Mitchells Plain2017-11-25

21.1kmdistance
1:04:44winning time
863finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Elroy GelantBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:04:44
2Andre AfrikaEersterivierM1:06:53
3Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:57
4 B Rukel M 1:08:04
5Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:37
6Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:13:22
7Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:13:31
8Siya SakwaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:02
9Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:16:03
10Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:16:30
11Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM1:16:44
12Bonisile NgculanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:16:50
13 Phillip Sassie M 1:17:34
14Khaya JaraBrackenfellM1:17:51
15Johnny PersentsWildrunnerM1:18:11
16John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:17
17Lebogang PhalulaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:29
18Quinton PrinceMetropolitanM1:20:58
19Timothy HessEersterivierM1:22:11
20Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:46
21Aldrin SmitStrand Athletic ClubM1:25:04
22Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:05
23Simon RaadCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:25:17
24Kyle BredaOld MutualM1:25:18
25Richard FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:25
26Sidney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:44
27 M Njongonkulu WildrunnerM 1:25:44
28Tiisetso ToloaneWest CoastM1:27:03
29 V Moodley South African National Defence ForceM 1:27:39
30Randall JoshuaNantesM1:28:09
31Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:28:18
32Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:28:18
33Jan Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:20
34Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:55
35Herman CronjeBrackenfellM1:29:35
36Elijah RacocoWest CoastM1:29:41
37Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:29:45
38 Linoh Celtic HarriersM 1:30:14
39Monde MpemnyamaGugulethuM1:30:31
40Robert ArnoldTopformM1:31:06
41Wilson BaartmanSpartan HarriersM1:31:19
42Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:31:25
43Thabo MendileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:32:04
44Craig MainstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:12
45Shamiel PretoriusTopformM1:32:18
46Henry AdamsCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:33:08
47Aristote ManzaGoodwood HarriersM1:33:14
48Linge MpoyiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:39
49Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:47
50Et KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:33:48
51Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:33:52
52Leonard KaliGugulethuM1:34:35
53Richman MaqenguIn TouchM1:34:35
54 H Cieverts TopformM 1:34:35
55Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:34:36
56Luyanda MgmxaOld MutualM1:34:36
57Siphenoshi VonaKhayelitshaM1:34:42
58Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:34:45
59Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:34:57
60Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:35:26
61Louis MeyerMetropolitanM1:35:27
62Patrick GordonWildrunnerM1:35:49
63 Mzukisi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:35:58
64Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM1:36:03
65Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:36:06
66Roland HunterUniversity of Cape TownM1:36:08
67Musa ZweniNedbank Running ClubM1:36:16
68 Mzuvukile M 1:36:18
69Quinton SwartzM1:36:28
70 Khotso Monnak M 1:36:30
71Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:36:30
72Riyaad IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:31
73Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:36:37
74Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:36:41
75Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM1:37:03
76 Thorsten Winkler M 1:37:07
77Mark WagenheimPEAACM1:37:34
78 Luzuko SAPSM 1:38:02
79Robert EdsonIn TouchM1:38:30
80Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:38:41
81Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM1:38:55
82Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:38:56
83Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM1:38:58
84Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:02
85Mushfiq SoekerTopformM1:39:11
86Rashaad BabooCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:17
87Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:39:21
88Ebrahim WaggieSanlamM1:39:26
89Matthew MonakaliOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:55
90Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:00
91Flip JorapetseSouth African National Defence ForceM1:40:09
92Charl KriegerCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:12
93Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:40:19
94Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:40:32
95Ebrahima DariusCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:34
96Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:40:34
97Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:40:47
98Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM1:40:52
