Gaterite Challenge2018-05-01

42.2kmdistance
2:30:20winning time
544finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:30:20
2Mawande HlongweNedbank Running ClubM2:30:24
3 Sipho Ngxongo Stella Athletic ClubM 2:33:28
4Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM2:35:53
5Arcilio NhacutoueMaxed EliteM2:37:03
6Mbuso Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM2:37:16
7Thobelani NojiyezaEthekwiniM2:37:21
8Sibusiso NgubaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:39:01
9Derick GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:40:22
10Thami HlatshwayoZakhele Running ClubM2:40:31
11Jabulani MabasoMandeni HarriersM2:41:04
12Thabani NgcoboBluffM2:42:56
13Amstrong Cele ManukuStella Athletic ClubM2:43:37
14Thabani MbheleChilternM2:44:00
15Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM2:44:11
16Sicelo DludlaKwaMashuM2:45:40
17Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM2:45:44
18Menzi TshayizaUgu Athletic ClubM2:46:26
19Xolani Blessing MbheleUgu Athletic ClubM2:46:55
20Mthokozisi MbokombelaNedbank Running ClubM2:48:33
21Sigcobile FeniKPMG Running ClubM2:49:46
22Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM2:52:15
23Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:53:17
24Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:54:34
25Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM2:55:51
26Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM2:56:31
27Sthembiso DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:56:39
28Sondelani NzamaHillcrest VillagersM2:57:56
29Siyabonga MemelaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:58:07
30Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:59:13
31Sithembiso NdabaAerobics 4 AllM2:59:17
32Bonginkosi Nicholas MaphiniPhantane Athletic ClubM2:59:37
33Lungani Patrick MkhizeTongaat PanthersM3:00:42
34Sakhile Zokwakha SheziHloniphaM3:00:45
35Themba QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM3:01:11
36Isaac SilayiDolphin Coast StridersM3:01:11
37Arthur NdlovuNatal CarbineersM3:02:19
38Bongumuso Tony ZondiHillcrest VillagersM3:02:29
39Mzothule Enock NgubeniAthletics for AllM3:02:30
40Linda SibiyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:02:33
41Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:02:59
42Fortune Phendu MthembuWoodviewM3:03:24
43Sifiso SitholeMaritzburg CityM3:04:09
44Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM3:04:59
45Mxolisi MthethwaGod's Golden AcreM3:05:37
46Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM3:06:04
47Mandla MbiliNedbank Running ClubM3:06:53
48Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:07:03
49Margaret MahohomaZakhele Running ClubF3:07:27
50Thulubheke MdungeZenzeleni Athletic ClubM3:08:41
51Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:09:01
52Zamani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:09:04
53Mandlenkosi Paul MadondoCollegians HarriersM3:10:10
54Miniyakhe NyanisaAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:10:57
55Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:11:31
56Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM3:12:26
57Mlondolozi HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:12:51
58Phillip Sbusisio MhlongoM3:13:17
59Thamsanqa Patrick SitholeKwaMashuM3:13:44
60Bonga MbiliMudenM3:13:46
61Thokozani NgwaziUgu Athletic ClubM3:13:46
62Jabulani MsezaneM3:14:17
63Philani Walter MkhizeKwaDukuzaM3:14:17
64Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM3:15:51
65Bheki MakhanyaAmanzimtotiM3:16:03
66Melusi NguboNedbank Running ClubM3:16:48
67 Themba Mkhize ElokishiniM 3:16:57
68William B MtoloWillie MtoloM3:17:22
69Dumisani MasangoPhumaM3:17:31
70Sibongiseni MakhanyaPhumaM3:17:31
71Agrippa Bhekwayinkosi NxumaloSAPS StridersM3:17:34
72Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM3:17:40
73Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:17:55
74Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM3:18:15
75Nkululeko ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:18:16
76Khotso ThakaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:19:05
77Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM3:19:58
78Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM3:20:04
79Sphamandla MkhwanaziM3:20:38
80Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:20:40
81Thembinkosi NgidiAthletics for AllM3:20:51
82Sbongiseni QwabeKwaMashuM3:20:52
83Mthethokayise KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:12
84Sipho SilangweVerulam Athletic ClubM3:21:14
85 Xolani Ngcobo M 3:21:24
86David MzobeTongaat PanthersM3:21:33
87Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM3:22:05
88Awonke TiniOld MutualM3:22:07
89Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:22:08
90Sibonakaliso ChiyaDHS Old BoysM3:22:38
91Lucky SmithChatsworthM3:22:46
92Dennis Nkosinathi MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:24:23
93Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:24:34
94Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM3:24:40
95Sanele MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:25:41
96Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:25:48
97Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:25:52
98Don ClarkeSavagesM3:26:12
99Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:26:12
100 Thami Hadebe Clermont StridersM 3:26:37
