Jefta MazheteseQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:24
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 0:57:33
9Mitch DufourqTeam VitalityM0:57:39
10Wellington Mlungisi NtengaEthekwiniM0:58:23
11Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:58:30
12Blessing Sibusiso MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:59:50
13Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM0:59:55
14Thokozani MhlunguMaxed EliteM1:00:25
15Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:05
16Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:01:08
17Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:01:31
18Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:01:41
19Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:43
20Craig HallettM1:02:06
21John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:02:31
22Frederick ShabalalaTeam VitalityM1:02:32
23Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:02:32
24Craig AndersonDurban Athletic ClubM1:02:37
25Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:02:46
26Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:02:59
27Andy DalyWestvilleM1:03:11
28Shelley YoungChilternF1:03:11
29Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:05:14
30Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM1:05:39
31Juma BarutiQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:17
32Lauren SnellTeam VitalityF1:08:04
33Neliswa BiyelaNedbank Running ClubF1:08:18
34Chris CarterChilternM1:08:45
35Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:09:07
36Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:09:14
37Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:09:58
38 Philani Nyuswa M 1:09:59
39John AdamsWestvilleM1:10:05
40Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:10:09
41Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:10:48
42Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:11:10
43Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:11:17
44Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:11:25
45Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:11:40
46Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:24
47Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:12:28
48Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:12:48
49Romondo ThompsonM1:12:50
50Nhlanhla MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM1:12:51
51Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:13:18
52Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:13:19
53Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:30
54Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:14:27
55Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:14:31
56Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:14:42
57Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:15:00
58Craig SmerdonBluffM1:15:03
59Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:15:42
60Grant MaraisGet FitM1:15:49
61Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:15:52
62Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:15:54
63Ryno NothnagelAmanzimtotiM1:16:10
64Shanna WoodBluffF1:16:21
65Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:46
66Bruce IvinsChilternM1:17:00
67 Lisha Sookan F 1:17:13
68Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:17:14
69Nombuso Nontobeko MlothaNedbank Running ClubF1:17:22
70Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:17:23
71Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:17:23
72Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:18:11
73Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:18:19
74Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:18:22
75Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:18:41
76Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM1:19:11
77Paul PearceWestvilleM1:19:11
78Ernest PalmChilternM1:19:27
79Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:19:31
80Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:19:41
81Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:19:41
82Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:19:47
83Ofelia ShinamboChatsworthF1:19:47
84Jack MannM1:19:59
85Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:20:06
86Benjamin van der VeenM1:20:18
87Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:20:23
88Luca SpagnuoloROAGM1:20:33
89Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:40
90Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:43
91Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:20:55
92Les SmithWestvilleM1:21:01
93Samantha GouldGet FitF1:21:03
94Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:21:17
95Taryn RichPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:28
96Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:29
97Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:38
98Emma PottsSavagesF1:21:53
99Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:22:05
100Darren LateganWestvilleM1:22:08
101Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:22:11
102Andile ZwaneM1:22:17
103Sabelo NgcoboM1:22:23
104Bev HardieChilternF1:22:32
105Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:23:00
106Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:23:01
107Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF1:23:03
108Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:23:27
109Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM1:23:38
110Tarryn ButlerChilternF1:23:39
111Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM1:23:41
112Anne-Marie van der MerweForest HillsF1:23:46
113Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:24:04
114Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:24:06
115Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:24:07
116 Rodney Matshoba M 1:24:08
117Justin SmithBluffM1:24:08
118Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:24:31
119Colin SalvesenWestvilleM1:24:41
120Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:24:54
121 Wayne van Noordwyk M 1:24:54
122 Desiree van Noordwyk F 1:25:02
123Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:25:03
124Talana TaylorF1:25:13
125Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM1:25:40
126Izanne Jansen van RensburgDHS Old BoysF1:25:47
127Frankie CawdryChilternF1:25:53
128Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:25:59
129Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF1:25:59
130Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:26:07
131Rainer BuckiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubM1:26:36
132Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:26:39
133Anthony WestBluffM1:26:45
134Leon CampherGet FitM1:26:52
135Nicci Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF1:26:52
136Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:26:56
137Kym PotgieterWestvilleF1:26:57
138Thabane NsibandePhumaM1:26:57
139Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:27:08
140Kent Gravelet BlondinHillcrest VillagersM1:27:16
141Neil ZijderveldM1:27:20
142Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM1:27:32
143Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF1:27:37
144Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:27:47
145Julia LyleWestvilleF1:28:02
146Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:28:05
147Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:07
148Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:28:10