99Leighton RonneCeltic HarriersM1:40:53
100Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:41:08
101Clement WhittlePEAACM1:41:18
102Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM1:41:35
103Marilize van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:50
104Marietjie de VriesStrand Athletic ClubF1:41:56
105Johnny AaronOld MutualM1:42:00
106Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:14
107 A Mamatt Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:42:17
108Nancy WillPinelandsF1:42:27
109 Mphahlele Malome M 1:42:29
110Farouk MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:42:32
111Zunaid IsmaelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:49
112Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM1:42:53
113Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:53
114Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM1:42:55
115Taariq EdriesARD Athletic ClubM1:42:59
116Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:42:59
117Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF1:43:07
118Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM1:43:13
119Jacob ErasmusCeresM1:43:31
120Letitia SmithCarbineers - WPF1:43:38
121Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:45
122Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:43:59
123 B Lyners GugulethuM 1:43:59
124 G Sullivan SanlamM 1:44:00
125Wafeeq AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubM1:44:13
126Andy LucasOld MutualM1:44:21
127Kentaro ToyosakiMATESM1:44:45
128 Shahiem Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:44:46
129 M Mafolo Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:44:57
130Heinrich AdamsCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:44:58
131Melany PorterPinelandsF1:44:59
132Peter ComminGoodwood HarriersM1:45:18
133Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:45:34
134Emeraan RailounTopformM1:45:43
135Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:45:50
136Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:51
137Abraham SquareCentral Athletic ClubM1:46:06
138Karl BakerGugulethuM1:46:11
139Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:14
140Wx MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:46:16
141 B Makabolane South African National Defence ForceM 1:46:17
142 Tyronne Mccrindle M 1:46:19
143Gregory SwartzWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:46:21
144Levino LewisStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:46:23
145Siyabonga TafaneCorrectional ServicesM1:46:23
146 A Solomon ARD Athletic ClubM 1:46:29
147Stanley VlotmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:46:30
148Brian GroversPick 'n PayM1:46:44
149Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF1:46:44
150Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:46:46
151Tayeb JappieTopformM1:46:48
152Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF1:46:48
153Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:51
154Ashraf KhanARD Athletic ClubM1:46:52
155Robert ThomsonM1:47:06
156Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:47:24
157Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:47:36
158Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:47:44
159Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM1:47:48
160Ryan BrauerM1:47:50
161Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:47:53
162 M Flint Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:47:59
163Mxolisi LugulwanaGugulethuM1:48:03
164Jihad OmarTopformM1:48:15
165 A Geldenhuys Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:48:16
166Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:48:25
167Armien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:48:30
168Roesdien SondayIn TouchM1:48:34
169Don MoferiTelkomM1:48:41
170Izaan SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:48:45
171Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:48:46
172Phenyo PeloengLanga Athletic ClubM1:48:54
173Ebrahim AjeraanCentral Athletic ClubM1:48:57
174Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF1:48:57
175Anthony VianelloWest CoastM1:48:58
176Gilbert LeibrandtNantesM1:49:10
177Wayne GalantCeltic HarriersM1:49:13
178Liz BaxPinelandsF1:49:14
179Koro MonganeGugulethuM1:49:16
180Veruschke KolbeIn TouchF1:49:16
181Esmund van WykBellville Running ClubM1:49:16
182Imtiaz TolkerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:49:16
183Gerald MartinMetropolitanM1:49:16
184Junaid RoopnarainStrand Athletic ClubM1:49:17
185Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:49:21
186Betrand HoornEersterivierM1:49:34
187 B Philisa Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:49:47
188Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:50:17
189Fayroz KhatiebTopformM1:50:17
190Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:50:18
191Hamid SanglayTopformM1:50:33
192Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM1:50:34
193Sandor VarshaStrand Athletic ClubM1:50:42
194Jared ClaphamM1:50:47
195Mzimasi SizilaGugulethuM1:50:51
196Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:52
197Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:56
198Yazid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM1:50:57
199Rassie PretoriusSanlamM1:51:02
200Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM1:51:03
201Andrew StevensonM1:51:11
202Zulpha NabeeTopformF1:51:19
203Christian PetersenGugulethuM1:51:34
204 Overgaanu F 1:51:49
205Peter CapesHelderberg HarriersM1:51:52
206Mgwigwi GcobaniGugulethuM1:51:59
207Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:52:10
208Roche FlewinBrackenfellM1:52:13
209Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:18
210Xanti TembaniGugulethuM1:52:25
211 S Dyer Celtic HarriersM 1:52:30
212Ighsaan SadienCeltic HarriersM1:52:30
213Barry DallasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:37
214Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:52:39
215 Veu Schilt M 1:52:44
216Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:52:48
217Vincent MogojeEskom GijimasM1:52:50
218Mziyanda MxatuleGugulethuM1:52:57
219Mark WesselsOld MutualM1:53:08
220Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM1:53:22
221Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM1:53:30
222 S Crowie Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:53:51
223Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM1:53:53
224Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:54
225Candice BothmaCentury CityF1:54:16
226Sithembele SindesiM1:54:25
227Gareth CorkRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:39
228Nigel MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:42
229Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:54:44
230Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:50
231Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM1:54:52
232Gavin CraigSpartan HarriersM1:54:53
233Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM1:54:58
234Illegible FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:54:59
235Phuti HatebeM1:55:06
236David FennieSouth African National Defence ForceM1:55:11
237 Radhini Observatory Running ClubF 1:55:33
238Shameeg FrancesOmmiedraai FriendsM1:55:33
239Onke DlakanaLanga Athletic ClubM1:55:37
240 Busogengwe M 1:55:38
241Ratlali FingerEasterns KraaifonteinM1:55:38
242Nobuntu MgqobokaGugulethuF1:55:38
243Qaabil DramatM1:55:39
244Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:55:42
245Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM1:55:43
246Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:55:43
247Dion HorneMetropolitanM1:55:46
248Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM1:55:47
249Shoukey JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:05
250Ismail AbdullahTopformM1:56:25
251Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM1:56:26
252Anani JauharzCape Multisport ClubM1:56:26
253 Rashaad NantesM 1:56:28
254Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:56:37
255Mehboob EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:37
256Bianca DanielsTopformF1:56:43
257Conita HenryStellenboschF1:56:45
258Robin CharlesSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:57:00
259Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:57:02
260Haajierah MosavelTopformF1:57:07
261Nezaam LeachARD Athletic ClubM1:57:18
262Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM1:57:19
263Amir KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:20
264Sean MeyerARD Athletic ClubM1:57:22
265Cievon HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:57:24
266Ora HumanF1:57:26
267Wazoek EbrahimTopformM1:57:29
268David RetiefIn TouchM1:57:33
269Rethabile NkoeWest CoastM1:57:38
270Terry DeatsPEAACF1:57:39
271Caroline BalkwillPEAACF1:57:39
272Lodewyk JanuarieRavensmeadM1:57:40
273Ilan RussonPEAACM1:57:40
274Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM1:57:43
275John LudickOld MutualM1:57:43
276Haroun LendisARD Athletic ClubM1:57:44
277Faghry ParkerARD Athletic ClubM1:57:45
278Imtiyaz MohamedCape Multisport ClubM1:57:46
279 Ntsiki Team VitalityF 1:57:48
280Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF1:57:48
281Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF1:58:00
282Russell MehlTopformM1:58:05
283Nolwazi MqulwanaSouth Coast StridersF1:58:21
284Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM1:58:28
285Martha PretoriusNantesF1:58:30
286Alan JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:58:30
287Clarence LombardGoodwood HarriersM1:58:31
288Aziem SulaimanMSA MultisportM1:58:31
289Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:31
290Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:58:32
291Anthea JacobsIn TouchF1:58:32
292Samaai SamuelsMacassarM1:58:33
293 D Lombard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:58:33
294Garlen FredericksM1:58:34
295Shaheed JakoetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:35
296Lifa GalelaGugulethuM1:58:37
297 Deon Du Plessis M 1:58:37
298Beverley MehlTopformF1:58:43
299Abraham MosesCorrectional ServicesM1:58:54
300Goolam JafferTopformM1:58:58
301Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:59:03
302Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:59:06
303Jermaine HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:59:12
304Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:17
305Seraj AckersTopformM1:59:26
306 P Campher TopformM 1:59:27
307Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM1:59:49
308Rahgeeb PetersenNantesM1:59:56
309Karen GrundlingSanlamF2:00:09
310 Hilton GugulethuM 2:00:17