101Nkosikhona NdokweniSisonkeM3:26:51
102Senzo NseleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:27:11
103Ibrahim SeedatArcadiaM3:27:27
104Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:27:29
105Muzi MathabelaAmaqhaweM3:27:52
106Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM3:28:14
107Sihle MaphumuloSAPS StridersM3:28:32
108Mondli HlongwaneKwaMashuM3:28:39
109Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:28:49
110Mthokozisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM3:29:46
111Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:30:01
112Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:30:06
113den JacksonTeam VitalityM3:30:06
114Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM3:30:16
115Remegius MkizeBluffM3:30:32
116Mnqobi KhuzwayoAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:31:17
117Mark NaickerBluffM3:31:27
118Patrick Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM3:32:14
119David Sthembiso MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:32:16
120Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:33:00
121Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:33:08
122Lindokuhle MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM3:33:17
123Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF3:33:20
124Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:33:22
125Patrick DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:33:34
126Terrance Dick ZuluTongaat PanthersM3:34:18
127Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:34:26
128Alan BoulleSavagesM3:34:34
129 Ntuthuko Zulu Maxed EliteM 3:35:52
130Nhlanhla Wiseman MvubuElokishiniM3:35:57
131Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:36:28
132Andile GxagxisoTeam VitalityM3:36:39
133Mshintshi E MakhathiniRichards Bay HarriersM3:37:06
134Susanna Magdalena DavidsonSAPS StridersF3:37:57
135Elias MadlalaEskom - KZNM3:38:11
136Mthandeni KhuzwayoAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:38:28
137Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM3:39:00
138Phumlani DladlaNedbank Running ClubM3:39:15
139Zenzele DlaminiNtuzumaM3:39:19
140Mzwandile MasikaneMaritzburg CityM3:39:59
141Thulebona Raphael NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:40:02
142Bonga MyendeNedbank Running ClubM3:40:02
143Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM3:40:04
144Patrick Sipho LukheleMandeni HarriersM3:40:22
145Pinky MdasheElokishiniF3:41:13
146Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM3:41:38
147Mazwi MeyiwaNtunjambiliM3:42:16
148Siyabonga NgcoboGroutvilleM3:42:18
149Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM3:42:27
150Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM3:42:34
151David Mlineni MhlangaEstcourtM3:42:53
152Nhlanhla MohlomiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:42:55
153Linda ZakheleAmaqhaweM3:43:51
154Boysie NgidiChilternM3:44:51
155Lyndon SteenbergMtunziniM3:45:03
156Sbusiso MadlalaUgu Athletic ClubM3:45:17
157Nonkululeko MbamboNedbank Running ClubF3:45:25
158Xolani Vincent NdimandeZwelibomvu Runners ClubM3:45:34
159Siyabonga CeleTeam VitalityM3:45:34
160Edmund Mthuliswa DumaElokishiniM3:45:35
161Mzonjani Chris GcwensaNtuzumaM3:45:41
162 Thulani Ngubane SAPSM 3:47:02
163Patrick Bhekezakhe NgubaneuBunyeM3:47:13
164Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM3:47:16
165Wynand RoetsM3:47:35
166Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM3:47:36
167Andile Griffiths SheziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:48:11
168Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM3:48:28
169Melusi GumedeTeam VitalityM3:48:35
170Rajandaren NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:48:46
171Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM3:49:12
172Themba MnguniKwaDabeka HarriersM3:49:33
173Lungani Bantu Nhlalenhle ButheleziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:49:33
174Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM3:49:34
175Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM3:49:34
176Khohlwa ZuluZwakalaM3:49:54
177Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM3:50:35
178Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:50:59
179Sarah WilsonWestvilleF3:51:08
180Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:51:39
181Menzi Enock MkhumbuziDube Village Athletic ClubM3:51:49
182Nonhlanhla ShoziClermont StridersF3:52:41
183Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:52:45
184Lucky Mndeni TshabalalaChilternM3:53:01
185Branco RavengaiAthletics for AllM3:53:01
186Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM3:53:03
187Jacob ZithaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:53:24
188Bheki ShabaniKwaDabeka HarriersM3:53:31
189Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM3:54:03
190Sbonelo ShoziUgu Athletic ClubM3:54:04
191Martino MalembeGet FitM3:54:24
192Nkosinibhile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:54:54
193Ravi NaidooChatsworthM3:55:07
194Martin ZondiMaritzburg CityM3:55:32
195Buyani DladlaGet FitM3:55:37
196William Bhekani NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:56:02
197Gordon DienerSavagesM3:56:05
198Malungisa TshikitshwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:56:08
199Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM3:56:14
200Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM3:56:16
201Isaac SitholePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM3:56:30
202Bheka MakhathiniChillie Running ClubM3:56:55
203Benedictus BandiaHillcrest VillagersM3:57:01
204Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM3:57:11
205Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM3:57:12
206Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM3:57:18
207Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM3:57:19
208Melusi HlengwaHloniphaM3:57:24
209Bongumusa MagubaneTeam VitalityM3:57:37
210Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:57:41
211Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM3:57:41
212Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:57:54
213Charles LentleMomentumM3:58:03
214Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM3:58:22
215Lindelani Brian MakhayeDolphin Coast StridersM3:58:31
216Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM3:58:53
217Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM3:58:53
218Hendrik de BeerBorn2RunM3:58:53
219Lester DanielsGet FitM3:58:54
220Bongi GcabaPhumaM3:58:58
221James NkosiClermont StridersM3:59:02
222Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM3:59:26
223Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:59:36
224Nkululeko MbathaMaritzburg CityM3:59:50
225Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM4:00:17
226Errick TshobauBunyeM4:00:29
227Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM4:00:45
228Siyabonga MazibukoDolphin Coast StridersM4:01:02
229Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM4:01:25
230Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:03:30
231Nkanyiso Josiah MthembuTeam VitalityM4:03:31
232Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:03:36
233Sydwell MatshaCorrectional ServicesM4:03:43
234Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:04:44
235Sipho MtshaliMambaM4:05:06
236Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:05:15
237Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:06:00
238Ravin SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:07:13
239Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for LifeM4:08:00
240Bheki NgcoboEskom - KZNM4:09:16
241Pius Nkosiphend KuneneTeam NtenesheM4:09:49
242Richard MuthwaWoodviewM4:09:51
243Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:09:52
244Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM4:10:52
245Sandile NgibaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:57
246Dumisani Eric ShabalalaMaxed EliteM4:10:57
247Nkululeko NdamaneKlip River StridersM4:10:57
248Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM4:11:03
249Thulani ZondoKwaMashuM4:11:25
250Sindisiwe NdamaneKlip River StridersF4:11:55
251Lorida WatsonTeam VitalityF4:12:07
252Mark WatsonTeam VitalityM4:12:07
253Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:12:17
254Thembelani SheziKwandengezi TigersM4:12:31
255Carlo BolteDolphin Coast StridersM4:13:24
256Clint NortjeMidlandsM4:13:35
257Mbuso NgcongoSomandla Sports ClubM4:13:40
258Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM4:13:49
259Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF4:14:39
260Parthiben RasenWoodviewM4:15:57
261Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM4:16:04
262Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:16:09
263Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:16:53
264Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMudenM4:17:05
265Muzi ZibaniHighwayM4:17:07
266Sthembiso ShoziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:17:36
267Cyprian Tom GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM4:17:57
268Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM4:18:36
269Mbukeni ZumaSAPS StridersM4:18:52
270Dugmore MotouMlaziM4:18:58
271Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM4:19:28
272Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF4:19:49
273Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:19:54
274Steven GossmanWestvilleM4:19:56
275Mthikozisi MchunuEthekwiniM4:20:17
276Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:20:17
277Jennifer Wendy EmamNedbank Running ClubF4:20:39
278Nix O`driscollCrusaders - KZNF4:20:49
279Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM4:20:50
280Siyabonga ZunguChesterville Athletic ClubM4:21:23
281Khulekani GabelaMtubatubaM4:21:35
282Nosindiso MachiNedbank Running ClubF4:21:35
283Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:21:59
284Craig Hanbury KingMtunziniM4:22:06
285Paulo SousaDube Village Athletic ClubM4:23:27
286Christian MohoiTeam VitalityM4:23:38
287Kresan GovenderChatsworthM4:23:40
288Shane Le BretonFaku ChiefsM4:24:01
289Ntethelelo ZuluPietermaritzburgM4:24:04
290Bhekamandla MhlongoUbuntu StridersM4:25:44
291Dave KerrCrusaders - KZNM4:25:52
292Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:26:25
293Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:26:30
294Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM4:27:05
295Innocent NdabaMaritzburg CityM4:27:06
296Themba MathabaPinelandsM4:27:20
297Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:28:14
298Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:28:41
299Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:28:50
300Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:29:02
301Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM4:29:09
302Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM4:29:10
303Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:29:11
304Nkosinathi MzobeMedihelp Multisport ClubM4:29:19
305Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM4:29:19
306Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:30:41
307Zwelakhe Richard NxumalouBunyeM4:31:00
308Mqondisi DladlaDolphin Coast StridersM4:31:09
309Lesley DavidChatsworthM4:31:35
310Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:31:52
311Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:31:52
312Dolphas Phakama MzoloSouth African National Defence ForceM4:31:52
313Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM4:31:57
314Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM4:31:58
315Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM4:32:04
316Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:32:10
317Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM4:32:20
318Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:32:21
319Donny NaidooChatsworthM4:32:26
320Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM4:32:28
321Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM4:32:29
322Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:34:33
323Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:34:34
324Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:34:36
325Mervyn GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:34:38
326Robert MagagulaGroutvilleM4:34:48
327Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:34:48
328Elliot Njengobani MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:34:49
329Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM4:35:13
330Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM4:35:50
331Mxolisi ZondiHasdi HarriersM4:35:51
332Nomonde NgonyamauMhlathuzeF4:35:51
333Sifiso Wiseman MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:35:51
334Bafana DimbaMaxed EliteM4:35:51
335Nana MncwangoNedbank Running ClubF4:35:51
336Mark SandersRand Athletic ClubM4:35:52
337Michael MthembuNatal CarbineersM4:35:52
338Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM4:35:53
339Asanda MakupulaReal GijimasM4:35:55
340Peresha NaickerTeam VitalityF4:36:00
341Mark McCallAthletics NorthM4:36:06
342Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM4:36:08
343Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF4:36:22
344Ray ButheleziWestvilleM4:36:54
345Ntombenhle MavundlaStella Athletic ClubF4:37:24
346Leslie NaikerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:37:35
347Simphiwe MpungoseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:37:38
348Morgan MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM4:37:47
349Thooveneshvaran PadayacheeNedbank Running ClubM4:37:49
350Lisette KeightleyPolokwaneF4:38:25
351Janine van ZijlStella Athletic ClubF4:38:26
352Alastair RamlakanPiratesM4:38:27
353Linda Raymond NsindaneNedbank Running ClubM4:38:27
354Mahendra MothilallWoodviewM4:38:30
355Vernon BallSydenhamM4:38:43
356Pregasen NaiduWoodviewM4:38:54
357Kavi KistanWoodviewM4:38:54
358Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:58
359Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:39:01
360Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF4:39:02
361Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM4:39:02
362Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:39:08
363Zakhele DlaminiSparM4:39:08
364Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF4:39:18
365Anitha SewnarrainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:39:18
366Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM4:40:21
367Nontobeko NdebeleTeam VitalityF4:40:29
368Guy CrosbieTeam VitalityM4:40:34
369Gqwetha MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:41:09
370Allan MoodleyChatsworthM4:41:32
371Ravi GovenderChatsworthM4:41:33
372Mihloti Brilliance ShipalanaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM4:42:10
373Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM4:43:12
374Thokozile ZuluPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:43:16
375Brian SmithWestvilleM4:43:38
376Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:43:58
377Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM4:44:05
378Mvunywa Justice KhuluseAmaqhaweM4:44:18
379Michael Brian Lungani DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:44:32
380Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:44:39
381Manuela DienerSavagesF4:44:58
382Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:45:03
383Mpilo DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:06
384Mmiseni Siboniso BiyelaMandeni HarriersM4:45:07
385Tyron CatheyMidlandsM4:45:26
386Kevin AtkinsonCrusaders - KZNM4:45:54
387Glenn AmbroseHillcrest VillagersM4:46:07
388Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM4:46:17
389Vishnu PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:20
390Percy SinghNewlands StridersM4:46:23
391Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:46:26
392Andrew GoodwinDHS Old BoysM4:46:57
393Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM4:47:20
394Zandile MchunuHloniphaF4:47:46
395Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF4:47:53
396Mduduzi Welcome MncubeMandeni HarriersM4:48:26
397Samantha DodgenDolphin Coast StridersF4:49:29