149Karen BargateTeam VitalityF1:28:19
150Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:33
151James NothardWestvilleM1:28:37
152Roxanne MilesChilternF1:28:40
153Matthew MilesChilternM1:28:41
154Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:28:43
155Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM1:28:48
156Shunmugam M GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:29:00
157Zaheer KaraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:29:00
158Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:29:28
159Alistair WhillierHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:29:29
160Michael TrollStella Athletic ClubM1:29:30
161Grant NevinTeam VitalityM1:29:33
162Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:34
163Kerry PetersenWestvilleF1:29:37
164Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM1:29:39
165Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:29:39
166Brett WardRiverside HarriersM1:29:48
167Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:29:49
168Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:29:51
169Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:29:54
170Yvonne Theresa van EedenDHS Old BoysF1:30:14
171Garth MonkHillcrest VillagersM1:30:16
172Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:30:20
173Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:30:22
174Mark LoggenbergWestvilleM1:30:23
175Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:30:23
176Kerrylynn WellerMaxed EliteF1:30:38
177Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM1:31:00
178Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:31:18
179Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:31:19
180Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM1:31:20
181Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:31:20
182Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:31:21
183Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM1:31:49
184Deon van der MerweForest HillsM1:32:03
185Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:32:07
186Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF1:32:11
187Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:30
188Leon MatthsynM1:32:52
189Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM1:32:57
190Minolan GovenderRun for FunM1:32:58
191Keri BeckerWestvilleF1:33:05
192Jay MoodleyChatsworthM1:33:07
193Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:33:07
194Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneM1:33:07
195Paul BrinkChilternM1:33:08
196Claire SchiltWestvilleF1:33:10
197Liesel IsraelWestvilleF1:33:11
198Alison ParleWestvilleF1:33:12
199Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF1:33:12
200Michelle LagesseChilternF1:33:14
201Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:33:21
202Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF1:33:24
203 Jason Holtesmith M 1:33:28
204Rajan MunesarWoodviewM1:33:34
205Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:33:43
206Craig ShillerGet FitM1:33:45
207Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:33:46
208Asogaran NaidooM1:33:49
209Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:34:10
210Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF1:34:10
211Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM1:34:11
212Jenitha MadareeF1:34:16
213Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF1:34:18
214Parthiben RasenWoodviewM1:34:20
215Tori CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:23
216Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:34:24
217Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:34:25
218Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:27
219Steven GordonHillcrest VillagersM1:34:36
220Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:34:36
221Guy CrosbieWestvilleM1:34:37
222 Charl Swart M 1:34:39
223Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:34:43
224Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:34:47
225Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM1:34:48
226Laura TschirpigRiverside HarriersF1:34:48
227Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF1:34:53
228Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:56
229Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF1:35:04
230Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM1:35:07
231Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:35:15
232Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF1:35:26
233Liam ReidRun/Walk for LifeM1:35:37
234Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:35:52
235Kevin AdamsBluffM1:36:22
236Daniel HumanBluffM1:36:23
237Thokozani CebekhuluTeam VitalityM1:36:31
238Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:36:33
239Neill WarrenM1:37:16
240Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:37:19
241Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF1:37:25
242Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:37:28
243Bridget CollingwoodRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:46
244Brenda RoskrugeTeam VitalityF1:37:56
245Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM1:37:56
246Thabani NxumaloCorrectional ServicesM1:37:56
247Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF1:37:57
248Asanda MnembeCorrectional ServicesF1:38:04
249Trevor KershawWestvilleM1:38:11
250 Alyssa Amrapersad F 1:38:13
251Graham TaylorM1:38:29
252Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF1:38:31
253Sidney PenfoldM1:38:36
254Poobalan ChettyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:38:56
255Julie HornbyChilternF1:39:04
256Bruce CooperM1:39:05
257 Sthembiso Mantynpi M 1:39:13
258 Logandren Pillay M 1:39:15
259Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:39:47
260Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:53
261Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM1:39:53
262Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:39:58
263Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:40:02
264Nkosikhona SabelaTeam VitalityM1:40:03
265Teresa CollettChilternF1:40:07
266Arisha MadareeF1:40:15
267Brien FrancisHillcrest VillagersM1:40:19
268Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:40:20
269Saziso DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:40:20
270Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:40:25
271Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF1:40:30
272Catherine RobertsGet FitF1:40:46
273Gary RobertsGet FitM1:40:48
274Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:40:51
275Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:41:06
276Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:24
277Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF1:41:24
278Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:41:31
279Gayle LombardChilternF1:41:42
280Lyle Le CordierRun for FunM1:41:43
281Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM1:41:47
282 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 1:41:48
283Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF1:41:48
284Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM1:41:57
285Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF1:42:00
286Fiona DawsonDundee Athletic ClubF1:42:06
287Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:06
288David WilliamsSavagesM1:42:12
289Afzal Ahmed JagotDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:42:17
290Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:42:21
291Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF1:42:25
292Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:42:35
293Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF1:43:02
294Maureen ParryChilternF1:43:25
295Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM1:43:30
296Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:43:33
297Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:43:42
298Sakhile KubhekaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:00
299Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:44:06
300Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM1:44:07
301Natalie Jane LuckF1:44:11
302Shaun PearmanM1:44:13
303Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF1:44:18
304Shelly HardwickChilternF1:44:21
305Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF1:44:38
306Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:44:38
307Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:44:41
308Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:49
309Akash RamjeeTeam VitalityM1:45:03
310John MommeuBluffM1:45:24
311Leslie GoundenChatsworthM1:45:29
312Petrea LodderChilternF1:45:32
313 Ntuthuko Khanyile M 1:46:03
314Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:07
315Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF1:46:29
316Tamsyn YoungChilternF1:46:31
317Rosanne JacobsChilternF1:46:32
318Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF1:46:32
319Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM1:46:34
320Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:46:53
321Brett WaltersM1:46:55
322Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF1:47:16
323Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:47:32
324 Petronella Botha F 1:47:46
325 Philippe Denis M 1:48:00
326Zahied WangBluffM1:48:18
327Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:48:27
328Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:48:34
329Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:48:42
330 Wilna Matthsyn F 1:49:07
331Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF1:49:07
332Carol JarvisChilternF1:49:11
333Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:49:20
334Keiran WardWestvilleF1:49:29
335Chloe FortmannF1:49:30
336Allan WestwoodKearsney StridersM1:49:33
337Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:49:46
338Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:47
339Elizabeth SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:49:50
340 Mthokozisi Blessing Khulu M 1:49:59
341Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:50:07
342 Jackson WestvilleF 1:50:17
343Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF1:50:20
344Estelle Grobler PurenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:50:46
345Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:56
346Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:51:00
347Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:51:17
348Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:51:43
349Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:51:49
350Jeevaruthanum GovenderM1:51:51
351Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF1:51:55
352Lloyd TarbotonTeam VitalityM1:52:02
353Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:52:04
354Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:52:07
355Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:09
356Chantelle FuchsGet FitF1:52:14
357Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:53:22
358Surika HarrybarranProtea StridersF1:53:50
359Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:53:57
360Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:54:07
361Themba RadebeEskom - KZNM1:54:07
362Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:54:18
363Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:54:31
364 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:54:37
365Charmaine ChelinF1:55:54
366Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:15
367Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:56:42
368Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:56:42
369Wayne RyanIxopoM1:56:44
370Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:44
371Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:56:45
372Dereck MahadooShallcrossM1:56:45
373Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:56:47
374Nothando BiyelaF1:57:20
375Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF1:57:27
376Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:57:40
377Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF1:58:18
378Bianca ElsF1:58:18
379Magda NelF1:58:18
380Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:58:37
381Minette MccabeF1:58:37
382Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:00:06
383Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:00:07
384Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:00:07
385Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:00:07
386Vishan SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:13
387Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:00:22
388Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:00:30
389Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:36
390Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:01:26
391Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:01:28
392Reolyn NaidooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:40
393Frikkie BotesM2:02:00
394Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:02:34
395Abagael HodgkinsonF2:02:44
396 Madelaine van Zyl F 2:03:17
397Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:03:32
398Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:04:20
399Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:04:27
400Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:04:28
401 Neeleshan Naidoo M 2:05:15
402 Phumlani Mthethwa M 2:05:21
403Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentM2:05:26
404Victor DeetlefsHighwayM2:05:44
405Ivy LotteringTeam VitalityF2:06:13
406Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:06:22
407Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:06:22
408Petros NdlelaM2:06:49
409Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF2:07:16
410Yonela QubekileTeam VitalityF2:08:23
411Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:08:24
412Trudie ParryF2:09:11
413Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF2:10:10
414Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF2:10:35
415Mohammed AllieBluffM2:12:13
416Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:12:13
417Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:12:18
418Nokuthula PhewaTeam VitalityF2:14:13
419Beverley PayneAmanzimtotiF2:15:06
420Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:15:36
421Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:15:51
422Ayanda NzuzaTeam VitalityF2:16:42
423Colin JermyM2:17:13
424 Yandisa Nembahe F 2:20:58
425Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:38
426Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:40
427John ParryChilternM2:21:59
428Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:26:51
429Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:35:05
430 Joanne Roux F 2:38:03
431 Jasmin Maree F 2:38:04
432 Stacey Pather F 2:39:03
433 Lawrence Pillay M 2:39:06
434 Melisha Marimuthoo F 2:39:31
435 Yaseen Aziz M 2:39:51