311Niklaas AprilPinelandsM2:00:17
312 Sipho GugulethuM 2:00:17
313Nazeem AjamNantesM2:00:31
314Greg GunnellHelderberg HarriersM2:00:54
315Melikhaya KlaasACSAM2:00:58
316Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM2:00:59
317Siraaj ToefyCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:18
318Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF2:01:23
319Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:24
320Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:01:27
321Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF2:01:39
322Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:01:55
323Riedwaan AmlayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:55
324Antoni RibieroStellenboschM2:01:57
325Ken HallandCSIRM2:02:02
326Marguerite de VilliersCentury CityF2:02:17
327Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:20
328Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:20
329Maretha de KockBellville Running ClubF2:02:22
330Omar RogersTopformM2:02:27
331Andile MakinaGugulethuM2:02:30
332 R Neethling M 2:02:37
333Nate MillingtonObservatory Running ClubM2:02:51
334Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM2:02:54
335Elisha BerridgePEAACF2:02:58
336 Igsaan Central Athletic ClubM 2:03:10
337Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:13
338Farouk Le RouxNantesM2:03:30
339Tracey HendricksSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:03:34
340Ashley JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:34
341James EckletonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:41
342Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:03:45
343 Daniel M 2:03:50
344 S Baka Strand Athletic ClubM 2:03:51
345Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF2:03:52
346Manus StraussStrand Athletic ClubM2:03:52
347Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM2:03:56
348 Deon Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:03:56
349Edwina HendricksARD Athletic ClubF2:03:57
350Nafeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:04:03
351 Mzimasi GugulethuM 2:04:04
352Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF2:04:04
353Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:16
354Evan NellWildrunnerM2:04:16
355Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:18
356Farouk PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:19
357Clive BrownM2:04:20
358Riaaz JappieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:27
359Jeff SingerPEAACM2:04:27
360 M Hendricks GugulethuM 2:04:47
361Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM2:04:52
362Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM2:04:56
363Carlo MarraGugulethuM2:04:59
364 S van Breda Celtic HarriersF 2:05:13
365Bevin ThysCeltic HarriersM2:05:13
366Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:05:15
367Nino NaidooCeltic HarriersF2:05:17
368Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM2:05:31
369Liesl RibieroStellenboschF2:05:48
370 N Ndaza South African National Defence ForceM 2:05:57
371Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:06:02
372Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM2:06:07
373Saleem UithalerTopformM2:06:18
374Armien KannemeyerBo-KaapM2:06:22
375Chantal FisherSanlamF2:06:32
376Gereome BuysSanlamM2:06:33
377Mark SiebritzPinelandsM2:06:39
378 In'aam Bo-KaapF 2:06:50
379Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:07:18
380Heather HillPinelandsF2:07:19
381Anthony JacobsSpartan HarriersM2:07:30
382Karl van der WesthuizenSouth African National Defence ForceM2:07:31
383Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:07:32
384Graeme SearleTopformM2:07:32
385Faldie RacietCentral Athletic ClubF2:07:33
386Robert HorneM2:07:33
387Anwar LuckanCentral Athletic ClubM2:07:34
388King Mchonga-MahlaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:07:38
389Richard MerrettCeltic HarriersM2:07:42
390Junaid SamaaiNantesM2:07:49
391Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM2:07:49
392Elton AlexanderM2:08:05
393Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF2:08:07
394Susan LandsbergRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:13
395Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:14
396Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF2:08:19
397 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 2:08:21
398Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM2:08:22
399Jamal IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:24
400 Delmaine Phillips M 2:08:36
401 G Fransman Celtic HarriersM 2:08:39
402Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:08:41
403 T Ndlelana TopformF 2:08:45
404Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM2:08:45
405Rashied WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:47
406Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:56
407Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:57
408Johann ClaassenSanlamM2:08:58
409Michael HendricksSanlamM2:08:58
410Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM2:08:59
411Marvan BeukesPEAACM2:09:00
412Gordon FinlaysonCarbineers - WPM2:09:00
413Roderick WillisTopformM2:09:06
414Gregg ButcherOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM2:09:07
415Bertie CloeteCentury CityM2:09:08