398Hlengi DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:49:30
399Mfanafuthi LangaElokishiniM4:49:44
400Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM4:49:58
401Anand MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:50:04
402Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF4:50:14
403Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:50:14
404Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM4:50:37
405Elton SummersSydenhamM4:50:37
406Yoganathan AppannaUgu Athletic ClubM4:50:37
407Pardon MathebulaUgu Athletic ClubM4:50:38
408Thami SheziSave OrionM4:51:19
409Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:51:20
410Isaac ZukeEskom - KZNM4:51:25
411Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM4:51:39
412Billy Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM4:51:46
413Sabelo NtuliTeam VitalityM4:51:52
414William BarnardForest HillsM4:52:14
415Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM4:52:16
416Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF4:52:29
417Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM4:52:45
418Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM4:53:07
419Cedric de BeerBluffM4:53:10
420Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF4:53:10
421Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF4:53:12
422Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM4:53:50
423Thaira AhmedWoodviewF4:54:38
424Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM4:54:39
425Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM4:55:34
426Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:55:35
427Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM4:55:37
428Derrick ShelembeBluffM4:55:38
429Sakhi MncubeTeam VitalityM4:55:54
430Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM4:56:06
431Colin ChandBluffM4:56:08
432Basil KokBluffM4:56:09
433Bruce Deeley SmithBluffM4:56:09
434Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:56:12
435Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:56:22
436Grant NevinKwaMashuM4:56:42
437Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:57:06
438Thobeka NyawoseTeam VitalityF4:57:34
439Rosie CareyDolphin Coast StridersF4:57:34
440Sakhile MdluliDolphin Coast StridersM4:57:35
441Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM4:57:35
442Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM4:57:35
443Elvis MosangMafukuzelaM4:57:36
444Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM4:57:41
445Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:57:50
446Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:58:14
447Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:58:15
448Busisiwe MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF4:58:43
449Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:58:55
450Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM4:58:56
451Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM4:58:57
452Denzil ManuelStella Athletic ClubM4:58:57
453Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF4:59:05
454 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 4:59:32
455Emmanuel Mnelisi KhathiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:45
456Kevin AdamsBluffM5:00:10
457Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF5:00:24
458Lindani NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:00:35
459Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF5:00:53
460Innocent Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM5:01:59
461Ajay BissessurM5:02:05
462Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF5:02:19
463Mthokozisi MsomiMaritzburgM5:02:29
464Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM5:03:35
465Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF5:04:54
466Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF5:05:46
467Rivash PersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:06:20
468 Jabulani Khumalo Durban Athletic ClubM 5:06:40
469Kirsten PirieHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:07:21
470Kelly HoweFaku ChiefsF5:07:22
471Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF5:07:32
472Dumisani Sthembiso MkhwanasiMandeni HarriersM5:07:32
473Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM5:07:33
474Yolie LunikaHarlequin HarriersF5:08:25
475Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM5:08:25
476Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM5:08:30
477Sbongile MkhizeMaritzburg CityF5:10:24
478Khethiwe NtombelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:10:27
479Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF5:10:41
480Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM5:10:49
481Trevor CampSave OrionM5:11:41
482Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM5:11:56
483Maureen ParryChilternF5:12:18
484Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:12:46
485Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:12:51
486Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM5:13:04
487Graham WellsOld MutualM5:13:07
488Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF5:13:38
489Amri SewnunFordervilleM5:13:50
490Jayandra KanjanTongaat PanthersM5:14:46
491Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM5:16:22
492Koyi MchunuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:16:22
493Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM5:16:35
494Peter CatoSavagesM5:17:14
495Victor LuthuliChatsworthM5:17:58
496 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 5:18:48
497Avikaar ManeyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:19:02
498Mondli NxumaloM5:19:20
499Hariparsad MaharajShakalandM5:19:32
500Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeClermont StridersM5:20:36
501Ajith DeenaSave OrionM5:21:01
502Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:21:09
503Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:21:33
504Serestina ViririHighwayM5:21:52
505Poobalan PillayTeam VitalityM5:22:21
506Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM5:22:22
507Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM5:22:41
508Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF5:22:41
509Kendall AdamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:23:02
510Hlengiwe NdlovuMaritzburg CityF5:25:59
511 Mhlengi Gumede M 5:25:59
512Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:26:27
513Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM5:28:03
514Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:28:18
515Cebo Mr Vibe MthembuPhumaM5:29:43
516Siphokazi MajoziTeam VitalityF5:31:44
517Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM5:31:59
518Waldette WorthmannKPMG Running ClubF5:33:09
519Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM5:33:21
520Sinegugu Charity ZuluRemmogoF5:34:14
521Erwin GreenSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:34:39
522Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF5:35:16
523Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM5:35:51
524Sbongile DlaminiEskom - KZNF5:36:09
525Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM5:36:30
526Krishna ManickumTongaat PanthersM5:36:31
527Sithembiso KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM5:37:25
528Kitty ChutergonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:37:54
529Mbali SikhakhaneTeam VitalityF5:38:08
530Nompilo Precious ShangaseF5:38:09
531Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF5:42:55
532Karthigeyan ChettyProtea StridersM5:44:10
533Nonkululeko ZwaneWestvilleF5:44:52
534Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM5:45:19
535Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:47:50
536Wiseman CeleMaritzburgM5:48:11
537Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM5:48:18
538Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM5:49:08
539Prashen RambaranSave OrionM5:52:38
540Lungile NgcoboPhumaF5:55:59
541David LuthuliNewlands StridersM5:56:21
542Merle Louise FynnStella Athletic ClubF5:59:42
543Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF6:07:32
544Princess Makhosazana NdlovuMandeni HarriersF6:07:33

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality40
Nedbank Running Club36
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club18
Chatsworth17
Woodview17
SAPS Striders15
Maritzburg City14
Stella Athletic Club14
Dolphin Coast Striders13
Chesterville Athletic Club12
Bluff11
Ugu Athletic Club10
Maxed Elite10
Mandeni Harriers10
Tongaat Panthers10
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Phuma10
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club9
Westville9
KwaMashu8
Hillcrest Villagers7
Elokishini6
Savages6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Eskom - KZN5
Queensburgh Harriers5
Save Orion5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
DHS Old Boys5
Chiltern5
Newlands Striders5
Collegians Harriers4
Correctional Services4
Clermont Striders4
Riverside Harriers4
Amaqhawe4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Amanzimtoti4
Ubuntu Striders4
Faku Chiefs3
Natal Carbineers3
Umkomaas3
Durban Athletic Club3
Kearsney Striders3
uMhlathuze3
Amabutho Athletic Club3
Get Fit3
Hlonipha3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Athletics for All3
Crusaders - KZN3
Ethekwini3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Hasdi Harriers3
uBunye3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Ntuzuma2
Sunshine HMP Sports Club2
Zakhele Running Club2
Ntunjambili2
Klip River Striders2
Groutville2
Mtubatuba2
Athletics North2
Mtunzini2
Midlands2
Maritzburg2
Old Mutual2
KwaDukuza2
Sydenham2
KPMG Running Club2
Highway2
Dube Village Athletic Club2
Muden2
Verulam Athletic Club2
Estcourt2
Polokwane1
uMlazi1
Forest Hills1
Sisonke1
Harlequin Harriers1
Momentum1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Real Gijimas1
Protea Striders1
Run for Fun1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zwelibomvu Runners Club1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
Aerobics 4 All1
SAPS1
Born2Run1
Chillie Running Club1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Shakaland1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Phantane Athletic Club1
South Coast Striders1
Boshoku1
Pirates1
God's Golden Acre1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Run/Walk for Life1
Team Nteneshe1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Somandla Sports Club1
Forderville1
Mafukuzela1
Mamba1
Pinelands1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Phumanathi1
Remmogo1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Zwakala1
Pietermaritzburg1
Hulamin1
Inanda Qadi1
Rand Athletic Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1
South African National Defence Force1