416Warren KentFish HoekM2:09:08
417Reyaad AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:11
418Ron BrinkStrand Athletic ClubM2:09:12
419Jackie AndersonStrand Athletic ClubF2:09:12
420Denver MosesWildrunnerM2:09:19
421Celia PienaarStrand Athletic ClubF2:09:28
422Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:09:31
423Yusuf DavidsNantesM2:09:33
424John DawesPinelandsM2:09:42
425Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:44
426 Gesant Bo-KaapM 2:09:58
427George HillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:01
428Charl KellandPinelandsM2:10:17
429Stanley AdamsPinelandsM2:10:18
430 L Evard PEAACF 2:10:21
431Llewellyn SkermandtIn TouchM2:10:30
432Franklin CopesIn TouchM2:10:30
433 Brian Trosky M 2:10:34
434 R Knoesen Nedbank Running ClubM 2:10:41
435 G Combrink Nedbank Running ClubM 2:10:41
436Veronique VermaakSpartan HarriersF2:10:43
437Dylan de JagerGugulethuM2:10:51
438Nokwazi JobelaKhayelitshaF2:10:53
439Waseem IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:05
440Santie KelseySprings StridersF2:11:25
441Austin KelseySprings StridersM2:11:26
442Wayne JenekerBidvestM2:11:30
443Sanri SmitStrand Athletic ClubF2:11:42
444 Fadiel M 2:11:46
445As-Ad CassiemBo-KaapM2:11:47
446Martin GeustynBrackenfellM2:11:51
447Nathier JohnsonCeltic HarriersM2:11:54
448Reuben MxinwaGugulethuM2:12:09
449Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF2:12:35
450Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF2:12:48
451Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:12:48
452Kim ClarkCape Multisport ClubM2:12:58
453Saville RibertsJaguarsM2:13:04
454Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM2:13:05
455Ruby PaulsenTopformF2:13:06
456Eugene LekayBrackenfellM2:13:09
457Rozetta LekayBrackenfellF2:13:09
458 Naseera Allie F 2:13:16
459Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:13:29
460Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:13:35
461Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:38
462Samantha ThomasIn TouchF2:13:43
463 G Govindasami Blue DownsM 2:13:43
464Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:56
465Paul MeeserPinelandsM2:14:10
466Shaheema BarodienARD Athletic ClubF2:14:12
467Naseema ApplebyCeltic HarriersF2:14:19
468Zohra ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:21
469Brent DiedericksAsics Athletic ClubM2:14:23
470 L Soneman M 2:14:33
471Richard MajietPinelandsM2:14:33
472Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:14:42
473Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:14:56
474Emily LilfordCarbineers - WPF2:15:11
475 T Hendricks GugulethuM 2:15:18
476Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:15:24
477Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:39
478Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:39
479Lindy DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF2:15:47
480Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:15:54
481Michelle EssinkSatoriF2:16:05
482Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:16:13
483Yazeed EmeranCape Multisport ClubM2:16:15
484 Graham Janson M 2:16:18
485 Carlo Bam M 2:16:20
486 Brad Sitzer M 2:16:22
487Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:16:24
488Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM2:16:38
489Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM2:16:38
490Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF2:16:43
491Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:44
492Natassia FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:46
493Marguerite KingCeltic HarriersF2:16:49
494Meesha AbooCeltic HarriersF2:16:49
495Rumbie PaswiF2:16:50
496 Sandile Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:16:55
497Megan LangeveldtTopformF2:16:58
498Suleiman JacobsTopformM2:16:58
499Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:59
500Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM2:17:03
501Caroline de WetSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:17:07
502Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:17:23
503 Davidson Observatory Running ClubF 2:17:24
504Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF2:17:25
505Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:27
506Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:17:31
507Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:32
508Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:39
509Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM2:17:50
510 Ismail Central Athletic ClubM 2:17:51
511Nazeem PadayacheeM2:17:52
512Michelle PutterCape Multisport ClubF2:17:53
513Noku KhanyaSanlamF2:17:58
514Gasant SalieBo-KaapM2:18:14
515Berenice SmithARD Athletic ClubF2:18:16
516Igshaan IsaacsTopformM2:18:21
517Yovo NombewuGugulethuF2:18:27
518Sheraan MohamedGugulethuM2:18:49
519Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:18:51
520Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM2:18:52
521Sandiswa NdlebeCeltic HarriersF2:18:57
522Randall van OudtshoornCeltic HarriersM2:18:57
523 Ashley Hughes M 2:18:57
524Barbara HuttonCeltic HarriersF2:18:58
525Desi NairCeltic HarriersM2:18:59
526Roe FletcherCeltic HarriersF2:19:03
527Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM2:19:03
528Peter BullSpartan HarriersM2:19:03
529Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF2:19:07
530Cj VisserPinelandsM2:19:08
531Vuyiseka NtsukumbiniKhayelitshaF2:19:10
532Frank MatosePinelandsM2:19:13
533Lundi SkitiGugulethuM2:19:14
534 Masixole Century CityM 2:19:15
535Fatima AmardienARD Athletic ClubF2:19:16
536Kholiwe MpingwanaGugulethuF2:19:36
537 Shaheed Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:19:48
538Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:52
539Mzimkhulu HobongwanaGugulethuM2:19:56
540 Jonatan Bass M 2:19:57
541Rashaad AbdullatiefNantesM2:19:58
542Wendel TerblancheNantesM2:19:59
543Rodney DavidsEersterivierM2:20:01
544Ashley Andrews-JacobsBellville Running ClubM2:20:15
545Artha StraussStrand Athletic ClubF2:20:28
546Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:20:30
547Alfreda JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:20:34
548Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:20:35
549Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF2:20:36
550John KolbeSpartan HarriersM2:20:37
551 Myles Siebrits M 2:20:41
552Busi BeleCentury CityF2:20:42
553Salie TaliepTopformM2:21:02
554Sidonia TheysRavensmeadF2:21:06
555Rafique JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:15
556Oosie OosthuizenEskom GijimasM2:21:18
557Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF2:21:21
558 Franklin Ommiedraai FriendsM 2:21:27
559Astrid RuitersPinelandsF2:21:29
560Ismail JordanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:32
561Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:21:33
562Selwyn TesselVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:35
563Marilyn DennisARD Athletic ClubF2:21:36
564 Arnaud Easterns KraaifonteinM 2:21:38
565Redewaan ParkerVodacom Yebo StridersM2:21:41
566Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM2:21:42
567Tanya LundF2:21:44
568Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:00
569Azeem KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:03
570Najmee MarlieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:22:04
571Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:05
572Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:05
573Wayne MeyerSpartan HarriersM2:22:06
574Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:06
575Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:22:07
576Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:22:13
577Viola BrungsPEAACF2:22:22
578Tony LamatiGugulethuM2:22:23
579Ebrahim WaggieARD Athletic ClubM2:22:48
580Sandra JansenTopformF2:22:52
581Yaasien AbrahamsNantesM2:22:57
582 Rayhana Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:23:11
583Igshaan JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:12
584Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:13
585 Nomabnongs SAPSF 2:23:17
586Michael MbathaUniversity of Cape TownM2:23:18
587Bea TheunissenStellenboschF2:23:20
588Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:20
589Amaal BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:23:20
590Tlou RamorokaGugulethuM2:23:22
591Shaheem AmardienCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:25
592Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM2:23:33
593Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF2:23:34
594Grant CarelsePick 'n PayM2:23:54
595Trevor DarochaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:24:03
596Siraj AnthonyVodacom Yebo StridersM2:24:04
597Samieg AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:06
598John DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:24:07
599Shabir AbdullaTopformM2:24:09
600 Pumeza Mkroyiyo F 2:24:11
601Igsaan WilliamsNantesM2:24:20
602Claudette AbrahamsF2:24:20
603Wilma StassenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:26
604Japie EsterhuyseStrand Athletic ClubM2:24:37
605 Christina Heinle F 2:24:40
606Lee-Ann BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:24:47
607Vuke KhangelaniUniversity of Cape TownM2:24:56
608Deon JoosteNantesM2:24:58
609Amanda LudidiEskom GijimasF2:25:01
610Virna LeanerEdgemead RunnersF2:25:02
611Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF2:25:11
612Clarence RogersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:14
613Audrey VickersIn TouchF2:25:21
614 S Saban M 2:25:22
615Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:25:23
616 Fahldi M 2:25:30
617Nozipho MahoteF2:25:36
618Ismial ShaibuTelkomM2:25:39
619Theo GalettaPinelandsM2:25:40
620Lelethu MkangelwaGugulethuF2:25:50
621Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:26:11
622Sharleen ScottPinelandsF2:26:12
623 Rosa Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:26:25
624Lindsay de FreitasNantesF2:26:28
625 Marvin NantesM 2:26:35
626Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:37
627Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF2:26:38
628 T Nolly Central Athletic ClubF 2:26:39
629Clair EdsonIn TouchF2:26:44
630Deon BougardtIn TouchM2:26:44
631Rudi JansenIn TouchM2:26:45
632 Geraldine NantesF 2:26:46
633 Daniel Githunji M 2:26:48
634Faiza ChristianCentral Athletic ClubF2:26:48
635Tahierah RykliefNantesF2:26:49
636Joanne WoodCentury CityF2:26:50
637Anver YasinTopformM2:26:51
638Delyse RistPinelandsF2:27:01
639Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:27:02
640Alison SmithPinelandsF2:27:03
641Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:05
642Zaitoon KathradaTopformF2:27:06
643Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:27:06
644Gaynore BoyleGoodwood HarriersF2:27:09
645Ghyrieya MosavelTopformF2:27:09
646Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:27:10
647 M Theunissen TopformM 2:27:11
648Hilary NapoleonUniversity of Cape TownF2:27:13
649Krajasich LarissaRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:19
650Mohamed OrrieDespatchM2:27:30
651Ditsietsi MalaleF2:27:37
652Terence CooperM2:27:48
653 Wesley Block M 2:27:57
654Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF2:27:58
655 Phindiwe F 2:28:07
656Vicky DamonsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:28:08
657Kenneth FrancisM2:28:11
658Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF2:28:11
659Faniswa ZingxashiLanga Athletic ClubF2:28:12
660Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:13
661Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM2:28:13
662Innocentia MotsaiCeltic HarriersF2:28:14
663 Blanche Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:28:16
664 Godfrey Mhlani M 2:28:24
665Galiema JacobsTopformF2:28:25
666Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF2:28:25
667Achmat DavidsTopformM2:28:26
668 Suroor TopformM 2:28:26
669Moesa SafaarTopformM2:28:27
670Wp van ZylCarbineers - WPM2:28:31
671Phumza ZomdaniKhayelitshaF2:28:34
672Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:28:36
673Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF2:28:52
674Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM2:28:53
675Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:03
676Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:03
677 Reyhana Kleinveldt F 2:29:05
678Omar KamishOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:06
679Mohamed Sayeed OsmanTopformM2:30:00
680Praglan NaidooSatoriM2:30:02
681Helena VisserSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:30:24
682Stefan HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:24
683David SylvesterCapricorn Athletic ClubM2:30:26
684Evan JacobsSpartan HarriersM2:30:30
685Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:49
686Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:30:50
687 V Chetty Blue DownsM 2:31:26
688Mark StokellCape Multisport ClubM2:31:34
689Kobus KoenSanlamM2:31:34
690 L Outher Celtic HarriersF 2:31:40
691Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:31:41
692 Faiezah Central Athletic ClubF 2:31:42
693Seymour EwersOld MutualM2:32:19
694Judy FischerIn TouchF2:32:21
695Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:33:00
696Nolukholo MsomiF2:33:04
697 Luvuyo Mhiana M 2:33:04
698Lovey MatroseGugulethuF2:33:19
699Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:33:22
700Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:33:22
701Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:33:26
702Nurunnesa BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:31
703 Wyiseka Marotya F 2:33:44
704Abie LibbieBidvestM2:34:08
705Aiden LibbieBidvestF2:34:09
706 Edwina Brooks F 2:34:11
707Babak AsgarSanlamM2:34:18
708Kagisho MihiCentury CityM2:34:39
709Linda ZenzilePinelandsF2:34:39
710Bandla KemaGugulethuF2:34:41
711Chantal NgomaKhayelitshaF2:35:08
712 Zain Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:35:11
713Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:35:13
714Zahiedah ToefyCeltic HarriersF2:35:16
715Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM2:35:20
716Pumela MagozomaEskom GijimasF2:35:44
717Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:56
718Wisahl GaniefHarfield HarriersF2:35:56
719Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM2:36:00
720Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF2:36:02
721Yumna JacksonOld MutualF2:36:03
722Dieketse RakatanaGugulethuF2:36:04
723Katelyn OwenOld MutualF2:36:39
724Kim-Lisa GadCarbineers - WPF2:36:57
725Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:27
726Zulfa JuliesCeltic HarriersF2:37:58
727Deidre MarquardSpartan HarriersF2:38:01
728Yolanda MbonjwaEersterivierF2:38:01
729Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:38:17
730Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF2:38:18
731Lateefa IsmailBidvestF2:38:27
732Joy CupidoPinelandsF2:38:56
733Eugene GriegoPinelandsM2:38:58
734Clint ConradCeltic HarriersM2:39:00
735Alistair KannemeyerTopformM2:39:04
736 Jillian Bower F 2:39:24
737Rose BwireKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:39:41
738 Michale Setveng M 2:40:20
739Amy ThomasNantesF2:40:23
740Warren SargeantM2:40:27
741Faried EsauHewat Athletic ClubM2:40:28
742 Disualified M 2:40:34
743Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:40:48
744Nontembeko MpemnyamaKhayelitshaF2:40:48
745Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:40:56
746Mareldia RykliefCape Multisport ClubF2:40:56
747Tiffany EbdenEdgemead RunnersF2:40:57
748Rethabile MoeketsiNedbank Running ClubF2:40:58
749Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:41:00
750Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:41:00
751Achmat PetersTopformM2:41:32
752Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM2:41:38
753Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF2:41:39
754Wasiem FataarM2:41:41
755Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM2:41:43
756Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM2:41:53
757Lesley-Ann GladdenOld MutualF2:41:53
758Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF2:42:00
759Ghaneemah WallaceStrand Athletic ClubF2:42:01
760Dawood FortuneTopformM2:43:04
761Chantel MemziweACSAF2:43:19
762Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:43:29
763Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF2:43:29
764Des WymersTelkomF2:43:32
765Nokwanele SinduruKhayelitshaF2:43:35
766Achmat van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:44:04
767Vanessa ThomasOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:12
768Michelle BaileyCarbineers - WPF2:44:22
769Reza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubM2:44:23
770Sonja PascoeSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:44:34
771Jasmina SamuelsHewat Athletic ClubF2:44:51
772Qarmiet ArmienHewat Athletic ClubM2:44:52
773Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:44:58
774Esther VlokStrand Athletic ClubF2:45:42
775 George Setonye M 2:45:51
776Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:46:13
777Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:46:18
778Shafieda EsauF2:46:18
779Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:46:25
780 Zukiswa PhumaF 2:46:58
781Diane BowersWildrunnerF2:47:13
782Lusenda NgxononoPinelandsF2:47:16
783Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM2:47:23
784Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:47:36
785Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:47:40
786Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:48:28
787Justin MoertinsAtlantis HarriersM2:48:29
788Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF2:48:50
789 Leonard Mamgila M 2:49:47
790Gadija KalliesNantesF2:49:57
791Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:57
792 Nadeema PinelandsF 2:50:04
793Siyasanga MdanaF2:50:05
794 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:50:20
795Lewis ColyerEdgemead RunnersM2:50:21
796Jalal AllieTopformM2:50:28
797Miltoinette CupidoPEAACF2:50:56
798Zaynab EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF2:51:22
799Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:51:24
800 Carla Bailey F 2:51:40
801Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF2:51:41
802Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:51:45
803Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:51:48
804Mabel OlivierStrand Athletic ClubF2:51:52
805Shaheedah IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:53:32
806Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:53:33
807 Jerome M 2:53:46
808Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:55:17
809Wedaad AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF2:55:17
810Johannes van WykStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:55:44
811Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF2:56:36
812Fayrooz IsmailEdgemead RunnersF2:56:37
813Zughiyah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubF2:57:02
814Jane HorsfieldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:57:05
815Nozi ZideGugulethuF2:58:04
816 Andre Kruger M 2:58:08
817Thakira StemmetTopformF2:58:13
818 Moses Makukase F 2:58:26
819Khadija KarjikerTopformF2:59:10
820 Meryl Daniels F 2:59:14
821Jacqui BouqardtIn TouchF2:59:47
822Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF2:59:53
823 Ayesha PEAACF 3:00:03
824Shireen SimonsPinelandsF3:01:01
825 Muzna Hewat Athletic ClubF 3:01:09
826Masnoena BarnesHewat Athletic ClubF3:01:09
827Nurhaan LarnieBo-KaapF3:01:16
828Safia LatiefBo-KaapF3:01:17
829Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF3:01:19
830Aashiqah AbdullaTopformF3:01:54
831Kean PrinslooM3:02:08
832Petra DavidsEersterivierF3:02:18
833Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF3:02:47
834Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF3:03:59
835Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM3:04:03
836Zureena KamaarF3:04:45
837Ameen StemmetTopformM3:04:46
838Rashikah SondayNantesF3:06:42
839Shaheena LinksNantesF3:09:20
840Onela FalakahlaF3:11:01
841 Faiza Hewat Athletic ClubF 3:11:03
842Juan WieseSwartlandM3:11:14
843Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM3:11:14
844Nadeema AbdullaTopformF3:11:34
845Anne HorsfieldFish HoekF3:11:55
846Rugaya LinksNantesF3:12:03
847Cindy MareePinelandsF3:12:40
848Azile DumezweniKhayelitshaM3:12:45
849Faldeelah SolomonHewat Athletic ClubF3:13:07
850Faadiela RykliefNantesF3:13:33
851Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:14:05
852Nadeema SaferdienCentral Athletic ClubF3:15:02
853Nurjehan PerinCentral Athletic ClubF3:15:03
854Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:15:43
855Jan SwartFit 2000M3:16:18
856Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM3:16:19
857Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:17:00
858Valerie MunnikEskom GijimasF3:17:02
859 Xolani Phukwana M 3:17:54
860 Nkosithandile Vuke M 3:18:37
861 Fieriel Bo-KaapF 3:20:56
862 Samul Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 3:20:57
863Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:23:11

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation